2017 KYA MS XC Program - Knoxville Area Championships - 10/3/2017
Victor Ashe Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Andie Marie 8 Mjhs Cross Country 12:31.65 1
2 Wetteland, Kelly 8 Mjhs Cross Country 12:43.14 2
3 Townsend, Marley 8 Bearden MS 13:02.54 3
4 Dodson, Julianne 8 Step of Faith 13:12.05
5 Graves, Anna 6 Fba MS 13:24.29 4
6 Archdale, Madison 6 Cedar Bluff 13:32.24 5
7 Foley, Lexi 8 Farragut Middle 13:47.00 6
8 Arnold, Maggie 8 West Valley MS 13:49.79 7
9 Rivera, Savannah 7 Knoxville Am 13:53.25 8
10 Karter, Danie 8 Karns Middle 13:56.92 9
11 Rivera, Sadie 8 Knoxville Am 14:00.56 10
12 Gray, Lauren 8 Bearden MS 14:02.76 11
13 Dewalt, Emma 8 Bearden MS 14:09.86 12
14 Jones, Laura 6 Heritage Mid 14:12.13 13
15 Fender, Natali 6 Knoxville Am 14:16.17 14
16 Clements, Sydney 7 Sacred Heart MS 14:16.60 15
17 Cooke, Faith 7 Knoxville Am 14:21.20 16
18 Townsend, Emory 6 Bearden MS 14:21.42 17
19 Johnson, Camryn 8 Farragut Middle 14:23.04 18
20 Jones, Kaylee 7 Heritage Mid 14:25.07 19
21 Wetteland, Anna 6 Mjhs Cross Country 14:34.45 20
22 Bishop, Annalise 7 West Valley MS 14:36.63 21
23 Peevy, Kaleigh 8 Knoxville Am 14:42.52 22
24 Reynolds, Kennedy 6 Farragut Middle 14:51.77 23
25 Johnson, Kendall 8 Farragut Middle 14:54.68 24
26 Morton, McKenzie 7 Holston Midd 14:58.02 25
27 Schreuder, Lia 8 Christian Ac 15:06.48 26
28 Tymon, Charlotte 6 Alcoa Middle 15:08.66 27
29 Berkhimer, Hannah 7 Holston Midd 15:09.50 28
30 McFall, Esther 8 Farragut Middle 15:10.78 29
31 Gunthrie, Emily 7 Christian Ac 15:10.80 30
32 Fowler, Emma 7 New Center 15:10.87 31
33 Enderson, Hannah 6 Farragut Middle 15:12.32 32
34 Shields, Abbie 7 Farragut Middle 15:13.63 33
35 Paterson, Ainsley 8 Christian Ac 15:14.79 34
36 Corbett, Emily 7 St. Mary's- 15:19.61
37 Halter, Ashley 6 Alcoa Middle 15:20.70 35
38 Shultz, Natali 7 Sevierville Middle 15:21.56 36
39 Lane, Madison 8 Unattached 15:23.68
40 Estridge, Kaylee 7 Sacred Heart MS 15:24.77 37
41 Slone, Ashley 8 Karns Middle 15:29.11 38
42 Tull, Logan 8 Knoxville Am 15:30.90 39
43 Barber, Alex 7 Karns Middle 15:33.83 40
44 Ogle, Gracie 6 Gresham MS 15:35.66
45 Blackburn, Molly 8 South Doyle 15:37.09 41
46 Verran, Victoria 8 South Doyle 15:37.62 42
47 Montgomery, Abigail 7 Norris Middle 15:38.54 43
48 Porter, Kaelin 7 West Valley MS 15:39.35 44
49 Cummings, Berline 7 Norris Middle 15:40.32 45
50 Stark, Madilyn 8 Farragut Middle 15:42.17
51 Lamar, Anastasia 8 Alcoa Middle 15:46.08 46
52 Miller, Annabel 6 Karns Middle 15:46.90 47
53 Golebiewski, Molly 6 Farragut Middle 15:48.37
54 Ogle, Brooke 6 West Valley MS 15:48.49 48
55 Whitlock, Lydia 7 Alcoa Middle 15:49.73 49
56 McFalls, Hannah 7 Gresham MS 15:50.56
57 Laffoon, Kate 6 Robertsville 15:54.82 50
58 Lozano, Neomi 7 Sevierville Middle 15:57.25 51
59 Whaley, Trinity 6 New Center 15:57.30 52
60 Zimmerman, Emma 6 Karns Middle 15:58.29 53
61 Ryan, Erin 7 Webb Middle School 15:58.35 54
62 Barlow, Hayle 8 Bhea 16:02.51
63 Rodriguez, Janelle 6 South Doyle 16:03.93 55
64 Daft, Taylor 8 The King's Academy 16:04.10
65 Sellers, Ebby 5 Garden Monte 16:05.18
66 Rice, Daniella 6 West Valley MS 16:08.29 56
67 Slade, Lily 8 Webb Middle School 16:09.21 57
68 Dykes, Halle 8 West Valley MS 16:09.55 58
69 Lefler, Callie 7 Farragut Middle 16:11.37
70 Knowles, Sheelove 8 Webb Middle School 16:11.49 59
71 Davis, Maggie 6 Bearden MS 16:12.58 60
72 Amerson, Emma 7 Farragut Middle 16:14.02
73 Penland, Cybil 6 Sevierville Middle 16:14.66 61
74 Cathey, Elizabeth 7 West Valley MS 16:16.01 62
75 McCollum, Huxley 6 Webb Middle School 16:16.75 63
76 Slone, Addison 6 Karns Middle 16:17.91 64
77 Perez, Esperansa 8 Karns Middle 16:18.95 65
78 Stolpe, Ellie 7 Cedar Bluff 16:19.92 66
79 Barrett, Ella 8 Karns Middle 16:22.44
80 Loveday, Cassie 8 New Center 16:23.15 67
81 Ownby, Megan 6 Sevierville Middle 16:23.62 68
82 LaCharite, Grace 7 Concord Chri 16:23.83
83 Laney, Aubree 6 Sevierville Middle 16:24.75 69
84 Smigelschi, Andrea 8 Karns Middle 16:26.65
85 Haire, Megan 7 Norris Middle 16:27.85 70
86 Legault, Elise 6 Karns Middle 16:37.43
87 Holman, Annabelle 6 Tate's Middl 16:42.92
88 Worley, Ada 7 Knoxville Am 16:43.44 71
89 Green, Lindsey 8 Mjhs Cross Country 16:43.66 72
90 Mitchem, Mazie 6 Bearden MS 16:44.73 73
91 Hamilton, Emma 8 New Center 16:47.16 74
92 Golebiewski, Caroline 6 Farragut Middle 16:50.72
93 Margulies, Grace 7 Farragut Middle 16:51.94
94 Rinaldi, Abby 8 Bearden MS 16:53.35 75
95 Parker, Amanda 6 Cedar Bluff 16:56.00 76
96 Pelkey, Melody 8 West Valley MS 16:56.71
97 Heitzman, Ryan 6 Karns Middle 16:57.39
98 Horwege, Cathlene 7 Farragut Middle 16:57.58
99 McInturff, Sarah 7 Mjhs Cross Country 16:58.33 77
100 Franklin, Grace 6 Mjhs Cross Country 16:59.07 78
101 Webster, Allison 7 North Panthers CC 17:06.82 79
102 Miraflores, Nicole 8 North Panthers CC 17:13.32 80
103 Bates, Keely 8 Fba MS 17:18.07 81
104 Smith, Gretchen 7 Mjhs Cross Country 17:19.91 82
105 Dyer, KaShauna 6 South Doyle 17:19.99 83
106 Jordan, McKenzie 8 West Valley MS 17:20.24
107 Thomas, Terah 8 Knoxville Am 17:21.71
108 Daddabbo, Elaina 7 St. Joseph S 17:25.57
109 Read, Braelyn 6 The King's Academy 17:28.07
110 Vogel, Elaina 8 West Valley MS 17:32.07
111 Boatman, Allie 7 Maury Middle 17:32.24 84
112 Williamson, Alexia 7 South Doyle 17:33.07 85
113 Benedict, Rebekah 7 Bhea 17:34.32
114 Hermosillo, Lily 7 Cedar Bluff 17:35.08 86
115 Hill, Madison 6 Campbell County 17:35.84
116 Brookshire, Erica 7 South Doyle 17:46.83 87
117 Lamar, Ainsley 6 Alcoa Middle 17:47.57 88
118 Radford, Alyssa 8 Grace Christ 17:48.32
119 Laster, Victoria 7 Norris Middle 17:49.82 89
120 Wright, Ferryn 6 South Doyle 17:57.32 90
121 Sasinouski, Samantha 8 Sacred Heart MS 18:01.82 91
122 Ellis, Sophia 7 Alcoa Middle 18:04.57 92
123 Christopoulos, Vivi 7 St. John Neu 18:04.82
124 Frye, Jesula 8 Heritage Mid 18:05.82 93
125 Hager, Angelina 6 Seymour Midd 18:07.52 94
126 Boring, Emily 6 Norris Middle 18:09.82 95
127 Trent, Maggie 7 St. Mary's- 18:10.83
128 Roth, Ella 6 West Valley MS 18:19.57
129 Demitt, Beth 7 Seymour Midd 18:22.32 96
130 Sluss, Sophie 6 Robertsville 18:34.82 97
131 St.John, Grace 8 Knoxville Am 18:35.07
132 Russell, Abby 6 Cedar Bluff 18:37.32 98
133 Graves, Sarah 6 Fba MS 18:38.33 99
134 Smith, Madison 6 North Panthers CC 18:39.82 100
135 Brewer, Kaleigh 6 Pigeon Forge 18:41.07
136 Sasinouski, Savannah 6 Sacred Heart MS 18:42.07 101
137 Sumner, Johanna 6 Karns Middle 18:44.32
138 Richardson, Amelia 8 Bhea 18:49.58
139 Creasman, Leah 6 West Valley MS 18:49.83
140 Kilby, Summer 6 Heritage Mid 18:50.13 102
141 Feller, Lauren 7 South Doyle 18:50.13
142 Phillips, Lawson 8 Webb Middle School 18:50.38 103
143 Sikes, Emily 7 Carter Hornets 18:52.59
144 Allen, Camryn 7 Heritage Mid 18:57.32 104
145 Verran, Aerionna 6 South Doyle 18:57.57
146 Cunningham, Laura 6 Farragut Middle 18:59.83
147 Dooley, Faith 8 Rockwood Mid 19:00.83
148 Hackney, Claire 7 Heritage Mid 19:00.88 105
149 Rogers, Erin 8 Bearden MS 19:02.32
150 Gump, Hattie 6 Bearden MS 19:08.57
151 Lundberg, Elyse 8 West Valley MS 19:10.08
152 McConville, Keira 6 St. John Neu 19:10.53
153 De Jongh, Jodi 8 West Valley MS 19:11.09
154 Krishnan, Avery 6 Webb Middle School 19:12.32 106
155 Field, Gabby 6 Sevierville Middle 19:15.07 107
156 Gilder, Sarah 5 Concord Chri 19:15.58
157 Blake, Hannah 6 Gresham MS 19:15.59
158 Franklin, Haylee 6 Sevierville Middle 19:18.07 108
159 Dailey, Anna 7 Karns Middle 19:19.82
160 Brooks, Olivia 8 North Panthers CC 19:24.32 109
161 Perkinson, Katherine 8 Webb Middle School 19:26.07 110
162 Wurm, Ahna 6 Robertsville 19:27.82 111
163 Payne, Evan 6 South Doyle 19:29.82
164 Guffey, Mackenzie 6 Seymour Midd 19:30.60 112
165 Hayes, Brooklynn 7 Bearden MS 19:32.57
166 St.John, Faith 7 Knoxville Am 19:34.07
167 Pulliam, Ella 8 Maury Middle 19:37.32 113
168 Miller, Masha 8 Farragut Middle 19:38.83
169 Fellers, Olivia 6 Robertsville 19:40.84 114
170 French, Lexi 6 Cedar Bluff 19:45.32 115
171 Schippers, Olivia 6 Cedar Bluff 19:45.77 116
172 Mathews, Ashlynn 8 Sevierville Middle 19:51.83
173 Courtney, Kristin 6 Webb Middle School 19:52.88
174 Britton, April 7 Carter Hornets 19:58.77
175 Shoemaker, Avery 6 North Panthers CC 20:05.57 117
176 Rinaldi, Izzy 6 Bearden MS 20:06.59
177 Rogers, Sara 7 New Center 20:10.33 118
178 Quaintance, Olivia 8 West Valley MS 20:10.33
179 James, Madelyn 8 Sevierville Middle 20:10.84
180 Warren, Emelia 8 Bearden MS 20:10.84
181 Day, Abby 7 The King's Academy 20:10.88
182 Fox, Cassie 3 New Center 20:12.83 119
183 Brinkman, Molly 7 Sacred Heart MS 20:17.08 120
184 Lovell, Gracia 6 Maury Middle 20:17.33 121
185 Tate, Addison 7 Christian Ac 20:17.83 122
186 Meza, Natalia 6 Farragut Middle 20:24.83
187 Williams, Brooke 6 Episcopal Sc 20:25.33
188 Fisher, Kaitlyn 6 Norris Middle 20:28.83 123
189 Smith, Naomi 7 Seymour Midd 20:35.58 124
190 Garner, Naomi 6 Webb Middle School 20:37.83
191 Harnichar, Haley 7 Heritage Mid 20:42.34 125
192 Mapes, Oliva 6 Seymour Midd 20:43.83 126
193 Adkisson, Mariah 6 Pigeon Forge 20:44.38
194 Graves, Emily 6 Fba MS 20:49.33 127
195 Jobbitt, Ali 7 Maury Middle 20:49.59 128
196 Weber, Madison 7 Farragut Middle 20:57.77
197 Whaley, Caleigh 6 New Center 20:59.08 129
198 Lundberg, Allyson 6 West Valley MS 21:01.33
199 Sustaita-Hernandez, Karl 8 Clinton Cros 21:01.84 130
200 Gleason, Ava 5 Concord Chri 21:03.33
201 Young, Lydia 6 Bhea 21:06.83
202 Grant, Meredith 8 Norris Middle 21:12.33 131
203 Hutchins, Reese 3 New Center 21:17.58
204 Cason, Toni 6 Maury Middle 21:21.08 132
205 Blanton, Mary Beth 7 Sevierville Middle 21:22.83
206 Parker, Anna 6 Seymour Midd 21:23.34 133
207 Lamb, Daisy 7 Karns Middle 21:23.83
208 Alsup, Regan 8 Maury Middle 21:26.33 134
209 Rothfuss, Helen 7 Tate's Middl 21:26.60
210 Mcnally, Brooke 6 Seymour Midd 21:29.09 135
211 Conatser, Katie 7 Farragut Middle 21:34.08
212 Killian, Victoria 7 Cedar Bluff 21:34.33
213 Ratcliff, Taylor 6 Sevierville Middle 21:51.08
214 Jones, Makayla 6 Karns Middle 21:54.33
215 Weaver, Payton 6 Christian Ac 21:57.58 136
216 Whaley, Shilah 7 New Center 22:00.08
217 Guadarrama, Jade 8 Clinton Cros 22:02.08 137
218 Surlas, Chloe 6 Karns Middle 22:03.08
219 Cunningham, Emma 6 Farragut Middle 22:11.83
220 Jackson, DeLaney 6 Maury Middle 22:20.33 138
221 Boisture, Cameron 8 Heritage Mid 22:20.38
222 Beavers, Katilyn 7 Alcoa Middle 22:28.58 139
223 Singh, Alex 7 Bearden MS 22:32.33
224 Suarez, Huitzy 6 Bearden MS 22:33.58
225 Carter, Hayden 6 Holston Midd 22:34.11 140
226 Mize, Cameron 6 West Valley MS 22:35.83
227 Braude, Evie 6 Webb Middle School 22:36.08
228 Boyd, Sara 6 Bearden MS 22:38.89
229 Daniger, Autumn 6 Holston Midd 22:43.34 141
230 Miles, Brooklynn 6 Fba MS 22:50.28 142
231 Lloyd, Jada 6 Norwood Jags 22:50.84
232 Golden, Charlotte 6 Bearden MS 22:57.33
233 Gatho, Sifa 7 Clinton Cros 23:03.29 143
234 Welborn, Aunna 7 Seymour Midd 23:05.34
235 Jafer, Batoul 6 Annoor Acade 23:08.09
236 Nott, Breanna 6 Maury Middle 23:09.58
237 England, Alexis 8 Clinton Cros 23:10.13 144
238 Reynolds, Kaetlyn 7 Carter Hornets 23:17.58
239 York, Lexie 8 Clinton Cros 23:17.84 145
240 Barbo, Lilli 6 Cedar Bluff 23:20.58
241 Merryfield, Brianna 6 Norris Middle 23:24.83
242 Forrest, Irene 8 West Valley MS 23:27.58
243 Finstad, Lilliann 7 Robertsville 23:34.60 146
244 Kear, Stevane 6 Cedar Bluff 23:35.28
245 Jatoi, Aliya 8 Webb Middle School 23:36.58
246 Osik, Jovi 6 Norwood Jags 23:41.40
247 Harris, Madison 7 Knoxville Ch 23:48.83
248 McLemore, Natalie 7 Norwood Jags 23:50.89
249 Plachecki, Kadence 6 Maury Middle 23:51.58
250 Pratt, Ashelynn 7 Maury Middle 23:53.58
251 Lindsay, Kristin 7 Norwood Jags 23:57.33
252 O'Dell, Alex 6 Episcopal Sc 24:02.35
253 Bustamante, Alexus 8 South Doyle 24:10.08
254 Atchley, Addy 8 Sevierville Middle 24:12.33
255 Griffith, Amelia 6 Garden Monte 24:23.08
256 Sabol, Lydia 7 Seymour Midd 24:24.09
257 Crawford, Angelina 7 Rockwood Mid 24:25.12
258 Lyles, Rebecca 8 Rockwood Mid 24:25.15
259 Strader, Courtney 8 Seymour Midd 24:28.10
260 Kennedy, Maddy 7 Seymour Midd 24:30.08
261 Ogle, Lilly 6 Gresham MS 24:35.58
262 Maupin, Hailey 8 Clinton Cros 24:38.83 147
263 Campbell, Arianna 7 Clinton Cros 24:47.33 148
264 Gunter, Angela 8 Clinton Cros 24:48.60
265 Shelton, Adeline 8 Clinton Cros 24:51.08
266 England, Libbly 8 Clinton Cros 24:52.58
267 Harr, Kristya 7 Holston Midd 24:53.03 149
268 Miles, Bailey 7 Fba MS 24:54.08 150
269 Dotson, Ashley 8 Maury Middle 25:05.58
270 Bateman, Hannah 6 Holston Midd 25:16.83 151
271 Whitson, Meredith 7 Clinton Cros 25:26.33
272 Fields, Ruth 8 Clinton Cros 25:31.08
273 Abderazek, Laiyal 8 Annoor Acade 25:35.09
274 Kim, Ellie 7 Tate's Middl 25:51.34
275 Alexander, Khloe 6 Heritage Mid 25:53.33
276 Randolph, Kennedy 5 Garden Monte 25:57.42
277 Bunker, Harleigh 8 Clinton Cros 25:57.95
278 Cruze, Leile 5 Garden Monte 26:01.09
279 Coleman, Stella 7 Seymour Midd 26:04.84
280 Reed, Deserye 7 Seymour Midd 26:11.39
281 Johnson, Jamarrionna 6 Emerald Acad 26:13.84
282 Estrada, Fatima 7 Farragut Middle 26:17.09
283 Siler, Destiny 6 Maury Middle 26:18.59
284 Shelton, Amber 7 Clinton Cros 26:24.10
285 Huq, Sameeha 6 Annoor Acade 26:25.59
286 Ahmad, Ariba 7 Annoor Acade 27:06.34
287 Froning, Ella 6 Knoxville Am 28:10.09
288 Myers, Juanita 6 Maury Middle 29:50.84
289 Hinote, Kaitlyn 7 Maury Middle 29:51.84
290 Daugherty, Kaniyah 6 Emerald Acad 30:14.84
291 Kelly, Katie 8 Pigeon Forge 32:35.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Knoxville Ambassadors MS 70 8 10 14 16 22 39 71
Total Time: 1:11:13.70
Average: 14:14.74
2 Farragut Middle 100 6 18 23 24 29 32 33
Total Time: 1:13:07.27
Average: 14:37.46
3 Bearden MS 103 3 11 12 17 60 73 75
Total Time: 1:11:49.16
Average: 14:21.84
4 Mjhs Cross Country 172 1 2 20 72 77 78 82
Total Time: 1:13:31.23
Average: 14:42.25
5 West Valley MS 176 7 21 44 48 56 58 62
Total Time: 1:16:02.55
Average: 15:12.51
6 Karns Middle 187 9 38 40 47 53 64 65
Total Time: 1:16:45.05
Average: 15:21.01
7 Alcoa Middle 245 27 35 46 49 88 92 139
Total Time: 1:19:52.74
Average: 15:58.55
8 Sevierville Middle 285 36 51 61 68 69 107 108
Total Time: 1:20:21.84
Average: 16:04.37
9 South Doyle Middle School 306 41 42 55 83 85 87 90
Total Time: 1:22:11.70
Average: 16:26.34
10 Heritage Middle School 331 13 19 93 102 104 105 125
Total Time: 1:24:30.47
Average: 16:54.10
11 Cedar Bluff Middle School 331 5 66 76 86 98 115 116
Total Time: 1:23:00.56
Average: 16:36.12
12 Webb Middle School 336 54 57 59 63 103 106 110
Total Time: 1:23:26.18
Average: 16:41.24
13 New Center 342 31 52 67 74 118 119 129
Total Time: 1:24:28.81
Average: 16:53.77
14 Norris Middle 342 43 45 70 89 95 123 131
Total Time: 1:23:46.35
Average: 16:45.27
15 Christian Academy of Knox 348 26 30 34 122 136
Total Time: 1:27:47.48
Average: 17:33.50
16 Sacred Heart MS 364 15 37 91 101 120
Total Time: 1:26:42.34
Average: 17:20.47
17 Fba MS 453 4 81 99 127 142 150
Total Time: 1:33:00.30
Average: 18:36.06
18 Holston Middle School 483 25 28 140 141 149 151
Total Time: 1:40:18.00
Average: 20:03.60
19 North Panthers CC 485 79 80 100 109 117
Total Time: 1:32:29.85
Average: 18:29.97
20 Robertsville 518 50 97 111 114 146
Total Time: 1:37:12.90
Average: 19:26.58
21 Seymour Middle Schools 552 94 96 112 124 126 133 135
Total Time: 1:37:19.85
Average: 19:27.97
22 Maury Middle 578 84 113 121 128 132 134 138
Total Time: 1:39:37.56
Average: 19:55.52
23 Clinton Cross Country 699 130 137 143 144 145 147 148
Total Time: 1:52:35.18
Average: 22:31.04