Region 1 A-AA and AAA Championships 2021

Gray, TN

Region 1 A-AA and AAA Championships 2021 vs Region 1 Large & Small School Championships 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -43 338 381
Overall Average -1:22.46 23:02.00 24:24.46
1st-10th Place -32.00 17:17.07 17:49.07
1st-25th Place -40.84 17:43.77 18:24.61
1st-50th Place -50.81 18:09.94 19:00.75
1st-100th Place -54.07 18:54.39 19:48.46
Common Athletes -- -- 153
Ran Faster 123 138 15
Ran Season Best 22 27 5
Average Time -1:52.70 21:25.38 23:18.08
Median Time -1:45.90 20:38.80 22:24.70
Middle 80% Times -1:44.48 21:10.82 22:55.30
Top 10% Times -1:11.52 17:36.42 18:47.94
Top 25% Times -1:20.87 18:09.45 19:30.33
Top 50% Times -1:29.84 19:02.22 20:32.06
Bottom 50% Times -2:14.10 23:31.85 25:45.94
Bottom 25% Times -2:34.71 25:45.74 28:20.45
Bottom 10% Times -3:38.51 27:42.24 31:20.75
Average Difference -1:52.70 -- --
Median Difference +25.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:41.63 -- --
Top 10% Difference -57.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:15.05 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:10.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:15.05 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:28.56 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:52.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4:15.52 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alexander Quackenbush Daniel Boone High School -1:18.80 16:56.40 18:15.20
Bryson Lewis Daniel Boone High School -51.90 17:04.80 17:56.70
Dane Sullins Dobyns Bennett High School -1:35.70 17:06.70 18:42.40
Ashton Sheesley Daniel Boone High School -2:07.20 17:08.00 19:15.20
Griffin Swinehart Daniel Boone High School -5:22.20 17:18.80 22:41.00
Joe Neglia Dobyns Bennett High School -1:52.70 17:23.30 19:16.00
Lucas Bales Jefferson County High School -46.00 17:31.10 18:17.10
Ethyn Council Volunteer High School -1:00.90 17:42.90 18:43.80
Morgan Leach Greeneville High School -1:57.60 17:43.50 19:41.10
Owen Johnson Science Hill High School -1:50.80 17:49.80 19:40.60
Adam Heiba Dobyns Bennett High School -55.90 17:50.80 18:46.70
Nick Sexton Morristown-West High School -1:41.70 17:56.10 19:37.80
Henry Brooks Cherokee High School -4.80 18:00.90 18:05.70
Brando Resendiz Morristown-West High School -2:15.20 18:01.80 20:17.00
Chandler Dalton Washburn High School -58.40 18:03.50 19:01.90
Jordan Allen Daniel Boone High School -1:20.60 18:04.30 19:24.90
Braden Williams University School of Johnson City -2:40.80 18:04.70 20:45.50
Samuel Cline Daniel Boone High School -1:31.80 18:08.80 19:40.60
Nick Daniel Science Hill High School -1:38.40 18:10.60 19:49.00
Benjamin Hodshon Science Hill High School -1:54.20 18:11.10 20:05.30
Alex Ogle Sevier Co. High School -53.80 18:12.50 19:06.30
Nathan Taal Sevier Co. High School -1:23.30 18:14.10 19:37.40
Mick Stokes Science Hill High School -2:05.80 18:14.40 20:20.20
James Shirk Sullivan East High School -38.90 18:19.40 18:58.30
Riley Vernon Elizabethton High School -44.50 18:20.40 19:04.90
Gavin Thomas Dobyns Bennett High School -2:27.00 18:21.40 20:48.40
Caleb Greene Volunteer High School -3:45.00 18:28.80 22:13.80
Nick Payne Daniel Boone High School -3:17.70 18:32.20 21:49.90
Max Garner Elizabethton High School -1:50.90 18:32.80 20:23.70
Jaiden Carmichael Morristown-West High School -2:50.90 18:35.60 21:26.50
Josiah Christian Jefferson County High School -1:30.50 18:45.40 20:15.90
Ethan Wellman Dobyns Bennett High School -24.30 18:48.00 19:12.30
Jacob Witcher Sullivan East High School +10.20 18:58.40 18:48.20
Charlie Wilson Volunteer High School -1:17.10 18:49.50 20:06.60
Evan Glass Volunteer High School -1:17.00 18:51.10 20:08.10
JOSEPH SMITH Dobyns Bennett High School -1:11.30 18:51.20 20:02.50
Caden Atkins Washburn High School -1:35.70 18:56.10 20:31.80
Uriel Correa Morristown-East High School -29.70 18:59.20 19:28.90
Luis Garcia Bautista Morristown-West High School -50.90 19:00.20 19:51.10
Drew Morrison West Greene High School -1:00.90 19:10.10 20:11.00
Noah Gann Sevier Co. High School +20.60 19:36.90 19:16.30
Alex Klinker Science Hill High School -2:44.80 19:16.40 22:01.20
Carson Latham Sullivan East High School -49.20 19:16.50 20:05.70
Zoe Arrington Tennessee High School -36.10 19:16.90 19:53.00
John Bales Jefferson County High School -1:39.20 19:18.30 20:57.50
Seth Wolfe West Ridge High School -1:37.90 19:23.40 21:01.30
Jacob Turpin Sullivan East High School -3:32.90 19:24.90 22:57.80
Luke Capps Unicoi Co. High School -3:16.10 19:26.50 22:42.60
Elias Perez Morristown-West High School -1:10.20 19:29.10 20:39.30
Jack Davis Science Hill High School -1:02.00 19:30.00 20:32.00
Michael Johnson Jefferson County High School -41.30 19:30.20 20:11.50
Luke Childress Tennessee High School -5:36.70 19:38.90 25:15.60
Brian Presley Elizabethton High School -1:32.00 19:39.60 21:11.60
Connor Armstrong Cherokee High School -2:25.70 19:45.10 22:10.80
Logan Jarnigan Morristown-East High School -2:18.10 19:45.50 22:03.60
Jori Ray South Greene High School -3:14.80 19:46.50 23:01.30
Russell Hickey Greeneville High School -1:03.30 19:49.10 20:52.40
Landon Crapes University School of Johnson City -2:03.10 19:51.20 21:54.30
Kamryn Wingfield Daniel Boone High School -48.50 19:52.40 20:40.90
Jack Cannon Volunteer High School -3:55.30 19:59.00 23:54.30
Caleb Walley University School of Johnson City -2:22.10 20:02.60 22:24.70
Breanna Dunn David Crockett High School -1:55.60 20:08.60 22:04.20
Andrew Dickerson Volunteer High School -2:01.80 20:11.00 22:12.80
Mandy Lowery Sullivan East High School -2:35.80 20:15.80 22:51.60
Cory Noe Morristown-East High School -1:23.30 20:18.60 21:41.90
Ethan Helton Washburn High School -39.80 20:18.70 20:58.50
Jordan Hughes Cherokee High School -30.00 20:20.10 20:50.10
Jayden Ward Cherokee High School -1:25.00 20:25.20 21:50.20
Autumn Headrick Dobyns Bennett High School -35.50 20:26.90 21:02.40
Robert Dean Tennessee High School -2:38.50 20:27.40 23:05.90
Levi Jordan West Greene High School -2:15.00 20:27.60 22:42.60
Eli Case West Greene High School -35.60 20:33.60 21:09.20
Adolfo Zapata Jefferson County High School -1:00.00 20:33.90 21:33.90
Michael Athey West Ridge High School -5:02.30 20:34.10 25:36.40
Ashlynn Roy David Crockett High School -1:08.00 20:34.70 21:42.70
Alysse Rowland Daniel Boone High School -3:02.90 20:37.90 23:40.80
Andrew Perry Sullivan East High School +2.10 20:40.70 20:38.60
Evan Fugate David Crockett High School -2:36.90 20:38.80 23:15.70
Cara Taylor West Ridge High School -1:26.60 20:43.40 22:10.00
Edgar Martinez Morristown-West High School -3:43.20 20:50.30 24:33.50
Noah Caughran Cocke County High School -4:10.70 20:54.30 25:05.00
Emily Ward David Crockett High School +32.20 21:27.70 20:55.50
Drew Coffman West Ridge High School -3:22.20 20:57.10 24:19.30
Dustin Bryce Elliott Cherokee High School -10.50 21:02.10 21:12.60
Ashlyn Haas Morristown-West High School -52.00 21:13.00 22:05.00
Johsua Hyde Greeneville High School -1:10.30 21:14.60 22:24.90
Nathan Filetti West Ridge High School -2:10.70 21:16.10 23:26.80
Emma Baker Dobyns Bennett High School -56.90 21:20.10 22:17.00
Nicholas Fugate Chuckey-Doak High School -2:07.80 21:23.80 23:31.60
Isaiah Livesay Volunteer High School -3:23.50 21:26.80 24:50.30
Simon Ray South Greene High School -2:24.60 21:29.30 23:53.90
Jacie Begley Volunteer High School -1:52.10 21:30.90 23:23.00
Oscar Delgado Morristown-East High School -9.70 21:32.60 21:42.30
Peyton Couch Morristown-West High School -1:53.30 21:33.80 23:27.10
Hannah McLain David Crockett High School -25.60 21:45.50 22:11.10
CJ Parham West Greene High School -1:56.70 21:47.30 23:44.00
Emily Diehl Daniel Boone High School -53.80 21:52.00 22:45.80
Chance Loveday Sevier Co. High School -24.50 21:54.10 22:18.60
Hannah Eisenzopf Science Hill High School -2:17.50 21:55.80 24:13.30
Grace Singleton Tennessee High School -2:46.10 22:04.40 24:50.50
Jesse Foster Cherokee High School +25.50 22:33.40 22:07.90
Nash Barnes Greeneville High School -2:56.80 22:09.40 25:06.20
Paul Letson Tennessee High School -2:03.90 22:09.90 24:13.80
Jenna Pittman Cocke County High School -2:37.70 22:10.60 24:48.30
Ella Battel Daniel Boone High School -6.40 22:15.90 22:22.30
Micah Lane Science Hill High School +27.20 22:44.40 22:17.20
Karly Wilhjelm Science Hill High School -1:21.40 22:18.60 23:40.00
Joseph Burriss Tennessee High School -3:16.50 22:19.50 25:36.00
Payton Laney Daniel Boone High School -52.00 22:23.00 23:15.00
Nathan Shetley Greeneville High School -38.30 22:39.10 23:17.40
Isabelle Johnson University School of Johnson City -3:15.10 22:41.10 25:56.20
Ellyson Kovacs Tennessee High School -3:25.60 22:52.40 26:18.00
Jamarlon Gaston Cocke County High School -5:39.50 22:55.90 28:35.40
Chloe Williford Greeneville High School -1:29.60 22:59.30 24:28.90
Sarah Sokol Dobyns Bennett High School -2:03.80 22:59.90 25:03.70
Charles Wise South Greene High School +1:36.30 24:56.00 23:19.70
Marissa Soulier Unicoi Co. High School -1:10.00 23:29.10 24:39.10
Emma Ventura Morristown-East High School -3.60 23:32.20 23:35.80
Elise McKinney Volunteer High School -1:50.10 23:33.20 25:23.30
Katie Tran Morristown-West High School -4:09.10 23:38.80 27:47.90
Neyla Price Cherokee High School -1:30.80 23:40.60 25:11.40
Aisha Lawson Morristown-West High School +4.00 23:47.90 23:43.90
Hope Krell David Crockett High School -9:00.00 23:47.30 32:47.30
Emily Fain Sullivan East High School -1:14.80 24:00.50 25:15.30
Kristina Macariola Science Hill High School -1:40.60 24:12.60 25:53.20
Eden Smead Seymour High School -4:10.60 24:12.70 28:23.30
Emma McMillian West Ridge High School -5:31.20 24:19.80 29:51.00
Molly Wright Morristown-West High School +0.40 24:30.10 24:29.70
Jayla Vance Sullivan East High School -34.40 24:40.40 25:14.80
Savannah Farmer Morristown-West High School +55.70 25:37.90 24:42.20
Oscar Albines Morristown-East High School -1:17.40 24:45.40 26:02.80
Collin Caldwell West Greene High School -1:59.20 24:49.50 26:48.70
Caitlin Darling Elizabethton High School -3:17.80 24:53.50 28:11.30
Allyssa Gent Volunteer High School -14:04.30 24:56.80 39:01.10
Jose Barrientos Cocke County High School +47.40 26:04.60 25:17.20
Cassidy Starr West Ridge High School -4:58.90 25:23.20 30:22.10
Emma Waddell Greeneville High School -55.10 25:36.20 26:31.30
Megan Schang Morristown-West High School -1:29.50 26:04.80 27:34.30
Jessi Swanger Cocke County High School +3.60 26:21.50 26:17.90
Jonah Hall Elizabethton High School -5:21.90 26:22.10 31:44.00
Anna Jackson Greeneville High School -59.50 26:32.40 27:31.90
Riley Ottinger South Greene High School +28.40 27:01.50 26:33.10
Lani Helton Morristown-West High School -2:27.00 26:47.90 29:14.90
Jocelyn Lopez Morristown-East High School +2:59.30 29:48.20 26:48.90
Emily Pineiro Cocke County High School -3:48.60 27:00.40 30:49.00
Laci Jordan West Greene High School -44.50 27:09.90 27:54.40
Ada Ritchie Tennessee High School -2:35.90 27:28.50 30:04.40
Chelsea Kelley Cocke County High School -2:33.30 27:40.80 30:14.10
Maggie Howland Elizabethton High School +1:09.10 28:59.80 27:50.70
Brooke McDonald Seymour High School -3:43.20 27:59.50 31:42.70
Alyssa Shelton Cocke County High School -1:35.90 28:09.80 29:45.70
Hannah Brooks West Greene High School -10:12.90 29:51.10 40:04.00
Megan Atchison West Greene High School -44.10 29:57.60 30:41.70