Millsaps College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.22 | SB | Jaleesa Perez | 3rd | Prelims | Meet Results |
8.35 | SB | Michelle Wheeler | 3rd | Prelims | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.04 | SB | Jaleesa Perez | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.46 | SB | Sara Sacks | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
2:40.51 | SB | Haley Brown | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
2:50.30 | SB | Mikaela Thurber | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:54.43 | SB | Sara Humbert | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
6:06.22 | SB | Melinda Solomon | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
6:23.06 | SB | Mikaela Thurber | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.82 | SB | Jaleesa Perez | 2nd | Prelims | Meet Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
14:28.80 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-1.5 | SB | Alexis Guice | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
33-2 | SB | Kasey Laird | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
28-1.75 | SB | Sara Navarro | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
24-7 | SB | Jenna Johnson | 6th | Finals | Meet Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
35-3.25 | SB | Alexis Guice | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
32-3.5 | SB | Kasey Laird | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
29-11.5 | SB | Sara Navarro | 8th | Finals | Meet Results |
29-9.5 | SB | Jenna Johnson | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.76 | SB | Jonathan Moore | 3rd | Prelims | Meet Results |
6.91 | SB | Byron Johnson | 3rd | Prelims | Meet Results |
7.06 | SB | Nate Volk | 4th | Prelims | Meet Results |
7.31 | SB | Shane Harrington | 5th | Prelims | Meet Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.20 | SB | Jonathan Moore | 1st | Finals | Meet Results |
24.35 | SB | Byron Johnson | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
26.19 | SB | Nate Volk | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
26.27 | SB | Shane Harrington | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.17 | SB | Travis Hebeler | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:55.59 | SB | Ben Parva | 2nd | Finals | Meet Results |
5:01.73 | SB | Patrick Lacombe | 5th | Finals | Meet Results |
5:07.95 | SB | Sam Martin | 7th | Finals | Meet Results |
5:13.92 | SB | Chris Duck | 4th | Finals | Meet Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:25.30 | SB | Will Napier | 9th | Finals | Meet Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.00 | SB | Jonathan Moore | 3rd | Finals | Meet Results |
8.21 | SB | Jonathan Moore | 2nd | Prelims | Meet Results |
9.47 | SB | Shane Harrington | 4th | Prelims | Meet Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.87 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:13.85 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6.75 | SB | Nate Davis | 6th | Finals | Meet Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
27-9.75 | SB | Nate Davis | 11th | Finals | Meet Results |