RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jasen Parks, TennesseeRunner.com
Chattanooga XC League Meet #4 - 10/4/2011
Fort Bluff Camp , Dayton , TN
High School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 Signal Mountain High Scho 66 3 9 11 18 25 39 104
3 Matthew Marshall 17:10.50
9 Sam Boyette 17:54.12
11 Austin Ethridge 17:59.74
18 Crosby Wheeler 18:18.54
25 Cutler Cole 18:28.82
39 Stephen Turner 19:09.82*
104 Alex Greer 21:17.94*
Total Time: 1:29:52 Average: 17:58.35 1-5 Split: 1:18
2 Baylor School 89 1 16 22 24 26 32 35
1 Simon Holden 16:51.12
16 Alex Sumida 18:16.42
22 Jackson Pride 18:20.90
24 Dillon Clemmer 18:25.39
26 Elias Garcia 18:30.47
32 Andrew Austin 18:45.84*
35 Alex Dunn 18:53.64*
Total Time: 1:30:24 Average: 18:04.86 1-5 Split: 1:39
3 Dalton High School 101 15 17 19 20 30 31 42
15 Franciso Perez 18:09.61
17 Miguel Alcantar 18:17.68
19 Noel Salaices 18:18.89
20 Brandon Pineda 18:20.30
30 Anthony Hernandez 18:40.94
31 Jonathan Hernandez 18:42.34*
42 Gerardo Martinez 19:24.39*
Total Time: 1:31:47 Average: 18:21.49 1-5 Split: 31
4 Soddy Daisy High School 105 4 10 12 13 66 78 108
4 Ben Kirk 17:14.32
10 Matt Jenkins 17:54.72
12 Joe Kirk 18:04.29
13 Ryan Gardner 18:04.77
66 Jeb Johnson 20:10.09
78 Chase Martin 20:34.63*
108 Tyler Traub 21:27.74*
Total Time: 1:31:28 Average: 18:17.64 1-5 Split: 2:56
5 Chattanooga Christian Sch 145 6 28 33 38 40 49 77
6 Cameron Anderson 17:33.56
28 Thomas Powell 18:32.40
33 Sasha Peters 18:51.96
38 Richard Reinink 19:09.38
40 Will Miller 19:18.14
49 Joshua Powell 19:35.12*
77 Eric Floden 20:32.92*
Total Time: 1:33:25 Average: 18:41.09 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 East Hamilton High School 163 2 7 50 51 53 70 112
2 Nick McCormick 17:09.50
7 Justin Clark 17:40.81
50 Kyle Cox 19:38.43
51 Caleb Simpkins 19:42.67
53 Matt Newton 19:47.64
70 Jacob Wolfe 20:17.39*
112 Clark Templeton 21:48.46*
Total Time: 1:33:59 Average: 18:47.81 1-5 Split: 2:38
7 McMinn County High School 197 27 29 36 46 59 68 72
27 Austin Wiseman 18:31.19
29 Kevin Eaves 18:33.55
36 Cory Blackenter 18:57.39
46 Kenny Poore 19:29.83
59 Jacob Crockett 19:59.83
68 Rafael Gongora 20:11.76*
72 Hunter Morris 20:20.49*
Total Time: 1:35:32 Average: 19:06.36 1-5 Split: 1:29
8 Heritage HS, Catoosa 204 21 37 43 45 58 73 82
21 Ryan Hacherl 18:20.65
37 Chris Quinn 18:59.04
43 Blake Childers 19:25.44
45 Lance Killian 19:27.36
58 Caleb Cobb 19:59.49
73 Trey Stewart 20:20.81*
82 Austin Frye 20:38.01*
Total Time: 1:36:12 Average: 19:14.40 1-5 Split: 1:39
9 Ringgold High School 304 23 62 69 71 79 81 91
23 Taylor Knight 18:22.72
62 Safa Mishain 20:01.76
69 Josh Brubaker 20:12.59
71 Nano Mishain 20:17.94
79 Seth Cope 20:37.01
81 Spencer Jones 20:37.78*
91 Jarrett Curtis 20:53.98*
