Greater Louisville Classic Cross Country Inv.
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park
Saturday, October 2nd, 2010
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #241 Ehrenheim, Evan 12 Daviess County 15:44.24 1
2 #662 Skrabacz, Jarred 12 South Warren 15:50.76 2
3 #684 Westfall, Nathan 12 Vincennes River 15:59.19 3
4 #11 House, Justin 12 Apollo 16:01.33 4
5 #39 Gadsey, Ryan SR Brentwood 16:04.47 5
6 #45 Thomas, Nathan JR Brentwood 16:07.23 6
7 #175 Hurd, Sean 12 Christian County 16:10.29 7
8 #42 Stuart, Paul JR Brentwood 16:12.95 8
9 #29 Renneker, Jon 12 Ashland Blazer 16:20.03 9
10 #122 Kinnaird, Tretez 10 Butler 16:27.94 10
11 #434 Laureano, Nicholas 10 Lexington Catholic 16:28.42 11
12 #256 Sikes, Brad 11 Daviess County 16:31.54 12
13 #311 Cummins, Jordan 12 Grant County 16:39.48 13
14 #12 Johnson, Dusty 09 Apollo 16:40.70 14
15 #654 Waltman, Nicholas 09 Sayre School 16:41.34 15
16 #477 Burke, John 12 Lvll. Collegiate 16:42.44 16
17 #428 Johnston, Michael 12 Lexington Catholic 16:44.77 17
18 #44 Thomas, Alec FR Brentwood 16:47.26 18
19 #114 Gregory, Patrick 09 Butler 16:51.94 19
20 #431 Knies, Gavin 11 Lexington Catholic 16:53.88 20
21 #200 Graham, Jake 10 Columbus Grove (OH) 16:56.00 21
22 #294 Zachary, Austin 11 Eastern 16:56.96 22
23 #622 Taylor, Jonathan 09 Port. Christian 16:57.76
24 #423 Weaver, Jud 12 Lafayette HS 16:58.50 23
25 #264 Covert, Kyle 11 Eastern 16:59.05 24
26 #633 Goldson, Jimmy 9 Pulaski County 16:59.66 25
27 #500 Holz, Jacob 12 Male 17:00.96 26
28 #41 Seckman, Grant JR Brentwood 17:03.80 27
29 #653 Waltman, Michael 12 Sayre School 17:05.60 28
30 #101 Bruce, David 11 Butler 17:06.14 29
31 #124 Matthews, Allen 11 Butler 17:06.66 30
32 #356 Phillips, Eric 12 Henry County 17:07.04 31
33 #5 Easler, James 10 Apollo 17:07.54 32
34 #227 Turner, Ben 11 Conner 17:08.63 33
35 #250 Quisenberry, Camer 10 Daviess County 17:09.83 34
36 #640 Smiley, Brandon 12 Pulaski County 17:10.46 35
37 #148 Karnes, Tyler 12 Christian Acad. 17:12.77 36
38 #103 Cottrell, Spencer 12 Butler 17:13.42 37
39 #28 Kizziar, Brennan 11 Ashland Blazer 17:13.98 38
40 #528 Smith, Thomas 11 Martha Lyne Coll 17:15.01 39
41 #17 O'Bryan, Alex 10 Apollo 17:15.59 40
42 #258 Smith, Brenton 12 Daviess County 17:16.13 41
43 #43 Thomas, Aaron FR Brentwood 17:17.04 42
44 #586 Goedde, Michael 10 Owens.Catholic 17:17.81 43
45 #4 Durbin, Tristan 09 Apollo 17:18.53 44
46 #20 Thomas, Brody 12 Apollo 17:19.22 45
47 #666 Bailey, Kevin 11 Trimble County 17:19.95 46
48 #504 Judd, Chris 12 Male 17:20.87 47
49 #231 Atherton, Luke 11 Daviess County 17:21.69 48
50 #660 Hall, Clayton 11 South Warren 17:22.31 49
51 #269 Heslin, Cory 10 Eastern 17:23.30 50
52 #677 Zimak, Donald Adam 11 Trinity (PA) 17:26.07
53 #259 Southard, Daniel 09 Daviess County 17:27.06 51
54 #592 Thompson, Sam 12 Owens.Catholic 17:27.80 52
55 #104 Cutrer, Jeff 12 Butler 17:28.23 53
56 #463 Henn, Alex 11 Lloyd Memorial 17:28.83 54
57 #518 Downs, Justin 09 Martha Lyne Coll 17:29.53 55
58 #443 Richey, Joe 11 Lexington Catholic 17:30.12 56
59 #346 Prive, Keith 09 Greenwood 17:30.63 57
60 #536 Whitehouse, Dillen 11 Muhlenberg County 17:31.12
61 #593 Harney, Brice 12 Paul Dunbar 17:31.71 58
62 #109 Ganschow, Timmy 12 Butler 17:32.36 59
63 #661 Harris, Wade 11 South Warren 17:32.81 60
64 #547 Hardin, Gary 12 North Bullitt 17:33.17 61
65 #602 Thompson, Jesse 12 Paul Dunbar 17:33.55 62
66 #521 Folsom, Matthew 11 Martha Lyne Coll 17:33.99 63
67 #533 Garrett, Riley 12 Muhlenberg County 17:34.49
68 #644 Ball, Jed 11 Sayre School 17:35.27 64
69 #418 Rugg, Brian 9 Lafayette HS 17:36.82 65
70 #631 Eads, Michael 12 Pulaski County 17:37.83 66
71 #511 Rush, Doug 12 Male 17:39.57 67
72 #551 Nally, Cameron 10 North Bullitt 17:40.12 68
73 #224 Ostertag, Nick 12 Conner 17:40.59 69
74 #670 Howdyshell, Kyle 12 Trimble County 17:41.05 70
75 #1310 Atherton, Ethan 12 Apollo 17:41.50 71
76 #170 Binienda, Jeff 12 Christian County 17:44.90 72
77 #663 Tinsley, Jacob 12 South Warren 17:45.40 73
78 #290 Thoele, Danny 11 Eastern 17:46.52 74
79 #123 Langdon, RaShaun 12 Butler 17:48.97
80 #587 Kauffeld, Chase 12 Owens.Catholic 17:49.37 75
81 #239 Dant, Nelson 09 Daviess County 17:49.73 76
82 #482 Kirven, Tucker 11 Lvll. Collegiate 17:50.11 77
83 #410 Grubb, Clark 12 Lafayette HS 17:50.44 78
84 #112 Goodin, Matthew 12 Butler 17:50.84
85 #202 Meyer, Kurt 12 Columbus Grove (OH) 17:51.25 79
86 #515 Vanzyl, Rikus 12 Male 17:51.79 80
87 #333 Schultz, Michael 12 Grant County 17:52.31 81
88 #46 Wild, Scotty SR Brentwood 17:54.36 82
89 #23 Bradley, Taylor 10 Ashland Blazer 17:54.95 83
90 #591 Settles, Clay 11 Owens.Catholic 17:55.45 84
91 #597 Keplinger, William 09 Paul Dunbar 17:57.88 85
92 #433 Laureano, Jackson 08 Lexington Catholic 17:59.70 86
93 #118 Hartlage, Joey 11 Butler 18:00.31
94 #590 Polio, Michael 11 Owens.Catholic 18:01.06 87
95 #635 Hyden, Austin 9 Pulaski County 18:02.14 88
96 #313 Edmondson, Tyler 11 Grant County 18:02.86 89
97 #27 Iyer, Rakesh 12 Ashland Blazer 18:03.28 90
98 #594 Hempfling, Ben 11 Paul Dunbar 18:03.68 91
99 #553 Waltrip, Scotty 11 North Bullitt 18:04.20 92
100 #474 Boatwright, Lucas 11 Lvll. Collegiate 18:04.84 93
101 #300 Howard, Austin 12 Fern Creek 18:05.89 94
102 #512 Small, Austin 10 Male 18:07.35 95
103 #667 Baird, Michael 12 Trimble County 18:08.23 96
104 #501 Howard, Matthew 10 Male 18:08.96 97
105 #595 Hutchinson, Will 12 Paul Dunbar 18:09.61 98
106 #535 Taylor, Pat 12 Muhlenberg County 18:10.78
107 #641 Stevens, Mason 9 Pulaski County 18:11.26 99
108 #287 Statler, Charles 10 Eastern 18:11.63 100
109 #598 Krolak, Trevor 10 Paul Dunbar 18:12.20 101
110 #296 Bryant, Zach 11 Fern Creek 18:12.67 102
111 #217 Gaddie, Jack 10 Conner 18:13.20 103
112 #700 Hughes, Grant 11 Western Hills 18:14.31 104
113 #37 Bashir, Rahib SO Brentwood 18:14.92
114 #3 Camp, Luke 11 Apollo 18:15.53
115 #315 Gouge, Brandon 12 Grant County 18:15.97 105
116 #232 Baker, Trey 10 Daviess County 18:16.34
117 #201 Luginbill, Devin 12 Columbus Grove (OH) 18:16.86 106
118 #280 Ozier, Alex 10 Eastern 18:18.01 107
119 #292 Wells, Holden 09 Eastern 18:18.73 108
120 #449 Vollet, Andrew 10 Lexington Catholic 18:19.09 109
121 #664 Apel, Christian 09 Trimble County 18:19.43 110
122 #68 McIntyre, Scotty 10 Bullitt East 18:19.92 111
123 #416 Lynch, Aaron 10 Lafayette HS 18:20.54 112
124 #493 Barrios, Spencer 09 Male 18:21.10 113
125 #15 Meserve, Landon 10 Apollo 18:22.09
126 #64 Hatfield, Brett 11 Bullitt East 18:22.73 114
127 #176 Johnson, Danny 11 Christian County 18:23.75 115
128 #209 Shafer, Alex 10 Columbus Grove (OH) 18:24.11 116
129 #174 Hurd, Logan 09 Christian County 18:24.42 117
130 #236 Cecil, James 09 Daviess County 18:24.95
131 #588 Krampe, Nick 11 Owens.Catholic 18:27.77 118
132 #685 Wise, Gerard 12 Vincennes River 18:29.50 119
133 #445 Rudy, Mark 12 Lexington Catholic 18:29.88 120
134 #153 Weiss, Matthew 10 Christian Acad. 18:30.19 121
135 #505 Kwan, Kevin 11 Male 18:31.61
136 #54 Barbagallo, Jordan 09 Bullitt East 18:31.95 122
137 #75 Wiseheart, Brandon 10 Bullitt East 18:32.39 123
138 #469 Musk, Camron 10 Lloyd Memorial 18:32.87 124
139 #523 Petty, Nolan 10 Martha Lyne Coll 18:33.57 125
140 #344 Mahagan, Clay 12 Greenwood 18:34.00 126
141 #218 Hall, Stephen 12 Conner 18:35.22 127
142 #413 Kilgore, Miles 12 Lafayette HS 18:36.61 128
143 #628 Browning, Marcus 10 Pulaski County 18:37.19 129
144 #414 Kilgore, Mitchell 9 Lafayette HS 18:37.71 130
145 #506 Lane, Nathan 12 Male 18:38.19
146 #243 Lanham, Logan 10 Daviess County 18:38.51
147 #532 Ferguson, Seth 11 Muhlenberg County 18:38.84
148 #265 Durbin, Jesse 11 Eastern 18:39.21
149 #261 Atkins, Andrew 11 Eastern 18:39.59
150 #143 Gabrie, Austin 10 Christian Acad. 18:39.96 131
151 #40 Hamm, Daniel SO Brentwood 18:40.57
152 #601 Sprague, Kyle 10 Paul Dunbar 18:41.46 132
153 #403 Kirkland, Josue Karns (TN) 18:42.17 133
154 #589 lanham, Alex 10 Owens.Catholic 18:43.20 134
155 #274 Lutes, Jay 11 Eastern 18:43.49
156 #668 Ball, Conner 09 Trimble County 18:43.96 135
157 #323 Jackson, Dylan 12 Grant County 18:44.44 136
158 #480 Frigo, Peiter 09 Lvll. Collegiate 18:45.03 137
159 #704 Nix, Tyler 10 Western Hills 18:45.79 138
160 #642 Stevens, Morgan 9 Pulaski County 18:46.34 139
161 #343 Knutson, Logan 12 Greenwood 18:46.97 140
162 #305 Baker, Jarred 10 Grant County 18:47.48 141
163 #596 Jensen, Kayden 10 Paul Dunbar 18:47.88
164 #415 Lacy, Jimmy 11 Lafayette HS 18:48.21 142
165 #207 Schroeder, Grant 10 Columbus Grove (OH) 18:49.78 143
166 #657 Allen, Ross 09 South Warren 18:51.55 144
167 #643 White, Bryan 11 Pulaski County 18:52.03
168 #673 Puckett, Kyle 10 Trimble County 18:52.94 145
169 #1306 Rini, Woody 12 Model 18:54.07 146
170 #273 Lloyd, Logan 11 Eastern 18:55.17
171 #475 Bode, Matt 08 Lvll. Collegiate 18:55.82 147
172 #627 Blevins, Mason 9 Pulaski County 18:56.73
173 #546 Dowell, Micheal 11 North Bullitt 18:57.13 148
174 #38 Blanton, Adam SO Brentwood 18:57.52
175 #470 Nieporte, Nick 09 Lloyd Memorial 18:59.00 149
176 #600 Plummer, Kalen 12 Paul Dunbar 18:59.50
177 #548 Harris, Niko 12 North Bullitt 18:59.95 150
178 #421 Smith, Lee 11 Lafayette HS 19:01.29
179 #203 Meyer, Troy 10 Columbus Grove (OH) 19:02.83 151
180 #328 McGough, Justin 09 Grant County 19:03.25 152
181 #205 Schmiesing, Nick 10 Columbus Grove (OH) 19:03.70 153
182 #349 Wassom, Jack 08 Greenwood 19:06.97 154
183 #676 Webster, Jake 10 Trimble County 19:12.38 155
184 #522 Hamilton, Alex 11 Martha Lyne Coll 19:12.89 156
185 #25 Craft, Austin 8 Ashland Blazer 19:13.29 157
186 #272 Lindemann, Tommy 11 Eastern 19:13.84
187 #452 Foley, Ricky 11 Lincoln County 19:14.29
188 #6 Estes, Justin 11 Apollo 19:14.80
189 #679 Cummins, Trevor 11 Vincennes River 19:15.19 158
190 #351 Hughes, Hayden 11 Henry County 19:15.70 159
191 #630 Crawford, Matthew 8 Pulaski County 19:16.23
192 #228 Walters, Andrew 12 Conner 19:18.01 160
193 #347 Strange, Connor 12 Greenwood 19:18.97 161
194 #526 Sells, Alex 09 Martha Lyne Coll 19:19.50 162
195 #342 Howell, Nickolas 09 Greenwood 19:20.08 163
196 #26 Goodson, Rajual 12 Ashland Blazer 19:20.45 164
197 #658 Gibbs, Andrew 09 South Warren 19:20.82 165
198 #519 Dupre, Austin 11 Martha Lyne Coll 19:21.13 166
199 #142 Cunningham, Chase 12 Christian Acad. 19:21.55 167
200 #401 Bautista, Felipe Karns (TN) 19:21.84 168
201 #275 Martel, Aaron 11 Eastern 19:22.37
202 #487 Sisk, Alex 12 Lvll. Collegiate 19:24.57 169
203 #359 Tomlinson, Phillip 11 Henry County 19:26.35 170
204 #173 Crossett, Jonathan 10 Christian County 19:27.94 171
205 #422 Stofer, Tucker 10 Lafayette HS 19:28.46
206 #60 Coyle, Patrick 09 Bullitt East 19:29.15 172
207 #220 Iles, Sammy 10 Conner 19:30.09 173
208 #320 Hess, Danny 11 Grant County 19:33.12
209 #408 Campbell, Mark 12 Lafayette HS 19:35.15
210 #466 Hughes, Tyler 08 Lloyd Memorial 19:36.57 174
211 #146 Hicks, Caleb 10 Christian Acad. 19:37.77 175
212 #213 Brashear, Steven 12 Conner 19:38.32 176
213 #58 Cooke, Alex 11 Bullitt East 19:38.86 177
214 #1301 Frisbee, Jack 09 Model 19:41.74 178
215 #659 Gill, Ethan 09 South Warren 19:47.20 179
216 #705 Wasson, Zack 11 Western Hills 19:47.70 180
217 #650 Hill, Mason 10 Sayre School 19:48.33 181
218 #674 Robbins, Tray 09 Trimble County 20:06.93
219 #263 Clifford, Josh 10 Eastern 20:08.30
220 #1004 Ryazantsev, Audrey Karns (TN) 20:15.56 182
221 #467 Kudo, Sungkwon 12 Lloyd Memorial 20:16.25 183
