Brentwood Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.65 | SB | Leslye Williams | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
12.70 | SB | Leslye Williams | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
13.01 | SB | Justina Jones | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
13.22 | SB | Justina Jones | 6th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
13.32 | SB | Molly Malone | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
13.42 | SB | Molly Malone | 8th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.62 | SB | Leslye Williams | 1st | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
26.21 | SB | Leslye Williams | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
27.82 | SB | Justina Jones | 7th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
28.06 | SB | Justina Jones | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
29.10 | SB | Kaitlin Abbey | 13th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.12 | SB | Caroline Lee | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
1:03.80 | SB | Caroline Lee | 8th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
1:05.27 | SB | Hailey Pierson | 10th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
1:05.33 | SB | Kaitlin Abbey | 11th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.32 | SB | Fallon Dickens | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
2:24.18 | SB | Caylyn Harvey | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
2:34.32 | SB | Kaitlyn Burrichter | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.30 | SB | Fallon Dickens | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
5:30.32 | SB | Courtney Bishop | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
5:38.76 | SB | Samantha Wilson | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:11.84 | SB | Courtney Bishop | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
12:20.19 | SB | Samantha Wilson | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
12:59.62 | SB | Jaclyn Helton | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.22 | SB | Macy Conger | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
15.71 | SB | Macy Conger | 1st | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
16.02 | SB | Brooke Mcfarland | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
16.47 | SB | Brooke Mcfarland | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
16.51 | SB | Chandler Parks | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
16.54 | SB | Chandler Parks | 4th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.04 | SB | Macy Conger | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
47.72 | SB | Macy Conger | 1st | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
47.98 | SB | Elle Prior | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
49.18 | SB | Chandler Parks | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
49.48 | SB | Elle Prior | 4th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
49.56 | SB | Chandler Parks | 5th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.40 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.13 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:09.48 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:57.91 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Chenelle Terry | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
4-8 | SB | Brooke Mcfarland | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
4-6 | SB | Elle Prior | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-5.5 | SB | Macy Conger | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
17-0.75 | SB | Chandler Parks | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5.5 | SB | Macy Conger | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
34-3.5 | SB | Chenelle Terry | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Alyson Hasty | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
9-0 | SB | Brooke Mcfarland | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
8-0 | SB | Jillian Balser | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
109-4 | SB | Alyssa Visbeen | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
85-6 | SB | Valerie Griffin | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.5 | SB | Alyssa Visbeen | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.71 | SB | Derek King | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
10.96 | SB | Derek King | 1st | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
11.17 | SB | Victor Caro | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
11.35 | SB | Victor Caro | 5th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
11.72 | SB | Joshua Pleasant | 9th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.39 | SB | Derek King | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
22.41 | SB | Derek King | 1st | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
22.81 | SB | Terrance Scott | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
23.05 | SB | Terrance Scott | 5th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
24.18 | SB | Josh Tate | 13th | Prelims H1 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.12 | SB | Terrance Scott | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
51.25 | SB | Victor Caro | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
52.19 | SB | Victor Caro | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
52.19 | SB | Terrance Scott | 4th | Prelims H3 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.25 | SB | Breon Dixon | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
2:11.68 | SB | Braxton Knight | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:51.59 | SB | John Baker | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
4:54.62 | SB | Paul Clymer | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |
4:55.27 | SB | Sam Roberson | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:21.63 | SB | Sam Roberson | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
10:33.38 | SB | John Yarbrough | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
10:51.91 | SB | Paul Clymer | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.90 | SB | Bryson Lillard | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
15.31 | SB | Bryson Lillard | 1st | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
17.09 | SB | Matthew Lepere | 7th | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
17.14 | SB | Matthew Lepere | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.57 | SB | Bryson Lillard | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
40.40 | SB | Bryson Lillard | 1st | Prelims H2 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.71 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.46 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.67 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:20.79 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Scott Simpson | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |
5-4 | SB | Matthew Lepere | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-1 | SB | Victor Caro | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
19-11 | SB | Joshua Pleasant | 6th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-3.25 | SB | William Baird | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
37-6.5 | SB | Scott Simpson | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-0 | SB | Chase Brannon | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
10-6 | SB | Will Reynolds | 6th | Finals | Meet Results |
9-6 | SB | Cody Russell | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
127-9 | SB | Matthew Lepere | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
121-1 | SB | Thad Mchaney | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-2 | SB | Thad Mchaney | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
40-10.5 | SB | Barry Dabney | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |