Chapel Hill High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.88 | SB | Jasmin Ellis | 11th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.79 | SB | Bria Epps | 3rd | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.84 | SB | Gabby Fulton | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:37.01 | SB | Hannah Drosky | 43rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
12:48.39 | SB | Gina Melilli | 37th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:57.32 | SB | Hayley Drosky | 40th | Finals | Complete Results |
13:23.44 | SB | Hope Kimberly | 48th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.02 | SB | Relay Team | 33rd | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:49.18 | SB | Relay Team | 21st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Oneisha Smith | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
5-0 | SB | Kaylyn Dickerson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6 | SB | Lauren Wilson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
9-0 | SB | Sam Lowe | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-2.5 | SB | Natalie Green | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.01 | SB | Victor Adebowale | 33rd | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.77 | SB | Adonis Gaines | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:19.19 | SB | Wade Voyles | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:37.93 | SB | Chance Eldredge | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
9:54.00 | SB | Chance Eldredge | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:47.34 | SB | David Lueck | 56th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.48 | SB | Johnathan Parks | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
14.58 | SB | Johnathan Parks | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
15.69 | SB | Chris Wilson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
15.91 | SB | Chris Wilson | 8th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
38.63 | SB | Johnathan Parks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42.36 | SB | Chris Wilson | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.38 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Jayvon Wilson | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-8 | SB | Chris Roberts | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0.25 | w SB | Ian Barham | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-9 | w SB | Bright Benson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-11.75 | w SB | Yomi Ojuolape | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
100-4 | SB | michael Watts | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-1.5 | SB | michael Watts | 39th | Finals | Complete Results |