Kenwood High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.52 | SB | Latisha Smith | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.03 | Madison Hyde | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
29.61 | Latisha Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30.79 | Lena Young | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.43 | Clara Puig | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:16.34 | Victoria De LaCruz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:02.55 | TaZaiah Fairrow | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.20 | Emoni Wimberly | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.64 | Iman Burdine | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.79 | Emoni Wimberly | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:07.23 | Iman Burdine | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.89 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.17 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:59.21 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Alexia Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-4 | SB | Chasity Matthews | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-2 | Katelyn Mentor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7.5 | Chasity Matthews | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-7 | Lashonda Beasley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
81-2 | SB | Camilla Brim | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-4.5 | Camilla Brim | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | Deriont'e Gayles | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
11.59 | Trelon Gadson | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
11.82 | SB | Tishun Miles | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.08 | Vashun Jackson | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.43 | Kavarius Moody | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
23.64 | Deriont'e Gayles | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
23.82 | SB | Caleb McQueen | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24.88 | Christopher Williams | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.20 | Shamar Andrews | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
55.81 | SB | Timothy Cross | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.81 | SB | Jack Truong | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.65 | Devon Baynham | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:29.66 | Kalel Lopez | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.58 | SB | DeSean Dixon | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.52 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.56 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Caleb McQueen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-4 | SB | Deanglo Brooks | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6 | SB | Caleb McQueen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-2 | SB | Deanglo Brooks | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
90-8 | SB | Cade German | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
77-10 | Trelon Gadson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-8.5 | Marvell Gallon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-8 | Trelon Gadson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-9.5 | Cade German | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-11.5 | Tishun Miles | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |