Troy University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.35 | SB | Ariel Cavazos | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.49 | SB | Adria Hill | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.51 | SB | Ashley Hall | 11th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.58 | SB | Amiracle Watson | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.79 | SB | Kierra Lyles | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.92 | SB | Jasmine Patton | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.93 | SB | JaCourtney Alexander | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
26.12 | SB | Amiracle Watson | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.20 | SB | Ariel Cavazos | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.78 | SB | Adria Hill | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.81 | SB | Ashley Hall | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.16 | SB | Veronica Bryant | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
27.31 | SB | Jasmine Patton | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.44 | SB | Kierra Lyles | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.22 | SB | JaCourtney Alexander | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:01.70 | SB | Catelyn Dake | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:02.61 | SB | Tiffany Slater | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.82 | SB | Catelyn Dake | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:42.92 | SB | Morgan Paulson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:13.03 | SB | Kendall Harris | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:16.54 | SB | Agnes Kapsoiyo | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
11:45.92 | SB | Haley Davies | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.70 | SB | Jasmine Patton | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.81 | SB | Adria Hill | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
9.10 | SB | Kierra Lyles | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
9.40 | SB | Veronica Bryant | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | SB | Adria Hill | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-3.75 | SB | Karen Wyatt | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
40-0.25 | SB | Nicole Studstill | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
39-2.75 | SB | Ashley Evans | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
38-0.75 | SB | Brynn Forsythe | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-1.75 | SB | Brynn Forsythe | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
51-0.5 | SB | Karen Wyatt | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-2.25 | SB | Nicole Studstill | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
43-11.5 | SB | Ashley Evans | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.36 | SB | Payton Mcghee | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
6.44 | SB | Stanley Arukwe | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.45 | SB | Payton Mcghee | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
6.47 | SB | Stanley Arukwe | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
6.85 | SB | Gran Bullington | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.73 | SB | Payton Mcghee | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
22.23 | SB | Stanley Arukwe | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
22.59 | SB | Laron Taylor | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
22.67 | SB | Ojike Maat | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.43 | SB | Jace Wilemon | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
52.89 | SB | Chris Upshaw | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
53.59 | SB | Kemper Morton | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.89 | SB | Kemper Morton | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:06.43 | SB | Enock Kirui | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-8 | SB | Larry Henry | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.25 | SB | Larry Henry | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-10.25 | SB | Gran Bullington | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-3.75 | SB | Ojike Maat | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-5.75 | SB | Cody Bahrke | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-1.5 | SB | Eddie Lynn | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-4 | SB | Gran Bullington | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-5.75 | SB | Eddie Lynn | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-3 | SB | Cody Bahrke | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
42-4.25 | SB | Caleb Osborne | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |