Whitehaven High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.24 | Kirstin Jones | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.77 | Kania Taylor | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
13.21 | Jasmine Gray | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.01 | Ceirra Tate | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
25.21 | Kiara Rhodes | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.89 | Kiara Rhodes | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
1:02.60 | Brianna Levingston | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
1:02.71 | Nya Walton | 11th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.48 | Fantasia Ard | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
2:52.98 | Shaunessey Burks | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
2:56.01 | Danielle Clines | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:53.43 | Amber Mays | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7:43.86 | Ariena Keeler | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.80 | SB | Kiara Rhodes | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
15.20 | SB | Briana Shaw | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
17.00 | Bryana Maclin | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.43 | Bryana Maclin | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
50.40 | Marquita Smith | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
52.15 | SB | Cherise Marion | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.30 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Kiara Rhodes | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Cherise Marion | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10 | Briana Shaw | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
15-2 | SB | Cherise Marion | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-4.5 | Briana Shaw | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-3 | SB | Cherise Marion | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
90-3 | Taylor Macklin | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
79-2 | Carmen Reaves | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
73-1 | Michaela Brown | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-2 | Taylor Macklin | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
31-7 | Michaela Brown | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
25-1 | Lakearia Jones | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.34 | Steve Jackson | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
11.45 | Kenneth Garrett | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.45 | Charles Hodges | 25th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.18 | Steve Jackson | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
23.98 | Kenneth Garrett | 15th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.73 | SB | Jailon Browley | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
56.16 | SB | Terry Joyner | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.62 | SB | Tyrin Dukes | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
2:13.76 | Andre Brown | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.02 | Emmanuel Cullins | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
5:12.14 | Mosi Jones | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
5:54.14 | SB | Keith Patterson | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:53.51 | Emmanuel Cullins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:52.10 | Quintrell Payne | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.83 | SB | Thierno Sene | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.57 | Thierno Sene | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.96 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Keith Patterson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.25 | Kedrin Jefferson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15-9 | Kenneth Garrett | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-6 | Thierno Sene | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
117-0 | Patrick Todd Jr | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
78-4 | Keith Patterson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9 | Keith Patterson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |