D-II Class A East Region - 5/10/2022
Chattanooga Christian School, Micheal Fingerle Track, Chattanooga
D-II Class A East Region Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 10:43.64 10
1) Charlotte Barron 2) Caroline Neubaurer
3) Chloe Middlebrooks 4) Melanie Val
5) Elisabeth Perkins 6) Sarah Grace Powell
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville A 10:46.86 8
1) Ava Campbell 2) Sofi Dorman
3) Ava Grau 4) Olivia Hill
5) Ainsley Paterson 6) Lindsey Whitehorn
3 Lakeway Christian Academy A 11:07.09 6
1) Peyton Brooks 2) Abby Crutchley
3) Hailey Underwood 4) Allie Thomas
5) Codi Sparks
4 Notre Dame High School A 11:15.87 5
1) Sophia Huelskamp 2) Nina Combs
3) Sophie Welch 4) Mariel Huelskamp
5) Kate White
5 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 11:25.03 4
1) Savannah Inman 2) Madison Creekmore
3) Taylor Miller 4) Addison Chastain
D-II Class A East Region Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 9:01.89 10
1) Nathan Webb 2) Jackson Kuffrey
3) Gabe Placer 4) Ryder Finley
2 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 9:08.37 8
1) Kyler Cantrell 2) Alex Brewster
3) Pyunn Ntwari 4) AJ Clements
5) Kiran Malde 6) Hatch McNabb
3 Notre Dame High School A 9:35.24 6
1) Ben Jungels 2) Adrian Marquez
3) Carlo Salenda 4) Dylan Vintrov
Christian Academy of Knoxville A NT
1) Ethan Coffey 2) Joshua Cross
3) Walker Douglass 4) Cohen Flatt
5) William Millwood
First Baptist Academy A NT
1) Colten Lee 2) Kyler Lee
3) Bradley Miles 4) Cole Solomon
D-II Class A East Region Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brianna Baker 11 Grace Christian Acad 14.86 NWI 10
2 Avery Levitt 12 Silverdale Baptist A 16.41 NWI 8
3 Verena Pate 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 18.62 NWI 6
4 Sara Knight 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 19.53 NWI 5
5 Claire Castleberry 11 Christian Academy of 19.83 NWI 4
6 Stella Wilson 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 20.45 NWI 3
7 Sophia Dockery 9 Notre Dame High Scho 21.71 NWI 2
8 Molly Lawson 9 Notre Dame High Scho 22.58 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Fulford 12 Christian Academy of 15.12 NWI 2 10
2 Ty Wilkerson 12 Notre Dame High Scho 16.05 NWI 2 8
3 Palmer McGuffin 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 16.06 NWI 2 6
4 Luke Morrison 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 16.66 NWI 2 5
5 Silas Fulford 9 Christian Academy of 17.22 NWI 2 4
6 Elijah Hampton 11 Silverdale Baptist A 19.60 NWI 1 3
7 Landon Goeller 9 Notre Dame High Scho 19.72 NWI 1 2
8 Alex Gonzalez 10 Collegedale Academy 20.87 NWI 1 1
9 Godlove Kadjemse 10 Collegedale Academy 23.70 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antiya McAlister 11 Christian Academy of 12.61 NWI 4 10
2 Amelia Wedemeyer 9 Christian Academy of 12.80 NWI 4 8
3 Rheagan Hoover 11 Silverdale Baptist A 13.11 NWI 4 6
4 Brianna Jackson 9 Grace Baptist Academ 13.26 NWI 4 5
5 Caroline Upchurch 12 Silverdale Baptist A 13.27 NWI 4 4
6 Isabelle Fisher 9 Christian Academy of 13.40 NWI 4 3
7 Daoshia Klopfenstein 11 Lakeway Christian Ac 13.41 NWI 4 2
8 Abigail Witten 10 Silverdale Baptist A 13.49 NWI 3 1
9 GraceLynn Decker 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 13.69 NWI 3
10 Savannah Engelbrecht 11 Grace Baptist Academ 13.76 NWI 3
11 Avery Currier 8 Grace Christian Acad 13.96 NWI 3
12 Rachel Anselmi 10 Notre Dame High Scho 14.35 NWI 2
13 Pierra Mutavu 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 14.35 NWI 2
14 Lexi Phares 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 14.43 NWI 1
15 Kadi Collins 9 Notre Dame High Scho 14.44 NWI 3
16 Emma Josephs 9 Collegedale Academy 14.54 NWI 2
17 Drew DeLome 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 14.73 NWI 2
18 Ava Culpepper 11 Notre Dame High Scho 14.74 NWI 2
19 Tiara Engelbrecht 12 Grace Baptist Academ 14.88 NWI 2
20 Sophia Moore Skyuka Hall 14.97 NWI 1
21 Meghan Pique 10 First Baptist Academ 15.15 NWI 1
22 Rachel Hunley 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 16.68 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kanye Harris 12 Christian Academy of 10.88 NWI 4 10
2 Tavo Davis 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 11.09 NWI 4 8
3 Darrin Shannon 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 11.16 NWI 4 6
4 Jaydon Kelley 11 Notre Dame High Scho 11.17 NWI 4 5
5 Jay Duncan 10 Christian Academy of 11.26 NWI 4 4
6 Rickey MaplesJr 11 Notre Dame High Scho 11.36 NWI 4 3
7 Jaden Cartwright 12 Silverdale Baptist A 11.67 NWI 4 2
8 Cole Mason 12 Grace Baptist Academ 11.67 NWI 4 1
9 Bryson Qualls 12 Silverdale Baptist A 11.68 NWI 3
10 Bobby Lewis III 10 Grace Christian Acad 11.80 NWI 3
11 Robby Venz 11 Christ's Legacy Acad 11.89 NWI 3
12 Brayden Romines 9 Christian Academy of 12.03 NWI 3
13 Logan Smith Skyuka Hall 12.05 NWI 3
14 Mac Croom 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 12.15 NWI 3
15 Graeden Miller 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 12.21 NWI 3
16 Jaiden Williams Skyuka Hall 12.27 NWI 1
17 Landon Barclay Skyuka Hall 12.41 NWI 1
18 Andre Evans 11 Collegedale Academy 12.43 NWI 2
19 Isaac Pauley 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 12.52 NWI 3
20 Bradley Miles 12 First Baptist Academ 12.63 NWI 2
21 Ethan Le 9 Silverdale Baptist A 12.82 NWI 2
22 Sebastian Sheridan 11 Grace Baptist Academ 12.85 NWI 2
23 Ty Frazier 9 Grace Baptist Academ 13.40 NWI 2
24 Benjamin Christopher 9 Grace Christian Acad 13.41 NWI 2
25 Alex Gonzalez 10 Collegedale Academy 13.97 NWI 1
26 Isaac Noe 10 Grace Christian Acad 14.22 NWI 1
27 Godlove Kadjemse 10 Collegedale Academy 14.45 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 1:48.46 10
1) Rheagan Hoover 2) Elle Lam
3) Kaylen Owen 4) Addie Chapman
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville A 1:48.47 8
1) McKenna Hubbard 2) Ainsley Paterson
3) Amelia Wedemeyer 4) Antiya McAlister
5) Amelia Williams
3 Lakeway Christian Academy A 1:51.74 6
1) GraceLynn Decker 2) Grace Dooley
3) Tristan Dooley 4) Daoshia Klopfenstein
4 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 1:59.52 5
1) Janae Rabess 2) Maya Mauzy
3) Pierra Mutavu 4) Chloe Middlebrooks
5) Caroline Neubaurer 6) Lexi Phares
5 Notre Dame High School A 2:04.95 4
1) Sophia Dockery 2) Rachel Anselmi
3) Molly Lawson 4) Scarlett Distasio
5) Kate White
D-II Class A East Region Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Notre Dame High School A 1:33.20 10
1) Kenny Hammond 2) Andrew Fillauer
3) Jaydon Kelley 4) Rickey MaplesJr
5) Justin Baker
2 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 1:37.56 8
1) Collin Sharp 2) Micah Swope
3) Jaden Cartwright 4) Connor Delashmitt
3 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 1:39.35 6
1) Graeden Miller 2) Tom Karanja
3) Luke Morrison 4) Elijah Seavey
5) Mac Croom 6) Kiran Malde
4 Lakeway Christian Academy A 1:40.57 5
1) Noah Harned 2) Sloan Brooks
3) Landon Lacy 4) Brocke Winstead
5) Parker Minor
5 Christian Academy of Knoxville A 1:40.91 4
1) Brayden Romines 2) Chris Cook
3) Silas Fulford 4) Alden Troutt
D-II Class A East Region Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Olsen 12 Christ's Legacy Acad 5:52.62 10
2 Savannah Inman 10 Silverdale Baptist A 5:53.93 8
3 Sophie Welch 12 Notre Dame High Scho 6:02.67 6
4 Maggie Dugan 12 Christ's Legacy Acad 6:12.33 5
5 Lindsey Whitehorn 9 Christian Academy of 6:14.30 4
6 Elisabeth Perkins 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 6:20.66 3
7 Sophia Huelskamp 11 Notre Dame High Scho 6:24.54 2
8 Olivia Truelove 12 Grace Baptist Academ 6:25.85 1
9 Olivia Hill 10 Christian Academy of 6:37.94
10 Hailey Underwood 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 6:38.89
11 Carys Doxey 9 Silverdale Baptist A 7:16.25
12 Josie Willis 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 7:20.45
13 Taylor Wells 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 7:36.99
D-II Class A East Region Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colten Lee 12 First Baptist Academ 4:41.29 10
2 Joshua Cross 10 Christian Academy of 4:52.13 8
3 Ryder Finley 11 Silverdale Baptist A 4:59.36 6
4 AJ Clements 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 5:00.05 5
5 Kyler Lee 11 First Baptist Academ 5:12.51 4
6 Pyunn Ntwari 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 5:14.24 3
7 Jackson Kuffrey 10 Silverdale Baptist A 5:18.13 2
8 Landon Swinea 9 Silverdale Baptist A 5:20.47 1
9 William Millwood 12 Christian Academy of 5:28.50
10 Alex Brewster 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 5:36.71
11 Landon Barclay Skyuka Hall 6:05.10
D-II Class A East Region Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville A 50.30 10
1) Isabelle Fisher 2) McKenna Hubbard
3) Amelia Wedemeyer 4) Antiya McAlister
5) Amelia Williams
2 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 53.19 8
1) Rheagan Hoover 2) Elle Lam
3) Kayla Neighbors 4) Caroline Upchurch
3 Grace Baptist Academy A 55.39 6
1) Tiara Engelbrecht 2) Brianna Jackson
3) Ember Mowery 4) Savannah Engelbrecht
4 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 56.17 5
1) Janae Rabess 2) Lexi Phares
3) Maya Mauzy 4) Chloe Middlebrooks
5) Pierra Mutavu 6) Drew DeLome
5 Notre Dame High School A 56.29 4
1) Ava Culpepper 2) Kadi Collins
3) Rachel Anselmi 4) Olivia Mroz
6 Collegedale Academy A 1:00.76 3
1) Katiana Bujak 2) Kaley Walls
3) Stephanie Manoukian 4) Emma Josephs
D-II Class A East Region Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Notre Dame High School A 44.11 10
1) Ty Wilkerson 2) Andrew Fillauer
3) Jaydon Kelley 4) Rickey MaplesJr
5) Justin Baker
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville A 44.35 8
1) Malachi McNiel-Harriso2) Brayden Romines
3) Kanye Harris 4) Jay Duncan
5) Chris Cook
3 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 45.15 6
1) Jaden Cartwright 2) Connor Delashmitt
3) Bryson Qualls 4) Brett Rogers
4 Grace Baptist Academy A 46.14 5
1) Caleb Adams 2) Ethan Dominguez
3) Cooper Knecht 4) Cole Mason
5 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 47.46 4
1) Isaac Pauley 2) Tom Karanja
3) Mac Croom 4) Graeden Miller
5) Kiran Malde 6) Hatch McNabb
6 Skyuka Hall A 49.99 3
1) Logan Smith 2) Landon Barclay
3) Jaiden ? 4) Harrison Manis
D-II Class A East Region Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Addie Chapman 10 Silverdale Baptist A 1:00.72 3 10
2 Melanie Val 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 1:01.23 3 8
3 Amelia Wedemeyer 9 Christian Academy of 1:01.55 3 6
4 Charlotte Barron 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 1:04.09 3 5
5 Maddy Pereira 12 Silverdale Baptist A 1:06.28 3 4
6 Hannah Herren 11 Collegedale Academy 1:06.81 2 3
7 Peyton Brooks 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 1:08.78 2 2
8 Avery Currier 8 Grace Christian Acad 1:08.93 2 1
9 Sofi Dorman 10 Christian Academy of 1:09.53 2
10 Sarah Grace Powell 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 1:10.93 1
11 Cara Steinmetz 11 Notre Dame High Scho 1:12.41 2
12 Kate White 9 Notre Dame High Scho 1:12.81 1
13 Madison Creekmore 12 Silverdale Baptist A 1:14.82 1
Keely Bates 12 First Baptist Academ NT 2
Alyssa Johnson 11 Grace Christian Acad NT 3
D-II Class A East Region Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elijah Seavey 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 52.62 3 10
2 Nathan Miller 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 53.77 1 8
3 Chris Cook 10 Christian Academy of 55.04 3 6
4 Joshua Bowman 11 Silverdale Baptist A 56.15 3 5
5 Juan Guillen 11 Lakeway Christian Ac 56.22 2 4
6 Robby Venz 11 Christ's Legacy Acad 56.35 3 3
7 Ben Jungels 11 Notre Dame High Scho 56.53 3 2
8 Reagan Forgey 11 Silverdale Baptist A 56.55 2 1
9 Nathan Webb 12 Silverdale Baptist A 56.60 3
10 Noah Harned 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 56.69 3
11 Parker Minor 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 57.65 2
12 Kiran Malde 8 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 57.70 2
13 Nicholas Dukes 11 Grace Christian Acad 57.95 2
14 Brohns Donelson 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 58.56 2
15 Emery Preslar 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 1:00.08 1
16 PJ Donelson 10 Boyd Buchanan High S 1:01.72 1
17 Walt Wagnon 9 Notre Dame High Scho 1:01.94 1
18 Alden Troutt 10 Christian Academy of 1:02.87 2
19 Jude Ledford 9 Christ's Legacy Acad 1:04.67 1
20 Benjamin Christopher 9 Grace Christian Acad 1:07.83 1
Tylan Lindsey 9 Notre Dame High Scho NT 1
Cole Solomon 12 First Baptist Academ NT 2
D-II Class A East Region Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brianna Baker 11 Grace Christian Acad 45.91 2 10
2 Alyssa Johnson 11 Grace Christian Acad 47.63 2 8
3 Avery Levitt 12 Silverdale Baptist A 48.28 2 6
4 Kaylen Owen 9 Silverdale Baptist A 49.71 2 5
5 Sara Knight 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 53.72 2 4
6 Sophia Dockery 9 Notre Dame High Scho 54.73 1 3
7 Verena Pate 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 54.78 1 2
8 Taylor Miller 10 Silverdale Baptist A 55.27 2 1
9 Stella Wilson 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 57.46 1
10 Kadi Collins 9 Notre Dame High Scho 1:00.92 1
11 Molly Lawson 9 Notre Dame High Scho 1:11.66 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Fulford 12 Christian Academy of 39.41 10
2 Luke Morrison 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 43.33 8
3 Palmer McGuffin 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 43.98 6
4 Silas Fulford 9 Christian Academy of 46.27 5
5 Fisher Tate 11 Silverdale Baptist A 46.73 4
6 Elijah Hampton 11 Silverdale Baptist A 47.22 3
7 Landon Goeller 9 Notre Dame High Scho 48.56 2
D-II Class A East Region Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Melanie Val 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 2:37.61 2 10
2 Charlotte Barron 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 2:38.64 2 8
3 Savannah Inman 10 Silverdale Baptist A 2:39.88 1 6
4 Sophie Welch 12 Notre Dame High Scho 2:41.36 2 5
5 Sarah Olsen 12 Christ's Legacy Acad 2:42.89 2 4
6 Addison Chastain 9 Silverdale Baptist A 2:44.36 2 3
7 Ainsley Paterson 12 Christian Academy of 2:45.66 2 2
8 Caroline Neubaurer 8 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 2:45.96 2 1
9 Maggie Dugan 12 Christ's Legacy Acad 2:45.99 2
10 Olivia Truelove 12 Grace Baptist Academ 2:46.01 2
11 Lindsey Whitehorn 9 Christian Academy of 2:47.47 2
12 Ava Grau 10 Christian Academy of 2:53.70 1
13 Mariel Huelskamp 9 Notre Dame High Scho 2:58.48 1
14 Nina Combs 11 Notre Dame High Scho 2:59.84 1
15 Kaley Walls 9 Collegedale Academy 3:09.92 1
16 Katiana Bujak 9 Collegedale Academy 3:10.40 1
17 Emma-Kate Stibler 8 Lakeway Christian Ac 3:13.51 1
18 Stephanie Manoukian 9 Collegedale Academy 3:19.97 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joshua Cross 10 Christian Academy of 2:03.69 2 10
2 Colten Lee 12 First Baptist Academ 2:03.94 2 8
3 Isaiah Spoon 11 Grace Christian Acad 2:05.32 2 6
4 Ryder Finley 11 Silverdale Baptist A 2:17.12 2 5
5 AJ Clements 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 2:18.63 2 4
6 Jackson Kuffrey 10 Silverdale Baptist A 2:19.66 2 3
7 Ben Jungels 11 Notre Dame High Scho 2:20.32 2 2
8 Pyunn Ntwari 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 2:21.02 2 1
9 Hatch McNabb 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 2:22.40 1
10 Carlo Salenda 10 Notre Dame High Scho 2:22.63 1
11 William Millwood 12 Christian Academy of 2:26.21 1
12 Kyler Lee 11 First Baptist Academ 2:26.84 1
13 Cooper Jenkins 11 Silverdale Baptist A 2:35.44 1
Juan Guillen 11 Lakeway Christian Ac NT 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antiya McAlister 11 Christian Academy of 25.90 NWI 3 10
2 Alyssa Johnson 11 Grace Christian Acad 26.90 NWI 3 8
3 Brianna Baker 11 Grace Christian Acad 27.04 NWI 3 6
4 Rheagan Hoover 11 Silverdale Baptist A 27.72 NWI 3 5
5 Daoshia Klopfenstein 11 Lakeway Christian Ac 28.11 NWI 3 4
6 Kaylen Owen 9 Silverdale Baptist A 28.29 NWI 3 3
7 McKenna Hubbard 11 Christian Academy of 28.60 NWI 3 2
8 Brianna Jackson 9 Grace Baptist Academ 28.66 NWI 3 1
9 Maya Mauzy 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 29.20 NWI 2
10 GraceLynn Decker 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 29.44 NWI 2
11 Ann-Marie Witten 11 Silverdale Baptist A 30.20 NWI 2
12 Scarlett Distasio 9 Notre Dame High Scho 30.21 NWI 1
13 Keely Bates 12 First Baptist Academ 30.58 NWI 2
14 Rachel Anselmi 10 Notre Dame High Scho 30.79 NWI 1
15 Kate White 9 Notre Dame High Scho 31.29 NWI 1
16 Drew DeLome 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 31.72 NWI 1
17 Sarah Grace Powell 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 31.74 NWI 1
18 Ember Mowery 11 Grace Baptist Academ 31.75 NWI 1
19 Meghan Pique 10 First Baptist Academ 32.17 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kanye Harris 12 Christian Academy of 22.69 NWI 4 10
2 Rickey MaplesJr 11 Notre Dame High Scho 23.12 NWI 4 8
3 Andrew Fillauer 11 Notre Dame High Scho 24.18 NWI 3 6
4 Jaydon Kelley 11 Notre Dame High Scho 24.21 NWI 4 5
5 Collin Sharp 11 Silverdale Baptist A 24.25 NWI 4 4
6 Reed Garber 12 Silverdale Baptist A 24.74 NWI 3 3
7 Cole Mason 12 Grace Baptist Academ 24.74 NWI 4 2
8 Robby Venz 11 Christ's Legacy Acad 24.75 NWI 3 1
9 Sloan Brooks 11 Lakeway Christian Ac 25.00 NWI 2
10 Bobby Lewis III 10 Grace Christian Acad 25.03 NWI 3
11 Brocke Winstead 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 25.20 NWI 3
12 Andre Evans 11 Collegedale Academy 25.43 NWI 2
13 Brayden Romines 9 Christian Academy of 25.44 NWI 3
14 Cole Solomon 12 First Baptist Academ 25.76 NWI 2
15 Tom Karanja 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 25.81 NWI 2
16 Kiran Malde 8 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 26.18 NWI 2
17 Bradley Miles 12 First Baptist Academ 26.91 NWI 2
18 Sebastian Sheridan 11 Grace Baptist Academ 27.68 NWI 1
19 Ty Frazier 9 Grace Baptist Academ 28.38 NWI 1
20 Jude Ledford 9 Christ's Legacy Acad 29.59 NWI 1
21 Isaac Noe 10 Grace Christian Acad 30.48 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 4:18.21 10
1) Maddy Pereira 2) Elle Lam
3) Avery Levitt 4) Addie Chapman
2 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 4:21.19 8
1) Charlotte Barron 2) Sara Knight
3) Chloe Middlebrooks 4) Melanie Val
5) Stella Wilson 6) Elisabeth Perkins
3 Lakeway Christian Academy A 4:25.99 6
1) Grace Dooley 2) Tristan Dooley
3) Codi Sparks 4) Allie Thomas
5) Peyton Brooks 6) Abby Crutchley
4 Notre Dame High School A 5:06.73 5
1) Kate White 2) Cara Steinmetz
3) Nina Combs 4) Sophia Huelskamp
5) Scarlett Distasio
D-II Class A East Region Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High School A 3:42.92 10
1) Luke Morrison 2) Kyler Cantrell
3) Graeden Miller 4) Elijah Seavey
5) AJ Clements 6) Mac Croom
7) Tom Karanja
2 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 3:44.06 8
1) Joshua Bowman 2) Nathan Webb
3) Fisher Tate 4) Liam Runkle
3 Lakeway Christian Academy A 3:56.64 6
1) Juan Guillen 2) Parker Minor
3) Landon Lacy 4) Noah Harned
5) Sloan Brooks
4 Notre Dame High School A 4:11.69 5
1) Ben Jungels 2) Carlo Salenda
3) Tylan Lindsey 4) Walt Wagnon
5) Cash Bandy 6) Dylan Vintrov
7) Adrian Marquez
D-II Class A East Region Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Addie Chapman 10 Silverdale Baptist A 15-09.75 NWI 10
2 Caroline Upchurch 12 Silverdale Baptist A 15-09.00 NWI 8
3 Isabelle Fisher 9 Christian Academy of 14-11.75 NWI 6
4 Olivia Mroz 9 Notre Dame High Scho 14-04.25 NWI 5
5 Grace Dooley 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 13-09.00 NWI 4
6 Allie Thomas 8 Lakeway Christian Ac 13-05.75 NWI 3
7 Abby Crutchley 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 13-04.25 NWI 2
8 Sarah Grace Powell 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 13-00.75 NWI 1
9 Trinity Henry 12 Silverdale Baptist A 12-08.00 NWI
10 Meghan Pique 10 First Baptist Academ 12-00.00 NWI
10 Kate White 9 Notre Dame High Scho 12-00.00 NWI
D-II Class A East Region Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caleb Simmons 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 37-05.25 2 10
2 Ryland Cobb 11 Silverdale Baptist A 35-03.25 2 8
3 Nate Steffey 11 Silverdale Baptist A 34-08.50 2 6
4 Ryan Ball 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 34-05.50 2 5
5 Logan Smith Skyuka Hall 33-07.00 2 4
6 Santana Strickland 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 31-11.25 1 3
7 Cooper Cox 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 31-05.00 1 2
8 Caleb Howard 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 30-11.75 1 1
9 Zane Fields 9 Christian Academy of 30-05.25 1
10 Harrison Manis Skyuka Hall 30-01.50 1
11 Hatch McNabb 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 29-10.00 1
12 Josiah Sealey 11 Christian Academy of 29-02.50 2
13 Ben Carroll 11 Lakeway Christian Ac 29-00.00 1
14 Ryder Jensen 9 Grace Baptist Academ 28-06.25 1
15 Thomas Billups 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 27-10.50 2
16 Sebastian Sheridan 11 Grace Baptist Academ 26-05.25 2
17 Tyler Bemis 12 Collegedale Academy 26-00.50 2
18 Sam Richards 9 Grace Baptist Academ 23-11.50 1
19 Aiden Reed 11 Grace Christian Acad 23-10.00 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Malachi McNiel-Harris 12 Christian Academy of 5-10.00 10
2 Caden McGraw 10 Silverdale Baptist A 5-08.00 8
3 Kenny Hammond 11 Notre Dame High Scho 5-08.00 6
4 Brocke Winstead 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 5-08.00 5
5 Alex Gonzalez 10 Collegedale Academy 5-06.00 4
6 Cohen Miller 10 Silverdale Baptist A 5-02.00 3
7 Landon Goeller 9 Notre Dame High Scho 5-02.00 2
D-II Class A East Region Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Liliane Helton 9 Concord Christian Sc 9-06.00 10
2 Ava Grau 10 Christian Academy of 7-00.00 8
3 Ainsley Paterson 12 Christian Academy of 7-00.00 6
D-II Class A East Region Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kanye Harris 12 Christian Academy of 20-11.00 NWI 2 10
2 Ty Wilkerson 12 Notre Dame High Scho 20-06.50 NWI 2 8
3 Kenny Hammond 11 Notre Dame High Scho 19-06.25 NWI 2 6
4 Jaden Cartwright 12 Silverdale Baptist A 19-03.50 NWI 2 5
5 Bryson Qualls 12 Silverdale Baptist A 18-10.50 NWI 1 4
6 Malachi McNiel-Harris 12 Christian Academy of 18-07.00 NWI 2 3
7 Mac Croom 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 18-06.25 NWI 2 2
8 Collin Sharp 11 Silverdale Baptist A 18-06.25 NWI 2 1
9 Cole Mason 12 Grace Baptist Academ 18-02.75 NWI 2
10 Kyler Cantrell 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 17-04.50 NWI 2
11 Brocke Winstead 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 16-10.50 NWI 1
12 Landon Goeller 9 Notre Dame High Scho 16-07.75 NWI 2
13 Landon Lacy 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 16-03.50 NWI 1
14 Brayden Sutton 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 14-00.75 NWI 1
15 Cooper Tracy 9 Collegedale Academy 12-04.25 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nitia Howard 12 Notre Dame High Scho 32-01.00 2 10
2 Zoie Bourgoyne 11 Christian Academy of 31-04.50 2 8
3 Emily Thomae 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 28-09.50 2 6
4 McKenna Monger 12 King's Academy 28-06.00 2 5
5 Elle Lam 12 Silverdale Baptist A 27-04.00 2 4
6 Ellie Jenkins 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 27-00.00 2 3
7 Brooklyn Wright 12 First Baptist Academ 26-00.75 2 2
8 Gracie Tallent 10 Silverdale Baptist A 23-09.50 2 1
9 Ava Culpepper 11 Notre Dame High Scho 23-00.25 1
10 Macaiah Harrison 11 Christian Academy of 22-11.25 2
11 Sydney Pellington 10 Collegedale Academy 22-09.25 1
12 Claire Castleberry 11 Christian Academy of 22-07.00 2
13 Ann-Marie Witten 11 Silverdale Baptist A 21-08.50 2
14 Chloe Braswell 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 21-02.50 1
15 Nora Staszewski 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 21-02.00 1
16 Lexi Swann 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 20-11.50 1
17 Hadlee Hale 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 20-10.00 1
18 Jadyn Cotner 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 19-10.25 1
19 Breynn Baxter 10 Concord Christian Sc 18-06.00 1
20 Raegan Barton 9 Grace Christian Acad 17-11.25 1
21 Emily Rainwater 10 Concord Christian Sc 17-08.25 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Herren 11 Collegedale Academy 4-10.00 10
2 Olivia Mroz 9 Notre Dame High Scho 4-10.00 8
3 Scarlett Distasio 9 Notre Dame High Scho 4-04.00 6
4 Peyton Brooks 9 Lakeway Christian Ac 4-04.00 5
5 Cara Steinmetz 11 Notre Dame High Scho 4-02.00 3.5
5 Verena Pate 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 4-02.00 3.5
7 Emma Josephs 9 Collegedale Academy 4-02.00 2
8 Claire Castleberry 11 Christian Academy of 4-00.00 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Fulford 12 Christian Academy of 116-04 2 10
2 Logan Smith Skyuka Hall 106-03 2 8
3 Nate Steffey 11 Silverdale Baptist A 99-09 2 6
4 Connor Delashmitt 12 Silverdale Baptist A 94-02 2 5
5 Santana Strickland 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 92-11 2 4
6 Cooper Cox 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 88-06 2 3
7 Caleb Simmons 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 88-01 2 2
8 Zane Fields 9 Christian Academy of 85-11 2 1
9 Matthew Durham 11 Silverdale Baptist A 83-01 2
10 Josiah Sealey 11 Christian Academy of 82-09 2
11 Ben Carroll 11 Lakeway Christian Ac 80-03 2
12 Harrison Manis Skyuka Hall 77-07 1
13 Ryder Jensen 9 Grace Baptist Academ 74-03 1
14 Sam Richards 9 Grace Baptist Academ 70-09 1
15 Seth Stokes 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 70-05 1
16 Andre Evans 11 Collegedale Academy 69-00 1
17 Tyler Bemis 12 Collegedale Academy 68-07 2
18 Aiden Reed 11 Grace Christian Acad 68-06 1
19 Thomas Billups 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 68-02 2
20 Sebastian Sheridan 11 Grace Baptist Academ 67-10 1
21 Sevie Griswold 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 63-11 1
22 Caleb Howard 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 63-08 1
23 Peter Marshall Skyuka Hall 58-06 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Upchurch 12 Silverdale Baptist A 32-11.25 NWI 10
2 Verena Pate 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 30-11.00 NWI 8
3 Olivia Mroz 9 Notre Dame High Scho 30-11.00 NWI 6
4 Codi Sparks 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 29-05.50 NWI 5
5 Maddy Pereira 12 Silverdale Baptist A 29-01.00 NWI 4
6 Isabelle Fisher 9 Christian Academy of 28-11.50 NWI 3
7 Sara Knight 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 28-02.00 NWI 2
8 Sarah Grace Powell 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 26-08.00 NWI 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Fulford 12 Christian Academy of 14-00.00 10
2 Silas Fulford 9 Christian Academy of 11-00.00 8
D-II Class A East Region Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ty Wilkerson 12 Notre Dame High Scho 42-10.25 NWI 10
2 Kenny Hammond 11 Notre Dame High Scho 41-05.00 NWI 8
3 Malachi McNiel-Harris 12 Christian Academy of 41-01.00 NWI 6
4 Mac Croom 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 38-07.50 NWI 5
5 Kyler Cantrell 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 38-06.00 NWI 4
6 Tom Karanja 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 37-08.00 NWI 3
7 Eli Ingram 12 Silverdale Baptist A 36-07.00 NWI 2
8 Caden McGraw 10 Silverdale Baptist A 35-02.50 NWI 1
9 Cohen Miller 10 Silverdale Baptist A 34-03.50 NWI
D-II Class A East Region Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nitia Howard 12 Notre Dame High Scho 94-09 2 10
2 Brianna Baker 11 Grace Christian Acad 86-06 2 8
3 McKenna Monger 12 King's Academy 84-05 2 6
4 Ellie Jenkins 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 81-06 2 5
5 Blakley Beron 12 Christian Academy of 80-03 2 4
6 Tinley Card 10 Silverdale Baptist A 77-11 2 3
7 Claire Castleberry 11 Christian Academy of 74-08 2 2
8 Sydney Pellington 10 Collegedale Academy 70-09 2 1
9 Gracie Tallent 10 Silverdale Baptist A 68-09 1
10 Emily Thomae 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 65-11 1
11 Savannah Engelbrecht 11 Grace Baptist Academ 65-08 2
12 Ann-Marie Witten 11 Silverdale Baptist A 63-11 2
13 Zoie Bourgoyne 11 Christian Academy of 62-05 2
14 Breynn Baxter 10 Concord Christian Sc 61-04 2
15 Raegan Barton 9 Grace Christian Acad 60-10 1
16 Nora Staszewski 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 60-09 1
17 Jadyn Cotner 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 56-11 1
18 Chloe Braswell 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 56-04 1
19 Ember Mowery 11 Grace Baptist Academ 56-02 1
20 Tiara Engelbrecht 12 Grace Baptist Academ 55-02 1
21 Hadlee Hale 10 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 52-02 1
22 Emily Rainwater 10 Concord Christian Sc 51-03 1
23 Sarah Heuton Skyuka Hall 50-02 1
24 Lexi Swann 10 Lakeway Christian Ac 48-11 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savannah Inman 10 Silverdale Baptist A 12:52.21 10
2 Sophie Welch 12 Notre Dame High Scho 12:53.02 8
3 Alyssa Johnson 11 Grace Christian Acad 13:39.95 6
4 Maggie Dugan 12 Christ's Legacy Acad 13:58.64 5
5 Elisabeth Perkins 9 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 14:23.13 4
6 Katiana Bujak 9 Collegedale Academy 16:41.61 3
7 Taylor Wells 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 17:11.42 2
8 Josie Willis 11 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 17:11.62 1
D-II Class A East Region Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colten Lee 12 First Baptist Academ 10:17.66 10
2 Joshua Cross 10 Christian Academy of 10:43.67 8
3 Ryder Finley 11 Silverdale Baptist A 11:00.13 6
4 Kyler Lee 11 First Baptist Academ 11:22.78 5
5 William Millwood 12 Christian Academy of 11:41.63 4
6 Alex Brewster 12 St. Andrew's-Sewanee 11:42.02 3
7 Landon Swinea 9 Silverdale Baptist A 12:08.45 2
8 Jay Moore 8 Lakeway Christian Ac 12:38.85 1
D-II Class A East Region Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Silverdale Baptist Academ 152 33 27 20 32 8 32 0
2 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High 113.5 13 29 20 28 8 15.5 0
3 Christian Academy of Knox 113 39 6 4 26 14 24 0
4 Notre Dame High School 93.5 0 21 6 18 20 28.5 0
5 Grace Christian Academy ( 57 15 6 28 0 8 0 0
6 Lakeway Christian Academy 45 8 0 0 18 0 19 0
7 Christ's Legacy Academy ( 24 0 24 0 0 0 0 0
8 Collegedale Academy 22 3 3 0 3 1 12 0
9 Grace Baptist Academy 13 6 1 0 6 0 0 0
10 King's Academy 11 0 0 0 0 11 0 0
11 Concord Christian School 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
12 Boyd Buchanan High School 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
13 First Baptist Academy 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
D-II Class A East Region Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christian Academy of Knox 159 30 30 29 12 11 47 0
2 Silverdale Baptist Academ 131 15 25 10 32 25 24 0
3 Notre Dame High School 114 29 2 12 31 0 40 0
4 St. Andrew's-Sewanee High 93 10 16 13 28 12 14 0
5 Lakeway Christian Academy 43 4 1 12 11 10 5 0
6 First Baptist Academy 37 0 37 0 0 0 0 0
7 Boyd Buchanan High School 30 22 0 0 0 8 0 0
8 Skyuka Hall 15 0 0 0 3 12 0 0
9 Grace Baptist Academy 8 3 0 0 5 0 0 0
10 Grace Christian Academy ( 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
11 Collegedale Academy 5 0 0 1 0 0 4 0
12 Christ's Legacy Academy ( 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0