Union City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.80 | SB | Journee Smith | 11th | Finals H5 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
13.93 | SB | Shyon Stephens | 13th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.20 | SB | Beyonca Shade | 4th | Finals H5 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
28.55 | Kylie McCadney | 6th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
30.13 | SB | Jada Williams | 16th | Finals H3 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.22 | Kylie McCadney | 6th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
1:13.98 | SB | Shamya Davis | 18th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:22.82 | SB | Natalie Johnson | 15th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:59.33 | SB | Mao Kato | 4th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
15:36.08 | SB | Katelyn Edmond | 9th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.92 | SB | Avery Rodgers | 3rd | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
21.15 | SB | Jala Hayslett | 6th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57:53.00 | Avery Rodgers | 2nd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.84 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.52 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:33.39 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:27.00 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | JyRese Thompson | 4th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
4-4 | SB | Briley Coffey | 6th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
Long Jump | |||||
12-1 | Alyssa Smothers | 7th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
11-1.25 | JyRese Thompson | 10th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-5.75 | SB | Journee Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
26-6 | Avery Rodgers | 5th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
Discus | |||||
101-3 | Mariah Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
92-3 | Megan Burney | 3rd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
90-11 | SB | Olivia Dysart | 5th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
Shot Put | |||||
31-9 | Mariah Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
26-6.5 | Olivia Dysart | 9th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
25-10 | SB | Megan Burney | 10th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.19 | SB | Omaryon Harper | 16th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
12.82 | SB | KeAndre Moss | 21st | Finals H5 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.77 | Jaheim Ceaser | 5th | Finals H4 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
1:09.55 | SB | Javon Murphy | 23rd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.72 | SB | Addison Brandon | 21st | Finals H3 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
2:47.14 | SB | Colby Butler | 23rd | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
3:02.40 | Reice Gray | 25th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.45 | BJ Frankum | 6th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
5:13.31 | SB | Matthew Parr | 7th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
6:44.83 | Reice Gray | 18th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:29.00 | BJ Frankum | 4th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
11:34.00 | Matthew Parr | 5th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
12:25.00 | SB | Benjamin Beard | 9th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.10 | SB | Travon Westbrook | 5th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.06 | Benjamin Beard | 9th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.81 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.18 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.60 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:02.63 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Grant Jernigan | 7th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.75 | Travon Westbrook | 10th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
15-3.75 | Ricky Alexander | 11th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5 | SB | Jaheim Ceaser | 4th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
32-8 | Ricky Alexander | 6th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
Discus | |||||
129-8 | Devin Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
124-10.5 | Austin Jernigan | 4th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
117-9.5 | SB | Korneilous Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |
Shot Put | |||||
46-5 | Justyn Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
45-5 | Austin Jernigan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 | |
36-1.5 | SB | Reed Hughey | 8th | Finals H1 | Rotary Relays 2018 |