RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 03/25/2009
Spring Break Refresher Course Girls - 03/24/2009
TPS, Nashville, TN
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 11:12.75 8
2 Brentwood Academy 12:21.95 6
3 Hunters Lane 12:25.99 4
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Conger, Macy Brentwood Academy 15.77 8
2 McSwain, Akira Hunters Lane 15.78 6
3 Wilkerson, Jade Martin Luther King 17.17 4
4 Hicks, Alexis Martin Luther King 17.70 2
5 Jackson, Alicia Hunters Lane 19.44 1
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Battle, Shateka Pearl-Cohn High Scho 13.07 8
2 Jones, Kirsten Martin Luther King 13.16 6
3 Berryhill, Ambria Martin Luther King 13.54 4
4 Owens, Jasmine Martin Luther King 13.60 2
5 Battle, Monika Pearl-Cohn High Scho 13.74 1
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Hunters Lane 50.19 8
2 Martin Luther King 50.79 6
3 Brentwood Academy 52.16 4
4 Christ Presbyterian Academy 55.13 2
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Rammer, Nicole 12 Martin Luther King 5:42.56 8
2 Burrichter, Kaitlin Brentwood Academy 5:58.14 6
3 Adams, Allie Brentwood Academy 6:10.65 4
4 Lankford, Megan Christ Presbyterian 6:13.46 2
5 Anthony, Geneva Hunters Lane 6:25.67 1
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Kirsten Martin Luther King 61.57 8
2 Shabazz, Jannah Pearl-Cohn High Scho 62.73 6
3 Berryhill, Ambria Martin Luther King 63.74 4
4 Battle, Shateka Pearl-Cohn High Scho 65.07 2
5 Corn, Kiera Martin Luther King 67.00 1
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 McSwain, Akira Hunters Lane 48.90 8
2 Butler, Amia Martin Luther King 49.23 6
3 Parks, Chandler Brentwood Academy 50.83 4
4 Gilman, Julianna Christ Presbyterian 51.70 2
5 McFarland, Brook Brentwood Academy 51.73 1
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Dickens, Fallon Brentwood Academy 2:33.67 8
2 Levine, Sybil Martin Luther King 2:36.67 6
3 Harvey, Caylyn Brentwood Academy 2:37.14 4
4 Bishop, Courtney Brentwood Academy 2:37.54 2
5 Howard, Kiana Martin Luther King 2:38.54 1
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Battle, Shateka Pearl-Cohn High Scho 26.67 8
2 Williams, Leslie Brentwood Academy 26.94 6
3 Jones, Kirsten Martin Luther King 27.21 4
4 Berryhill, Ambria Martin Luther King 28.17 2
5 Battle, Monika Pearl-Cohn High Scho 28.38 1
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Rammer, Nicole 12 Martin Luther King 12:30.48 8
2 Helton, Jaclyn Brentwood Academy 14:07.41 6
3 Teresa, Jackie Hunters Lane 14:34.31 4
4 Veliz, Leslie Martin Luther King 14:45.95 2
5 Stow, Emily Brentwood Academy 15:24.86 1
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 4:14.92 8
2 Hunters Lane 4:20.06 6
3 Brentwood Academy 4:27.07 4
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Butler, Amia Martin Luther King 15'2 8
2 Pettus, Keria Hunters Lane 14'8.5 6
3 Harvey, Caylyn Brentwood Academy 14'7 3
3 McFarland, Brook Brentwood Academy 14'7 3
5 Wilkerson, Jade Martin Luther King 14'2.5 1
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Mason, Sarah Christ Presbyterian 7'0 8
2 Clayton, Ellie Christ Presbyterian 6'6 6
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Conger, Macy Brentwood Academy 35'9.5" 8
2 Burr, Jalyn Martin Luther King 34'10" 6
3 Tum, Chenelle Brentwood Academy 33'3.25" 4
4 Hasty, Alyson Brentwood Academy 31'2.25" 2
5 Kelly, Iesha Martin Luther King 29'8.25" 1
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Cummings, Michelle Hunters Lane 38'6.5 8
2 Curry, Chelsea 11 Martin Luther King 35'2.5 6
3 Visbeen, Alyssa Brentwood Academy 32'00 4
4 Ekadi, Ebiye Martin Luther King 30'7.5 2
5 Weaver, Falashade Hunters Lane 27'5 1
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Cummings, Michelle Hunters Lane 120'1 8
2 Visbeen, Alyssa Brentwood Academy 99'7 6
3 Fletcher, Ikiya Hunters Lane 96'10 4
4 Battle, Shateka Pearl-Cohn High Scho 87'2 2
5 Curry, Chelsea 11 Martin Luther King 85'10 1
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
=====================================================================
1 Harvey, Caylyn Brentwood Academy 5'0 8
2 Corn, Kiera Martin Luther King 4'10 6
3 Harper, Allie Brentwood Academy 4'6 3
3 Parks, Chandler Brentwood Academy 4'6 3
5 Boyd, Emily Christ Presbyterian 4'4 1
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Points
=====================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 1:47.82 8
2 Hunters Lane 1:51.62 6
3 Brentwood Academy 2:09.58 4
Varsity Girls Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) Martin Luther King 129
2) Brentwood Academy 112
3) Hunters Lane 71
4) Pearl-Cohn High School 28
5) Christ Presbyterian Academy 21