2014 TENNESSEE USATF ASSOCIATION MEET
Cane Ridge High School - Anitoch, TN
Results
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 14.35 7/30/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Striders
JO Meet: J 14.35 7/31/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Stride
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 14.63q 2
2 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 16.52q 2
3 Simmons, Ryleigh 06 Rutherford C 16.56q 1
4 Moore, Ryan 07 Training Gro 17.00q 1
5 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 17.06q 1
6 Braden, Kyndall 06 Training Gro 17.45q 1
7 Harrison, Branesha 07 Team 4mula S 17.94q 1
8 Johnson, Tyler 06 Bluff City S 18.32q 1
9 Davis, Carley 06 Knoxville Yo 18.77 2
10 Burum, Naomi 08 Knoxville Yo 19.19 2
11 Varnado, Aaliyah 08 On The Right 19.28 2
12 Anderson, Madison 08 Team 4mula S 20.39 1
13 Johnson, Kelsey 08 Training Gro 20.52 1
14 Trammell, Kameron 06 Training Gro 20.62 2
15 Levy, True 09 Memphis Hurd 24.88 2
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 14.35 7/30/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Striders
JO Meet: J 14.35 7/31/2011 Kayla Davis, Quick Stride
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 14.74
2 Simmons, Ryleigh 06 Rutherford C 16.40
3 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 16.48
4 Moore, Ryan 07 Training Gro 16.68
5 Braden, Kyndall 06 Training Gro 17.02
6 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 17.25
7 Harrison, Branesha 07 Team 4mula S 17.34
8 Johnson, Tyler 06 Bluff City S 18.23
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston
JO Meet: J 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 30.29q 2
2 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 32.22q 1
3 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 35.10q 1
4 Moore, Ryan 07 Training Gro 35.58q 2
5 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 35.66q 1
6 Simmons, Ryleigh 06 Rutherford C 35.86q 2
7 Braden, Kyndall 06 Training Gro 38.10q 2
8 Johnson, Tyler 06 Bluff City S 40.00q 2
9 Patton, Kirstin 07 Team 4mula S 40.41 1
10 Varnado, Aaliyah 08 On The Right 43.00 2
11 Johnson, Kelsey 08 Training Gro 43.08 1
12 Trammell, Kameron 06 Training Gro 44.26 1
13 Highland, Hallie 06 Wings of Ski 44.55 1
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston
JO Meet: J 29.48 7/30/2011 Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 31.15
2 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 31.56
3 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 34.63
4 Johnson, Kayori 06 Training Gro 34.93
5 Moore, Ryan 07 Training Gro 35.37
6 Simmons, Ryleigh 06 Rutherford C 36.18
7 Braden, Kyndall 06 Training Gro 37.33
8 Johnson, Tyler 06 Bluff City S 39.66
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:09.11 7/28/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 1:11.55 7/29/2011 Jalen Elrod, Track Housto
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga J 1:11.34q 2
2 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 1:18.63q 2
3 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 1:26.38q 1
4 McNamara, Clare 06 On The Right 1:30.42q 1
5 Olivo, Anna 06 Wings of Ski 1:35.17q 1
6 Highland, Hallie 06 Wings of Ski 1:40.37q 2
7 Olivo, Halli 08 Wings of Ski 1:43.81q 1
8 Rice, Ja'Niah 06 Youth Track 1:46.40q 2
9 Ingram, Jonna-Richie 06 Youth Track 1:49.36 1
10 Trammell, Kameron 06 Training Gro 1:56.79 2
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:09.11 7/28/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 1:11.55 7/29/2011 Jalen Elrod, Track Housto
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 1:10.25J
2 Upshaw, Taylah 06 Rutherford C 1:19.13
3 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 1:27.74
4 McNamara, Clare 06 On The Right 1:32.92
5 Olivo, Anna 06 Wings of Ski 1:35.28
6 Highland, Hallie 06 Wings of Ski 1:38.22
7 Rice, Ja'Niah 06 Youth Track 1:43.51
8 Olivo, Halli 08 Wings of Ski 1:44.80
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:38.26 7/28/2012 Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel
JO Meet: J 2:43.61 7/30/2011 Courtny Wilmington, The Wings Tc
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Jada 06 Chattanooga 2:49.62
2 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 3:21.75
3 Olivo, Anna 06 Wings of Ski 3:33.44
4 McNamara, Clare 06 On The Right 3:38.67
5 Jones, Cienna 07 Team 4mula S 3:43.59
6 Olivo, Halli 08 Wings of Ski 3:49.86
7 Levy, True 09 Memphis Hurd 4:59.16
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.83 7/25/2013 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey
JO Meet: J 1:01.01 7/30/2011 Track Houston-1225, Track Housto
J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 1:10.38
1) Johnson, Kayori 06 2) Johnson, Kelsey 08
3) Braden, Kyndall 06 4) Moore, Ryan 07
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 1:17.75
1) Harrison, Branesha 07 2) Jones, Cienna 07
3) Patton, Kirstin 07 4) Anderson, Madison 08
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:48.95 7/28/2013 15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel
E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young
JO Meet: J 5:05.18 7/31/2011 Track Houston-1225, Track Housto
J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, D Mcclennon
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 7:05.41
1) Harrison, Branesha 07 2) Jones, Cienna 07
3) Patton, Kirstin 07 4) Anderson, Madison 08
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3.75m 7/27/2013 Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi
JO Meet: J 3.38m 7/30/2011 Klohe Foster, Fast Trax Tr
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunning, Danielle 06 Chattanooga 3.23m 10-07.25
2 Udoumana, Xarya 06 Unattached 2.48m 8-01.75
3 Ingram, Jonna-Richie 06 Youth Track 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Davis, Carley 06 Knoxville Yo 1.85m 6-01.00
5 Burum, Naomi 08 Knoxville Yo 1.84m 6-00.50
6 Olivo, Anna 06 Wings of Ski 1.76m 5-09.25
7 Rice, Ja'Niah 06 Youth Track 1.45m 4-09.25
8 Campbell, Kristena 06 Youth Track 1.43m 4-08.25
-- Highland, Hallie 06 Wings of Ski FOUL
-- Olivo, Halli 08 Wings of Ski FOUL
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.11m 7/24/2013 Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel
JO Meet: J 18.13m 7/28/2011 Daia Hansford, Bowie Boys G
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Kristena 06 Youth Track 5.44m 17-10
2 Ingram, Jonna-Richie 06 Youth Track 5.00m 16-05
3 Rice, Ja'Niah 06 Youth Track 3.58m 11-09
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 14.35q 1
2 Douglas, Erica 05 Rutherford C 14.70q 3
3 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 14.91q 2
4 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 14.97q 1
5 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 15.27q 3
6 Rudolph, Laila 05 Knoxville Yo 15.55q 3
7 Weimer, Ava 04 Wings of Ski 15.61q 1
8 Varnado, Martayjah 04 On The Right 15.91q 1
9 Lynch, Justice 05 Trial By Fir 15.94 3
10 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 16.14 1
11 Turner, Taylor 05 Training Gro 16.32 1
12 Lacy, Koi 04 Training Gro 16.40 2
13 Reviere, Aisha 05 Chattanooga 16.78 2
14 Simmons, Angeleene 05 Chattanooga 17.11 2
15 McClure, Auriyan 05 Chattanooga 17.43 3
16 Hamilton, Destiny 05 Memphis Hurd 17.53 2
17 Smith, Mariah 05 Bluff City S 17.63 3
18 Sneed, Jordyn 05 Team 4mula S 17.63 2
19 Gibson, Anaya 05 Track Unlimi 17.82 3
20 Hannah, J'La 04 Trial By Fir 18.02 1
21 Slider, Tieara 05 Memphis Hurd 18.25 3
22 Terrell, Tatum 05 Training Gro 22.45 2
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 14.46
2 Douglas, Erica 05 Rutherford C 14.59
3 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 14.86
4 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 15.12
5 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 15.34
6 Rudolph, Laila 05 Knoxville Yo 15.68
7 Weimer, Ava 04 Wings of Ski 15.70
8 Varnado, Martayjah 04 On The Right 16.39
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 30.71q 3
2 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 30.98q 2
3 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 31.20q 2
4 Douglas, Erica 05 Rutherford C 31.25q 1
5 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 32.14q 3
6 Lacy, Koi 04 Training Gro 33.42q 1
7 Walker, Nia 05 Rutherford C 33.76q 1
8 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 34.35q 1
9 Varnado, Martayjah 04 On The Right 34.57 2
10 Lynch, Justice 05 Trial By Fir 34.70 3
11 Hamilton, Ta'Kerria 04 Memphis Hurd 34.89 1
12 Miller, Aaliyah 04 Memphis Hurd 35.13 3
13 Reviere, Aisha 05 Chattanooga 35.47 1
14 Bratcher, Desirae 05 Bluff City S 35.92 2
15 Turner, Taylor 05 Training Gro 36.96 2
16 Sneed, Jordyn 05 Team 4mula S 38.06 1
17 Hannah, J'La 04 Trial By Fir 38.36 2
18 Bishop, Mollie 05 Continental 39.03 3
19 Gibson, Anaya 05 Track Unlimi 39.46 2
20 McClure, Auriyan 05 Chattanooga 50.86 3
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 29.65
2 Douglas, Erica 05 Rutherford C 30.12
3 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 31.03
4 Green, Markia 04 Chattanooga 32.30
5 Simmons, Princess 04 Chattanooga 32.37
6 Lacy, Koi 04 Training Gro 33.22
7 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 33.50
8 Walker, Nia 05 Rutherford C 34.19
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
JO Meet: J 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 1:08.96q 3
2 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1:11.17q 1
3 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 1:12.88q 2
4 Weimer, Ava 04 Wings of Ski 1:13.27q 1
5 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 1:15.03q 1
6 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 1:15.86q 3
7 Walker, Nia 05 Rutherford C 1:17.09q 3
8 Bratcher, Desirae 05 Bluff City S 1:19.14q 3
9 Simmons, Angeleene 05 Chattanooga 1:20.21 1
10 Reside, Miriam 04 Trial By Fir 1:21.58 1
11 Lacy, Koi 04 Training Gro 1:24.03 1
12 Flowers, Michaela 04 Rutherford C 1:24.04 3
13 Lynch, Justice 05 Trial By Fir 1:25.02 2
14 Varnado, Martayjah 04 On The Right 1:26.24 2
15 Bishop, Mollie 05 Continental 1:30.27 2
16 Reviere, Aisha 05 Chattanooga 1:32.24 1
17 Hannah, J'La 04 Trial By Fir 1:34.14 2
18 Bransford, Mackenzie 04 Trial By Fir 1:38.29 3
19 Terrell, Tatum 05 Training Gro 1:55.13 2
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
JO Meet: J 59.81 7/30/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kynnedy 04 Rutherford C 1:09.34
2 Weimer, Ava 04 Wings of Ski 1:12.31
3 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1:12.75
4 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 1:14.28
5 Cooper, Aliya 04 Chattanooga 1:15.40
6 Goodloe, Makenzie 04 Team 4mula S 1:18.34
7 Walker, Nia 05 Rutherford C 1:18.58
8 Bratcher, Desirae 05 Bluff City S 1:21.60
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:21.00 7/3/2010 Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac
JO Meet: J 2:23.16 8/1/2009 Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bratcher, Desirae 05 Bluff City S 3:10.41
2 Reside, Miriam 04 Trial By Fir 3:15.20
3 King, Kyleigh 04 Rutherford C 3:25.75
4 Bransford, Mackenzie 04 Trial By Fir 3:28.53
5 Flowers, Michaela 04 Rutherford C 3:35.10
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:50.97 7/5/2009 Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade
JO Meet: J 4:51.62 8/2/2009 Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reside, Miriam 04 Trial By Fir 6:43.81
2 King, Kyleigh 04 Rutherford C 6:55.19
3 Bransford, Mackenzie 04 Trial By Fir 7:02.14
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.91 7/28/2012 04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O
J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams
JO Meet: J 53.62 7/31/2005 15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 1:07.54
1) Cooper, Aliya 04 2) Simmons, Angeleene 05
3) McClure, Auriyan 05 4) Green, Markia 04
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:17.32 7/28/2013 12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou
J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon
JO Meet: J 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Memphis Hurdlers Track Club 'A' 6:30.01
1) Miller, Aaliyah 04 2) Hamilton, Destiny 05
3) Hamilton, Ta'Kerria 04 4) Slider, Tieara 05
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.50m 7/25/2012 Victoria Plummer, Unattached
JO Meet: J 1.50m 7/25/2012 Victoria Plummer, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sines, Kayla 04 Wings of Ski 1.09m 3-06.75
1 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 1.09m 3-06.75
2 Miller, Aaliyah 04 Memphis Hurd J1.06m 3-05.75
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.78m 6/30/2005 Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN
JO Meet: J 4.67m 7/28/2007 Margaux Jones, Redland CA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Serena 04 Youth Track 3.32m 10-10.75
2 Weimer, Ava 04 Wings of Ski 3.24m 10-07.75
3 Turner, Taylor 05 Training Gro 3.19m 10-05.75
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.46m 7/28/1995 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
JO Meet: J 10.46m 7/28/1995 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reviere, J'Yniah 05 Chattanooga 5.66m 18-07.00
2 Sallie, Samaria 04 Youth Track 4.98m 16-04.25
3 Arnold, Jordyn 04 Trial By Fir 4.96m 16-03.25
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 37.15m 7/29/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
JO Meet: J 37.15m 7/28/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arnold, Jordyn 04 Trial By Fir 10.78m 35-04
2 Reviere, J'Yniah 05 Chattanooga 10.43m 34-03
3 Sallie, Samaria 04 Youth Track 8.79m 28-10
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
JO Meet: J 7:30.8h 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Jordyn 04 Trial By Fir 9:50.94
2 Reviere, J'Yniah 05 Chattanooga 9:54.31
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
JO Meet: J 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 13.54q 1
2 Charley, Mikah 02 Rutherford C 14.06q 1
3 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 14.09q 1
4 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 14.13q 2
5 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 14.39q 2
6 Fairs, Koria 03 Trial By Fir 14.68q 2
7 Blackburn, Ja'Nya 03 Trial By Fir 14.84q 1
8 Houston, Jaden 03 Knoxville Yo 15.02q 2
9 Davis, Carmen 03 Youth Track 15.45 1
10 Lynch, Trinity 03 Trial By Fir 15.46 2
11 Jenkins, Alyssa 03 Training Gro 15.52 1
12 Harper, Anaiyah 03 Knoxville Yo 15.54 1
13 Taylor, Tia 03 Knoxville Yo 15.70 2
14 Johnson, Timasha 02 Memphis Hurd 16.78 2
15 Lyons, Jermya 03 Training Gro 18.00 2
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
JO Meet: J 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 13.53
2 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 13.98
3 Charley, Mikah 02 Rutherford C 14.18
4 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 14.40
5 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 14.71
6 Blackburn, Ja'Nya 03 Trial By Fir 14.81
7 Fairs, Koria 03 Trial By Fir 14.97
8 Houston, Jaden 03 Knoxville Yo 15.60
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 27.47 6/16/2013 Tariney Pepper, Greenville J
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 28.25q 3
2 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 28.96q 2
3 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 29.46q 1
4 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 29.91q 1
5 Charley, Mikah 02 Rutherford C 30.24q 3
6 Ubamadu, Zoe 02 Chattanooga 31.53q 2
7 Fairs, Koria 03 Trial By Fir 31.82q 2
8 Blackburn, Ja'Nya 03 Trial By Fir 31.83q 1
9 Houston, Jaden 03 Knoxville Yo 32.02 3
10 Davis, Carmen 03 Youth Track 32.29 3
11 Hughes, Essence 02 Training Gro 33.06 2
12 Lynch, Trinity 03 Trial By Fir 33.08 1
13 Harper, Anaiyah 03 Knoxville Yo 33.35 3
14 Rice, Jalyn 03 Continental 33.56 3
15 Taylor, Tia 03 Knoxville Yo 33.63 1
16 Brock, Makayla 02 Rutherford C 33.71 2
17 Hinton, Nyah 03 Chattanooga 33.98 3
18 Johnson, Timasha 02 Memphis Hurd 36.14 1
19 Lyons, Jermya 03 Training Gro 40.57 1
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 27.47 6/16/2013 Tariney Pepper, Greenville J
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blakemore, Jade 02 Knoxville Yo 27.38J
2 Styles, Chelsey 02 Knoxville Yo 29.13
3 Charley, Mikah 02 Rutherford C 29.34
4 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 29.43
5 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 30.09
6 Fairs, Koria 03 Trial By Fir 30.91
7 Blackburn, Ja'Nya 03 Trial By Fir 31.10
8 Ubamadu, Zoe 02 Chattanooga 32.40
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.73 7/2/2006 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
JO Meet: J 55.01 7/31/2005 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLaurine, Aniyah 02 On The Right 1:05.83q 3
2 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 1:06.24q 1
3 Charley, Mikah 02 Rutherford C 1:06.35q 1
4 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 1:06.88q 2
5 Walker, Lamiah 03 Chattanooga 1:08.55q 2
6 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 1:09.43q 3
7 Queen, Shapell 03 Unattached 1:09.80q 2
8 Lynch, Trinity 03 Trial By Fir 1:13.29q 1
9 Robinson, Alandria 03 Rutherford C 1:17.29 2
10 Fairs, Koria 03 Trial By Fir 1:17.30 3
11 Woodson, Samantha 03 Trial By Fir 1:17.33 2
12 Blackburn, Ja'Nya 03 Trial By Fir 1:17.90 1
13 Rockholt, Hannah 02 Wings of Ski 1:18.52 3
14 Brock, Makayla 02 Rutherford C 1:19.01 1
15 Rice, Jalyn 03 Continental 1:21.29 1
16 Jenkins, Alyssa 03 Training Gro 1:21.69 1
17 Hughes, Essence 02 Training Gro 1:24.27 2
18 Greer, Kennedy 02 Youth Track 1:24.75 3
19 Tullis, Rachel 02 Training Gro 1:26.46 3
20 Reviere, Aaliyah 03 Chattanooga 1:27.25 3
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.73 7/2/2006 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
JO Meet: J 55.01 7/31/2005 Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLaurine, Aniyah 02 On The Right 1:04.69
2 Dozier, Alayah 02 Chattanooga 1:05.14
3 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 1:06.58
4 Charley, Mikah 02 Rutherford C 1:07.58
5 Wigfall, Eleni 02 Friendship E 1:08.77
6 Walker, Lamiah 03 Chattanooga 1:09.37
7 Queen, Shapell 03 Unattached 1:10.79
8 Lynch, Trinity 03 Trial By Fir 1:18.57
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:13.12 7/26/2008 Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
JO Meet: J 2:13.12 7/26/2008 Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Aliyah 03 Unattached 2:47.65
2 Queen, Shapell 03 Unattached 2:50.39
3 Tucker, Callie 02 Knoxville Yo 2:52.05
4 Hausladen, Abigale 03 Knoxville Yo 2:55.77
5 McLaurine, Aniyah 02 On The Right 3:10.54
6 Brock, Makayla 02 Rutherford C 3:12.18
7 Robinson, Alandria 03 Rutherford C 3:13.33
8 Greer, Kennedy 02 Youth Track 3:31.47
9 Reviere, Aaliyah 03 Chattanooga 3:31.91
10 Tullis, Rachel 02 Training Gro 3:41.32
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:41.62 7/31/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
JO Meet: J 4:41.62 7/31/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tucker, Callie 02 Knoxville Yo 5:41.15
2 Winchester, Rosalyn 02 Knoxville Yo 5:42.41
3 Hausladen, Abigale 03 Knoxville Yo 5:43.83
4 Peevy, Kaleigh 03 Knoxville Yo 5:45.97
5 Fleet, Lexie 02 Wings of Ski 5:54.96
6 Willow, Ella 03 Nashville Yo 5:55.53
7 Scalla, Rachel-Anne 02 Chattanooga 6:10.46
8 Murphy, Molly 03 Nashville Yo 6:13.22
9 McLaurine, Aniyah 02 On The Right 6:20.98
10 Frogge, Brooktie 03 Nashville Yo 7:02.14
11 Ashby, Ellie 03 Wings of Ski 7:04.26
12 Reviere, Aaliyah 03 Chattanooga 7:35.53
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 10:03.54 7/29/1988 Heather Burroughs
JO Meet: J 10:12.47 7/29/2005 Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peevy, Kaleigh 03 Knoxville Yo 12:09.63
2 Winchester, Rosalyn 02 Knoxville Yo 12:32.39
3 Scalla, Rachel-Anne 02 Chattanooga 13:41.43
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
JO Meet: J 11.94 8/2/2009 Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Houston, Jaden 03 Knoxville Yo 16.75
2 Moore, Myracle 02 Youth Track 16.77
3 O'Quinn, Rose 02 Youth Track 17.74
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
JO Meet: J 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 54.43
1) Dozier, Alayah 02 2) Walker, Lamiah 03
3) Hinton, Nyah 03 4) Ubamadu, Zoe 02
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:56.63 5/30/2010 Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson
JO Meet: J 3:56.86 8/1/2010 15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC
L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 5:49.62
1) Hughes, Essence 02 2) Lyons, Jermya 03
3) Davis, Perry'ona 03 4) Tullis, Rachel 02
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA
JO Meet: J 9:38.94 7/26/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Knoxville Youth Athletics Club 'A' 12:22.99
1) Tucker, Callie 02 2) Bachmann, Elli 02
3) Peevy, Kaleigh 03 4) Winchester, Rosalyn 02
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.69m 7/24/2008 Stacey Destin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 1.69m 7/24/2008 Stacey Destin, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Tia 03 Knoxville Yo 1.30m 4-03.25
2 Moore, Myracle 02 Youth Track 1.12m 3-08.00
3 O'Quinn, Rose 02 Youth Track 1.09m 3-06.75
4 Woodson, Samantha 03 Trial By Fir 1.06m 3-05.75
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.58m 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA
JO Meet: J 5.52m 7/27/1991 Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walker, Lamiah 03 Chattanooga 4.21m 13-09.75
2 Woodson, Samantha 03 Trial By Fir 3.87m 12-08.50
3 Ubamadu, Zoe 02 Chattanooga 3.78m 12-05.00
4 Rice, Jalyn 03 Continental 3.11m 10-02.50
5 Davis, Carmen 03 Youth Track 3.07m 10-01.00
6 Hinton, Nyah 03 Chattanooga 3.00m 9-10.25
7 Moore, Myracle 02 Youth Track 2.93m 9-07.50
-- O'Quinn, Rose 02 Youth Track FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.90m 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
JO Meet: J 13.51m 7/26/2008 Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sallie, Lajeria 02 Youth Track 6.05m 19-10.25
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 37.46m 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
JO Meet: J 37.46m 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Braden 03 Knoxville Yo 19.97m 65-06
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.84m 6/28/2005 Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
JO Meet: J 42.88m 7/28/2005 Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Greer, Kennedy 02 Youth Track 13.33m 43-09
2 Sallie, Lajeria 02 Youth Track 11.74m 38-06
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawless, Kia'Onna 01 On The Right 12.81q 3
2 Gordon, Tanalya 00 Rutherford C 13.14q 2
3 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 13.27q 1
4 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 13.38q 1
5 Jones, Shelbi' 01 Unattached 13.43q 1
6 McElhaney, Aislinn 01 Knoxville Yo 13.64q 3
7 Wynn, Mackenzie 00 Continental 13.68q 1
8 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 13.80q 2
9 Ward, KeAsyia 01 Rutherford C 13.86 3 13.858
10 Pederson, Kaitlyn 00 Knoxville Yo 13.86 2 13.859
11 Roberts, Tamia 00 Team 4mula S 13.91 1
12 Howard, Treasure 00 Rutherford C 14.07 1
13 Sydnor, Catilyn 01 Chattanooga 14.12 2
14 Vosburgh, Sarah 01 Unattached 14.33 3
15 Douglas, Kennedi 00 Rutherford C 14.41 1
16 Carey, Janiah 00 Training Gro 14.42 2
17 Toney, Laneisha 00 Friendship E 14.44 2
18 Donnell, Jameshia 01 Training Gro 14.46 3
19 Ramsey, Kalesha 00 Continental 14.57 3
20 Patton, Cimayah 01 Team 4mula S 14.61 2
21 Vaughn, Shyda 01 Team 4mula S 14.64 2
22 Ellis, Jamiyah 01 Friendship E 14.74 1
23 Armour, Lexi 00 Chattanooga 14.75 3
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.59 7/29/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lawless, Kia'Onna 01 On The Right 12.57
2 Gordon, Tanalya 00 Rutherford C 13.12
3 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 13.29
4 Jones, Shelbi' 01 Unattached 13.48
5 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 13.57
6 Wynn, Mackenzie 00 Continental 13.59
7 McElhaney, Aislinn 01 Knoxville Yo 13.65
8 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 13.92
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawless, Kia'Onna 01 On The Right 26.58q 4
2 Gordon, Tanalya 00 Rutherford C 27.45q 3 27.450
2 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 27.45q 4 27.450
4 Stokes, Madison 00 Youth Track 27.90q 2
5 Ward, KeAsyia 01 Rutherford C 28.19q 1
6 Jones, Shelbi' 01 Unattached 28.23q 2
7 Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00 Team 4mula S 28.54q 1
8 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 28.62q 4
9 Wynn, Mackenzie 00 Continental 28.76 1
10 McElhaney, Aislinn 01 Knoxville Yo 28.81 3
11 Pederson, Kaitlyn 00 Knoxville Yo 28.85 2
12 Tullis, Rose 00 Training Gro 29.01 1
13 Sydnor, Catilyn 01 Chattanooga 29.21 2
14 Roberts, Tamia 00 Team 4mula S 29.26 3
15 Bass, Lauren 00 Rutherford C 29.28 2
16 Toney, Laneisha 00 Friendship E 29.48 4 29.475
17 Offtutt, Kiara 00 Training Gro 29.48 3 29.478
18 Douglas, Kennedi 00 Rutherford C 29.50 3
19 Sims, Madison 01 Chattanooga 29.65 1
20 Dunlap, Jaida 01 Continental 29.85 4
21 Carey, Janiah 00 Training Gro 29.89 3 29.884
22 Howard, Treasure 00 Rutherford C 29.89 4 29.886
23 Vosburgh, Sarah 01 Unattached 30.04 1
24 Worsham, Cassandra 00 Knoxville Yo 30.38 4
25 Gentry, TY 00 Team 4mula S 30.57 4
26 Donnell, Jameshia 01 Training Gro 30.59 3
27 Ramsey, Kalesha 00 Continental 30.75 1
28 Ellis, Jamiyah 01 Friendship E 31.16 2
29 Brewster, Deja 01 Team 4mula S 31.39 3
30 Tolliver, Eva Marie 01 Knoxville Yo 31.60 1
31 Armour, Lexi 00 Chattanooga 31.77 2
32 Ester, Dazsha 00 Bluff City S 32.24 2
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.41 7/28/2012 Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl
JO Meet: J 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Tanalya 00 Rutherford C 26.48
2 Lawless, Kia'Onna 01 On The Right 27.12
3 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 27.54
4 Stokes, Madison 00 Youth Track 27.93
5 Jones, Shelbi' 01 Unattached 28.28
6 Ward, KeAsyia 01 Rutherford C 28.48
7 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 28.74
8 Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00 Team 4mula S 29.80
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
JO Meet: J 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardy, Calise 01 On The Right 59.78q 4
2 McCullogh, Mykeia 00 On The Right 1:03.60q 3
3 Stokes, Madison 00 Youth Track 1:03.98q 1
4 Cobb, Breanna 01 Team 4mula S 1:04.17q 1
5 Bass, Lauren 00 Rutherford C 1:04.72q 2
6 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1:06.41q 2
7 Toney, Laneisha 00 Friendship E 1:06.76q 2
8 Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00 Team 4mula S 1:06.80q 1
9 Jones, Shelbi' 01 Unattached 1:07.43 1
10 Pederson, Kaitlyn 00 Knoxville Yo 1:08.37 4
11 Worsham, Cassandra 00 Knoxville Yo 1:08.68 3
12 Gentry, TY 00 Team 4mula S 1:08.76 3
13 Marion, Kalissa 00 Rutherford C 1:08.79 3
