2017 Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Coach Walters, Munford High School

                 2017 Cougar Classic - 9/16/2017                 
                   Nancy Lane Park, Atoka, TN                    

               Middle School Girls 3000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Mitchell        7 Munford Middle Schoo  14:38.2      1
  2 Abby Dunn              7 Elmore Park Middle S  15:33.2       
  3 Ionna Dunlap           8 Munford Middle Schoo  15:40.7      2
  4 Rilee Ervin            6 Millington Middle Sc  15:56.9       
  5 Abby Haun              7 Munford Middle Schoo  16:04.5      3
  6 Skylar English         8 Munford Middle Schoo  16:29.5      4
  7 Bree Tapley            7 Munford Middle Schoo  16:54.1      5
  8 Hannah Cofer           7 Munford Middle Schoo  17:58.9      6
  9 Brooklyn Brent         6 Munford Middle Schoo  18:41.9      7
 10 Savannah McDowell      8 Munford Middle Schoo  19:03.7       
 11 Amya McClora           7 Munford Middle Schoo  19:44.7       
 12 Lexus Maxwell          8 Munford Middle Schoo  20:02.3       
 13 Hannah Richardson      8 Munford Middle Schoo  20:06.3       
 14 Carley Harris          8 Munford Middle Schoo  20:55.6       
 15 Madison Fullmer        6 Munford Middle Schoo  20:56.1       
 16 Lilly Stafford         6 Elmore Park Middle S  21:20.4       
 17 Miranda Reed           7 Munford Middle Schoo  23:26.4       
 18 Courtney Martindale      Munford Middle Schoo  23:39.5       
 19 Madison Thomas         8 Munford Middle Schoo  26:21.0       



         Middle School Girls 3000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Munford Middle Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:19:47      Average: 15:57.36      1-5 Split: 2:16


                Middle School Boys 3000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Skinner          unattached            10:56.0       
  2 Landen McNair          8 Elmore Park Middle S  11:39.1      1
  3 Christian Patterson    7 Elmore Park Middle S  13:05.8      2
  4 Levi Poindexter        8 Munford Middle Schoo  13:07.2      3
  5 Andrew Haun            8 Munford Middle Schoo  13:11.7      4
  6 Wade Walters           7 Munford Middle Schoo  14:00.7      5
  7 Paul Le                8 Elmore Park Middle S  14:08.2      6
  8 Ashton Rogers          8 Munford Middle Schoo  14:11.0      7
  9 Joshua Dennison          Munford Middle Schoo  14:21.0      8
 10 Preston Herring        7 Millington Middle Sc  14:27.4       
 11 Ethan Patrick          6 Munford Middle Schoo  14:30.3      9
 12 Caden Hodges           8 Munford Middle Schoo  14:32.0     10
 13 Joshua Patton          6 Munford Middle Schoo  15:06.2       
 14 Wyatt Waack            6 Munford Middle Schoo  15:41.7       
 15 Zachary Fryar          6 Munford Middle Schoo  15:43.3       
 16 William Walker         6 Munford Middle Schoo  15:46.0       
 17 Carter Sims            7 Elmore Park Middle S  15:59.0     11
 18 Travis Corcoran        7 Munford Middle Schoo  16:15.3       
 19 Bryson Jones           7 Elmore Park Middle S  16:31.6     12
 20 Wyatt Combs            6 Munford Middle Schoo  16:39.2       
 21 Gilbert Garcia         7 Munford Middle Schoo  16:42.4       
 22 Braden Proctor         7 Elmore Park Middle S  16:45.9     13
 23 Hayden Tsoukalas       6 Elmore Park Middle S  17:03.8     14
 24 Roland Noble           6 Munford Middle Schoo  17:12.8       
 25 Jeffrey Owen           7 Munford Middle Schoo  17:20.8       
 26 Nathan Fryar           8 Munford Middle Schoo  17:26.6       
 27 Mitchell Roberts       6 Elmore Park Middle S  17:37.1       
 28 Carter Sisco           8 Munford Middle Schoo  17:45.8       
 29 Jordan Dibiasi         6 Elmore Park Middle S  18:02.7       
 30 Alex Ervin             6 Munford Middle Schoo  18:06.3       
 31 Drew Stephens          6 Munford Middle Schoo  18:34.9       
 32 Desmond Powell         6 Munford Middle Schoo  18:46.9       
 33 Danny Muex             6 Munford Middle Schoo  18:47.9       
 34 Sean Hanson            6 Elmore Park Middle S  18:50.3       
 35 Jeremy Barnes          8 Munford Middle Schoo  18:58.9       
 36 Logan Smith            6 Munford Middle Schoo  20:53.0       



          Middle School Boys 3000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Munford Middle Schoo   27      3    4    5    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:08:52      Average: 13:46.29      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 Elmore Park Middle S   32      1    2    6   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:11:24      Average: 14:16.71      1-5 Split: 4:53


                High School Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lexie Collins         11 Munford High School   24:03.6      1
  2 Katie Ayala           11 Fayette Ware High Sc  25:42.2       
  3 Brianna Tuggle        10 Munford High School   26:19.7      2
  4 Clara Johnson          9 Fayette Ware High Sc  27:17.8       
  5 Sarah McKinley        12 Fayette Ware High Sc  27:30.9       
  6 Kimaya Fletcher          Brighton High School  29:08.8      3
  7 Haley Simpson         11 Brighton High School  29:24.3      4
  8 Maddie Davis          10 Munford High School   30:03.3      5
  9 Kayleigh Keyes        12 Munford High School   30:29.0      6
 10 Farraday Johnson      10 Brighton High School  32:23.5      7
 11 Sasha Gooden          11 Brighton High School  32:29.2      8
 12 Samantha Nelson       10 Munford High School   33:41.2      9
 13 Caylle Comer             Brighton High School  37:31.2     10
 14 Jessie Brooks          9 Munford High School   44:47.8     11



          High School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Munford High School    23      1    2    5    6    9   11    -  
      Total Time: 2:24:37      Average: 28:55.30      1-5 Split: 9:38
  2 Brighton High School   32      3    4    7    8   10    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:40:57      Average: 32:11.33      1-5 Split: 8:23


                 High School Boys 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Lucius      11 Brighton High School  19:17.0      1
  2 Jackson Taranto       11 Munford High School   19:49.0      2
  3 Zerick Brown          11 Munford High School   20:09.0      3
  4 Blake Johnson         12 Munford High School   21:16.0      4
  5 Brian Yang            11 Munford High School   21:33.0      5
  6 Alex Strickland       11 Munford High School   21:58.0      6
  7 Collin Jarratt           Brighton High School  22:02.0      7
  8 Reese Adkins          11 Munford High School   22:41.0      8
  9 Jonathon Gonzalez     11 Brighton High School  23:55.0      9
 10 Will Dunlap              Brighton High School  24:32.0     10
 11 Cameron Ireland       11 Munford High School   24:42.0     11
 12 Ty Phillips           12 Munford High School   25:29.0       
 13 Lucas Pierce          11 Munford High School   25:56.0       
 14 Jamie Wade            11 Munford High School   26:13.0       
 15 Tanner Casey          11 Munford High School   26:27.0       
 16 Robert Turner            Brighton High School  27:10.0     12
 17 Evan Bishop           11 Munford High School   29:50.0       
 18 Zachary Looney        10 Munford High School   30:40.0       
 19 Eli Baker             11 Brighton High School  34:58.0     13



           High School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Munford High School    20      2    3    4    5    6    8   11  
      Total Time: 1:44:45      Average: 20:57.00      1-5 Split: 2:09
  2 Brighton High School   39      1    7    9   10   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:56      Average: 23:23.20      1-5 Split: 7:53