Powell High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.77 | Sage Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.47 | Hailey Gann | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.46 | Kerrigan Magnus | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
17.67 | Victoria Maynard | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:24.33 | Victoria Maynard | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.00 | Summer Parker | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.51 | Rachel Ross | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.37 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4.5 | Kerrigan Magnus | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-4.5 | Rachel Ross | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3-10 | Summer Parker | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-0 | Kerrigan Magnus | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
82-2 | Holly Van de Vate | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3 | Holly Van de Vate | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.87 | Bailor Hughes | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12.15 | SB | Riley Bryant | 15th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
12.70 | Evan England | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
13.76 | SB | Keenan James | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
14.39 | SB | Frederick Kagia | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.06 | SB | Jerry Coppock | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.18 | Evan England | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
27.47 | SB | Terry Hoople | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
30.81 | Daniel Copeland | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.13 | Jerry Coppock | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
56.55 | Riley Bryant | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:04.84 | Jared Carter | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:09.58 | Joshua Williams | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:17.90 | SB | Greg Ballard | 22nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.52 | Joseph Sheppard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:20.01 | Devin Blair | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.83 | Jakob Steffey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.15 | SB | Jakob Steffey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53.40 | Keenan James | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:21.32 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Terry Hoople | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | Keenan James | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4 | SB | Riley Bryant | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-1.5 | Terry Hoople | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-10.5 | SB | Charles Herrin | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-2.5 | SB | Daniel Copeland | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-8 | SB | Keenan James | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
81-5 | SB | Brandon England | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-6 | Daniel Copeland | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2 | Brandon England | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-0 | Frederick Kagia | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |