RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jasen Parks, TennesseeRunner.com
Chattanooga XC League Meet #5 - 10/11/2011
The Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
High School Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Simon Holden 11 Baylor School 16:32.93 1
2 Matthew Jones 10 McCallie School 16:53.00 2
3 Nick McCormick 11 East Hamilton High School 16:53.83 3
4 Ramsay Ritchie 10 McCallie School 16:58.54 4
5 Patrick Shultz 11 Polk Co. High School 16:59.05 5
6 Derek Barnes 10 McCallie School 17:11.61 6
7 Matthew Marshall 12 Signal Mountain High Scho 17:15.34 7
8 Cameron Anderson 12 Chattanooga Christian Sch 17:16.94 8
9 Reece Rose 9 McCallie School 17:19.84 9
10 Tommy Ellis 10 McCallie School 17:21.36 10
11 Brody Cook 11 Northwest Whitfield High 17:24.70 11
12 Justin Clark 12 East Hamilton High School 17:33.98 12
13 Zach McCormick 12 East Hamilton High School 17:35.71 13
14 Seth Ruhling Collegedale 17:41.56 14
15 Austin Ethridge 12 Signal Mountain High Scho 17:44.17 15
16 Tim Murphy 11 Dade County HS 17:55.25 16
17 Ryan Bedgood 11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 17:55.75 17
18 Tyler Bennett 12 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 17:56.25 18
19 Sam Boyette 12 Signal Mountain High Scho 17:57.98 19
20 Ben Oates 11 Ooltewah High School 17:58.18 20
21 Samuel Hawkins 11 Sweetwater High School 17:58.50 21
22 Hunter Morris McMinn Co. 17:59.33 22
23 Jordan Jones 12 Northwest Whitfield High 18:00.66 23
24 Will Moore 10 McCallie School 18:06.44 24
25 Taylor Knight Ringgold 18:11.97 25
26 Parker Cook 11 Northwest Whitfield High 18:13.62 26
27 Ryan Hacherl 0 Heritage HS, Catoosa 18:13.97 27
28 Miguel Alcantar 12 Dalton High School 18:14.35 28
29 Crosby Wheeler 12 Signal Mountain High Scho 18:17.23 29
30 Anthony Hernandez 11 Dalton High School 18:17.75 30
31 Brandon Pineda 10 Dalton High School 18:17.93 31
32 Franciso Perez 10 Dalton High School 18:23.94 32
33 Will Miller 9 Chattanooga Christian Sch 18:24.86 33
34 Austin Wiseman McMinn Co. 18:27.83 34
35 Jackson Pride 11 Baylor School 18:30.34 35
36 Jonathan Hernandez 12 Dalton High School 18:30.74 36
37 Ryan Williamson 12 East Hamilton High School 18:31.41 37
38 Stephen Turner 11 Signal Mountain High Scho 18:35.79 38
39 Andrew Helton 11 McCallie School 18:35.96 39
40 Robert Schorr 10 Signal Mountain High Scho 18:37.10 40
41 Noel Salaices 11 Dalton High School 18:38.26 41
42 Kevin Eaves McMinn Co. 18:41.43 42
43 Sasha Peters 12 Chattanooga Christian Sch 18:43.26 43
44 Cutler Cole 12 Signal Mountain High Scho 18:44.20 44
45 Patrick Bryant 12 Baylor School 18:44.63 45
46 Kyle Cox 9 East Hamilton High School 18:44.79 46
47 Andrew Austin 12 Baylor School 18:44.96 47
48 Chris Quinn 0 Heritage HS, Catoosa 18:45.14 48
49 Thomas Powell 12 Chattanooga Christian Sch 18:47.66 49
50 Tanner Layne 10 Rhea County High School 18:49.51 50
51 Nathaniel Nalley 10 Chattanooga Central High 18:52.91 --
52 Kevin Warren 12 Boyd Buchanan High School 18:54.45 --
53 Dillan Hamilton Collegedale 18:56.85 51
54 Kenny Poore McMinn Co. 18:58.67 52
55 Cory Blackenter McMinn Co. 19:00.36 53
56 Patrick Zdunek 11 Ooltewah High School 19:01.02 54
57 Gavin McWilliams 0 Dade County HS 19:06.81 55
58 Dylan Zoll 12 Notre Dame High School 19:08.48 56
59 marcos arredondo 12 Southeast Whitfield High 19:09.50 57
