NCHSAA-4-A-West Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 4A Midwest Regional - 10/29/2011
Cross Country Championships
Beeson Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4694 Mcbride, Anna Davie County 6:05.7 18:56.0 1
2 #4766 Vass, Austin Page 6:10.5 19:11.0 2
3 #4881 Hayes, Kathryn West Forsyth 6:15.7 19:27.0 3
4 #4734 Montgomery, Kayla Mount Tabor 6:16.6 19:30.0 4
5 #4817 Henson, Kristen Reagan, Ronald W 6:20.8 19:43.0 5
6 #4886 Skinner, Kasey West Forsyth 6:21.5 19:45.0 6
7 #4799 Borton, Chandler R.J. Reynolds 6:23.1 19:50.0 7
8 #4814 Brubaker, Ashley Reagan, Ronald W 6:24.4 19:54.0 8
9 #4761 Harahan, Maggie Page 6:27.2 20:03.0 9
10 #4882 Marshall, Elisabet West Forsyth 6:29.8 20:11.0 10
11 #4816 Grimes, Emily Reagan, Ronald W 6:31.8 20:17.0 11
12 #4731 Gervasi, Anna Mount Tabor 6:35.6 20:29.0 12
13 #4832 Spencer, Kylie Southeast Guilford 6:37.5 20:35.0 13
14 #4937 Kepley, Mason High Point Central 6:39.2 20:40.0 14
15 #4705 Cupello, Christina East Forsyth 6:39.5 20:41.0
16 #4842 Cain, Kristin Southern Alamance 6:41.7 20:48.0 15
17 #4718 Gwynn, Mary Kather Grimsley 6:43.7 20:54.0 16
18 #4716 Churchill, Tori Grimsley 6:45.0 20:58.0 17
19 #4861 Sarrimanolis, Kost Southwest Guilford 6:45.3 20:59.0 18
20 #4749 Rhodes, Taylor Northwest Guilford 6:45.9 21:01.0 19
21 #4856 Davis, Carmen Southwest Guilford 6:46.2 21:02.0 20
22 #4898 Branch, Amanda Western Guilford 6:46.6 21:03.0 21
23 #4930 Benedict, Morgan North Davidson 6:48.2 21:08.0
24 #4750 Snyder, Kelly Northwest Guilford 6:50.1 21:14.0 22
25 #4818 Jameson, Erin Reagan, Ronald W 6:50.7 21:16.0 23
26 #4833 Triplett, Mary Southeast Guilford 6:51.7 21:19.0 24
27 #4815 Capshaw-mack, Soph Reagan, Ronald W 6:52.7 21:22.0 25
28 #4736 Oneil, Kataryna Mount Tabor 6:54.3 21:27.0 26
29 #4732 Gledhill, Jenna Mount Tabor 6:54.6 21:28.0 27
30 #4858 Jones, Kylie Southwest Guilford 6:56.5 21:34.0 28
31 #4692 Gantt, Blakely Davie County 6:57.5 21:37.0 29
32 #4846 Reyna, Rebecca Southern Alamance 6:57.8 21:38.0 30
33 #4707 Moerk, Hannah East Forsyth 6:59.1 21:42.0
34 #4747 Casey, Katie Northwest Guilford 7:00.1 21:45.0 31
35 #4804 Tatter, Abby R.J. Reynolds 7:00.4 21:46.0 32
36 #4746 Gillespie, Madelin Northwest Guilford 7:01.4 21:49.0 33
37 #4745 Davidson, Kensey Northwest Guilford 7:03.0 21:54.0 34
38 #4730 Farney, Rhiannon Mount Tabor 7:03.6 21:56.0 35
39 #4720 Pysher, Gabby Grimsley 7:04.3 21:58.0 36
40 #4884 Newsome, Mackenzie West Forsyth 7:04.6 21:59.0 37
41 #4733 Leak, Katherine Mount Tabor 7:04.6 21:59.0 38
42 #4693 Hutchins, Kaitlyn Davie County 7:06.5 22:05.0 39
43 #4805 Wolcott, Taylor R.J. Reynolds 7:06.8 22:06.0 40
44 #4764 Osteen, Anne Benne Page 7:07.2 22:07.0 41
45 #4803 Snyder, Anna R.J. Reynolds 7:07.8 22:09.0 42
46 #4776 Latham, Jordan Parkland 7:08.1 22:10.0 43
47 #4744 Bomkamp, Sarah Northwest Guilford 7:08.4 22:11.0 44
48 #4860 Lugo, Claudia Southwest Guilford 7:08.8 22:12.0 45
49 #4917 Robinson, Daisa Ragsdale 7:10.4 22:17.0 46
50 #4722 Ubertini, Caty Grimsley 7:12.0 22:22.0 47
51 #4719 Hooper, Adrienne Grimsley 7:12.3 22:23.0 48
52 #4855 Brannon, Morgan Southwest Guilford 7:12.3 22:23.0 49
53 #4827 Bond, Katie Southeast Guilford 7:13.0 22:25.0 50
54 #4748 Rand, Maggie Northwest Guilford 7:13.6 22:27.0 51
55 #4696 Summers, Brooke Davie County 7:14.6 22:30.0 52
56 #4765 Trent, Liza Page 7:15.9 22:34.0 53
57 #4916 Walsh, Kim Ragsdale 7:16.2 22:35.0 54
58 #4828 Fleckenstein, Abbi Southeast Guilford 7:16.2 22:35.0 55
59 #4717 Gilstrap, Sydney Grimsley 7:16.8 22:37.0 56
60 #4801 Nicklas-morris, Gr R.J. Reynolds 7:17.5 22:39.0 57
61 #4763 Mills, Caitlin Page 7:18.1 22:41.0 58
62 #4887 Thames, Kassidy West Forsyth 7:18.7 22:43.0 59
63 #4800 Moret, Amy R.J. Reynolds 7:19.4 22:45.0 60
64 #4779 Wiggins, Danisha Parkland 7:20.4 22:48.0 61
65 #4844 Lamay, Katrina Southern Alamance 7:21.6 22:52.0 62
66 #4695 Steller, Amy Davie County 7:22.0 22:53.0 63
67 #4899 Faulkner, Katherin Western Guilford 7:23.9 22:59.0 64
68 #4762 Lopez, Leanie Page 7:24.9 23:02.0 65
69 #4819 Meyer, Claire Reagan, Ronald W 7:25.8 23:05.0 66
70 #4789 Grose, Victoria Porter Ridge 7:27.1 23:09.0
71 #4802 Royer, Rebecca R.J. Reynolds 7:31.6 23:23.0 67
72 #4918 McCain, Kelly Ragsdale 7:35.2 23:34.0 68
73 #4870 Marek, Stephanie Sun Valley 7:37.7 23:42.0
74 #4831 Schubert, Katrina Southeast Guilford 7:38.7 23:45.0 69
75 #4932 Honeycutt, Samanth North Davidson 7:39.0 23:46.0
76 #4934 Elder, Alexis North Davidson 7:40.3 23:50.0
77 #4829 Hosse, Sammie Southeast Guilford 7:40.6 23:51.0 70
78 #4760 Audilet, Emily Page 7:42.2 23:56.0 71
79 #4883 McGuire, Allison West Forsyth 7:43.2 23:59.0 72
80 #4931 Sprinkle, Taylor North Davidson 7:44.2 24:02.0
81 #4869 Crabtree, Kelly Sun Valley 7:44.5 24:03.0
82 #4691 Burford, Sarah Davie County 7:45.8 24:07.0 73
83 #4788 Campbell, Katelyn Porter Ridge 7:47.7 24:13.0
84 #4777 Singleton, Courtne Parkland 7:51.3 24:24.0 74
85 #4897 Bowman, Jada Western Guilford 7:51.6 24:25.0 75
86 #4721 Simon, Brianna Grimsley 7:52.2 24:27.0 76
87 #4775 Hucks, Stephanie Parkland 7:53.5 24:31.0 77
88 #4938 O'Brien, Mackenzie High Point Central 7:55.1 24:36.0 78
89 #4847 Riley, Brianna Southern Alamance 7:56.4 24:40.0 79
90 #4841 Lynch, Sarah Southern Alamance 7:56.4 24:40.0 80
91 #4859 Kline, Allison Southwest Guilford 7:57.0 24:42.0 81
92 #4845 Lane, Courtney Southern Alamance 8:01.6 24:56.0 82
93 #4896 Borowicz, Laura Western Guilford 8:03.5 25:02.0 83
94 #4843 Durham, Kelsey Southern Alamance 8:04.1 25:04.0 84
95 #4895 Berry, Rachel Western Guilford 8:05.1 25:07.0 85
96 #4830 Kraemer, Sarah Southeast Guilford 8:07.3 25:14.0 86
97 #4901 Wood, Isabel Western Guilford 8:09.0 25:19.0 87
98 #4885 Hauser, Allison West Forsyth 8:09.6 25:21.0 88
99 #4791 Zielke, Becca Porter Ridge 8:13.1 25:32.0
100 #4780 Williams, Ebony Parkland 8:16.4 25:42.0 89
101 #4871 Rhynes, Brianna Sun Valley 8:28.6 26:20.0
102 #4920 Cates, Rachel Ragsdale 8:33.1 26:34.0 90
103 #4706 Cupello, Daniella East Forsyth 8:34.1 26:37.0
104 #4919 Schaefer, Lindsey Ragsdale 8:35.0 26:40.0 91
105 #4778 Morrison, Erin Parkland 8:37.6 26:48.0 92
106 #4900 Park, Meredith Western Guilford 8:38.2 26:50.0 93
107 #4935 Chu, Caitlyn High Point Central 8:49.5 27:25.0 94
108 #4872 Tapp, Heleena Sun Valley 8:53.7 27:38.0
109 #4708 Ward, Kelli East Forsyth 8:55.0 27:42.0
110 #4774 Edwards, Somora Parkland 8:58.8 27:54.0 95
111 #4922 Bronson, Bridget Ragsdale 9:18.2 28:54.0 96
112 #4936 Cudd, Amelia High Point Central 9:38.1 29:56.0 97
113 #4940 Verdi, Christina High Point Central 9:52.3 30:40.0 98
114 #4921 Drewery, Maura Ragsdale 9:52.3 30:40.0 99
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Reagan, Ronald W 72 5 8 11 23 25 66
Total Time: 1:42:32.00
Average: 20:30.40
2 Mount Tabor 104 4 12 26 27 35 38
Total Time: 1:44:50.00
Average: 20:58.00
3 West Forsyth 115 3 6 10 37 59 72 88
Total Time: 1:44:05.00
Average: 20:49.00
4 Northwest Guilford 139 19 22 31 33 34 44 51
Total Time: 1:47:43.00
Average: 21:32.60
5 Southwest Guilford 160 18 20 28 45 49 81
Total Time: 1:48:10.00
Average: 21:38.00
6 Page 163 2 9 41 53 58 65 71
Total Time: 1:46:36.00
Average: 21:19.20
7 Grimsley 164 16 17 36 47 48 56 76
Total Time: 1:48:35.00
Average: 21:43.00
8 R.J. Reynolds 178 7 32 40 42 57 60 67
Total Time: 1:48:30.00
Average: 21:42.00
9 Davie County 184 1 29 39 52 63 73
Total Time: 1:48:01.00
Average: 21:36.20
10 Southeast Guilford 211 13 24 50 55 69 70 86
Total Time: 1:50:39.00
Average: 22:07.80
11 Southern Alamance 266 15 30 62 79 80 82 84
Total Time: 1:54:38.00
Average: 22:55.60
12 Western Guilford 328 21 64 75 83 85 87 93
Total Time: 1:58:36.00
Average: 23:43.20
13 Parkland 344 43 61 74 77 89 92 95
Total Time: 1:59:35.00
Average: 23:55.00
14 Ragsdale 349 46 54 68 90 91 96 99
Total Time: 2:01:40.00
Average: 24:20.00
15 High Point Central 381 14 78 94 97 98
Total Time: 2:13:17.00
Average: 26:39.40