King University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.35 | Tia Nelson | 61st | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.89 | SB | Jordan Jennings | 58th | Finals H22 | Complete Results |
27.78 | Tia Nelson | 87th | Finals H13 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.86 | Jordan Jennings | 35th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
1:03.62 | SB | Shelbie Burchfield | 63rd | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
1:05.80 | SB | Sidney Jackson | 79th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
1:06.05 | SB | Lindsey Burnett | 82nd | Finals H14 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.15 | SB | Madeline Carmody | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:35.08 | SB | Maggie Edwards | 37th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:44.10 | Carly Griffith | 60th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:50.93 | Abbigail Pierce | 34th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:39.95 | SB | Eliza Parker | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:01.07 | SB | Amelia Martin | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:43.28 | Eliza Parker | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19:14.93 | SB | Amelia Martin | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19:29.42 | SB | Lillian Hall | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:38.12 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | Shelbie Burchfield | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-0.25 | SB | Bree Cassidy | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-11.75 | SB | Lindsey Burnett | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-1.25 | Whitney Roberts | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-3 | Sidney Jackson | 45th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-3 | Whitney Roberts | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-6.75 | Sidney Jackson | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-5.25 | Maegan Henry | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-5 | Christina Atkinson | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-2.5 | SB | Deeanna Luchini | 49th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-5.5 | Maegan Henry | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-9 | Deeanna Luchini | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | SB | Justin Newring | 26th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
7.25 | Raheem Smith | 45th | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
7.36 | Dione Louden | 62nd | Finals H12 | Complete Results | |
7.46 | SB | Chris Thomas | 71st | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.74 | Justin Newring | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
22.01 | Justin Newring | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.23 | Reggie Warren | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.38 | SB | Reggie Warren | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:46.89 | SB | Connor Hatfield | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:01.76 | SB | Tanner Cook | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:09.23 | Jordan Smith | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:11.80 | SB | Charles Ramos | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:45.77 | Charles Ramos | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:58.40 | Tanner Cook | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:01.47 | SB | Jordan Smith | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16:04.92 | SB | James Russell Ballowe | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18:25.30 | Tanner Burnett | 44th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.45 | SB | Dione Louden | 11th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
8.67 | Dione Louden | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:23.49 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:45.30 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-11.5 | Eric Jones | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-5.25 | Raheem Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-2.75 | Chris Thomas | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-8.5 | SB | Jeremy Stamper | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-5.25 | Tom Lamkin | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-7.5 | Ryan Hardin | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-10.75 | Andrew Lai | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-1 | Johnathan Dunn | 40th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
42-0.5 | Tom Lamkin | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-6.5 | Jeremy Stamper | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-5.75 | Johnathan Dunn | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-0 | SB | Ryan Hardin | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-10.25 | Andrew Lai | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |