Macon Co. High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.49 | Jordan Hasuskins | 19th | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
15.59 | SB | Sierra Taylor | 22nd | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
15.85 | SB | Cheyenne Davis | 23rd | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.78 | SB | Taylor Stafford | 9th | Finals H4 | Meet Results |
31.36 | SB | Jordan Hasuskins | 22nd | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
33.59 | SB | Cheyenne Davis | 25th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.94 | SB | Taylor Cox | 7th | Finals H4 | Meet Results |
1:06.99 | SB | Taylor Stafford | 12th | Finals H4 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.73 | SB | Katelyn Swindle | 1st | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
2:41.74 | SB | Taylor Cox | 8th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
2:55.37 | SB | Jessca Seehafer | 12th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:46.68 | SB | Katelyn Swindle | 3rd | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
6:08.71 | SB | Jessca Seehafer | 6th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:22.27 | Logan Hernandez | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:52.59 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
50-11 | Abi Welch | 15th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-5.25 | Abi Welch | 18th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.20 | SB | Marshall Avera | 28th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
13.61 | Benito Juarez | 33rd | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
13.70 | Dalton Dishman | 34th | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.06 | SB | Dustin Gann | 23rd | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
27.83 | SB | Dalton Dishman | 24th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
27.88 | SB | Benito Juarez | 25th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.79 | SB | Dylan Meador | 3rd | Finals H4 | Meet Results |
59.71 | SB | Dustin Gann | 20th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
1:01.60 | SB | Benito Juarez | 22nd | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.51 | SB | Dalton Swindle | 27th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
2:38.52 | SB | Eric Davis | 28th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:02.22 | Eric Davis | 23rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
6:03.46 | Dalton Swindle | 24th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.29 | SB | Jeff Maynard | 15th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.76 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.48 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
98-6 | Derrick Harris | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
71-1 | Chandler Hudson | 18th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-9 | SB | Derrick Harris | 20th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
29-10.25 | Chandler Hudson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
24-10 | Drew Wilmore | 29th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |