NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships

Johnson City, TN

Full Meet Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009         
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                      Memorial Center in Johnson City, TN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
 2008 Champ.: #  6.74  3/7/2008    Paulvince Obuon, Doane                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sands, Michael            SO Dickinson St.             6.80Q 
  2 Cuffy, Tyrell             JR King College              6.86q 
  3 Hawkins, Kieth            JR Bethel (Tenn.)            6.99  
  4 Kelley, Kedrick           SR Doane                     7.01  
  5 Lester, Johnny            SO Minot State               7.08  
  6 Cadogan, Dionte           FR Culver-Stockton           7.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hyman, Kemar              SO King College              6.77Q 
  2 Huntley, Albert           FR Shorter                   6.82q 
  3 Johnson, Edward           JR Oklahoma Wesleya          6.90q 
  4 McKinney, Rumeal          SO Aquinas                   7.01  
  5 Winkler, Nathan           SR Concordia (Cal.)          7.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Jamal             SO Dickinson St.             6.86Q 
  2 Okiomah, Kome             JR Baker                     6.93q  6.925
  3 Adebayo, Deji             SR Lindenwood                6.95  
  4 Perry, Jordan             JR McKendree                 7.03  
  5 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  FR Soka                      7.08  
  6 Bashorun, Olasubomi       SR Oklahoma Baptist          7.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ingraham, John            SR Dickinson St.             6.85Q 
  2 Clifford, Mandela         JR MidAmerica Nazar          6.90q 
  3 Nabors, Johnnie           SR Union (Ky.)               6.92q 
  4 Palmer, Dominic           SR Wayland Baptist           6.98  
  5 Bland, Titus              SO Grand View                6.99  
  6 Bosley, Adam              FR Doane                     7.02  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Golding, Rayon            JR Southern-NO               7.01Q 
  2 Randle, Keith             JR Oklahoma City             7.02  
  3 Thomas, James             SR Graceland                 7.05  
  4 Acheampong, Sam           FR Briar Cliff               7.32  
  5 Gibbs, Justin             FR Graceland                 7.77  
 -- Bell, Quintin             SO Voorhees                    FS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Dai're, D'Artagnan        SR Doane                     6.91Q 
  2 Sands, Edward             SR Evangel                   6.93   6.927
  3 Brafford, Logan           FR Embry-Riddle              6.96  
  4 James, Sadiki             JR Park U.                   6.99  
  5 Lee, Toddrick             FR Culver-Stockton           7.02  
  6 Franklin, KJ              FR St. Xavier                7.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
 2008 Champ.: #  6.74  3/7/2008    Paulvince Obuon, Doane                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Huntley, Albert           FR Shorter                   6.80Q 
  2 Nabors, Johnnie           SR Union (Ky.)               6.81Q 
  3 Sands, Michael            SO Dickinson St.             6.84q 
  4 Johnson, Edward           JR Oklahoma Wesleya          6.90  
  5 Golding, Rayon            JR Southern-NO               6.94  
  6 Ingraham, John            SR Dickinson St.             6.99  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Hyman, Kemar              SO King College            # 6.71Q 
  2 Forbes, Jamal             SO Dickinson St.             6.78Q 
  3 Cuffy, Tyrell             JR King College              6.79q 
  4 Dai're, D'Artagnan        SR Doane                     6.86  
  5 Okiomah, Kome             JR Baker                     6.99  
 -- Clifford, Mandela         JR MidAmerica Nazar            FS  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
 2008 Champ.: #  6.74  3/7/2008    Paulvince Obuon, Doane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nabors, Johnnie           SR Union (Ky.)               6.80  
  2 Forbes, Jamal             SO Dickinson St.             6.81  
  3 Hyman, Kemar              SO King College              6.82  
  4 Huntley, Albert           FR Shorter                   6.87  
  5 Cuffy, Tyrell             JR King College              6.88  
  6 Sands, Michael            SO Dickinson St.             6.91  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
 2008 Champ.: # 21.50  3/7/2008    Paulvince Obuon, Doane                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hyman, Kemar              SO King College           # 21.40q 
  2 Williams, Wit             SO Oklahoma Baptist         22.20  
 -- Sanders, Jake             FR Aquinas                     DQ   lane violation
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ramon             SR Dickinson St.          # 21.32q 
  2 Bullard, Chris            SR Siena Heights            21.94  
  3 Winkler, Nathan           SR Concordia (Cal.)         22.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  FR Soka                     21.77q 
  2 Pendergrass, Jeffery      SO Voorhees                 21.92  
  3 McKinney, Rumeal          SO Aquinas                  22.27  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SO Doane                    21.70q 
  2 Bell, Quintin             SO Voorhees                 21.79q 
  3 Cuffy, Tyrell             JR King College             21.84q 
  4 Davis, Jerry-Lee          FR Wayland Baptist          21.99  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Pickstock, Sean           JR Dickinson St.            21.87   21.868
  2 Forbes, Jamal             SO Dickinson St.            21.92  
  3 Hawkins, Kieth            JR Bethel (Tenn.)           22.29  
  4 Prevost, Lee              FR Wayland Baptist          22.33  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Downer, Mekel             JR Southern-NO              21.76q 
  2 Dai're, D'Artagnan        SR Doane                    21.87q  21.866
  3 Smith, Matt               JR Cumberlands              22.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
 2008 Champ.: # 21.50  3/7/2008    Paulvince Obuon, Doane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cuffy, Tyrell             JR King College             21.66  
  2 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  FR Soka                     21.83  
  3 Bell, Quintin             SO Voorhees                 21.92  
  4 Dai're, D'Artagnan        SR Doane                    21.96  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Miller, Ramon             SR Dickinson St.            20.97# 
  2 Hyman, Kemar              SO King College             21.48# 
  3 Mitchell, Virgil          SO Doane                    21.60  
  4 Downer, Mekel             JR Southern-NO              21.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
 2008 Champ.: # 47.43  3/8/2008    Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Koth, Colin               FR Sioux Falls              48.64Q 
  2 Ayala, Allan              JR Dickinson St.            49.04  
  3 Manning, Alfraid          SO Huston-Tillotson         49.91  
  4 Unruh, Tyson              FR Simon Fraser             49.96  
  5 Erickson, Jacob           JR Cornerstone              50.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Norbert           SO Southern-NO              49.14Q 
  2 Thornton, Andre           JR Union (Ky.)              49.30  
  3 Berkley, Spencer          JR Southern Nazaren         49.68  
  4 Burkes, Rodney            JR Oklahoma City            50.11  
  5 Smith, Stanley            FR Wayland Baptist          51.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pickstock, Sean           JR Dickinson St.            48.36Q 
  2 Hairston, Randall         SO Oklahoma City            48.65q 
  3 Hiller, Devin             SR Minot State              50.44  
  4 Buckman, Tyler            SR Culver-Stockton          50.60  
  5 Boss, Andrew              SO Simon Fraser             50.67  
 -- McKrill, Tom              SO Notre Dame (Ohio            DQ   lane violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Adrian           JR Southern-NO              48.61Q 
  2 Dill, Russell             JR Indiana Tech             48.94  
  3 McLean, Caleb             SO Wayland Baptist          49.40  
  4 Whitehead, David          JR Oklahoma City            50.31  
  5 Mignard, Ethan            SO Oklahoma Baptist         50.42  
  6 Laing, Brian              FR Embry-Riddle             51.20  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ramon             SR Dickinson St.            47.95Q 
  2 Valentine, Montez         SO Shorter                  49.02  
  3 Iniss, Pierien            JR Oklahoma Baptist         49.19  
  4 Evans, Khaldon            FR Minot State              49.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
 2008 Champ.: # 47.43  3/8/2008    Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Ramon             SR Dickinson St.            46.98# 
  2 Pickstock, Sean           JR Dickinson St.            47.83  
  3 Simpson, Adrian           JR Southern-NO              48.25  
  4 Koth, Colin               FR Sioux Falls              48.75  
  5 Hairston, Randall         SO Oklahoma City            49.10  
  6 Miller, Norbert           SO Southern-NO              49.11  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:15.12  2/28/1999   Nico Motchebon, GER                       
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
 2008 Champ.: # 1:19.14  3/8/2008    Lance Foster, Doane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chidgey, Chris            SR Embry-Riddle           1:20.83Q 
  2 Kreikemeier, Jacob        FR Doane                  1:22.34  
  3 Rodarte, Aaron            FR Northwood U.           1:22.38  
  4 Simmons, Adrian           SR Siena Heights          1:25.14  
  5 Williams, Devin           JR McKendree              1:25.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Anthony            JR Azusa Pacific        # 1:19.09Q 
  2 Harris, Jeremy            SR Warner                 1:19.29q 
  3 Brooks, Montrail          JR Azusa Pacific          1:20.15q 
  4 Rose, Morgan              FR Vanguard               1:22.26  
 -- O'Neal, Allen             JR Shorter                     DQ   Honest Effort
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 McCottrell, Mario         SO Langston             # 1:18.44Q 
  2 Christy, Billy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.94  
  3 Eekhoff, Mark             JR Dordt                  1:21.20  
  4 Charpentier, Remy         JR Shorter                1:22.33  
  5 Staehlin, Dan             SO Dana College           1:23.29  
  6 Ball, Justin              SO Tabor                  1:24.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lavoll, Akeem             SR Langston               1:19.25Q 
  2 Laskowsky, Kent           SR Siena Heights          1:21.05  
  3 Eads, David               FR Dana College           1:22.33  
  4 Bray, Kevin               SO Embry-Riddle           1:22.50  
  5 Scott, Mario              SO Wayland Baptist        1:24.48  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:15.12  2/28/1999   Nico Motchebon, GER                       
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
 2008 Champ.: # 1:19.14  3/8/2008    Lance Foster, Doane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCottrell, Mario         SO Langston               1:18.62# 
  2 Logan, Anthony            JR Azusa Pacific          1:18.92# 
  3 Chidgey, Chris            SR Embry-Riddle           1:19.50  
  4 Brooks, Montrail          JR Azusa Pacific          1:20.20  
  5 Harris, Jeremy            SR Warner                 1:23.62  
 -- Lavoll, Akeem             SR Langston                    DQ   lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
 2008 Champ.: # 1:54.34  3/8/2008    Michael Saalfeld, Concordia (Neb.)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Saalfeld, Michael         SR Concordia (Neb.)       1:56.01Q 
  2 Chege, Samuel             JR Goshen                 1:56.32Q 
  3 Ronoh, Edwin              SO Doane                  1:56.66  
  4 Haller, Matthias          FR Huntington             1:57.54  
  5 Nordstrom, Chris          SR Morningside            1:57.62  
  6 Mendez, Mike              JR McKendree              1:57.90  
  7 Culley, Mitchell          SO Simon Fraser           1:57.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Josh             JR Bryan                # 1:54.07Q 
  2 Yegon, Nicholas           FR Lindenwood           # 1:54.34Q 
  3 Richardson, Rocky         SO Azusa Pacific          1:54.44q 
  4 Bouet, Jeremy             FR Lindenwood             1:56.31  
  5 Chidgey, Chris            SR Embry-Riddle           2:01.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Andre             FR Oklahoma Baptist     # 1:54.02Q 
  2 Pawlaczyk, Luke           SR Siena Heights        # 1:54.07Q 
  3 Blackwell, Nick           FR Oklahoma Baptist     # 1:54.24q 
  4 Kosgei, Titus             SO Mount Marty            1:54.84  
  5 Manring, Lucas            FR Central Methodis       1:55.15  
  6 Brinkley, Derrick         JR Indiana Tech           2:00.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
 2008 Champ.: # 1:54.34  3/8/2008    Michael Saalfeld, Concordia (Neb.)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thomas, Andre             FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:50.52# 
  2 Pawlaczyk, Luke           SR Siena Heights          1:50.76# 
  3 Saalfeld, Michael         SR Concordia (Neb.)       1:51.28# 
  4 Bradley, Josh             JR Bryan                  1:53.16# 
  5 Yegon, Nicholas           FR Lindenwood             1:53.57# 
  6 Richardson, Rocky         SO Azusa Pacific          1:54.19# 
  7 Chege, Samuel             JR Goshen                 1:54.40  
  8 Blackwell, Nick           FR Oklahoma Baptist       1:56.26  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 2:14.96  2/20/2000   Wilson Kepketer, DEN                      
    American: A 2:17.86  1/26/2002   David Krummenacker, adidas                
  Collegiate: C 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas State             
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
 2008 Champ.: # 2:27.87  3/7/2008    Christopher Sinick, Malone                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jessy              JR Concordia (Ore.)       2:31.45Q 
  2 Williams, Durrell         SR Oklahoma Baptist       2:31.52Q 
  3 Fraser, Chad              SR Simon Fraser           2:31.58  
  4 Zambrows, Garrett         JR Azusa Pacific          2:32.25  
  5 Hartanov, Mike            JR Vanguard               2:33.39  
  6 Kibii, Kenneth            SR Missouri Baptist       2:33.63  
 -- Rono, Julius              SR Roberts Wesleyan           DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dunn, Kirby               JR Wayland Baptist        2:28.70Q 
  2 Wayland, Josh             SR Oklahoma Christi       2:29.06Q 
  3 Romero-Clark, Martin      SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:29.23q 
  4 Jacob, Andrew             SR Midland Lutheran       2:29.97q 
  5 Tucker, Jordan            JR Concordia (Neb.)       2:33.77  
  6 Vazquez, Sam              SO Embry-Riddle           2:37.75  
  7 Bender, Steve             SR Missouri Baptist       2:39.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Godelar, Lois             SO Shorter                2:30.65Q 
  2 Sinick, Christopher       JR Malone                 2:30.94Q 
  3 Stroup, Justin            JR Oklahoma Baptist       2:31.49  
  4 Cisneros, Cordero         SO Concordia (Ore.)       2:33.68  
  5 Hernandez, Mike           SO Central Methodis       2:33.70  
  6 Williams, Laurent         SO Embry-Riddle           2:33.92  
  7 N'Getich, Eliud           FR Shorter                2:33.99  
 -- VanPeursem, Tyler         JR Dakota State                DQ   impeeding
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 2:14.96  2/20/2000   Wilson Kepketer, DEN                      
    American: A 2:17.86  1/26/2002   David Krummenacker, adidas                
  Collegiate: C 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas State             
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
 2008 Champ.: # 2:27.87  3/7/2008    Christopher Sinick, Malone                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wayland, Josh             SR Oklahoma Christi       2:26.45# 
  2 Dunn, Kirby               JR Wayland Baptist        2:26.80# 
  3 Godelar, Lois             SO Shorter                2:27.27# 
  4 Sinick, Christopher       JR Malone                 2:27.77# 
  5 Romero-Clark, Martin      SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:28.67  
  6 Brown, Jessy              JR Concordia (Ore.)       2:28.79  
  7 Jacob, Andrew             SR Midland Lutheran       2:31.78  
  8 Williams, Durrell         SR Oklahoma Baptist       2:38.09  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.88  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
 2008 Champ.: # 4:09.46  3/8/2008    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rono, Aron                SR Azusa Pacific          4:14.68Q 
  2 Vazquez, Sam              SO Embry-Riddle           4:15.45Q 
  3 Zeuch, James              SO Malone                 4:18.70q 
  4 Goodin, Jacob             SO Westmont               4:19.92q 
  5 Murray, Kyle              JR Marian (Ind.)          4:20.78q 
  6 Rumsey, David             SR Goshen                 4:20.79q 
  7 Davila, Juan              SR Northwood U.           4:25.00  
  8 Wainwright, John          SO Indiana Tech           4:26.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kisorio, Silas            SO Oklahoma Christi       4:17.37Q 
  2 Powell, Jordan            SR Oklahoma Christi       4:17.76Q 
  3 Darmody, John             FR St. Ambrose            4:19.52q 
  4 Bryan, Isaac              SO Taylor                 4:21.11q 
  5 Pfiel, John               SR Azusa Pacific          4:21.31  
  6 Ricksecker, David         FR Biola                  4:24.59  
  7 Thayer, Evan              FR Cedarville             4:31.93  
  8 Leikert, Chris            SR Aquinas                4:33.52  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.88  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
 2008 Champ.: # 4:09.46  3/8/2008    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rono, Aron                SR Azusa Pacific          4:03.74N 
  2 Vazquez, Sam              SO Embry-Riddle           4:08.82# 
  3 Kisorio, Silas            SO Oklahoma Christi       4:09.26# 
  4 Powell, Jordan            SR Oklahoma Christi       4:12.76  
  5 Zeuch, James              SO Malone                 4:12.84  
  6 Darmody, John             FR St. Ambrose            4:16.26  
  7 Goodin, Jacob             SO Westmont               4:18.07  
  8 Bryan, Isaac              SO Taylor                 4:19.11  
  9 Rumsey, David             SR Goshen                 4:20.16  
 10 Murray, Kyle              JR Marian (Ind.)          4:20.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
 2008 Champ.: # 8:17.86  3/8/2008    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kemei, Carison            FR McKendree              8:29.31Q 
  2 Melhorn, Aaron            SO Malone                 8:38.25Q 
  3 Bordewyk, Cody            SR Black Hills St.        8:38.60Q 
  4 Stoltzfus, Brock          SR Oklahoma Baptist       8:40.21Q 
  5 Snyder, Russel            SO Embry-Riddle           8:40.87q 
  6 Kimo, Sufian              JR Doane                  8:41.17q 
  7 Donnelly, Craig           JR Oklahoma Baptist       8:53.42  
  8 Gravelyn, Mike            FR Aquinas                8:58.01  
  9 Herber, Joseph            FR Huntington             9:06.42  
 10 Nichols, Matt             SO Malone                 9:15.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rono, Aron                SR Azusa Pacific          8:44.51Q 
  2 Brockerville, Ryan        SO Simon Fraser           8:45.62Q 
  3 Lindbloom, Dan            SR Huntington             8:45.77Q 
  4 Meineke, Zach             SO Concordia (Neb.)       8:46.13Q 
  5 Ballard, Dan              SR Houghton               8:47.36q 
  6 Bridges, Seth             FR Northwest U.           8:51.95q 
  7 Chepkwony, Benson         JR Southern Nazaren       9:00.29  
  8 Murray, Kyle              JR Marian (Ind.)          9:05.28  
  9 Lewton, Forrest           JR Azusa Pacific          9:08.82  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
 2008 Champ.: # 8:17.86  3/8/2008    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rono, Aron                SR Azusa Pacific          8:14.92# 
  2 Kemei, Carison            FR McKendree              8:15.85# 
  3 Bordewyk, Cody            SR Black Hills St.        8:23.66  
  4 Melhorn, Aaron            SO Malone                 8:29.04  
  5 Stoltzfus, Brock          SR Oklahoma Baptist       8:31.12  
  6 Meineke, Zach             SO Concordia (Neb.)       8:33.95  
  7 Kimo, Sufian              JR Doane                  8:36.59  
  8 Lindbloom, Dan            SR Huntington             8:42.33  
  9 Ballard, Dan              SR Houghton               8:44.40  
 10 Snyder, Russel            SO Embry-Riddle           8:44.55  
 11 Brockerville, Ryan        SO Simon Fraser           8:58.96  
 12 Bridges, Seth             FR Northwest U.           9:00.21  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:49.60  2/24/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
 2008 Champ.: # 14:50.97  3/8/2008    Noah Too, MidAmerica Naz.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schweikert, Nikolaus      SR Malone                15:12.16Q 
  2 Mugat, Abendego           FR Azusa Pacific         15:12.28Q 
  3 Hernandez, Martin         SR Shorter               15:14.89Q 
  4 Collette, Drew            JR Olivet Nazarene       15:19.17Q 
  5 Goodwin, Lance            SR Oklahoma Baptist      15:22.10  
  6 Friesen, Kevin            JR Simon Fraser          15:24.74  
  7 Patterson, Stuart         SR Embry-Riddle          15:25.12  
  8 Eicher, Bryan             JR Hastings              15:35.38  
  9 Green, Alex               SO Cornerstone           15:41.96  
 10 Martin, Nathan            FR Spring Arbor          15:45.58  
 11 Glinski, Mike             JR Siena Heights         15:50.20  
 12 Njeri, Joseph             JR Huntington            15:50.56  
 13 McGlothlin, Sean          SO Aquinas               15:53.39  
 14 Kirwa, Evans              FR Embry-Riddle          16:03.54  
 15 McCune, Timmy             JR Wayland Baptist       16:10.29  
 -- Ditzler, Matt             SO Indiana Tech               DNF  
 -- Grundman, Neil            SO Graceland                  DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Paul            JR Malone                15:05.53Q 
  2 Burck, Eric               JR Concordia (Ore.)      15:05.79Q 
  3 Johnson, Nicholas         SR Huntington            15:06.62Q 
  4 Jabaz, Jorge              SR Concordia (Cal.)      15:08.54Q 
  5 Thor, Luka                JR Concordia (Neb.)      15:11.24q 
  6 Ellis, Austin             FR Milligan              15:11.91q 
  7 Topham, Andrew            SO Southwestern          15:12.25q 
  8 Garrard, Justin           SR Ottawa                15:13.75q 
  9 Pulido, Tony              SR Concordia (Cal.)      15:14.94  
 10 Gehlsen, Nick             JR Embry-Riddle          15:31.63  
 11 Veldman, Rob              JR Aquinas               15:35.52  
 12 MacDonough, Kenny         SO Olivet Nazarene       15:36.37  
 13 Billings, Tyson           SO Concordia (Neb.)      15:39.93  
 14 Laughlin, Josh               Cumberlands           15:45.28  
 15 Foley, Ben                FR Spring Arbor          15:50.03  
 16 Russeau, Alex             SO Siena Heights         15:54.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/24/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
 2008 Champ.: # 14:50.97  3/8/2008    Noah Too, MidAmerica Naz.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robinson, Paul            JR Malone                14:42.92# 
  2 Mugat, Abendego           FR Azusa Pacific         14:43.93# 
  3 Burck, Eric               JR Concordia (Ore.)      14:46.58# 
  4 Johnson, Nicholas         SR Huntington            14:47.16# 
  5 Schweikert, Nikolaus      SR Malone                14:52.45  
  6 Hernandez, Martin         SR Shorter               14:52.52  
  7 Collette, Drew            JR Olivet Nazarene       15:07.29  
  8 Ellis, Austin             FR Milligan              15:18.48  
  9 Thor, Luka                JR Concordia (Neb.)      15:20.06  
 10 Jabaz, Jorge              SR Concordia (Cal.)      15:24.56  
 11 Garrard, Justin           SR Ottawa                15:26.06  
 12 Topham, Andrew            SO Southwestern          15:36.47  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  8.07  3/10/2007   Matt Sparks, Azusa Pacif                    
 2008 Champ.: #  8.07  3/7/2008    Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SO Doane                     8.11Q 
  2 Scott, Nate               JR Shorter                   8.13q 
  3 Dixon, Howard             SO Shorter                   8.40  
  4 Stevenson, Mark           SR William Jewell            8.57  
  5 Burns, Robby              FR Bethel (Ind.)             8.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Justin           FR Cedarville                8.18Q 
  2 Williams, Brian           FR Walsh                     8.32q  8.317
  3 Smith, Kemar              JR MidAmerica Nazar          8.33   8.327
  4 Gamble, Brad              SR Hastings                  8.54  
  5 Douglass, Derek           FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, LaMarcus          JR Evangel                   8.30Q 
  2 Anderson, JL              FR Baker                     8.42  
  3 Garrett, Renaldo          FR Oklahoma Christi          8.70  
  4 Legrair, Johnnie          FR Malone                    8.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Walls, Howard             SR Embry-Riddle              8.20Q 
  2 King, Jesse               JR McKendree                 8.21q 
  3 Ayala, Allan              JR Dickinson St.             8.39  
  4 Lehman, John              SO Central Methodis          8.60  
  5 Finstad, Chance           JR Embry-Riddle              8.61  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Risinger, Eric            SR Midland Lutheran          8.24Q 
  2 Perkins, Aze              JR Vanguard                  8.27q 
  3 Lindsay, Erik             SO Briar Cliff               8.33q  8.326
  4 Woods, Derrick            JR Concordia (Neb.)          8.57  
  5 Morr, Chris               JR Sterling                  8.69  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            FR Fresno Pacific            8.19Q 
  2 Carpenter, Evan           FR Indiana Tech              8.32q  8.316
  3 Smith, Cedrique           FR Azusa Pacific             8.42  
  4 Hinds, Justen             SR Missouri Baptist          8.51  
  5 Barnes, Franklin          SR Ashford                   8.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  8.07  3/10/2007   Matt Sparks, Azusa Pacif                    
 2008 Champ.: #  8.07  3/7/2008    Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            FR Fresno Pacific            8.13Q 
  2 Hunter, LaMarcus          JR Evangel                   8.18Q 
  3 Carpenter, Evan           FR Indiana Tech              8.34  
  4 Williams, Brian           FR Walsh                     8.35  
  5 Scott, Nate               JR Shorter                  12.08  
 -- Hoffman, Justin           FR Cedarville                 DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SO Doane                   # 7.94Q 
  2 Walls, Howard             SR Embry-Riddle              8.08Q 
  3 Risinger, Eric            SR Midland Lutheran          8.10q 
  4 Perkins, Aze              JR Vanguard                  8.20q 
  5 King, Jesse               JR McKendree                 8.24  
  6 Lindsay, Erik             SO Briar Cliff               8.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  8.07  3/10/2007   Matt Sparks, Azusa Pacif                    
 2008 Champ.: #  8.07  3/7/2008    Lamar Baskin, Oklahoma Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SO Doane                     7.93# 
