Montgomery Central High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.28 | SB | Amara Hussien | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.69 | Jada Wimberly | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
35.53 | Jamie Santiago | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
35.90 | SB | Amara Hussien | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:27.10 | SB | Audra Buckley | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:20.01 | Savannah Brooks | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3:29.68 | Cheyenne Simpson | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:54.77 | SB | Savannah Brooks | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
7:50.94 | Kyrrah Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8:25.19 | SB | Ariel Burleson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:01.91 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:08.26 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-4.75 | Emily Whitmore | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9-2.5 | SB | Megan Hayes | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
24-7 | Emily Whitmore | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
24-2 | DeShae Jones | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
20-9 | Audra Buckley | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
20-5 | Jada Wimberly | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
17-8 | Megan Hayes | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.47 | Wesley Mobley | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
12.67 | Kanyon Conner | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
13.04 | SB | Du'Varius Thomas | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.93 | SB | Du'Varius Thomas | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete |
28.80 | Kanyon Conner | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.50 | SB | Nasir Smith | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.85 | SB | Dustin Basham | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:43.94 | SB | Wilson Troyani | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:46.78 | SB | Dustin Basham | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete |
6:03.76 | Wilson Troyani | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:19.44 | SB | Issac Burleson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.32 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2 | Anthony Holland | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15-9.75 | Nasir Smith | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-2.5 | Bruce Sergerson | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
33-3 | Mason Smith | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
33-2.5 | James Sergerson | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
31-2 | Justin Vaughn | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
30-9 | C.j Johnson | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
22-1 | Ason Day | 36th | Finals H2 | Complete |