Karns Home Meet # 2

Knoxville, TN

F.A.T. Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit             Registered to: Coach Rick Cathey, Karns High Track

           Karns Home Meet # 2  Karns-Powell -West - 4/19/2011 6:23:45 PM            
                          Karns High School, Knoxville, TN                           

                       Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Morales           12 Karns High School          13:18.35     5
  2 Jenny Chavez              10 Karns High School          16:35.32     3

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Aj Trotter                 9 Karns High School          12:20.07     5
  2 Damon Friar                  Karns High School          13:18.35     3
  3 Brandon Poor                 Karns High School          15:21.24     2

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Partin              10 Karns High School             18.99     5
  2 Silvia Sturani            11 Karns High School             19.93     3
  3 Katie Haynes                 Powell High School            20.00     2
  4 Heather Nabors            12 Karns High School             20.60     1

                       Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                        
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Nathan Rivera             10 Karns High School             16.89  2     5
  2 Kyle Savery               10 Karns High School             18.99  2     3
  3 Corey Hicks               12 Karns High School             19.49  2     2
  4 Cody Graves               10 Karns High School             19.51  2     1
  5 Kollin Bigger                Karns High School             20.19  1      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Karns High School A                          55.33     5

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Karns High School A                          47.16     5
  2 Powell High School A                         51.36     3

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Karns High School G                       12:44.92     5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Powell High School A                       9:58.70     5
  2 Karns High School A                       10:02.52     3

                        Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Tia Nelson                11 Karns High School             12.64  2     5
  2 Ashley Jeter               9 Karns High School             13.45  2     3
  3 Shelby Smith              11 Karns High School             13.56  2     2
  4 Jeanesha Chandler         10 West High School              13.81  2     1
  5 Katie Haynes                 Powell High School            14.11  2      
  6 Madison Nichols            9 West High School              14.24  2      
  7 Jessica Hauge             10 West High School              14.32  1      
  8 Annie Loewen               9 Karns High School             14.50  1      
  9 Maggie Sumner                Karns High School             14.89  1      
 10 Ravona Willis             10 West High School              15.12  1      

                         Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Reggie Warren             12 Karns High School             11.04  3     5
  2 Blake Smith               12 West High School              11.22  3     3
  3 Amaryian Carter           12 Karns High School             11.24  3     2
  4 Chandler Hale             11 West High School              11.49  3     1
  5 Cody Graves               10 Karns High School             11.54  3      
  6 Jermaine Marsh            11 West High School              11.60  2      
  7 Jarrish Walker            10 West High School              11.65  2      
  8 Josh Davenport               West High School              11.67  2      
  9 Sam Dykes                    Powell High School            11.77  3      
 10 Geoffry Graves            10 West High School              11.97  2      
 11 Trever Ferguson            9 West High School              12.02  2      
 12 George Bullock            11 West High School              12.27  2      
 13 Deonte Blair                 Karns High School             12.33  1      
 14 Nate George               12 West High School              13.31  1      

                       Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan Sparks              9 Karns High School           5:49.77     5
  2 Tori Daugherty            10 Powell High School          6:15.01     3
  3 Erin Dupes                 9 Karns High School           7:02.98     2
  4 Aza Ryazantsev             9 Karns High School           7:10.52     1
  5 Rachel Welch              11 West High School            7:22.28      
  6 India Gill                11 West High School            7:58.62      
  7 Katie Smith               11 West High School            7:59.55      

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sterling Smith            12 Karns High School           4:57.67     5
  2 Peter Meidl               12 West High School            4:59.62     3
  3 David Michalik            12 West High School            5:00.87     2
  4 Jack Rase                 10 Powell High School          5:30.08     1
  5 Aj Trotter                 9 Karns High School           5:44.03      
  6 John Bates                 9 West High School            5:52.94      
  7 Damon Friar                  Karns High School           6:00.85      
  8 Brandon Poor                 Karns High School           7:13.17      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Karns High School G                        1:52.80     5

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Karns High School A                        1:37.62     5
  2 Powell High School A                       1:44.56     3

                       Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Russell             9 Karns High School           1:13.63     5
  2 Maggie Sumner                Karns High School           1:22.88     3

                         Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Reggie Warren             12 Karns High School             50.78  2     5
  2 Andrew Ogle               11 Powell High School            51.09  2     3
  3 Amaryian Carter           12 Karns High School             53.36  2     2
  4 Tyler Stewart                Karns High School             53.65  2     1
  5 Geoffry Graves            10 West High School              56.35  2      
  6 Trever Ferguson            9 West High School              57.24  1      
  7 George Bullock            11 West High School              59.64  1      
  8 Brant Nickens             10 Karns High School           1:01.25  2      

                     Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Partin              10 Karns High School             57.76     5

                      Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Savery               10 Karns High School             51.17     5
  2 Kollin Bigger                Karns High School             52.42     3

                       Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan Sparks              9 Karns High School           2:33.48     5
  2 Raina Fitzpatrick          9 West High School            2:43.22     3
  3 Tori Daugherty            10 Powell High School          2:44.44     2
  4 Yasmin Murphy             11 West High School            2:49.63     1
  5 Kristin Buchanan          10 West High School            2:58.59      
  6 Brittani Boice             9 Karns High School           3:00.54      
  7 Mallory Ewart             12 West High School            3:06.43      
  8 Erin Dupes                 9 Karns High School           3:18.76      
  9 Jenny Chavez              10 Karns High School           3:37.64      

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Ogle               11 Powell High School          2:07.67     5
  2 Peter Meidl               12 West High School            2:08.35     3
  3 Sterling Smith            12 Karns High School           2:12.37     2
  4 David Michalik            12 West High School            2:14.07     1
  5 Lachlan Dickie             9 West High School            2:14.92      
  6 Bryan Mckeen              12 West High School            2:22.01      
  7 Will Winters              10 Karns High School           2:22.20      
  8 Tobias Rast               11 Karns High School           2:24.40      
  9 Jack Rase                 10 Powell High School          2:29.70      
 10 Trey Ferguson                Karns High School           2:30.09      
 11 Josh Barnefski               Karns High School           2:34.56      
 12 John Bates                 9 West High School            2:35.73      
 13 Aj Trotter                 9 Karns High School           2:41.33      
 14 Damon Friar                  Karns High School           2:45.92      
 15 Paul Miller                  Powell High School          3:08.93      
 16 Deric Mitchell               Powell High School          3:19.44      
 17 Cody Howard                  Powell High School          3:40.19      

                        Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Jeanesha Chandler         10 West High School              29.77  2     5
  2 Jessica Hauge             10 West High School              30.44  2     3
  3 Sydney Russell             9 Karns High School             30.55  2     2
  4 Kata Alexander            12 Powell High School            30.84  2     1
  5 Maggie Sumner                Karns High School             31.50  1      
  6 Annie Loewen               9 Karns High School             31.62  2      
  7 Brionna Epes              11 Powell High School            32.13  1      
  8 Ravona Willis             10 West High School              34.02  2      

                         Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Reggie Warren             12 Karns High School             23.38  2     5
  2 Amaryian Carter           12 Karns High School             23.51  2     3
  3 Jarrish Walker            10 West High School              23.83  2     2
  4 David Every                  Karns High School             23.84  1     1
  5 Blake Smith               12 West High School              23.85  2      
  6 Chandler Hale             11 West High School              24.00  2      
  7 Josh Davenport               West High School              24.24  1      
  8 Jermaine Marsh            11 West High School              24.91  1      

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Karns High School A                        3:44.13     5
  2 Powell High School A                       4:09.98     3

                             Varsity Girls Shot Put                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Brionna Epes              11 Powell High School         28-05.50   NWI     5
  2 Melina Russell            10 West High School            27-0.50   NWI     3
  3 Lamara Glass               9 West High School           26-10.00   NWI     2
  4 Morgan Suffridge             Karns High School          26-02.00   NWI     1
  5 Marie Tarver               9 Karns High School          25-10.00   NWI      
  6 Kelsey Buckles               Powell High School         24-05.00   NWI      
  7 Brandy Epes                  Powell High School         23-11.00   NWI      
  8 Kaitlyn Dowling           10 Karns High School          22-10.00   NWI      
  9 Rebecca Grant                Powell High School         20-11.00   NWI      

                             Varsity Boys Shot Put                              
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Demetrius Green           12 West High School           50-11.50   NWI     5
  2 Michael Wilson            10 Karns High School          42-01.50   NWI     3
  3 Cody Jett                 10 Powell High School         37-01.00   NWI     2
  4 Jeremy Harris             11 Powell High School         36-00.00   NWI     1
  5 Brant Nickens             10 Karns High School          34-02.50   NWI      
  6 Joey Gambill              11 Karns High School          34-00.00   NWI      
  7 Michael Pelletier         11 Karns High School          32-08.00   NWI      
  8 Wesley Sparks             11 Powell High School         31-08.00   NWI      
  9 Emmanuel Gyebison         10 West High School           31-06.50   NWI      
 10 Harrison Jones            10 Powell High School         29-00.00   NWI      
 11 Paul Taufa                   Karns High School          28-08.00   NWI      
 12 Steven Baker                 Karns High School           27-0.50   NWI      
 13 Michael Ash                  Powell High School         26-06.00   NWI      
 14 Hayden Farris                Karns High School          25-04.50   NWI      
 15 Drew Duncan                  Karns High School          23-10.50   NWI      

                           Varsity Girls Discus Throw                           
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Brionna Epes              11 Powell High School            92-06   NWI     5
  2 Melina Russell            10 West High School              87-09   NWI     3
  3 Lamara Glass               9 West High School              80-05   NWI     2
  4 Brandy Epes                  Powell High School            78-07   NWI     1
  5 Marie Tarver               9 Karns High School             71-04   NWI      
  6 Morgan Suffridge             Karns High School             66-09   NWI      
  7 Kelsey Buckles               Powell High School            63-06   NWI      
  8 Rebecca Grant                Powell High School            61-01   NWI      
  9 Kaitlyn Dowling           10 Karns High School             59-09   NWI      

                           Varsity Boys Discus Throw                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Demetrius Green           12 West High School             156-05   NWI     5
  2 Jeremy Harris             11 Powell High School           111-08   NWI     3
  3 Cody Jett                 10 Powell High School           107-01   NWI     2
  4 Joey Wilson                  Powell High School           104-06   NWI     1
  5 Emmanuel Gyebison         10 West High School              90-09   NWI      
  6 Michael Wilson            10 Karns High School             82-02   NWI      
  7 Kyle Savery               10 Karns High School             80-09   NWI      
  8 Michael Pelletier         11 Karns High School             78-01   NWI      
  9 Steven Baker                 Karns High School             77-02   NWI      
 10 Harrison Jones            10 Powell High School            72-04   NWI      
 11 Michael Ash                  Powell High School            64-03   NWI      

                            Varsity Girls Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Halee Logan               10 Powell High School         14-06.00   NWI     5
  2 Silvia Sturani            11 Karns High School          14-02.00   NWI     3
  3 Emily Partin              10 Karns High School          13-04.00   NWI     2
  4 Annie Loewen               9 Karns High School          11-11.00   NWI     1
  5 Ashley Jeter               9 Karns High School          10-05.00   NWI      

                             Varsity Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Corey Hicks               12 Karns High School          20-02.00   NWI     5
  2 Chandler Hale             11 West High School           19-04.50   NWI     3
  3 Trey Ferguson                Karns High School          14-10.50   NWI     2
  4 James Baird                  Powell High School         14-09.75   NWI     1
  5 Terrell Carter               Karns High School          13-03.00   NWI      

                         Varsity Girls High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sarai Marcano             12 West High School            5-00.00     5
  2 Silvia Sturani            11 Karns High School           4-10.00     3

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Rivera             10 Karns High School           6-02.00     5
  2 Dandre Harris                Karns High School           5-06.00     3
  3 Corey Hicks               12 Karns High School           5-06.00     2
  4 Lex Waters                10 Powell High School          5-04.00     1
  5 Austin Sikorski              Powell High School          5-02.00      
  6 Chris Linkous             11 Powell High School          5-02.00      
  7 Brant Nickens             10 Karns High School           5-02.00      

                           Varsity Girls Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Halee Logan               10 Powell High School         31-08.00   NWI     5
  2 Silvia Sturani            11 Karns High School          30-07.00   NWI     3
  3 Jeanesha Chandler         10 West High School           28-10.00   NWI     2
  4 Emily Partin              10 Karns High School          28-06.00   NWI     1

                            Varsity Boys Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Corey Hicks               12 Karns High School          42-04.50   NWI     5
  2 Kyle Savery               10 Karns High School          35-01.00   NWI     3
  3 Cody Graves               10 Karns High School          33-08.00   NWI     2
  4 Brant Nickens             10 Karns High School          31-04.50   NWI     1



                  Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                  
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Karns High School           84     20   21   14   15   14    0  
  2 West High School            30      9    4    0    0   17    0  
  3 Powell High School          29      1    5    2    0   21    0  


                  Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Karns High School           109    24   17   19   18   31    0  
  2 Powell High School          34      3    6    0   14   11    0  
  3 West High School            28      6    9    0    0   13    0