The Hill Center Relays - 4/22/2014 to 4/25/2014
The Nashville Track and Field Championships
Harpeth Hall
Results
Event 9 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyra Gittens 09 Ensworth 5-09.00
2 Shakala Griffin 11 Cane Ridge 5-00.00
3 Adreanna Parlett 09 St. Cecilia J5-00.00
4 Jordan Burkart 10 Harpeth Hall J5-00.00
5 Katherine Gaw 10 Lipscomb Aca J5-00.00
6 Eshe Robinson 11 St. Cecilia J5-00.00
7 Isabel Grant 09 Ensworth 4-10.00
7 Maya Wright 10 Ensworth 4-10.00
9 Jillian Stephen 09 Lipscomb Aca 4-08.00
9 Diane Lee 10 St. Cecilia 4-08.00
9 Courtney Dunn 10 Harpeth Hall 4-08.00
9 Lauren Hutchins 09 Christ Presb 4-08.00
9 Kayla Guthrie 10 Whites Creek 4-08.00
14 Jasmine Watts 12 Maplewood Co 4-06.00
14 Sarah Johnson 12 Hillwood 4-06.00
14 Jasmine Gray Pearl Cohn 4-06.00
14 Kelley McHugh 11 University S 4-06.00
-- MicQuana Webster 10 East Literat NH
-- Ehsence Tiggett 10 John Overton NH
-- Nickole Jack 09 Antioch NH
-- Emma Bituli 09 Hillwood NH
-- Kayla Olsen 09 John Overton NH
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Burkart 10 Harpeth Hall 10-06.00
1 Catherine McDowell 12 Harpeth Hall 10-06.00
3 Michelle Biesman 10 Harpeth Hall 9-06.00
4 Hannah Malkofski-Berger 10 University S 9-00.00
5 Hannah Roth 11 University S 8-06.00
6 Anna Hale 12 Davidson Aca J8-06.00
7 Cecilia Bellet 11 St. Cecilia 7-00.00
8 Hannah Dibble 10 University S 6-06.00
9 Blair Ely 12 St. Cecilia 6-00.00
Event 11 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens 09 Ensworth 17-08.00
2 Janel Pate 11 Hillsboro 17-06.50
3 Jordyn Lesh 09 Harpeth Hall 16-07.50
4 Quantavia Holden 09 Hillsboro 16-06.50
5 Mary Winston Reames 10 Harpeth Hall 16-03.50
6 Kyra Tyler 11 Lipscomb Aca 16-00.75
7 Maya Perry-Grimes 10 Ezell-Hardin 16-00.50
8 Laura Catherine Wallace 11 Ensworth 15-08.00
9 Paige Fairrow-Davis 12 Martin Luthe 15-06.75
10 Camecia Graham 11 John Overton 15-05.50
11 AnnaKate Rader 11 Harpeth Hall 15-04.50
12 Jordan Wright 11 Donelson Chr 15-00.50
13 Asia Taylor 09 Glencliff 14-06.50
14 Jasmine Goosby 12 John Overton 14-05.50
15 Lamonica Scott 11 Glencliff 14-05.25
16 L'Arista Jones 12 Lipscomb Aca 14-03.25
17 Eshe Robinson 11 St. Cecilia 14-03.00
18 Lalia Avila 10 Maplewood Co 14-02.25
19 Jasmine Watts 12 Maplewood Co 14-02.00
20 Maddie Meads 09 Franklin Roa 14-01.50
21 Shakala Griffin 11 Cane Ridge 14-01.00
22 Asthan Towles 11 University S 13-10.50
23 Shania Jones 12 Davidson Aca 13-07.00
24 Brooke Thompson 11 University S 13-05.00
25 Aiyana March 12 Antioch 13-02.00
26 Sierra Tayler 10 Hillwood 13-01.00
27 Kayahja Rias 09 Hunters Lane 11-03.25
28 Imani Wright 09 Hillwood 10-02.50
Event 12 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordyn Lesh 09 Harpeth Hall 37-00.00
2 Sara Shipp 11 Ensworth 35-08.50
3 Becca Rolfe 12 Ensworth 35-05.50
4 Lakeshia Graham 09 Maplewood Co 32-10.75
5 Catherine McDowell 12 Harpeth Hall 30-07.00
6 Bria Harris 12 Lipscomb Aca 30-06.50
6 Jareca Mason 11 Maplewood Co 30-06.50
8 Camille Overton 10 Hillsboro 29-01.50
9 Maeve Kelly 09 Franklin Roa 28-07.25
10 Katie Cartiglia 09 Franklin Roa 28-06.00
11 Tyra Russ 10 John Overton 27-04.00
12 Fallon Ward 10 John Overton 24-11.00
Event 13 Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lamara Glass 12 Hunters Lane 107-01
2 Alexus Robinson 11 Glencliff 101-05
3 Kristen Abbott 12 McGavock 97-06
4 Kennesha Nichols 12 Ensworth 87-09
5 Lotti Mcnnane 12 Hillwood 87-02
6 Nautica Merrell 10 Martin Luthe 84-03
7 Grace Turner 11 Harpeth Hall 82-08
8 Catherine Baker 10 Harpeth Hall 82-07
8 Sydney Shelton 10 Martin Luthe 82-07
10 Kyra Hardy 12 Whites Creek 81-00
11 Y'Yemaya Boyd 09 Harpeth Hall 77-05
12 Shay Brown 11 John Overton 76-03
13 Maddie Clark 11 St. Cecilia 74-09
14 Anaeya kelley 09 McGavock 74-02
15 Nia Byrd 11 Cane Ridge 69-07
15 Jenna Fassinger 09 University S 69-07
17 Grace Abernathy 09 St. Cecilia 68-10
18 Jacqueline Leeds 09 Stratford 68-01
18 Jamila Ray 12 East Literat 68-01
20 Diandra Montague 10 John Overton 66-08
21 Valerie Henry 12 Donelson Chr 66-05
22 Imani Copeland 11 Lipscomb Aca 65-08
23 Sokdawn Than 09 Stratford 64-11
24 Gloria Reed 11 Hillwood 60-07
25 Kayleah Bradley 12 Cane Ridge 60-06
26 Corrie Morrison 09 Glencliff 60-01
26 Makayla Mercer 11 Maplewood Co 60-01
28 Maria Marchetti 10 Father Ryan 57-10
29 Caisee Pittman 09 Antioch 56-11
30 Gracie Larkin 10 Father Ryan 56-03
31 Kate Carpenter 10 University S 54-07
32 Jessica Chancey 09 Lipscomb Aca 48-05
-- Hallie Leater 10 Stratford ND
Event 14 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 L'Arista Jones 12 Lipscomb Aca 34-04.00
2 Kristen Abbott 12 McGavock 33-07.00
3 Kennesha Nichols 12 Ensworth 32-11.00
4 Lamara Glass 12 Hunters Lane 32-10.50
5 Jamila Ray 12 East Literat 31-06.75
6 Akiya Harris 09 Ensworth 31-04.25
7 Makayla Mercer 11 Maplewood Co 30-10.00
8 AnnaKate Rader 11 Harpeth Hall 30-09.50
9 Anaeya kelley 09 McGavock J30-09.50
10 Alexus Robinson 11 Glencliff 30-09.00
11 Ashley Slay 12 Ensworth 30-02.00
12 Alanis Key 09 Maplewood Co 29-01.50
13 Y'Yemaya Boyd 09 Harpeth Hall 28-09.50
14 Shay Brown 11 John Overton 28-06.00
15 Qai Gordon 12 St. Cecilia 28-01.75
16 Imani Copeland 11 Lipscomb Aca 27-07.50
17 Jenna Fassinger 09 University S 27-06.00
18 Sydney Shelton 10 Martin Luthe 27-05.00
19 Allison Hassett 11 St. Cecilia 27-03.00
20 Maggie Thompson 10 Father Ryan 26-04.00
21 Hallie Leater 10 Stratford 26-00.50
22 Caisee Pittman 09 Antioch 25-09.00
23 Nia Byrd 11 Cane Ridge 25-08.00
24 Gloria Reed 11 Hillwood 25-00.00
25 Nautica Merrell 10 Martin Luthe 24-03.00
26 Aleah Pointer 11 Whites Creek 24-01.50
27 Kayleah Bradley 12 Cane Ridge 24-01.00
28 Sokdawn Than 09 Stratford 23-11.00
29 Gina Schmid 10 Father Ryan 23-00.00
30 Aishyla Stanberry 12 Whites Creek 21-10.25
31 Jacqueline Leeds 09 Stratford 21-06.50
32 Madison Bixler 09 John Overton 20-07.00
33 Renecia Cruel 10 Hillwood 20-06.50
34 Ja'niece Murphy 10 Glencliff 20-06.00
35 Kate Carpenter 10 University S 18-04.00
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Lipe 12 Lipscomb Aca 15.18Q 2
2 Ben Johnson 12 McGavock 15.24Q 3
3 Owen Powell 11 Montgomery B 15.98Q 1
4 Charlie Clifton 10 Ensworth 16.02q 2
5 Daniel Pannock 12 University S 16.13q 2
6 Drake Mitchell 10 Franklin Roa 16.24q 1
7 Sam Curry 10 Montgomery B 16.35q 2
8 Elijah Pankey 10 John Overton 16.79q 1
9 Andrew Triplett 11 Father Ryan 17.03 1
10 Jake Estes 12 Ensworth 17.09 3
11 TreVaughn Hatcher 10 Stratford 17.33 3
12 DJ Goodman 11 Montgomery B 17.41 3
13 Preston Grau 11 Lipscomb Aca 17.54 1
14 Jason New 11 East Literat 18.22 2
15 Yusuf Ali 09 Hillsboro 18.30 2
16 Terrell Bernoudy 09 Antioch 18.34 3
17 Antoin Daniels, Jr. 11 Pearl Cohn 19.11 1
18 Ross Bagley 10 Maplewood Co 19.31 3
19 David Doochin 12 University S 19.60 3
20 Idris Kosoko 12 Antioch 20.50 1
Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 43.09Q 1
2 Montgomery Bell 43.37Q 2
3 Cane Ridge 44.00Q 3
4 Martin Luther King 43.60q 1
5 McGavock 43.84q 2
6 Antioch 44.41q 3
7 Ensworth 44.58q 3
8 Father Ryan 44.66q 1
9 Whites Creek 44.87 2
10 John Overton 45.07 2
11 Franklin Road 45.10 3
12 Hillsboro 45.74 3
13 Lipscomb Academy 45.78 2
14 Donelson Christian 45.89 1
15 East Literature Magnet 45.92 1
16 Hillwood 46.70 2
17 Stratford 46.81 2
18 Davidson Academy 47.88 3
19 University School of Nashville 48.12 3
-- Maplewood Comprehensive DQ 1
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Keshawn Vaughn 11 Pearl Cohn 10.97Q 6
2 DaVante Payne 11 Martin Luthe 11.02Q 5
3 Cameron Watkins 11 Pearl Cohn 11.16Q 1
4 Ugo Amadi 11 John Overton 11.19Q 4
5 Cedric VanDyke 12 McGavock 11.20Q 2
6 Darius Morehead 10 Ensworth 11.25Q 3
7 Michael Callari 11 Father Ryan 11.15q 5
8 Jeremy McDowell 09 Maplewood Co 11.26q 1
9 Corey Simmons 10 Stratford 11.30 3
10 Nathaniel Stewart 11 Donelson Chr 11.32 1
11 Noah Hill 12 Cane Ridge 11.36 4
12 Daniel Boleyjack 11 Hillsboro 11.37 1
13 Daniel Williams 10 Ezell-Hardin 11.38 3
14 Derrick Tucker 11 Cane Ridge 11.43 6
15 Michael Bailey 10 Antioch 11.44 5
16 tory smith 12 Franklin Roa 11.49 4
17 Donovan Sheffield 11 Ensworth 11.54 4
17 Bryson Wilkins 11 McGavock 11.54 6
19 Tracon Hawkins 11 John Overton 11.55 5
20 Quentin Drake 10 Whites Creek 11.77 5
21 Marcus Dean 11 Father Ryan 11.81 4
22 Jabari Goggins 09 Hillsboro 11.88 6
23 Zack Weatherly 10 Christ Presb 11.90 6
24 Chris Scott 12 East Literat 11.94 6
25 Shimain Smith 10 Maplewood Co 12.01 6
26 conner moore 12 Franklin Roa 12.03 1
26 Willie Easley 11 Hunters Lane 12.03 2
28 Jordan McKissack 11 Hunters Lane 12.06 3
29 Sam Lile 10 Christ Presb 12.09 5
30 Shannon Fayne 10 Donelson Chr 12.16 3
31 George Niarhos 11 University S 12.17 4
31 DeAries Moses 12 East Literat 12.17 2
33 Garrel Lawrence 09 Martin Luthe 12.18 5
34 James Hughes 10 Stratford 12.21 2
35 Rashad Jones 10 University S 12.79 3
36 Mene Zua 11 Montgomery B 12.95 4
-- MD Drame 12 Davidson Aca DQ 2
Event 24 Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Carter 12 Hillsboro 4:35.24Q 1
2 Dylan Groos 11 University S 4:40.87Q 2
3 Sam Britt 12 Hillsboro 4:37.96Q 1
4 Eric Anderson 12 Montgomery B 4:42.50Q 2
5 Tom Peters 09 Montgomery B 4:41.25Q 1
6 Will Peters 09 Montgomery B 4:43.25Q 2
7 Ben Weisel 11 Father Ryan 4:41.47Q 1
8 Kellon Patey 11 University S 4:44.69Q 2
9 Jared Clark 10 Martin Luthe 4:42.83q 1
10 Jacob Robinson 09 University S 4:45.12q 1
11 Josh Daugherty 12 Ensworth 4:45.90q 1
12 Alex Reiter 11 Father Ryan 4:46.07q 2
13 Harrison King 10 Christ Presb 4:47.37 1
14 Christopher Hornsby 11 Martin Luthe 4:47.57 2
15 Taylor Bright 12 Christ Presb 4:49.77 2
16 Matthew Canonico 10 Father Ryan 4:52.06 1
17 Biniyam Lakew 11 Cane Ridge 4:56.00 1
18 Tanner Clark 10 Franklin Roa 4:56.21 1
19 Nick Piskor 12 McGavock 4:57.07 2
20 Sabir Muhammad 12 John Overton 4:58.29 2
21 Jerome Ward 12 Stratford 4:58.60 1
22 Rahsaan Howard 10 Antioch 5:02.43 1
23 Aaron Jones 09 Hillsboro 5:03.68 2
24 Mitchell Wood 12 Davidson Aca 5:16.97 2
25 Matthew Thompson 10 Maplewood Co 5:17.22 1
26 Kenneth Garcia 10 John Overton 5:23.95 1
27 David Thomas 09 Stratford 5:28.84 2
28 William Sexton 11 Antioch 5:32.78 2
29 Jeremy Rutherford 12 Hunters Lane 5:42.25 1
30 Kris Garcia 12 McGavock 5:47.42 1
31 Brandon Haley 10 Davidson Aca 5:47.43 1
32 Tyler Caruthers 11 Cane Ridge 6:00.08 2
33 Isaiah Sparks 10 Pearl Cohn 6:05.33 1
Event 26 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 1:30.77Q 1
2 Cane Ridge 1:31.22Q 3
3 Father Ryan 1:32.30Q 2
4 Antioch 1:31.85Q 3
5 John Overton 1:33.27Q 1
6 Franklin Road 1:34.22Q 2
7 Maplewood Comprehensive 1:32.34q 3
8 Hillsboro 1:34.49q 3
9 Ensworth 1:34.55 1
10 East Literature Magnet 1:35.15 1
11 Montgomery Bell 1:35.18 2
12 Martin Luther King 1:36.77 2
13 Lipscomb Academy 1:37.26 2
14 Hillwood 1:38.62 2
15 Stratford 1:40.35 1
16 Christ Presbyterian 1:40.48 3
17 University School of Nashville 1:40.83 1
-- McGavock DQ 3
Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Darryl Harris 11 Pearl Cohn 50.76Q 2
2 Demarco Churchwell 11 Cane Ridge 51.44Q 4
3 Austin Dean 12 Cane Ridge 51.88Q 5
4 Dewayne Herelle 12 Pearl Cohn 52.17Q 6
5 DayShawn Talley 12 Antioch 52.37Q 1
6 Jaimon Holland 11 McGavock 52.74Q 3
7 Terrence Burrus 11 Whites Creek 51.79q 2
8 Geoffrey Holland 11 Montgomery B 51.86q 4
9 Christian Washington 11 East Literat 51.89 4
10 Corey Amos 11 John Overton 52.21 6
11 Trevon Sanders 10 Stratford 52.45 5
12 Corey Simmons 10 Stratford 52.68 2
13 Jack Shoulders 11 Father Ryan 52.96 5
14 Jordan Wilson 11 Montgomery B 53.11 2
15 Ethan Jackson 10 Father Ryan 53.63 1
16 Antoine Edmondson 11 Maplewood Co 54.22 5
17 John Austin Miller 10 Christ Presb 55.18 1
18 Daniel Capparella 12 University S 55.20 3
19 Corey Adams 10 Maplewood Co 55.46 3
20 Josh Williams Martin Luthe 56.05 5
21 conner meeks 12 Franklin Roa 56.16 3
22 James Britton 12 Hillsboro 56.37 4
23 Terrence Morris 11 John Overton 56.43 1
24 Myers MacKenzie 12 University S 56.54 2
25 Erik Lako 11 McGavock 57.71 1
26 Alden Seger 11 Christ Presb 58.77 6
27 Jerome Dooley 09 Antioch 58.81 2
28 Grant McAuley 12 Davidson Aca 59.47 5
29 Melvyn Wells 11 East Literat 62.59 6
30 Gordon Bradley 10 Martin Luthe 63.49 6
31 Aaron Brooks 09 Ezell-Hardin 73.31 3
-- Jalen Caldwell 09 Ezell-Hardin DNF 2
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Troy McLin 12 Martin Luthe 39.66Q 1
2 Alex McGuire 11 Maplewood Co 41.31Q 3
3 Daniel Pannock 12 University S 41.50Q 4
4 Owen Powell 11 Montgomery B 42.99Q 2
5 Will Pearson 11 Montgomery B 41.45q 3
6 Drake Mitchell 10 Franklin Roa 43.04q 3
7 Andrew Triplett 11 Father Ryan 43.55q 2
8 Justin Haynes 12 Stratford 43.65q 2
9 Antoin Daniels, Jr. 11 Pearl Cohn 43.85 1
10 Isaiah Olige 12 East Literat 44.75 2
11 Rashun Scales 12 Pearl Cohn 44.82 4
12 Antonio Butler 12 Antioch 45.07 3
13 Harry Compton 10 University S 45.32 1
14 Charlie Clifton 10 Ensworth 45.46 2
15 William Bright 11 Ensworth 45.65 4
16 Christian Reynolds 11 Martin Luthe 45.92 2
17 Anthonie McCollough 09 Maplewood Co 48.82 1
18 Terrell Bernoudy 09 Antioch 49.00 2
19 Darrien Turner 10 Glencliff 49.55 3
20 Graham Marsh 10 Christ Presb 50.16 3
21 Ja'Sean McKissack 09 John Overton 50.33 1
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Charles Langoya 12 McGavock 2:00.87Q 2
2 Ben Weisel 11 Father Ryan 2:02.96Q 1
2 Drew McCulllum 09 Lipscomb Aca 2:02.96Q 3
4 Christian Floyd 12 University S 2:03.29Q 2
5 Simpson Tanner 11 University S 2:03.68Q 3
5 Allan Heuerman 10 Christ Presb 2:03.68Q 1
7 Sean Vance 11 Father Ryan 2:03.70q 2
8 Trevon Sanders 10 Stratford 2:04.43q 3
9 Dallas Westveer 12 Martin Luthe 2:04.87q 1
10 Ferris Bailey 12 Montgomery B 2:05.09q 2
11 Sam Britt 12 Hillsboro 2:05.28q 3
12 Biniyam Lakew 11 Cane Ridge 2:05.92q 2
13 Tom Peters 09 Montgomery B 2:06.26 3
14 Rahsaan Howard 10 Antioch 2:06.85 2
15 Cole Jones 11 Montgomery B 2:06.98 1
16 William Webb 12 Father Ryan 2:07.35 3
17 Sabir Muhammad 12 John Overton 2:08.41 1
18 Brett Huseman 12 Christ Presb 2:09.07 2
19 Ishmael Arnold 10 Cane Ridge 2:09.35 3
20 Kevon Green 12 Maplewood Co 2:09.45 2
21 Emmanuel Anwar 11 McGavock 2:09.95 1
22 Josh Daugherty 12 Ensworth 2:10.27 2
23 Burunde Buggs 10 East Literat 2:11.01 3
24 Aaron Moore 11 John Overton 2:11.39 3
25 Deonte Foster 11 Antioch 2:11.90 1
26 Jerome Ward 12 Stratford 2:12.83 1
27 Rayvon Walker 11 Whites Creek 2:15.59 2
28 Avery Martin 12 Martin Luthe 2:18.22 2
29 Tanner Clark 10 Franklin Roa 2:21.19 1
30 Caleb Upkins 09 Ensworth 2:22.27 3
31 Novell Carter 12 East Literat 2:25.70 1
32 Lajuan Fleming 11 Whites Creek 2:29.34 1
33 Willie Easley 11 Hunters Lane 2:30.15 3
34 Quintin McKissack 10 Hunters Lane 2:32.29 2
35 Jace Glenn 09 Maplewood Co 2:48.53 1
36 Brandon Marsh 09 Ezell-Hardin 3:28.49 2
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Dean 12 Cane Ridge 22.68Q 5
2 Corey Simmons 10 Stratford 22.85Q 3
3 Michael Callari 11 Father Ryan 22.93Q 6
4 Rontavius Groves 10 Pearl Cohn 22.96Q 2
5 Gabe Bullock 12 Father Ryan 23.41Q 1
6 Daniel Williams 10 Ezell-Hardin 23.70Q 4
7 Thomas Woodard 10 Whites Creek 22.89q 5
8 Michael Bailey 10 Antioch 23.21q 3
9 Nathaniel Stewart 11 Donelson Chr 23.40 6
10 Daniel Boleyjack 11 Hillsboro 23.47 5
11 Tracon Hawkins 11 John Overton 23.49 2
12 Larry Wilhoite 10 Franklin Roa 23.84 4
13 Elijah Pankey 10 John Overton 23.86 5
14 Andrew Horton 12 Cane Ridge 23.90 1
15 Joejuan Williams 10 Father Ryan 23.91 2
16 Phillip Williams 12 Hunters Lane 23.97 4
17 Jordan Wilson 11 Montgomery B 24.08 3
18 Justin Haynes 12 Stratford 24.27 1
19 Shedrick Kirk 10 McGavock 24.34 6
20 Lokuan Wigfall 09 McGavock 24.35 4
21 Hoigo Lyles 09 Maplewood Co 24.36 1
22 Sam Lile 10 Christ Presb 24.50 3
23 Garrel Lawrence 09 Martin Luthe 24.51 3
24 Noah Parker 10 Christ Presb 24.78 6
25 Herman Mosley 11 Maplewood Co 24.81 2
26 Daryl Reynolds 09 East Literat 24.88 4
27 Jason New 11 East Literat 24.99 1
28 Greg Hancock 10 Martin Luthe 25.03 1
29 Jackson Owen 09 Montgomery B 25.13 5
30 Jayden Walker 09 Donelson Chr 25.64 4
31 Will hazelwood 10 Franklin Roa 25.86 6
32 Nicholas Grizzell 10 University S 26.05 5
33 Daniel Thompson 11 Ezell-Hardin 26.36 6
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 University School of Nashville 3:25.82Q 2
2 Montgomery Bell 3:26.17Q 3
3 Pearl Cohn 3:30.26Q 1
4 McGavock 3:26.27q 3
5 Cane Ridge 3:29.06q 3
6 Father Ryan 3:30.01q 2
7 Stratford 3:34.26q 1
8 Antioch 3:34.34q 1
9 Martin Luther King 3:36.53 2
10 Maplewood Comprehensive 3:36.66 3
11 Ensworth 3:38.43 3
12 Lipscomb Academy 3:38.75 1
13 John Overton 3:41.05 1
14 Whites Creek 3:42.50 2
15 Franklin Road 3:43.84 2
16 Christ Presbyterian 3:45.06 1
17 Hillsboro 3:45.44 3
18 Hillwood 4:11.17 1
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harpeth Hall 56.50 2) Ensworth 52
3) Lipscomb Academy 19.50 4) Hunters Lane 15
5) McGavock 14 5) Hillsboro 14
7) St. Cecilia 11 8) University School of Nash 10
9) Maplewood Comprehensive 9.50 10) Glencliff 8
10) Cane Ridge 8 12) Hillwood 4
12) East Literature Magnet 4 14) Martin Luther King 3.50
15) Davidson Academy 3 16) Ezell-Harding Christian 2
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ensworth 51 2) Franklin Road 40
3) Montgomery Bell 33.50 4) Pearl Cohn 22
5) Lipscomb Academy 20.50 6) Christ Presbyterian 19
7) McGavock 10.50 8) University School of Nash 8
9) Goodpasture Christian 6 10) Martin Luther King 5.50
11) Cane Ridge 4.50 12) East Literature Magnet 4
12) Father Ryan 4 14) Antioch 3
15) Donelson Christian 2.50