2011 Highland Games - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011
Franklin Road Academy
Nashville, Tennessee
Results
Boys 1 Mile Run Kilted Mile High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Howard, Kris Independence 4:33.06
2 Peters, Daniel Montgomery B 4:45.05
3 Rodewald, Nik Franklin Roa 4:51.18
4 Green, Logan David Lipsco 4:55.72
5 Fulford, Brent David Lipsco 4:57.24
6 Smith, Alex Montgomery B 4:58.61
7 Britt, Sam Hillsboro Hi 5:03.15
8 Graubner, Mark Sovereign Gr 5:03.43
9 Irwin, Sean Independence 5:04.05
10 Coats, Cameron Franklin Roa 5:13.49
11 Williams, Zack Franklin Hig 5:14.55
12 Smith, Thomas Sovereign Gr 5:22.29
13 Nelson, Anthony White House- 5:24.55
14 Bright, Taylor Christ Presb 5:25.97
15 Clarke, Jim Christ Presb 5:48.42
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsboro High School 'A' 43.73 2
2 Stratford High School 'A' 44.18 2
3 Montgomery Bell Academy 'A' 45.02 2
4 Christ Presbyterian Academy 'A' 45.23 1
5 Franklin Road Academy 'A' 46.56 2
6 Father Ryan High School 'A' 46.58 2
7 John Overton High School 'A' 47.85 1
8 Ezell-Harding Christian School 'A' 47.99 1
9 Nashville Christian School 'A' 48.55 1
10 Sovereign Grace High School 'A' 56.51 1
-- David Lipscomb High School 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 'A' 8:29.72
2 Independence High School 'A' 8:49.10
3 David Lipscomb High School 'A' 8:49.52
4 Father Ryan High School 'A' 9:24.21
5 Franklin Road Academy 'A' 9:36.69
6 Sovereign Grace High School 'A' 9:46.72
7 Christ Presbyterian Academy 'A' 10:38.91
8 John Overton High School 'A' 10:47.93
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 'A' 11:02.14
2 Independence High School 'A' 11:34.05
3 Christ Presbyterian Academy 'A' 11:44.30
4 Father Ryan High School 'A' 12:18.68
5 David Lipscomb High School 'A' 12:34.24
6 Sovereign Grace High School 'A' 12:36.10
7 Stratford High School 'A' 12:59.61
8 Franklin Road Academy 'A' 13:10.26
9 Nashville Christian School 'A' 14:31.19
10 John Overton High School 'A' 15:18.68
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 'A' 47.73 2
2 Franklin Road Academy 'A' 53.42 2
3 Hillsboro High School 'A' 60.86 1
4 John Overton High School 'A' 68.35 1
Boys High Jump Relay High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cashion, Forest Franklin Roa 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Farr, Hampton Montgomery B 5-08.00 1.72m
3 Travaglini, Tate Franklin Roa 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Martin, Josh Independence 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Charles, Christopher Christ Presb 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Baker, Jay Christ Presb 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Sueing, Justin John Overton 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Hill, David Nashville Ch 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Ewing, Tomas John Overton 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Johnson, Tanner David Lipsco 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Mcclure, Brandon David Lipsco 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Saunders, Ford Montgomery B 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Kirby, Zach Father Ryan 5-02.00 1.57m
9 McClure, Scotty David Lipsco 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Dowdell, Dominique John Overton NH
-- Carden, John Father Ryan NH
-- Isaacs, Xander Christ Presb NH
-- Bamson, Paul Montgomery B NH