222 #550 Miller, Keith 11 North Bullitt 20:17.76 184
223 #402 Kelly, Stephen Karns (TN) 20:18.89 185
224 #552 Polley, Logan 10 North Bullitt 20:20.85 186
225 #362 Reece, Benjamin 11 Jeffersontown 20:21.46
226 #348 Vandish, Damian 11 Greenwood 20:22.42 187
227 #404 Rast, Tobias Karns (TN) 20:23.47 188
228 #177 Lancaster, Kyle 11 Christian County 20:24.27 189
229 #702 Lewis, Jordan 11 Western Hills 20:31.34 190
230 #454 Arnett, Matt 09 Lloyd Memorial 20:34.45 191
231 #154 Wilder, Max 09 Christian Acad. 20:38.48 192
232 #179 Scott, Brandon 09 Christian County 20:39.76 193
233 #699 Agee, Josh 10 Western Hills 20:40.56 194
234 #171 Clark, Brandon 09 Christian County 20:41.58
235 #352 Jones, Eddie 09 Henry County 20:49.85 195
236 #468 Lemox, Matt 12 Lloyd Memorial 20:53.43 196
237 #304 O'Connor, Quenton 11 Gallitin County 20:54.58
238 #152 Stone, Sam 10 Christian Acad. 20:56.52 197
239 #680 Halter, Alex 9 Vincennes River 21:00.90 198
240 #1303 Macklin, Kyle 12 Model 21:01.44 199
241 #675 True, Reese 10 Trimble County 21:01.92
242 #178 Reagan, Chance 10 Christian County 21:04.36
243 #585 Crowe, Michael 11 Owens.Catholic 21:06.97
244 #301 Jamison, Justin 10 Fern Creek 21:08.02 200
245 #329 Nelson, Robby 09 Grant County 21:08.55
246 #652 Patterson, Griffin 12 Sayre School 21:13.55 201
247 #361 Martin, Seron 11 Jeffersontown 21:17.60
248 #584 Crowe, Marti 9 Owens.Catholic 21:22.60
249 #357 Slone, Chase 09 Henry County 21:31.15 202
250 #353 Palmer, David 12 Henry County 21:31.73 203
251 #322 Ingrassellino, Luk 09 Grant County 21:36.78
252 #137 Shamberger, Cess 11 Central 21:41.41 204
253 #298 Elliott, Andrew 12 Fern Creek 21:45.21 205
254 #549 Korfage, Mitch 10 North Bullitt 21:50.55
255 #134 Danzy, Steven 10 Central 21:50.94 206
256 #459 Dashner, John 10 Lloyd Memorial 21:52.08
257 #219 Harshbarger, Cole 10 Conner 21:52.93
258 #671 Moore, Sam 12 Trimble County 21:57.92
259 #139 Thompson, Anthony 10 Central 22:06.49 207
260 #172 Clark, Bryant 12 Christian County 22:11.08
261 #355 Petree, Matt 10 Henry County 22:15.39 208
262 #354 Payton, Austin 8 Henry County 22:19.73
263 #303 Webster, Travis 09 Fern Creek 22:21.95 209
264 #350 Bates, John 8 Henry County 22:26.48
265 #135 Robinson, Rayshawn 10 Central 22:27.11 210
266 #453 Grizzell, Tim 11 Lincoln County 22:30.76
267 #302 Miller, Dwayne 09 Fern Creek 22:31.81 211
268 #490 Weitz, Leonhard 10 Lvll. Collegiate 23:27.77 212
269 #297 Bustillo, Isaac 10 Fern Creek 23:40.80 213
270 #1307 Rininger, Nathan 09 Model 23:57.08 214
271 #358 Smith, Ethan 09 Henry County 24:10.53
272 #683 Mayles, Tyler 9 Vincennes River 24:35.18 215
273 #138 Speight JR, Reggie 11 Central 25:04.54 216
274 #364 Wilson, Tyler 11 Jeffersontown 25:32.87
275 #1305 Moore, James 09 Model 27:08.95 217
