Licensed to Anderson County Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2013 06:22 AM
Anderson County Home Meet
Anderson County High School - 3/14/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Franse, Cassie 11 Clinton High 13.30 13.95 4 10
2 Tampas, Emily 12 Knoxville Ha 13.70 14.01 4 8
3 King, Lindsay 9 Campbell Co. 14.40 1 6
4 miller, rachael 9 Knoxville Ha 14.40 2 4
5 Adams, Cayla 12 Knoxville Ha 13.81 14.44 4 2
6 Powers, Raven 9 Campbell Co. 14.45 2 1
7 Bane, Brooke 10 Campbell Co. 14.46 2
8 Morrow, Brittany 10 Scott High S 14.47 2
9 Brown, Olivia 10 Campbell Co. 14.02 14.96 4
10 Byrge, Emily 10 Campbell Co. 14.50 14.98 4
11 Roddy, Brittany 11 Campbell Co. 15.31 15.11 4
12 King, Makayla 9 Scott High S 15.30 2
13 Ward, Bethany 9 Campbell Co. 15.31 2
14 Albright, Haley 11 Clinton High 15.53 3
15 Miller, Savannah 10 Sunbright Hi 18.00 15.62 3
16 Williams, Megan 8 Sunbright Hi 17.00 16.33 3
17 hurst, emily 9 Knoxville Ha 16.53 1
18 Brogan, Carrie 12 Campbell Co. 16.58 1
19 Jones, Molly 10 Campbell Co. 16.65 1
20 Campbell, Makayla 11 Campbell Co. 17.72 3
21 Phillips, Macey 9 Campbell Co. 17.80 1
22 Knight, Mikayla 9 Campbell Co. 19.51 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franse, Cassie 11 Clinton High 27.60 28.54 3 10
2 Tampas, Emily 12 Knoxville Ha 28.60 29.05 3 8
3 Roddy, Brittany 11 Campbell Co. 31.70 31.03 3 6
4 miller, rachael 9 Knoxville Ha 31.44 1 4
5 Albright, Haley 11 Clinton High 32.23 1 2
6 Byrge, Emily 10 Campbell Co. 29.80 32.36 3 1
7 Davis, Alexis 11 Anderson Cou 34.00 34.00 2
8 Brogan, Carrie 12 Campbell Co. 34.67 1
9 Ward, Bethany 9 Campbell Co. 35.89 1
10 Phillips, Macey 9 Campbell Co. 36.18 1
11 King, Makayla 9 Scott High S 37.91 2
12 Cross, Hannah 10 Scott High S 39.33 2
13 Kennedy, Chelsey 9 Campbell Co. 42.82 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franse, Vickie 11 Clinton High 56.70 1:01.94 3 10
2 lay, kaitlyn 9 Knoxville Ha 1:06.93 1 8
3 Brown, Olivia 10 Campbell Co. 1:07.64 1:08.24 3 6
4 Newport, Danielle 10 Clinton High 1:05.36 1:10.97 3 4
5 Bertram, Kelsie 12 Scott High S 1:17.15 3 2
6 Phillips, Macey 9 Campbell Co. 1:18.95 2 1
7 Brogan, Carrie 12 Campbell Co. 1:19.07 2
8 Williams, Megan 8 Sunbright Hi 1:26.00 1:23.06 3
9 Smith, Elizabeth 11 Campbell Co. 1:23.17 1
10 Powers, Raven 9 Campbell Co. 1:24.79 2
11 Ward, Bethany 9 Campbell Co. 1:31.46 2
12 Jones, Molly 10 Campbell Co. 1:32.74 2
13 Campbell, Makayla 11 Campbell Co. 1:35.33 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slover, Samantha 11 Anderson Cou 2:55.93 2:54.50 10
2 Bane, Brooke 10 Campbell Co. 2:48.44 2:58.16 8
3 Longmire, Marykate 9 Anderson Cou 2:47.00 3:00.91 6
4 Urbanek, Leanne 11 Knoxville Ha 3:25.23 3:04.87 4
5 Woods, Heather 10 Knoxville Ha 3:08.56 3:06.03 2
6 Hamby, Kaitlyn 8 Sunbright Hi 3:08.75 3:08.05 1
7 Smithers, Heaven 9 Scott High S 3:08.88
8 Gross, Lexie 9 Campbell Co. 3:09.71
9 Williams, Kelsey 9 Campbell Co. 3:09.72
10 Oley, Ashlyn 11 Anderson Cou 2:52.93 3:09.90
11 Hicks, Halee 9 Sunbright Hi 3:16.07 3:15.86
12 Smith, Ansley 8 Sunbright Hi 3:20.21 3:21.33
13 Pemberton, Kailey 11 Scott High S 3:12.24 3:22.78
14 Justice, Mackenzie 10 Knoxville Ha 3:28.28
15 Blount, Brionna 10 Scott High S 3:29.41
16 Soon, Reanne 10 Knoxville Ha 3:24.62 3:33.48
17 Kennedy, Chelsey 9 Campbell Co. 3:41.89
18 Parker, Mikaela 9 Campbell Co. 3:43.27
19 Heath, Trista 10 Scott High S 3:44.62 4:11.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ray, Katie 12 Knoxville Ha 5:46.54 5:47.45 10
2 Longmire, Marykate 9 Anderson Cou 6:10.00 6:05.36 8
3 Cox, Kyla 12 Knoxville Ha 6:44.99 6:35.07 6
4 Bell, Taylor 10 Clinton High 6:39.83 4
5 Naess, Maria 12 Scott High S 6:40.87 2
6 Hicks, Halee 9 Sunbright Hi 7:17.31 7:05.23 1
7 Hamby, Kaitlyn 8 Sunbright Hi 7:09.54 7:05.31
8 Slover, Samantha 11 Anderson Cou 6:31.28 7:08.08
9 Smith, Ansley 8 Sunbright Hi 7:23.33 7:16.30
10 Pemberton, Kailey 11 Scott High S 7:02.72 7:32.62
11 Parker, Mikaela 9 Campbell Co. 7:44.33
12 Soon, Reanne 10 Knoxville Ha 7:51.11 7:58.48
13 Wallace, Amber 12 Scott High S 8:08.18
14 Cross, Hannah 10 Scott High S 8:09.71
15 Blount, Brionna 10 Scott High S 8:24.48
16 Bryant, Laura 8 Sunbright Hi 10:19.00 8:38.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ray, Katie 12 Knoxville Ha 12:10.12 12:16.97 10
2 Slover, Samantha 11 Anderson Cou 14:10.69 13:57.87 8
3 Cox, Kyla 12 Knoxville Ha 15:10.45 14:37.74 6
4 Williams, Kelsey 9 Campbell Co. 15:07.16 4
5 Barry, Elan 10 Anderson Cou 16:15.68 15:39.96 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King, Lindsay 9 Campbell Co. 18.53 18.82 2 10
2 Nelson, Rachel 10 Campbell Co. 18.20 18.87 2 8
3 Saganich, Melissa 10 Anderson Cou 18.96 19.42 2 6
4 Murphy, Jessa 10 Anderson Cou 20.43 20.47 1 4
5 Chambers, Khristian 11 Scott High S 18.41 20.56 2 2
6 Vaughn, Madi 12 Knoxville Ha 20.05 20.82 1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Lindsay 9 Campbell Co. 52.20 52.19 10
2 Nelson, Rachel 10 Campbell Co. 52.78 55.50 8
3 Saganich, Melissa 10 Anderson Cou 51.00 57.32 6
4 Chaney, Myranda 10 Scott High S 59.40 59.90 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott High School 'A' 1:02.55 10
1) Armstrong, Ashley 12 2) Bertram, Kelsie 12
3) Brewster, Emilly 12 4) Chambers, Khristian 11
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 1:02.60 8
1) Davis, Alexis 11 2) Wallace, Samantha 11
3) Oley, Ashlyn 11 4) Longmire, Marykate 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott High School 'A' 2:16.11 10
1) Armstrong, Ashley 12 2) Chaney, Myranda 10
3) King, Makayla 9 4) Smithers, Heaven 9
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 2:17.95 8
1) Davis, Alexis 11 2) Wallace, Samantha 11
3) Smith, Maggie 12 4) Oley, Ashlyn 11
-- Clinton High School 'A' DQ
1) Franse, Cassie 11 2) Franse, Vickie 11
3) Light, Lakin 12 4) Newport, Danielle 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoxville Halls High School 'A' 4:38.44 10
1) Adams, Cayla 12 2) Cox, Kyla 12
3) Ray, Katie 12 4) lay, kaitlyn 9
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 5:00.16 8
1) Smith, Maggie 12 2) Murphy, Jessa 10
3) Saganich, Melissa 10 4) Longmire, Marykate 9
3 Campbell Co. High School 'A' 5:03.94 6
1) King, Lindsay 9 2) Gross, Lexie 9
3) Nelson, Rachel 10 4) Bane, Brooke 10
4 Scott High School 'A' 5:28.85 4
1) Armstrong, Ashley 12 2) Chambers, Khristian 11
3) Smithers, Heaven 9 4) Wallace, Amber 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoxville Halls High School 'A' 12:01.86 10
1) Cox, Kyla 12 2) Ray, Katie 12
3) Woods, Heather 10 4) lay, kaitlyn 9
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 12:21.56 8
1) Barry, Aleen 10 2) Oley, Ashlyn 11
3) Barry, Elan 10 4) Slover, Samantha 11
3 Scott High School 'A' 13:49.18 6
1) Blount, Brionna 10 2) Heath, Trista 10
3) Naess, Maria 12 4) Pemberton, Kailey 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Rachel 10 Campbell Co. 4-08.00 4-06.00 10
2 Hall, Sydney 12 Knoxville Ha 4-02.00 4-04.00 8
-- Smith, Hannah 10 Clinton High NH
-- Stanley, Jessica 9 Campbell Co. NH
-- Shelton, Sarah 12 Clinton High 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saganich, Melissa 10 Anderson Cou 8-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Hall, Sydney 12 Knoxville Ha 6-06.00 8
-- Justice, Mackenzie 10 Knoxville Ha NH
-- Marlow, Kelsey 11 Anderson Cou 6-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Alexis 11 Anderson Cou 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franse, Vickie 11 Clinton High 17-01.50 15-08.75 10
2 Adams, Cayla 12 Knoxville Ha 15-04.00 13-11.25 8
3 Smith, Michaela 10 Campbell Co. 13-09.00 13-08.50 6
4 Byrge, Emily 10 Campbell Co. 13-07.25 4
5 Franse, Cassie 11 Clinton High 13-03.50 2
6 miller, rachael 9 Knoxville Ha 12-11.25 1
7 Murphy, Jessa 10 Anderson Cou 14-05.75 12-10.50
8 Chaney, Myranda 10 Scott High S 12-00.50 12-09.00
9 Brewster, Emilly 12 Scott High S 12-05.25 12-06.75
10 Shelton, Sarah 12 Clinton High 12-06.50
11 King, Lindsay 9 Campbell Co. 12-03.50
12 Smith, Hannah 10 Clinton High 12-02.75
13 Hall, Sydney 12 Knoxville Ha 13-00.50 12-01.75
14 Morrow, Brittany 10 Scott High S 13-00.50 11-08.00
15 Brown, Olivia 10 Campbell Co. 13-05.00 11-05.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Cayla 12 Knoxville Ha 31-06.25 29-07.50 10
2 Murphy, Jessa 10 Anderson Cou 27-02.75 26-10.50 8
3 Hall, Sydney 12 Knoxville Ha 28-01.50 26-09.00 6
-- Morrow, Brittany 10 Scott High S 30-04.50 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Madison 9 Anderson Cou 31-00.00 32-01.00 10
2 Smith, Michaela 10 Campbell Co. 30-07.25 30-06.50 8
3 Lowe, Alora Beth 12 Scott High S 28-06.00 28-08.50 6
4 White, Tara 11 Campbell Co. 29-03.00 28-04.00 4
5 Smith, Maggie 12 Anderson Cou 32-06.00 27-01.50 2
6 Shelton, Sarah 12 Clinton High 28-04.00 26-05.00 1
7 lecoultre, allie 9 Knoxville Ha 25-04.00
8 Harber, Rebecca 10 Anderson Cou 25-04.50 24-04.50
9 Brock, Kali 10 Knoxville Ha 25-01.00 24-03.50
10 Hargis, Courtney 11 Campbell Co. 23-10.00 23-05.00
11 Greenwood, Micala 9 Campbell Co. 22-03.50
12 Bryant, Aliesha 10 Sunbright Hi 23-05.00 22-02.50
13 Smith, Hannah 10 Clinton High 21-11.00
14 Whited, Ashley 9 Campbell Co. 21-05.00
15 beal, savannah 9 Knoxville Ha 21-03.50
16 Dunn, Naome 10 Anderson Cou 21-04.00 20-02.00
16 Housley, Brittany 12 Campbell Co. 20-02.00
18 Stedam, Deborah 11 Sunbright Hi 24-05.00 19-09.00
19 Shannon, Autum 8 Sunbright Hi 18-05.00 17-09.00
20 Hutson, Karah 12 Scott High S 20-06.00 15-10.00
21 Botts, Summer 10 Scott High S 15-02.50
-- Stephens, Somer 12 Sunbright Hi 26-04.50 ND
-- Wallace, Samantha 11 Anderson Cou ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowe, Alora Beth 12 Scott High S 99-04 90-01 10
2 Smith, Michaela 10 Campbell Co. 94-01 88-09 8
3 McCoy, Madison 9 Anderson Cou 96-00 85-04 6
4 Smith, Maggie 12 Anderson Cou 83-10 74-09 4
5 lecoultre, allie 9 Knoxville Ha 71-03 2
6 Whited, Ashley 9 Campbell Co. 67-07 1
7 White, Tara 11 Campbell Co. 96-03 67-03
8 Hargis, Courtney 11 Campbell Co. 77-05 64-07
9 Brock, Kali 10 Knoxville Ha 64-11 58-03
10 Dunn, Naome 10 Anderson Cou 55-10 56-08
11 Bryant, Aliesha 10 Sunbright Hi 55-06
12 Harber, Rebecca 10 Anderson Cou 69-04 52-06
13 Hutson, Karah 12 Scott High S 64-03 48-03
14 Greenwood, Micala 9 Campbell Co. 46-05
15 beal, savannah 9 Knoxville Ha 45-02
16 Housley, Brittany 12 Campbell Co. 44-03
17 Stedam, Deborah 11 Sunbright Hi 43-04
18 Botts, Summer 10 Scott High S 34-10
19 Shannon, Autum 8 Sunbright Hi 39-07 34-08
20 Wallace, Samantha 11 Anderson Cou 30-09
-- Stephens, Somer 12 Sunbright Hi 69-05 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Etters, Steven 12 Campbell Co. 11.40 12.03 3 10
2 moyers, garrett 11 Knoxville Ha 12.40 2 8
3 herd, spencer 10 Knoxville Ha 12.58 2 6
4 Greene, Tyler 12 Campbell Co. 12.06 12.71 3 4
5 Bunch, Jacob 9 Campbell Co. 12.50 13.15 3 2
6 Wallace, Sean 10 Anderson Cou 12.25 13.37 3 1
7 Boyd, Anthony 9 Campbell Co. 13.54 1
8 Davis, Andy 9 Anderson Cou 14.10 13.55 2
9 Allen, Dylan 11 Scott High S 13.68 1
10 Abbott, Jonathan 11 Anderson Cou 13.30 14.03 3
11 fox, joe 10 Knoxville Ha 14.04 2
12 Parker, Keifer 12 Campbell Co. 14.12 14.05 2
13 cox, matthew 9 Knoxville Ha 14.16 1
14 Hamby, Andrew 9 Scott High S 15.03 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Etters, Steven 12 Campbell Co. 24.07 24.08 3 10
2 Rogers, Zeb 9 Anderson Cou 24.40 25.47 3 8
3 Davis, Tyler 12 Clinton High 26.05 1 6
4 Bell, Jay 12 Clinton High 26.43 1 4
5 Morrow, Austin 10 Scott High S 26.95 2 2
6 Greene, Tyler 12 Campbell Co. 26.50 27.04 3 1
7 Bunch, Jacob 9 Campbell Co. 26.52 27.30 3
8 Boyd, Anthony 9 Campbell Co. 27.80 2
9 Wallace, Sean 10 Anderson Cou 24.80 28.40 3
10 clowers, sam 10 Knoxville Ha 28.42 1
11 Allen, Dylan 11 Scott High S 28.73 2
12 cox, matthew 9 Knoxville Ha 28.73 1
13 fox, joe 10 Knoxville Ha 29.89 2
14 Mayse, Daniel 11 Scott High S 28.08 31.35 2
15 Kitts, Austin 11 Campbell Co. 31.62 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Etters, Steven 12 Campbell Co. 56.84 55.07 3 10
2 Swearingen, Gus 10 Knoxville Ha 57.08 2 8
3 Treadway, Gabe 12 Knoxville Ha 57.88 2 6
4 Dossett, Dakota 10 Campbell Co. 58.25 59.39 3 4
5 Champion, Eric 9 Clinton High 1:00.23 2 2
6 Powell, Elijah 9 Campbell Co. 59.90 1:01.47 3 1
7 Kries, James 11 Scott High S 1:03.17 1
8 Davis, Devin 9 Campbell Co. 1:05.50 2
9 Rector, Grant 9 Campbell Co. 1:02.00 1:07.59 3
10 Caldwell, Jordan 9 Campbell Co. 1:09.11 3
11 Daugherty, Grant 9 Campbell Co. 1:09.54 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mynatt, Casey 10 Clinton High 2:30.54 2:17.51 10
2 Powers, Elijah 10 Clinton High 2:18.40 8
3 Guinn, Alex 11 Anderson Cou 2:24.89 2:22.40 6
4 Passafume, Trevor 12 Campbell Co. 2:14.73 2:29.18 4
5 Chambers, Marcus 9 Scott High S 2:32.99 2
6 Arnold, Sam 12 Campbell Co. 2:36.13 2:35.43 1
7 Fornes, Aleksander 12 Sunbright Hi 2:36.06 2:38.28
8 poteet, trey 10 Knoxville Ha 2:39.77
9 Aslinger, Dillon 9 Campbell Co. 2:48.00 2:44.88
10 Caldwell, Jordan 9 Campbell Co. 2:48.00 2:45.63
11 dixon, andrew 11 Knoxville Ha 2:47.59
12 Obrien, Andrew 9 Knoxville Ha 3:03.15 2:48.51
13 Middleton, Ryan 11 Campbell Co. 3:26.00 3:11.36
14 Daugherty, Grant 9 Campbell Co. 3:12.00 3:11.41
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Tyler 10 Knoxville Ha 4:55.34 10
2 Fellhoelter, Casey 12 Knoxville Ha 5:11.85 5:05.29 8
3 Disney, Grant 12 Clinton High 4:58.37 5:21.78 6
4 Fornes, Aleksander 12 Sunbright Hi 5:41.34 5:21.91 4
5 Chambers, Marcus 9 Scott High S 5:31.68 2
6 johnson, tyler 9 Knoxville Ha 5:47.30 1
7 Aslinger, Dillon 9 Campbell Co. 5:50.19
8 dixon, andrew 11 Knoxville Ha 6:51.70
9 Middleton, Ryan 11 Campbell Co. 6:47.95 6:56.64
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holland, Kyle 9 Knoxville Ha 10:55.13 10:51.12 10
2 Demars, Coleman 11 Knoxville Ha 11:22.67 11:24.89 8
3 Sparks, Nate 11 Knoxville Ha 12:00.44 11:35.16 6
4 Reynolds, Kyle 11 Anderson Cou 11:37.53 11:36.90 4
5 Passafume, Trevor 12 Campbell Co. 11:22.82 12:13.43 2
6 Caldwell, Jordan 9 Campbell Co. 13:27.40 1
7 Daugherty, Grant 9 Campbell Co. 14:13.28
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nielson, Phillip 12 Knoxville Ha 18.37 18.30 10
2 Dossett, Dakota 10 Campbell Co. 18.63 8
3 Long, Brandon 12 Campbell Co. 20.98 18.70 6
4 Davis, Andy 9 Anderson Cou 18.72 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nielson, Phillip 12 Knoxville Ha 46.17 46.19 10
2 Greene, Tyler 12 Campbell Co. 43.77 47.20 8
3 Yellen, Jj 10 Anderson Cou 57.38 6
4 Davis, Andy 9 Anderson Cou 1:01.20 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoxville Halls High School 'A' 47.00 10
1) Bales, Nick 12 2) Lawson, Tyler 12
3) herd, spencer 10 4) moyers, garrett 11
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 48.00 47.65 8
1) Flatford, Derek 9 2) Rogers, Zeb 9
3) Wallace, Sean 10 4) Collinsworth, Ryan 10
3 Scott High School 'A' 50.89 6
1) Allen, Dylan 11 2) Gibson, Zach 10
3) Kries, James 11 4) West, Bryson 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoxville Halls High School 'A' 1:41.09 10
1) Bales, Nick 12 2) Rohrbaugh, Conner 12
3) herd, spencer 10 4) moyers, garrett 11
2 Campbell Co. High School 'A' 1:48.44 8
1) Bunch, Jacob 9 2) Davis, Devin 9
3) Powell, Elijah 9 4) Rector, Grant 9
3 Scott High School 'A' 1:59.10 6
1) Allen, Dylan 11 2) Gibson, Zach 10
3) Hamby, Andrew 9 4) Mayse, Daniel 11
-- Anderson County High School 'A' 1:39.00 DNF
1) Flatford, Derek 9 2) Rogers, Zeb 9
3) Wallace, Sean 10 4) Collinsworth, Ryan 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoxville Halls High School 'A' 3:53.02 10
1) Bales, Nick 12 2) Edwards, Tyler 10
3) Swearingen, Gus 10 4) Treadway, Gabe 12
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 4:02.00 4:04.98 8
1) Mitchell, Dalton 12 2) Reynolds, Kyle 11
3) Guinn, Alex 11 4) Collinsworth, Ryan 10
3 Campbell Co. High School 'A' 4:22.18 6
1) Dossett, Dakota 10 2) Long, Brandon 12
3) Powell, Elijah 9 4) Rector, Grant 9
4 Scott High School 'A' 4:35.78 4
1) Chambers, Marcus 9 2) Gibson, Zach 10
3) Hamby, Andrew 9 4) Kries, James 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knoxville Halls High School 'A' 9:19.83 10
1) Edwards, Tyler 10 2) Holland, Kyle 9
3) Swearingen, Gus 10 4) Treadway, Gabe 12
2 Anderson County High School 'A' 10:00.00 9:55.12 8
1) Guinn, Alex 11 2) Mitchell, Dalton 12
3) Reynolds, Kyle 11 4) Collinsworth, Ryan 10
-- Knoxville Halls High School 'B' DNF
1) Demars, Coleman 11 2) Obrien, Andrew 9
3) Sparks, Nate 11 4) johnson, tyler 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyler 12 Knoxville Ha 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 Dossett, Dakota 10 Campbell Co. 5-06.00 5-08.00 7
2 Rector, Grant 9 Campbell Co. 5-06.00 5-08.00 7
4 Flatford, Derek 9 Anderson Cou 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
5 Nielson, Phillip 12 Knoxville Ha 5-04.00 2
-- Powers, Elijah 10 Clinton High NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rohrbaugh, Conner 12 Knoxville Ha 12-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Long, Brandon 12 Campbell Co. 9-06.00 8
3 fox, joe 10 Knoxville Ha 6-06.00 6
-- Williams, Zach 11 Anderson Cou NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyler 12 Knoxville Ha 19-08.50 19-03.50 10
2 Williams, Zach 11 Anderson Cou 19-00.00 19-01.25 8
3 Bell, Jay 12 Clinton High 18-04.00 6
