TSSAA REGION XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Reg4-Reg5-Reg6 Small - Reg6 Large - D2-A Mid
Steeplechase Course - Nashville,TN - 10/25/2018
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC D1-R5 Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meier, Kaelyn 12 Merrol Hyde 20:28.44 1
2 Frogge, Sadie 11 East Nashville 21:46.72
3 Anderson, Samantha 10 Stewart County 21:55.00
4 Bennett, Mackenzie 11 Wh.Ho-Heritage 22:15.06 2
5 Kastner, Josie 10 Merrol Hyde 22:40.98 3
6 Enck, Caitlin 10 East Robertson 22:42.78
7 Griffin, Ella 10 Wh.Ho-Heritage 22:48.92 4
8 Ross, Kelsey 10 McEwen 23:09.54
9 Richardson, Bella 11 Wh.Ho-Heritage 23:10.23 5
10 Poskevich, Reagan 12 Merrol Hyde 23:25.62 6
11 Green, Alex 11 Wh.Ho-Heritage 23:38.97 7
12 Ray, Shakala 9 RePublic 23:51.58
13 Monroe, Emmie 10 Merrol Hyde 23:59.82 8
14 Savage, Audrey 10 Merrol Hyde 24:14.29 9
15 Houston, Kate 10 Merrol Hyde 24:36.00 10
16 Getter, Ellen 12 Merrol Hyde 24:48.88 11
17 Ballard, Bayleigh 10 Wh.Ho-Heritage 25:07.38 12
18 Johnson, Kayla 10 Cheatham Co.Cent 25:40.02
19 McKaskle, Mallary 9 Harpeth High 26:00.53
20 McKaskle, Halee 9 Harpeth High 26:17.84
21 Frank, Kailey 9 Wh.Ho-Heritage 27:19.93 13
22 Siders, Veda 10 Stewart County 27:24.93
23 Burchett, Caelia 10 Wh.Ho-Heritage 28:44.41 14
24 Hall, Annabelle 9 Harpeth High 28:54.02
25 Christian-Harrison, Kenn 11 Lead Academy 29:15.96 15
26 Parson, Moesha 12 East Nashville 29:57.07
27 Abdelnour, Sohir 10 Lead Southeast 30:22.67
28 Williams, Justice 11 Lead Academy 30:36.62 16
29 Martinez, Maritza 9 Lead Academy 30:54.47 17
30 Starling, Aisha 10 Lead Academy 31:38.67 18
31 Shumake, Lauren 10 Cheatham Co.Cent 31:57.55
32 Schultz, Mary Jane 12 Stewart County 32:17.32
33 Vazquez, Fatima 12 Lead Academy 33:09.98 19
34 Melgar, Astrid 11 Lead Academy 33:17.93 20
35 Marlin, Chase 12 East Robertson 33:40.61
36 Waboso, Amara 10 RePublic 36:05.17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Merrol Hyde 27 1 3 6 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:54:49.15
Average: 22:57.83
2 White House-Heritage 30 2 4 5 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:57:00.56
Average: 23:24.12
3 Lead Academy 85 15 16 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 2:35:35.70
Average: 31:07.14