Memphis University School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.15 | SB | Keith Mcbride | 4th | Finals H2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.17 | SB | Keith Mcbride | 5th | Finals H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.03 | SB | Matthew Murphy | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.05 | SB | Spencer Hunt | 14th | Finals | |
2:17.81 | SB | Sam Cox | 17th | Finals | |
2:18.14 | SB | Terrence Cole | 18th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.13 | SB | Matt Grisham | 5th | Finals | |
4:47.61 | SB | Josh Vieira | 8th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:14.94 | SB | Matt Grisham | 3rd | Finals | |
10:50.26 | SB | Josh Vieira | 5th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.85 | SB | Stephon Almond | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
15.86 | SB | Barrett Folk | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
16.95 | SB | Will Benton | 7th | Finals H2 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.72 | SB | Barrett Folk | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
46.04 | SB | Stephon Almond | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.54 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.86 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.58 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:00.33 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-3 | SB | Jared Davis | 1st | Finals | |
5-10 | SB | Chris Taylor | 4th | Finals | |
5-8 | SB | Taylor Reed | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.5 | SB | Stephon Almond | 1st | Finals | |
18-11.25 | SB | Jared Davis | 5th | Finals | |
18-11.25 | SB | Michael Glenn | 5th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-10 | SB | Stephon Almond | 1st | Finals | |
41-1 | SB | Jared Davis | 4th | Finals | |
40-11 | SB | Barrett Folk | 5th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | SB | Barrett Folk | 2nd | Finals | |
14-0 | SB | Sam Goldstein | 3rd | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
110-0.25 | SB | Nathaniel Kastan | 8th | Finals | |
107-8.75 | SB | Derek Haynes | 9th | Finals | |
95-2 | SB | Adam Crow | 13th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-5 | SB | Michael Delugach | 4th | Finals | |
42-5 | SB | Deandre Jones | 5th | Finals | |
38-6 | SB | Nathaniel Kastan | 13th | Finals |