TSSAA 2-AAA and A-AA Championship 2014

Knoxville, TN

TSSAA 2-AAA and A-AA Championship 2014 vs TSSAA 2-AAA and A-AA Championship 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -23 338 361
Overall Average +14.22 22:54.64 22:40.42
1st-10th Place +9.77 16:36.71 16:26.94
1st-25th Place +3.72 16:58.18 16:54.45
1st-50th Place +5.44 17:30.08 17:24.65
1st-100th Place +10.74 18:30.02 18:19.28
Common Athletes -- -- 65
Ran Faster 31 48 17
Ran Season Best 8 19 11
Average Time -49.89 20:58.85 21:48.74
Median Time -1:03.28 20:17.32 21:20.60
Middle 80% Times -58.83 20:44.50 21:43.33
Top 10% Times -46.74 16:38.99 17:25.73
Top 25% Times -39.64 17:28.02 18:07.66
Top 50% Times -44.99 18:32.37 19:17.36
Bottom 50% Times -53.28 22:47.17 23:40.45
Bottom 25% Times -31.36 25:31.63 26:02.99
Bottom 10% Times +22.16 27:53.99 27:31.83
Average Difference -49.89 -- --
Median Difference -56.26 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -52.10 -- --
Top 10% Difference -42.73 -- --
Top 50% Difference -37.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference -35.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -37.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:02.91 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -59.64 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -54.95 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dartanian Oakley Hardin Valley Academy -35.25 16:15.45 16:50.70
Joe Bindner Knoxville Catholic High School -22.37 16:28.73 16:51.10
Tyler Boullie Oak Ridge High School -1:08.64 16:32.36 17:41.00
Johnathan Chavez Knoxville Catholic High School -57.70 16:43.90 17:41.60
Adam Johnston West High School -1:07.51 16:43.99 17:51.50
Bruce Boles West High School -1:09.23 16:50.17 17:59.40
Wilson Ekern Farragut High School -1:47.35 16:58.35 18:45.70
Louis Morris Farragut High School -7.04 17:04.66 17:11.70
Connor Bihlmeyer Farragut High School -40.62 17:11.88 17:52.50
Austin Ray Christian Academy of Knoxville -32.90 17:55.70 18:28.60
Ethan Odell Tellico Plains High School -59.84 17:58.96 18:58.80
Cole Fuller Gatlinburg-Pittman High School +1:15.15 19:20.35 18:05.20
Bryce Choate Tellico Plains High School -27.14 18:07.66 18:34.80
Tyler Edwards Knoxville Halls High School -45.76 18:08.34 18:54.10
Alex Laggis Hardin Valley Academy -1:11.63 18:09.07 19:20.70
David Shankles Bearden High School -37.14 18:14.16 18:51.30
Kyle Holland Knoxville Halls High School +12.60 18:42.20 18:29.60
Marcus Chambers Scott High School -1:34.62 18:50.68 20:25.30
Ethan Asano Karns High School -4.47 18:58.13 19:02.60
Josh Bowden Christian Academy of Knoxville -40.59 18:58.21 19:38.80
Caleb Carr Christian Academy of Knoxville -39.70 18:58.80 19:38.50
John Grant Little Christian Academy of Knoxville -3:40.18 19:11.82 22:52.00
Henry Odell Tellico Plains High School -2:19.32 19:22.58 21:41.90
Ryan Rose Heritage High School -9.62 19:24.58 19:34.20
Walker Gronstrom William Blount High School -5.42 19:52.88 19:58.30
Megan Murray West High School -1:17.59 19:55.91 21:13.50
Grant Daugherty Campbell Co. High School -4:35.78 19:56.62 24:32.40
Haley Morris Lenoir City High School -13.15 19:59.65 20:12.80
Alex Clark Lenoir City High School -1:16.41 20:04.19 21:20.60
Amanda Martin Farragut High School -1:12.35 20:06.75 21:19.10
Heather Winter Farragut High School -1:03.73 20:08.27 21:12.00
Sara Bowden Maryville High School -46.94 20:15.86 21:02.80
Brittany Tolson Powell High School -3:06.38 20:17.32 23:23.70
David Torres Clinton High School -2:37.30 20:29.00 23:06.30
Caleb Baker Pigeon Forge High School -2:28.20 20:29.70 22:57.90
Anna McMichael Farragut High School +49.22 21:20.22 20:31.00
Megan Peters Oak Ridge High School -56.26 20:31.44 21:27.70
Dilan Adkins Scott High School -5:00.00 20:38.10 25:38.10
Collin Bentley William Blount High School -7.36 20:40.54 20:47.90
Rosa Cisneros Knoxville Catholic High School -1.58 20:46.72 20:48.30
Zach Vandever Tellico Plains High School -1:48.16 21:00.04 22:48.20
Selena Robinson William Blount High School -4:25.98 21:09.92 25:35.90
Ashlyne Page Christian Academy of Knoxville +10.44 21:29.24 21:18.80
Jacob Ruiter Pigeon Forge High School -6:18.71 21:29.59 27:48.30
Garrett Henson Gibbs High School -43.31 21:29.89 22:13.20
Austin Bishop Gibbs High School +26.94 22:09.84 21:42.90
Lindsey Meadows Christian Academy of Knoxville -2:54.93 22:04.57 24:59.50
Austin Cross Oneida High School -2:14.09 22:10.31 24:24.40
Lily Mckee Bearden High School +29.60 22:50.50 22:20.90
Kailee Alred Karns High School +2:33.05 24:55.85 22:22.80
Kaylin Bailey William Blount High School -29.30 22:24.50 22:53.80
Elisabeth Martin Oak Ridge High School +30.29 23:01.49 22:31.20
Marykate Longmire Anderson County High School +41.38 23:25.38 22:44.00
Alex Bryant Heritage High School +21.61 23:39.31 23:17.70
Anna Kaz Alcoa High School -1:38.03 23:36.97 25:15.00
Hayden Winkle Gibbs High School +1:44.97 25:51.07 24:06.10
Leonard Reddic Carter High School -4:07.38 24:15.72 28:23.10
Kayleigh Riutta Alcoa High School -2:30.07 24:38.93 27:09.00
Sam Murr Heritage High School +1:54.85 27:02.45 25:07.60
Emma Dickenson Alcoa High School +1:40.62 26:52.12 25:11.50
Annie Frazier Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville) +4:54.33 30:11.83 25:17.50
Hannah McIntyre Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville) +11.93 26:40.13 26:28.20
Ashlee Anderson Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville) +26.01 27:27.01 27:01.00
Kristen Erickson Alcoa High School -1:30.76 27:09.84 28:40.60
Lori Lower Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville) +2:41.95 29:54.55 27:12.60