Licensed to Dyersburg High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 08:01 AM
DYERSBURG INVITATIONAL - 4/5/2013
DYERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Brooklyn 12 Madison Academic 12.37 12.87 5 10
2 Lee, Robneisha 12 Munford 12.81 13.15 5 8
3 Stewart, Dasha Marion 13.60 13.33 4 6
4 Phelix, April Marion 13.80 13.37 4 5
5 Fisk, Justice Dyersburg 13.20 13.42 5 4
6 Tucker, Morgan JCM 12.70 13.64 5 3
7 Alexander, Ronesiha 12 Haywood 13.30 13.67 5 2
8 Banks, Ashlee 12 St. Benedict at 13.99 13.72 4 1
9 Bommer, Natasha 12 Haywood 13.25 13.74 5
10 Counce, Sierra Dyersburg 14.00 13.95 3
11 Richardson, Kendra Millington 13.96 1
12 Henderson, Lakeshia Fayette Ware 14.01 14.17 3
13 Mann, Aaliyah Dyersburg 13.40 x14.39 4
14 Lake, Keneisha Brighton High SC 15.00 14.39 2
15 Swanier, Mallory 12 St. Benedict at 14.47 14.58 3
16 Sharpe, Victoria 9 Munford 15.47 14.61 2
17 Richardson, Gabrielle Brighton High SC 15.00 14.64 2
18 Kautz, Mariah McKenzie 14.00 14.71 4
19 Osborn, K Henry County Hig 14.67 14.71 3
20 Sanders, Alexis JCM 13.60 14.75 4
21 Johnson, Keyonna Millington 14.77 1
22 Magee, Brianna 10 Madison Academic 15.69 15.11 2
23 Hernandez, A Henry County Hig 14.67 15.15 2
24 B., Alecia McKenzie 14.60 15.17 3
25 Reynolds, Lakeisha Fayette Ware 15.76 1
26 Dillworth, Shakina Adamsville 16.06 1
27 Forderhase, Anna 10 JCS 14.50 16.19 3
28 Haugle, Emma 9 JCS 15.60 17.32 2
-- Albea, Aaliyah Bradford DNF 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Robneisha 12 Munford 27.13 27.10 6 10
2 Graham, Dasha Marion 26.50 28.41 6 8
3 Mann, Aaliyah Dyersburg 28.10 28.48 5 6
4 Simmons, Banita Dyersburg 28.40 28.62 5 5
5 Bommer, Natasha 12 Haywood 27.72 28.70 6 4
6 Tucker, Temeria Fayette Ware 29.38 28.99 5 3
7 Alexander, Ronesiha 12 Haywood 27.72 29.13 6 2
8 Banks, Ashlee 12 St. Benedict at 29.53 29.28 4 1
9 adams, a USJ 29.43 1
10 Michalena, Sherfield Fayette Ware 29.62 29.78 4
11 Cassidy, Sarah 9 St. Benedict at 30.00 29.80 4
12 Kautz, Mariah McKenzie 29.00 30.65 5
13 Smith, Tyeisha Munford 29.76 30.81 4
14 Robinson, Lauren Millington 30.84 1
15 Middlebrook, Sydney JCM 29.00 31.18 5
16 Magee, Brianna 10 Madison Academic 31.20 31.35 3
17 Samuels, Kristin 12 Madison Academic 31.36 3
18 Campbell, Catherine Trinity 31.54 1
19 Osborn, K Henry County Hig 30.65 31.63 4
20 Johnson, Bethany Adamsville 32.56 1
21 Daugherty, Lauren 9 JCS 30.00 33.10 4
22 Edmonson, Kenjah McKenzie 31.00 33.32 3
23 McDonald, H Henry County Hig 33.45 34.61 3
24 McDermott, Kristyn 9 JCS 34.00 34.95 3
25 Wilson, Simone Adamsville 35.02 2
26 Sims, Lathea Brighton High SC 26.90 35.05 6
27 Sims, Jalesa Brighton High SC 26.90 35.83 6
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fisk, Justice Dyersburg 1:07.70 1:06.14 5 10
2 Smith, Shakaila Dyersburg 1:08.00 1:06.21 5 8
3 McKnight, Madison 11 Madison Academic 1:09.20 1:07.71 5 6
4 Turell, Kaylenn Marion 1:11.60 1:08.16 4 5
5 Perry, Maggie 9 St. Benedict at 1:06.00 1:10.33 5 4
6 Barbier, Mallory 10 St. Benedict at 1:07.00 1:10.56 5 3
7 Smith, Laquita Marion 1:15.10 1:11.77 3 2
8 Hurt, Rebecca 10 Madison Academic 1:15.23 1:11.99 3 1
9 Stone, Reise JCM 1:14.00 1:12.54 3
10 Eddings, Dayshia 10 Munford 1:10.69 1:12.77 4
11 B., Alecia McKenzie 1:13.03 2
12 Detter, Erin 9 Munford 1:13.42 1:13.44 3
13 Daugherty, Lauren 9 JCS 1:10.00 1:13.59 4
14 Campbell, Catherine Trinity 1:16.00 1:14.94 2
15 Sanders, Leah USJ 1:15.18 1
16 Workman, Carlee USJ 1:17.03 1
17 White, Gabrielle JCM 1:10.00 1:17.51 4
18 Hickerson, Tyuanna Millington 1:18.41 2
19 Smith, Samantha Brighton High SC 1:10.00 1:19.15 4
20 Boyd, M Henry County Hig 1:19.97 1
21 Brown, Khadijah Fayette Ware 1:22.01 2
22 Olsom, O Henry County Hig 1:15.00 1:28.43 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Cara 10 St. Benedict at 2:39.00 2:33.44 10
2 James, K Henry County Hig 2:50.00 2:40.12 8
3 Oliphant, Alanna 11 St. Benedict at 2:43.00 2:41.03 6
4 Coley, Ella 9 Madison Academic 2:48.00 2:43.31 5
5 Fleming, Abby USJ 2:37.00 2:47.08 4
6 Yarbery, Angela Dyersburg 2:42.00 2:48.02 3
7 Rose, S Henry County Hig 2:58.00 2:49.41 2
8 Eubanks, Dannon 10 Haywood 2:43.34 2:51.06 1
9 Golden, Hailey Trinity 2:30.00 2:52.64
10 Ehley, Paige 10 Munford 2:57.19 2:55.16
11 Johnson, Nakiya Marion 3:30.00 3:02.20
12 Boling, Morgan Fayette Ware 2:55.15 3:02.70
13 Maners, Alicia 10 JCS 2:40.00 3:02.76
14 Lovins, Jonvelle Dyersburg 2:45.00 3:04.44
15 Pulido, Mireya 10 Haywood 3:19.52 3:05.46
16 Williams, Aleah Brighton High SC 3:40.00 3:08.76
17 Turner, Iman Marion 3:37.00 3:17.70
18 Harris, Lindsey Millington 3:39.17
-- Parrish, Makena Adamsville DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissett, Mayson 11 St. Benedict at 5:47.00 5:37.10 10
2 Puzdrakiewicz, Kayla USJ 5:33.00 5:39.26 8
3 Golden, Hailey Trinity 6:00.00 6:01.53 6
4 Rose, S Henry County Hig 6:04.00 6:01.66 5
5 Stanfield, Madeleine 9 St. Benedict at 6:07.00 6:17.61 4
6 White, Aloysius Dyersburg 6:25.00 6:21.17 3
7 Rogers, Brittany 9 Munford 6:33.50 6:32.05 2
8 Dunn, Amanda Dyersburg 6:33.00 6:37.60 1
9 Maness, Tori Brighton High SC 6:30.00 6:45.52
10 Daugherty, Lauren 9 JCS 7:00.00 6:45.92
11 Boling, Morgan Fayette Ware 6:59.04 6:48.04
12 Murrillo, Erika 11 Madison Academic 6:59.17
13 Askins, Page USJ 7:15.15
14 Davis, Chelsea Trinity 7:00.00 7:17.30
15 Maners, Alicia 10 JCS 7:05.00 7:21.19
-- B, Alexis Covington NT
-- Armstrong, Kate Covington NT
-- Schneider, A Henry County Hig NT
-- Ramirez, Victoria 9 Haywood NT
-- Cole, Laura Ashleigh McKenzie NT
-- Howell, Grace 11 Madison Academic 7:56.00 NT
-- Keiran, Skylar 10 Munford 7:33.00 NT
-- Parrish, Makena Adamsville NT
-- Smith, Lakeisha Fayette Ware NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissett, Mayson 11 St. Benedict at 11:55.00 12:27.51 10
2 White, Aloysius Dyersburg 14:00.00 13:35.89 8
3 James, K Henry County Hig 13:32.00 14:02.06 6
4 Dunn, Amanda Dyersburg 14:00.00 14:04.68 5
5 Johnstone, Mary Parker 11 Madison Academic 14:45.00 14:21.33 4
6 McKenzie, Jenny 11 St. Benedict at 13:30.00 14:44.02 3
7 Boling, Morgan Fayette Ware 14:39.61 14:47.46 2
8 Jameson, Patsy 11 Haywood 14:57.05 1
9 McDowell, Amanda 10 Munford 16:26.00 16:40.70
10 Armstrong, Kate Covington 16:45.77
11 Hancock, Summer Adamsville 17:33.70
12 Elder, Faith 11 Munford 16:47.00 17:44.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crump, Autumn Marion 20.28 18.31 2 10
2 Somerville, Xi andria 12 Munford 19.07 18.40 3 8
3 Parker, Courtney 9 St. Benedict at 20.00 18.46 3 6
4 Wade, Megan 10 Munford 19.07 18.65 3 5
5 McBride, Carly 9 St. Benedict at 22.00 19.13 2 4
6 Taylor, Myah Dyersburg 19.00 19.13 3 3
7 Grant, Ariel Dyersburg 19.50 19.85 3 2
8 Shaw, Kayla 10 Haywood 20.28 1 1
9 Coleman, Alexis Millington 22.38 1
10 Woods, Lexie Adamsville 22.43 2
11 Morris, Mary Trinity 23.28 1
12 Wilson, Simone Adamsville 24.16 1
13 Unge, Natalie JCS 18.00 25.12 3
-- Washington, Keyshuna Fayette Ware 20.26 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Somerville, Xi andria 12 Munford 51.92 50.35 3 10
2 Wade, Megan 10 Munford 52.85 51.93 3 8
3 Stoddard, Theresa 11 St. Benedict at 50.00 54.15 3 6
4 Taylor, Myah Dyersburg 52.20 54.16 3 5
5 Marlow, Shanique Dyersburg 52.80 55.06 3 4
6 Lloyd, Octavia Marion 54.90 55.99 2 3
7 Osborn, K Henry County Hig 59.00 56.21 2 2
8 Crump, Autumn Marion 54.30 57.48 2 1
9 Lynch, Madeline Adamsville 59.21 1
10 Cunningham, Kayla 10 Haywood 1:00.51 1
11 Washington, Keyshuna Fayette Ware 1:01.57 1:01.80 2
12 Coleman, Alexis Millington 1:02.30 1
13 Woods, Lexie Adamsville 1:06.19 1
14 Unge, Natalie JCS 1:10.00 1:09.41 2
15 Hill, Kendra Dyersburg 55.50 x1:09.62 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 53.10 51.71 3 10
2 Dyersburg High School 'A' 53.70 52.73 3 8
3 Millington High School 'A' 52.80 2 6
4 St. Benedict at Auburndale 'A' 55.00 53.71 3 5
5 Madison Academic High School 'A' 55.61 54.18 3 4
6 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 59.02 54.37 2 3
7 University School of Jackson 'A' 56.20 55.57 3 2
8 Munford High School 'A' 56.72 56.25 2 1
9 Brighton High School 'A' 1:05.00 56.35 2
10 Adamsville High School 'A' 52.50 57.60 3
11 Dyersburg High School 'B' x58.18 1
12 McKenzie High School 'A' 1:00.00 59.53 2
13 Dyersburg High School 'C' x1:00.83 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.26 2 10
2 Haywood High School 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.58 2 8
3 Dyersburg High School 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.08 2 6
4 Millington High School 'A' 1:56.40 1 5
5 St. Benedict at Auburndale 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.14 2 4
6 University School of Jackson 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.22 2 3
7 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 2:00.24 1 2
8 Madison Academic High School 'A' 2:08.37 2:00.65 1 1
9 Jackson Central Merry 'A' 2:01.00 2:02.02 1
10 Munford High School 'A' 2:00.62 2:03.98 2
11 Dyersburg High School 'B' x2:06.33 1
12 McKenzie High School 'A' 2:07.02 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Benedict at Auburndale 'A' 4:24.00 4:30.84 3 10
2 Dyersburg High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:34.14 3 8
3 Haywood High School 'A' 4:33.00 4:36.00 3 6
4 Munford High School 'A' 4:37.89 4:40.51 3 5
5 Madison Academic High School 'A' 5:11.28 4:51.35 2 4
6 Marion High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:54.08 3 3
7 University School of Jackson 'A' 4:39.00 5:05.99 2 2
8 Adamsville High School 'A' 4:31.00 5:08.47 3 1
9 Henry County High School 'A' 5:18.00 5:27.05 2
10 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 4:59.18 7:28.04 2
-- McKenzie High School 'A' NT 1
-- Millington High School 'A' NT 1
-- St. Benedict at Auburndale 'B' NT 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Benedict at Auburndale 'A' 10:45.00 10:26.43 10
2 Dyersburg High School 'A' 11:20.00 11:24.11 8
3 Haywood High School 'A' 12:05.82 11:42.21 6
4 Munford High School 'A' 11:58.04 11:54.16 5
5 Marion High School 'A' 11:30.00 12:12.64 4
6 Henry County High School 'A' 12:30.23 3
7 Adamsville High School 'A' 12:43.43 2
8 University School of Jackson 'A' 12:55.00 12:56.90 1
9 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 16:05.27
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Myah Dyersburg 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Crump, Autumn Marion 4-08.00 4-08.00 8
3 Smith, Shakaila Dyersburg 4-06.00 J4-08.00 6
4 Parker, Courtney 9 St. Benedict at 4-06.00 J4-08.00 5
5 Michalena, Sherfield Fayette Ware 4-08.00 J4-08.00 4
7 Wiggins, Shaliyah 12 Munford 4-06.00 J4-06.00 2.50
7 Crislip, Cicily 10 St. Benedict at 4-04.00 J4-06.00 2.50
8 Lee, Robneisha 12 Munford 4-10.00 J4-06.00 1
9 Shaw, Kayla 10 Haywood 4-04.00
9 Lloyd, Octavia Marion 4-08.00 4-04.00
11 Johnson, B Covington 4-02.00
-- Wilson, Simone Adamsville NH
-- Harris, Arielle Fayette Ware NH
-- Adams, Addison Memphis Homescho NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Dasha Marion 15-00.00 16-05.00 10
2 Graham, Dasha Marion 13-00.00 15-05.25 8
3 Lee, Robneisha 12 Munford 14-09.00 15-03.25 6
4 Reynolds, Lakeisha Fayette Ware 14-11.00 5
5 Simmons, Banita Dyersburg 14-05.00 14-07.00 4
6 Banks, Ashlee 12 St. Benedict at 14-08.00 14-06.00 3
7 Parker, Courtney 9 St. Benedict at 14-05.00 14-01.25 1.50
7 Morrell, Ketichia Brighton High SC 13-05.00 14-01.25 1.50
9 Beard, Bailee Brighton High SC 15-00.00 13-10.25
10 Marlow, Shanique Dyersburg 14-06.00 13-07.00
11 Johnson, B Covington 12-08.50
12 Lynch, Madeline Adamsville 12-07.00
13 Hall, A Covington 11-07.50
14 Morris, Mary Trinity 11-00.00 11-04.00
15 Harris, Lindsey Millington 11-01.75
16 Axley, A Adamsville 10-08.50
-- Adams, Addison Memphis Homescho ND
-- Williams, Sierra Millington ND
-- Jones, Chelsi 12 Haywood ND
-- Adams, Ashtlin Memphis Homescho ND
-- Gillard, Destiny JCM ND
-- Henderson, Brenda JCM ND
-- Smith, Lakeisha Fayette Ware ND
-- Wiggins, Shaliyah 12 Munford 14-03.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Somerville, Xi andria 12 Munford 34-07.00 32-01.50 10
2 Eddings, Dayshia 10 Munford 32-06.00 29-11.75 8
3 Marlow, Shanique Dyersburg 31-00.00 29-11.00 6
4 Turell, Kaylenn Marion 29-00.00 29-01.75 5
