Licensed to DHS Trojan Track & Field HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 09:17 PM
YATES GAFCO RUN TO THE FINISH - 5/3/2019
DYERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sain, Kaeli Jackson Sout 12.43 12.39 1 10
2 Lee, Nariya Dyersburg Hi 13.28 12.76 1 8
3 Transou, Makayla Jackson Sout 12.49 12.89 1 6
4 Mebane, Madissen Liberty Tech 13.35 3 5
5 Foster, Shaniya Liberty Tech 13.52 3 4
6 Olden, Tk Dyersburg Hi 13.14 13.89 1 3
7 Piercy, Claire South Gibson 14.64 14.21 3 2
8 Jones, Mia South Gibson 14.31 3 1
9 Richardson, Mary Munford High 14.60 14.34 2
10 Nash, Lia Munford High 14.56 14.53 2
11 Welch, Desiree Brighton Hig 15.12 14.74 2
12 Woods, Faith Brighton Hig 14.19 15.61 2
13 Henderson, Inyia Fayette Ware 16.44 17.88 3
-- Muex, Nykyra Brighton Hig 13.90 DQ 2
-- Fleming, Akevia Fayette Ware 18.07 DQ 3
-- Reed, Victoria Haywood High 13.24 DQ 1
-- Comage, Shinyia Haywood High 13.67 DQ 2
-- Hines, Ahmadia Haywood High 13.17 DQ 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Transou, Makayla Jackson Sout 26.21 26.62 1 10
2 Lee, Nariya Dyersburg Hi 29.50 27.42 2 8
3 Ward, Jaliahya Liberty Tech 29.58 29.03 2 6
4 Woods, Faith Brighton Hig 28.71 29.19 1 5
5 Kimble, Shanice Liberty Tech 27.52 29.32 1 4
6 Olden, Tk Dyersburg Hi 28.91 30.62 2 3
7 Spahr, Leah South Gibson 30.68 4 2
8 Nash, Lia Munford High 31.79 31.43 3 1
9 Muex, Nykyra Brighton Hig 31.44 4
10 Flowers, Gracie South Gibson 32.87 32.13 3
11 Moody, Kaylie Fayette Ware 33.21 33.68 3
12 Henderson, Inyia Fayette Ware 34.69 36.30 4
-- Beard, Jaliegh Haywood High 28.01 DQ 1
-- Smith, Jamya Dyersburg Hi 26.30 DQ 1
-- Comage, Shinyia Haywood High 29.33 DQ 2
-- Gooden, Sasha Brighton Hig 29.89 DQ 3
-- Sain, Kaeli Jackson Sout 27.72 DQ 1
-- Connor, Breona Munford High 29.67 DQ 2
-- Ward, Makayla Haywood High 28.88 DQ 2
-- Richardson, Mary Munford High 30.60 DQ 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wesley, Amena Dyersburg Hi 1:05.28 3 10
2 Jones, Sylvia Brighton Hig 1:04.72 1:06.95 1 8
3 Connor, Breona Munford High 1:06.82 1:08.75 1 6
4 Delgado, Brianna Munford High 1:09.33 1:08.97 1 5
5 Shasta, Upendo Munford High 1:06.89 1:09.15 1 4
6 Flowers, Ga'kyra Dyersburg Hi 1:14.92 1:13.57 2 3
7 Caldwell, Alicia Dyersburg Hi 1:10.58 1:14.84 2 2
8 Dobbins, Morgan Brighton Hig 1:18.42 1:20.81 2 1
9 Hooks, Bailey Brighton Hig 1:29.49 1:21.88 3
-- Hines, Dee Dee Haywood High 1:21.88 DQ 2
-- Johnson, Clara Fayette Ware 1:15.59 DQ 2
-- Mills, Morgan South Gibson DQ 3
-- Keys, Jaliyah Liberty Tech DQ 3
-- Haith, Makayla Liberty Tech 1:12.22 DQ 2
-- Palmer, Asia Haywood High 1:09.27 DQ 1
-- Spencer, Kyla Haywood High 1:07.00 DQ 1
-- Moody, Kaylie Fayette Ware 1:23.61 DQ 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Maiya Munford High 2:45.09 2:47.09 10
2 Dunlap, Ionna Munford High 2:44.92 2:55.43 8
3 Varnadore, Katelyn Brighton Hig 3:17.47 3:11.66 6
4 Abukharma, Rawan Dyersburg Hi 3:20.09 3:14.03 5
5 Marino, Maria Brighton Hig 3:17.45 4
6 Lewis, Tamya Dyersburg Hi 3:26.63 3:18.77 3
-- Mayden, Mary Fayette Ware DQ
-- Hines, Dee Dee Haywood High 3:21.54 DQ
-- Rook, Audrey Brighton Hig 3:05.02 DQ
-- Crutcher, Zoe Fayette Ware DQ
-- Ayala, Katie Fayette Ware 2:52.30 DQ