  2 Hunter, LaMarcus          JR Evangel                   8.07# 
  3 Walls, Howard             SR Embry-Riddle              8.15  
  4 Risinger, Eric            SR Midland Lutheran          8.16  
  5 Perkins, Aze              JR Vanguard                  8.34  
  6 Dejongh, Ethan            FR Fresno Pacific            8.40  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
 2008 Champ.: # 3:10.76  3/8/2008    Dickinson St., Dickinson St.              
                         A Ayala, J Ingraham, S Pickstock, R Miller        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Southern-NO                                         3:15.77Q 
     1) Golding, Rayon JR               2) Simpson, Adrian JR             
     3) Lawson, Lerone SR               4) Miller, Norbert SO             
  2 Langston                                            3:15.98q 
     1) McCottrell, Mario SO            2) Koger, Julius SO               
     3) Felder, Willie SO               4) Lavoll, Akeem SR               
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:17.01  
     1) Bashorun, Olasubomi SR          2) Betterton, Adam JR             
     3) Iniss, Pierien JR               4) Christy, Billy SO              
  4 Oklahoma City                                       3:17.24  
     1) Whitehead, David JR             2) Hairston, Randall SO           
     3) Buggs, Jeremy JR                4) Arowolo, Abayemi JR            
  5 Cornerstone                                         3:23.77  
     1) Koffkey, Kurtis JR              2) Duerksen, Adam FR              
     3) Symonds, Joey SR                4) Erickson, Jacob JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:16.05Q 
     1) Carpenter, Evan FR              2) Dill, Russell JR               
     3) Elliott, Ronald SO              4) Brinkley, Derrick JR           
  2 Shorter                                             3:16.08q 
     1) Valentine, Montez SO            2) Dodson, Nick SO                
     3) Scruggs, Terrence FR            4) Herring, Gerron SO             
  3 Doane                                               3:17.57  
     1) Ingold, Cody SR                 2) Martinez, Vince FR             
     3) Kreikemeier, Jacob FR           4) Mitchell, Virgil SO            
  4 Lindenwood                                          3:18.74  
     1) Willskytt, Fabian SO            2) Claxton, Javon SO              
     3) Holwerda, Patrick SR            4) Mitchell, Jerone FR            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dickinson St.                                       3:13.29Q 
     1) Pickstock, Sean JR              2) Ingraham, John SR              
     3) Ayala, Allan JR                 4) Miller, Ramon SR               
  2 Siena Heights                                       3:17.07  
     1) Pawlaczyk, Luke SR              2) Hogue III, Samuel SO           
     3) Laskowsky, Kent SR              4) Simmons, Adrian SR             
  3 Sioux Falls                                         3:18.92  
     1) Velgersdyk, Brady FR            2) Torok, Tommy SR                
     3) Zane, Peterson SO               4) Koth, Colin FR                 
  4 Union (Ky.)                                         3:20.93  
     1) Nabors, Johnnie SR              2) Smith, Marekus JR              
     3) Barnes, Johnny JR               4) Thornton, Andre JR             
  5 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:23.47  
     1) Manning, Alfraid SO             2) McKenzie, Kevin FR             
     3) Rodriguez, Aldo SO              4) Sinclair, Garfield SO          
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:16.37Q 
     1) Smith, Stanley FR               2) Davis, Jerry-Lee FR            
     3) Scott, Mario SO                 4) McLean, Caleb SO               
  2 Azusa Pacific                                       3:17.60  
     1) Crego, Matt JR                  2) Arnold, Staphon JR             
     3) Brooks, Montrail JR             4) Logan, Anthony JR              
  3 Embry-Riddle                                        3:19.84  
     1) Laing, Brian FR                 2) Bray, Kevin SO                 
     3) Thomas, Odwani JR               4) Williams, Laurent SO           
  4 Warner                                              3:20.29  
     1) Dale, Imari SR                  2) Rutherford, Ahmad JR           
     3) Wood, Joshua JR                 4) Harris, Jeremy SR              
  5 Missouri Baptist                                    3:25.48  
     1) Moseley, Justin SO              2) Edwards, Fernando SR           
     3) Kassel, Steve SO                4) Milicevic, Ivan FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
 2008 Champ.: # 3:10.76  3/8/2008    Dickinson St., Dickinson St.              
                         A Ayala, J Ingraham, S Pickstock, R Miller        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dickinson St.                                       3:13.17  
     1) Ayala, Allan JR                 2) Pickstock, Sean JR             
     3) Smith, Ian SR                   4) Miller, Ramon SR               
  2 Southern-NO                                         3:15.29  
     1) Golding, Rayon JR               2) Simpson, Adrian JR             
     3) Nelson, Chadrick SR             4) Miller, Norbert SO             
  3 Shorter                                             3:15.31  
     1) Valentine, Montez SO            2) Dodson, Nick SO                
     3) Scruggs, Terrence FR            4) Herring, Gerron SO             
  4 Langston                                            3:15.42  
     1) McCottrell, Mario SO            2) Koger, Julius SO               
     3) Felder, Willie SO               4) Lavoll, Akeem SR               
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:15.82  
     1) Smith, Stanley FR               2) Davis, Jerry-Lee FR            
     3) Scott, Mario SO                 4) McLean, Caleb SO               
  6 Indiana Tech                                        3:16.12  
     1) Carpenter, Evan FR              2) Dill, Russell JR               
     3) Chapman, Jason JR               4) Brinkley, Derrick JR           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 7:13.94  2/6/2000    Global Athletics, Global Athletics (USA)  
                         Woody, Paranya, Kenah, Krummenacker               
  Collegiate: C 7:17.45  3/11/1989   Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Radziwinski, Wittman, Greyling, Herrington        
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
 2008 Champ.: # 7:41.09  3/7/2008    Siena Heights, Siena Heights              
                         R Banks, K Laskowsky, A Simmons, L Pawlaczyk      
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Siena Heights                                       7:49.29Q 
     1) Laskowsky, Kent SR              2) Rodriguez, Jesiah FR           
     3) Simmons, Adrian SR              4) Pawlaczyk, Luke SR             
  2 Dordt                                               7:49.93Q 
     1) Christensen, David JR           2) Van Schepen, Brent JR          
     3) Luttjeboer, Josiah SO           4) Eekhoff, Mark JR               
  3 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:50.08  
     1) Koch, Jerad JR                  2) Powers, Thomas FR              
     3) Jones, Justin FR                4) Terrell, Randy SR              
  4 Southwestern                                        7:52.37  
     1) Johnson, Bryce SR               2) Bryant, Jimmy JR               
     3) Silovsky, Matt JR               4) Cherry, Aric SR                
  5 Central Methodist                                   7:54.08  
     1) Manring, Lucas FR               2) Jones, Gary FR                 
     3) Sawe, Josphat SO                4) Hernandez, Mike SO             
  6 Jamestown College                                   7:58.02  
     1) Rasmussen, Lief JR              2) Roemmich, Kelly JR             
     3) Roland, Cody JR                 4) Christensen, Nathan FR         
  7 Doane                                               8:00.73  
     1) Ohlson, Scott JR                2) Fernandez, Omar FR             
     3) Chehade, Jamil FR               4) Cox, Justin JR                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shorter                                             7:43.63Q 
     1) Charpentier, Remy JR            2) Rodriguez, Andrew JR           
     3) Cornutt, Logan SO               4) Godelar, Lois SO               
  2 Embry-Riddle                                        7:46.92Q 
     1) Williams, Laurent SO            2) Jackson, Mallory FR            
     3) Chidgey, Chris SR               4) Vazquez, Sam SO                
  3 Cedarville                                          7:57.02  
     1) Kuhn, Kevin SR                  2) Vaughn, Chris SO               
     3) Brooker, Jud SR                 4) Davies, Jordan SO              
  4 Indiana Tech                                        7:58.04  
     1) Holst, Derek SO                 2) Wainwright, John SO            
     3) Mullen, Tommy SO                4) Chapman, Jason JR              
  5 Bethel (Ind.)                                       8:04.12  
     1) Robinson, Scott SR              2) Starkel, Ryan SR               
     3) Reel, Vincent SR                4) Bishop, Drew SO                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:46.02Q 
     1) Blackwell, Nick FR              2) Price, Dakota JR               
     3) Thomas, Andre FR                4) Williams, Durrell SR           
  2 Aquinas                                             7:47.05Q 
     1) Rameriz, Victor SO              2) Heiler, Dustin FR              
     3) Stickney, Kolin FR              4) Leikert, Chris SR              
  3 Dickinson St.                                       7:47.82q 
     1) Turnbough, Eli JR               2) Irvine, Lee JR                 
     3) Hernandez, Robert SR            4) Jimenez, Sergio SR             
  4 Lindenwood                                          7:47.91q 
     1) Hernandez, Noe SO               2) Korir, Julius FR               
     3) Arzur, Geoffroy SR              4) Yegon, Nicholas FR             
  5 Southern Nazarene                                   8:06.42  
     1) Ngeny, Erick JR                 2) Logan, Kyle JR                 
     3) Zuvieta, Luis SR                4) Alexander, Cody SO             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:13.94  2/6/2000    Global Athletics, Global Athletics (USA)  
                         Woody, Paranya, Kenah, Krummenacker               
  Collegiate: C 7:17.45  3/11/1989   Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Radziwinski, Wittman, Greyling, Herrington        
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
 2008 Champ.: # 7:41.09  3/7/2008    Siena Heights, Siena Heights              
                         R Banks, K Laskowsky, A Simmons, L Pawlaczyk      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Siena Heights                                       7:37.68# 
     1) Laskowsky, Kent SR              2) Rodriguez, Jesiah FR           
     3) Simmons, Adrian SR              4) Pawlaczyk, Luke SR             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:38.72# 
     1) Blackwell, Nick FR              2) Williams, Durrell SR           
     3) Thomas, Andre FR                4) Christy, Billy SO              
  3 Shorter                                             7:43.75  
     1) Charpentier, Remy JR            2) Rodriguez, Andrew JR           
     3) Cornutt, Logan SO               4) Godelar, Lois SO               
  4 Dordt                                               7:46.88  
     1) Christensen, David JR           2) Van Schepen, Brent JR          
     3) Luttjeboer, Josiah SO           4) Eekhoff, Mark JR               
  5 Aquinas                                             7:48.00  
     1) Rameriz, Victor SO              2) Heiler, Dustin FR              
     3) Stickney, Kolin FR              4) Leikert, Chris SR              
  6 Lindenwood                                          7:48.15  
     1) Hernandez, Noe SO               2) Korir, Julius FR               
     3) Arzur, Geoffroy SR              4) Yegon, Nicholas FR             
  7 Dickinson St.                                       7:49.39  
     1) Irvine, Lee JR                  2) Hernandez, Robert SR           
     3) Turnbough, Eli JR               4) Jimenez, Sergio SR             
  8 Embry-Riddle                                        8:06.66  
     1) Williams, Laurent SO            2) Jackson, Mallory FR            
     3) Chidgey, Chris SR               4) Vazquez, Sam SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: A  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
Championship: N  9:56.48  1998        California Baptist, California Baptist   
                          Smart, Browne, Browne, Ethridge                   
 2008 Champ.: # 10:03.11  3/6/2008    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific             
                          J Pfiel, D Guzman, R Richardson, A Rono           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Azusa Pacific                                      10:05.63Q 
     1) Zambrows, Garrett JR            2) Clark, Kyle FR                 
     3) Pfiel, John SR                  4) Rono, Aron SR                  
  2 McKendree                                          10:07.42Q 
     1) Mendez, Mike JR                 2) Perry, Jordan JR               
     3) Williams, Devin JR              4) Kemei, Carison FR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                   10:16.50  
     1) Stroup, Justin JR               2) Jimerson, Bradley JR           
     3) Coppedge, Jack JR               4) Stoltzfus, Brock SR            
  4 Houghton                                           10:18.29  
     1) Ballard, Dan SR                 2) McConnell, Jesse SO            
     3) Scott, Stephen SR               4) Snelgrove, Josiah JR           
  5 Shorter                                            10:19.97  
     1) Limo, Peter FR                  2) Donnell, Stedman FR            
     3) N'Getich, Eliud FR              4) Godsave, Jerad SR              
  6 Taylor                                             10:29.84  
     1) Kirsch, Nathan SO               2) Allingham, Bryan SO            
     3) Tencher, Brian SO               4) Bryan, Isaac SO                
  7 Southwestern                                       10:30.47  
     1) Bryant, Jimmy JR                2) Johnson, Bryce SR              
     3) Cherry, Aric SR                 4) Crum, Carrington FR            
  8 Dana College                                       10:30.59  
     1) Palmblade, Andrew JR            2) Terry, Brandon SR              
     3) Staehlin, Dan SO                4) Logsdon, Cory JR               
  9 Cornerstone                                        10:33.06  
     1) Muller, Wes SR                  2) Van Oss, James SO              
     3) Carl, Billy JR                  4) Ripley, Zach JR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Malone                                             10:11.19Q 
     1) Zeuch, James SO                 2) Oliver, Garrett JR             
     3) Sinick, Christopher JR          4) Melhorn, Aaron SO              
  2 Black Hills St.                                    10:12.44Q 
     1) Herrold, Paul JR                2) Dean, Cameron JR               
     3) Janssen, Charles JR             4) Bordewyk, Cody SR              
  3 Concordia (Neb.)                                   10:12.52q 
     1) Tucker, Jordan JR               2) Boeder, Jimmy SR               
     3) Saalfeld, Michael SR            4) Meineke, Zach SO               
  4 Dakota State                                       10:14.65  
     1) VanPeursem, Tyler JR            2) Foreman, Cody JR               
     3) Fideler, Matthew SO             4) Drealan, Anthony JR            
  5 Lindenwood                                         10:31.60  
     1) Soule, Brian FR                 2) Holwerda, Patrick SR           
     3) Fievet, Nicolas FR              4) Ignatov, Ivaylo SR             
  6 St. Xavier                                         10:35.52  
     1) Hummer, Brandon FR              2) Peters, Andy FR                
     3) Lowry, Evan SO                  4) Rychel, Matt FR                
  7 Missouri Baptist                                   10:42.53  
     1) Kibii, Kenneth SR               2) Hines, Junior FR               
     3) Meyer, Kyle SO                  4) Bender, Steve SR               
 -- Concordia (Cal.)                                         DQ   uniform violation
     1) Cazares, Guillermo SR           2) Rollins, Jarid JR              
     3) Pulido, Tony SR                 4) Jabaz, Jorge SR                
 -- St. Francis (Ill.)                                       DQ   uniform violation
     1) Brent, Josh FR                  2) Yost, Adam SO                  
     3) Scott, Ryan FR                  4) Froelich, Wayland FR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Christian                                 10:09.77Q 
     1) Wayland, Josh SR                2) Pratt, Curtis SR               
     3) Kisorio, Silas SO               4) Powell, Jordan SR              
  2 Embry-Riddle                                       10:11.59Q 
     1) Snyder, Russel SO               2) Thomas, Odwani JR              
     3) Chidgey, Chris SR               4) Vazquez, Sam SO                
  3 Indiana Wesleyan                                   10:12.44q 
     1) Hazel, Bryan SR                 2) Carrick, Dan JR                
     3) Naylor, Ethan FR                4) Foss, Josh SR                  
  4 Doane                                              10:20.60  
     1) Ronoh, Edwin SO                 2) Bosley, Adam FR                
     3) Kaliff, Holden SR               4) Kimo, Sufian JR                
  5 Simon Fraser                                       10:20.72  
     1) Fraser, Chad SR                 2) Newton, Adam JR                
     3) Fraser, Seth SR                 4) Culley, Mitchell SO            
  6 Notre Dame (Ohio)                                  10:28.47  
     1) Lenehan, Ross SO                2) McKrill, Tom SO                
     3) Campbell, Darren SO             4) Glavac, Nick SR                
  7 Siena Heights                                      10:32.34  
     1) Powell, Jake FR                 2) Hogue III, Samuel SO           
     3) Lanczki, Alex SO                4) Smith, Kyle SO                 
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                    10:36.95  
     1) Williamson, Kyle JR             2) Ticknor, Nathan JR             
     3) Fay, Ben JR                     4) Erway, Caleb SR                
  9 Davenport                                          10:38.20  
     1) Heyboer, Keith FR               2) Major, Denny SO                
     3) Bell, Paris SO                  4) Hawks, Andrew FR               
 10 Biola                                              10:40.42  
     1) Ricksecker, David FR            2) Aeschliman, Gaberiel FR        
     3) Williams, Carter SO             4) McNulty, Kyle JR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: A  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
Championship: N  9:56.48  1998        California Baptist, California Baptist   
                          Smart, Browne, Browne, Ethridge                   
 2008 Champ.: # 10:03.11  3/6/2008    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific             
                          J Pfiel, D Guzman, R Richardson, A Rono           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Azusa Pacific                                       9:50.88N 
     1) Zambrows, Garrett JR            2) Logan, Anthony JR              
     3) Richardson, Rocky SO            4) Rono, Aron SR                  
  2 Oklahoma Christian                                  9:52.55N 
     1) Kisorio, Silas SO               2) Pratt, Curtis SR               
     3) Wayland, Josh SR                4) Powell, Jordan SR              
  3 Indiana Wesleyan                                   10:03.55  
     1) Hazel, Bryan SR                 2) Brown, Eric FR                 
     3) Naylor, Ethan FR                4) Foss, Josh SR                  
  4 Malone                                             10:04.23  
     1) Zeuch, James SO                 2) Oliver, Garrett JR             
     3) Sinick, Christopher JR          4) Melhorn, Aaron SO              
  5 McKendree                                          10:06.46  
     1) Mendez, Mike JR                 2) Perry, Jordan JR               
     3) Williams, Devin JR              4) Kemei, Carison FR              
  6 Embry-Riddle                                       10:14.21  
     1) Williams, Laurent SO            2) Bray, Kevin SO                 
     3) Chidgey, Chris SR               4) Vazquez, Sam SO                
  7 Black Hills St.                                    10:17.83  
     1) Bordewyk, Cody SR               2) Dean, Cameron JR               
     3) Herrold, Paul JR                4) Parish, Laine FR               
  8 Concordia (Neb.)                                   10:28.14  
     1) Saalfeld, Michael SR            2) Boeder, Jimmy SR               
     3) Tucker, Jordan JR               4) Meineke, Zach SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 1.95m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
Championship: N 2.24m  1998        Jason Howard, California Baptist            
 2008 Champ.: # 2.10m  3/7/2008    Montagious Brown, Shorter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moses, William            SR Langston                 2.15m#   7-00.50 
  2 Huggins, Kevin            SR Lindenwood               2.10m#   6-10.75 
  3 Bullard, Chris            SR Siena Heights            2.10m#   6-10.75 
  4 Wells, Wes                JR Fresno Pacific           2.10m#   6-10.75 
  5 Arnold, Staphon           JR Azusa Pacific            2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Brown, Montagious         SO Shorter                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 King, Sheldon             JR Dickinson St.            2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Zuch, Ben                 SO Midland Lutheran         2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Tisdol, Eric              JR Cumberlands              2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Bauder, Eric              SR Dakota State             2.00m    6-06.75 
 11 Shanklin, Gerrico         FR Lindenwood               1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Liberty, Alex             JR Dakota Wesleyan          1.95m    6-04.75 
 13 Milligan, Nathan          SO Central Methodis         1.95m    6-04.75 
 13 Clawson, Alex             SO Central Methodis         1.95m    6-04.75 
 13 Zamora, Daniel            FR Bacone                   1.95m    6-04.75 
 16 Barnes, Travis            FR Grand View               1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Milligan, Tyler           SO Doane                       NH            
 -- Tuffelmire, Kenny         FR Cornerstone                 NH            
 -- Lewis, Diondre            SO Bethel (Ind.)               NH            
 -- Gamble, Brad              SR Hastings                    NH            
 -- Koger, Julius             SO Langston                    NH            
 -- Hughes, Steven            SR Grand View                  NH            
 -- Thompson, Frank           SO Dakota Wesleyan             NH            
 -- Boettcher, Staffan        FR Spring Arbor                NH            
 -- Hansen, Joseph            SO Midland Lutheran            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height: 4.50m; 15cm increments
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
Championship: N 5.74m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX)           
 2008 Champ.: # 5.10m  3/8/2008    Zach Burrington, Bethel (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Savidge, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacific            5.10m#  16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.21 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Seth               SR Oklahoma Baptist         4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rosenberger, Zach         JR Culver-Stockton          4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tonniges, Josh            SO Concordia (Neb.)         4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rook, Jason               FR Malone                   4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist         4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Monahan, Brad             SO Siena Heights            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Bridget, Marcus           SO Siena Heights            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ellsworth, Andrew         FR Sioux Falls              4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rohrscheib, Cameron       JR Siena Heights            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Schenavar, Brian          FR Sioux Falls              4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Coffee, Caleb             SO Sioux Falls              4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gilliland, David          FR Oklahoma Baptist         4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon           4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific            4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Aurich, Chad              SR Sioux Falls              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Thomas, Whit              SO Doane                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Trump, Jordan             SO Concordia (Ore.)         4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Teten, Nathan             FR Doane                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Brinker, Ryan             SR Lindenwood               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Crowley, Josh             SO Olivet Nazarene          4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gonzales, Juan            FR Oklahoma Baptist            NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Bundy, Jordan             FR Culver-Stockton             NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific              NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Fanelli, Daniel           FR Azusa Pacific               NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Klein, Kyle               SO Bethel (Ind.)               NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Paxton, Johnathan         FR Bacone                      DQ             illegal assistance
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
Championship: N 7.88m  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
 2008 Champ.: # 7.31m  3/7/2008    Dominic Goodman, Dickinson St.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koger, Julius             SO Langston                 7.33m#  24-00.75 
      7.22m  7.18m  7.14m  7.27m  7.07m  7.33m
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            FR Fresno Pacific           7.10m   23-03.50 
      7.10m  6.99m  6.99m  FOUL  6.99m  FOUL
  3 Felder, Willie            SO Langston                 7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.56m  6.59m  7.07m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  4 Tisdol, Eric              JR Cumberlands              7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m
  5 Johnson, Devin            FR Doane                    7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  FOUL
  6 Sylvain, Bavon            SR Webber                   7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  6.71m  6.79m            
  7 Smith, Maurice            SR Doane                    6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  FOUL  6.82m            
  8 Bullard, Chris            SR Siena Heights            6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.65m            
  9 Gonzalez, Miguel          JR Dickinson St.            6.54m   21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.54m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Patrick, Rafael           SR Embry-Riddle             7.31m#  23-11.75 
      FOUL  7.31m  7.13m  6.88m  6.81m  7.31m
  2 Maierle, JW               JR Bethel (Ind.)            7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.75m  7.13m  7.21m  6.98m  7.01m  7.02m
  3 Gamble, Brad              SR Hastings                 7.19m   23-07.25 
      6.96m  7.19m  4.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Christie, Jermaine        SO Dickinson St.            7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  6.71m  6.94m            
  5 Adebayo, Deji             SR Lindenwood               6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.89m  6.75m  6.99m            
  5 Gates, Ramon              SO Indiana Tech             6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  6.60m  6.68m            
  7 Dial, Chaz                SO Culver-Stockton          6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  6.91m  6.81m            
  8 Chupp, Trent              JR Bethel (Ind.)            6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.20m  6.61m  6.70m            
  9 Autrey, Ira               SO Bethany (Kan.)           6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.16m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB                       
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
Championship: N 16.67m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
 2008 Champ.: # 15.55m  3/8/2008    Illiyan Chamov, Lindenwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chamov, Illiyan           SR Lindenwood              15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.94m  14.71m  15.26m  15.05m  15.13m  15.42m
  2 Sutton, Monti             JR Azusa Pacific           14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.71m  13.76m  14.53m  13.18m  FOUL  14.83m
  3 Smith, Kemar              JR MidAmerica Nazar        14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.40m  FOUL  14.18m  14.31m  14.20m  14.60m
  4 Leggett, DeMorrio         FR Union (Ky.)             14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  13.72m  14.25m  FOUL  14.24m  14.09m
  5 Rodine, Drew              JR Concordia (Neb.)        14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.14m  13.73m  13.90m  14.23m
  6 Norris, Darren            SR Missouri Baptist        13.90m   45-07.25 
      12.99m  13.35m  13.90m            
  7 Burton, DeAndre           SR Concordia (Ore.)        13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.74m            
  8 Gates, Ramon              SO Indiana Tech            13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  PASS  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 McCormack, Kurt           SO Dickinson St.           15.29m   50-02.00 
      12.96m  15.08m  15.04m  14.77m  15.29m  15.14m
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            FR Fresno Pacific          14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  14.75m  14.63m  14.57m  14.66m  14.37m
  3 Agee, Brandon             JR MidAmerica Nazar        14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.72m  14.12m  14.06m  13.36m  13.38m  13.59m
  4 Whitten, Sean             SR St. Ambrose             13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.36m  13.75m            
  5 Greene, Nathan            SO Doane                   13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  13.78m            
  6 Autrey, Ira               SO Bethany (Kan.)          13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.36m  13.32m  13.40m            
 -- Emtmann, John             SO Dickinson St.               DQ             unsportmanlike condu
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
Championship: N 19.44m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
 2008 Champ.: # 17.61m  3/8/2008    James Ferguson, Azusa Pacific              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michaud, Ben              SR Cedarville              16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  15.98m  ND  15.77m  ND  ND
  2 Reisinger, Joe            FR Olivet Nazarene         16.10m   52-10.00 
      14.61m  15.62m  16.01m  16.10m  ND  15.58m
  3 Voss, Alvin               FR Doane                   15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.69m  15.99m  15.40m  15.98m  ND  15.43m
  4 Pinkelman, Josh           SR Hastings                15.88m   52-01.25 
      ND  15.88m  15.39m            
  5 Hammond, Steve            SR McKendree               15.56m   51-00.75 
      ND  15.56m  14.96m            
  6 Korn, Brian               JR Baker                   15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.64m  15.55m  15.51m            
  7 Simonsen, Brock           SR Concordia (Neb.)        15.54m   51-00.00 
      ND  ND  15.54m            
  8 Baxter, Quniten           SR Eastern Oregon          15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.10m  15.11m  ND            
  9 Carl, Leon                SR Concordia (Ore.)        15.09m   49-06.25 
      ND  15.09m  14.88m            
 10 Unruh, Clayton            JR Dickinson St.           14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  ND  ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Chad               SO Concordia (Cal.)        18.38m#  60-03.75 
