Independence High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.39 | SB | Caitlin Overton | 14th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
1:07.50 | SB | Alexis Munoz | 15th | Finals H3 | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.54 | SB | Kelly Lesniak | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
2:31.52 | SB | Jackie Sendewicz | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |
2:36.90 | SB | Mckenna Peirce | 14th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:09.25 | Lizzy Kroeger | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results | |
5:45.39 | Brenna Quinn | 8th | Finals | Meet Results | |
5:53.80 | SB | Alexis Munoz | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:46.00 | Lizzy Kroeger | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results | |
12:41.86 | Brenna Quinn | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
13:40.97 | Emily Crispi | 10th | Finals | Meet Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.60 | Myranda Ham | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
18.04 | Ashley Weathers | 8th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.85 | Myranda Ham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
48.40 | Ashley Weathers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
57.30 | Marrissa Morren | 10th | Finals H2 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.99 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:26.17 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | Ashley Weathers | 5th | Finals | Meet Results | |
14-5.75 | Myranda Ham | 10th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
75-6 | Caitlin Overton | 9th | Finals | Meet Results | |
61-9 | Mandy McDowell | 16th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-10.5 | Shayna Roberts | 20th | Finals | Meet Results | |
23-3 | Mandy McDowell | 22nd | Finals | Meet Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.64 | Matt Thompson | 22nd | Finals H5 | Meet Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.38 | SB | William Davis | 4th | Finals H2 | Meet Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.14 | Finis Stribling | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.51 | Josh Martin | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results | |
2:03.51 | SB | Ahmad Abed | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:20.82 | SB | Kris Howard | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
4:27.50 | SB | Jared Wingerter | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:47.13 | Jared Wingerter | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results | |
9:52.29 | Kris Howard | 4th | Finals | Meet Results | |
10:37.17 | SB | Justin Barnard | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.36 | William Davis | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.24 | Austin Billings | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.68 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:06.81 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
20-6.25 | Finis Stribling | 7th | Finals | Meet Results | |
20-0.5 | William Davis | 9th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-0 | Austin Billings | 5th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Austin Billings | 6th | Finals | Meet Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-11 | Zach Stanton | 15th | Finals | Meet Results | |
70-6 | SB | Cj Allen | 21st | Finals | Meet Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-6 | Zach Stanton | 12th | Finals | Meet Results | |
28-9.25 | SB | Cj Allen | 18th | Finals | Meet Results |