Volunteer High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.51 | Josie Salyer | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
13.73 | Morgan Salyers | 2nd | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
13.86 | Kayle Gibson | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.00 | Josie Salyer | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
28.77 | Kayle Gibson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
29.36 | Chloe Lane | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.62 | Chloe Lane | 4th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
1:06.69 | Morgan Salyers | 5th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
1:10.32 | SB | Abigail Clinker | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.22 | Jillian Wolf | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
2:58.75 | Cassidy Cantrell | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:09.64 | Jillian Wolf | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
6:55.55 | Cassidy Cantrell | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:56.47 | Jillian Wolf | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.07 | Allison Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
22.05 | SB | Brittany Dotson | 8th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.27 | Allison Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.63 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.02 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:02.52 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10.75 | SB | Whitney Christian | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
14-2.5 | SB | Allison Wilson | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
13-10.5 | Savannah Herbert | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-4 | Morgan Salyers | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
29-4.75 | Savannah Herbert | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-0 | Brittany Dotson | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
28-0 | SB | Savannah Herbert | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
22-11.5 | SB | Skylar Dykes | 16th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | Maliek Carpenter | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
12.31 | Luke Dorton | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
12.33 | Jacob Salyer | 6th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
12.33 | Peyton Estepp | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
12.70 | Zach Christian | 10th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
12.73 | William Grimes | 11th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
13.09 | Zach Wilson | 15th | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
13.28 | Michael Falin | 16th | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
13.87 | Seth Hicks | 21st | Finals H3 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.54 | Jay Sandine | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
24.71 | Luke Dorton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.53 | Caleb Jeffers | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
54.24 | Cole Jeffers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
55.32 | Matt Simpson | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.86 | SB | chris horne | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
2:10.10 | Garrett Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
2:23.40 | Braydon Ragsdale | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
2:26.63 | SB | Matthew Stanley | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
2:27.58 | Austin Mullins | 11th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
2:30.90 | SB | Caleb Vogel | 12th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
2:47.37 | SB | Jacob Stanley | 16th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
2:54.79 | SB | Daniel Greene | 17th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.38 | chris horne | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
5:01.29 | Garrett Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
5:26.91 | Clayton Stanley | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:43.46 | SB | Garrett Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
12:11.13 | chris horne | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
14:54.32 | Daniel Greene | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.61 | SB | Cheril Patel | 6th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.89 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.94 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.23 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:22.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1 | Caleb Jeffers | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
15-1 | Matt Simpson | 11th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-2 | Matt Simpson | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
34-7 | Cole Jeffers | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
32-11 | SB | Caleb Jeffers | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Discus | |||||
143-11 | Ethan Scism | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
72-5 | SB | Ben Davis | 13th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
61-3 | Brody Armstrong | 15th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
59-9 | SB | Taylor Barrett | 16th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-3 | Ethan Scism | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
37-1.5 | Brody Armstrong | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
33-5.5 | SB | Taylor Barrett | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
27-7 | SB | Ben Davis | 16th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |