Anderson County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.07 | SB | Rillie Wax | 8th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
14.11 | Katie Brooks | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
14.76 | Christa Carpenter | 16th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
15.19 | Madison Amato | 19th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.86 | SB | Marykate Longmire | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
30.00 | Rillie Wax | 13th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
30.80 | SB | Madison Amato | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.37 | Jessica Meredith | 14th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
1:19.57 | CeAnna Cline | 15th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
1:20.86 | Katie Woodward | 16th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.41 | Mollie Longmire | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
2:48.56 | Brittany Bishop | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
3:14.59 | Sydney Mccreary | 16th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:15.98 | Shayla Childress | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.26 | SB | Brittany Bishop | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
17.40 | Sydney Mccreary | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
19.62 | Katie Brooks | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
19.83 | SB | Mollie Longmire | 10th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.48 | Marykate Longmire | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:07.77 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | Jessica Meredith | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4-0 | Brittany Bishop | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-10.5 | Sydney Mccreary | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
13-7.5 | Rillie Wax | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
12-4.5 | Jessica Meredith | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
12-0 | Mollie Longmire | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-4.75 | SB | Jessica Meredith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Brittany Bishop | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
6-0 | Shayla Childress | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
116-3 | Madison McCoy | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
51-11 | Jaimi Murphy | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
43-9 | Rachel Brock | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-7.5 | Madison McCoy | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
18-0.5 | Rachel Brock | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
18-0 | Jaimi Murphy | 11th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.21 | Derek Flatford | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
12.04 | SB | Parker Fulton | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.95 | Derek Flatford | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
24.81 | Parker Fulton | 6th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
25.29 | Jordan Braden | 8th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
27.67 | Xzavier High | 12th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.48 | Grant Hayes | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
1:04.02 | Xzavier High | 11th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.50 | SB | Parker Owens | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
2:44.51 | Alex Baker | 20th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:51.02 | Matthew Bass | 21st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:37.21 | Harrison Calhoun | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
13:33.01 | Parker Owens | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
14:05.97 | Alex Baker | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
16:19.88 | Shayla Childress | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.78 | Derek Flatford | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
18.29 | SB | Gavin Sickau | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
18.41 | Jacob Guthrie | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
22.49 | SB | Luke Diederick | 8th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.06 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:45.29 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Luke Diederick | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-2 | Derek Flatford | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
19-1 | Parker Fulton | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
17-8 | SB | Grant Hayes | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-11 | Luke Diederick | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Jacob Guthrie | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
89-3 | Joseph Randolph | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
85-6 | Grant Hull | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
83-4 | SB | Devin Alvarez | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
77-2 | Wyatt Hull | 18th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-0 | Grant Hull | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
33-5 | Joseph Randolph | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
28-6.25 | Wyeth Hull | 15th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
27-0.5 | Devin Alvarez | 17th | Finals H1 | Full Results |