Northeast High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.46 | SB | Shontell Showers | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
28.66 | SB | Briona Long | 9th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.69 | SB | SaDaija Chestnut | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
1:08.30 | SB | Cornetia Terry | 15th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.35 | SB | Raven Gutierrez | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
2:35.97 | SB | Lina Girouard | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:57.17 | SB | Raven Gutierrez | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
7:27.22 | SB | Kayla Malley | 17th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:08.20 | SB | Madison Henry | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.81 | SB | Courtney Holmes | 2nd | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
52.88 | SB | Lacey Dameron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
53.95 | SB | Imahni Simington | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.50 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:46.76 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.65 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:50.95 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Alexis Poythress | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
4-2 | SB | Ebonisha Leavell | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6 | SB | Lauran Williams | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-2 | SB | Alexis Poythress | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
26-6.5 | SB | Tyler Timmons | 6th | Finals | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
59-6 | SB | Jessica Wiggs | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
48-2 | SB | Destiny Wilks | 14th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-4 | SB | Jessica Wiggs | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
24-8 | SB | Destiny Wilks | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.86 | SB | DeShawn Threats | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
58.23 | SB | Christopher A. Williams Jr. | 15th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.59 | SB | Kevin Bivins | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.50 | SB | Rhett Binford | 16th | Finals | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.00 | SB | Emmanuel Wallace | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.00 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.86 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.80 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:07.53 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | DeShawn Threats | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
5-6 | SB | Elijah Steele | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1 | SB | Emmanuel Wallace | 15th | Finals | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-3 | SB | DeShawn Threats | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
74-5 | SB | Joseph Mbuyamba | 14th | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-4 | SB | Joseph Mbuyamba | 10th | Finals | Meet Results |