Joshua Rivers

Northwest High School Class of 2019 Clarksville, TN, USA
  • Total Results 79
  • Total Events 17
Personal Records
  • 100m - 12.92
  • 110mH - 18.35
  • 300mH - 46.03
  • 400m - 59.16
  • 1500m - 5:40.80
  • Discus - 50-8
  • High Jump - 5-0
  • Triple Jump - 37-9
  • Dec Variant - 2,686
  • Decathlon - 2,015
  • 200m - 26.78
  • 400mH - 1:10.76
  • 800m - 2:41.62
  • Javelin - 43-4
  • Long Jump - 16-3
  • Pole Vault - 5-5.75
  • Shot Put - 18-3.25

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Discus Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 50-8 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 17th Finals >
xx-x Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 17th Finals >
xx-x APSU High School Classic 32nd Finals >
2016
xx-xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5-0 Graph
2017
x-xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 17th Finals >
x-x Hopkinsville Invitational 18th Finals >
2016
x-x AAU Region 6 Qualifier 8th Finals >
x-x AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 2nd Finals >
Javelin Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 43-4 Graph
2016
xx-x AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 16-3 Graph
2017
xx-x TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 16th Finals >
xx-x Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 16th Finals >
2016
xx-x AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
Pole Vault Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5-5.75 Graph
2016
x-x.xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 18-3.25 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 17th Finals >
xx-x.xx Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 17th Finals >
2016
xx-x.xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 37-9 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 17th Finals >
xx-x.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 AAA North Sub-Sectionals 13th Finals >
xx-x.xx Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 17th Finals >
xx-x Creek Wood All-Comers 2nd Finals >
xx-x Creek Wood All Comers #2 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 13th Finals >
xx-xx Hopkinsville Invitational 11th Finals >
xx-x.x WCHS Ribbon Race 15th Finals >
xx-x.x Eagles Junior Varsity Meet #1 5th Finals >
Dec Variant Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2,686 Graph
2017
x,xxx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 17th Finals >
Decathlon Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2,015 Graph
2016
x,xxx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12.92 Graph
2017
xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 17th Finals >
xx.xx Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 17th Finals >
2016
xx.xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
110mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 18.35 Graph
2017
xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 8th Finals >
xx.xx Creek Wood All Comers #3 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Kenwood Classic 5th Finals >
xx.xx Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 8th Finals >
xx.xx Creek Wood All-Comers 6th Finals >
xx.xx Creek Wood All Comers #2 6th Finals >
xx.xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 12th Finals >
xx.xx Hopkinsville Invitational 13th Finals >
xx.xx APSU High School Classic 11th Prelims >
xx.xx WCHS Ribbon Race 12th Finals >
xx.xx Eagles Junior Varsity Meet #1 4th Finals >
2016
xx.xx 0.7 AAU Region 6 Qualifier 10th Finals >
xx.xx AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 7th Finals >
xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 North Sub-Sectional 17th Finals >
xx.xx Montgomery County Championship 10th Finals >
xx.xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 16th Finals >
xx.xx Hopkinsville Invitational 9th Finals >
xx.xx WCHS Ribbon Race 13th Finals >
xx.xx West Creek JV meet 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Antioch Early Bear Invitational Track Meet 9th Finals >
xx.xx Early Bird Jamboree 12th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 26.78 Graph
2016
xx.xx 0.2 AAU Region 6 Qualifier 42nd Prelims >
xx.xx AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 14th Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 46.03 Graph
2017
xx.xx Creek Wood All Comers #3 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Kenwood Classic 7th Finals >
xx.xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 16th Finals >
xx.xx Hopkinsville Invitational 14th Finals >
xx.xx APSU High School Classic 13th Finals >
xx.xx WCHS Ribbon Race 11th Finals >
xx.xx Eagles Junior Varsity Meet #1 3rd Finals >
2016
xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 North Sub-Sectional 14th Finals >
xx.xx Montgomery County Championship 9th Finals >
xx.xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 15th Finals >
xx.xx WCHS Ribbon Race 16th Finals >
xx.xx West Creek JV meet 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Antioch Early Bear Invitational Track Meet 9th Finals >
xx.xx Early Bird Jamboree 12th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 59.16 Graph
2017
xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 14th Finals >
xx.xx Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 14th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Montgomery County Championship 16th Finals >
x:xx.xx Coach Johnson Memorial Classic 27th Finals >
x:xx.xx Eagles Junior Varsity Invite 9th Finals >
400mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:10.76 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Southeastern District Qualifier 3rd Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:41.62 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx West Creek JV meet 5th Finals >
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:40.80 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx TSSAA AAA Section 3 Sectional Meet 13th Finals >
x:xx.xx Class AAA - SECTION 3 -- MULTI-EVENTS 13th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx AAU Region 6 Qualifier 1st Finals >