4 Dossett, Dakota 10 Campbell Co. 17-09.00 17-05.50 4
5 Greene, Tyler 12 Campbell Co. 18-09.50 16-09.00 2
6 Champion, Eric 9 Clinton High 16-07.00 1
7 Long, Brandon 12 Campbell Co. 17-03.00 15-11.50
8 Bunch, Jacob 9 Campbell Co. 15-11.00
9 Davis, Tyler 12 Clinton High 15-06.00
10 Davis, Devin 9 Campbell Co. 14-10.00
11 Morrow, Austin 10 Scott High S 14-10.00 14-07.00
12 Johnson, Emmanuel 12 Clinton High 14-03.00
12 Davis, Andy 9 Anderson Cou 14-07.00 14-03.00
14 Abbott, Jonathan 11 Anderson Cou 14-06.00 12-07.25
-- Byrge, Logan 9 Campbell Co. ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flatford, Derek 9 Anderson Cou 36-05.00 10
2 Rohrbaugh, Conner 12 Knoxville Ha 35-09.25 33-09.50 8
3 Long, Brandon 12 Campbell Co. 35-05.25 31-06.50 6
4 Rogers, Zeb 9 Anderson Cou 30-06.00 4
5 Wallace, Sean 10 Anderson Cou 28-08.00 2
6 Morrow, Austin 10 Scott High S 28-05.00 27-06.50 1
7 Abbott, Jonathan 11 Anderson Cou 24-11.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 patterson, cole 9 Knoxville Ha 42-06.50 10
2 Cheatwood, Cody 11 Anderson Cou 36-01.50 36-06.50 8
3 Lasley, Josh 11 Campbell Co. 31-10.50 33-09.50 6
4 Raines, Austin 9 Campbell Co. 33-03.50 4
5 hurst, lane 9 Knoxville Ha 33-02.00 2
6 Yellen, Jj 10 Anderson Cou 32-11.50 1
7 Hatmaker, Dylan 11 Anderson Cou 26-05.75 31-04.00
8 Parker, Keifer 12 Campbell Co. 32-09.00 31-01.50
9 woods, jakob 10 Knoxville Ha 30-07.00
10 plankey, lloyd 9 Knoxville Ha 30-03.50
11 Caldwell, Ronnie 12 Scott High S 29-11.00
12 Bruce, Dale 12 Scott High S 29-02.00
13 Longmire, Matthew 10 Anderson Cou 28-00.00 28-04.00
14 King, Paxton 12 Scott High S 27-11.00
15 Monday, Trevor 9 Campbell Co. 16-02.50
-- Norman, Andrew 11 Scott High S ND
-- fox, joe 10 Knoxville Ha ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 patterson, cole 9 Knoxville Ha 132-11 10
2 Cheatwood, Cody 11 Anderson Cou 93-08 96-04 8
3 hurst, lane 9 Knoxville Ha 94-03 6
4 Raines, Austin 9 Campbell Co. 90-03 4
5 Lasley, Josh 11 Campbell Co. 89-00 78-06 2
6 Hatmaker, Dylan 11 Anderson Cou 86-05 74-05 1
7 Bruce, Dale 12 Scott High S 73-11
8 Yellen, Jj 10 Anderson Cou 71-10
9 woods, jakob 10 Knoxville Ha 68-06
10 plankey, lloyd 9 Knoxville Ha 68-01
11 King, Paxton 12 Scott High S 66-07
12 Parker, Keifer 12 Campbell Co. 66-04
13 Longmire, Matthew 10 Anderson Cou 69-08 62-11
14 Caldwell, Ronnie 12 Scott High S 55-08
15 Monday, Trevor 9 Campbell Co. 28-10
-- Norman, Andrew 11 Scott High S ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knoxville Halls High Schoo 136 2) Anderson County High Scho 122
3) Campbell Co. High School 116 4) Scott High School 56
5) Clinton High School 53 6) Sunbright High School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knoxville Halls High Schoo 205 2) Campbell Co. High School 136
3) Anderson County High Schoo 103 4) Clinton High School 43
5) Scott High School 23 6) Sunbright High School 4