-- Mcnutt, Stefano Franklin Roa NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merry, Connor David Lipsco 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Russell, Cody Brentwood Ac 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Carr, Ryan Montgomery B 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Bellet, John Montgomery B 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Fouts, Nathan Montgomery B 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Brown, Parker Brentwood Ac 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Calloway, Carlos Brentwood Ac 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Powers, Jackson David Lipsco 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Lipe, Ryan David Lipsco 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Charles, Christopher Christ Presb NH
Boys Long Jump Relay High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Tyler Hillsboro Hi 22-06.75 6.87m
2 Burns, Logan Hillsboro Hi 21-03.00 6.47m
3 Shuler, Johnathan Stratford Hi 20-05.25 6.22m
4 Scruggs, Justin Stratford Hi 19-10.50 6.05m
5 Britton, Jonathan Hillsboro Hi 19-08.00 5.99m
6 Owen, Chase Montgomery B 19-06.00 5.94m
7 Horton, LaQuan Stratford Hi 19-04.00 5.89m
8 Turner, Jacob David Lipsco 19-01.50 5.82m
9 Dowdell, Dominique John Overton 18-11.75 5.78m
10 Narramore, Will Montgomery B 18-11.50 5.77m
11 Mcnutt, Stefano Franklin Roa 18-07.50 5.67m
12 Oslin, Bryan Montgomery B 18-01.00 5.51m
13 Cashion, Forest Franklin Roa 17-08.50 5.39m
14 Brown, Robert Christ Presb 17-00.50 5.19m
14 Lee, Brandon Ezell-Hardin 17-00.50 5.19m
16 Kirby, Zach Father Ryan 16-09.50 5.11m
17 Shaw, Branford Ezell-Hardin 16-05.00 5.00m
18 Montgomery, Chandler David Lipsco 16-03.00 4.95m
19 Brennan, Stephen Father Ryan 16-02.75 4.94m
19 Hilliard, Taylor Nashville Ch 16-02.75 4.94m
21 Shelton, Taylor Nashville Ch 15-10.00 4.82m
22 Meeks, Spencer Franklin Roa 15-01.00 4.59m
23 Herdon, Albert Christ Presb 14-07.25 4.45m
24 Jones, Tj Ezell-Hardin 14-00.75 4.28m
25 Powers, Jackson David Lipsco 13-05.50 4.10m
-- Jenkins, Thomas John Overton ND
-- Perry, Dekeivis Father Ryan ND
-- Sawyers, Warren John Overton ND
Boys Shot Put Relay High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Steve Brentwood Hi 52-00.00 15.84m
2 Burn, Walter Franklin Roa 47-00.00 14.32m
3 Cagle, Ryan David Lipsco 44-09.50 13.65m
4 Bars, Blake Montgomery B 44-08.00 13.61m
5 Irby, Joe Franklin Roa 42-06.50 12.96m
6 Roberrson, Jay Montgomery B 42-05.00 12.92m
7 Lucachi, Andre Montgomery B 40-06.50 12.35m
8 Maxwell, Jonathan Stratford Hi 39-08.50 12.10m
9 Dodson, Thomas Hillsboro Hi 39-00.00 11.88m
10 Norris, Marcus John Overton 38-07.50 11.77m
11 Wilson, Jim Father Ryan 38-06.50 11.74m
12 Hudson, Davis David Lipsco 38-06.00 11.73m
13 Sanderlin, Evan David Lipsco 38-03.50 11.67m
14 Cooper, Sam Nashville Ch 36-08.50 11.18m
15 Shofner, Andrew Christ Presb 35-06.00 10.82m
16 Thomas, Rick John Overton 35-00.00 10.66m
17 Wright, Rodney Hillsboro Hi 34-11.00 10.64m
18 Contini, Nick Brentwood Hi 34-06.00 10.51m
19 Elliot, James Christ Presb 33-00.00 10.05m
20 Montgomery, Michael Ezell-Hardin 31-01.50 9.48m
20 Hunt, Paul Brentwood Hi 31-01.50 9.48m
22 Johnson, Alex John Overton 31-01.00 9.47m
22 Brown, Robert Christ Presb 31-01.00 9.47m
24 Shane, Willie Franklin Roa 30-09.50 9.38m
25 Gutierrez, George Stratford Hi 30-08.00 9.34m
26 Cooper, William Hillsboro Hi 30-02.00 9.19m
27 Mueller, Hayden Nashville Ch 30-00.00 9.14m
28 Moran, Connor Father Ryan 29-05.00 8.96m
29 Holzmer, Joseph Father Ryan 25-11.50 7.91m
30 Wisdom, Paul Ezell-Hardin 24-01.00 7.34m
Boys Discus Throw Relay High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Steve Brentwood Hi 162-07 49.55m
2 Burn, Walter Franklin Roa 141-11 43.25m
3 Wilson, Jim Father Ryan 138-08 42.26m
4 Fraser, Clark David Lipsco 119-11 36.55m
5 Shofner, Andrew Christ Presb 119-08 36.47m
6 Contini, Nick Brentwood Hi 119-03 36.34m
7 Tenpenny, Rafe David Lipsco 115-10 35.30m
8 Shuler, Graham Brentwood Ac 109-09 33.45m
9 Elliot, James Christ Presb 106-08 32.51m
10 Caldwell, Connor Montgomery B 105-09 32.23m
11 Cooper, Sam Nashville Ch 105-08 32.20m
12 Baron, Woody Brentwood Ac 104-07 31.87m
13 Oslin, Bryan Montgomery B 103-08 31.59m
14 Irby, Joe Franklin Roa 103-05 31.52m
15 Flennor, Glenn Christ Presb 99-06 30.32m
16 Dunn, Dillon David Lipsco 99-03 30.25m
17 Dodson, Thomas Hillsboro Hi 98-06 30.02m
18 Wright, Rodney Hillsboro Hi 97-10 29.81m
19 Logoleo, Kalio John Overton 95-10 29.21m
20 Hagar, Alex Montgomery B 89-06 27.27m
21 Johnson, Joseph John Overton 82-08 25.19m
22 Rove, Brian Hillsboro Hi 75-01 22.88m
23 Mueller, Hayden Nashville Ch 73-11 22.52m
24 Shane, Willie Franklin Roa 73-00 22.25m
25 Vaughn, Cordarious John Overton 70-04 21.43m
26 Hunt, Paul Brentwood Hi 66-06 20.26m
-- Mason, Amos Brentwood Ac ND
Boys Other Relay Cabor Toss High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mueller, Hayden Nashville Ch 12-00.00 3.65m
1 Cagle, Ryan David Lipsco 12-00.00 3.65m
1 Cooper, Sam Nashville Ch 12-00.00 3.65m
1 Sanderlin, Evan David Lipsco 12-00.00 3.65m
1 Elliot, James Christ Presb 12-00.00 3.65m
1 Maxwell, Jonathan Stratford Hi 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Lucachi, Andre Montgomery B 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Burn, Walter Franklin Roa 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Hudson, Davis David Lipsco 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Shofner, Andrew Christ Presb 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Roberrson, Jay Montgomery B 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Logoleo, Kalio John Overton 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Caldwell, Connor Montgomery B 8-00.00 2.43m
14 Wright, Rodney Hillsboro Hi 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Norris, Marcus John Overton 4-00.00 1.21m
15 Hooper, Jack Christ Presb 4-00.00 1.21m
17 Dodson, Thomas Hillsboro Hi 3-00.00 0.91m
17 Gutierrez, George Stratford Hi 3-00.00 0.91m
19 Johnson, Joseph John Overton 2-00.00 0.60m
Boys Other Relay Stone Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Steve Brentwood Hi 41-06.00 12.64m
2 Burn, Walter Franklin Roa 40-09.50 12.43m
3 Caldwell, Connor Montgomery B 39-02.00 11.93m
4 Maxwell, Jonathan Stratford Hi 38-07.50 11.77m
5 Cagle, Ryan David Lipsco 38-05.00 11.70m
6 Bars, Blake Montgomery B 38-00.00 11.58m
7 Irby, Joe Franklin Roa 37-10.00 11.53m
8 White, Kelsey David Lipsco 36-01.00 10.99m
9 Shofner, Andrew Christ Presb 35-09.00 10.89m
10 Hudson, Davis David Lipsco 34-09.00 10.59m
11 Elliot, James Christ Presb 34-07.00 10.54m
11 Jackson, Freddie John Overton 34-07.00 10.54m
13 Cooper, William Hillsboro Hi 34-01.00 10.38m
14 Logoleo, Kalio John Overton 33-04.00 10.16m
14 Lucachi, Andre Montgomery B 33-04.00 10.16m
16 Dodson, Thomas Hillsboro Hi 32-11.00 10.03m
17 Wright, Rodney Hillsboro Hi 32-08.00 9.95m
18 Hooper, Jack Christ Presb 30-05.50 9.28m
19 Cunningham, Joclaytis Stratford Hi 28-02.00 8.58m
20 Gutierrez, George Stratford Hi 25-11.00 7.89m
21 Holzmer, Joseph Father Ryan 25-10.50 7.88m
22 Montgomery, Michael Ezell-Hardin 25-09.00 7.84m
23 Wisdom, Paul Ezell-Hardin 24-03.00 7.39m
24 Idehen, Paul John Overton 19-00.00 5.79m
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montgomery Bell Academy 100 2) David Lipscomb High Schoo 73
3) Franklin Road Academy 51 4) Christ Presbyterian Acade 41.25
5) Hillsboro High School 39 6) Independence High School 29
7) Stratford High School 27 8) John Overton High School 24
9) Father Ryan High School 16 10) Brentwood High School 15
11) Brentwood Academy 10 12) Nashville Christian Schoo 8.50
13) Sovereign Grace High Schoo 7 14) Ezell-Harding Christian S 5