      18.18m  ND  17.81m  18.08m  18.38m  ND
  2 Hinrichs, Jordan          SR Concordia (Neb.)        16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.71m  16.64m  16.38m  16.74m  ND  ND
  3 Schuurmans, Jared         JR Doane                   16.40m   53-09.75 
      ND  15.54m  16.40m  ND  ND  16.23m
  4 Beach, Lucas              SR Huntington              16.36m   53-08.25 
      ND  15.39m  16.36m  16.00m  ND  ND
  5 Whalen, Eric              FR Concordia (Ore.)        16.17m   53-00.75 
      ND  15.18m  16.17m  ND  15.89m  ND
  6 Freeman, Jim              SO Lindenwood              15.78m   51-09.25 
      14.84m  15.78m  15.25m            
  7 Torie, Mike                  Lindenwood              15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  ND  14.92m            
  8 Boyeff, Alex              SO Minot State             15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.39m  ND  15.57m            
  9 Boeding, Jason            JR Black Hills St.         15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.75m  15.39m  14.92m            
 10 Robinson, Tim             SO Notre Dame (Ohio        14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  ND  ND            
 -- Warwick, Keegan           SR Sioux Falls                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
Championship: N 20.44m  3/10/2006   Will Moman, Doane (NE)                     
 2008 Champ.: # 18.51m  3/7/2008    Scott VanCura, Hastings                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leong, Joel               JR Cornerstone             18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.86m  18.37m  FOUL  FOUL  17.44m  17.62m
  2 Thomas, Kendall           SR Olivet Nazarene         17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.97m  17.76m  FOUL  17.68m  17.46m  17.50m
  3 Schuurmans, Jared         JR Doane                   17.08m   56-00.50 
      15.99m  17.08m  FOUL            
  4 Armstrong, John           SR Oklahoma Baptist        16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.78m  FOUL  16.47m            
  5 Adams, Nick               SO St. Francis (Ind        16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  16.30m  15.36m            
  6 Wright, Michael           SR Concordia (Ore.)        15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  15.35m  FOUL            
  7 Hutchins, Alex            JR Southwestern            15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.92m  15.80m  FOUL            
  8 Coleman, Jeff             JR Wayland Baptist         15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.13m  FOUL  15.50m            
  9 Baxter, Quniten           SR Eastern Oregon          15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  14.89m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Scholl, Turner            SR Hastings                19.32m#  63-04.75 
      17.26m  17.35m  17.96m  18.28m  18.03m  19.32m
  2 Schultz, Greg             SR Concordia (Ore.)        19.09m#  62-07.75 
      17.86m  FOUL  16.75m  19.09m  18.37m  17.27m
  3 Dilley, Chris             JR Eastern Oregon          18.58m#  60-11.50 
      16.78m  17.72m  18.58m  17.67m  17.62m  FOUL
  4 Eckhardt, Jake            JR Doane                   17.13m   56-02.50 
      16.66m  16.88m  17.13m            
  5 Mansfield, Brandon        SO Wayland Baptist         17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Adams, Jordan             SR Grand View              16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  16.23m  16.42m            
  7 Boeding, Jason            JR Black Hills St.         16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.98m  FOUL  16.46m            
  8 Young, Joel               SO Siena Heights           15.91m   52-02.50 
      FOUL  15.32m  15.91m            
  9 Drinnin, George           JR Dana College            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.73m  14.33m  FOUL            
 -- Korn, Brian               JR Baker                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Refenes, James            JR Concordia (Neb.)        17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.28m  17.40m  16.95m  FOUL  17.06m  17.82m
  2 Hinrichs, Jordan          SR Concordia (Neb.)        17.81m   58-05.25 
      FOUL  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  17.81m  17.59m
  3 Fritz, Scott              JR Hastings                17.76m   58-03.25 
      FOUL  16.91m  17.76m  16.49m  FOUL  17.28m
  4 Pinkelman, Josh           SR Hastings                16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.44m  FOUL  16.58m            
  5 Lehman, Colby             SO William Jewell          15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  15.03m  15.49m            
  6 Jones, Corbin             SO Concordia (Neb.)        15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  15.53m  FOUL            
  7 Clouse, Jacob             SO Doane                   15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.02m  15.19m  FOUL            
  8 Pfefferle, Zane           SR Doane                   15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Truttling, Matt           SR St. Francis (Ind        14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.73m  FOUL  14.74m            
 -- Nicholas, Cole            SO Black Hills St.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech              7.12     840
  2 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                     7.20     813
  3 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist          7.35     762
  4 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon            7.38     752
  5 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon            7.47     723
  6 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                     7.60     681
Section  2  
  1 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific             7.17     823
  2 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific             7.20     813
  3 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State               7.27     789
  4 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist          7.47     723
  5 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio          7.50     713
Section  3  
  1 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                     7.25     796
  3 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific            7.42     739
  4 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific             7.48     719
  5 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)          7.49     716
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech           2:48.37     783
  2 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist       2:48.88     777
  3 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific          2:49.11     775
  4 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon         2:49.57     770
  5 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist       2:50.54     760
  6 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                  2:52.12     744
  7 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)       2:52.29     742
  8 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific          2:52.57     739
  9 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific          2:53.56     729
 10 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon         2:55.52     709
 11 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio       2:59.11     673
 12 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                  3:01.26     652
 13 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State            3:06.51     602
 14 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific         3:08.76     581
 15 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                  3:09.58     573
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                     8.59     839
  2 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State               8.76     800
  3 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific             9.14     715
Section  2  
  1 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                     8.47     867
  2 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific            8.99     748
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon            9.52     635
Section  3  
  1 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon            8.91     766
  2 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio          9.04     737
  3 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific             9.10     724
Section  4  
  1 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist          8.26     917
  2 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                     8.89     770
  3 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.97     752
Section  5  
  1 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific             8.46     869
  2 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech              8.68     818
  3 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)          9.39     662
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist         2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio         1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)         1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific            1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon           1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  9 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific            1.84m    6-00.50    661
 10 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State              1.81m    5-11.25    636
 11 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon           1.78m    5-10.00    610
 12 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
 13 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
 14 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific           1.69m    5-06.50    536
 15 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific            1.51m    4-11.50    396
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist         4.75m   15-07.00    834
  1 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific            4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific           4.55m   14-11.00    775
  4 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon           4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
  6 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
  7 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist         3.95m   12-11.50    603
  8 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific            3.85m   12-07.50    576
  9 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon           3.55m   11-07.75    496
 10 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State              3.45m   11-03.75    469
 10 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific            3.45m   11-03.75    469
 12 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio         3.35m   10-11.75    444
 12 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)         3.35m   10-11.75    444
 14 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech             3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                       NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific           6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.49m  6.80m  6.88m            
  2 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                    6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.25m  6.48m  6.79m            
  3 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific            6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.55m  6.72m  6.67m            
  4 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist         6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.55m  6.41m  6.66m            
  5 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific            6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.60m  6.57m  6.34m            
  6 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                    6.52m   21-04.75    702
      FOUL  6.37m  6.52m            
  7 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                    6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.12m  6.49m  6.17m            
  8 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist         6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.39m  6.45m  6.12m            
  8 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon           6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.45m  6.28m  6.03m            
 10 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech             6.40m   21-00.00    675
      FOUL  FOUL  6.40m            
 11 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon           6.39m   20-11.75    673
      FOUL  6.11m  6.39m            
 12 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific            6.37m   20-10.75    668
      FOUL  5.91m  6.37m            
 13 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio         6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.17m  6.36m  6.30m            
 14 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)         6.31m   20-08.50    655
      5.98m  6.05m  6.31m            
 15 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State              5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.68m  5.75m  5.90m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist        13.10m   42-11.75    673
      13.10m  12.77m  ND            
  2 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific           13.07m   42-10.75    672
      ND  13.07m  11.35m            
  3 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                   12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.99m  12.00m  11.30m            
  4 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                   12.21m   40-00.75    619
      11.89m  12.21m  11.71m            
  5 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)        11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.20m  ND  11.82m            
  6 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific           11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.15m  ND  11.67m            
  7 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon          11.28m   37-00.25    563
      11.28m  ND  11.20m            
  8 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State             11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  10.17m  10.87m            
  9 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon          11.07m   36-04.00    550
      ND  11.06m  11.07m            
 10 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech            10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.51m  ND  10.92m            
 11 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific           10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.17m  10.91m  9.88m            
 12 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio        10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.88m  10.80m  10.84m            
 13 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist        10.72m   35-02.00    529
      8.90m  9.64m  10.72m            
 14 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                   10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.13m  10.53m  10.08m            
 15 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific          10.10m   33-01.75    492
      10.10m  9.38m  8.03m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6476  3/14/1993   Dan O'Brien, USA                            
    American: A  6476  3/14/1993   Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  6208  1/27/2005   Trey Hardee, Texas                          
Championship: N  5454  3/6/2008    Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist           
 2008 Champ.: #  5454  3/7/2008    Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilton, Jonathan          SR Oklahoma Baptist          5519# 
  2 Stevick, Casey            SO Azusa Pacific             5141  
  3 Hannon, Aaron             JR Baker                     4970  
  4 Altizer, Jeff             SO Azusa Pacific             4927  
  5 Smithey, Ross             SR Doane                     4878  
  6 Ohmes, Lucas              SR Eastern Oregon            4819  
  7 Huckabee, Jared           FR Oklahoma Baptist          4767  
  8 Chapman, Zac              SO Indiana Tech              4713  
  9 Puente, Anthony           SO Fresno Pacific            4656  
 10 Wilshusen, Chad           SR Concordia (Neb.)          4581  
 11 Brodwolf, Brandon         SO Notre Dame (Ohio          4566  
 12 Staeheli, Ivan            FR Eastern Oregon            4547  
 13 Wills, Devyn              SR Azusa Pacific             4422  
 13 Dalton II, Ulysses        SO Minot State               4422  
 15 Mahlberg, Bryson          FR Doane                     4003  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 12:16.56  2002        Lachlan McDonald, Wisconsin- Parkside    
 2008 Champ.: # 12:41.18  3/7/2008    Chris Tegtmeier, Concordia (Neb.)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wiseman, Josh             SO Cedarville            12:39.88# 
  2 Ferreira, Thiago          SR Missouri Valley       13:03.00  
  3 Vergara, Roberto          FR Lindsey Wilson        13:08.64  
  4 Vergara, Ricardo          FR Lindsey Wilson        13:12.69  
  5 Crowdus, Evan             FR Lindsey Wilson        13:28.10  
  6 Mannozzi, Mike            JR Notre Dame (Ohio      13:34.45  
  7 Stolee, Tom               JR Concordia (Neb.)      14:16.51  
  8 Meekhof, Mike             FR Notre Dame (Ohio      14:17.82  
  9 Dreher, Nathan            SR Concordia (Neb.)      14:20.77  
 10 Hively, Kyle              JR Rio Grande            14:23.27  
 11 Dehning, Chris            SR Concordia (Neb.)      14:29.67  
 12 Adams, Zach               SO Houghton              14:38.33  
 13 Lew, Daniel               SR Westmont              15:07.40  
 14 Bacon, Grant              SO Cedarville            15:23.37  
 15 Ikeda, Paul               SO Cedarville            15:28.44  
 16 Shear, Kris               SO Cornerstone           15:47.18  
 17 Lindemann, David          SO Lindenwood            16:13.62  
 -- Campbell, Seth            SR Cedarville                  DQ   walking violation
 -- Tegtmeier, Chris          JR Concordia (Neb.)            DQ   walking violation
 -- Muldoon, Peter            JR Central Methodis            DQ   walking violation
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayland Baptist             68        2) Azusa Pacific              67   
    3) Oklahoma Baptist            54        4) Simon Fraser               52   
    5) McKendree                   40        6) Lindenwood                 36   
    7) Cedarville                  29        8) Biola                      28   
    8) Black Hills St.             28       10) Doane                      22   
   11) Concordia (Neb.)            19       11) Cornerstone                19   
   13) Langston                    16       13) Embry-Riddle               16   
   15) Dickinson St.               11       16) Goshen                     10   
   16) Lindsey Wilson              10       16) Oklahoma City              10   
   19) Concordia (Cal.)             9       19) Indiana Tech                9   
   21) Clarke                       8       21) Voorhees                    8   
   21) Bethany (Kan.)               8       21) Westmont                    8   
   21) Shorter                      8       26) Jamestown College           6   
   26) Huston-Tillotson             6       26) St. Francis (Ind.)          6   
   26) Baker                        6       30) Sioux Falls                 4   
   30) Concordia (Ore.)             4       30) Northwestern (Iowa)         4   
   30) College of Idaho             4       30) Bethel (Ind.)               4   
   35) Hastings                     3       36) Southwestern                2   
   36) William Penn                 2       36) Fresno Pacific              2   
   39) Aquinas                      1       39) Vanguard                    1   
   39) Olivet Nazarene              1       39) Dakota State                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific               78.50     2) Dickinson St.              55   
    3) Oklahoma Baptist            39        4) Langston                   35   
    5) Embry-Riddle                29        6) Oklahoma Christian         28   
    7) Malone                      27        8) Siena Heights              25   
    9) Shorter                     24.50    10) Doane                      24   
   11) Lindenwood                  21       12) Concordia (Neb.)           20   
   12) King College                20       14) Concordia (Ore.)           19   
   15) Southern-NO                 15       16) Hastings                   14   
   17) Fresno Pacific              13       18) Lindsey Wilson             12   
   19) Union (Ky.)                 11       19) Cedarville                 11   
   21) McKendree                   10       21) Wayland Baptist            10   
   21) Concordia (Cal.)            10       24) Missouri Valley             8   
   24) Huntington                   8       24) Evangel                     8   
   27) Eastern Oregon               7       28) Black Hills St.             6   
   28) Indiana Wesleyan             6       28) Baker                       6   
   28) Bethel (Ind.)                6       28) Culver-Stockton             6   
   33) Dordt                        4       33) Cornerstone                 4   
   33) Midland Lutheran             4       33) Bryan                       4   
   33) Sioux Falls                  4       38) Soka                        2   
   38) Oklahoma City                2       38) Vanguard                    2   
   38) Aquinas                      2       38) Olivet Nazarene             2   
   38) MidAmerica Nazarene          2       38) Warner                      2   
   45) Voorhees                     1       45) St. Ambrose                 1   
   45) Indiana Tech                 1       45) Notre Dame (Ohio)           1