Independence High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.76 | SB | Selena Barnett | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.83 | Calli Coggins | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
2:22.85 | Addison Coggins | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
24.30 | Myranda Ham | 17th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.36 | Myranda Ham | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.07 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.07 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.60 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:48.43 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Moriah Sims | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-0 | Hannah Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-6.5 | Hannah Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.29 | SB | Frank Barnett | 13th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.12 | Jake Reznicek | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
2:10.04 | SB | Yeneneh Seay | 11th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
2:13.88 | SB | Ben Miller | 16th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.07 | SB | Zack Perrin | 7th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
4:53.24 | SB | Harold LaCroix | 8th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
4:58.53 | Parker Cherry | 11th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:04.13 | Meyer Makemson | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
11:07.16 | Parker Cherry | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
11:07.62 | Isaac Ries | 10th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.00 | SB | Joshua Ham | 7th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
17.09 | Ames Arrington | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
17.28 | Kevin Bray | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.14 | Joshua Ham | 13th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.11 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.13 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:30.85 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9 | SB | Pierre Watkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-7.75 | Nathan Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
112-2 | SB | Connor Weed | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
95-5 | SB | Lawson Winter | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-2 | SB | Connor Weed | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results |
42-6.5 | SB | Lawson Winter | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results |