Science Hill High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.06 | SB | Edith Hill | 1st | Finals H1 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:25.82 | SB | Alice Brading | 4th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.32 | SB | Kayla Kuziola | 1st | Finals H1 | |
17.52 | SB | Kyndal Kind | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
1500 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
6:22.19 | SB | Nichole Hardin | 1st | Finals | |
6:52.00 | SB | Stephanie Lauderdale | 7th | Finals | |
7:00.10 | SB | Anna Fickley | 8th | Finals | |
7:09.00 | SB | Victoria Basile | 12th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.48 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.35 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Jessica Norris | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2.5 | SB | Danica Collins | 6th | Finals | |
14-7 | SB | Lexie Burley | 9th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-9.5 | SB | Lexie Burley | 1st | Finals | |
33-4 | SB | Jessica Norris | 2nd | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
103-1 | SB | Jasmine Foster | 1st | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3 | SB | Jasmine Foster | 1st | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.41 | SB | Adrian Hill | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
11.77 | SB | Ryan Mitchell | 7th | Finals H2 | |
1500 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
5:27.07 | SB | Will Morrison | 6th | Finals | |
5:58.26 | SB | Nick Cavello | 15th | Finals | |
6:13.43 | SB | Elliot Vaughn | 19th | Finals | |
6:37.28 | SB | Luke Norris | 20th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.84 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.75 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.78 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:54.91 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Elliot Vaughn | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.5 | SB | Adrian Hill | 2nd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-6.5 | SB | Adrian Hill | 1st | Finals | |
35-10 | SB | Kenan Hopson | 11th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
148-4 | SB | Bruce Crumley | 1st | Finals | |
113-4 | SB | Justin Harris | 8th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-7 | SB | Ryan Arze | 13th | Finals | |
35-4 | SB | Justin Harris | 16th | Finals |