276 #363 Spencer, Lee 10 Jeffersontown 29:11.16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brentwood High School 64 5 6 8 18 27 42 82
Total Time: 1:22:15.71
Average: 16:27.15
2 Butler 125 10 19 29 30 37 53 59
Total Time: 1:24:46.10
Average: 16:57.22
3 Apollo 134 4 14 32 40 44 45 71
Total Time: 1:24:23.69
Average: 16:52.74
4 Daviess County 136 1 12 34 41 48 51 76
Total Time: 1:24:03.43
Average: 16:48.69
5 Lexington Catholic 190 11 17 20 56 86 109 120
Total Time: 1:25:36.89
Average: 17:07.38
6 Eastern 270 22 24 50 74 100 107 108
Total Time: 1:27:17.46
Average: 17:27.50
7 Pulaski County 313 25 35 66 88 99 129 139
Total Time: 1:28:01.35
Average: 17:36.27
8 Male 315 26 47 67 80 95 97 113
Total Time: 1:28:00.54
Average: 17:36.11
9 South Warren 328 2 49 60 73 144 165 179
Total Time: 1:27:22.83
Average: 17:28.57
10 Owensboro Catholic HS 341 43 52 75 84 87 118 134
Total Time: 1:28:31.49
Average: 17:42.30
11 Ashland Blazer 377 9 38 83 90 157 164
Total Time: 1:28:45.53
Average: 17:45.11
12 Paul Dunbar 394 58 62 85 91 98 101 132
Total Time: 1:29:16.43
Average: 17:51.29
13 Lafayette High School 406 23 65 78 112 128 130 142
Total Time: 1:29:22.91
Average: 17:52.59
14 Grant County 424 13 81 89 105 136 141 152
Total Time: 1:29:35.06
Average: 17:55.02
15 Martha Layne Collins 438 39 55 63 125 156 162 166
Total Time: 1:30:04.99
Average: 18:01.00
16 Trimble County 457 46 70 96 110 135 145 155
Total Time: 1:30:12.62
Average: 18:02.53
17 Columbus Grove (OH) 465 21 79 106 116 143 151 153
Total Time: 1:30:18.00
Average: 18:03.60
18 Louisville Collegiate 470 16 77 93 137 147 169 212
Total Time: 1:30:18.24
Average: 18:03.65
19 Christian County 482 7 72 115 117 171 189 193
Total Time: 1:30:11.30
Average: 18:02.26
20 Sayre School 489 15 28 64 181 201
Total Time: 1:32:24.09
Average: 18:28.82
21 Conner 492 33 69 103 127 160 173 176
Total Time: 1:30:55.65
Average: 18:11.13
22 North Bullitt 519 61 68 92 148 150 184 186
Total Time: 1:31:14.57
Average: 18:14.92
23 Christian Academy-Louisvi 630 36 121 131 167 175 192 197
Total Time: 1:33:22.24
Average: 18:40.45
24 Greenwood 638 57 126 140 154 161 163 187
Total Time: 1:33:17.54
Average: 18:39.51
25 Bullitt East 642 111 114 122 123 172 177
Total Time: 1:33:16.14
Average: 18:39.23
26 Lloyd Memorial 684 54 124 149 174 183 191 196
Total Time: 1:34:53.52
Average: 18:58.71
27 Vincennes River 693 3 119 158 198 215
Total Time: 1:39:19.96
Average: 19:52.00
28 Henry County 757 31 159 170 195 202 203 208
Total Time: 1:38:10.09
Average: 19:38.02
29 Western Hills 806 104 138 180 190 194
Total Time: 1:37:59.70
Average: 19:35.94
30 Fern Creek 810 94 102 200 205 209 211 213
Total Time: 1:41:33.74
Average: 20:18.75
31 Karns (TN) 856 133 168 182 185 188
Total Time: 1:39:01.93
Average: 19:48.39
32 Model 954 146 178 199 214 217
Total Time: 1:50:43.28
Average: 22:08.66
33 Central 1043 204 206 207 210 216
Total Time: 1:53:10.49
Average: 22:38.10