2017 KISL Championships - 4/25/2017
Webb School of Knoxville
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lanier, Kai Webb Middle 13.09 1 8
2 Hubbard, McKenna Christian Ac 14.03 1 6
3 Sampson, Kristen Webb Middle 14.11 2 4
4 Mitrik, Hazel Knoxville Ca 14.98 1 2
5 Deinhart, Molly Knoxville Ca 15.09 1 1
6 Duffy, Samaha Knoxville Ca 15.13 1
7 Bates, Keely First Baptis 15.53 2
8 Green, Emory Webb Middle 15.71 1
9 Abel, Elle Christian Ac 15.75 2
10 Nickloes, Maeve Christian Ac 16.66 2
11 Lamm, Allison Christian Ac 18.80 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sampson, Kristen Webb Middle 30.08 3 8
2 Collier, Brittany Webb Middle 30.39 1 6
3 Deinhart, Molly Knoxville Ca 31.49 1 4
4 Cotten, Anya Christian Ac 31.94 1 2
5 Worley, Ada Knoxville Am 32.04 1 1
6 Duffy, Samaha Knoxville Ca 32.53 1
7 Nelson, Olivia Webb Middle 32.72 2
8 Ernstberger, Mary France Christian Ac 33.41 3
9 Chandler, Katherine Christian Ac 34.00 2
10 Manning, Reese Christian Ac 35.24 3
11 Santiago, Fatima Knoxville Ca 35.38 3
12 Jacks, Lauren Christian Ac 36.46 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Mary Oakley Knoxville Ca 1:06.72 1 8
2 Dodson, Reagan Christian Ac 1:08.29 1 6
3 Janoyan, Cailey Knoxville Ca 1:12.81 1 4
4 Phillips, Lawson Webb Middle 1:17.32 2 2
5 Wood, Megan Webb Middle 1:19.52 1 1
6 Crawford, Molly Webb Middle 1:23.92 2
7 Chandler, Katherine Christian Ac 1:30.05 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Mary Oakley Knoxville Ca 2:38.22 8
2 Graves, Anna First Baptis 2:44.34 6
3 Elder, Abbie Knoxville Am 2:50.27 4
4 Estridge, Kaylee Knoxville Ca 2:59.96 2
5 Perkinson, Katherine Webb Middle 3:00.55 1
6 Gunthrie, Emily Christian Ac 3:01.85
7 Tull, Logan Knoxville Am 3:02.51
8 Carroll, Emma Christian Ac 3:05.76
9 Vafaie-Partin, Ella Webb Middle 3:06.92
10 Janoyan, Paige Knoxville Ca 3:10.74
11 Adkins, Emma Christian Ac 3:23.54
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Anna First Baptis 5:57.73 8
2 Clements, Sydney Knoxville Ca 6:05.51 6
3 Cooke, Faith Knoxville Am 6:30.22 4
4 Pettinger, Kate Knoxville Ca 6:35.98 2
5 Leifel, Charli Knoxville Ca 6:51.12 1
6 Nazerias, Elaina Christian Ac 6:52.41
7 Sword, Lucy Christian Ac 6:53.24
8 McDowell, Emma Christian Ac 7:01.47
9 Worley, Ada Knoxville Am 7:08.42
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Anna First Baptis 12:48.68 8
2 Patterson, Ainsley Christian Ac 13:36.90 6
3 Peevy, Kaleigh Knoxville Am 13:45.61 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb Middle School 'A' 55.57 8
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 56.41 6
3 Knoxville Catholic Middle Scho 'A' 1:01.29 4
4 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'B' x1:07.70
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoxville Catholic Middle Scho 'A' 2:06.61 8
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 2:07.39 6
3 Webb Middle School 'A' 2:10.31 4
4 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'B' x2:11.91
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoxville Catholic Middle Scho 'A' 4:50.01 8
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 4:59.65 6
3 Knoxville Ambassadors Home Sch 'A' 5:18.15 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoxville Ambassadors Home Sch 'A' 11:37.75 8
2 Knoxville Catholic Middle Scho 'A' 11:47.05 6
3 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 12:32.54 4
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fuchs, Noelle Webb Middle 4-02.00 8
3-06 3-08 4-00 4-02 4-04
O P O O XXX
2 Welch, Carson Christian Ac J4-02.00 6
3-06 3-08 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO O XXX
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanier, Kai Webb Middle 15-07.00 8
14-04 15-07 15-00
2 Chandler, Katherine Christian Ac 13-01.50 6
12-04.50 11-01 13-01.50
3 Manrod, Sophie Christian Ac 12-07.50 4
10-08 10-00.50 12-07.50
4 Urban, Joyce Ann Knoxville Ca 12-06.50 2
12-06.50 12-00.50 FOUL
5 Patterson, Ainsley Christian Ac 11-07.50 1
11-03 11-04.50 11-07.50
6 Mitrik, Hazel Knoxville Ca J11-07.50
10-11 11-00 11-07.50
7 Perkins, Camryn Christian Ac 11-02.50
10-08.50 11-02.50 11-02.50
8 Tull, Logan Knoxville Am 11-01.00
11-01 9-05.50 9-09.50
9 Vafaie-Partin, Ella Webb Middle 10-09.00
FOUL 10-04.50 10-09
10 Wood, Megan Webb Middle 10-08.50
10-00.50 10-08.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Lawson Webb Middle 27-05.00 8
27-05 25-00 26-06.50
2 Fuchs, Noelle Webb Middle 25-07.00 6
25-07 25-05 25-06.50
3 Perkinson, Katherine Webb Middle 21-08.00 4
19-08.50 21-08 21-00
4 Slade, Lily Webb Middle 15-03.50 2
12-01 FOUL 15-03.50
5 Johnson, Reagan Christian Ac 14-09.00 1
13-08 13-11 14-09
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Lawson Webb Middle 65-02 8
64-10 56-07 65-02
2 Fuchs, Noelle Webb Middle 48-04 6
48-04 FOUL 45-04
3 Johnson, Reagan Christian Ac 38-09 4
33-08 38-09 36-05.50
4 Slade, Lily Webb Middle 32-00 2
21-07 32-00 31-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harms, Luke Christian Ac 12.33 1 8
2 McCarty, George Knoxville Ca 12.95 1 6
3 Acuff, Zak Christian Ac 13.03 2 4
4 Davis, Braden Christian Ac 13.43 1 2
5 Cook, Caleb Knoxville Am 14.25 1 1
6 Yost, Jonathan Knoxville Am 14.43 2
7 Carpenter, Nolan Christian Ac 16.28 2
8 Everett, Bennett Webb Middle 17.27 2
9 Ray, Josiah Knoxville Am 19.15 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harms, Luke Christian Ac 26.16 1 8
2 McCarty, George Knoxville Ca 27.10 1 6
3 Acuff, Zak Christian Ac 27.37 2 4
4 Moore, Joseph Webb Middle 28.10 1 2
5 Davis, Braden Christian Ac 28.40 1 1
6 Yost, Jonathan Knoxville Am 31.01 1
7 Marion, Will Webb Middle 31.11 2
8 Carpenter, Nolan Christian Ac 33.41 2
9 Manolache, Max Webb Middle 33.43 2
10 Cook, Ethan Knoxville Am 43.23 2
11 Ray, Josiah Knoxville Am 44.06 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curcio, Caleb Christian Ac 57.58 1 8
2 McCarty, George Knoxville Ca 59.32 1 6
3 Williamson, Blaine Christian Ac 1:00.10 3 4
4 Presley, Jd Christian Ac 1:02.12 1 2
5 Kuhn, Zimri Knoxville Am 1:04.13 1 1
6 Marion, Will Webb Middle 1:05.52 3
7 Cook, Caleb Knoxville Am 1:06.02 1
8 Fulford, Ethan Christian Ac 1:06.65 1
9 Stuart, Nathaniel Webb Middle 1:12.70 2
10 Bean, Isaac First Baptis 1:19.29 2
11 Cook, Ethan Knoxville Am 1:29.52 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Riley Knoxville Ca 2:22.23 8
2 Kuhn, Zimri Knoxville Am 2:25.22 6
3 Brunson, Connor Knoxville Ca 2:33.91 4
4 Cross, Andrew Christian Ac 2:38.94 2
5 Vela, Alonso Knoxville Ca 2:43.15 1
6 Marion, Will Webb Middle 2:44.51
7 Love, Joshua Christian Ac 2:46.07
8 Conley, Brian Webb Middle 2:51.76
9 Meigs, Tyler Christian Ac 2:58.74
10 Williams, Grady Knoxville Am 3:05.23
11 Bean, Isaac First Baptis 3:13.70
12 Hile, Stephen Christian Ac 3:59.32
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Riley Knoxville Ca 5:24.46 8
2 Vela, Alonso Knoxville Ca 5:48.46 6
3 Williams, Grady Knoxville Am 6:11.23 4
4 Meigs, Tyler Christian Ac 6:28.38 2
5 Moffitt, Wells Webb Middle 6:35.87 1
6 Cook, Caleb Knoxville Am 6:36.09
7 Barton, Henry Webb Middle 7:06.66
8 Hile, Stephen Christian Ac 8:03.71
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Andrew Knoxville Am 10:41.66 8
2 Smith, Riley Knoxville Ca 10:44.75 6
3 Cross, Andrew Christian Ac 12:02.59 4
4 Brunson, Connor Knoxville Ca 12:06.11 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 49.48 8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 1:52.66 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 4:23.07 8
2 Knoxville Catholic Middle Scho 'A' 4:25.14 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 11:09.49 8
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarty, George Knoxville Ca 4-08.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O P XO O O O
2 Keener, Sy Christian Ac 4-02.00 6
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O O XXX
3 Fulford, Ethan Christian Ac 4-00.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acuff, Zak Christian Ac 16-09.00 8
15-08.50 16-09 15-02.50
2 Conley, Brian Webb Middle 13-07.50 6
13-03 13-07.50 13-00
3 Keener, Sy Christian Ac 13-01.00 4
11-07.50 12-09 13-01
4 Tolsma, John Webb Middle 12-11.00 2
FOUL FOUL 12-11
5 Stuart, Nathaniel Webb Middle 11-10.00 1
FOUL 11-10 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manolache, Ov Webb Middle 36-08.00 8
34-10.50 36-08 35-06
2 CumminS, Stone Webb Middle 36-02.50 6
36-01 FOUL 36-02.50
3 Staley, Garrett Christian Ac 34-09.50 4
34-01.50 34-09.50 31-05
4 Moore, Joseph Webb Middle 33-10.00 2
31-00.50 33-10 32-01
5 Smith, Ben Webb Middle 30-00.00 1
28-09.50 28-07.50 30-00
6 Berrier, Grant Christian Ac 29-07.50
29-07.50 28-03 29-04
7 Yost, Jonathan Knoxville Am 28-01.00
26-02 25-01 28-01
8 Kuhn, Zimri Knoxville Am 22-08.50
22-08 22-08.50 21-06
9 Polock, Leo Webb Middle 14-00.00
FOUL 13-02 14-00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Staley, Garrett Christian Ac 102-03 8
79-04 102-03 FOUL
2 Moore, Joseph Webb Middle 98-08 6
83-00 98-08 72-09
3 CumminS, Stone Webb Middle 95-08 4
95-08 FOUL 83-10
4 Berrier, Grant Christian Ac 84-00 2
71-08 70-05 84-00
5 Manolache, Ov Webb Middle 70-10 1
69-08 70-10 67-11
6 Smith, Ben Webb Middle 61-07
61-07 58-06 54-03
7 Polock, Leo Webb Middle 53-05
51-00 53-05 45-08
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Webb Middle School 94 2) Knoxville Catholic Middle 66
3) Christian Academy of Knoxv 64 4) Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 25
5) First Baptist Academy 22
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Academy of Knoxv 117 2) Knoxville Catholic Middle 67
3) Webb Middle School 40 4) Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 20