14 Patterson, Alexis 00 Continental 1:08.94 1
15 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 1:09.18 2
16 Wynn, Mackenzie 00 Continental 1:09.22 3
17 Ellis, Jamiyah 01 Friendship E 1:09.84 4
18 Donnell, Jameshia 01 Training Gro 1:10.46 3
19 Sims, Madison 01 Chattanooga 1:10.71 2
20 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 1:11.12 2
21 Vanderhoof, Sarah 01 Wings of Ski 1:11.28 4
22 Offtutt, Kiara 00 Training Gro 1:11.36 2
23 Dunlap, Jaida 01 Continental 1:11.43 1
24 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 1:11.53 4
25 Davis, Teyonna 00 On The Right 1:11.58 3
26 Tullis, Rose 00 Training Gro 1:11.59 2
27 Sydnor, Catilyn 01 Chattanooga 1:12.28 4
28 Ramsey, Kalesha 00 Continental 1:14.92 4
29 Ester, Dazsha 00 Bluff City S 1:15.57 1
30 Thomas, Corryn 00 Unattached 1:16.57 4
31 Armour, Lexi 00 Chattanooga 1:21.66 1
32 Dunlap, Angel 00 Nashville Sw 1:22.59 3
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
JO Meet: J 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Calise 01 On The Right 59.50
2 Cobb, Breanna 01 Team 4mula S 1:03.65
3 McCullogh, Mykeia 00 On The Right 1:04.20
4 Stokes, Madison 00 Youth Track 1:04.29
5 Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00 Team 4mula S 1:04.32
6 Bass, Lauren 00 Rutherford C 1:05.21
7 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1:07.83
8 Toney, Laneisha 00 Friendship E 1:09.48
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:06.90 7/4/2009 Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr
JO Meet: J 2:08.17 8/1/2009 Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan, Rachael 00 Knoxville Yo 2:35.00 2
2 Cole, Lauren 00 Knoxville Yo 2:35.60 1
3 Marion, Kalissa 00 Rutherford C 2:37.80 1
4 Cobb, Breanna 01 Team 4mula S 2:42.99 2
5 Wolski, Eleanor 01 Knoxville Yo 2:43.62 2
6 McCullogh, Mykeia 00 On The Right 2:43.71 1
7 Hardy, Calise 01 On The Right 2:44.79 1
8 Vanderhoof, Sarah 01 Wings of Ski 2:50.65 2
9 Brown, Jordan 00 Youth Track 2:51.36 1
10 Henry, Doriann 00 On The Right 2:52.23 1
11 Vohra, Muskaan 01 Knoxville Yo 2:53.01 1
12 Davis, Teyonna 00 On The Right 2:54.64 1
13 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 2:56.01 2
14 Miller, Jada 00 Fast and Fur 2:58.67 1
15 Tolliver, Eva Marie 01 Knoxville Yo 2:58.94 1
16 Reside, Anna 00 Unattached 3:02.68 2
17 Bryant-House, Alaysha 00 Team 4mula S 3:02.72 1
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
JO Meet: J 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wolski, Eleanor 01 Knoxville Yo 5:27.77
2 Jordan, Rachael 00 Knoxville Yo 5:31.99
3 Vohra, Muskaan 01 Knoxville Yo 5:40.16
4 Starr, Savannah 01 Nashville Yo 5:42.12
5 Henry, Doriann 00 On The Right 5:57.00
6 Ryan, Abigail 00 Wings of Ski 5:57.90
7 Brown, Jordan 00 Youth Track 5:58.12
8 Reside, Anna 00 Unattached 6:10.66
9 Udoumana, Laila 01 Unattached 6:30.53
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
JO Meet: J 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Abigail 00 Wings of Ski 13:08.23
2 Reside, Anna 00 Unattached 13:22.65
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.53 7/28/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 16.77q 2
2 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 17.21q 1
3 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 17.50q 2
4 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 17.84q 2
5 Sosnowski, Jennifer 01 Unattached 18.49q 1
6 Vaughn, Shyda 01 Team 4mula S 19.35q 2
7 Balfour, Charity 00 Youth Track 19.71q 1
8 Wilson, India 01 Unattached 19.96q 1
9 Lesh, Camryn 01 Unattached 20.28 1
10 Thomas, Corryn 00 Unattached 20.31 1
11 McElhaney, Aislinn 01 Knoxville Yo 20.78 2
12 Vanderhoof, Sarah 01 Wings of Ski 22.74 2
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.53 7/28/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 16.48
2 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 16.50
3 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 17.46
4 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 17.71
5 Sosnowski, Jennifer 01 Unattached 18.19
6 Vaughn, Shyda 01 Team 4mula S 19.67
7 Wilson, India 01 Unattached 19.73
8 Balfour, Charity 00 Youth Track 20.86
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.34 7/24/2013 Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro
JO Meet: J 26.55 7/31/2010 Jasmyne Graham, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 31.34 2
2 Hausladen, Katherine 01 Knoxville Yo 32.46 2
3 McElhaney, Aislinn 01 Knoxville Yo 32.77 2
4 Balfour, Charity 00 Youth Track 33.93 2
5 Vaughn, Shyda 01 Team 4mula S 33.99 2
6 Sosnowski, Jennifer 01 Unattached 34.10 2
7 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 34.25 1
8 Wilson, India 01 Unattached 34.95 1
9 Udoumana, Laila 01 Unattached 36.12 2
10 Dunlap, Angel 00 Nashville Sw 37.29 1
11 Brewster, Deja 01 Team 4mula S 38.25 2
12 Vanderhoof, Sarah 01 Wings of Ski 38.64 1
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
JO Meet: J 46.74 8/1/1999 Young Acheivers
Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 53.67
1) Ward, KeAsyia 01 2) Douglas, Kennedi 00
3) Bass, Lauren 00 4) Gordon, Tanalya 00
2 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 54.32
1) Lindsey, Alisia 01 2) Sydnor, Catilyn 01
3) Dunning, Kimbra 01 4) Armour, Lexi 00
3 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 55.21
1) Bryant-House, Alaysha 00 2) Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00
3) Roberts, Tamia 00 4) Gentry, TY 00
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA
A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller
JO Meet: J 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller
Team Finals
================================================================
1 On The Right Track TC 'A' 4:26.75
1) Hardy, Calise 01 2) Henry, Doriann 00
3) Lawless, Kia'Onna 01 4) McCullogh, Mykeia 00
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 4:35.04
1) Bryant-House, Alaysha 00 2) Cobb, Breanna 01
3) Winbush, Dre'shaelah 00 4) Gentry, TY 00
3 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 4:35.75
1) Marion, Kalissa 00 2) Ward, KeAsyia 01
3) Douglas, Kennedi 00 4) Bass, Lauren 00
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
JO Meet: J 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Knoxville Youth Athletics Club 'A' 12:04.66
1) Wolski, Eleanor 01 2) Tolliver, Eva Marie 01
3) Cole, Lauren 00 4) Vohra, Muskaan 01
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 12:23.00
1) Bryant-House, Alaysha 00 2) Cobb, Breanna 01
3) Brewster, Deja 01 4) Vaughn, Shyda 01
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.74m 6/8/1986 Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA
JO Meet: J 1.71m 7/27/1990 Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 1.46m 4-09.50
3 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 1.37m 4-06.00
4 Patton, Cimayah 01 Team 4mula S 1.25m 4-01.25
5 Sims, Madison 01 Chattanooga 1.22m 4-00.00
6 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 1.19m 3-10.75
-- Miller, Jada 00 Fast and Fur NH
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.07m 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV
JO Meet: J 5.84m 7/29/2005 Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Kelsea 00 Continental 5.29m 17-04.25
2 Harris, MacKenzie 00 Kindersport 4.47m 14-08.00
3 Braswell, Jordan 00 Youth Track 4.39m 14-05.00
4 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 4.38m 14-04.50
5 Curbeam, Jalena 00 Continental 4.29m 14-01.00
6 Lindsey, Alisia 01 Chattanooga 4.26m 13-11.75
7 Tullis, Rose 00 Training Gro 4.13m 13-06.75
8 Thomas, Corryn 00 Unattached 4.11m 13-06.00
9 Carey, Janiah 00 Training Gro 4.09m 13-05.00
10 Dunlap, Jaida 01 Continental 3.97m 13-00.25
11 Offtutt, Kiara 00 Training Gro 3.92m 12-10.50
12 Lesh, Camryn 01 Unattached 3.80m 12-05.75
13 Dunlap, Angel 00 Nashville Sw 3.56m 11-08.25
14 Dobbs, Summer 00 Continental 3.53m 11-07.00
15 Miller, Jada 00 Fast and Fur 2.80m 9-02.25
-- Tolbert, Sarah 00 Unattached FOUL
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA
JO Meet: J 11.68m 7/28/2006 Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lesh, Camryn 01 Unattached 8.52m 27-11.50
2 Dunning, Kimbra 01 Chattanooga 8.31m 27-03.25
3 Wilson, India 01 Unattached 7.83m 25-08.25
-- Balfour, Charity 00 Youth Track FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
JO Meet: J 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Hannah 00 Wings of Ski 11.49m 37-08.50
2 Caldwell, Victoria 01 Continental 10.63m 34-10.50
3 Chism, Desiree 00 Continental 9.31m 30-06.50
4 Jemison, Autumn 01 Continental 9.03m 29-07.50
5 Udoumana, Laila 01 Unattached 7.47m 24-06.25
6 Fellhoelter, Kathryn 00 Knoxville Yo 7.38m 24-02.50
7 Queen, Barbara 01 Unattached 6.88m 22-07.00
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.32m 6/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
JO Meet: J 43.69m 7/29/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Hannah 00 Wings of Ski 30.38m 99-08
2 Caldwell, Victoria 01 Continental 24.39m 80-00
3 Fellhoelter, Kathryn 00 Knoxville Yo 19.55m 64-02
4 Jemison, Autumn 01 Continental 18.80m 61-08
5 Chism, Desiree 00 Continental 17.29m 56-09
6 Udoumana, Laila 01 Unattached 15.83m 51-11
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
JO Meet: J 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Victoria 01 Continental 27.24m 89-04
2 Johnson, Hannah 00 Wings of Ski 21.65m 71-00
3 Chism, Desiree 00 Continental 14.60m 47-11
4 Lesh, Camryn 01 Unattached 12.67m 41-07
5 Jemison, Autumn 01 Continental 11.10m 36-05
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Alexis 98 Chattanooga 12.23q 3
2 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 12.40q 2
3 Johnson, Nicole 99 Chattanooga 12.68q 3
4 Foster, Wydedra 98 Chattanooga 12.70q 1
5 Tate, Ceirra 99 Bluff City S 12.78q 1
6 Debose, Nasonia 99 Unattached 13.15q 3
7 Odom, Brittany 98 Unattached 13.26q 2
8 Davis, Tia 99 Chattanooga 13.27q 1
9 Smith, Marquita 98 Bluff City S 13.28 1
10 Toney, Laquisha 98 Friendship E 13.37 1
11 Johnson, Annia 99 On The Right 13.45 2
12 Wigfall, Imani 98 Friendship E 13.48 3
13 Couch, Albrina 98 Training Gro 13.49 3
14 Jackson, Makayla 99 Bluff City S 13.52 3 13.513
15 Gray, Jasmine 99 Bluff City S 13.52 1 13.514
16 Harrison, Kennedy 99 Rutherford C 13.56 2
17 Richmond, Kendra 98 Track Unlimi 13.64 2
18 Barnett, Selena 99 Wings of Ski 13.69 1
19 Hill, Janay 98 Chattanooga 13.79 2
20 Faoro, Gia 99 Knoxville Yo 13.80 3
21 Shanklin, Natalie 99 Knoxville Yo 14.02 1
22 Johnson, Crenequa 99 Continental 14.88 2
23 Baggett, Nyah 98 Track Unlimi 16.01 2
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Alexis 98 Chattanooga 12.27
2 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 12.43
3 Johnson, Nicole 99 Chattanooga 12.56
4 Foster, Wydedra 98 Chattanooga 12.89
5 Debose, Nasonia 99 Unattached 13.15
6 Odom, Brittany 98 Unattached 13.39
7 Tate, Ceirra 99 Bluff City S 13.51
8 Davis, Tia 99 Chattanooga 13.62
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Alexis 98 Chattanooga 25.31q 5
2 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast and Fur 25.91q 4
3 Foster, Wydedra 98 Chattanooga 26.13q 1
4 Johnson, Precious 98 TN Elite TC 26.26q 2
5 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 26.32q 3 26.313
6 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 26.32q 5 26.317
7 Tate, Ceirra 99 Bluff City S 26.38q 1
8 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 26.68q 2
9 Johnson, Nicole 99 Chattanooga 27.00 2
10 Hayes, Kayla 99 Chattanooga 27.07 4
11 Debose, Nasonia 99 Unattached 27.11 4
12 Gooch, CharDonnai 99 Training Gro 27.41 5
13 Turner, Tecora 98 Bluff City S 27.42 3 27.412
14 Butler, Alexis 98 Continental 27.42 4 27.418
15 Thompson, Dymanique 99 Rutherford C 27.43 3
16 Smith, Marquita 98 Bluff City S 27.53 2
17 Drake, Sophie 99 Unattached 27.62 3
18 Davis, Tia 99 Chattanooga 27.66 4
19 Couch, Albrina 98 Training Gro 27.86 1
20 Toney, Laquisha 98 Friendship E 28.01 5
21 Gray, Jasmine 99 Bluff City S 28.02 1
22 Johnson, Annia 99 On The Right 28.20 5
23 Barnett, Selena 99 Wings of Ski 28.36 5
24 Bateman, Abby 98 Unattached 28.37 3
25 Faoro, Gia 99 Knoxville Yo 28.43 5
26 Jack, Nickole 98 Unattached 28.52 4
27 Jackson, Makayla 99 Bluff City S 29.09 2
28 Hill, Janay 98 Chattanooga 29.74 4
29 Shanklin, Natalie 99 Knoxville Yo 29.86 1
30 Wigfall, Imani 98 Friendship E 30.13 3
31 Johnson, Crenequa 99 Continental 31.63 2
32 Satterwhite, Sydney 99 Rutherford C 32.68 3
33 Smith, Jasmine 99 Training Gro 32.79 1
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast and Fur 25.81
2 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 26.07
3 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 26.09
4 Johnson, Precious 98 TN Elite TC 26.25
5 Foster, Wydedra 98 Chattanooga 26.51
6 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 26.60
7 Wilson, Alexis 98 Chattanooga 31.80
8 Tate, Ceirra 99 Bluff City S 34.52
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast and Fur 59.32q 3
2 Johnson, Precious 98 TN Elite TC 59.36q 2
3 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 59.42q 1
4 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 1:00.97q 3
5 Hayes, Kayla 99 Chattanooga 1:01.38q 3
6 Thompson, Dymanique 99 Rutherford C 1:01.59q 2
7 Bateman, Abby 98 Unattached 1:01.95q 2
8 Turner, Tecora 98 Bluff City S 1:02.09q 1
9 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 1:02.10 3
10 Butler, Alexis 98 Continental 1:03.10 1
11 Johnson, Annia 99 On The Right 1:03.50 2
12 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 1:03.79 1
13 Jack, Nickole 98 Unattached 1:05.82 2
14 Overton, Camille 98 Training Gro 1:05.92 1
15 Toney, Laquisha 98 Friendship E 1:05.98 3
16 Maclin, Bryana 98 Track Unlimi 1:07.10 1
17 Gooch, CharDonnai 99 Training Gro 1:08.31 1
18 Watson, Onaiya 99 Nashville Sw 1:10.50 3
19 Smith, Jasmine 99 Training Gro 1:15.01 2
20 Allen, Ke'Arra 99 Nashville Sw 1:15.05 3
21 Carrick, Tyrinie 99 Youth Track 1:17.99 2
22 Satterwhite, Sydney 99 Rutherford C 1:20.25 1
23 Johnson, Crenequa 99 Continental 1:27.37 2
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast and Fur 57.30
2 Johnson, Precious 98 TN Elite TC 58.02
3 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 59.33
4 Thompson, Dymanique 99 Rutherford C 1:01.28
5 Turner, Tecora 98 Bluff City S 1:02.01
6 Hayes, Kayla 99 Chattanooga 1:03.15
7 Bateman, Abby 98 Unattached 1:04.43
8 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 1:10.78
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
JO Meet: J 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast and Fur 2:31.76
2 Thompson, Dymanique 99 Rutherford C 2:35.70
3 Highland, Hannah 98 Wings of Ski 2:38.97
4 Shell, Keleah 99 Continental 2:39.11
5 Smith, Josea 98 Continental 2:40.49
6 Reviere, Malika 99 Chattanooga 2:43.38
7 Beckley, Siarra 98 On The Right 2:45.19
8 Satterwhite, Sydney 99 Rutherford C 3:11.68
9 Denholm, Patricia 99 Wings of Ski 3:41.88
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shell, Keleah 99 Continental 5:38.13
2 Reviere, Malika 99 Chattanooga 5:44.65
3 Udoumana, Imani 99 Unattached 5:58.59
4 Beckley, Siarra 98 On The Right 6:05.77
5 Denholm, Patricia 99 Wings of Ski 7:41.58
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
JO Meet: J 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Black, Kaitlyn 98 Track Unlimi 14.74
2 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 15.82
3 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 15.95
4 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 16.07
5 Lesh, Jordyn 98 Unattached 16.41
6 Wilcoxson, Morgan 98 Rutherford C 18.29
7 Maclin, Bryana 98 Track Unlimi 18.82
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tanner, Amber 98 Kindersport 1:06.71 2
2 Smith, Josea 98 Continental 1:09.53 2
3 Johnson, Kennedi 99 Continental 1:10.57 2
4 Black, Kaitlyn 98 Track Unlimi 1:13.34 2
5 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 1:14.93 2
6 Watson, Onaiya 99 Nashville Sw 1:16.29 1
7 Knight, Tinsley 98 Knoxville Yo 1:16.60 1
8 McClaine, Destiny 98 Track Unlimi 1:18.07 1
9 Udoumana, Imani 99 Unattached 1:18.69 2
10 Wilcoxson, Morgan 98 Rutherford C 1:22.99 2
11 Allen, Ke'Arra 99 Nashville Sw 1:26.93 1
12 Carrick, Tyrinie 99 Youth Track 1:28.79 2
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
JO Meet: J 45.51 7/26/2008 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 48.91
1) Wilson, Alexis 98 2) Hayes, Kayla 99
3) Walker, Lennex 99 4) Johnson, Nicole 99
2 Bluff City Storm 'A' 55.13
1) Tate, Ceirra 99 2) Gray, Jasmine 99
3) Jackson, Makayla 99 4) Smith, Marquita 98
3 Training Ground TC 'A' 55.16
1) Couch, Albrina 98 2) Overton, Camille 98
3) Gooch, CharDonnai 99 4) Smith, Jasmine 99
4 Track Unlimited 'A' 55.59
1) Maclin, Bryana 98 2) Black, Kaitlyn 98
3) Richmond, Kendra 98 4) Baggett, Nyah 98
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bluff City Storm 'A' 4:24.99
1) Tate, Ceirra 99 2) Smith, Marquita 98
3) Turner, Tecora 98 4) Gray, Jasmine 99
2 Track Unlimited 'A' 4:27.71
1) Maclin, Bryana 98 2) McClaine, Destiny 98
3) Black, Kaitlyn 98 4) Richmond, Kendra 98
3 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 4:30.20
1) Wilson, Alexis 98 2) Hayes, Kayla 99
3) Reviere, Malika 99 4) Johnson, Nicole 99
4 Training Ground TC 'A' 4:34.76
1) Couch, Albrina 98 2) Overton, Camille 98
3) Gooch, CharDonnai 99 4) Shane, Jasmine 99
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
JO Meet: J 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Continental Tbelles Track Club 'A' 11:13.82
1) Butler, Alexis 98 2) Germany, Chyna 99
3) Smith, Josea 98 4) Guthrie, Kayla 98
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
JO Meet: J 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drake, Sophie 99 Unattached 1.40m 4-07.00
2 Wek, Adeng 98 Youth Track 1.37m 4-06.00
3 Highland, Hannah 98 Wings of Ski 1.28m 4-02.25
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perkins, Paris 98 Fast and Fur 5.25m 17-02.75
2 Lesh, Jordyn 98 Unattached 5.18m 17-00.00
3 Wek, Adeng 98 Youth Track 5.13m 16-10.00
4 Drake, Sophie 99 Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Odom, Brittany 98 Unattached 4.71m 15-05.50
6 Germany, Chyna 99 Continental 4.64m 15-02.75
7 Guthrie, Kayla 98 Continental 4.47m 14-08.00
8 Richmond, Kendra 98 Track Unlimi 4.44m 14-07.00
9 Butler, Alexis 98 Continental 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Udoumana, Imani 99 Unattached 4.36m 14-03.75
11 Barnett, Selena 99 Wings of Ski 4.33m 14-02.50
12 Wigfall, Imani 98 Friendship E 4.16m 13-07.75
13 Highland, Hannah 98 Wings of Ski 4.15m 13-07.50
14 Watson, Onaiya 99 Nashville Sw 3.85m 12-07.75
15 Denholm, Patricia 99 Wings of Ski 3.27m 10-08.75
-- Harrison, Kennedy 99 Rutherford C FOUL
-- Jack, Nickole 98 Unattached FOUL
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC
JO Meet: J 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lesh, Jordyn 98 Unattached 11.44m 37-06.50
2 Walker, Lennex 99 Chattanooga 10.44m 34-03.00
3 McClaine, Destiny 98 Track Unlimi 9.28m 30-05.50
4 Watson, Onaiya 99 Nashville Sw 9.26m 30-04.75
5 Overton, Camille 98 Training Gro 9.14m 30-00.00
-- Wek, Adeng 98 Youth Track FOUL
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.20m 7/21/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Mikayla 98 Trial By Fir 13.66m 44-09.75
2 Grayson, Taylor 98 Steel Throwe 10.19m 33-05.25
3 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 9.98m 32-09.00
4 Battle, Diamond 98 Unattached 9.24m 30-03.75
5 Wyatt, Mevelyn 99 Nashville Sw 9.14m 30-00.00
6 Leeds, Jacqueline 99 Steel Throwe 8.98m 29-05.50
7 Than, SokDawn 98 Steel Throwe 8.56m 28-01.00
8 Davidson, Kaylin 99 Continental 7.68m 25-02.50
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
JO Meet: J 46.61m 7/28/2011 Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Mikayla 98 Trial By Fir 36.19m 118-09
2 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 32.31m 106-00
3 Wyatt, Mevelyn 99 Nashville Sw 29.04m 95-03
4 Grayson, Taylor 98 Steel Throwe 27.12m 89-00
5 Than, SokDawn 98 Steel Throwe 20.91m 68-07
6 Leeds, Jacqueline 99 Steel Throwe 19.30m 63-04
7 Davidson, Kaylin 99 Continental 17.91m 58-09
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.54m 7/22/2013 Haley Showalter, Unattached
JO Meet: J 46.84m 7/28/2007 Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grayson, Taylor 98 Steel Throwe 29.83m 97-10
2 Leeds, Jacqueline 99 Steel Throwe 24.40m 80-01
3 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 23.99m 78-08
4 Than, SokDawn 98 Steel Throwe 22.05m 72-04
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.26m 7/28/2013 Tairyn Montgomery, Vegas Valley
JO Meet: J 47.26m 7/28/2013 Tairyn Montgomery, Los Angeles Jet
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Mikayla 98 Trial By Fir 29.09m 95-05
2 Boyd, Y'Yemaya 98 Elite Throwe 18.31m 60-01
3 Davidson, Kaylin 99 Continental 17.59m 57-08
4 Than, SokDawn 98 Steel Throwe 15.27m 50-01
5 Barnett, Selena 99 Wings of Ski 15.08m 49-06
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 12.02q 1
2 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 12.22q 1
3 McCoy, Maia 96 Bluff City S 12.23q 2
4 Davis, Kiana 96 Chattanooga 12.57q 2
5 Wall, Marqueisha 95 Training Gro 12.58q 1
6 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 12.72q 1
7 Scott, Allysha 95 Bluff City S 12.95q 2
8 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 13.01q 1
9 Carter, Quintaria 97 Chattanooga 13.05 1
10 Griffin, Kelsey 95 Training Gro 13.09 2
11 Goodwin, Da'Cota 97 Chattanooga 13.28 2
12 Ellis, Gabrielle 97 Continental 14.84 2
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Maia 96 Bluff City S 11.88
2 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 11.89
3 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 12.19
4 Davis, Kiana 96 Chattanooga 12.59
5 Wall, Marqueisha 95 Training Gro 12.63
6 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 12.85
7 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 12.96
8 Scott, Allysha 95 Bluff City S 13.13
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCoy, Maia 96 Bluff City S 24.96q 3
2 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 25.60q 2
3 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 25.81q 1
4 Davis, Kiana 96 Chattanooga 25.89q 1
5 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 26.13q 2
6 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 26.73q 2
7 McBride, Katie 97 TN Elite TC 26.87q 3
8 McBride, Shannon 97 TN Elite TC 27.11q 2
9 Taylor, Jasmine 95 Bluff City S 27.23 2
10 Carter, Quintaria 97 Chattanooga 27.42 3
11 Allen, Jala 97 Track Unlimi 27.53 3
12 Goodwin, Da'Cota 97 Chattanooga 28.12 1
13 Williams, Eryn 97 Track Unlimi 29.42 1
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Maia 96 Bluff City S 24.39
2 Weakley, De'Airis 95 Training Gro 25.03
3 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 25.25
4 Davis, Kiana 96 Chattanooga 25.57
5 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 26.30
6 McBride, Katie 97 TN Elite TC 26.54
7 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 26.68
8 McBride, Shannon 97 TN Elite TC 27.09
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 56.37q 2
2 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 1:00.00q 1
3 McBride, Katie 97 TN Elite TC 1:01.79q 2
4 Scott, Allysha 95 Bluff City S 1:01.86q 1
5 Taylor, Jasmine 95 Bluff City S 1:02.57q 1
6 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 1:03.77q 1
7 Thomas, Madison 97 Unattached 1:04.90q 1
8 McBride, Shannon 97 TN Elite TC 1:05.13q 2
9 Allen, Jala 97 Track Unlimi 1:05.65 2
10 McFarlin, Sydney 97 Wings of Ski 1:09.59 2
11 Ellis, Gabrielle 97 Continental 1:22.67 1
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pate, Janel 96 Training Gro 55.05
2 Lyons, Gatashyka 96 Bluff City S 58.09
3 McBride, Katie 97 TN Elite TC 1:00.03
4 Scott, Allysha 95 Bluff City S 1:01.24
5 Thomas, Madison 97 Unattached 1:02.76
6 Green, Najee 96 Youth Track 1:04.24
7 McBride, Shannon 97 TN Elite TC 1:04.88
8 Taylor, Jasmine 95 Bluff City S 1:10.56
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
JO Meet: J 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lobelson, Rosie 96 Kindersport 2:22.26
2 Riddle, Madison 95 Kindersport 2:27.64
3 Lay, Kaitlyn 97 TN Elite TC 2:30.52
4 Reviere, Alexis 97 Chattanooga 2:35.40
5 Jenkins, Emani 96 Continental 2:36.30
6 Shell, Grenetria 97 Continental 2:36.97
7 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 3:00.50
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA
JO Meet: J 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Small, DesiRae 96 Trial By Fir 9:23:32.29
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 15.01q 1
2 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 15.17q 1
3 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 15.18q 2
4 Wright, Di'Anna 96 Rutherford C 15.78q 2
5 Parrish, Derriana 96 Training Gro 16.05q 1
6 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 17.17q 2
7 Ham, Myranda 97 Wings of Ski 18.20q 2
8 Scott, Kacie 97 Youth Track 19.47q 2
9 Williams, Eryn 97 Track Unlimi 19.81 1
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 14.90
2 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 15.00
3 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 15.54
4 Parrish, Derriana 96 Training Gro 15.56
5 Wright, Di'Anna 96 Rutherford C 16.17
6 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 16.91
7 Ham, Myranda 97 Wings of Ski 18.00
8 Scott, Kacie 97 Youth Track 18.36
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
JO Meet: J 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leonard, Jada 97 Track Unlimi 1:07.90 2
2 Parrish, Derriana 96 Training Gro 1:09.29 2
3 Montgomery, Haleigh 97 Chattanooga 1:09.44 1
4 Allen, Jada 97 Track Unlimi 1:09.66 2
5 Shell, Grenetria 97 Continental 1:10.95 1
6 Sawyers, Darreon 97 Continental 1:12.09 1
7 Wright, Di'Anna 96 Rutherford C 1:14.64 2
8 Ham, Myranda 97 Wings of Ski 1:15.92 2
9 Scott, Kacie 97 Youth Track 1:29.33 2
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
JO Meet: J 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 48.14
1) Weakley, De'Airis 95 2) Pate, Janel 96
3) Griffin, Kelsey 95 4) Wall, Marqueisha 95
2 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 50.91
1) Reviere, Alexis 97 2) Goodwin, Da'Cota 97
3) Montgomery, Haleigh 97 4) Davis, Kiana 96
3 Track Unlimited 'A' 51.42
1) Williams, Eryn 97 2) Allen, Jada 97
3) Leonard, Jada 97 4) Allen, Jala 97
4 Bluff City Storm 'A' 54.10
1) Scott, Allysha 95 2) Lyons, Gatashyka 96
3) Taylor, Jasmine 95 4) McCoy, Maia 96
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 4:01.70
1) Weakley, De'Airis 95 2) Parrish, Derriana 96
3) Pate, Janel 96 4) Wall, Marqueisha 95
2 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 4:13.18
1) Reviere, Alexis 97 2) Goodwin, Da'Cota 97
3) Montgomery, Haleigh 97 4) Davis, Kiana 96
3 Track Unlimited 'A' 4:16.32
1) Williams, Eryn 97 2) Allen, Jada 97
3) Leonard, Jada 97 4) Allen, Jala 97
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
JO Meet: J 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 1.43m 4-08.25
2 Hayes, Kyra 97 Trial By Fir 1.31m 4-03.50
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 5.37m 17-07.50
2 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 5.22m 17-01.50
3 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 5.05m 16-07.00
4 Griffin, Kelsey 95 Training Gro 4.88m 16-00.25
5 McFarlin, Sydney 97 Wings of Ski 4.06m 13-04.00
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meadow, Megan 96 Kindersport 11.83m 38-09.75
2 Jantzi, Rachel 97 Kindersport 10.68m 35-00.50
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.41m 7/25/2012 Christina Hillman, Unattached
JO Meet: J 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 97 Knoxville Yo 12.42m 40-09.00
2 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 11.68m 38-04.00
3 Glass, Lamara 96 Trial By Fir 10.93m 35-10.50
4 Fortson, Alexis 97 Elite Throwe 10.27m 33-08.50
5 Merrell, Nautica 97 Continental 8.97m 29-05.25
6 Baker, Catherine 97 Elite Throwe 8.48m 27-10.00
7 Riley, Madison 97 Elite Throwe 8.33m 27-04.00
8 Shelton, Sydney 97 Continental 8.08m 26-06.25
9 Trotter, Erykah 97 Continental 7.93m 26-00.25
10 Baker, Kaylyn 97 Youth Track 7.84m 25-08.75
11 Nason, Kayla 97 Youth Track 7.61m 24-11.75
12 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 3.99m 13-01.25
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 97 Knoxville Yo 42.46m 139-04
2 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 39.18m 128-06
3 Glass, Lamara 96 Trial By Fir 30.21m 99-01
4 Hayes, Kyra 97 Trial By Fir 29.34m 96-03
5 Baker, Catherine 97 Elite Throwe 29.32m 96-02
6 Mullins, Erin 96 Elite Throwe 27.71m 90-11
7 Merrell, Nautica 97 Continental 27.51m 90-03
8 Fortson, Alexis 97 Elite Throwe 25.30m 83-00
9 Nason, Kayla 97 Youth Track 25.10m 82-04
10 Shelton, Sydney 97 Continental 24.78m 81-03
11 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 21.80m 71-06
12 Riley, Madison 97 Elite Throwe 21.48m 70-06
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.30m 7/23/2012 Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee
JO Meet: J 53.55m 7/28/2009 Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 97 Knoxville Yo 41.05m 134-08
2 Riley, Madison 97 Elite Throwe 27.33m 89-08
3 Mullins, Erin 96 Elite Throwe 21.88m 71-09
4 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 20.94m 68-08
5 Baker, Catherine 97 Elite Throwe 20.67m 67-10
6 Fortson, Alexis 97 Elite Throwe 19.72m 64-08
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.30m 7/28/2011 Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 52.30m 7/31/2011 Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 32.91m 108-00
2 Hayes, Kyra 97 Trial By Fir 29.28m 96-01
3 Ham, Myranda 97 Wings of Ski 28.22m 92-07
4 Glass, Lamara 96 Trial By Fir 27.32m 89-07
5 Rader, Anna 96 Unattached 26.72m 87-08
6 Yates, Annabel 97 Steel Throwe 24.60m 80-08
7 Merrell, Nautica 97 Continental 24.40m 80-01
8 Shelton, Sydney 97 Continental 16.90m 55-05
9 Small, DesiRae 96 Trial By Fir 15.99m 52-05
10 Trotter, Erykah 97 Continental 9.17m 30-01
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 14:20.80 6/17/1993 Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 14:49.26 7/27/2000 Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Small, DesiRae 96 Trial By Fir 21:58.87
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
JO Meet: J 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 16.03q 3
2 Charley, Jonathan 06 Rutherford C 16.08q 2
3 Burum, Jace 06 Knoxville Yo 16.11q 3
4 Heard, Khanadi 07 Training Gro 16.17q 3
5 McCullough, Lamont 06 Rutherford C 16.59q 1
6 Harris, Caleb 06 Knoxville Yo 16.62q 1
7 Oodo, Oche 07 Training Gro 16.78q 1
8 Gordon, Malachi 07 Rutherford C 16.95q 1
9 Harrison, Austin 07 Training Gro 16.99 3
10 Wilson, Troy 06 Wings of Ski 17.03 3
11 Sharif, Yusuf 07 Bluff City S 17.37 2
12 Ragland, Ta'Shawn 06 Chattanooga 17.76 1
13 Marion, Vaughn 06 Rutherford C 17.77 2
14 Thompson, Joshua 06 Fast and Fur 17.89 2
15 Mitchell, Kayin 07 Bluff City S 19.69 1
16 Hendeson, Velon 08 Training Gro 19.95 1
17 Thompson, Patrick 08 Fast and Fur 20.70 3
18 Wilson, Grant 08 Wings of Ski 21.57 3
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
JO Meet: J 13.69 7/31/2011 Nolan Hickman, High Voltage
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charley, Jonathan 06 Rutherford C 15.98
2 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 16.53
3 Oodo, Oche 07 Training Gro 16.62
4 McCullough, Lamont 06 Rutherford C 16.67
5 Harris, Caleb 06 Knoxville Yo 16.80
6 Heard, Khanadi 07 Training Gro 16.83
7 Gordon, Malachi 07 Rutherford C 16.91
8 Burum, Jace 06 Knoxville Yo 17.22
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 28.20 6/30/2012 Kendrick Law, Spar TC
JO Meet: J 29.71 7/28/2011 Daunte Johnson, 3m TC-1438
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charley, Jonathan 06 Rutherford C 32.99q 1
2 Harris, Caleb 06 Knoxville Yo 33.74q 3
3 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 34.14q 3
4 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 34.55q 1
5 Waggoner, Kelan 06 Rutherford C 35.41q 2
6 McCullough, Lamont 06 Rutherford C 35.68q 3
7 Wilson, Troy 06 Wings of Ski 35.89q 2
8 Oodo, Oche 07 Training Gro 36.51q 2
9 Gordon, Malachi 07 Rutherford C 36.59 1
10 Heard, Khanadi 07 Training Gro 37.17 3
11 Sharif, Yusuf 07 Bluff City S 38.58 2
12 Ragland, Ta'Shawn 06 Chattanooga 39.20 3
13 Harrison, Austin 07 Training Gro 39.68 1
14 Sneed, Mason 07 Team 4mula S 39.98 3
15 Clark, Caleb 06 Track Unlimi 40.36 2
16 Marion, Vaughn 06 Rutherford C 41.48 2
17 Hendeson, Velon 08 Training Gro 42.75 2
18 Wilson, Grant 08 Wings of Ski 43.34 1
19 Mitchell, Kayin 07 Bluff City S 43.41 1
20 Levy, Travarius 08 Memphis Hurd 45.67 1
21 Hewitt, Wilkes 07 Unattached 46.51 3
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 28.20 6/30/2012 Kendrick Law, Spar TC
JO Meet: J 29.71 7/28/2011 Daunte Johnson, 3m TC-1438
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charley, Jonathan 06 Rutherford C 33.08
2 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 33.11
3 McCullough, Lamont 06 Rutherford C 33.94
4 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 33.97
5 Harris, Caleb 06 Knoxville Yo 33.98
6 Wilson, Troy 06 Wings of Ski 34.31
7 Waggoner, Kelan 06 Rutherford C 34.95
8 Oodo, Oche 07 Training Gro 38.58
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:05.50 7/28/2013 Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You
JO Meet: J 1:08.56 7/31/2011 Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 1:14.98q 2
2 Waggoner, Kelan 06 Rutherford C 1:20.07q 2
3 Sneed, Mason 07 Team 4mula S 1:30.63q 1
4 Hudson, Cameron 06 Youth Track 1:33.15q 1
5 Clark, Caleb 06 Track Unlimi 1:34.32q 2
6 Highland, Nathan 08 Wings of Ski 1:36.85q 2
7 Hines, Jackson 08 Memphis Hurd 1:42.56q 1
8 Hewitt, Wilkes 07 Unattached 1:42.57q 1
9 Hudson, Cannon 09 Youth Track 1:48.85q 1
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:05.50 7/28/2013 Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You
JO Meet: J 1:08.56 7/31/2011 Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 1:15.13
2 Waggoner, Kelan 06 Rutherford C 1:20.31
3 Hudson, Cameron 06 Youth Track 1:29.98
4 Sneed, Mason 07 Team 4mula S 1:30.63
5 Clark, Caleb 06 Track Unlimi 1:34.56
6 Hines, Jackson 08 Memphis Hurd 1:36.74
7 Highland, Nathan 08 Wings of Ski 1:40.94
8 Hewitt, Wilkes 07 Unattached 1:41.75
9 Hudson, Cannon 09 Youth Track 1:45.63
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:33.73 7/27/2013 Tristan Page, 12-The Wings
JO Meet: J 2:37.53 7/30/2011 Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bond, Isaac 06 Team 4mula S 3:15.73
2 Hines, Jackson 08 Memphis Hurd 3:58.55
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 5:11.00 7/28/2013 Miles Jones, 14-3M TC
JO Meet: J 5:24.34 7/31/2011 Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Highland, Nathan 08 Wings of Ski 7:32.52
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 56.78 7/25/2013 12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni
N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray
JO Meet: J 58.30 7/30/2011 Glenarden TC-0310, Glenarden TC
T Rankine, L Colbert, T Hawkins, P Rawlings
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 1:08.51
1) Charley, Jonathan 06 2) Waggoner, Kelan 06
3) McCullough, Lamont 06 4) Gordon, Malachi 07
2 Training Ground TC 'A' 1:13.59
1) Harrison, Austin 07 2) Heard, Khanadi 07
3) Oodo, Oche 07 4) Hendeson, Velon 08
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:44.45 7/28/2013 12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni
N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray
JO Meet: J 4:57.60 7/31/2011 Track Houston-1225, Track Housto
L Skinner, E Bean, F Polidore, T Dale
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Youth Track and Field of Memph 'A' 6:34.04
1) Hudson, Cameron 06 2) Hudson, Cannon 09
3) Harris, Morcellous 06 4) Lasane, Tyce 07
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.46m 7/28/2012 Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC
JO Meet: J 3.98m 7/30/2011 Matthew Medill, Lincoln Jets
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Troy 06 Wings of Ski 2.73m 8-11.50
2 Kinder, Canon 06 Kindersport 2.72m 8-11.25
3 Harris, Morcellous 06 Youth Track 2.66m 8-08.75
4 Burum, Jace 06 Knoxville Yo 2.64m 8-08.00
5 Clark, Caleb 06 Track Unlimi 2.49m 8-02.00
6 Hudson, Cameron 06 Youth Track 2.36m 7-09.00
7 Sharif, Yusuf 07 Bluff City S 2.34m 7-08.25
8 Thompson, Joshua 06 Fast and Fur 1.88m 6-02.00
9 Mitchell, Kayin 07 Bluff City S 1.87m 6-01.75
10 Highland, Nathan 08 Wings of Ski 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Hewitt, Wilkes 07 Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25
12 Lasane, Tyrin 06 Youth Track 1.51m 4-11.50
13 Ragland, Ta'Shawn 06 Chattanooga 1.47m 4-10.00
14 Wilson, Grant 08 Wings of Ski 1.42m 4-08.00
15 Hines, Jackson 08 Memphis Hurd 1.40m 4-07.25
-- Lasane, Tyce 07 Youth Track FOUL
-- Thompson, Patrick 08 Fast and Fur FOUL
-- Hudson, Cannon 09 Youth Track FOUL
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 33.29m 7/25/2012 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
JO Meet: J 30.62m 6/14/2013 Luke Schuller, Greenville J
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kinder, Canon 06 Kindersport 13.86m 45-06
2 Marion, Vaughn 06 Rutherford C 12.56m 41-02
3 Harris, Morcellous 06 Youth Track 10.89m 35-09
4 Lasane, Tyrin 06 Youth Track 9.78m 32-01
5 Malone, Tyler 06 Memphis Hurd 9.68m 31-09
6 Lasane, Tyce 07 Youth Track 9.41m 30-10
7 Levy, Travarius 08 Memphis Hurd 7.83m 25-08
8 Cooley, Gregory 09 Youth Track 4.89m 16-00
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.69 6/5/2008 Darian Trout, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jamar 04 On The Right 13.91q 2
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 14.09q 3
3 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 14.35q 3
4 Barnes, Jorden 04 Rutherford C 14.53q 1
5 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 14.76q 2
6 Crawford, Mason 04 Training Gro 14.77q 2
7 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 14.82q 3
8 Stribling, Tre 05 Wings of Ski 14.93q 4
9 Stephens, Bakari 05 Unattached 15.40 1
10 Storey, Devin 04 Rutherford C 15.57 3
11 Goodloe, Reginald 04 Team 4mula S 15.72 2
12 Ward, Jeremiah 05 Chattanooga 15.72 4
13 Wolfe, Zavien 04 Youth Track 15.83 3
14 Solomon, Braimen 04 Unattached 15.87 2
15 Gordon, Jabari 05 Rutherford C 15.96 2
16 Coleman, Jackson 05 Wings of Ski 15.97 4
17 Higgins, Kylon 05 Memphis Hurd 16.07 4
18 Woodard, Dakota 05 Team 4mula S 16.08 1
19 Dean, Alexis 04 Rutherford C 16.17 1
20 Walk, Chase 05 Track Unlimi 16.41 3
21 Satterwhite, Syrus 05 Rutherford C 16.66 1
22 Mason, Xavier 04 Rutherford C 16.66 3
23 Johnson, Sean 05 Team 4mula S 16.78 1
24 Williams, Gregory 04 Rutherford C 17.01 4
25 Cadwell, Cameron 04 Team 4mula S 17.13 1
26 George, Eriq 05 Training Gro 19.65 3
27 Lowrance, Hunter 04 Chattanooga 19.87 2
28 Washington, Terrance 05 Unattached 20.17 4
29 Seaman, David 05 Wings of Ski 21.20 4
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.69 6/5/2008 Darian Trout, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jamar 04 On The Right 13.89
2 Barnes, Jorden 04 Rutherford C 14.01
3 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 14.11
4 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 14.32
5 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 14.97
6 Crawford, Mason 04 Training Gro 15.17
7 Stribling, Tre 05 Wings of Ski 15.22
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jamar 04 On The Right 28.66q 4
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 29.29q 1
3 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 30.01q 1
4 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 31.01q 2
5 Broome, Alexander 04 Unattached 31.07q 3
6 Hunt, Cameron 04 Team 4mula S 31.20q 4
7 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 31.31q 3
8 Stribling, Tre 05 Wings of Ski 31.42q 2
9 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 31.97 2
10 Marks, Kristiahn 04 Rutherford C 32.13 4
11 Ward, Jeremiah 05 Chattanooga 32.23 4
12 Coleman, Jackson 05 Wings of Ski 32.55 4 32.550
12 Storey, Devin 04 Rutherford C 32.55 2 32.550
14 Woodard, Dakota 05 Team 4mula S 33.28 2
15 Stephens, Bakari 05 Unattached 33.38 1
16 Crawford, Mason 04 Training Gro 33.88 1
17 Higgins, Kylon 05 Memphis Hurd 34.04 1
18 Malone, Malik 05 Memphis Hurd 34.46 3
19 Solomon, Braimen 04 Unattached 34.59 1
20 Johnson, Sean 05 Team 4mula S 34.79 3
21 Gordon, Jabari 05 Rutherford C 35.01 2
22 Hamler, A J 05 Friendship E 35.04 4
23 Dean, Alexis 04 Rutherford C 35.13 4
24 Walk, Chase 05 Track Unlimi 35.65 3
25 Williams, Gregory 04 Rutherford C 35.75 3
26 Irby, Keion 04 Training Gro 36.29 2
27 Satterwhite, Syrus 05 Rutherford C 36.97 1
28 Cadwell, Cameron 04 Team 4mula S 37.81 2
29 Mason, Xavier 04 Rutherford C 38.02 3
30 Washington, Terrance 05 Unattached 41.90 4
31 George, Eriq 05 Training Gro 43.80 1
32 Lowrance, Hunter 04 Chattanooga 45.11 3
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jamar 04 On The Right 28.41
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 29.75
3 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 29.84
4 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 30.56
5 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 30.67
6 Broome, Alexander 04 Unattached 30.81
7 Hunt, Cameron 04 Team 4mula S 31.70
8 Stribling, Tre 05 Wings of Ski 32.46
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.45 6/23/2012 James Smith, LA Jets
JO Meet: J 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jamar 04 On The Right 1:05.23q 3
2 Barnes, Jorden 04 Rutherford C 1:08.75q 2
3 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 1:10.39q 1
4 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 1:11.14q 2
5 Stephens, Bakari 05 Unattached 1:11.99q 1
6 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 1:12.36q 3
7 Upshaw, Tahmar 04 Rutherford C 1:12.72q 2
8 Ward, Jeremiah 05 Chattanooga 1:13.92q 3
9 Olivo, Jackson 04 Wings of Ski 1:14.02 1
10 Broome, Alexander 04 Unattached 1:15.02 2
11 Marks, Kristiahn 04 Rutherford C 1:16.94 1
12 Bowden, Quinten 05 Rutherford C 1:18.95 3
13 Moses, Cornelius 05 Team 4mula S 1:19.93 2
14 Hamler, A J 05 Friendship E 1:20.85 2
15 Solomon, Braimen 04 Unattached 1:21.36 3
16 Williams, Gregory 04 Rutherford C 1:21.64 3
17 Malone, Malik 05 Memphis Hurd 1:22.47 1
18 Washington, Terrance 05 Unattached 1:28.45 2
19 Herrington, Landin 04 Wings of Ski 1:28.71 1
20 Irby, Keion 04 Training Gro 1:42.69 3
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.45 6/23/2012 James Smith, LA Jets
JO Meet: J 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Jorden 04 Rutherford C 1:03.72
2 Williams, Jamar 04 On The Right 1:05.63
3 Braxton, Michael 05 Unattached 1:08.44
4 Ubamadu, Zachary 05 Chattanooga 1:08.48
5 Stephens, Bakari 05 Unattached 1:12.45
6 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 1:12.96
7 Upshaw, Tahmar 04 Rutherford C 1:13.94
8 Ward, Jeremiah 05 Chattanooga 1:16.10
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 Los Angeles Jets
JO Meet: J 2:19.74 7/30/2005 Robert Amick, unattached-14
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ford, Alexander 04 Unattached 2:43.66
2 Olivo, Jackson 04 Wings of Ski 2:50.25
3 Upshaw, Tahmar 04 Rutherford C 2:52.18
4 Bowden, Quinten 05 Rutherford C 2:54.18
5 Hanson, Riley 04 Knoxville Yo 2:56.81
6 Hamler, A J 05 Friendship E 2:58.69
7 Moses, Cornelius 05 Team 4mula S 3:02.45
8 Ogle, James 04 Knoxville Yo 3:04.56
9 Herrington, Landin 04 Wings of Ski 3:08.22
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:43.70 7/31/2005 Robert Amick, unattached-14
JO Meet: J 4:43.70 7/31/2005 Robert Amick, unattached-14
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Olivo, Jackson 04 Wings of Ski 6:07.41
2 Hanson, Riley 04 Knoxville Yo 6:09.56
3 Ogle, James 04 Knoxville Yo 6:27.49
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.63 8/3/2003 Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
JO Meet: J 51.63 8/3/2003 Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 1:02.73
1) Cadwell, Cameron 04 2) Hunt, Cameron 04
3) Goodloe, Reginald 04 4) Johnson, Sean 05
2 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 1:02.76
1) Dean, Alexis 04 2) Storey, Devin 04
3) Gordon, Jabari 05 4) Satterwhite, Syrus 05
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:09.48 6/26/2011 Speed City TC, Speed City TC
J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald
JO Meet: J 4:10.69 7/31/2011 Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T
J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 5:21.98
1) Hunt, Cameron 04 2) Moses, Cornelius 05
3) Woodard, Dakota 05 4) Goodloe, Reginald 04
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.60m 6/30/2010 Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA
JO Meet: J 1.56m 7/31/2010 Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wolfe, Zavien 04 Youth Track 1.10m 3-07.25
2 Lasane, Tyrece 04 Youth Track J1.10m 3-07.25
3 Horne, Brice 05 Youth Track 0.96m 3-01.75
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.97m 7/29/2003 Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
JO Meet: J 4.97m 7/29/2003 Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barnes, Jorden 04 Rutherford C 4.43m 14-06.50
2 Hunt, Dohnovon 04 Youth Track 4.09m 13-05.00
3 Stribling, Tre 05 Wings of Ski 4.01m 13-02.00
4 Wolfe, Zavien 04 Youth Track 3.68m 12-01.00
5 Marks, Kristiahn 04 Rutherford C 3.62m 11-10.50
5 Bell, Kenneth 04 Chattanooga 3.62m 11-10.50
7 Lasane, Tyrece 04 Youth Track 3.36m 11-00.25
8 Lowrance, Hunter 04 Chattanooga 3.32m 10-10.75
9 Hines, James 05 Memphis Hurd 2.35m 7-08.50
-- Horne, Brice 05 Youth Track FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.40m 7/28/2012 Dylan Carter, Unattached
JO Meet: J 12.44m 8/2/2003 Jon Allen, Houston,TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carlson, Drake 05 Unattached 7.50m 24-07.25
2 Etherton, Eli 04 Knoxville Yo 6.19m 20-03.75
3 Broome, Alexander 04 Unattached 6.09m 19-11.75
4 George, Eriq 05 Training Gro 5.27m 17-03.50
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 43.87m 7/25/2013 Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit
JO Meet: J 40.47m 7/26/2008 Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lasane, Tyrece 04 Youth Track 15.99m 52-05
2 Malone, Malik 05 Memphis Hurd 14.14m 46-05
3 Horne, Brice 05 Youth Track 12.24m 40-02
4 Higgins, Kylon 05 Memphis Hurd 10.84m 35-07
5 Bowden, Quinten 05 Rutherford C 10.45m 34-03
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
JO Meet: J 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hines, James 05 Memphis Hurd 14:44.05
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
JO Meet: J 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Covington, Brian 02 Training Gro 13.45q 4
2 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 13.46q 4
3 Biggers, Amare 02 Trial By Fir 13.62q 2
4 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 13.90q 3
5 Riggins, Kali 03 Rutherford C 14.10q 1
6 Williams, Sean 03 Rutherford C 14.19q 1
7 Gentry, Traveon 03 Trial By Fir 14.29q 4
8 Gooden, Ameray 03 Friendship E 14.37q 1
9 Stokes, Chastain 02 Rutherford C 14.53 2
10 Hall, Kamari 03 Rutherford C 14.60 3
11 Annoor, Amir 03 Training Gro 14.80 3
12 Charley, Damien 03 Rutherford C 14.87 2
13 Smith, Kavion 03 Team 4mula S 15.10 3
14 Irby, Ke'vion 03 Training Gro 15.26 2
15 Beddingfield, Santez 03 Rutherford C 15.41 1
16 Goins, Andrew 03 Knoxville Yo 15.49 4
17 Malone, Antonio 02 Team 4mula S 15.72 3
18 Vann, Antario 03 Track Unlimi 15.79 1
19 Edwards, Kamden 02 Chattanooga 16.30 3
20 Higgins, Michael 03 Memphis Hurd 16.34 3
21 Cothran, Nicholas 03 Wings of Ski 16.43 4
22 Lee, Preston 03 Wings of Ski 17.21 4
23 Sublett, Melvin 03 Rutherford C 17.36 1
24 Reviere, Devin 03 Chattanooga 17.66 2
25 Rivera, Traisoniel 03 Team 4mula S 20.33 1
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.64 7/26/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
JO Meet: J 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 13.46
2 Biggers, Amare 02 Trial By Fir 13.53
3 Covington, Brian 02 Training Gro 13.67
4 Riggins, Kali 03 Rutherford C 13.93
5 Williams, Sean 03 Rutherford C 13.95
6 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 13.97
7 Gentry, Traveon 03 Trial By Fir 14.42
8 Gooden, Ameray 03 Friendship E 14.61
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 27.85q 3
2 Biggers, Amare 02 Trial By Fir 27.89q 2
3 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 27.90q 3
4 Coulter, Jon 03 Training Gro 28.41q 1
5 Riggins, Kali 03 Rutherford C 29.08q 2
6 Covington, Brian 02 Training Gro 29.27q 1
7 Moore, Malik 02 Trial By Fir 29.34q 1
8 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 29.48q 2
9 Hall, Kamari 03 Rutherford C 30.83 2
10 Robinson, Azrael 03 Rutherford C 31.03 3
11 Gentry, Traveon 03 Trial By Fir 31.16 2
12 Charley, Damien 03 Rutherford C 31.19 1
13 Rivera, Joesant 02 Team 4mula S 31.65 3
14 Stokes, Chastain 02 Rutherford C 31.79 3
15 Irby, Ke'vion 03 Training Gro 32.44 1
16 Turner, Gibson 03 Training Gro 32.78 2
17 Beddingfield, Santez 03 Rutherford C 33.48 1
18 Lee, Preston 03 Wings of Ski 38.28 1
19 Reviere, Devin 03 Chattanooga 40.59 3
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 23.37 8/1/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Biggers, Amare 02 Trial By Fir 27.43
2 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 27.86
3 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 27.88
4 Coulter, Jon 03 Training Gro 28.47
5 Covington, Brian 02 Training Gro 29.02
6 Moore, Malik 02 Trial By Fir 29.15
7 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 29.31
8 Riggins, Kali 03 Rutherford C 30.47
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 1:03.10q 2
2 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 1:04.17q 2
3 Sanders, Aaron 03 Unattached 1:04.36q 3
4 Watters-Saulsberry, Trev 02 Bluff City S 1:05.73q 2
5 Coulter, Jon 03 Training Gro 1:06.25q 1
6 Williams, Sean 03 Rutherford C 1:08.04q 1
7 Gooden, Ameray 03 Friendship E 1:08.95q 3
8 Hayes, Darrell 02 Trial By Fir 1:12.83q 3
9 Gentry, Traveon 03 Trial By Fir 1:14.16 3
10 Hines, Jalen 02 Memphis Hurd 1:14.60 1
11 Rivera, Joesant 02 Team 4mula S 1:15.36 1
12 Sines, Parker 03 Wings of Ski 1:15.40 1
13 Vann, Antario 03 Track Unlimi 1:16.57 1
14 Cothran, Nicholas 03 Wings of Ski 1:18.52 3
15 Higgins, Michael 03 Memphis Hurd 1:25.41 2
16 Sublett, Melvin 03 Rutherford C 1:41.52 1
17 Reviere, Devin 03 Chattanooga 1:52.21 2
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
JO Meet: J 50.75 8/2/2009 Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Aaron 03 Unattached 1:00.75
2 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 1:01.51
3 Evans, Cameron 02 Chattanooga 1:03.23
4 Watters-Saulsberry, Trev 02 Bluff City S 1:04.15
5 Williams, Sean 03 Rutherford C 1:05.07
6 Coulter, Jon 03 Training Gro 1:05.16
7 Gooden, Ameray 03 Friendship E 1:12.04
8 Hayes, Darrell 02 Trial By Fir 1:15.32
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:07.21 7/29/2001 Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA
JO Meet: J 2:06.51 7/30/2005 Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sanders, Aaron 03 Unattached 2:31.66
2 Braxton, Bradley 02 Unattached 2:37.29
3 Watters-Saulsberry, Trev 02 Bluff City S 2:38.51
4 Ally, Miles 03 Nashville Yo 2:47.01
5 Hines, Jalen 02 Memphis Hurd 2:56.99
6 Hayes, Darrell 02 Trial By Fir 3:03.55
7 Davis, Carlos 03 Youth Track 3:08.59
8 Ogle, Caleb 02 Knoxville Yo 3:09.45
9 Allen, Charron 02 Nashville Sw 3:25.78
10 Limon, Phoenix 03 Trial By Fir 3:29.10
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:22.05 7/29/2012 Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC
JO Meet: J 4:30.87 7/31/2005 Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shelton-Barbee, Jeremiah 02 Nashville Yo 5:25.89
2 Ogle, Caleb 02 Knoxville Yo 6:13.98
3 Hayes, Darrell 02 Trial By Fir 6:25.36
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
JO Meet: J 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ogle, Caleb 02 Knoxville Yo 14:49.70
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
JO Meet: J 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 15.38
2 Rivera, Joesant 02 Team 4mula S 17.42
3 Smith, Kavion 03 Team 4mula S 17.66
4 Shanklin, Stafford 02 Knoxville Yo 17.88
5 Greene, Christian 03 Fast and Fur 18.00
6 Davis, Carlos 03 Youth Track 20.48
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.54 7/15/2004 Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX
JO Meet: J 47.75 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 56.45
1) Annoor, Amir 03 2) Covington, Brian 02
3) Turner, Gibson 03 4) Coulter, Jon 03
2 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 57.03
1) Stokes, Chastain 02 2) Charley, Damien 03
3) Riggins, Kali 03 4) Hall, Kamari 03
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.76m 7/27/2012 Sean Lee, 15-Usa High
JO Meet: J 1.76m 7/27/2012 Sean Lee, 15-Usa High
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shanklin, Stafford 02 Knoxville Yo 1.28m 4-02.25
2 Hines, Jalen 02 Memphis Hurd 1.25m 4-01.25
3 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 1.19m 3-10.75
4 Box, Tyler 02 Wings of Ski 1.16m 3-09.50
5 Smith, Kavion 03 Team 4mula S 1.10m 3-07.25
6 Greene, Christian 03 Fast and Fur 0.92m 3-00.25
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.92m 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
JO Meet: J 5.84m 7/27/2013 Algeno Jackson, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simpson, Bryce 02 Chattanooga 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Biggers, Amare 02 Trial By Fir 4.18m 13-08.75
4 Turner, Gibson 03 Training Gro 3.79m 12-05.25
5 Guyton, Parker 03 Knoxville Yo 3.54m 11-07.50
6 Wek, Deng 02 Youth Track 3.45m 11-04.00
7 Haynes, Rashawn 02 Youth Track J3.45m 11-04.00
8 Davis, Carlos 03 Youth Track 3.38m 11-01.25
9 Cothran, Nicholas 03 Wings of Ski 3.30m 10-10.00
10 Vann, Antario 03 Track Unlimi 3.24m 10-07.75
11 Williams, Sean 03 Rutherford C 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Greene, Christian 03 Fast and Fur 3.09m 10-01.75
13 Annoor, Amir 03 Training Gro 3.01m 9-10.50
14 Goins, Andrew 03 Knoxville Yo 2.86m 9-04.75
-- Lee, Preston 03 Wings of Ski FOUL
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.36m 8/1/2010 Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers
JO Meet: J 16.36m 8/1/2010 Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Dylan 02 Unattached 16.81mN 55-02.00
2 Noel, Jacob 02 Knoxville Yo 10.80m 35-05.25
3 Curry, Ray 02 Youth Track 10.01m 32-10.25
4 Edwards, Kamden 02 Chattanooga 9.71m 31-10.25
5 Malone, Antonio 02 Team 4mula S 8.98m 29-05.50
6 Allen, Charron 02 Nashville Sw 8.23m 27-00.00
7 Carlson, Brock 03 Unattached 8.11m 26-07.25
8 Butler, Darius 03 Rutherford C 7.47m 24-06.25
9 Mccalie, Eligah 03 Knoxville Yo 6.39m 20-11.75
10 Rivera, Traisoniel 03 Team 4mula S 6.08m 19-11.50
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 48.65m 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
JO Meet: J 40.81m 7/30/2010 Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Dylan 02 Unattached 39.62m 130-00
2 Noel, Jacob 02 Knoxville Yo 30.41m 99-09
3 Malone, Antonio 02 Team 4mula S 29.26m 96-00
4 Haynes, Rashawn 02 Youth Track 22.57m 74-00
5 Moore, Malik 02 Trial By Fir 22.39m 73-05
7 Curry, Ray 02 Youth Track 19.76m 64-10
8 Butler, Darius 03 Rutherford C 15.45m 50-08
9 Allen, Charron 02 Nashville Sw 14.55m 47-09
10 Carlson, Brock 03 Unattached 13.43m 44-01
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 54.53m 7/21/2006 Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR
JO Meet: J 53.30m 7/29/2010 Otis Statum, 3M TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haynes, Rashawn 02 Youth Track 23.49m 77-01
2 Sines, Parker 03 Wings of Ski 22.76m 74-08
3 Edwards, Kamden 02 Chattanooga 19.98m 65-07
4 Curry, Ray 02 Youth Track 14.77m 48-05
5 Butler, Darius 03 Rutherford C 14.48m 47-06
6 Limon, Phoenix 03 Trial By Fir 14.43m 47-04
7 Higgins, Michael 03 Memphis Hurd 14.22m 46-08
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:44.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
JO Meet: J 6:44.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sines, Parker 03 Wings of Ski 9:18.61
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Jayden 01 Wings of Ski 12.05q 1
2 Sowell, Jalan 00 Unattached 12.33q 1
3 Cound, Gerald 00 Unattached 12.43q 1
4 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 12.68q 1
5 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast and Fur 12.70q 2
6 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 12.73q 2
7 Byrd, Kerry 00 Friendship E 12.88q 2
8 House, Tyquan 00 Team 4mula S 12.99q 1
9 Peterson, Hunter 00 Wings of Ski 13.03 1
10 Moore, Kelton 01 Training Gro 13.86 2
11 Annoor, Tahir 01 Training Gro 14.22 2
12 Wilson, Donte 00 Training Gro 14.56 1
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Jayden 01 Wings of Ski 11.93
2 Sowell, Jalan 00 Unattached 12.17
3 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast and Fur 12.32
4 Cound, Gerald 00 Unattached 12.38
5 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 12.62
6 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 12.69
7 Byrd, Kerry 00 Friendship E 12.77
8 House, Tyquan 00 Team 4mula S 13.08
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 24.55q 2
2 Freeman, Jayden 01 Wings of Ski 24.88q 3
3 Sowell, Jalan 00 Unattached 25.30q 1
4 Ivy, Chandler 00 Team 4mula S 25.43q 2
5 Cound, Gerald 00 Unattached 25.55q 2
6 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 25.75q 2
7 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 25.93q 3
8 Peterson, Hunter 00 Wings of Ski 26.06q 3
9 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast and Fur 26.13 1
10 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 26.29 3
11 Byrd, Kerry 00 Friendship E 26.40 3
12 Collier, Isaiah 01 Wings of Ski 27.77 1
13 Campbell, Desmond 00 Rutherford C 27.92 2
14 Thompson, Daunte 01 Rutherford C 28.07 2
15 Robinson, James 00 Fast and Fur 28.40 1
16 Moore, Kelton 01 Training Gro 28.94 1
17 Wilson, Donte 00 Training Gro 30.86 1
18 Harper, Elijah 01 Knoxville Yo 32.42 3
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Jayden 01 Wings of Ski 24.18
2 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 24.29
3 Ivy, Chandler 00 Team 4mula S 25.28
4 Sowell, Jalan 00 Unattached 25.30
5 Cound, Gerald 00 Unattached 25.72
6 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 26.12
7 Peterson, Hunter 00 Wings of Ski 26.31
8 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 26.61
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 56.61q 2
2 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 56.78q 1
3 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 56.98q 2
4 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 57.79q 1
5 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 1:00.19q 1
6 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 1:00.34q 2
7 Baker, Malik 00 Team 4mula S 1:00.48q 2
8 Collier, Isaiah 01 Wings of Ski 1:00.66q 2
9 Byrd, Kerry 00 Friendship E 1:01.61 2
10 Robinson, James 00 Fast and Fur 1:02.75 1
11 Hyde, Devin 00 Nashville Sw 1:04.76 2
12 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 1:08.51 1
13 Thompson, Daunte 01 Rutherford C 1:10.60 1
14 Harper, Elijah 01 Knoxville Yo 1:11.97 1
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 55.36
2 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 56.34
3 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 56.71
4 Stoudemire, Jerome 01 Chattanooga 58.40
5 Worley, Montel 00 Chattanooga 1:00.02
6 Baker, Malik 00 Team 4mula S 1:00.17
7 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 1:00.86
8 Collier, Isaiah 01 Wings of Ski 1:01.01
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:56.36 7/1/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
JO Meet: J 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Rodney 00 Team 4mula S 2:26.76
2 Williams, Coerion 01 Nashville Sw 2:34.07
3 Robinson, James 00 Fast and Fur 2:35.91
4 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 2:39.21
5 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 2:40.01
6 Highland, Isaac 01 Wings of Ski 4:09.31
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
JO Meet: J 4:05.25 7/29/2007 Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Druff, Jordan 00 Knoxville Yo 4:39.45
2 Powell, Keith 00 Unattached 5:05.36
3 Williams, Coerion 01 Nashville Sw 5:19.93
4 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 5:20.57
5 Jordan, Reagan 00 Nashville Yo 5:27.28
6 Qualls, Grant 01 Wings of Ski 5:32.91
7 Michelson, Simeon 01 Nashville Yo 5:55.84
8 Highland, Isaac 01 Wings of Ski 8:14.72
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:56.93 6/8/2012 Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner
JO Meet: J 9:08.13 8/1/2009 Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Druff, Jordan 00 Knoxville Yo 9:59.88
2 Powell, Keith 00 Unattached 11:24.16
3 Qualls, Grant 01 Wings of Ski 12:25.93
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 15.02
2 Sheffield, Taylor 00 Wings of Ski 15.15
3 Sims, Brevin 01 Chattanooga 17.90
4 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast and Fur 18.12
5 Peterson, Hunter 00 Wings of Ski 20.04
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
JO Meet: J 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 27.19
2 Sheffield, Taylor 00 Wings of Ski 27.88
3 McCollins, Dedrick 00 Fast and Fur 31.06
4 Hyde, Devin 00 Nashville Sw 31.17
5 Harris, Morris 00 Youth Track 32.08
6 Thompson, Caleb 01 Fast and Fur 36.01
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
JO Meet: J 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 51.78
1) Ivy, Chandler 00 2) Baker, Malik 00
3) Jackson, Rodney 00 4) House, Tyquan 00
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wings of Skill Youth Track Clu 'A' 3:55.78
1) Peterson, Hunter 00 2) Collier, Isaiah 01
3) Freeman, Jayden 01 4) Sheffield, Taylor 00
2 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 4:09.25
1) Ivy, Chandler 00 2) Baker, Malik 00
3) Jackson, Rodney 00 4) House, Tyquan 00
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
JO Meet: J 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 11:21.29
1) Ivy, Chandler 00 2) Baker, Malik 00
3) Jackson, Rodney 00 4) House, Tyquan 00
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.95m 6/3/2012 Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite
JO Meet: J 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kinder, Jett 01 Kindersport 1.22m 4-00.00
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
JO Meet: J 6.68m 7/29/2007 Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owten, Joshua 00 Youth Track 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 5.31m 17-05.25
3 Harris, Morris 00 Youth Track 4.60m 15-01.25
4 Campbell, Desmond 00 Rutherford C 4.52m 14-10.00
5 Moore, Kelton 01 Training Gro 4.43m 14-06.50
6 Annoor, Tahir 01 Training Gro 4.39m 14-05.00
7 Wilson, Donte 00 Training Gro 4.27m 14-00.25
8 Collier, Isaiah 01 Wings of Ski 4.26m 13-11.75
9 Woods, Charles 00 Unattached 4.01m 13-02.00
10 Highland, Isaac 01 Wings of Ski 3.01m 9-10.50
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.43m 7/28/2011 Marcus Krah, Durham Strid
JO Meet: J 13.19m 7/27/2006 Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Jayden 01 Wings of Ski 11.86m 38-11.00
2 Sheffield, Taylor 00 Wings of Ski 10.51m 34-05.75
3 Poindexter, Armond 00 Youth Track 9.51m 31-02.50
4 Harris, Morris 00 Youth Track 8.63m 28-03.75
5 Kinder, Jett 01 Kindersport 8.45m 27-08.75
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 8.23m 27-00.00
2 Jur, Gitasuk 01 Chattanooga 7.27m 23-10.25
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 62.48m 7/28/2013 Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed
JO Meet: J 58.32m 7/29/2010 Annthony Dudley, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 28.68m 94-01
2 Jur, Gitasuk 01 Chattanooga 24.61m 80-09
3 Thompson, Caleb 01 Fast and Fur 22.25m 73-00
4 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 21.87m 71-09
5 Campbell, Desmond 00 Rutherford C 20.44m 67-01
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
JO Meet: J 56.23m 7/25/2008 David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kinder, Jett 01 Kindersport 35.76m 117-04
2 Jur, Gitapun 00 Chattanooga 25.43m 83-05
3 Etherton, Luke 01 Knoxville Yo 20.13m 66-00
4 Jur, Gitasuk 01 Chattanooga 14.53m 47-08
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13:42.07 7/22/2008 Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H
JO Meet: J 13:42.07 7/22/2008 Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Highland, Isaac 01 Wings of Ski 25:08.36
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 11.29q 2
2 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 11.31q 2
3 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 11.42q 1
4 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 11.52q 1
5 Leach-potter, Tomias 98 Team 4mula S 11.54q 1
6 Whitmore, Donovan 98 Rutherford C 11.55q 2
7 Mcdowell, Jeremy 99 Unattached 11.83q 2
8 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 11.89q 1
9 Carr, Khalil 98 Trial By Fir 11.92 1
10 Young, Glenn 98 Training Gro 11.94 2
11 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 12.11 2
12 Brittain, Adam 99 Knoxville Yo 12.22 1
13 Strickland, Rashaun 98 Team 4mula S 12.44 2
14 Woods, Alex 98 Kindersport 12.54 1
15 Harper, Kenyon 99 Knoxville Yo 14.22 1
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 11.42
2 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 11.43
3 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 11.44
4 Whitmore, Donovan 98 Rutherford C 11.48
5 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 11.72
6 Mcdowell, Jeremy 99 Unattached 11.76
7 Leach-potter, Tomias 98 Team 4mula S 11.78
8 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 11.87
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.09 7/27/2013 Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 22.99q 2
2 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 23.12q 1
3 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 23.34q 3
4 Mcdowell, Jeremy 99 Unattached 23.71q 1
5 Leach-potter, Tomias 98 Team 4mula S 23.88q 2
6 Johnson, SaeQue 98 Nashville Sw 24.18q 3
7 Young, Glenn 98 Training Gro 24.20q 1
8 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 24.46q 3
9 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 24.54 2
10 Carr, Khalil 98 Trial By Fir 24.71 1
11 Whitmore, Donovan 98 Rutherford C 24.85 2
12 Brittain, Adam 99 Knoxville Yo 25.07 3
13 Woods, Alex 98 Kindersport 25.79 2
14 Wigfall, Elisha 99 Friendship E 28.10 3
15 Harper, Kenyon 99 Knoxville Yo 30.00 2
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.09 7/27/2013 Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jaylin 98 Bluff City S 22.46
2 Brooks, Martarious 98 Team 4mula S 22.84
3 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 23.06
4 Mcdowell, Jeremy 99 Unattached 23.68
5 Young, Glenn 98 Training Gro 23.84
6 Johnson, SaeQue 98 Nashville Sw 23.90
7 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 24.06
8 Leach-potter, Tomias 98 Team 4mula S 24.59
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast and Fur 52.11q 2
2 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 52.45q 1
3 Whitmore, Donovan 98 Rutherford C 52.68q 1
4 Sanders, Trevon 98 Unattached 53.14q 1
5 Bailey, Mikah 99 Rutherford C 54.57q 2
6 Sinclair, Pacey 99 Knoxville Yo 54.78q 2
7 Johnson, SaeQue 98 Nashville Sw 55.28q 1
8 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 55.38q 2
9 Reznicek, Jacob 99 Wings of Ski 56.00 1
10 Lee, Camdem 99 Nashville Yo 56.25 2
11 Dooley, Jerome 98 Team 4mula S 58.05 2
12 Chaney, Jaelon 98 Nashville Sw 1:00.70 2
13 Wigfall, Elisha 99 Friendship E 1:03.85 1
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Whitmore, Donovan 98 Rutherford C 51.24
2 Whitmore, Denilson 98 Rutherford C 51.67
3 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast and Fur 51.99
4 Sanders, Trevon 98 Unattached 52.82
5 Bailey, Mikah 99 Rutherford C 54.26
6 Johnson, SaeQue 98 Nashville Sw 54.28
7 Church, Jaylen 99 Chattanooga 55.49
8 Sinclair, Pacey 99 Knoxville Yo 55.97
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
JO Meet: J 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast and Fur 2:04.57
2 Sanders, Trevon 98 Unattached 2:07.40
3 Bailey, Mikah 99 Rutherford C 2:09.17
4 Smith, Daniel 99 Rutherford C 2:10.08
5 Reznicek, Jacob 99 Wings of Ski 2:10.86
6 Johnson, Martavious 98 Fast and Fur 2:12.61
7 Dooley, Jerome 98 Team 4mula S 2:33.16
8 Wigfall, Elisha 99 Friendship E 2:43.12
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
JO Meet: J 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Kobey 98 Fast and Fur 4:20.54
2 Johnson, Martavious 98 Fast and Fur 4:30.92
3 Smith, Daniel 99 Rutherford C 4:36.68
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Martavious 98 Fast and Fur 10:21.09
2 Curran, Patrick 99 Chattanooga 11:29.16
3 Smith, Sheldon 98 Fast and Fur 12:18.62
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 15.12
2 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 15.59
3 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 18.73
4 Haynes, Rashad 98 Youth Track 20.09
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Ishmael 98 Team 4mula S 1:02.77
2 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 1:03.38
3 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 1:06.23
4 Ali, Yusuf 99 Nashville Sw 1:13.74
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 46.08
1) Arnold, Ishmael 98 2) Dooley, Jerome 98
3) Brooks, Martarious 98 4) Leach-potter, Tomias 98
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team 4mula Sports 'A' 3:41.54
1) Arnold, Ishmael 98 2) Dooley, Jerome 98
3) Brooks, Martarious 98 4) Leach-potter, Tomias 98
2 Rutherford County Track Club 'A' 3:44.56
1) Smith, Daniel 99 2) Whitmore, Denilson 98
3) Whitmore, Donovan 98 4) Bailey, Mikah 99
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.16m 6/24/2012 Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, SaeQue 98 Nashville Sw 1.57m 5-01.75
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haynes, Rashad 98 Youth Track 5.84m 19-02.00
2 Weakley, Donald 99 Training Gro 5.60m 18-04.50
3 Clausi, Johnathon 99 Unattached 5.44m 17-10.25
4 Gooch, Joshua 98 Track Unlimi 4.89m 16-00.50
5 Carr, Khalil 98 Trial By Fir 4.65m 15-03.25
6 Harris, Sam 98 Youth Track 0.48m 1-07.00
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Nathan 98 Wings of Ski 12.72m 41-08.75
2 Clausi, Johnathon 99 Unattached 11.66m 38-03.25
3 Arnold, Ishmael 98 Team 4mula S 10.51m 34-05.75
4 Strickland, Rashaun 98 Team 4mula S 9.02m 29-07.25
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.24m 1/1/1975 Larry Rosen, unattached
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weed, Connor 99 Wings of Ski 10.30m 33-09.50
2 Johnson, Kameron 99 Steel Throwe 9.71m 31-10.25
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshamiri
JO Meet: J 54.58m 7/26/2007 Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weed, Connor 99 Wings of Ski 33.07m 108-06
2 Perry, Ben 98 Elite Throwe 30.99m 101-08
3 Johnson, Kameron 99 Steel Throwe 20.15m 66-01
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.53m 7/3/2008 Connor McCullough
JO Meet: J 63.73m 7/22/2008 Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perry, Ben 98 Elite Throwe 26.55m 87-01
2 Johnson, Kameron 99 Steel Throwe 23.34m 76-07
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.60m 7/9/2010 William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ
JO Meet: J 60.96m 7/26/2007 Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 40.58m 133-02
2 Weed, Connor 99 Wings of Ski 23.53m 77-02
3 Johnson, Kameron 99 Steel Throwe 17.49m 57-04
4 Ham, Joshua 99 Wings of Ski 17.12m 56-02
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 10.80q 1
2 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 11.03q 2
3 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 11.15q 2
4 Head, Jacari 97 Training Gro 11.23q 1
5 Thomas, Jordan 97 Unattached 11.33q 1
6 Owens, Jonathan 95 Track Unlimi 11.36q 1
7 Corder, Styles 95 Training Gro 11.37q 2
8 Ayanlowo, David 96 Training Gro 11.39q 1
9 Carr, Keenan 95 Trial By Fir 11.80 1 11.792
10 Ealy, Cameron 97 Youth Track 11.80 2 11.793
11 Williams, Ralph 95 Team 4mula S 12.40 1
12 Lowrance, Benjamin 97 Chattanooga 12.42 2
13 Norton, Tanner 97 Knoxville Yo 13.00 2
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 10.91
2 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 11.02
3 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 11.23
4 Thomas, Jordan 97 Unattached 11.28
5 Head, Jacari 97 Training Gro 11.36
6 Ayanlowo, David 96 Training Gro 11.48
7 Corder, Styles 95 Training Gro 11.54
8 Owens, Jonathan 95 Track Unlimi 11.56
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 22.30q 2
2 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 22.52q 3
3 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 22.73q 1
4 Davidson, Jourdon 96 Training Gro 22.94q 2
5 Corder, Styles 95 Training Gro 22.99q 3
6 Head, Jacari 97 Training Gro 23.15q 1
7 Parker, Zephania 95 Track Unlimi 23.25q 1
8 Harding, Joseph 97 Training Gro 23.30q 2
9 Owens, Jonathan 95 Track Unlimi 23.40 2
10 Butler, Kris 97 Youth Track 23.47 1
11 Ealy, Cameron 97 Youth Track 23.59 3
12 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 23.67 2
13 Mitchell, Luke 97 Track Unlimi 23.79 3
14 Scott, Jordan 96 Knoxville Yo 23.80 1
15 Thomas, Jordan 97 Unattached 23.85 2
16 Ayanlowo, David 96 Training Gro 23.91 1
17 Houston, Isaiah 97 Chattanooga 24.71 1
18 White, Cayman 96 Nashville Sw 25.40 3
19 Phillips, Wynton 97 Knoxville Yo 25.54 2
20 Williams, Ralph 95 Team 4mula S 26.02 1
21 Lowrance, Benjamin 97 Chattanooga 26.33 3
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Payne, DaVante 96 Training Gro 21.88
2 Stokes, Chris 96 Rutherford C 22.40
3 Keith, Jacob 96 Chattanooga 22.52
4 Davidson, Jourdon 96 Training Gro 22.77
5 Corder, Styles 95 Training Gro 22.84
6 Parker, Zephania 95 Track Unlimi 23.09
7 Harding, Joseph 97 Training Gro 23.24
8 Head, Jacari 97 Training Gro 23.52
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Jourdon 96 Training Gro 50.87q 3
2 Harding, Joseph 97 Training Gro 51.92q 3
3 Sanders, Bashon 96 Unattached 52.31q 1
4 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 52.67q 2
5 Vann, Keldrion 97 Youth Track 52.71q 1
6 Mitchell, Luke 97 Track Unlimi 53.23q 1
7 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 53.44q 2
8 Parker, Zephania 95 Track Unlimi 53.51q 1
9 Johnson, Jalen 96 Youth Track 54.34 3
10 Ealy, Cameron 97 Youth Track 54.49 2
11 Ayanlowo, Daniel 96 Training Gro 55.52 1
12 Phillips, Wynton 97 Knoxville Yo 56.02 2
13 Houston, Isaiah 97 Chattanooga 56.49 3
14 White, Cayman 96 Nashville Sw 58.98 3
15 Baker, Tavon 95 Track Unlimi 1:00.26 2
16 Dennis, Evalon 97 Track Unlimi 1:00.34 2
17 Davis, Joshua 97 Track Unlimi 1:02.08 1
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson, Jourdon 96 Training Gro 50.63
2 Harding, Joseph 97 Training Gro 51.50
3 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 52.43
4 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 52.47
5 Vann, Keldrion 97 Youth Track 52.52
6 Mitchell, Luke 97 Track Unlimi 53.08
7 Sanders, Bashon 96 Unattached 53.21
8 Parker, Zephania 95 Track Unlimi 54.90
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Nathan 97 Rutherford C 2:03.70
2 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 2:07.08
3 Kitts, Joshua 97 Knoxville Yo 2:09.28
4 McShan, Fred 95 Chattanooga 2:10.98
5 Maguffee, Jacob 97 Rutherford C 2:11.78
6 McNeely, Camden 97 Wings of Ski 2:14.94
7 Harts, Tony 97 Track Unlimi 2:15.96
8 White, Cayman 96 Nashville Sw 2:22.14
9 Davis, Joshua 97 Track Unlimi 2:32.12
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Nathan 97 Rutherford C 4:27.86
2 Cooley, Donnario 97 Track Unlimi 4:35.21
3 Maguffee, Jacob 97 Rutherford C 4:39.69
4 McNeely, Camden 97 Wings of Ski 4:43.15
5 Harts, Tony 97 Track Unlimi 4:49.13
6 Lilly, Jamal 97 Track Unlimi 4:58.66
7 Davis, Joshua 97 Track Unlimi 5:23.67
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Nathan 97 Rutherford C 10:35.56
2 Lilly, Jamal 97 Track Unlimi 11:31.52
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frost, Tavarus 96 Fast and Fur 14.64q 2
2 Mclin, Troy 96 Training Gro 15.16q 1
3 Sholl, Charles 97 Knoxville Yo 15.36q 2
4 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 16.06q 2
5 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 16.76q 1
6 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 17.27q 2
7 Winter, William 95 Chattanooga 17.54q 1
8 Wilkins, Tarik 97 Track Unlimi 17.69q 1
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Frost, Tavarus 96 Fast and Fur 14.77
2 Mclin, Troy 96 Training Gro 14.82
3 Sholl, Charles 97 Knoxville Yo 15.25
4 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 16.60
5 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 17.10
6 Winter, William 95 Chattanooga 17.35
7 Wilkins, Tarik 97 Track Unlimi 17.62
8 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 17.90
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mclin, Troy 96 Training Gro 55.24 2
2 Butler, Kris 97 Youth Track 55.61 2
3 Frost, Tavarus 96 Fast and Fur 58.56 2
4 Breaux, William 96 Unattached 59.04 2
5 Coverson, Kayesean 96 Unattached 59.44 1
6 Winter, William 95 Chattanooga 1:00.92 1
7 Greer, Lou 96 Track Unlimi 1:01.43 2
8 Wilkins, Tarik 97 Track Unlimi 1:02.03 1
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Unlimited 'A' 44.08
1) Dennis, Evalon 97 2) Owens, Jonathan 95
3) Mitchell, Luke 97 4) Baker, Tavon 95
2 Training Ground TC 'B' 44.27
1) Annoor, Aaquil 97 2) Ayanlowo, Daniel 96
3) Ayanlowo, David 96 4) Harding, Joseph 97
3 Training Ground TC 'A' 47.17
1) Payne, DaVante 96 2) Head, Jacari 97
3) Davidson, Jourdon 96 4) Corder, Styles 95
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
JO Meet: J 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground TC 'A' 3:26.36
1) Annoor, Aaquil 97 2) Ayanlowo, Daniel 96
3) Payne, DaVante 96 4) Harding, Joseph 97
2 Youth Track and Field of Memph 'A' 3:28.68
1) Ealy, Cameron 97 2) Vann, Keldrion 97
3) Butler, Kris 97 4) Johnson, Tyrus 97
3 Chattanooga Jets Track Club 'A' 3:33.64
1) Lowrance, Benjamin 97 2) McShan, Fred 95
3) Houston, Isaiah 97 4) Keith, Jacob 96
4 Track Unlimited 'A' 3:33.78
1) Williams, Corry 96 2) Mitchell, Luke 97
3) Baker, Tavon 95 4) Parker, Zephania 95
5 Training Ground TC 'B' 3:39.12
1) Ayanlowo, David 96 2) Head, Jacari 97
3) Corder, Styles 95 4) Mclin, Troy 96
6 Track Unlimited 'B' 3:54.25
1) Greer, Lou 96 2) Wilkins, Tarik 97
3) Harts, Tony 97 4) Dennis, Evalon 97
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Unlimited 'A' 9:16.85
1) Cooley, Donnario 97 2) Lilly, Jamal 97
3) Davis, Joshua 97 4) Harts, Tony 97
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/31/1983 Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Jordan 96 Knoxville Yo 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Sholl, Charles 97 Knoxville Yo 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 1.72m 5-07.75
4 Sorenson, Carter 97 Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Cayman 96 Nashville Sw 6.07m 19-11.00
2 Costner, Logan 96 Kindersport 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Scott, Jordan 96 Knoxville Yo 5.75m 18-10.50
4 Greer, Lou 96 Track Unlimi 5.36m 17-07.00
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Ralph 95 Team 4mula S 8.24m 27-00.50
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neelly, Brett 96 Steel Throwe 17.56m 57-07.50
2 Whitman, Bryce 96 Elite Throwe 14.71m 48-03.25
3 Lembersky, Zachery 97 Knoxville Yo 13.90m 45-07.25
4 Fellhoelter, Benjamin 96 Knoxville Yo 13.64m 44-09.00
5 Elwell, Preston 96 Unattached 13.43m 44-00.75
6 Brown, Caleb 97 Steel Throwe 12.30m 40-04.25
7 Padron, Ricardo 97 Knoxville Yo 11.09m 36-04.75
8 Carr, Keenan 95 Trial By Fir 10.75m 35-03.25
9 Robinson, Michael 97 Unattached 9.69m 31-09.50
10 Johnson, Tyrus 97 Youth Track 9.02m 29-07.25
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neelly, Brett 96 Steel Throwe 52.68m 172-10
2 Lembersky, Zachery 97 Knoxville Yo 42.75m 140-03
3 Fellhoelter, Benjamin 96 Knoxville Yo 40.08m 131-06
4 Brown, Caleb 97 Steel Throwe 34.75m 114-00
5 Johnson, Tyrus 97 Youth Track 34.38m 112-09
6 Padron, Ricardo 97 Knoxville Yo 34.35m 112-08
7 Whitman, Bryce 96 Elite Throwe 1.00m 3-03
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 79.24m 6/28/2008 Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA
JO Meet: J 77.67m 7/28/2009 Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neelly, Brett 96 Steel Throwe 43.48m 142-08
2 Whitman, Bryce 96 Elite Throwe 34.66m 113-08
3 Brown, Caleb 97 Steel Throwe 33.88m 111-02
4 Fellhoelter, Benjamin 96 Knoxville Yo 32.44m 106-05
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elwell, Preston 96 Unattached 52.96m 173-09
2 Lembersky, Zachery 97 Knoxville Yo 39.55m 129-09
3 Fellhoelter, Benjamin 96 Knoxville Yo 30.17m 99-00