Science Hill HS JV Meet #2

Johnson City, TN

Meet Results



Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2017 08:02 PM
                      Science Hill JV Meet #2 - 3/27/2017                      
                           Science Hill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Connor              Elizabethton                    5-00.00  
  2 Mackie, Riley                Science Hill         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Fullbright, Meredith         Science Hill                         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleek, Samule                Dobyns Benne         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  2 Santiago, Joshua             Science Hill                    5-04.00  
  3 Benedict, Cole               Science Hill                    5-00.00  
  3 Price, Mikael                Elizabethton                    5-00.00  
  5 Griffin, Marquis             Science Hill                    4-06.00  
 -- Lynch, Nicholas              Unicoi Co. H                         NH  
 -- Martin, Jayden               Science Hill                         NH  
 -- Ray, Patrick                 Science Hill                         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parr, Julia                  Science Hill         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Reams, Caroline              Dobyns Benne         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Fullbright, Meredith         Science Hill         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Moncada, Claudia             Science Hill         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  5 Hawkins, Hailey              Unicoi Co. H         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Carter, Alex                 Unicoi Co. H                         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, William            Science Hill        10-00.00   11-06.00  
  1 Coley, Moses                 University S        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Scharfstein, Philip          Science Hill        12-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Brademeyer, Grant            Science Hill         9-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Bowen, Andrew                Unicoi Co. H        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Kalogeros, Athan             Science Hill        11-00.00   10-00.00  
  7 Henry, Tanner                Dobyns Benne                    9-00.00  
  7 Costello, Aidan              University S         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Ledford, Jacob               Science Hill         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Benedict, Cole               Science Hill         7-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ndune, Jemimah               Science Hill        16-01.00   14-10.50  
  2 Yeary, Jordyn                Science Hill        13-04.75   13-01.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patton, Tj                   Science Hill        19-07.50   20-01.50  
  2 Wagner, Dakota               Science Hill        16-03.50   18-00.50  
  3 Horton III, James Trey       Science Hill                   17-06.00  
  4 Duncan, Caleb                Science Hill        17-08.00   17-00.00  
  5 Price, Mikael                Elizabethton        16-06.50   16-09.00  
  6 Pigeon, Luke                 Tri Cities C        16-04.00   16-08.50  
  7 Chen, Toby                   Dobyns Benne                   15-02.50  
  8 Jimenez, Ben                 Tri Cities C        12-10.00   14-01.50  
  9 Hodge, Evan                  Tri Cities C        15-00.00   12-08.50  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisse, Stephanie             Unicoi Co. H        34-03.25   31-09.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rheann              Science Hill           80-00      76-05  
  2 Ratliff, Morgan              Science Hill           62-09      61-01  
  3 Wright, Taylor               Johnson Co.            59-09      59-06  
  4 Martinez, Daniela            Unicoi Co. H           55-09      57-00  
  5 Thomas, Claire               Science Hill           53-11      54-00  
  6 Lopez, Theresa               Elizabethton           38-11      37-07  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Andrew               Science Hill          115-10     123-02  
  2 Higgins, Cameron             Unicoi Co. H          118-04     120-07  
  3 Pigeon, Adam                 Tri Cities C          111-00     111-09  
  4 Taylor, Andrew               Science Hill           91-05     103-03  
  5 Mitchell, Deaundre           Science Hill           81-02      90-02  
  6 Cowart, Bryn                 Science Hill          103-05      86-06  
  7 Menyhay, Adam                Elizabethton           78-00      82-03  
  8 Povlich, James               Science Hill           65-07      81-00  
  9 Charles, Hayden              Science Hill           68-09      73-00  
 10 Hillman, Alex                Science Hill           60-02      68-00  
 11 Hardin, Jens                 Science Hill           71-04      66-00  
 12 Edwards, Andrew              Unicoi Co. H           64-06      58-08  
 13 Bowers, Will                 Elizabethton           53-02      55-00  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Claire               Science Hill        28-05.00   30-00.00  
  2 Caudle, Georgia              Science Hill                   26-00.00  
  3 Reed, Anna                   Science Hill        25-08.25   25-04.00  
  4 Ratliff, Morgan              Science Hill        24-05.00   24-11.00  
  4 Bennett, Rheann              Science Hill        28-00.00   24-11.00  
  6 Martinez, Daniela            Unicoi Co. H        20-10.50   19-11.00  
  7 Wright, Taylor               Johnson Co.         19-10.00   19-02.00  
  8 Lopez, Theresa               Elizabethton        15-05.50   14-05.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pigeon, Adam                 Tri Cities C        37-03.00   38-00.00  
  2 Taylor, Andrew               Science Hill        34-07.00   35-02.00  
  3 Higgins, Cameron             Unicoi Co. H        38-03.50   34-02.00  
  4 Mitchell, Deaundre           Science Hill        33-09.00   33-07.00  
  5 Povlich, James               Science Hill        31-05.00   33-04.00  
  6 Hillman, Alex                Science Hill        30-08.00   29-00.00  
  7 Bishop, Andrew               Science Hill        40-09.00   28-06.00  
  8 Norris, Tristin              Johnson Co.                    28-00.00  
  9 Menyhay, Adam                Elizabethton        26-03.50   27-03.00  
 10 Brown, Isaiah                Johnson Co.         28-05.00   27-02.00  
 11 Bowers, Will                 Elizabethton        25-04.00   26-02.00  
 12 Morgan, Connor               Science Hill                   25-02.00  
 13 Osborn, Preston              Tri Cities C                   24-08.00  
 14 Edwards, Andrew              Unicoi Co. H        25-06.00   23-08.00  
 15 Hardin, Jens                 Science Hill        24-11.00   23-00.00  
 15 Heaton, Steven               Johnson Co.                    23-00.00  
 17 Black, Alex                  Dobyns Benne                   21-10.00  
 18 Charles, Hayden              Science Hill        23-11.00   20-05.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University School of Johnson C  'A'                         11:29.91  
     1) Daniel, Ashley                  2) Alison, Cora                   
     3) Burns, Ali                      4) Owen, Bekah                    
  2 Science Hill High School  'A'                    10:00.63   11:30.21  
     1) Davis, Grace                    2) Haller, Destiny                
     3) Russell, Grace                  4) Rountree, Abbi                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University School of Johnson C  'A'                          9:18.01  
     1) Bradley, Porter                 2) Strickler, Caleb               
     3) Rivas, Pablo                    4) Pohlgeers, Nicholas            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisse, Stephanie             Unicoi Co. H                      16.14  
  2 Whicker, Katelyn             Elizabethton                      20.74  
  3 Mackie, Riley                Science Hill                      21.20  
  4 Hecht, Caroline              Science Hill                      22.55  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedict, Cole               Science Hill                      18.54  
  2 Price, Mikael                Elizabethton                      18.55  
  3 Evers, Zane                  Science Hill                      20.61  
  4 France, Elijah               Science Hill                      21.14  
  5 Dwyer, Cohlman               Science Hill                      21.32  
  6 Meyers, Kaleb                Elizabethton                      22.88  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yeary, Jordyn                Science Hill           13.94      13.99   3 
  2 Hise, Maddie                 Science Hill           14.14      14.42   3 
  3 Fish, Victoria               Dobyns Benne                      14.55   2 
  4 Mensah-Bonsu, Maame          Science Hill           14.75      15.11   3 
  5 DeRegis, Ashley              Science Hill           15.00      15.16   3 
  6 Peters, Hannah               University S                      15.34   1 
  7 Roberts, Jasmine             Elizabethton                      15.60   1 
  8 McIntosh, Maddie             Science Hill           16.21      15.63   2 
  9 Lyons, Mackenzie             Elizabethton           15.83      15.76   3 
 10 Smith, Morgan                Elizabethton                      15.94   1 
 11 Anderson, Mariah             Science Hill           15.73      16.24   3 
 12 Hyder, Andrea                Elizabethton           16.88      16.56   2 
 13 Bowers, Cheyenne             Elizabethton           16.02      16.67   2 
 14 Smith, Madyson               Elizabethton                      16.82   1 
 15 Ward, Sophia                 Johnson Co.                       17.02   1 
 16 Jaynes, Madison              Elizabethton           17.43      17.21   2 
 17 Derrrick, Taylor             Tri Cities C           17.48      17.27   2 
 18 Kidd, Eryka                  Johnson Co.                       18.69   1 
 19 Grill, Kristin               Johnson Co.            19.16      19.11   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bakshi, Akshay               Science Hill                      11.97   3 
  2 Horton III, James Trey       Science Hill           12.23      12.13   3 
  3 Johnson, Connor              Elizabethton                      12.36   1 
  4 Chen, Toby                   Dobyns Benne                      12.40   1 
  5 Lam, Victor                  Science Hill           12.75      12.43   3 
  6 Jones, Tra                   Dobyns Benne                      12.54   1 
  7 Eller, Zach                  Johnson Co.            12.73      12.61   3 
  8 Blevins, Colin               Science Hill           13.08      12.87   3 
  9 Martin, Jayden               Science Hill           13.06      12.92   3 
 10 Wagner, Dylan                Science Hill           13.14      12.95   3 
 11 Gary, Zaire                  Science Hill           13.66      13.27   2 
 12 Wagner, Dakota               Science Hill                      13.37   1 
 13 Carpenter, Jacob             Tri Cities C           13.55      13.50   2 
 14 Jimenez, Ben                 Tri Cities C           14.41      13.88   2 
 15 Ray, Patrick                 Science Hill           13.78      13.89   2 
 16 Osborn, Preston              Tri Cities C                      14.37   2 
 17 Hodge, Evan                  Tri Cities C           15.02      15.30   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Science Hill High School  'B'                     1:34.60    1:43.46  
     1) Evers, Zane                     2) Gary, Zaire                    
     3) Griffith, Grant                 4) Santiago, Joshua               
  2 Science Hill High School  'A'                     1:34.60    1:44.05  
     1) Blevins, Colin                  2) Dwyer, Cohlman                 
     3) France, Elijah                  4) Griffin, Marquis               
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleven, Annika               Dobyns Benne         6:05.48    6:10.55  
  2 Davis, Grace                 Science Hill                    6:34.60  
  3 Wilson, Cheyenne             Unicoi Co. H         6:45.42    6:35.86  
  4 Lyons, Chloe                 Elizabethton         7:00.64    6:36.29  
  5 Fulcher, Christina           University S         6:27.87    6:37.66  
  6 Davidson, Anna               University S         6:42.73    6:42.91  
  7 Taylor, Jillian              Unicoi Co. H                    6:51.42  
  8 Rivas, Camilla               University S         6:44.29    7:09.60  
  9 Shaw, Sarah                  Johnson Co.          7:52.93    7:45.78  
 10 Beverly, Katie               Tri Cities C                    8:44.05  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Tyler                  Dobyns Benne         4:43.02    4:57.26  
  2 Perry, Sullivan              Dobyns Benne                    4:59.24  
  3 Mcreynolds, Connor           Dobyns Benne         5:08.79    5:06.74  
  4 Amburn, Caleb                Dobyns Benne                    5:14.59  
  5 Bidros, Patrick              Dobyns Benne                    5:18.59  
  6 Mills, Cooper                Dobyns Benne         4:56.52    5:34.39  
  7 Chittum, Tyler               University S         5:45.02    5:37.29  
  8 Bolognese, Dante             Johnson Co.          5:33.21    5:38.31  
  9 Johnson, Thomas              University S                    5:38.87  
 10 Dishman, Caleb               Johnson Co.                     5:58.55  
 11 Carpenter, Jacob             Tri Cities C         5:58.41    6:05.41  
 12 Mcgill, Clayton              University S                    6:15.73  
 13 Fortener, Taylor             Johnson Co.          6:53.54    6:37.79  
 14 Lillycrop, Ethan             University S         6:18.82    6:44.68  
 15 Bowers, Will                 Elizabethton                    7:02.88  
 16 Dominguez, Brannon           Johnson Co.          7:07.01    7:07.87  
 17 Bowen, Andrew                Unicoi Co. H         5:40.64    7:09.41  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manis, Gracie                Volunteer Hi         1:01.65    1:04.39   3 
  2 Yeary, Jordyn                Science Hill         1:07.56    1:05.21   3 
  3 Owen, Bekah                  University S         1:06.25    1:05.89   3 
  4 Hise, Maddie                 Science Hill                    1:06.32   2 
  5 DeRegis, Ashley              Science Hill         1:09.40    1:09.26   3 
  6 Blair, Caleigh               Johnson Co.          1:08.83    1:11.61   3 
  7 Layton, Riley                Science Hill                    1:11.95   2 
  8 Carpenter, Rachael           Tri Cities C                    1:12.11   3 
  9 McIntosh, Maddie             Science Hill         1:14.72    1:13.58   2 
 10 Cox, Taylor                  Johnson Co.          1:12.17    1:14.71   3 
 11 Martinez, Daniela            Unicoi Co. H         1:11.59    1:15.27   3 
 12 Daniel, Ashley               University S         1:14.75    1:15.70   2 
 13 Lyons, Mackenzie             Elizabethton                    1:17.34   2 
 14 Bowers, Cheyenne             Elizabethton                    1:22.35   2 
 15 Pardue, Megan                Johnson Co.          1:31.26    1:31.72   2 
 16 Condor, Colleen              Johnson Co.          1:30.43    1:33.96   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bakshi, Akshay               Science Hill        56:23.00      54.54   1 
  2 Gewelke, john                Tri Cities C                      54.63   1 
  3 Hartley, Zachary             Elizabethton                      55.73   1 
  4 Lam, Victor                  Science Hill           56.71      56.48   2 
  5 Eno-Ekefre, Ekeminiabasi     Science Hill           58.46      58.51   2 
  6 Briest, James                University S         1:07.31    1:01.76   2 
  7 Springer, Rory               Johnson Co.          1:07.90    1:02.77   2 
  8 Lynch, Nicholas              Unicoi Co. H         1:00.54    1:03.54   2 
  9 Roark, Austin                Johnson Co.          1:06.55    1:04.27   2 
 10 Menyhay, Adam                Elizabethton                    1:19.87   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisse, Stephanie             Unicoi Co. H                      51.52  
  2 Mackie, Riley                Science Hill                      58.37  
  3 Blair, Caleigh               Johnson Co.                     1:00.82  
  4 Whicker, Katelyn             Elizabethton                    1:01.33  
  5 Hecht, Caroline              Science Hill                    1:02.04  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Mikael                Elizabethton                      47.74  
  2 France, Elijah               Science Hill                      48.63  
  3 Wagner, Dylan                Science Hill                      49.68  
  4 Evers, Zane                  Science Hill                      52.08  
  5 Dwyer, Cohlman               Science Hill                      52.52  
  6 Meyers, Kaleb                Elizabethton                      56.12  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McReynolds, Julianna         Dobyns Benne                    2:38.18  
  2 Carpenter, Rachael           Tri Cities C         2:47.08    2:47.14  
  3 McLean, Grace                University S         2:51.84    2:53.03  
  4 Tilson, Kaitlyn              Unicoi Co. H         2:53.04    2:55.05  
  5 Wilson, Cheyenne             Unicoi Co. H                    2:59.12  
  6 Taylor, Jillian              Unicoi Co. H                    3:00.23  
  7 Lyons, Chloe                 Elizabethton         3:08.00    3:04.02  
  8 Daniel, Ashley               University S         2:52.30    3:13.34  
  9 French, Katlyn               University S                    3:15.14  
 10 Galloway, Yvette             Unicoi Co. H         3:34.18    3:30.87  
 11 Beam, Acacia                 Johnson Co.          3:25.95    3:34.22  
 12 Robinson, Danielle           Johnson Co.                     3:44.38  
 13 Beverly, Katie               Tri Cities C                    3:47.46  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fry, Joseph                  Dobyns Benne         2:14.05    2:09.07  
  2 Rivas, Pablo                 University S         2:19.13    2:16.89  
  3 Pohlgeers, Nicholas          University S         2:16.47    2:17.99  
  4 Mcreynolds, Connor           Dobyns Benne                    2:21.70  
  5 Campbell, John               Unicoi Co. H         2:20.95    2:23.01  
  6 Ryan, Blake                  University S         2:23.94    2:28.81  
  7 Costello, Aidan              University S                    2:29.99  
  8 Chittum, Tyler               University S                    2:32.00  
  9 Mills, Cooper                Dobyns Benne                    2:32.45  
 10 Furches, Josh                Johnson Co.          2:31.04    2:35.60  
 11 Trosin, Trevor               University S         2:36.34    2:39.39  
 12 Johnson, Thomas              University S         2:34.11    2:44.52  
 13 Lombardo, Zachary            Elizabethton                    2:45.46  
 14 Woods, Ethan                 Johnson Co.          2:51.80    2:50.88  
 15 Lillycrop, Ethan             University S                    2:55.63  
 16 Lunceford, Brandon           Johnson Co.          2:35.78    3:03.94  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wisse, Stephanie             Unicoi Co. H           25.71      27.33   2 
  2 Yeary, Jordyn                Science Hill                      29.28   1 
  3 Hise, Maddie                 Science Hill           30.77      29.44   2 
  4 Fish, Victoria               Dobyns Benne                      29.88   2 
  5 DeRegis, Ashley              Science Hill                      31.66   1 
  6 Mensah-Bonsu, Maame          Science Hill           32.03      31.76   2 
  7 Layton, Riley                Science Hill           31.47      32.01   2 
  8 McIntosh, Maddie             Science Hill                      32.13   1 
  9 Whicker, Katelyn             Elizabethton                      33.09   1 
 10 Peters, Hannah               University S                      33.22   1 
 11 Cornett, Cristen             Johnson Co.            31.49      33.88   2 
 12 Anderson, Mariah             Science Hill           33.59      34.74   2 
 13 Hyder, Andrea                Elizabethton           36.30      35.15   1 
 14 Wolfe, Haylee                Johnson Co.                       37.69   1 
 15 Smith, Morgan                Elizabethton                      44.13   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bakshi, Akshay               Science Hill           24.46      24.52   2 
  2 Horton III, James Trey       Science Hill           24.87      24.54   2 
  3 Griffin, Marquis             Science Hill                      25.19   1 
  4 Santiago, Joshua             Science Hill                      25.47   1 
  5 Griffith, Grant              Science Hill           26.10      25.82   2 
  6 Blevins, Colin               Science Hill           26.31      26.55   2 
  7 Price, Mikael                Elizabethton                      26.83   1 
  8 Martin, Jayden               Science Hill           26.98      26.98   2 
  9 Gary, Zaire                  Science Hill           28.36      28.21   1 
 10 Briest, James                University S           29.81      28.31   1 
 11 Ray, Patrick                 Science Hill           28.57      29.17   1 
 12 Williams, Jordan             Johnson Co.                       29.81   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Ali                   University S        13:15.97   13:24.49  
  2 Haller, Destiny              Science Hill                   13:38.00  
  3 Rountree, Abbi               Science Hill                   14:13.50  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crow, Alex                   Dobyns Benne                   10:50.65  
  2 Davison, John                Dobyns Benne        10:35.65   10:51.33  
  3 Thomas, Alexander            Dobyns Benne        10:41.75   11:04.66  
  4 Bolognese, Dante             Johnson Co.         11:44.48   12:01.00  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Science Hill High School  'A'                     3:38.66    4:00.72  
     1) Bakshi, Akshay                  2) Griffith, Grant                
     3) Martin, Jayden                  4) Wagner, Dakota                 
  2 Science Hill High School  'B'                     3:38.66    4:04.16  
     1) Dwyer, Cohlman                  2) Evers, Zane                    
     3) Lam, Victor                     4) Wagner, Dylan                  
  3 Dobyns Bennett High School  'A'                   4:00.00    4:07.32  
  4 Science Hill High School  'C'                     3:38.66    4:13.92  
     1) Blevins, Colin                  2) Eno-Ekefre, Ekeminiabasi       
     3) France, Elijah                  4) Griffin, Marquis