TSSAA State Cross Country Meet

Nashville, TN

TSSAA State Cross Country Meet 2011 vs TSSAA State Cross-Country Championships 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2 1017 1019
Overall Average -13.17 21:03.23 21:16.40
1st-10th Place +5.82 16:10.46 16:04.64
1st-25th Place +2.32 16:25.59 16:23.27
1st-50th Place -1.43 16:41.26 16:42.69
1st-100th Place -1.14 17:01.04 17:02.18
Common Athletes -- -- 61
Ran Faster 41 51 10
Ran Season Best -3 10 13
Average Time -56.24 20:10.88 21:07.12
Median Time -35.71 20:07.93 20:43.64
Middle 80% Times -51.80 20:11.69 21:03.49
Top 10% Times -1:33.58 16:34.58 18:08.16
Top 25% Times -1:20.33 17:22.21 18:42.55
Top 50% Times -1:07.32 18:13.27 19:20.59
Bottom 50% Times -43.36 21:29.42 22:12.77
Bottom 25% Times -57.71 23:18.56 24:16.27
Bottom 10% Times -58.70 24:33.51 25:32.22
Average Difference -56.24 -- --
Median Difference -31.32 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -45.95 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:14.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:05.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:13.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:05.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -46.18 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:03.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:31.28 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Paul Stuart Brentwood High School -1:39.47 16:01.28 17:40.75
Brennon Nelson Science Hill High School -52.08 16:20.71 17:12.79
Chris McElroy Dobyns Bennett High School -1:32.47 16:21.96 17:54.43
Sam Klockenkemper Martin Luther King High School -2:09.52 16:22.46 18:31.98
Miles Malbrough Beech Senior High School -1:36.16 16:45.33 18:21.49
Matthew Marshall Signal Mountain High School -1:56.80 16:56.81 18:53.61
Justin Slavens Oakland High School -1:33.32 17:13.54 18:46.86
Austin Ethridge Signal Mountain High School -2:11.78 17:15.71 19:27.49
Chase Mussard Cookeville High School -1:27.20 17:42.96 19:10.16
Sasha Peters Chattanooga Christian School -2:36.34 17:47.20 20:23.54
Bailey Bell Trinity Christian Academy -58.11 17:48.15 18:46.26
John Oates Memphis University School -1:38.34 17:58.97 19:37.31
Crosby Wheeler Signal Mountain High School -59.35 18:05.75 19:05.10
Thomas Powell Chattanooga Christian School -51.61 18:11.12 19:02.73
Daniel Lowe Ravenwood High School -56.27 18:28.29 19:24.56
Joseph Howard Lausanne Collegiate School +8.12 18:37.57 18:29.45
Shohei Downing Beech Senior High School -1:07.55 18:35.19 19:42.74
Ross Devlin Lausanne Collegiate School -1:15.47 18:43.10 19:58.57
Austin Casassa Lipscomb Academy -26.39 18:44.40 19:10.79
Cutler Cole Signal Mountain High School -35.00 18:47.31 19:22.31
Austin Marks Evangelical Christian School -35.80 18:55.91 19:31.71
Rachel Wooten Franklin High School -1:47.97 18:56.44 20:44.41
Andrew McBride St. George's Independent School -1:43.49 18:58.85 20:42.34
Zach Phifer Big Sandy High School -36.02 19:02.36 19:38.38
Erika Peoples Ravenwood High School -1:00.81 19:08.58 20:09.39
Molly Foster Science Hill High School -22.53 19:12.51 19:35.04
Jackson Lundy Ensworth -13.63 19:19.30 19:32.93
Kevin Niblock Evangelical Christian School -30.97 19:19.74 19:50.71
Barbara Lee Ball Lipscomb Academy -30.16 19:21.93 19:52.09
Natalie Ritchie Webb School of Knoxville -1:33.05 19:40.12 21:13.17
Kip Kahler Middle Tennessee Christian School -2:08.07 20:07.93 22:16.00
Reynolds Bream Ensworth -31.32 20:21.53 20:52.85
Jessica Tatum Germantown High School -53.74 20:22.49 21:16.23
Briana Simms Station Camp High School -1:05.92 20:24.95 21:30.87
Aidan Shea St. Agnes Academy +40.42 21:09.26 20:28.84
Haley Chandler Baylor School +17.26 20:47.58 20:30.32
Rachel Spinden Ravenwood High School -36.57 20:33.74 21:10.31
Meg Sabourin Chattanooga Christian School -25.95 20:38.12 21:04.07
Ruthie Townsend Baylor School +18.32 21:01.96 20:43.64
Sarah Smith Collierville High School -18.51 20:46.01 21:04.52
Sarah Hopkins Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet -3:54.70 20:58.28 24:52.98
Audrey Sharp Harding Academy -2:17.84 21:19.48 23:37.32
Carley Vandeven St. Benedict at Auburndale +1:54.56 23:17.79 21:23.23
Landry Loving University School of Johnson City -49.14 21:27.18 22:16.32
Michelle Bradley David Brainerd Christian School +29.68 22:06.14 21:36.46
Angela Tharpe Madison Academic Magnet High School -1:06.51 21:38.91 22:45.42
Sam Hulsey The Webb School -3.31 21:45.53 21:48.84
Sophie Clauss Arlington High School -2:36.73 21:53.21 24:29.94
Robbiccaa Williams Sunbright High School -3:03.14 21:55.14 24:58.28
Lisa Zhou White Station High School +13.26 22:11.72 21:58.46
Maggie Bernabei Cumberland Co. High School -1:24.93 22:09.69 23:34.62
Hayley Doty White House-Heritage High School -6.89 22:26.00 22:32.89
Tara Schulz St. George's Independent School +57.39 23:27.41 22:30.02
Emily Boyd Christ Presbyterian Academy -3.74 22:34.63 22:38.37
Natalie Glazer Ensworth -44.93 22:39.14 23:24.07
Nancy Margaret Wehby St. Cecilia Academy -59.13 23:06.71 24:05.84
Helenka Kis Columbia Central High School -2:14.29 23:08.12 25:22.41
Whitney Dodd Obion Co. Central High School -1:02.53 24:16.63 25:19.16
Jordan Whitaker St. George's Independent School +19.22 24:45.43 24:26.21
Cathy Throneberry Middle Tennessee Christian School +1.48 24:50.95 24:49.47
Allison Peeler Battle Ground Academy -45.01 28:08.26 28:53.27