Total Time: 1:39:32 Average: 19:54.41 1-5 Split: 2:14
10 Home School, Chattanooga 319 47 54 65 67 86 89 105
47 John Knott 19:31.53
54 Kevin Wagoner 19:51.36
65 Spencer Morse 20:08.78
67 Tim Yates 20:10.54
86 Nico Mateo 20:45.38
89 Colby Voss 20:48.52*
105 Luke White 21:20.40*
Total Time: 1:40:28 Average: 20:05.52 1-5 Split: 1:14
11 Rhea County High School 350 44 57 64 76 109 110 118
44 Tanner Layne 19:26.40
57 Brayden Robinson 19:56.21
64 L.t. Miller 20:05.54
76 Cole Wilson 20:31.46
109 Tanner Holsomback 21:29.21
110 Skylar Denson 21:32.12*
118 Josh Moffett 22:10.52*
Total Time: 1:41:29 Average: 20:17.77 1-5 Split: 2:03
12 Walker Valley High School 391 48 56 63 107 117 119 131
48 Jake Goza 19:34.46
56 Devin Pruett 19:55.63
63 Kyler Martin 20:03.43
107 Jimmy Ortiz 21:20.98
117 Christian Torbett 22:09.79
119 Jake Cassada 22:12.83*
131 Kent Brum 23:34.43*
Total Time: 1:43:04 Average: 20:36.86 1-5 Split: 2:35
13 Polk Co. High School 393 5 80 88 90 130 144 -
5 Patrick Shultz 17:15.58
80 Brendon Miller 20:37.32
88 Cody Groomes 20:47.95
90 Samuel Rogers 20:49.53
130 Alex Rogers 23:32.69
144 Derek Roberts 25:44.89*
Total Time: 1:43:03 Average: 20:36.62 1-5 Split: 6:17
14 Chatt. School for the Art 404 60 61 84 98 101 113 115
60 Thomas Fry 20:00.54
61 Chase Daughtery 20:01.12
84 Hunter Daughtery 20:41.12
98 Ian Derthick 20:58.78
101 Quaci Suttles 21:10.77
113 Tanner Lee 21:51.16*
115 Addison Coleman 22:02.40*
Total Time: 1:42:52 Average: 20:34.47 1-5 Split: 1:10
15 Ooltewah High School 404 14 75 93 102 120 - -
14 Ben Oates 18:06.73
75 Garrett Flores 20:26.78
93 Jordan Zink 20:54.93
102 Jacob Ray 21:12.33
120 Thomas Dance 22:20.70
Total Time: 1:43:01 Average: 20:36.30 1-5 Split: 4:14
16 Collegedale Academy 426 8 41 111 126 140 - -
8 Seth Ruhling 17:52.10
41 Dillan Hamilton 19:21.61
111 Brian Wright 21:42.54
126 Mathew Gist 23:00.22
140 Eric Marques 25:17.45
Total Time: 1:47:14 Average: 21:26.79 1-5 Split: 7:25
17 Gordon Lee High School 457 52 74 92 97 142 - -
52 Jameson Mullinax 19:46.02
74 Dylan Smith 20:22.35
92 Bo Cass 20:54.68
97 Jonas Vanlandingham 20:58.38
142 Harlley McDaniel 25:32.63
Total Time: 1:47:34 Average: 21:30.82 1-5 Split: 5:47
18 Boyd Buchanan High School 468 34 85 96 121 132 136 145
34 Kevin Warren 18:52.76
85 Zach Jenkins 20:43.44
96 Tyler Tipton 20:58.06
121 Cody Pryor 22:21.36
132 Alex Butcher 23:42.95
136 Mason Weisenberger 24:00.91*
145 Matt Rogers 25:57.41*
Total Time: 1:46:39 Average: 21:19.72 1-5 Split: 4:50
19 Notre Dame High School 502 55 103 106 116 122 125 150
55 Dylan Zoll 19:51.68
103 Rhys Miller 21:16.95
106 Shane Etherton 21:20.76
116 Gage Miller 22:03.15
122 Patrick Martin 22:24.72
125 Jerry Lawler 22:55.61*
150 Ryan Mink 27:31.86*
Total Time: 1:46:57 Average: 21:23.46 1-5 Split: 2:33
20 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 544 94 95 100 127 128 138 -
94 Bradley Amburn 20:56.82
95 Caleb Evans 20:57.41
100 Cesar Aguilar-Vargas 21:09.41
127 Patrick Smith 23:06.10
128 Ryan Mosley 23:12.62
138 Cody Narramore 24:31.15*
Total Time: 1:49:22 Average: 21:52.48 1-5 Split: 2:16
21 Bledsoe Co. High School 558 83 99 123 124 129 134 139
83 Lucas Marsh 20:38.42
99 Statton Vaughn 21:08.75
123 Jason Street 22:43.55
124 Cole Dunn 22:51.29
129 Zack Campbell 23:13.87
134 Daniel George 23:56.29*
139 Chris Frady 25:07.69*
Total Time: 1:50:36 Average: 22:07.18 1-5 Split: 2:35
22 Hixson High School 654 87 133 135 148 151 - -
87 Kevin Yates 20:46.28
133 Parker Ward 23:55.65
135 Yuk Yeung 23:57.52
148 Taylor Bryant 26:55.13
151 Quang Tran 27:40.15
Total Time: 2:03:15 Average: 24:38.95 1-5 Split: 6:54
23 Ridgeland 713 114 141 149 154 155 156 -
114 William Jackson 22:01.71
141 Ian Simpson 25:24.84
149 Nick Hardy 27:21.16
154 Joseph Fincher 28:21.07
155 Jordan Hardy 29:10.94
156 Jesse Cochran 29:16.33*
Total Time: 2:12:20 Average: 26:27.95 1-5 Split: 7:09
24 Van Buren County High Sch 725 137 143 146 147 152 153 -
137 Augustus Martin 24:24.06
143 Jon-Tyler Dodson 25:39.50
146 Tristen Smith 26:14.40
147 Billy VanWinkle 26:28.54
152 Donovan Troglen 27:56.52
153 Ryan Davis 28:19.98*
Total Time: 2:10:43 Average: 26:08.61 1-5 Split: 3:32
High School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 Heritage HS, Catoosa 52 4 5 11 14 18 28 71
4 Nata Espinoza-Hensley 20:44.74
5 Mallory Edwards 20:51.72
11 Caitlin Craft 21:18.85
14 Brandi Thompson 21:38.96
18 Moriah Edwards 21:55.58
28 Emily Poole 22:51.19*
71 jazmin Sanchez 25:42.09*
Total Time: 1:46:30 Average: 21:17.97 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Home School, Chattanooga 71 6 7 15 21 22 44 46
6 Sarah Kate Gartman 21:04.86
7 Catherine Ellis 21:07.79
15 Karla Vradenburgh 21:40.82
21 Allie Anderson 22:05.61
22 Holly Zorca 22:06.83
44 Patrice Porter 24:12.59*
46 Atira Eaves 24:16.52*
Total Time: 1:48:06 Average: 21:37.19 1-5 Split: 1:02
3 Girls Preparatory School 84 10 12 13 24 25 35 58
10 Madison Watson 21:17.44
12 Lucy Whitfield 21:19.42
13 Courtney Edens 21:28.58
24 Tara Shanahan 22:27.60
25 Raven Broom 22:33.81
35 Madeline MacLean 23:33.10*
58 Hannah Thel 24:57.16*
Total Time: 1:49:07 Average: 21:49.37 1-5 Split: 1:16
4 Rhea County High School 147 2 20 27 41 57 67 -
2 Madalyn Garland 20:17.45
20 Shelby Kinsler 22:04.60
27 Kierstynn Conley 22:45.23
41 Beverly Hilliard 24:04.96
57 Emily Thurman 24:56.51
67 Makayla Brock 25:27.68*
Total Time: 1:54:09 Average: 22:49.75 1-5 Split: 4:39
5 Signal Mountain High Scho 169 17 23 36 40 53 68 88
17 Mallory Young 21:50.78
23 Ellen Grimes 22:25.17
36 Madison Drennan 23:38.73
40 Gabrielle Edge 24:03.78
53 Chandler Chastain 24:39.02
68 Lindsey McKorkel 25:32.44*
88 Shelby Lokhart 27:08.87*
Total Time: 1:56:37 Average: 23:19.50 1-5 Split: 2:48
6 Dalton High School 206 3 29 45 63 66 75 80
3 Bekah Houston 20:34.50
29 Paxton Plunkett 22:57.83
45 Santa Iberra 24:15.17
63 Bitia Paz 25:13.26
66 Sarah Knox 25:22.59
75 Melanie Lipscomb 25:58.51*
80 Liz Cloud 26:07.10*
Total Time: 1:58:23 Average: 23:40.67 1-5 Split: 4:48
7 Notre Dame High School 235 30 32 39 62 72 73 86
30 Darby Lundquist 22:58.33
32 Sydney Lundquist 23:03.88
39 Erica Cyrul 23:57.74
62 Marnie Wall 25:11.93
72 Ellie Newell 25:43.52
73 Katie Joyce 25:46.76*
86 Jordan Eagle 26:56.87*
Total Time: 2:00:55 Average: 24:11.08 1-5 Split: 2:45
8 East Hamilton High School 242 38 47 48 54 55 61 94
38 Catherine Heck 23:49.29
47 Emily Meadow 24:18.51
48 Kim Sebring 24:24.85
54 Katherine Manning 24:45.27
55 Alexis Zackery 24:53.03
61 Michela Rogers 25:09.55*
94 Ashley Wolfe 27:45.37*
Total Time: 2:02:11 Average: 24:26.19 1-5 Split: 1:04
9 Chattanooga Christian Sch 242 8 19 49 69 97 98 -
8 Sarah Hoffman 21:09.28
19 Maegan Bernard 21:56.52
49 Lauren Covill 24:25.71
69 Caroline Baker 25:36.32
97 Marianne Venable 28:01.81
98 Tyler Rozell 28:09.34*
Total Time: 2:01:010 Average: 24:13.93 1-5 Split: 6:53
10 Polk Co. High School 266 33 34 43 77 79 105 111
33 Ashley Prill 23:14.93
34 Nattalie Miles 23:27.07
43 Maclain Yowarsky 24:09.26
77 Reagan Potts 26:02.48
79 Holly Merrell 26:06.57
105 Valerie Waldroup 29:39.93*
111 Serena Tolar 31:14.08*
Total Time: 2:03:00 Average: 24:36.07 1-5 Split: 2:52
11 Chatt. School for the Art 293 26 50 52 81 84 113 -
26 Janelle Wigal 22:39.31
50 Caila Holoman 24:27.38
52 Delisha Duran 24:31.38
81 Mariah Alley 26:17.09
84 Melanie Peterson 26:28.70
113 Caylin Brooks 33:49.43*
Total Time: 2:04:24 Average: 24:52.78 1-5 Split: 3:49
12 Bledsoe Co. High School 301 31 42 51 74 103 106 109
31 Anna Peters 22:58.94
42 Breanne Rackley 24:05.73
51 Catherine Davis 24:30.02
74 Sara Morgan 25:50.30
103 Tiffany Lawrence 29:05.09
106 Caitlyn Smith 29:42.50*
109 Carly Paney 29:53.94*
Total Time: 2:06:30 Average: 25:18.02 1-5 Split: 6:06
13 McMinn County High School 332 1 37 65 114 115 - -
1 Haley Ward 19:40.60
37 Victoria Long 23:39.98
65 Kimberly Clary 25:16.18
114 Bailey Willis 37:37.41
115 Savannah Martin 42:56.57
Total Time: 2:29:11 Average: 29:50.15 1-5 Split: 23:16
14 Gordon Lee High School 333 9 59 70 96 99 102 -
9 Camilla Loggins 21:14.63
59 Sarah Cash 25:05.04
70 Melanie Boyd 25:39.68
96 Ashley Bankston 27:53.27
99 Lilvia Bradbury 28:35.46
102 Alex Elliott 28:42.07*
Total Time: 2:08:28 Average: 25:41.62 1-5 Split: 7:21
15 Soddy Daisy High School 372 16 64 83 101 108 - -
16 Kacy Roberson 21:44.84
64 Sarah Wade 25:13.53
83 Chloe Nance 26:27.06
101 Kaitlyn Crews 28:39.46
108 Aubrey Casey 29:49.25
Total Time: 2:11:54 Average: 26:22.83 1-5 Split: 8:04
16 Ringgold High School 396 56 78 82 87 93 100 -
56 Jordan Jones 24:53.30
78 Alexandra Whittington 26:06.28
82 Jillian Jackson 26:22.76
87 Allyson Gribble 27:03.54
93 Samantha Jones 27:44.33
100 Chelsie Dodds 28:36.05*
Total Time: 2:12:10 Average: 26:26.05 1-5 Split: 2:51
17 Collegedale Academy 430 60 85 89 92 104 107 110
60 Jessica McKee 25:08.86
85 Katie Turk 26:50.25
89 Olivia Londis 27:12.54
92 Rachel Halterman 27:40.73
104 Alexandria Wilham 29:36.33
107 Katherene Hesler 29:46.74*
110 Lauren Weagele 30:09.39*
Total Time: 2:16:29 Average: 27:17.75 1-5 Split: 4:27
18 Walker Valley High School 464 76 90 91 95 112 - -
76 Morgan Miller 26:01.24
90 Hali Miller 27:16.29
91 Shelby Lewallen 27:33.66
95 Amber Simpson 27:46.13
112 Olivia Torres 31:14.38
Total Time: 2:19:52 Average: 27:58.34 1-5 Split: 5:13
High School Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 McCallie School 22 1 2 4 7 8 15 19
1 Trevor Wagoner 18:20.68
2 Bryant Jenkins 18:45.19
4 Spencer Early 18:46.79
7 John Moreton 19:04.47
8 George Ehlers 19:08.70
15 Marshall Martin 19:24.85*
19 Wells Campbell 19:40.42*
Total Time: 1:34:06 Average: 18:49.17 1-5 Split: 48
2 Dalton High School 59 5 9 11 14 20 73 78
5 Eduardo Loredo 18:49.08
9 Andrew O'Neill 19:09.01
11 Trey Hurt 19:15.66
14 Joao Jesus 19:18.32
20 Marcos Rivas 19:41.31
73 Chandler Renz 24:25.00*
78 Laura Knox 25:47.25*
Total Time: 1:36:13 Average: 19:14.68 1-5 Split: 52
3 Baylor School 72 3 6 12 25 26 32 36
3 Patrick Bryant 18:45.48
6 Stewie Austin 19:02.00
12 Wes Nation 19:16.05
25 Tomas Arciniega 19:46.64
26 Wright Smith 19:48.75
32 Jack Frierson 20:17.69*
36 Luke Portera 20:34.59*
Total Time: 1:36:39 Average: 19:19.79 1-5 Split: 1:03
4 Signal Mountain High Scho 100 10 21 22 23 24 30 37
10 Stephen Heinichen 19:10.17
21 Mark Hall 19:42.45
22 Joe Drennan 19:43.67
23 Pablo Bernal 19:44.32
24 James Agan 19:45.21
30 Rowdy McKinley 20:15.69*
37 Parker Templeton 20:38.55*
Total Time: 1:38:06 Average: 19:37.17 1-5 Split: 35
5 East Hamilton High School 130 13 18 29 31 39 40 41
13 James Heck 19:17.29
18 Garret Moore 19:38.42
29 Thane Tank 20:14.78
31 Riley Maddox 20:16.33
39 Hunter Owen 20:46.97
40 Blake Hodson 20:49.65*
41 Chase Batten 20:54.48*
Total Time: 1:40:14 Average: 20:02.76 1-5 Split: 1:30
6 Chattanooga Christian Sch 143 16 27 28 34 38 47 48
16 Luke Wilson 19:27.30
27 Caleb Smith 20:03.87
28 Joey Morris 20:13.45
34 Peyton Simmons 20:21.11
38 Chase Padgett 20:43.55
47 Carter Griffin 21:08.05*
48 Adam Frisch 21:22.93*
Total Time: 1:40:49 Average: 20:09.86 1-5 Split: 1:16
7 Ooltewah High School 213 17 42 45 54 55 57 -
17 Jonathan Kell 19:34.85
42 Alex Baggett 20:56.03
45 Brandon Morgan 21:07.11
54 Stephen Dance 22:22.67
55 Bryce Edenfield 22:27.34
57 Andrew Clark 22:48.21*
Total Time: 1:46:28 Average: 21:17.60 1-5 Split: 2:52
8 McMinn County High School 269 43 49 50 52 75 - -
43 Hunter Woodcock 21:01.44
49 Kyle Chaney 21:30.96
50 Scott Whited 22:08.25
52 Carolos Galo 22:14.32
75 Bryce Rowlan 24:49.35
Total Time: 1:51:44 Average: 22:20.87 1-5 Split: 3:48
9 Home School, Chattanooga 270 35 44 60 63 68 71 72
35 Daniel Higgins 20:27.43
44 Seth Huffman 21:02.42
60 Jeremiah Ramsey 23:35.43
63 Spencer Long 23:47.85
68 Dillon Broome 24:14.97
71 John Middleton Ramsey 24:18.12*
72 Jeneva Steffes 24:18.77*
Total Time: 1:53:08 Average: 22:37.62 1-5 Split: 3:48
10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 288 46 53 58 65 66 89 93
46 Kyle Morton 21:07.63
53 Walton Dennis 22:19.99
58 Logan Headrick 23:29.15
65 Chipper Gocke 23:59.94
66 Caleb Compton 24:07.45
89 Jackie Elam 27:13.30*
93 Hailey McNulty 28:14.44*
Total Time: 1:55:04 Average: 23:00.84 1-5 Split: 2:60
11 Soddy Daisy High School 334 33 61 62 74 104 - -
33 Josh Barrott 20:18.05
61 Jake Dixon 23:44.30
62 Joseph Williams 23:46.66
74 Brandon Pippin 24:44.83
104 Nicholas Elwell 31:30.11
Total Time: 2:04:04 Average: 24:48.79 1-5 Split: 11:12
12 Rhea County High School 340 51 56 69 80 84 94 95
51 Cody Johnson 22:12.57
56 Zach Hollis 22:30.19
69 Tristan Kiest 24:17.60
80 Tori Blackmon 25:51.92
84 Presley Lancaster 26:35.01
94 Kristin Simmons 28:15.67*
95 Sara Newport 28:19.62*
Total Time: 2:01:27 Average: 24:17.46 1-5 Split: 4:22
13 Girls Preparatory School 358 59 64 67 83 85 86 91
59 Anne Miller Welborn 23:34.04
64 Maddie Ward 23:59.13
67 Jane Jestus 24:08.17
83 Anna Richardson 26:18.48
85 Mary Portera 26:43.29
86 Katherine Estep 26:49.67*
91 Nikki Graham 27:30.29*
Total Time: 2:04:43 Average: 24:56.63 1-5 Split: 3:09
14 Bledsoe Co. High School 425 70 76 82 98 99 101 103
70 Marcus Pruitt 24:17.85
76 Anthony Jonhson 25:22.99
82 Brandon Johnson 26:03.31
98 Ashton Roberson 29:20.85
99 Jason Simmons 29:46.76
101 Savanna Pendergrass 30:43.49*
103 Katie Parker 31:02.53*
Total Time: 2:14:52 Average: 26:58.36 1-5 Split: 5:29
15 Gordon Lee High School 431 79 81 87 88 96 102 105
79 Forrest Nutter 25:51.38
81 Jake Butcher 25:52.89
87 Logan Davis 26:50.73
88 Arika Culp 27:07.30
96 Dakota Brown 28:48.66
102 Tessa Bradbury 30:57.44*
105 Morgan Boles 35:15.86*
Total Time: 2:14:31 Average: 26:54.20 1-5 Split: 2:57
16 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo 456 77 90 92 97 100 - -
77 Dakota Silvers 25:32.57
90 Jack Milhollin 27:28.10
92 Zach Bullock 27:44.48
97 Barker Vaughn 29:14.20
100 Christian Payne 29:49.54
Total Time: 2:19:49 Average: 27:57.78 1-5 Split: 4:17