Licensed to Memphis University School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2017 06:36 PM
Meet 4 2017 @ MUS - 4/11/2017
MUS
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Heathcott 12 MUS 5-10.00 8
2 Jalen Hollimon 10 MUS 5-10.00 6
3 Sam Jennings 12 Harding Acad 5-08.00 4
4 Charlie Rhodes 11 MUS 5-04.00 2
5 Fulton O'Keeffe 11 Christian Br 5-04.00 1
6 Noah Hooper 11 MUS x5-04.00
7 Coby Hollins 10 Harding Acad 5-02.00
-- Cade Pope 9 Memphis Home NH
-- Clay Harrison 10 MUS NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam McDaniel 12 Memphis Home 10-06.00 8
2 James Townsdin 12 Harding Acad 10-00.00 6
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding Acad J10-00.00 4
4 Noah Hooper 11 MUS J10-00.00 2
5 Jalen Hollimon 10 MUS J10-00.00 1
6 Eston Pahlow 10 MUS 9-06.00
7 Timi Omotunde 12 Harding Acad 9-00.00
8 Josh Tacker 11 Harding Acad x8-00.00
9 Jonathan Jones 8 Memphis Home 7-06.00
10 Jonathan Weaver 10 Memphis Home J7-06.00
11 Spencer Buckley 9 Memphis Home x7-00.00
-- Gavin McKay 8t MUS X9-00.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jalen Hollimon 10 MUS 40-05.00 8
2 Chase Campbell 12 Harding Acad 38-07.50 6
3 James Townsdin 12 Harding Acad 38-06.00 4
4 Austin Adams 9 Memphis Home 35-11.00 2
-- Gavin McKay 8t MUS X35-08.00
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogonna Oraedu 12 MUS 158-11 8
2 Kobe Gibson 12 MUS 137-00 6
3 Patrick Healy 11 Christian Br 134-05 4
4 Jacob Likes 10 Christian Br 134-00 2
5 Sam Jennings 12 Harding Acad 128-10 1
6 Keilan Hulon 11 Harding Acad 126-08
7 Matthew Rhodes 10 MUS 126-03
8 Josh Gray 12 MUS x125-04
9 Joe Carter 11 MUS x115-03
10 Andre Johnson 12 MUS x112-02
11 Dorian Hopkins 10 MUS x111-08
12 Seth Massey 12 Harding Acad 103-02
13 Adrian Scott 11 Harding Acad x96-11
14 Max Gustafson 12 Westminster 69-11
15 John Martin Smithhart 11 Memphis Home 58-11
16 Cade Pope 9 Memphis Home 47-09
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Healy 11 Christian Br 52-04.00 8
2 Kobe Gibson 12 MUS 50-05.00 6
3 Dorian Hopkins 10 MUS 43-11.00 4
4 Sam Jennings 12 Harding Acad 43-07.00 2
5 Ogonna Oraedu 12 MUS 42-10.00 1
6 Jacob Likes 10 Christian Br 42-06.00
7 Adrian Scott 11 Harding Acad 37-03.00
8 Mason Harwell 12 Harding Acad 36-02.00
9 Gavin Olson 10 Harding Acad x35-07.00
10 Matthew Rhodes 10 MUS x33-10.00
11 Thomas Rovery 10 Harding Acad x31-11.00
12 John Martin Smithhart 11 Memphis Home 27-10.00
13 Max Gustafson 12 Westminster 27-08.00
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Heathcott 12 MUS 15.85 1 8
2 Ethan Clark 12 Christian Br 16.48 2 6
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding Acad 17.36 1 4
4 Nicholas Armstrong 10 Memphis Home 17.49 1 2
5 Tate Barksdale 12 Christian Br 17.90 2 1
6 Robert Van Cleef 12 Christian Br 17.96 1
7 Bryce Swinton 11 Christian Br x18.39 2
8 Cameron Moss 10 Christian Br x20.88 2
9 Reagan Griffin 10 MUS 21.88 2
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Brothers High School 'A' 45.19 8
2 Memphis Homeschool Academy 'A' 48.60 6
3 Harding Academy 'A' 50.22 4
4 Memphis Homeschool Academy 'B' x1:02.69
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Feehan 12 Christian Br 51.81 3 8
2 Nicholas Martin 12 Harding Acad 52.24 1 6
3 Ty Kimberlin 11 Harding Acad 53.46 1 4
4 Charles Nichols 11 Harding Acad 53.56 1 2
5 Ben Gilliland 10 MUS 54.28 2 1
6 Bradley Foley 12 MUS 55.49 1
7 Jack Jerit 10 Christian Br 55.78 3
8 Sam McDaniel 12 Memphis Home 56.02 2
9 Bryant Lee 12 Harding Acad x56.20 2
9 Anthony Padilla 11 Christian Br 56.20 1
11 Addison Harris 9 Christian Br x56.44 1
12 Austin Adams 9 Memphis Home 58.41 2
12 Nicholas Nolen 10 Memphis Home 58.41 3
14 Van Wolf 9 Christian Br x58.52 2
15 Charlie Eason 9 MUS 1:02.05 3
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlie Gilliland 12 MUS 2:02.98 8
2 Thomas Shallow 11 Christian Br 2:05.85 6
3 Kyle Edwards 12 Christian Br 2:07.15 4
4 Billy Schneider 12 Christian Br 2:07.74 2
5 Josh Hinkle 11 Harding Acad 2:07.80 1
6 Zach Hammack 11 Christian Br x2:07.98
7 Zach Brazil 12 Christian Br x2:10.09
8 Alex Robinson 12 MUS 2:14.85
9 Bo Abbay 9 MUS 2:21.13
10 Jack Keith 9 Westminster 2:26.47
11 Jonathan Weaver 10 Memphis Home 2:28.38
12 Harrison Ray 9 Westminster 2:30.09
13 Grayson Purdy 11 Harding Acad 2:34.75
14 Morrison Ingram 9 Harding Acad 2:50.45
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julian Isabel 12 Harding Acad 23.01 1 8
2 Jalon Love 12 MUS 23.17 1 6
3 Austin Jackson 10 Harding Acad 23.18 1 4
4 Will Ruth 10 Christian Br 23.80 1 2
5 Nicholas Armstrong 10 Memphis Home 23.99 1 1
6 Ryan Whitaker 11 Christian Br 24.09 4
7 Nicholas Jones 12 Christian Br 24.18 2
8 Owen Lewis 11 Christian Br x24.53 3
9 Jaden Black 11 Harding Acad 24.59 2
10 Connor Goodrich 9 Christian Br x24.73 4
11 William Franklin 11 Harding Acad x24.83 2
12 Alex Robinson 12 MUS 24.86 3
13 Charlie Rhodes 11 MUS 25.01 3
14 Jacob Jones 12 Memphis Home 25.31 2
15 Hunter Sullivan 12 Westminster 25.65 2
16 Austin Adams 9 Memphis Home 25.76 3
17 Cody Hopkins 9 MUS x26.08 3
18 Martrell Brown 10 Harding Acad x26.45 2
19 Jonathan Weaver 10 Memphis Home x27.36 4
20 Davis Buckley 10 Memphis Home x27.79 4
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Brazil 12 Christian Br 10:32.24 1 8
2 Kyle Edwards 12 Christian Br 10:36.26 1 6
3 Zach Hammack 11 Christian Br 10:36.32 1 4
4 Thomas Shallow 11 Christian Br x10:38.08 1
5 Peter Raves 11 MUS 10:48.14 1 2
6 Jack Keith 9 Westminster 11:19.96 1 1
7 Elie Kiameh 12 Christian Br x11:25.69 1
8 Alex Warr 9 MUS 11:33.04 1
9 Jerry Peters 9 MUS 11:37.38 2
10 McKee Whitmore 9 MUS x12:35.86 2
11 Hudson Miller 10 MUS x12:42.04 2
12 Harrison Ray 9 Westminster 12:54.09 1
13 Smith Duncan 10 MUS x13:30.72 2
14 Rob McFadden 9 MUS x13:32.91 1
15 Jackson Dyson 9 MUS x14:14.10 1
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Memphis University School 77 2) Christian Brothers High S 70
3) Harding Academy 60 4) Memphis Homeschool Academ 19
5) Westminster Academy 1