Northeast High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.15 | Koy'Reona Manning | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.32 | Ma'Kya Stinson | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
13.79 | SB | Deonah Nesmith | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.66 | SB | Ma'Kya Stinson | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete |
27.58 | SB | Shaniya Davis | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete |
27.67 | Koy'Reona Manning | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.45 | Deonah Nesmith | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:11.74 | SB | Asia Cabili | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:12.94 | SB | Ayonna Wilkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.14 | SB | Taj Stroman | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:56.33 | SB | Carmen Johnson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:57.42 | Natalya Wike | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:35.29 | Carmen Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:51.07 | SB | Danae Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
6:51.76 | Zoey Dunham | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:57.73 | SB | Leah-Kay Cooley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
7:04.34 | SB | Kahsahlia Starnes | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.18 | Taj Stroman | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
18.84 | Symphanie Browne | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
20.63 | Nevaeh Schmeling | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.76 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.69 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.59 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:24.51 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9.5 | Symphanie Browne | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14-10 | Taj Stroman | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14-7 | Nevaeh Schmeling | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-0.5 | SB | Deijah Oliver | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
27-7.5 | SB | Carmen Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
28-0 | Kamaira Brees | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
21-7.5 | SB | Nevaeh Schmeling | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.57 | SB | Tristian Doss | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete |
11.61 | Gavyn Hunter | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.76 | SB | Marcos Riter | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete |
25.10 | SB | Breon White | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete |
27.28 | SB | Nigel James | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.92 | SB | Spencer Smith | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete |
57.62 | SB | Dominic Veasey | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:03.14 | SB | Nigel James | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.55 | Ryder Schwass | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:22.64 | SB | Kaden Veasey | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.98 | SB | Peyton McCarrick | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.17 | Aidan Cole | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.01 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:24.58 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-1.5 | SB | Marcos Riter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
17-7.25 | SB | Kaden Veasey | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
17-1 | Spencer Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-1 | SB | Aidan Cole | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
35-11 | Spencer Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-6 | SB | Marco Escamilla | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
33-1 | Keiston Oliver | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
33-1 | Zion Joseph | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete |