RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: TennesseeRunner Event Management, TennesseeRunn
WVHS & Rhea Half and Half Meet - 2015-03-17
Walker Valley HS, David W. Lewis Track, Cleveland, TN
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mason McClure 12 Walker Valley High S 5-08.00 8
2 Julion Santos 10 McMinn County High S 5-06.00 6
3 Keith Hall 12 Rhea County High Sch 5-06.00 4
4 Lee Hill 12 Rhea County High Sch 5-06.00 3
5 Josh Banks 11 McMinn County High S 5-02.00 2
6 Chris Knowles 10 McMinn County High S 5-02.00 1
SCR Chase Sholl 11 Rhea County High Sch NH
HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Stewart 12 Rhea County High Sch 14-01.00 NWI 8
2 Ebony Kelley 11 McMinn County High S 13-04.50 NWI 6
3 Brianna Hodge 12 Rhea County High Sch 12-08.00 NWI 4
4 Kinsey Thomas 9 Silverdale Baptist A 11-07.00 NWI 3
5 Cydney Black 10 Walker Valley High S 10-00.00 NWI 2
6 Abby Underwod 12 Silverdale Baptist A 9-11.00 NWI 1
SCR Jala Thornton 9 McMinn County High S ND
SCR Kaylee Crowe 9 Silverdale Baptist A ND
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lee Hill 12 Rhea County High Sch 36-07.00 NWI 8
2 Matt Stiles 12 Sweetwater High Scho 35-01.50 NWI 6
3 Keith Hall 12 Rhea County High Sch 34-02.50 NWI 4
4 Mason Kennedy 10 Silverdale Baptist A 31-02.00 NWI 3
HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colden Dain 12 McMinn County High S 39-03.50 2 8
2 Logan Sutton 12 McMinn County High S 37-10.00 2 6
3 Kelund Martin 11 McMinn Central High 36-07.50 1 4
4 Dominick Isaza 11 McMinn County High S 36-07.00 1 3
5 Caleb Dain 11 McMinn County High S 36-02.50 2
6 Josh Knight 12 McMinn Central High 35-09.50 1 2
7 Zac Bridwell 11 McMinn Central High 34-00.50 2 1
8 Connor August 12 Walker Valley High S 33-11.00 2
9 Luke Davis 12 McMinn Central High 33-06.00 1
10 Brant Thompson 10 McMinn Central High 33-03.00 1
11 C.j. Schwark 11 Walker Valley High S 33-01.00 2
12 Jaylon Martin 11 Walker Valley High S 32-01.00 1
13 Harrison Smith 12 Walker Valley High S 31-04.50 2
14 Brendon Gilbert 12 Walker Valley High S 29-08.50 1
15 Corbin Day 9 Walker Valley High S 27-04.50 1
16 Joe Croft 11 McMinn Central High 27-03.00 2
SCR Kyle Jackson 10 McMinn County High S ND 1
SCR Jacob Williams 12 Rhea County High Sch ND 2
HS Girls Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Simone Hicks 11 McMinn County High S 104-01 2 8
2 Micayla Keen 12 Rhea County High Sch 92-04 2 6
3 Haley Wattenbarger 11 Walker Valley High S 86-09 2 4
4 Carley Carder 12 Rhea County High Sch 68-07 2 3
5 Lauren Clark 10 Rhea County High Sch 65-07 2 2
6 Madison Dispensa 12 McMinn County High S 59-09 1 1
7 Hollie Brown 10 Rhea County High Sch 57-04 2
8 Harlie Jones 10 Rhea County High Sch 57-03 2
9 Kelby Stillwell 10 McMinn Central High 55-08 2
10 Sarah Goodman 12 McMinn Central High 54-02 2
11 Cheyenne Fugate 10 Rhea County High Sch 52-06 1
12 Kenzi Morgan 9 Sweetwater High Scho 46-09 1
13 Nina Gimmler 11 Walker Valley High S 42-03 1
14 Araia Prince 9 Walker Valley High S 41-07 1
15 Sophie McCosh 9 Sweetwater High Scho 37-00 1
16 Natalie Church 9 Walker Valley High S 35-01 1
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walker Valley High School A 12:00.89 8
1) Trinity Sellers 2) Sierra Green
3) Kyla Downes 4) Skylar Earls
5) Rachel Keenan
2 Rhea County High School A 12:14.71 6
1) Kristin Simmons 2) Chloe Purser
3) Amber Rogers 4) Lena Miller
3 McMinn County High School A 13:25.08 4
1) Mikaylee Wallace 2) Sydnei Wilson
3) Kelyn Allen 4) Cabrina Pascarella
4 Sweetwater High School A 13:26.24 2
1) Olivia Fairweather 2) Ashleigh Fairbank
3) Sophie McCosh 4) Maria Moses
5 Rhea County High School B 14:02.03 1
1) Yuri Lopez 2) Allie Parson
3) Michelle Lisboa 4) Hailey Keylon
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walker Valley High School A 9:22.23 8
1) Mason McClure 2) Luke Mcdonald
3) John Hixon 4) Zach Nicodemus
5) Jacob Herd
2 Rhea County High School A 9:28.91 6
1) Bryson Bayles 2) Braden Wilson
3) Aleksander Hatlem 4) Josh Lamb
5) Jayson Sneed
3 Sweetwater High School A 10:31.35 4
1) Skyler Huffstetler 2) Rob Wheeler
3) Max Holder 4) Josh Pina
4 McMinn Central High School A 10:34.83 2
1) Bradley Pennell 2) Spencer Cool
3) Liam Reagan 4) Chase Cummins
5 McMinn County High School A 11:02.13 1
1) Tyler Chrisman 2) Garrett Hall
3) Zach Price 4) Zachary Sitzler
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Keylon 10 Rhea County High Sch 18.40 NWI 8
2 Hali Lowe 10 Walker Valley High S 18.75 NWI 6
3 CyCy White 10 Walker Valley High S 20.58 NWI 4
4 Kaitlyn Winder 9 McMinn County High S 21.30 NWI 3 .291
5 Brittany Tankersley 9 Walker Valley High S 21.30 NWI 2 .300
6 Julie Ngo 10 Sweetwater High Scho 23.80 NWI 1
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chase Sholl 11 Rhea County High Sch 15.04 NWI 8
2 Zeke Westfield 9 Walker Valley High S 17.30 NWI 6
3 Micah Hall 10 Rhea County High Sch 18.01 NWI 4
4 Matt Stiles 12 Sweetwater High Scho 19.06 NWI 3
5 Josh Owens 11 McMinn County High S 22.27 NWI 2
SCR Matt Banfield 12 McMinn County High S NT NWI
SCR Colin Hockman 10 McMinn County High S NT NWI
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Arielle Hansford 12 McMinn County High S 12.99 NWI 4 8
2 Ebony Kelley 11 McMinn County High S 13.12 NWI 4 6
3 Jada Harper 10 McMinn County High S 13.25 NWI 4 4
4 Samantha Coleman 10 McMinn Central High 13.98 NWI 4 3
5 Alexis Harris 9 McMinn Central High 13.99 NWI 1 2
6 Yasmine Carter 11 McMinn Central High 14.36 NWI 4 1
7 Jessica Young 11 McMinn Central High 14.41 NWI 1
8 Kinsey Thomas 9 Silverdale Baptist A 14.50 NWI 4
9 Hannah Cherry 10 McMinn Central High 14.53 NWI 1
10 Bethany Hembree 11 McMinn Central High 14.60 NWI 3
11 Kylie Henry 11 Walker Valley High S 14.85 NWI 3
12 Sierra Cook 10 Sweetwater High Scho 15.31 NWI 1
13 Te'Ona Brown 9 McMinn Central High 15.45 NWI 1 .441
14 Skylar Earls 10 Walker Valley High S 15.45 NWI 3 .447
15 Elisabeth Staten 10 Silverdale Baptist A 15.61 NWI 3
16 Kaysn Kile 11 Sweetwater High Scho 15.62 NWI 2 .613
17 Becca Davis 11 Silverdale Baptist A 15.62 NWI 3 .614
18 Hollie Brown 10 Rhea County High Sch 15.63 NWI 3
19 Ashtyn Frazier 9 Walker Valley High S 15.83 NWI 2
20 Latoya Adams 12 Silverdale Baptist A 16.28 NWI 2
21 Kaci Salmon 12 Rhea County High Sch 16.59 NWI 3
22 Savannah Stevens 9 Silverdale Baptist A 16.78 NWI 2
23 Abby Underwod 12 Silverdale Baptist A 17.01 NWI 2
24 Katelyn Hayward 9 Silverdale Baptist A 17.06 NWI 2
25 Keri Parks 9 Walker Valley High S 17.41 NWI 2
26 Natalie Church 9 Walker Valley High S 18.18 NWI 2
SCR Samantha Baker 9 McMinn Central High NT NWI 1
SCR Kaylee Crowe 9 Silverdale Baptist A NT NWI 3
SCR Simone Hicks 11 McMinn County High S NT NWI 4
SCR Callista Pascarella 12 McMinn County High S NT NWI 4
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zach Daoust 12 Rhea County High Sch 11.62 NWI 2 8
2 Bryce Keylon 12 Rhea County High Sch 11.66 NWI 4 6
3 Jordan Brooks 11 McMinn Central High 11.70 NWI 4 4
4 Damiese Bradley 11 McMinn County High S 12.03 NWI 4 3
5 Jackson Guy 11 McMinn Central High 12.14 NWI 2 2
6 Andrew Campbell 12 Sweetwater High Scho 12.15 NWI 2 1
7 Shariq Dodd 9 McMinn Central High 12.22 NWI 1
8 Xavier Abernathy 10 McMinn County High S 12.23 NWI 2
9 Tj Johnson 10 McMinn County High S 12.27 NWI 4
10 D.j. Kimpson 11 McMinn County High S 12.32 NWI 4
11 Alex Burks 10 Silverdale Baptist A 12.39 NWI 4
12 Julion Santos 10 McMinn County High S 12.42 NWI 4
13 Luke Davis 12 McMinn Central High 12.43 NWI 3
14 Jaylon Martin 11 Walker Valley High S 12.53 NWI 3
15 Alex King 10 Walker Valley High S 12.54 NWI 4
16 Bryar Hambright 9 Walker Valley High S 12.82 NWI 1
17 Brendon Gilbert 12 Walker Valley High S 12.86 NWI 3
18 Will Guy 9 McMinn Central High 12.90 NWI 2
19 Austin Smith 10 Sweetwater High Scho 12.93 NWI 2
20 Jonathan White 9 Sweetwater High Scho 13.13 NWI 1
21 Josh Knight 12 McMinn Central High 13.15 NWI 3
22 Anthony Hayes 9 Walker Valley High S 13.21 NWI 3
23 Tabré Abernathy 9 McMinn County High S 13.34 NWI 3
24 Dylan Dailey 12 Walker Valley High S 13.72 NWI 3
25 Mark Mosier 9 McMinn Central High 13.74 NWI 2
26 Zac Herman 9 McMinn Central High 13.79 NWI 1
27 Chandler Hood 9 McMinn Central High 13.86 NWI 1
SCR Tyree Tolliver 10 McMinn County High S NT NWI 2
SCR Carson Gorham 9 Walker Valley High S NT NWI 3
HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rhea County High School A 1:55.90 8
1) Hannah Matthew 2) Emily Cheeks
3) Faith Davis 4) Caitlyn Blevins
2 Walker Valley High School A 2:00.79 6
1) Nikki Pugh 2) Cydney Black
3) Kyla Downes 4) Hali Lowe
5) CyCy White
3 Rhea County High School B 2:05.00 4
1) Rachel Stewart 2) Brianna Hodge
3) Markei Cox 4) Emma Keylon
5) Allison Sekura
4 McMinn Central High School A 2:07.27 2
1) Jessica Young 2) Hannah Cherry
3) Bethany Hembree 4) Alexis Harris
5 McMinn Central High School B 2:10.75 1
1) Te'Ona Brown 2) Samantha Coleman
3) Lakelee Owens 4) Yasmine Carter
6 McMinn County High School A 2:17.26
1) Catera Green 2) Michaela Goodman
3) Jala Thornton 4) Megan McIlnay
7 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 2:23.15
1) Allie Bencho 2) Elisabeth Staten
3) Kinsey Thomas 4) Becca Davis
8 McMinn Central High School C 2:35.66
1) Ashlyn Dailey 2) Samantha Baker
3) Nanthanat Choowong 4) Kendra Roderick
HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 McMinn Central High School A 1:39.85 8
1) Shariq Dodd 2) Jordan Brooks
3) Jackson Guy 4) Luke Davis
2 Rhea County High School A 1:40.94 6
1) Skylar Denson 2) Bryce Keylon
3) Keith Hall 4) Micah Hall
5) Noel Patterson 6) Dylan Smith
7) Joe Bennett 8) Braden Wilson
3 Walker Valley High School A 1:40.99 4
1) Keelan Graham 2) Christian Warui
3) Ryan Shank 4) Zeke Westfield
5) Bryar Hambright
4 McMinn County High School A 1:45.40 2
1) David Fox 2) Dominick Isaza
3) Chris Knowles 4) Josh Owens
5 McMinn Central High School B 1:54.88 1
1) Zac Herman 2) Mark Mosier
3) Josh Knight 4) Will Guy
6 McMinn Central High School C 2:00.12
1) Chandler Hood 2) Theo Burns
3) Kerry Jones 4) Kyle Wold
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kristin Simmons 12 Rhea County High Sch 6:33.32 8
2 Katie Goodin 9 McMinn County High S 6:37.71 6
3 Sierra Green 10 Walker Valley High S 6:49.84 4
4 Amber Rogers 10 Rhea County High Sch 6:50.47 3
5 Mikaylee Wallace 11 McMinn County High S 6:51.59 2
6 Trinity Sellers 11 Walker Valley High S 6:53.70 1
7 Kiley Green 10 Rhea County High Sch 6:56.13
8 Maria Moses 12 Sweetwater High Scho 7:17.81
9 Olivia Fairweather 9 Sweetwater High Scho 7:18.96
10 Allie Parson 9 Rhea County High Sch 7:36.55
11 Yuri Lopez 9 Rhea County High Sch 7:44.55
12 Sophie McCosh 9 Sweetwater High Scho 7:46.47
13 Michelle Lisboa 11 Rhea County High Sch 7:56.56
14 Destiny Henry 10 McMinn County High S 8:03.86
15 Sydnei Wilson 10 McMinn County High S 8:13.22
16 Kelyn Allen 10 McMinn County High S 8:25.26
17 Hailey Keylon 9 Rhea County High Sch 8:30.99
18 McKaya Wilson 11 McMinn County High S 8:33.41
19 Katelyn Martin 10 Walker Valley High S 8:35.86
20 Sarah Kinzalow 10 Rhea County High Sch 9:03.04
SCR Veronica Smithers 10 McMinn Central High NT
SCR Ashton Brown 11 McMinn County High S NT
SCR Cabrina Pascarella 9 McMinn County High S NT
SCR Lena Miller 9 Rhea County High Sch NT
SCR Chloe Purser 12 Rhea County High Sch NT
SCR Allie Bencho 12 Silverdale Baptist A NT
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Herd 11 Walker Valley High S 5:21.44 2 8
2 Bryson Bayles 10 Rhea County High Sch 5:25.77 2 6
3 Noah Cochran 10 Silverdale Baptist A 5:29.99 2 4
4 Aleksander Hatlem 12 Rhea County High Sch 5:34.01 1 3
5 Josh Pina 12 Sweetwater High Scho 5:35.01 1 2
6 John Hixon 10 Walker Valley High S 5:36.01 2 1
7 Zach Nicodemus 10 Walker Valley High S 5:37.92 2
8 Wes Wagner 11 Walker Valley High S 5:38.66 2
9 Zach Price 9 McMinn County High S 5:39.02 2
10 Mason McClure 12 Walker Valley High S 5:46.45 2
11 Garrett Hall 10 McMinn County High S 5:47.14 2
12 Will Burgess 12 Walker Valley High S 5:48.12 2
13 Skyler Huffstetler 9 Sweetwater High Scho 5:52.64 1
14 Jimmy Ortiz 12 Walker Valley High S 5:54.80 2
15 Josh Lamb 12 Rhea County High Sch 5:56.84 1
16 Jayson Sneed 9 Rhea County High Sch 6:04.19 1
17 Spencer Cool 10 McMinn Central High 6:04.30 1
18 Zachary Sitzler 9 McMinn County High S 6:11.15 2
19 Bradley Pennell 10 McMinn Central High 6:11.92 1
20 Andrew Spruill 11 Walker Valley High S 6:14.71 2
21 Danny Nguyen 10 Walker Valley High S 6:17.53 2
22 David Shepherd 10 Walker Valley High S 6:20.73 1
23 Mohammad Kuhail 11 McMinn County High S 6:25.25 1
24 Rob Wheeler 9 Sweetwater High Scho 6:25.84 1
25 Liam Reagan 11 McMinn Central High 6:26.26 2
26 Tyler King 9 Walker Valley High S 6:27.82 2
27 Chase Cummins 12 McMinn Central High 6:30.32 2
28 Josh Bowers 10 Silverdale Baptist A 6:32.29 1
29 Nicholas Barnett 10 Walker Valley High S 6:39.00 1
30 Mason Davis 11 Walker Valley High S 6:43.24 1
31 Reed Lee 9 Walker Valley High S 6:44.05 1
32 Connor August 12 Walker Valley High S 6:50.17 1
33 Tyler Chrisman 11 McMinn County High S 6:52.93 1
34 Austin Seigle 9 Walker Valley High S 7:09.17 1
35 Zach Wilburn 9 McMinn County High S 7:09.38 1
36 Mason Warner 12 McMinn Central High 7:35.72 1
SCR Rasheed Johnson 10 Walker Valley High S NT 1
SCR Kendall Mehling 11 Walker Valley High S NT 1
SCR Angel Ortiz 9 Walker Valley High S NT 1
SCR David Campbell 12 Walker Valley High S NT 2
SCR Tyler Hollis 10 Walker Valley High S NT 2
SCR James Jur 9 Walker Valley High S NT 2
SCR Luke Mcdonald 11 Walker Valley High S NT 2
SCR Cody Saunders 11 Walker Valley High S NT 2
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rhea County High School A 54.73 1 8
1) Hannah Matthew 2) Emily Cheeks
3) Faith Davis 4) Caitlyn Blevins
2 McMinn County High School A 55.23 1 6
1) Callista Pascarella 2) Simone Hicks
3) Jada Harper 4) Ebony Kelley
3 Rhea County High School B 57.71 2 4
1) Rachel Stewart 2) Brianna Hodge
3) Markei Cox 4) Allison Sekura
4 McMinn Central High School A 57.94 2 2
1) Jessica Young 2) Hannah Cherry
3) Bethany Hembree 4) Alexis Harris
5 McMinn Central High School B 1:00.55 1 1
1) Te'Ona Brown 2) Samantha Coleman
3) Lakelee Owens 4) Yasmine Carter
6 Sweetwater High School A 1:00.62 2
1) Julie Ngo 2) Kaysn Kile
3) Sierra Cook 4) Savannah McGuffey
7 Walker Valley High School A 1:02.35 2
1) Nikki Pugh 2) Kyla Downes
3) Brittany Tankersley 4) Ashtyn Frazier
5) Kylie Henry
8 McMinn Central High School C 1:07.20 2
1) Samantha Baker 2) Nanthanat Choowong
3) Sarah Goodman 4) Ashlyn Dailey
9 Silverdale Baptist Academy A 1:08.65 1
1) Latoya Adams 2) Katelyn Hayward
3) Kaylee Crowe 4) Savannah Stevens
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rhea County High School A 45.93 8
1) Skylar Denson 2) Bryce Keylon
3) Noel Patterson 4) Zach Daoust
2 Walker Valley High School A 46.60 6
1) Christian Warui 2) Alex King
3) Bryce Nunnelly 4) Ryan Shank
5) Cooper Melton
3 McMinn Central High School A 47.28 4
1) Shariq Dodd 2) Jordan Brooks
3) Jackson Guy 4) Luke Davis
4 McMinn County High School A 47.42 2
1) D.j. Kimpson 2) Xavier Abernathy
3) Damiese Bradley 4) Tj Johnson
5 Sweetwater High School A 49.36 1
1) Matt Stiles 2) Jonathan White
3) Austin Smith 4) Andrew Campbell
6 McMinn Central High School B 53.24
1) Zac Herman 2) Mark Mosier
3) Josh Knight 4) Will Guy
7 McMinn Central High School C 58.85
1) Chandler Hood 2) Theo Burns
3) Kerry Jones 4) Kyle Wold
HS Girls Team Scores (8 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rhea County High School 73 0 11 8 31 11 12 0
2 McMinn County High School 54 18 8 3 10 9 6 0
3 Walker Valley High School 37 0 5 12 14 4 2 0
4 McMinn Central High Schoo 12 6 0 0 6 0 0 0
5 Silverdale Baptist Academ 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
6 Sweetwater High School 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
HS Boys Team Scores (9 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rhea County High School 74 14 9 12 20 0 19 0
2 Walker Valley High School 41 0 9 6 18 0 8 0
3 McMinn County High School 36 3 0 2 5 17 9 0
4 McMinn Central High Schoo 28 6 0 0 15 7 0 0
5 Sweetwater High School 17 1 2 3 5 0 6 0
6 Silverdale Baptist Academ 7 0 4 0 0 0 3 0