Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2019 08:43 PM
VOLUNTEER ALL-COMERS MEET - 3/26/2019
Volunteer HS, Church Hill, TN
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Salyers, Ashley Volunteer 13.46 3
2 Manis, Gracie Volunteer 13.60 3
3 Christian, Katie Volunteer 13.73 3
4 Hamilton, Savanna Volunteer 14.41 2
5 Gibson, Payton Volunteer 14.66 1
6 Ross, Lauren Volunteer 14.84 3
7 Eaton, Mckinley Volunteer 15.16 3
8 Burke, Ashtin Gate City 15.24 3
9 Bray, Laken Cherokee 15.92 2
10 Cooper, Cassie Cherokee 15.95 2
11 Strickland, Leanna Volunteer 16.10 1
12 Sheek, Miranda Providence Acad 16.21 2
13 Sams, Chloe Providence Acad 16.68 2
14 Poplarchik, Cameron Providence Acad 17.31 2
15 Ozuna, Clarita Unicoi County 18.44 1
-- Chappell, Alyssa Volunteer DNS 1
-- Bogard, Rachel Volunteer DNS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salyers, Ashley Volunteer 27.91 4
2 Christian, Katie Volunteer 28.51 4
3 Manis, Gracie Volunteer 28.55 4
4 Hamilton, Savanna Volunteer 30.00 4
5 Gibson, Payton Volunteer 30.42 4
6 Cardenas, Lora Volunteer 31.67 3
7 Chappell, Alyssa Volunteer 32.25 1
8 Jones, Baylie Gate City 32.67 3
9 Altemose, Rachel Unicoi County 33.80 3
10 Roberts, Madison Gate City 35.39 1
11 Sams, Chloe Providence Acad 35.66 2
12 Bray, Laken Cherokee 37.17 3
13 Poplarchik, Cameron Providence Acad 38.91 2
14 France, Rachel Gate City 39.12 1
-- Tuell, Ashley Providence Acad DNS 2
-- Sheek, Miranda Providence Acad DNS 2
-- Hicks, Kayla Unicoi County DNS 4
-- Burke, Ashtin Gate City DNS 3
-- Ross, Lauren Volunteer DNS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hicks, Kayla Unicoi County 1:11.66 1
2 Bocangeria, Juia Gate City 1:17.64 1
3 Bray, Laken Cherokee 1:19.00 2
4 Roberts, Madison Gate City 1:23.69 2
5 Williams, Savannah Gate City 1:24.57 1
6 Morrison, Chelsea Gate City 1:28.78 2
7 France, Rachel Gate City 1:37.31 2
8 Rodriguez, Claudia Gate City 1:37.72 2
9 McNew, Isabella Volunteer 1:41.54 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Harper Cherokee 2:33.43
2 McKinney, Elise Volunteer 2:48.78
3 Moore, Allyson Gate City 2:49.88
4 Walker, Grace Cherokee 3:03.08
5 Wilmoth, Sydney Volunteer 3:04.36
6 Wilson, Cheyenne Unicoi County 3:12.52
7 Cooper, Chloe Cherokee 3:16.33
8 Bocangeria, Juia Gate City 3:17.70
9 Fong, Abby Cherokee 3:28.50
10 Williams, Savannah Gate City 3:29.49
11 Morrison, Chelsea Gate City 3:52.24
12 Rodriguez, Claudia Gate City 4:00.45
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Harper Cherokee 5:38.11
2 Moore, Allyson Gate City 6:12.93
3 McNally, Celine Volunteer 6:37.30
4 Wilson, Cheyenne Unicoi County 6:49.32
5 Cooper, Chloe Cherokee 7:31.87
-- Walker, Grace Cherokee DNS
-- Tuell, Ashley Providence Acad DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNally, Celine Volunteer 15:18.32
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goins, Mataylin Cherokee 18.11
2 Christian, Emily Volunteer 26.31
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Emily Volunteer 53.79
2 Goins, Mataylin Cherokee 54.69
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Volunteer 'A' 53.12
2 Gate City 'A' 57.19
-- Volunteer 'B' DNS
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Volunteer 'A' 1:59.63
2 Gate City 'A' 2:02.38
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Volunteer 'A' DNS
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goins, Mataylin Cherokee 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XO P X
2 Chappell, Alyssa Volunteer 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XXX
3 Cooper, Cassie Cherokee 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jerrell, Samantha Gate City 15-01.00
FOUL 14-08 FOUL 15-01
2 Christian, Emily Volunteer 15-00.25
14-06.25 13-11 15-00.25 14-05
3 Cardenas, Lora Volunteer 13-06.00
13-06 12-00 13-03 13-03.50
4 Gibson, Ashtyn Gate City 12-11.25
11-06.50 12-02.25 11-11 12-11.25
5 Altemose, Rachel Unicoi County 12-05.25
12-05.25 12-01 12-04 11-06
6 Penley, Aubrie Gate City 12-02.75
10-03 9-07.50 12-02.25 12-02.75
7 Burke, Ashtin Gate City x11-02.25
11-02.25 10-06.50 10-00 10-02.50
8 Ozuna, Clarita Unicoi County 9-02.75
9-01.25 9-02 9-02.75 8-10.50
9 Mendoza, Cynthia Unicoi County 7-04.75
7-02.50 7-04 7-04.75 7-01
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salyers, Ashley Volunteer 33-02.50
33-02.50 32-07 32-00.50 32-11.25
2 Jerrell, Samantha Gate City 31-04.00
31-00.50 31-04 29-10.50 30-04.75
3 Penley, Aubrie Gate City 27-03.75
FOUL 27-03.75 FOUL 24-09.50
4 Gibson, Ashtyn Gate City 26-04.50
25-07 25-09.50 25-08 26-04.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Houseright, Riley Gate City 32-02.50
32-02.50 32-01.50 31-08 30-02.50
2 Hawkins, Halie Unicoi County 31-04.50
30-01.50 29-00.25 28-10.50 31-04.50
3 Smith, Lauren Cherokee 30-08.00
29-06 30-01.50 30-00.50 30-08
4 Biggs, Katie Cherokee 30-00.00
29-10.25 29-03.75 29-01 30-00
5 Harrell, Adriana Cherokee 29-09.25
29-01.50 29-00 29-09.25 27-11
6 Hicks, Kayla Unicoi County 27-03.75
26-00 25-06.50 27-03.75 25-03.75
7 Meade, Lauren Gate City 26-10.25
26-09.25 26-10.25 22-11.50 FOUL
8 Stanley, Ashley Gate City 25-08.75
25-08.75 24-01.75 25-08.75 25-01.75
9 Redwine, Lillie Volunteer 22-01.25
20-03.50 20-05.50 21-07 22-01.25
10 Shepard, Shauna Gate City x21-07.00
17-06.50 21-07 21-00.50 21-04.50
11 Seagle, Ava Gate City x20-10.00
20-05 20-10 19-11.25 17-07.50
12 Mendoza, Natalia Unicoi County 20-09.25
20-06 19-08 20-09.25 20-01.75
13 Martinez-Lopez, Iliana Unicoi County x20-08.50
16-03.25 20-08.50 20-02 19-03
14 Gudger, McKenna Cherokee x19-07.75
19-05.25 19-06.25 19-05 19-07.75
15 Sandidge, Kasie Volunteer 19-02.50
19-01.75 19-02.50 18-06.50 19-00.75
-- Sallee, Bel Gate City DNS
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biggs, Katie Cherokee 98-04
93-02 98-04 FOUL 91-06
2 Houseright, Riley Gate City 95-09
86-09 95-09 94-00 FOUL
3 Smith, Lauren Cherokee 92-11
92-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mendoza, Natalia Unicoi County 83-11
79-08 77-05 83-11 81-03
5 Hawkins, Halie Unicoi County 78-11
78-11 68-11 71-09 74-00
6 Meade, Lauren Gate City 78-07
78-07 67-05 63-06 FOUL
7 Shepard, Shauna Gate City 76-02
FOUL 68-06 70-07 76-02
8 Hicks, Kayla Unicoi County 76-01
48-00 76-01 74-08 71-00
9 Harrell, Adriana Cherokee 71-00
52-10 56-04 68-01 71-00
10 Stanley, Ashley Gate City 67-04
67-04 59-00 64-07 63-08
11 Sandidge, Kasie Volunteer 66-01
66-01 59-11 61-05 62-05
12 Martinez-Lopez, Iliana Unicoi County 60-08
41-09 FOUL FOUL 60-08
13 Redwine, Lillie Volunteer 56-04
56-04 46-08 FOUL 51-03
14 Gudger, McKenna Cherokee 47-01
47-01 45-11 43-06 40-08
15 Seagle, Ava Gate City 46-06
45-08 46-06 45-10 46-01
-- Sallee, Bel Gate City DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strickland, James Volunteer 11.79 4
2 Mendoza, Jody Cherokee 11.80 4
3 Holmes, Bryce Providence Acad 11.98 1
4 Murph, Andrew Volunteer 12.16 4
5 Johnson, Cameron Volunteer 12.19 1
6 Johnson, Chance Volunteer 12.25 1
7 Smith, Devon Volunteer 12.41 3
8 Blanton, Landon Gate City 12.42 3
9 Harless, Andre Volunteer 12.76 4
10 Sambito, Skyler Volunteer 12.83 3
11 Lewis, Andrew Cherokee 13.05 2
12 Copeland, Brice Cherokee 13.10 3
13 Hughes, Thomas Cherokee 13.12 4
14 Holt, Pheonix Unicoi County 13.13 1
15 Boccarossa, Timmy Providence Acad 13.18 3
16 Wilson, Carter Providence Acad 13.58 2
17 Ries, Samuel Cherokee 13.72 2
18 Hayes, Evan Cherokee 14.18 1
19 Carpenter, Brian Providence Acad 14.54 2
20 Jenkins, Carson Gate City 16.51 4
21 Bartley, Reagan Gate City 16.96 2
-- Berry, Robert Volunteer DNS 3
-- Calhoun, Michael Gate City DNS 1
-- Holcomb, Mark Cherokee DNS 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strickland, James Volunteer 24.23 4
2 Holmes, Bryce Providence Acad 24.41 4
3 Mendoza, Jody Cherokee 24.92 4
4 Smith, Devon Volunteer 25.53 3
5 Blanton, Landon Gate City 26.34 4
6 Holt, Pheonix Unicoi County 26.43 3
7 Sambito, Skyler Volunteer 26.66 3
8 Nocerino, Nick Cherokee 26.91 2
9 Benton, Landon Gate City 27.47 2
10 Hughes, Thomas Cherokee 27.48 3
11 Wilson, Carter Providence Acad 28.12 2
12 Copeland, Brice Cherokee 28.33 2
13 Bartley, Reagan Gate City 28.45 3
14 Ries, Samuel Cherokee 29.37 2
15 Lincoln, Nathan Unicoi County 29.58 1
16 Holcomb, Mark Cherokee 30.29 2
17 Carpenter, Brian Providence Acad 30.36 1
18 Jenkins, Carson Gate City 34.15 1
-- Johnson, Cameron Volunteer DNS 1
-- Johnson, Chance Volunteer DNS 4
-- Berry, Robert Volunteer DNS 1
-- Murph, Andrew Volunteer DNS 4
-- Lewis, Andrew Cherokee DNS 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boccarossa, Timmy Providence Acad 1:01.62 3
2 Nocerino, Nick Cherokee 1:01.73 2
3 Benton, Landon Gate City 1:02.57 3
4 Lincoln, Nathan Unicoi County 1:02.94 1
5 Clark, Justin Gate City 1:03.49 1
6 Rice, Isaac Gate City 1:03.70 2
7 Copeland, Brice Cherokee 1:04.32 1
8 Brooks, Henry Cherokee 1:06.28 3
9 Hughes, Jordan Cherokee 1:06.29 2
10 Carpenter, Brian Providence Acad 1:06.39 1
11 Holcomb, Mark Cherokee 1:07.70 2
12 Ries, Samuel Cherokee 1:09.12 2
13 Hayes, Evan Cherokee 1:09.20 2
14 Hall, Kendrick Gate City 1:13.16 1
-- Campbell, John Unicoi County DNS 3
-- Short, Mason Volunteer DNS 1
-- Lewis, Andrew Cherokee DNS 3
-- Murph, Andrew Volunteer DNS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olds, Hunter Providence Acad 2:18.86 2
2 Patrick, Leyton Volunteer 2:21.74 2
3 Brooks, Henry Cherokee 2:24.53 2
4 Miller, Christopher Providence Acad 2:25.80 2
5 Campbell, John Unicoi County 2:27.24 2
6 Winegar, Luke Volunteer 2:28.24 2
7 Benjamin, Jeremy Gate City 2:30.11 2
8 Miller, Wyatt Unicoi County 2:31.25 2
9 Ferguson, Logan Volunteer 2:32.02 2
10 Bull, Hunter Gate City 2:32.17 2
11 Thomas, Cole Providence Acad 2:35.69 1
12 Foster, Jesse Cherokee 2:42.37 1
13 Hughes, Jordan Cherokee 2:43.66 1
14 Hinkle, Gabe Gate City 2:46.38 1
15 Walters, Caleb Volunteer 2:47.65 2
16 Caldwell, Dakota Volunteer 2:49.41 1
17 Bradford, Anthony Gate City 2:55.58 1
18 Clark, Justin Gate City 2:58.89 1
19 Gillespie, Noah Volunteer 2:59.41 1
20 Greene, Caleb Volunteer 3:06.21 1
-- Rice, Isaac Gate City DNS 1
-- Tucker, Alex Volunteer DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin, Jeremy Gate City 5:13.27
2 Olds, Hunter Providence Acad 5:13.34
3 Miller, Christopher Providence Acad 5:25.70
4 Winegar, Luke Volunteer 5:27.94
5 Campbell, John Unicoi County 5:32.71
6 Thomas, Cole Providence Acad 5:35.13
7 Dingus, Preston Volunteer 5:45.26
8 Ferguson, Logan Volunteer 5:45.56
9 Bull, Hunter Gate City 5:46.19
10 Foster, Jesse Cherokee 5:46.59
11 Miller, Wyatt Unicoi County 5:50.28
12 Hinkle, Gabe Gate City 6:00.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Cole Providence Acad 12:08.73
2 Dingus, Preston Volunteer 13:16.55
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Genco, Gunner Cherokee 17.09
2 Michalik, Nathan Volunteer 17.46
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Genco, Gunner Cherokee 44.71
2 Harless, Andre Volunteer 45.82
3 Michalik, Nathan Volunteer 47.85
4 Mowell, Connor Cherokee 50.89
5 Walters, Caleb Volunteer 51.93
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Volunteer 'A' DNS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cherokee 'A' 1:41.84
2 Providence Academy 'A' 1:43.26
-- Volunteer 'A' DNS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Volunteer 'A' DNS
-- Gate City 'A' DNS
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyler Volunteer 5-04.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O XO O XXX
2 Mowell, Connor Cherokee 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Chance Volunteer 18-03.00
18-03 18-00.50 18-00.50
2 Smith, Devon Volunteer 17-03.00
17-01.50 17-03 17-01
3 Blanton, Landon Gate City 17-02.00
17-02 16-11 17-00
4 Nichols, Joe Cherokee 16-11.00
16-11 16-10 16-10
5 Sambito, Skyler Volunteer 16-11.00
15-01 16-11 16-08
6 Mowell, Connor Cherokee 16-05.50
15-07 16-05.50 15-02
7 Bartley, Reagan Gate City 15-07.50
15-07.50 15-03 14-02
8 Benton, Landon Gate City 14-11.00
14-07 14-11 13-11
9 Clark, Justin Gate City x13-03.00
13-03 FOUL 12-09
-- Lowery, Danny Unicoi County DNS
-- Jenkins, Carson Gate City DNS
-- Holt, Pheonix Unicoi County DNS
-- Lewis, Andrew Cherokee DNS
-- Lawson, Tyler Volunteer DNS
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Chance Volunteer 37-04.00
37-04 37-00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calhoun, Michael Gate City 51-00.00
48-01.50 44-10 47-04 51-00
2 Courtney, Chevy Cherokee 41-02.00
39-01.75 41-02 41-00 40-02
3 Gibson, Kert Gate City 40-11.00
40-11 FOUL 39-05.50 FOUL
4 Perciful, Kenny Unicoi County 40-02.75
40-02.75 38-03.50 39-04.75 37-09.50
5 Landry, Richard Volunteer 37-01.25
37-01.25 36-04 34-04.50 32-08.50
6 Bridgeman, Tyler Volunteer 37-01.00
37-00.50 35-02 37-01 36-10
7 Stapleton, Isaac Gate City 35-11.50
33-11.50 34-01.75 35-11.50 32-04.50
8 Allen, Braden Volunteer 33-09.00
32-08.25 33-09 31-11.50 33-01
9 Davidson, Logan Gate City 32-11.50
32-11.50 31-10 32-00 30-09.50
10 Hammonds, Zack Gate City 28-07.50
28-07.50 27-08 28-04.50 27-10
11 Edwards, Will Gate City 23-11.50
23-04 23-11.50 23-10.25 15-02
12 Holcomb, Mark Cherokee 22-00.00
22-00 19-02 17-08.25 21-05.25
-- Coffey, Aaron Cherokee DNS
-- Lowery, Danny Unicoi County DNS
-- McBride, Nathan Cherokee DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landry, Richard Volunteer 145-09
145-09 138-05 FOUL 124-10
2 Coffey, Aaron Cherokee 111-06
101-09 93-07 104-02 111-06
3 McBride, Nathan Cherokee 99-08
91-10 93-01 FOUL 99-08
4 Calhoun, Michael Gate City 99-07
89-00 99-02 99-07 70-10
5 Spicer, Caleb Gate City 99-05
86-07 99-05 92-00 69-09
6 Allen, Braden Volunteer 96-03
FOUL 96-03 FOUL FOUL
7 Perciful, Kenny Unicoi County 94-04
FOUL 83-10 94-04 87-11
8 Gibson, Kert Gate City 88-07
79-10 FOUL 58-03 88-07
9 Stapleton, Isaac Gate City x78-07
76-02 78-07 73-03 70-09
10 Sallee, John Gate City x78-02
76-01 78-02 73-09 73-00
11 Courtney, Chevy Cherokee 76-10
64-09 72-06 76-10 73-05
12 Castle, Jaden Gate City x67-10
67-10 FOUL FOUL 61-07
-- Ries, Samuel Cherokee DNS
-- Lowery, Danny Unicoi County DNS
-- Bridgeman, Tyler Volunteer DNS
-- Mendoza, Jody Cherokee DNS