60 luis fraire 12 Southeast Whitfield High 19:11.97 58
61 Nicholas Gagliano 11 Red Bank High School 19:12.38 59
62 Elias Garcia 11 Baylor School 19:13.15 60
63 Oscar Barillas 10 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 19:13.77 61
64 Blake Childers 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:14.23 62
65 Lance Killian 0 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:16.46 63
66 Eduardo Loredo 10 Dalton High School 19:18.03 64
67 Austin Henry 9 Grace Baptist Academy 19:18.47 --
68 Alex Sumida 9 Baylor School 19:22.93 65
69 Aj Page 9 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 19:23.95 66
70 Jeb Johnson 12 Soddy Daisy High School 19:26.20 67
71 John Knott 12 Home School, Chattanooga 19:27.09 68
72 L.t. Miller 11 Rhea County High School 19:27.36 69
73 Tyler Traub 12 Soddy Daisy High School 19:28.01 70
74 Garret Moore 11 East Hamilton High School 19:29.57 71
75 Jake Goza 12 Walker Valley High School 19:30.63 72
76 Bradley Amburn 12 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 19:33.05 73
77 James Heck 11 East Hamilton High School 19:36.78 74
78 Thomas Fry 12 Chatt. School for the Art 19:36.98 75
79 Dillon Clemmer 11 Baylor School 19:38.17 76
80 Nano Mishain Ringgold 19:38.35 77
81 Devin Pruett 10 Walker Valley High School 19:39.63 78
82 Brayden Robinson 10 Rhea County High School 19:40.31 79
83 Elijah Ellis 11 Sale Creek School 19:41.56 --
84 David Enicks 11 Red Bank High School 19:43.90 80
85 Josh Barrott 12 Soddy Daisy High School 19:44.16 81
86 Daulton Ash 11 Northwest Whitfield High 19:45.75 82
87 Joshua Powell 12 Chattanooga Christian Sch 19:47.98 83
88 Josh Brubaker Ringgold 19:49.54 84
89 Kevin Wagoner 9 Home School, Chattanooga 19:49.73 85
90 Spencer Morse 11 Home School, Chattanooga 19:51.36 86
91 Caleb Cobb 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:51.56 87
92 Evan Ball 11 Polk Co. High School 19:54.98 88
93 Austin Millwood 10 Ooltewah High School 19:55.84 89
94 Garrett Williams 11 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 19:57.99 90
95 Richard Reinink 12 Chattanooga Christian Sch 20:02.00 91
96 Lane Bramblett 10 Northwest Whitfield High 20:03.54 92
97 Trey Stewart 0 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:04.25 93
98 Bryce Rowlan McMinn Co. 20:07.72 94
99 Sam Haaf 12 Soddy Daisy High School 20:07.90 95
100 Jarrett Curtis Ringgold 20:08.95 96
101 Chase Daughtery 10 Chatt. School for the Art 20:10.84 97
102 Jacob Crockett McMinn Co. 20:12.79 98
103 Kyler Martin 12 Walker Valley High School 20:13.50 99
104 Cole Wilson 9 Rhea County High School 20:15.86 100
105 Jordan Zink 11 Ooltewah High School 20:17.28 101
106 Brian Wright Collegedale 20:17.59 102
107 Landon Crawford 11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 20:18.62 103
108 Skylar Denson 9 Rhea County High School 20:19.03 104
109 Caleb Smith 12 Chattanooga Christian Sch 20:20.13 105
110 Jacob Stoker 10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 20:21.44 106
111 Tim Yates 11 Home School, Chattanooga 20:22.21 107
112 Brendon Miller 9 Polk Co. High School 20:23.33 108
113 Garrett Flores 9 Ooltewah High School 20:27.41 109
114 mark colbert 12 Red Bank High School 20:28.27 110
115 Jameson Mullinax 11 Gordon Lee High School 20:28.43 111
116 Spencer Jones Ringgold 20:30.31 112
117 Andrew Birge 11 Sweetwater High School 20:31.08 113
118 William Meager 11 Soddy Daisy High School 20:31.29 114
119 Caleb Evans 10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 20:31.45 115
120 Boston Londis Collegedale 20:32.91 116
121 Tanner Holsomback 10 Rhea County High School 20:34.67 117
122 George Watkins 12 Red Bank High School 20:35.69 118
123 Kevin Buffkin 9 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 20:36.65 119
124 luis sanchez 12 Southeast Whitfield High 20:38.92 120
125 Colby Voss 11 Home School, Chattanooga 20:39.85 121
126 Demetrius Wiley 11 Brainerd High School 20:40.24 --
127 Hunter Daughtery 10 Chatt. School for the Art 20:41.64 122
128 Jae Beach 10 Dade County HS 20:42.23 123
129 Lucas Marsh 12 Bledsoe Co. High School 20:42.79 124
130 Nick Crawford Ringgold 20:43.90 125
131 Rhys Miller 9 Notre Dame High School 20:45.20 126
132 Nico Mateo 11 Home School, Chattanooga 20:47.11 127
133 Troy Poe 10 Northwest Whitfield High 20:49.42 128
134 Kyle Castleberry 10 Dade County HS 20:49.64 129
135 Statton Vaughn 9 Bledsoe Co. High School 20:50.62 130
136 Daniel Higgins 11 Home School, Chattanooga 20:55.28 131
137 ruendy martinez 11 Southeast Whitfield High 20:56.59 132
138 Jimmy Ortiz 9 Walker Valley High School 20:58.65 133
139 jose hernandez 11 Southeast Whitfield High 21:04.01 134
140 Saagar Desai 12 Red Bank High School 21:04.30 135
141 Elijiah Gillette 0 Dade County HS 21:08.47 136
142 Austin Frye 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:10.62 137
143 Jacob Ray 11 Ooltewah High School 21:11.16 138
144 Mark Eddington 11 McMinn Central High Schoo 21:14.40 --
145 Seth Cope Ringgold 21:15.03 139
146 Max Richards 11 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 21:16.91 140
147 Cesar Aguilar-Vargas 11 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 21:18.72 141
148 Sidney Durant 11 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 21:19.11 142
149 Jason Street 12 Bledsoe Co. High School 21:23.38 143
150 Bo Cass 0 Gordon Lee High School 21:26.55 144
151 Zach Bryant LaFayette High School 21:28.15 --
152 Zac Sloan 11 Sweetwater High School 21:28.38 145
153 Hunter Haley 10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 21:28.72 146
154 jose quijano 11 Southeast Whitfield High 21:28.93 147
155 Hunter Woodward 9 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 21:29.55 148
156 Jonas Vanlandingham 9 Gordon Lee High School 21:31.45 149
157 Will Vineyard 9 Sweetwater High School 21:36.70 150
158 Addison Coleman 9 Chatt. School for the Art 21:37.84 151
159 William Jackson 10 Ridgeland 21:40.44 --
160 Tanner Lee 0 Chatt. School for the Art 21:43.48 152
161 Caleb McGee 11 Sale Creek School 21:48.58 --
162 Alex Butcher 9 Boyd Buchanan High School 21:51.39 --
163 Clay Crooks 12 Silverdale Baptist Academ 21:56.91 --
164 Gage Miller 0 Notre Dame High School 21:59.25 153
165 Jake Pina 9 Sweetwater High School 21:59.82 154
166 jonathon campbell 11 Red Bank High School 22:00.76 155
167 Thomas Dance 11 Ooltewah High School 22:01.71 156
168 Ben Ledbetter 11 Chatt. School for the Art 22:06.22 157
169 Jake Cassada 12 Walker Valley High School 22:07.50 158
170 Zach Eller Collegedale 22:07.90 159
171 Cole Dunn 12 Bledsoe Co. High School 22:08.36 160
172 Jerry Adari 12 Red Bank High School 22:12.89 161
173 Lucas Lu 9 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 22:14.60 162
174 Caleb Hyde 9 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 22:20.08 163
175 Wilner Vega 10 Chattanooga Central High 22:23.35 --
176 Mitchell Foster 10 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 22:23.56 164
177 Josh Moffett 12 Rhea County High School 22:26.41 165
178 Terry Ellis 10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 22:27.15 166
179 Myles Kincaid 11 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 22:28.58 167
180 Zack Campbell 11 Bledsoe Co. High School 22:28.92 168
181 Dylan Richards 0 Northwest Whitfield High 22:29.44 169
182 Daniel Sukowski 10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 22:30.88 170
183 Jay Faires 10 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 22:37.36 171
184 Barker Vaughn 10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 22:37.60 172
185 Brett Parrott 10 Chattanooga Central High 22:43.38 --
186 Patrick Smith 12 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 22:44.29 173
187 Austin Tate 9 McMinn Central High Schoo 22:45.19 --
188 Josh Pina 9 Sweetwater High School 22:48.65 174
189 Ethan Kennedy 10 Dade County HS 23:00.37 175
190 Aaron Dimmer Collegedale 23:06.34 176
191 Christian Torbett 11 Walker Valley High School 23:07.56 177
192 Jerry Lawler 0 Notre Dame High School 23:12.74 178
193 Patrick Martin 9 Notre Dame High School 23:19.28 179
194 Tyler Webb 9 Walker Valley High School 23:43.44 180
195 Jake Dixon 0 Soddy Daisy High School 23:52.20 181
196 Preston Nephew 9 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 23:52.60 182
197 Joseph Sofield 10 Grace Baptist Academy 24:01.31 --
198 Mitchell Mizell 11 Silverdale Baptist Academ 24:04.24 --
199 Daniel George 12 Bledsoe Co. High School 24:04.89 183
200 Augustus Martin 11 Van Buren County High Sch 24:11.70 184
201 Cody Daniel 10 Sale Creek School 24:19.04 --
202 Derek Roberts 12 Polk Co. High School 24:26.45 185
203 Alex Rogers 10 Polk Co. High School 24:29.85 186
204 Zach Matthews LaFayette High School 24:35.36 --
205 Adolpho Villalona 11 Chattanooga Central High 24:42.02 --
206 Forrest Nutter 11 Gordon Lee High School 24:56.36 187
207 Ryan Mosley 10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 25:02.74 188
208 Ben Dean 9 Bledsoe Co. High School 25:07.76 189
209 Todd Wisor 11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 25:09.63 190
210 Harlley McDaniel 11 Gordon Lee High School 25:32.63 191
211 Ian Simpson 12 Ridgeland 25:50.07 --
212 Andrew Tharp 9 Dade County HS 25:59.02 192
213 Tyler Guiliani 12 Soddy Daisy High School 26:07.72 193
214 Logan Davis 10 Gordon Lee High School 26:14.04 194
215 Ryan Mink 10 Notre Dame High School 26:49.76 195
216 Tristen Smith 10 Van Buren County High Sch 27:07.20 196
217 Chris Good 11 Brainerd High School 27:11.80 --
218 Billy VanWinkle 11 Van Buren County High Sch 27:55.44 197
219 John Weeks 10 Grace Baptist Academy 27:55.74 --
220 Ryan Davis 11 Van Buren County High Sch 27:59.75 198
221 Mark Bush 11 Silverdale Baptist Academ 28:01.26 --
222 Joseph Fincher 12 Ridgeland 28:36.16 --
223 Jesse Cochran 11 Ridgeland 28:39.90 --
224 Donovan Troglen 12 Van Buren County High Sch 28:59.42 199
225 Nathan Jackson 10 Sweetwater High School 30:12.95 200
226 Jon-Tyler Dodson 11 Van Buren County High Sch 31:49.69 201
227 Isaih Seals Van Buren County High Sch 31:52.37 202
High School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 McCallie School 31 2 4 6 9 10 24 39
Total Time: 1:25:44 Average: 17:08.87 1-5 Split: 28
2 Signal Mountain High Scho 108 7 15 19 29 38 40 44
Total Time: 1:29:51 Average: 17:58.11 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 East Hamilton High School 111 3 12 13 37 46 71 74
Total Time: 1:29:20 Average: 17:51.95 1-5 Split: 1:51
4 Dalton High School 157 28 30 31 32 36 41 64
Total Time: 1:31:45 Average: 18:20.95 1-5 Split: 16
5 Baylor School 188 1 35 45 47 60 65 76
Total Time: 1:31:46 Average: 18:21.21 1-5 Split: 2:40
6 McMinn Co. 203 22 34 42 52 53 94 98
Total Time: 1:33:08 Average: 18:37.53 1-5 Split: 1:01
7 Chattanooga Christian Sch 216 8 33 43 49 83 91 105
Total Time: 1:33:001 Average: 18:36.14 1-5 Split: 2:31
8 Northwest Whitfield High 234 11 23 26 82 92 128 169
Total Time: 1:33:28 Average: 18:41.66 1-5 Split: 2:39
9 Cumberland Co. High Schoo 265 17 18 61 66 103 119 190
Total Time: 1:34:48 Average: 18:57.67 1-5 Split: 2:23
10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 287 27 48 62 63 87 93 137
Total Time: 1:35:21 Average: 19:04.28 1-5 Split: 1:38
11 Ooltewah High School 373 20 54 89 101 109 138 156
Total Time: 1:37:40 Average: 19:31.95 1-5 Split: 2:29
12 Ringgold 394 25 77 84 96 112 125 139
Total Time: 1:38:19 Average: 19:39.83 1-5 Split: 2:18
13 Rhea County High School 402 50 69 79 100 104 117 165
Total Time: 1:38:32 Average: 19:42.42 1-5 Split: 1:30
14 Soddy Daisy High School 427 67 70 81 95 114 181 193
Total Time: 1:39:18 Average: 19:51.52 1-5 Split: 1:05
15 Collegedale 442 14 51 102 116 159 176 -
Total Time: 1:39:37 Average: 19:55.37 1-5 Split: 4:26
16 Dade County HS 459 16 55 123 129 136 175 192
Total Time: 1:39:42 Average: 19:56.48 1-5 Split: 3:13
17 Home School, Chattanooga 467 68 85 86 107 121 127 131
Total Time: 1:40:10 Average: 20:02.05 1-5 Split: 1:13
18 Southeast Whitfield High 501 57 58 120 132 134 147 -
Total Time: 1:41:001 Average: 20:12.20 1-5 Split: 1:55
19 Red Bank High School 502 59 80 110 118 135 155 161
Total Time: 1:41:05 Average: 20:12.91 1-5 Split: 1:52
20 Walker Valley High School 540 72 78 99 133 158 177 180
Total Time: 1:42:30 Average: 20:29.99 1-5 Split: 2:37
21 Polk Co. High School 572 5 88 108 185 186 - -
Total Time: 1:46:14 Average: 21:14.74 1-5 Split: 7:31
22 Sweetwater High School 583 21 113 145 150 154 174 200
Total Time: 1:43:34 Average: 20:42.90 1-5 Split: 4:01
23 Chatt. School for the Art 597 75 97 122 151 152 157 -
Total Time: 1:43:51 Average: 20:46.16 1-5 Split: 2:07
24 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 653 90 106 146 148 163 166 -
Total Time: 1:45:38 Average: 21:07.56 1-5 Split: 2:22
25 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 671 73 115 141 170 172 173 188
Total Time: 1:46:32 Average: 21:18.34 1-5 Split: 3:05
26 Notre Dame High School 692 56 126 153 178 179 195 -
Total Time: 1:48:25 Average: 21:40.99 1-5 Split: 4:11
27 Bledsoe Co. High School 725 124 130 143 160 168 183 189
Total Time: 1:47:34 Average: 21:30.82 1-5 Split: 1:46
28 St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 775 140 142 162 164 167 171 182
Total Time: 1:49:43 Average: 21:56.56 1-5 Split: 1:12
29 Gordon Lee High School 782 111 144 149 187 191 194 -
Total Time: 1:53:55 Average: 22:47.09 1-5 Split: 5:04
30 Van Buren County High Sch 974 184 196 197 198 199 201 202
Total Time: 2:16:14 Average: 27:14.71 1-5 Split: 4:48