Memphis Central High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.96 | Tia Green | 8th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.70 | Jordyn Braswell | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.23 | Madison Stokes | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
1:00.32 | Jala Allen | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
1:03.74 | Cinnaeya Hicks | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.05 | Lacee Winfield | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
2:50.29 | SB | Sarina Rodgers | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
3:11.19 | Montyria Bennett | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:31.25 | SB | Nina Howard | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7:37.58 | SB | Kitonna Gales | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7:57.90 | Jordan Devres | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
17:54.88 | SB | Jordan Devres | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.00 | Jordyn Braswell | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
16.20 | SB | Kacie Scott | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
17.30 | SB | Charity Balfour | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.81 | Jada Allen | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
50.95 | Kacie Scott | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
52.74 | Charity Balfour | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.98 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.09 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Kitonna Gales | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7.5 | SB | Kendra Richmond | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
15-2 | Charity Williams | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14-11 | Kacie Scott | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-0.5 | SB | Cinnaeya Hicks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-2 | Charity Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-3 | SB | Charity Balfour | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Lacee Winfield | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-5 | Brittney Ivory | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
80-0 | Johnniece Gray | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
67-9 | Stephanie Crutcher | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-4 | Brittney Ivory | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
25-9 | SB | Stephanie Crutcher | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24-6 | Ipyana Mitchell | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.29 | Rashad Haynes | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
11.50 | Averyon Washington | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.06 | Bryan Puckett | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.65 | Kade Lambert | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
23.18 | Averyon Washington | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
23.19 | Courtney Thomas | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.01 | Quintsontro Irby | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
52.78 | Romerro Irby | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
55.02 | SB | Ferra Perkins | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.13 | Khari Moore | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
2:09.01 | Ethan Haley | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
2:11.61 | Jacob Bell | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.63 | Jarvis Harden | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
5:19.68 | Reginald Williams | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
5:43.58 | Logan Nelson | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:17.34 | Reginald Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:26.16 | Logan Nelson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:09.87 | chris chapman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.77 | Josh Owten | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
17.84 | TeDariyon Brown | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.92 | Darion Hayes | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.07 | TeDariyon Brown | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
46.70 | SB | Darion Hayes | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.86 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:28.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Bryan Puckett | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5-10 | SB | Deshun Gilliam | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5-6 | Steven Gilliam | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-0 | Rashad Haynes | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
21-5 | Courtney Thomas | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
20-2 | Bryan Puckett | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-7 | Courtney Thomas | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
39-11 | SB | TeDariyon Brown | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
36-8.75 | Darion Hayes | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Darion Hayes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-0 | Logan Nelson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
137-4 | Shuntrell Briars | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
64-0 | SB | Matthew Hill | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-0.5 | Shuntrell Briars | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
33-3.25 | SB | Eddie Bryson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24-2.5 | Matthew Hill | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |