RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 06/08/2007
Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectional - 05/10/2007
Red Bank High School, Red Bank, TN
AAA Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Jaquez Ooltewah High School 49\'07\" 10
2 Young, Nick Soddy Daisy High Sch 47\'09\" 8
3 Wells, Marswain Walker Valley High S 45\'11\" 6
4 Hall, Joel Cleveland High Schoo 45\'11\" 5
5 McLeroy, Brandon Rhea County High Sch 44\'08\" 4
6 Autrey, Kevin Chattanooga Central 44\'02\" 3
7 Bowen, Stuart Cumberland County Hi 43\'07.5\" 2
8 Holland, Nigell McMinn County High S 42\'02.5\" 1
AAA Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Cagel, Aaron Cleveland High Schoo 142\'00\" 10
2 Wells, Marswain Walker Valley High S 140\"00\" 8
3 McLeroy, Brandon Rhea County High Sch 132\'10.75\" 6
4 Payne, Tanner Walker Valley High S 129\'01.75\" 5
5 Kerley, Justin Cumberland County Hi 129\"00.5\" 4
6 Crutcher, Derrick Ooltewah High School 128\'11.5\" 3
7 Arwood, Rusty Cumberland County Hi 121\'09.75\" 2
8 Houston, Justin Cumberland County Hi 115\'09.00\" 1
AAA Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Seamster, Sammy Ooltewah High School 20\'06.25\" 10
2 McDuffie, Dominique Red Bank High School 20\'06.00\" 8
3 Capps, James Rhea County High Sch 20\'03.75\" 6
4 Nunnely, Drew Walker Valley High S 20\'00.25\" 5
5 Landsen, Arsenio Ooltewah High School 19\'10.00\" 4
6 Mitchell, Jared Red Bank High School 19\'08.50\" 3
7 Westfield, Dre Walker Valley High S 19\'03.5\" 2
8 Hunter, Paul Cleveland High Schoo 19\'01.5\" 1
AAA Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Landsen, Arsenio Ooltewah High School 40\'06.5\" 10
2 Houston, Justin Cumberland County Hi 39\'10.0\" 8
3 Walker, Terrence Red Bank High School 38\'01.0\" 6
4 Warner, Stephen Walker Valley High S 37\'05.5\" 5
5 Westfield, Dre Walker Valley High S 37\'02.5\" 4
6 Capps, James Rhea County High Sch 36\'07.5\" 3
7 Kirby, Quinton Ooltewah High School 36\'01.0\" 2
8 Jenkins, Chase Cleveland High Schoo 35\'06.0\" 1
AAA Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Houston, Andrew Cumberland County Hi 6\'06.5\" 10
2 Carver, Tyler Cleveland High Schoo 6\'00.0\" 8
3 Walker, Terrence Red Bank High School 6\'00.0\" 6
4 Mullican, Chris Soddy Daisy High Sch 5\'10.1\" 4.5
4 Jenkins, Chase Cleveland High Schoo 5\'10.1\" 4.5
6 Jaques, Clinton Walker Valley High S 5\'10.0\" 3
7 Flanders, Korey Ooltewah High School 5\'06.0\" 2
8 Capps, James Rhea County High Sch 5\'06.0\" 1
AAA Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Khinsavath, David McMinn County High S 10\'00\" 10
2 Wood, AJ Red Bank High School 8\'06\" 8
3 Easterly, Blake Red Bank High School 8\'06\" 6
4 Lowe, Triston Bradley Central High 8\'00\" 5
5 Smith, Michael Red Bank High School 7\'06\" 4
NF Donegan, Caleb Bradley Central High --
AAA Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Fassino, Stephen Red Bank High School 9:53.86 10
2 Baltimore, Matt Bradley Central High 10:07.94 8
3 Wolfe, Johnathan Ooltewah High School 10:11.43 6
4 Barker, Thomas Red Bank High School 10:32.78 5
5 Moreland, Ryan Ooltewah High School 10:52.37 4
6 Morris, Fred Red Bank High School 11:00.77 3
7 Henley, Jacob Rhea County High Sch 11:01:65 2
8 Holt, Chance Cleveland High Schoo 11:14.19 1
AAA Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Coffel, Brandon Bradley Central High 15.54 10
2 Halfacre, Del Red Bank High School 16.34 8
3 Carver, Tyler Cleveland High Schoo 16.44 6
4 Smith, Michael Red Bank High School 16.54 5
5 Morgan, James Ooltewah High School 17.14 4
6 Lowe, Triston Bradley Central High 17.34 3
7 Paret, Nick Rhea County High Sch 17.54 2
8 Swafford, Nathan Ooltewah High School 1
AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Ooltewah High School 42.64 10
2 Red Bank High School 43.34 8
3 Chattanooga Central High School 44.14 6
4 Rhea County High School 44.74 5
5 Walker Valley High School 47.24 4
NF Bradley Central High School NF --
NF Walker Valley High School NF --
AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Soddy Daisy High School 8:19.90 10
2 Cleveland High School 8:21.90 8
3 Red Bank High School 8:35.50 6
4 Rhea County High School 8:42.10 5
5 McMinn County High School 8:45.00 4
6 Ooltewah High School 83:00.00 3
NF Bradley Central High School NF --
NF Walker Valley High School NF --
AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Marshall, Brian Ooltewah High School 10.84 10
2 Myricks, Johnny Ooltewah High School 10.94 8
3 Lindsay, Deonte Walker Valley High S 11.04 6
4 Ringer, Darrell Chattanooga Central 11.04 5
5 Williams, Tim Ooltewah High School 11.24 4
6 Benford, Tim Red Bank High School 11.34 3
7 Taylor, Garland Red Bank High School 11.64 2
8 Hunt, DJ Red Bank High School 12.14 1
AAA Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Baltimore, Matt Bradley Central High 4:27.40 10
2 Thurman, Allen Red Bank High School 4:27.60 8
3 Bryson, Matt Walker Valley High S 4:33.80 6
4 Fassino, Stephen Red Bank High School 4:35.10 5
5 Walker, Michael Red Bank High School 4:41.10 4
6 Barnes, Zach Rhea County High Sch 4:55.30 3
7 Holt, Chance Cleveland High Schoo 4:56.90 2
8 Henley, Jacob Rhea County High Sch 5:02.30 1
AAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Ooltewah High School 1:28.32 10
2 Red Bank High School 1:31.82 8
3 Walker Valley High School 1:34.08 6
4 Rhea County High School 1:35.12 5
5 McMinn County High School 1:35.12 4
NF Bradley Central High School NF --
AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Sledge, Sinjin Bradley Central High 51.44 10
2 Toney, Jarriett Soddy Daisy High Sch 51.54 8
3 Almazon, Alex Walker Valley High S 52.14 6
4 Nunnely, Drew Walker Valley High S 52.44 5
5 Barfield, Marquise Chattanooga Central 52.45 4
6 McDuffie, Dominique Red Bank High School 54.14 3
7 Farris, Tristan Red Bank High School 55.54 2
8 Mitchell, Jared Red Bank High School 55.74 1
AAA Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Swafford, Nathan Ooltewah High School 41.84 10
2 Paret, Nick Rhea County High Sch 42.24 8
3 Johnson, Ben Soddy Daisy High Sch 42.92 6
4 Halfacre, Del Red Bank High School 43.64 5
5 Clark, Dave Cumberland County Hi 44.74 4
6 Painter, Sam Cleveland High Schoo 45.44 3
7 Landsen, Arsenio Ooltewah High School 45.74 2
NF Coffel, Brandon Bradley Central High NF --
AAA Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Baltimore, Matt Bradley Central High 1:59.54 10
2 Taylor, Sam Soddy Daisy High Sch 2:00.42 8
3 Humphries, Don Cleveland High Schoo 2:02.48 6
4 Whitaker, TJ Ooltewah High School 2:03.65 5
5 Turner, James McMinn County High S 2:05.69 4
6 Thurman, Allen Red Bank High School 2:08.86 3
7 Tallent, Tyler Rhea County High Sch 2:10.28 2
8 Morgan, Will Red Bank High School 2:14.26 1
AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Myricks, Johnny Ooltewah High School 22.34 10
2 Marshall, Brian Ooltewah High School 22.54 8
3 Seamster, Sammy Ooltewah High School 22.84 6
4 Carter, Robert Chattanooga Central 22.85 5
5 Russell, Winfred Red Bank High School 23.54 4
6 Benford, Tim Red Bank High School 23.94 3
7 Nunnely, Drew Walker Valley High S 24.24 2
8 Taylor, Garland Red Bank High School 24.44 1
AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Red Bank High School 3:33.81 10
2 Walker Valley High School 3:36.07 8
3 Ooltewah High School 3:36.29 6
4 Rhea County High School 3:37.73 5
5 Cleveland High School 3:48.72 4
6 McMinn County High School 3:57.40 3
NF Soddy Daisy High School NF --
NF Bradley Central High School NF --
AAA Boys Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) Red Bank High School 150
2) Ooltewah High School 148
3) Walker Valley High School 81
4) Cleveland High School 59.5
5) Rhea County High School 58
6) Bradley Central High School 56
7) Soddy Daisy High School 44.5
8) Cumberland County High School 31
9) McMinn County High School 26
10) Chattanooga Central High School 23