5 Yarbery, Angela Dyersburg 26-00.00 27-07.00 4
6 Robinson, Cierra Millington 26-09.75 3
-- Hill, Juneishia Fayette Ware ND
-- Dillworth, Shakina Adamsville ND
-- Stepherson, Vicki 11 St. Benedict at ND
-- Johnson, Tarris 12 Haywood 29-02.50 ND
-- Evans, Allie 10 St. Benedict at ND
-- Marshall, Ashanti Fayette Ware ND
-- Harris, Lindsey Millington ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Charmaign Brighton High SC 28-00.00 32-11.50 10
2 Springfield, Janita Fayette Ware 34-03.00 31-07.00 8
3 Phillips, Brittany 11 St. Benedict at 28-10.00 29-04.00 6
4 Neloms, Destiny Dyersburg 28-00.00 29-02.25 5
5 Cotton, Mrkiya Fayette Ware 29-01.00 27-08.25 4
6 McWright, Karatha Marion 25-00.00 27-05.00 3
7 Bursey, Jaquisha Dyersburg 28-10.00 27-02.00 2
8 Williams, Rachel Millington 26-04.50 1
9 Anderson, Asia Marion 26-00.00 26-04.00
10 Wade, Megan 10 Munford 26-01.00 26-02.00
11 Shelton, Anna Adamsville 25-09.50
12 Lee, Rebecca 10 Munford 25-03.00 25-07.00
13 winfrey, t Covington 25-04.50
14 McKinnie, I'Isha Brighton High SC 22-00.00 24-04.00
15 currie, j Covington 23-08.00
16 brent, r Covington x23-02.00
17 Peel, Erin 11 St. Benedict at 23-08.00 22-11.00
18 Infield, Korrie Adamsville 22-02.00
19 Hernandez, A Henry County Hig 21-02.00 21-00.00
20 Moore, Christina Dyersburg 27-00.00 x20-06.00
21 McDonald, H Henry County Hig 18-03.50
22 fuller, l Covington x17-01.00
-- Johnson, Ricarnicea 11 Haywood 24-03.00 ND
-- Parks, Rachel Millington ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Lakeshia Fayette Ware 103-07 94-00 10
2 Williams, Rachel Millington 87-09 8
3 Davis, Charmaign Brighton High SC 70-00 83-00 6
4 Parks, Rachel Millington 76-02 5
5 Bursey, Jaquisha Dyersburg 80-00 74-10 4
6 Picchi, Devin 11 Munford 74-07 72-03 3
7 Workman, Alexis Dyersburg 65-00 72-00 2
8 Anderson, Asia Marion 88-00 69-07 1
9 Estes, Nandi 9 Munford 63-09 69-02
10 winfrey, takayha Covington 67-01
11 Brannon, Sarah 11 St. Benedict at 67-01 63-07
12 parker, erin McKenzie 62-03
13 poole, kaitlynn Covington 61-00
14 McWright, Karatha Marion 65-00 55-05
15 Blalock, Brennley Brighton High SC 40-00 52-00
16 Phillips, Brittany 11 St. Benedict at 62-11 50-05
17 Cotton, Mrkiya Fayette Ware 64-02 49-09
18 Armstrong, Johni Dyersburg 60-00 x43-08
-- Johnson, Ricarnicea 11 Haywood 55-00 ND
-- Hernandez, A Henry County Hig ND
-- McDonald, H Henry County Hig ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MACLIN, Desmond JCM 11.09 11.32 6 10
2 Marshall, Jalen JCM 11.08 11.38 6 8
3 Jones, Jalen 9 Munford 11.76 11.41 4 6
4 Cauley, Kenneth Marion 11.40 11.54 5 5
5 Scott, Brian Marion 11.60 11.63 4 4
6 Ballard, Zac Brighton High SC 12.00 11.68 3 3
7 King, Earl Millington 11.00 11.75 6 2
8 Street, River Bradford 11.78 1 1
9 Beasley, J Henry County Hig 11.51 11.85 5
10 Ellison, Jalen 12 Haywood 11.31 11.87 5
11 James, Markeis 10 Munford 11.84 11.87 4
12 Williams, Kenneth 11 Overton 10.90 11.89 6
13 Jarmon, Darvis 12 Haywood 11.54 11.94 4
14 Terry, Montavo Brighton High SC 12.10 12.01 3
15 Damron, Onri Adamsville 11.20 12.23 5
16 Brown, A Henry County Hig 11.91 12.25 3
17 Allen, Chris McKenzie 11.72 12.26 4
18 Neary, Zak Adamsville 10.90 12.28 6
19 Haynes, Raheem 9 Overton 11.30 12.38 5
20 Faulkner, Brandon 10 JCS 12.50 12.49 2
21 Henderson, Shavon Dyersburg 11.50 12.56 5
22 Graves, Damarcus 9 Madison Academic 12.20 12.67 3
23 Pagoaga, Sergio Trinity 11.70 12.70 4
24 Dailey, Clint McKenzie 12.20 13.22 3
25 Hailey, Matthew 10 St. Benedict at 12.90 13.42 2
26 Shuford, Josh Trinity 12.00 13.95 3
27 Foreman, Tyler 10 JCS 13.30 14.44 2
28 Clifton, Malek 9 Madison Academic 14.70 15.16 2
-- Odum, George Millington 10.97 DQ 6
-- Randolph, Deonte Fayette Ware 12.20 DQ 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Odum, George Millington 22.27 22.53 6 10
2 Black, Victor Marion 22.80 22.83 5 8
3 MACLIN, Desmond JCM 22.30 23.07 6 6
4 Chambers, Tray Marion 22.60 23.31 6 5
5 Jones, Jalen 9 Munford 23.42 23.47 5 4
6 King, Earl Millington 22.98 24.24 5 3
7 Galicia, Jawan Dyersburg 24.35 2 2
8 Franklin, Willie 12 Haywood 23.36 24.59 5 1
9 Marshall, Jalen JCM 22.40 24.67 6
10 James, Markeis 10 Munford 23.81 25.01 5
11 Jones, Brian Brighton High SC 24.50 25.33 4
12 Graves, Damarcus 9 Madison Academic 25.52 2
13 Tharpe, A Henry County Hig 25.74 2
14 Henderson, Shavon Dyersburg 25.82 1
15 Dingler, Jacob Adamsville 26.04 1
16 Hailey, Matthew 10 St. Benedict at 26.20 26.94 3
17 Merrick, Mitch McKenzie 25.00 27.25 4
18 Cooper, Shaquille Fayette Ware 27.76 1
19 Ball, Terrance Bradford 27.78 3
20 Randolph, Deonte Fayette Ware 25.35 28.38 3
21 Taylor, Keenan McKenzie 24.60 28.45 4
22 Liddy, Tanner Adamsville 28.58 2
23 Shuford, Josh Trinity 24.30 28.59 4
24 Lambert, G Henry County Hig 28.00 28.81 3
25 Purvis, Dylan 10 JCS 28.00 29.88 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Fernando Marion 53.30 50.06 6 10
2 Barnes, Darian Marion 53.50 50.82 6 8
3 Briggs, Michael 12 Overton 51.00 53.59 6 6
4 Ryan, Connor 12 St. Benedict at 53.00 53.63 6 5
5 Sanders, Chris Millington 52.00 55.15 6 4
6 Alcala, Nick 12 Munford 54.46 55.47 5 3
7 Jarmon, Darvis 12 Haywood 54.36 55.64 5 2
8 Donleavy, Alec 12 Munford 56.94 55.77 4 1
9 Randolph, Deonte Fayette Ware 56.18 55.79 5
10 Jones, Trevor 12 Madison Academic 56.90 55.98 5
11 Theus, Blake 10 Madison Academic 58.10 56.61 4
12 Tyson, Tydarius JCM 55.00 58.81 5
13 Lynwood, Calvern JCM 54.00 59.09 6
14 Caldwell, Carlos Dyersburg 58.00 59.72 4
15 Ryan, Brennan 9 St. Benedict at 59.00 1:00.24 4
16 King, Drew Brighton High SC 1:03.00 1:00.42 3
17 Gauldin, Aaron Dyersburg 59.00 1:00.49 4
18 Ball, Terrance Bradford 1:01.25 2
19 Burton, Chris USJ 1:04.11 1:01.85 3
20 Davis, Janson McKenzie 1:01.50 1:02.62 3
21 Faulkner, Brandon 10 JCS 1:04.00 1:04.21 3
22 Dailey, Clint McKenzie 59.80 1:05.50 4
23 Anderson, Myron Fayette Ware 1:07.34 2
24 Albrecht, B Henry County Hig 1:06.00 1:07.68 3
25 Purvis, Dylan 10 JCS 1:06.00 1:08.67 3
26 Parmley, Bradley Adamsville 1:09.53 2
27 Reece, Dalton Adamsville 1:10.23 2
-- Evans, Desean Millington NT 1
-- Murphy, Deshun 10 Haywood NT 1
-- Walton, M Henry County Hig NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Darrius Marion 2:04.00 2:05.55 10
2 Goodwin, Jack USJ 2:08.00 2:06.25 8
3 Winders, J Henry County Hig 2:10.00 2:06.67 6
4 Johnstone, Foster 12 Madison Academic 2:09.50 2:07.36 5
5 Demaagd, Austin Trinity 2:08.00 2:08.81 4
6 Oneal, Sam 12 Madison Academic 2:07.88 2:10.67 3
7 Douglas, DeMarious 12 Haywood 2:14.50 2:13.16 2
8 Conn, Austin 12 Munford 2:08.66 2:15.77 1
9 Boatwright, Tyrone Marion 2:14.00 2:16.61
10 Garret, Nick 12 Munford 2:16.43 2:17.79
11 Tucker, Ben Dyersburg 2:19.00 2:19.36
12 Dunlap, Adam 10 JCS 2:17.00 2:19.66
13 Phillips, Ryan Dyersburg 2:25.00 2:21.01
14 Fleming, PJ Millington 2:12.00 2:22.84
15 Bradley, D'Andre Brighton High SC 3:00.00 2:27.12
16 Robbins, H Henry County Hig 2:28.33
17 Bess, Demarcus Millington 2:29.04
18 Beecham, Ryan Bradford 2:30.85
19 Eaton, Jacob McKenzie 2:28.00 2:33.98
20 Russell, Justin Brighton High SC 2:40.00 2:34.54
21 Watkins, Jadarius Fayette Ware 2:35.30 2:37.70
22 Juarez, Joe 10 Haywood 2:48.00 2:42.07
23 Lindsey, Austin McKenzie 2:35.00 2:44.60
24 Killingsworth, Seth Adamsville 2:51.58
25 Day, Slayton 9 JCS 2:30.00 2:57.50
26 Jones-Dow, Justin Fayette Ware 4:31.55
-- Christiansen, Jeffery 12 St. Benedict at 2:08.00 NT
-- Eskridge, Maurico 12 Overton 2:04.00 NT
-- Darnell, Sam USJ 2:12.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maroney, Ben Trinity 4:39.00 4:46.44 10
2 Sands, Paul 12 Madison Academic 4:50.00 4:47.66 8
3 Darnell, Sam USJ 4:47.00 4:50.04 6
4 Christiansen, Jeffery 12 St. Benedict at 4:58.00 4:52.31 5
5 Pitawanakwat, Colin 12 St. Benedict at 4:52.00 5:01.52 4
6 Wilson, Joshua 12 Haywood 5:25.00 5:24.55 3
7 Burnett, Tanner Brighton High SC 5:35.00 5:26.89 2
8 Crocker, Dale 10 Munford 5:37.00 5:32.31 1
9 Eaton, Jacob McKenzie 5:50.00 5:38.43
10 Wyrick, Thomas 9 Overton 5:20.00 5:43.54
11 Kramer, Chase Trinity 6:00.00 5:44.16
12 Rogers, James 12 Overton 5:15.00 5:44.57
13 King, Seth Brighton High SC 5:45.00 5:51.64
14 Watkins, Jadarius Fayette Ware 5:28.17 5:52.78
15 Hathcock, Noah Bradford 5:54.43
16 Coley, Chris 9 Munford 5:42.00 5:57.52
17 Poole, S Henry County Hig 6:19.00 5:59.84
18 Lindsey, Austin McKenzie 6:08.00 6:01.30
19 Wright, Caelan Millington 6:05.83
20 Latham, C Henry County Hig 6:06.06
21 Tilleros, Sam 9 Madison Academic 6:19.59
22 Searcy, Steven Adamsville 6:50.94
23 Anderson, Dontai 11 Haywood 6:30.00 6:51.90
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winders, J Henry County Hig 10:11.00 10:07.03 10
2 Maroney, Ben Trinity 10:03.00 10:13.81 8
3 Pitawanakwat, Colin 12 St. Benedict at 10:30.00 10:47.65 6
4 Guthrie, Whit 9 Madison Academic 10:50.00 10:49.96 5
5 Dunlap, Adam 10 JCS 10:55.00 11:15.42 4
6 Broyles, Kenneth Marion 10:58.00 11:23.47 3
7 Rogers, Xavier 11 Haywood 11:27.72 2
8 Smith, Witson USJ 11:53.00 11:56.70 1
9 Robbins, H Henry County Hig 11:42.00 11:57.96
10 Schwarz, Cullen Brighton High SC 11:00.00 12:09.52
11 Burnett, Tanner Brighton High SC 11:00.00 12:09.75
12 Carter, Wesley 12 Munford 12:06.00 12:11.59
13 Combs, Nathan 11 Madison Academic 12:20.35
14 Watkins, Jadarius Fayette Ware 12:20.43
15 Lyles, Anthony Overton 12:24.54
16 Adlon, Steven Marion 12:35.61
17 Beecham, Ryan Bradford 12:43.09
18 Hathcock, Noah Bradford 13:00.70
19 Juarez, Joe 10 Haywood 13:47.00 13:08.55
20 Day, Slayton 9 JCS 13:30.00 13:30.54
21 Yon, Cedric McKenzie 13:41.17
22 Hume, Trevor 12 Munford 13:44.00 13:47.70
23 Bandy, Mycal Covington 14:03.52
24 Ni, Aaron Covington 14:15.10
25 Wright, Caelan Millington 14:24.45
26 Searcy, Steven Adamsville 14:25.26
27 Kirby, Kent Dyersburg 11:30.00 14:33.24
-- Jones-Dow, Justin Fayette Ware NT
-- Redden, Jordan USJ 11:33.00 NT
-- Liddy, Quinn Adamsville NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Butler, Javante Fayette Ware 15.86 15.97 3 10
2 Clay, Ishmael Marion 17.05 16.45 3 8
3 McKinley, Deandre 12 Overton 15.90 16.61 3 6
4 McKinney, Aaron 11 Munford 18.43 17.06 3 5
5 Budinsky, Joseph 12 St. Benedict at 17.38 17.41 3 4
6 Johnson, C Henry County Hig 18.61 17.88 2 3
7 Davis, Jalen 11 Munford 19.94 17.98 2 2
8 Carson, Charles Marion 19.00 18.27 2 1
9 Dobbins, Joe Dyersburg 18.78 1
10 Caldwell, Carlos Dyersburg 22.00 19.33 2
11 Anderson, Chris Millington 21.65 1
12 Plunk, Dalton Adamsville 21.87 1
13 Murrell, Victaven Fayette Ware 19.31 22.45 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Butler, Javante Fayette Ware 40.24 41.73 4 10
2 Clay, Ishmael Marion 43.20 42.19 4 8
3 Estes, Edward 10 Munford 45.48 42.83 4 6
4 Carson, Charles Marion 46.50 42.92 3 5
5 Budinsky, Joseph 12 St. Benedict at 45.00 43.48 4 4
6 Pirtle, Darius 12 Haywood 41.89 43.55 4 3
7 Milam, Rondavius 11 Overton 51.00 43.63 3 2
8 McKinney, Aaron 11 Munford 46.71 44.68 3 1
9 Medlock, H Henry County Hig 51.00 47.47 2
10 Murrell, Victaven Fayette Ware 50.38 48.04 3
11 Warren, Trevone Dyersburg 48.43 1
12 Little, Lucas McKenzie 51.00 49.22 3
13 Lowery, Walter Dyersburg 50.50 2
14 Plunk, Dalton Adamsville 52.31 2
15 Spradley, Sylas Millington 54.39 2
16 Williams, T Henry County Hig 55.00 55.69 2
17 Killworth, Dikorea Adamsville 56.77 1
18 Aljafri, Abder 10 Madison Academic 57.83 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millington High School 'A' 43.80 43.97 3 10
2 Munford High School 'A' 45.03 44.12 3 8
3 Jackson Central Merry 'A' 44.30 44.21 3 6
4 Brighton High School 'A' 45.50 44.53 3 5
5 Overton High School 'A' 43.80 46.09 3 4
6 Adamsville High School 'A' 45.70 46.30 2 3
7 Henry County High School 'A' 46.97 49.06 2 2
8 McKenzie High School 'A' 49.00 49.62 2 1
9 McKenzie High School 'B' 54.00 x52.04 1
10 University School of Jackson 'A' 53.33 2
-- Covington High School 'A' DQ 1
-- Dyersburg High School 'A' DQ 2
-- Fayette Ware High School 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millington High School 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.16 3 10
2 Munford High School 'A' 1:36.74 1:34.39 3 8
3 Overton High School 'A' 1:31.00 1:35.16 3 6
4 Adamsville High School 'A' 1:41.00 1:41.05 3 5
5 McKenzie High School 'A' 1:48.18 2 4
6 Madison Academic High School 'A' 1:54.49 1:49.81 2 3
7 Henry County High School 'A' 1:49.00 1:50.08 2 2
8 University School of Jackson 'A' 1:52.20 2 1
9 Fayette Ware High School 'B' x1:54.53 2
-- Haywood High School 'A' 1:34.00 DQ 3
-- Marion High School 'A' 1:35.80 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.27 3 10
2 Haywood High School 'A' 3:39.00 3:45.80 3 8
3 Madison Academic High School 'A' 3:54.95 3:53.33 2 6
4 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 3:59.12 3:54.03 2 5
5 Munford High School 'A' 3:44.83 3:55.56 3 4
6 Dyersburg High School 'A' 3:57.59 1 3
7 Millington High School 'A' 3:40.20 3:59.50 3 2
8 Brighton High School 'A' 4:06.00 4:03.32 2 1
9 Adamsville High School 'A' 3:49.00 4:04.84 2
10 Henry County High School 'A' 4:12.00 4:10.46 1
11 Madison Academic High School 'B' x4:12.08 1
12 McKenzie High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:41.63 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 8:55.00 8:37.60 10
2 Overton High School 'A' 9:15.00 8:44.88 8
3 Munford High School 'A' 8:55.20 8:45.69 6
4 University School of Jackson 'A' 9:05.00 8:59.43 5
5 Haywood High School 'A' 9:03.55 9:01.85 4
6 Dyersburg High School 'A' 9:20.00 9:02.41 3
7 St. Benedict at Auburndale 'A' 9:10.00 9:24.12 2
8 Millington High School 'A' 9:40.59 1
9 Covington High School 'A' 9:57.85
10 Henry County High School 'A' 11:03.00 10:48.30
11 Adamsville High School 'A' 9:00.00 11:01.47
12 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 11:02.69 12:05.91
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Caine 11 Munford 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Thomas, Jarvis Marion 6-02.00 6-03.00 8
3 MACLIN, Fred JCM 6-00.00 6
4 Norman, Carvin 12 Overton 6-04.00 5-10.00 5
5 Curry, Demarius Millington J5-10.00 4
6 Boswell, James Adamsville 5-06.00 3
7 Howard, Ryan 9 Munford 5-06.00 J5-06.00 2
8 Harris, C.J. Millington 5-04.00 1
9 Bond, Jalen 12 Haywood 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Patterson, Quillis Marion 6-00.00 5-02.00
11 Cooper, Shaquille Fayette Ware 5-00.00
-- Michalski, Stephen 10 St. Benedict at 5-00.00 NH
-- Middlebrooks, Kendal 12 Haywood NH
-- Killworth, Dikorea Adamsville NH
-- Colbeck, Alex Fayette Ware NH
-- Douglas, Kyler 10 Haywood NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Terry, Malcolm Brighton High SC 23-00.00 22-03.50 10
2 Galicia, Jawan Dyersburg 22-00.00 21-09.25 8
3 McKinley, Deandre 12 Overton 21-02.00 20-07.25 6
4 Robinson, Caine 11 Munford 19-04.00 20-03.25 5
5 Ellison, Jalen 12 Haywood 21-01.00 20-00.00 4
6 Black, Victor Marion 18-06.00 19-08.50 3
7 Jones, Jaylan Dyersburg 20-00.00 19-07.00 2
8 Evans, Deshawn Millington 19-01.50 1
9 Sanders, Chris Millington 18-08.00
10 Butler, Javante Fayette Ware 20-03.00 18-06.50
11 Cauley, Kenneth Marion 18-06.00 18-03.25
11 Milam, Rondavius 11 Overton 19-10.00 18-03.25
13 Beasley, J Henry County Hig 18-01.00
14 Neary, Zak Adamsville 17-11.00
15 Franklin, Willie 12 Haywood 18-10.00 17-08.25
16 Johnson, Jalen Fayette Ware 17-03.00
17 Medlock, H Henry County Hig 17-00.00 16-09.00
18 Sun, Nathan 12 St. Benedict at 18-05.00 16-08.75
19 Damron, Onri Adamsville 15-05.00
-- Jones, Trevor 12 Madison Academic ND
-- Graves, Damarcus 9 Madison Academic ND
-- McKinney, Aaron 11 Munford 18-06.00 ND
-- Budinsky, Joseph 12 St. Benedict at 17-00.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galicia, Jawan Dyersburg 43-00.00 44-07.00 10
2 Robinson, Caine 11 Munford 41-04.00 42-04.00 8
3 McKinney, Aaron 11 Munford 38-09.00 40-05.00 6
4 Jones, Jaylan Dyersburg 40-00.00 39-08.00 5
5 Chambers, Tray Marion 43-06.00 39-04.50 4
6 Mosby, Chris 12 Overton 40-02.00 38-10.50 3
7 Sanders, Chris Millington 38-10.00 2
8 Smith, Mario Millington 38-05.00 1
9 Bond, Jalen 12 Haywood 39-09.50 37-03.50
10 Smith, Fernando Marion 37-08.00 36-11.50
11 Mason, Nick Fayette Ware 35-05.50
-- Herrin, Brady Adamsville ND
-- Killworth, Dikorea Adamsville ND
-- Terry, Malcolm Brighton High SC 43-00.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Clifford Marion 42-06.00 52-06.00 10
2 Gray, Tyler 12 Munford 47-08.00 49-07.00 8
3 Bond, Kaderran 12 Haywood 44-01.00 47-00.00 6
4 wilson, t Covington 46-11.00 5
5 Smith, Ralphial Marion 40-07.00 46-06.00 4
6 Lockett, Anthony Overton 44-10.00 3
7 Clark, Maleic JCM 42-00.00 2
8 Mason, Nick Fayette Ware 42-02.00 39-11.00 1
9 Wright, Jeremy Fayette Ware 39-03.00 38-08.50
10 Maclin, Montravious 12 Haywood 38-08.00 37-10.00
10 Graves, Aaron Brighton High SC 37-10.00
12 cline, c Adamsville 37-02.75
13 Simon, David 10 Munford 38-06.00 36-11.50
14 Elrod, Blake Adamsville 36-01.00
15 Simpson, Nick Trinity 32-00.00 35-09.75
16 Artzer, Steven Millington 34-09.00
17 Cooper, Will USJ 33-09.00 34-02.00
18 Smith, Benjamin Adamsville x33-07.00
19 Barkley, Jacob 12 St. Benedict at 34-07.00 33-01.00
20 sweat, b Adamsville x33-00.00
21 Reber, Brad 10 St. Benedict at 30-04.00 32-10.00
22 Hunt, Nick Millington 32-07.00
23 Dycus, Kyle McKenzie 32-04.50
24 bostwick, n McKenzie 31-10.00
25 Laxton, Kevin Brighton High SC 31-05.50
26 Davis, Jeremiah 10 Madison Academic 30-00.00 31-04.50
27 Stephenson, Chris USJ 31-09.00 31-02.50
28 Williams, Keenan JCM 30-04.00
29 Demaagd, Austin Trinity 26-00.00 28-07.50
30 Hendrix, M Henry County Hig 26-07.50
31 Albrecht, B Henry County Hig 25-04.00
-- Phinnessee, Darius 10 Madison Academic 31-08.00 ND
-- Williams, Ryan Overton ND
-- Hines, Shavius 11 Haywood ND
-- Mister, Jerry 9 Overton 32-00.00 ND
-- Davis, Lakel 9 Overton 32-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Tyler 12 Munford 126-10 123-08 10
2 Mason, Nick Fayette Ware 117-10 8
3 Simon, David 10 Munford 107-04 114-06 6
4 Barkley, Jacob 12 St. Benedict at 106-00 113-04 5
5 william, trey Covington 112-08 4
6 Williams, Eric Fayette Ware 97-04 102-06 3
7 Thomas, Clifford Marion 100-02 2
8 Hoard, Benjamin Marion 94-02 1
9 Davis, Jeremiah 10 Madison Academic 85-00 92-10
10 Reber, Brad 10 St. Benedict at 78-09 92-05
11 Artzer, Steven Millington 91-04
12 forest, tyler Millington 89-06
13 Bond, Kaderran 12 Haywood 99-00 89-00
14 Maclin, Montravious 12 Haywood 78-02 87-10
15 Laxton, Kevin Brighton High SC 83-00
16 Graves, Aaron Brighton High SC 82-09
17 Dycus, Kyle McKenzie 73-08
18 Stephenson, Chris USJ 87-00 69-07
19 Simpson, Nick Trinity 65-04
20 Reid, Sean USJ 88-00 63-10
-- Atkins, P Henry County Hig ND
-- Hendrix, M Henry County Hig ND
-- Hines, Shavius 11 Haywood 98-00 ND
-- Sallie, Robert Marion 128-08 ND
-- Phinnessee, Darius 10 Madison Academic 97-11 ND
-- Mister, Jerry 9 Overton 75-00 ND
-- Davis, Lakel 9 Overton 75-00 ND
-- Hunt, Nick Millington ND
-- Clark, Maleic JCM ND
-- Williams, Keenan JCM ND
Licensed to Dyersburg High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013
DYERSBURG INVITATIONAL - 4/5/2013
DYERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Team Rankings - Through Event 34
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Dyersburg High School DBURG 140
2 St. Benedict at Auburndale SBA 115
3 Marion High School MAR 102
4 Munford High School MUNF 92.5
5 Fayette Ware High School FAYE 41
6 Madison Academic High School MAD 35
7 Haywood High School HAYW 31
8 Millington High School MIL 28
9 Henry County High School HECO 26
10 University School of Jackson USJ 20
11 Brighton High School BHS 17.5
12 Trinity Christian Academy TCA 6
13 Jackson Central Merry JCM 3
13 Adamsville High School ADAM 3
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Marion High School MAR 127
2 Munford High School MUNF 111
3 Millington High School MIL 51
4 Overton High School OVER 49
5 Jackson Central Merry JCM 38
6 Fayette Ware High School FAYE 37
7 St. Benedict at Auburndale SBA 35
7 Haywood High School HAYW 35
9 Dyersburg High School DBURG 33
10 Madison Academic High School MAD 30
11 Henry County High School HECO 23
12 Trinity Christian Academy TCA 22
13 University School of Jackson USJ 21
13 Brighton High School BHS 21
15 Adamsville High School ADAM 11
16 Covington High School COV 9
17 McKenzie High School MCKEN 5
18 Jackson Christian School JCS 4
19 Bradford High School BRAD 1