-- Spencer, Kyla Haywood High 2:59.53 DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giffing, Linda Munford High 5:47.92 5:57.90 10
2 Spahr, Leah South Gibson 5:45.36 6:14.23 8
3 Varnadore, Katelyn Brighton Hig 7:00.64 6:59.53 6
4 Couch, Taylor Brighton Hig 7:08.47 7:06.94 5
5 Marino, Maria Brighton Hig 7:34.03 4
6 Lewis, Tamya Dyersburg Hi 8:04.71 7:51.66 3
-- Brien, Kayla South Gibson 6:40.76 DQ
-- Mayden, Mary Fayette Ware DQ
-- Abukharma, Rawan Dyersburg Hi 7:38.71 DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giffing, Linda Munford High 12:32.65 12:43.89 10
2 Varnadore, Katelyn Brighton Hig 14:33.52 14:48.80 8
3 Johnson, Clara Fayette Ware 15:59.32 6
-- Dunlap, Ionna Munford High 14:56.87 DQ
-- Mayden, Mary Fayette Ware DQ
-- Ayala, Katie Fayette Ware 15:17.55 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lemons, Ayonna Munford High 15.75 15.86 1 10
2 Chapman, Kayla Munford High 18.06 18.12 1 8
3 Wesley, Amena Dyersburg Hi 17.93 18.17 1 6
4 Harris, Donyjah Fayette Ware 20.53 19.88 1 5
5 Shasta, Upendo Munford High 20.36 20.03 1 4
6 Curry, Heaven Dyersburg Hi 20.57 20.08 1 3
7 Ursery, Christiana Liberty Tech 20.22 3 2
8 Johnson, Denijha Dyersburg Hi 20.78 20.29 2 1
9 Nelson, Sadie South Gibson 21.46 20.45 2
10 Ramsey, Victoria Brighton Hig 21.56 23.69 2
-- Delaney, Jamaya Brighton Hig 22.40 DQ 3
-- Gooden, Sasha Brighton Hig 20.79 DQ 2
-- Perez, Tirzah South Gibson 23.14 DQ 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lemons, Ayonna Munford High 47.45 52.00 1 10
2 Chapman, Kayla Munford High 51.72 53.33 1 8
3 Johnson, Denijha Dyersburg Hi 1:01.05 57.33 1 6
4 Addo, Tetteybea South Gibson 57.76 2 5
5 Flowers, Gracie South Gibson 1:02.92 58.66 2 4
6 Curry, Heaven Dyersburg Hi 1:02.91 1:02.03 2 3
7 Harris, Donyjah Fayette Ware 1:01.44 1:03.16 1 2
-- Gooden, Sasha Brighton Hig 56.50 DQ 1
-- Haith, Makayla Liberty Tech DQ 2
-- Rook, Audrey Brighton Hig DQ 2
-- Delaney, Jamaya Brighton Hig 1:03.49 DQ 2
-- Perez, Tirzah South Gibson 1:00.27 DQ 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson South Side High School 'A' 51.37 51.68 1 10
2 Liberty Technology Magnet High 'A' 52.42 2 8
3 Dyersburg High School 'A' 51.64 54.13 1 6
4 Munford High School 'A' 56.81 54.74 2 5
5 South Gibson County High Schoo 'A' 56.52 57.99 1 4
6 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 56.67 1:00.08 2 3
-- Brighton High School 'A' 54.05 DQ 1
-- Haywood High School 'A' 51.70 DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dyersburg High School 'A' 1:51.52 1:51.45 1 10
2 Liberty Technology Magnet High 'A' 1:56.32 2 8
3 Munford High School 'A' 1:52.97 1:57.01 1 6
4 South Gibson County High Schoo 'A' 2:07.42 2:03.99 2 5
5 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 2:01.18 2:04.05 2 4
-- Haywood High School 'A' 1:51.21 DQ 1
-- Jackson South Side High School 'A' 1:51.48 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Munford High School 'A' 4:41.25 4:33.74 10
2 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 4:54.29 4:54.96 8
3 Dyersburg High School 'A' 4:56.93 5:06.71 6
-- Brighton High School 'A' 5:42.44 DQ
-- Haywood High School 'A' 4:48.83 DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Munford High School 'A' 11:08.00 11:00.61 10
2 South Gibson County High Schoo 'A' 11:31.64 11:51.73 8
3 Brighton High School 'A' 12:51.19 12:31.26 6
4 Fayette Ware High School 'A' 12:17.94 12:41.79 5
-- Dyersburg High School 'A' DQ
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potter, Ciara Munford High 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Steele, Payton Munford High 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Richardson, Mary Munford High 4-08.00 4-08.00 6
4 Ingram, Christal Fayette Ware 3-10.00 4-02.00 5
-- Harris, Donyjah Fayette Ware 4-00.00 DQ
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Transou, Makayla Jackson Sout 18-09.75 16-08.00 10
2 Potter, Ciara Munford High 18-04.00 16-03.00 8
3 Jones, Sylvia Brighton Hig 15-09.00 14-09.00 6
4 Chapman, Kayla Munford High 14-10.25 14-08.00 5
5 Jones, Mia South Gibson 12-01.00 13-06.00 4
6 Flowers, Ga'kyra Dyersburg Hi 13-05.00 3
7 Lemons, Ayonna Munford High 14-07.00 12-06.00 2
-- Henderson, Inyia Fayette Ware DQ
-- Hood, Shy Brighton Hig 11-01.00 DQ
-- Almedia, Jackson Brighton Hig 9-04.00 DQ
-- Ursery, Christiana Liberty Tech DQ
-- Dodson, Marquita Fayette Ware 10-07.00 DQ
-- Brown, Shaquira Haywood High 14-00.00 DQ
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potter, Ciara Munford High 36-04.50 33-10.00 10
2 Jones, Sylvia Brighton Hig 31-04.50 31-05.00 8
3 Mills, Morgan South Gibson 30-06.50 6
4 Shasta, Upendo Munford High 31-03.00 30-05.00 5
5 Addo, Tetteybea South Gibson 30-04.00 4
6 Nelson, Sadie South Gibson 29-08.00 29-06.00 3
7 Flowers, Ga'kyra Dyersburg Hi 28-02.00 28-07.25 2
8 Steele, Payton Munford High 27-10.00 28-07.00 1
9 Boyd, Kristyna Fayette Ware 27-00.50 27-04.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hood, Andreanna Brighton Hig 40-11.00 39-08.00 10
2 Caldwell, Alicia Dyersburg Hi 29-03.50 30-00.00 8
3 Tuggle, Bryanna Munford High 28-11.50 28-01.00 6
4 Boyd, Lauren South Gibson 22-10.00 23-11.00 5
5 Steele, Payton Munford High 24-03.00 23-09.50 4
6 Moody, Kaylie Fayette Ware 19-07.00 3
7 Hutcherson, Samantha Munford High 19-03.00 17-05.00 2
-- Wakefield, Telisha Brighton Hig 21-03.00 DQ
-- McDonald, Ashley Brighton Hig 13-08.00 DQ
-- Fleming, Akevia Fayette Ware DQ
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hood, Andreanna Brighton Hig 84-00 10
2 Curry, Heaven Dyersburg Hi 71-09 82-05 8
3 Exline, Shelby South Gibson 87-08 81-05 6
4 Caldwell, Alicia Dyersburg Hi 78-07 79-07 5
5 Withrow, Erin Munford High 72-03 71-08 4
6 Tuggle, Bryanna Munford High 64-11 68-05 3
7 Sharrett, Ava South Gibson 57-08 55-02 2
8 Moody, Kaylie Fayette Ware 81-03 51-07 1
9 Kaufman, Lucy Munford High 54-05 50-07
-- Fleming, Akevia Fayette Ware 39-05 DQ
-- McDonald, Ashley Brighton Hig DQ
-- Wakefield, Telisha Brighton Hig 48-09 DQ
-- Arnold, Lou South Gibson 52-09 DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Munford High School 199 2) Dyersburg High School 115
3) Brighton High School 87 4) South Gibson County High 69
5) Jackson South Side High Sc 46 6) Fayette Ware High School 42
7) Liberty Technology Magnet 37
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Munford High School 227 2) Dyersburg High School 142
3) Brighton High School 85 4) South Gibson County High 80
5) Fayette Ware High School 31 6) Liberty Technology Magnet 27
7) Jackson South Side High Sc 2