Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 03:45 PM
McCallie Mid-South Track Classic 2011 - 4/2/2011
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Belk Track in Chattanooga, TN
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitehurst, Abbie 09 Brentwood Acad. 12.30 NWI 3
2 Robinson, Nuqeilla 10 Howard Tech 12.58 NWI 3
3 Tate, Breanna 10 Brentwood Acad. 12.71 NWI 2
4 Cannon, Alex 12 Baylor School 12.89 NWI 3
5 Poindexter, Jalesa 10 Girls Prep. 13.14 NWI 3
6 Banks, Kelly 11 St. Pius X 13.19 NWI 3
7 Fuller, Maya 09 St. Pius X 13.29 NWI 2
8 Rushworth, Alexa 09 St. Pius X 13.61 NWI 2
9 Ambrose, Mary Francis 10 Franklin Road 13.72 NWI 1
10 Jackson, Maddie 10 Franklin Road 13.92 NWI 1
11 Sales, Rose 11 Ooltewah 14.14 NWI 1
12 Hall, Sydney 09 Franklin Road 14.93 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robinson, Nuqeilla 10 Howard Tech 25.77 NWI 4
2 Whitehurst, Abbie 09 Brentwood Acad. 25.99 NWI 4
3 Tate, Breanna 10 Brentwood Acad. 26.68 NWI 4
4 Lansden, Destinee 10 Girls Prep. 26.78 NWI 4
5 Wilson, Emily 10 Baylor School 27.88 NWI 3
6 Pizzorni, Ana 10 St. Pius X 28.34 NWI 3
7 Jackson, Maddie 10 Franklin Road 29.24 NWI 2
8 Woung, Rachel 09 St. Pius X 29.57 NWI 2
9 Ostine-Franklin, Katani 11 St. Pius X 30.02 NWI 2
10 Ambrose, Mary Francis 10 Franklin Road 30.15 NWI 3
11 Crutchfield, Alexis 10 Girls Prep. 30.41 NWI 1
12 Webb, Adrienne 09 Baylor School 30.52 NWI 3
13 Byrd, Kiara 09 Ooltewah 30.95 NWI 1
14 Garmany, Erin 09 Baylor School 30.96 NWI 3
15 Fontecha, Ale 10 Brentwood Acad. 30.99 NWI 1
16 lyons, alena 09 Franklin Road 32.00 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lansden, Destinee 10 Girls Prep. 59.73 3
2 McKinney, Abbie 12 Franklin Road 59.92 3
3 Greenwall, Becca 12 Baylor School 1:01.02 3
4 Caldwell, Marianna 12 Girls Prep. 1:03.57 2
5 Mount, Sarah 09 St. Pius X 1:04.01 2
6 Harr, Abbi 09 Girls Prep. 1:05.12 3
7 Roberson, Kacy 09 Soddy Daisy 1:05.39 2
8 Aliffi, Meg 09 St. Pius X 1:06.05 2
9 Garmany, Erin 09 Baylor School 1:07.64 1
10 Lee, Caroline 10 Brentwood Acad. 1:08.37 2
11 Webb, Adrienne 09 Baylor School 1:08.97 2
12 Bartley, Haley 10 Ooltewah 1:10.50 1
13 Murabito, Anna 09 Brentwood Acad. 1:10.92 1
14 BreAsia, Watkins 09 Howard Tech 1:14.24 1
-- Renner, Madison 09 Brentwood Acad. DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jumper, Hannah 12 Baylor School 2:21.60
2 Chandler, Haley 10 Baylor School 2:31.32
3 Washburn, Chandller 9 Franklin Road 2:34.61
4 Cheeseman, Allison 09 Brentwood Acad. 2:34.65
5 Harman, Hagan 10 Baylor School 2:35.98
6 Bradley, Michelle 11 Ooltewah 2:36.84
7 Collins, Shelby 09 Brentwood Acad. 2:43.20
8 Jackson, Lauren 12 Girls Prep. 2:43.22
9 O'Neill, Catherine 10 St. Pius X 2:44.57
10 Roberson, Kacy 09 Soddy Daisy 2:46.65
11 kromer, sara 09 Franklin Road 2:52.55
12 Whatley, Faith 10 Brentwood Acad. 2:54.26
13 Kromer, Audrey 11 Franklin Road 2:57.30
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jumper, Hannah 12 Baylor School 5:07.51
2 Godfrey, Tenley 12 Baylor School 5:17.73
3 Duggan, Caitlin 10 Baylor School 5:45.83
4 Bradley, Michelle 11 Ooltewah 5:52.13
5 Pettit, Elizabeth 10 St. Pius X 6:01.68
6 Whatley, Faith 10 Brentwood Acad. 6:02.86
7 Helton, Jaclyn 12 Brentwood Acad. 6:03.13
8 O'Neill, Catherine 10 St. Pius X 6:06.94
9 Kromer, Audrey 11 Franklin Road 6:20.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Godfrey, Tenley 12 Baylor School 11:04.97
2 Greenwall, Rachel 12 Baylor School 11:41.79
3 Cheeseman, Allison 09 Brentwood Acad. 11:47.59
4 kromer, sara 09 Franklin Road 12:33.55
5 Davison, Harriet 11 Baylor School 13:03.33
6 Collins, Shelby 09 Brentwood Acad. 13:14.17
7 Helton, Jaclyn 12 Brentwood Acad. 13:19.49
8 Edens, Courtney 10 Girls Prep. 13:57.00
9 Bryant, Christian 11 Girls Prep. 14:11.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKinney, Abbie 12 Franklin Road 15.38 NWI 3
2 Warm, Sally 12 Baylor School 15.51 NWI 3
3 Gilbert, Katy 11 St. Pius X 16.42 NWI 3
4 Wicks, Victoria 09 Baylor School 17.21 NWI 2
5 Rupe, Sydney 12 Baylor School 17.24 NWI 3
6 Griffin, Valerie 10 Brentwood Acad. 17.68 NWI 2
7 Portera, Caroline 11 Girls Prep. 17.68 NWI 3
8 Barrett, LeLe 10 Ooltewah 17.80 NWI 2
9 Burke, Colleen 11 St. Pius X 17.98 NWI 2
10 Lemley, Chelsea 12 Soddy Daisy 18.01 NWI 3
11 Brown, Bailey 09 Brentwood Acad. 18.16 NWI 1
12 Mayfield, Anna-Marie 12 Ooltewah 18.23 NWI 1
13 Millsaps, Jenna 09 Soddy Daisy 18.27 NWI 2
14 Key, Chandler 10 Girls Prep. 19.91 NWI 1
15 Doi, Mimi 09 Girls Prep. 20.02 NWI 1
16 Edwards, Martinique 09 St. Pius X 22.15 NWI 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rupe, Sydney 12 Baylor School 47.91 3
2 Wicks, Victoria 09 Baylor School 47.94 3
3 Gilbert, Katy 11 St. Pius X 50.83 3
4 Millsaps, Jenna 09 Soddy Daisy 52.10 3
5 Barrett, LeLe 10 Ooltewah 52.35 2
6 Edwards, Martinique 09 St. Pius X 53.24 2
7 Johnson, Becky 09 Brentwood Acad. 53.76 1
8 Mayfield, Anna-Marie 12 Ooltewah 53.85 1
9 Sheffield, Skye 11 St. Pius X 55.11 1
10 Key, Chandler 10 Girls Prep. 1:01.17 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 50.10
1) Tate, Deanna 10 2) Jones, Justina 11
3) Whitehurst, Abbie 09 4) Malone, Molly 10
2 Girls Preparatory 50.69
1) Poindexter, Jalesa 10 2) Mills, Tiana 10
3) Jenkins, Regan 10 4) Lansden, Destinee 10
3 Baylor School 51.37
1) Cannon, Alex 12 2) Harman, Hagan 10
3) Wilson, Emily 10 4) Stewart, Grace 10
4 St. Pius X 52.18
1) Banks, Kelly 11 2) Callahan, Croix 11
3) Fuller, Maya 09 4) Rushworth, Alexa 09
5 Howard Tech 52.24
1) Asia, Lee 09 2) Sheets, Brittany 11
3) Smartt, Deroneasha 10 4) Robinson, Nuqeilla 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor School 1:48.12
1) Cannon, Alex 12 2) Warm, Sally 12
3) Wilson, Emily 10 4) Dill, Abbie 12
2 Howard Tech 1:51.57
1) Asia, Lee 09 2) Smartt, Deroneasha 10
3) Sheets, Brittany 11 4) Robinson, Nuqeilla 10
3 St. Pius X 1:53.15
1) Ostine-Franklin, Katani 11 2) Woung, Rachel 09
3) Pizzorni, Ana 10 4) Mount, Sarah 09
4 Girls Preparatory 1:55.38
1) Poindexter, Jalesa 10 2) Roebuck, Josie Love 09
3) Jones, Nevin 10 4) Jenkins, Regan 10
5 Brentwood Academy 1:56.13
1) Franks, Anna 09 2) Brown, Bailey 09
3) Koehn, Savannah 09 4) Berthiaume, Abigail 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor School 4:15.10
1) Greenwall, Becca 12 2) Greenwall, Rachel 12
3) Dill, Abbie 12 4) Harman, Hagan 10
2 St. Pius X 4:22.27
1) Aliffi, Meg 09 2) Gilbert, Katy 11
3) Edwards, Martinique 09 4) Mount, Sarah 09
3 Brentwood Academy 4:29.25
1) Koehn, Savannah 09 2) Tate, Deanna 10
3) Brown, Bailey 09 4) Johnson, Becky 09
4 Ooltewah 4:31.51
1) Bartley, Haley 10 2) Sales, Rose 11
3) Bradley, Michelle 11 4) Hines, Jasmine 12
5 Girls Preparatory 4:37.95
1) Jones, Nevin 10 2) Caldwell, Marianna 12
3) Edens, Courtney 10 4) Jenkins, Regan 10
6 Howard Tech 4:49.73
1) Smartt, Deroneasha 10 2) Sheets, Brittany 11
3) Rhodes, Michelle 10 4) Asia, Lee 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor School 10:02.55
1) Greenwall, Becca 12 2) Woods, Chloe 10
3) Greenwall, Rachel 12 4) Chandler, Haley 10
2 Brentwood Academy 10:21.14
1) Murray, Kaylor 11 2) Balser, Maddie 09
3) Lee, Caroline 10 4) Harvey, Caylyn 11
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dill, Abbie 12 Baylor School 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Warm, Sally 12 Baylor School 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Koehn, Savannah 09 Brentwood Acad. 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Bradley, Michelle 11 Ooltewah 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Harvey, Caylyn 11 Brentwood Acad. 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Edwards, Martinique 09 St. Pius X 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Harrison, Clair 10 Girls Prep. 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Brock, Eleanor 09 Girls Prep. NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Makepeace, Lydia 12 Girls Prep. 7-06.00 2.28m
2 Malone, Molly 10 Brentwood Acad. 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Miller, McLean 10 Girls Prep. NH
-- Berthiaume, Abigail 09 Brentwood Acad. NH
-- Key, Calyn 10 Girls Prep. NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Tiana 10 Girls Prep. 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
2 McKinney, Abbie 12 Franklin Road 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
3 Dill, Abbie 12 Baylor School 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
4 Tate, Breanna 10 Brentwood Acad. 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m
5 Harvey, Caylyn 11 Brentwood Acad. 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
6 Wicks, Victoria 09 Baylor School 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
7 Johnson, Becky 09 Brentwood Acad. 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
8 Jackson, Maddie 10 Franklin Road 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m
9 Ambrose, Mary Francis 10 Franklin Road 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
10 Kadazah, Jackson 09 Howard Tech 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Warm, Sally 12 Baylor School 36-07.50 NWI 11.16m
2 Mills, Tiana 10 Girls Prep. 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
3 Stewart, Grace 10 Baylor School 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
4 Smartt, Deroneasha 10 Howard Tech 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m
5 Barrett, LeLe 10 Ooltewah 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m
6 Ostine-Franklin, Katani 11 St. Pius X 29-00.00 NWI 8.83m
7 Jones, Justina 11 Brentwood Acad. 28-10.00 NWI 8.78m
8 Phillips, Izzy 09 Girls Prep. 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m
9 Griffin, Valerie 10 Brentwood Acad. 27-09.50 NWI 8.47m
10 Kadazah, Jackson 09 Howard Tech 24-03.00 NWI 7.39m
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Busby, Simone 11 Girls Prep. 37-09.25 11.51m
2 Perry, Jeneh 11 Girls Prep. 35-01.50 10.70m
3 Sermonet, Sarah 12 Brentwood Acad. 31-04.50 9.56m
4 Griffin, Valerie 10 Brentwood Acad. 30-00.00 9.14m
5 Bandy, Finley 11 Girls Prep. 29-03.00 8.91m
6 King, Jeshayla 10 Howard Tech 29-02.50 8.90m
7 Odogwu, Adaorah 11 St. Pius X 28-11.50 8.82m
8 Bock, Ryan 12 Baylor School 26-10.00 8.17m
9 Brown, Kassidy 12 Baylor School 26-00.00 7.92m
10 Johnson-Anderso, Breanna 12 St. Pius X 25-05.25 7.75m
11 Smith, Analiese 09 Baylor School 25-05.00 7.74m
12 waller, katie 12 Franklin Road 22-06.00 6.85m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Busby, Simone 11 Girls Prep. 115-00 35.05m
2 Mills, Tiana 10 Girls Prep. 98-05 29.99m
3 Bock, Ryan 12 Baylor School 98-02 29.92m
4 Perry, Jeneh 11 Girls Prep. 95-05 29.08m
5 King, Jeshayla 10 Howard Tech 92-04 28.14m
6 Sermonet, Sarah 12 Brentwood Acad. 86-02 26.26m
7 Brown, Kassidy 12 Baylor School 80-01 24.40m
8 Odogwu, Adaorah 11 St. Pius X 78-00 23.77m
9 Smith, Analiese 09 Baylor School 67-02 20.47m
10 Johnson-Anderso, Breanna 12 St. Pius X 65-09 20.04m
11 waller, katie 12 Franklin Road 53-06 16.30m
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Huesman, Jacob 12 Baylor School 11.21 NWI 4
2 Leveritt, Jabrie 12 Tyner Academy 11.26 NWI 4
3 Annoor, Radir 11 Brentwood Acad. 11.34 NWI 4
4 Pleasant, Joshua 12 Brentwood Acad. 11.39 NWI 4
5 Copeland, Taylor 10 Baylor School 11.42 NWI 2
6 Calloway, De'Drick 11 Tyner Academy 11.46 NWI 4
7 Page, Nick 10 Franklin Road 11.54 NWI 2
8 Howell, Travis 12 Tyner Academy 11.62 NWI 2
9 Whiteside, CJ 12 Ooltewah 11.65 NWI 3
10 Calloway, Carlos 12 Brentwood Acad. 11.69 NWI 4
11 Graybiel, Brandon 11 Hixson 11.73 NWI 2
12 Meacham, Jalem 12 McCallie School 11.84 NWI 3
13 Holmes, Clarencio 11 Hixson 11.93 NWI 1
14 Taylor, Landry 10 Baylor School 11.95 NWI 2
15 Shropshire, DeVonte 12 Hixson 11.97 NWI 3
16 Thompson, Craig 10 Ooltewah 11.99 NWI 3
16 Davis, DJ 12 Ooltewah 11.99 NWI 3
18 Grace, Alex 11 St. Pius X 12.06 NWI 1
19 Peeples, Asa 10 McCallie School 12.20 NWI 2
20 Jackson, Robby 10 St. Pius X 12.36 NWI 1
21 maitland, taylor 09 Franklin Road 12.37 NWI 1
22 Caldwell, Mac 12 McCallie School 12.38 NWI 1
-- Clark, Timmy 10 Franklin Road FS NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Leveritt, Jabrie 12 Tyner Academy 23.46 NWI 4
2 Novene, Allante 10 Hixson 23.92 NWI 4
3 Yates, Kevin 09 Hixson 23.97 NWI 4
4 Whiteside, CJ 12 Ooltewah 24.15 NWI 2
5 Copeland, Taylor 10 Baylor School 24.17 NWI 2
6 Thompson, Craig 10 Ooltewah 24.31 NWI 3
7 Holmes, Clarencio 11 Hixson 24.37 NWI 2
8 Jones, Matt 10 McCallie School 24.52 NWI 2
9 Davis, DJ 12 Ooltewah 24.54 NWI 2
10 Edwards, Devron 12 St. Pius X 24.72 NWI 3
11 Stewart, Willie 09 Tyner Academy 24.99 NWI 3
12 Peeples, Asa 10 McCallie School 25.21 NWI 3
13 Meacham, Jalem 12 McCallie School 25.46 NWI 3
14 Valentine, Evan 10 St. Pius X 25.65 NWI 1
15 baldwin, hosea 10 Franklin Road 26.27 NWI 1
16 Mariney, Mason 11 St. Pius X 27.31 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leveritt, Jabrie 12 Tyner Academy 51.17 4
2 Shinn, Brian 12 McCallie School 52.03 4
3 McClain, Hunter 10 Ooltewah 52.57 4
4 Retherford, Cody 12 St. Pius X 53.09 3
5 Phinizy, Chris 12 Hixson 55.12 2
6 Bryant, Patrick 11 Baylor School 55.14 2
7 Rusiecki, Ryan 12 St. Pius X 55.38 2
8 Lowe, Christian 12 Baylor School 55.95 3
9 Freeman, Randall 12 Ooltewah 56.27 4
10 Kennon, Drakeford 10 Franklin Road 56.71 3
11 Young, L. 10 Franklin Road 56.96 1
12 Mckenley, Christian 11 St. Pius X 57.60 2
13 BeAird, William 12 Brentwood Acad. 58.03 1
14 rice, jed 09 Franklin Road 59.70 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pineda, Chris 12 Dalton 2:02.83
2 Holden, Simon 10 Baylor School 2:03.09
3 Kaufman, Lee 12 St. Pius X 2:09.18
4 Shaw, Casey 12 St. Pius X 2:12.80
5 Helton, Andrew 10 McCallie School 2:13.72
6 Hernandez, Jonathan 11 Dalton 2:14.79
7 Russell, Wes 11 Baylor School 2:17.05
8 Popp, Bryson 09 Baylor School 2:17.52
9 Bull, Andrew 09 Brentwood Acad. 2:18.67
10 O'Leary, Colin 12 St. Pius X 2:19.05
11 Millwood, Austin 09 Ooltewah 2:19.43
12 Pineda, Brandon 09 Dalton 2:20.92
13 Pryor, Bryce 10 Brentwood Acad. 2:21.17
14 Zdunek, Patrick 10 Ooltewah 2:22.20
15 Coats, Cameron 12 Franklin Road 2:22.28
16 Barnes, Derek 09 McCallie School 2:22.43
17 Moore, Will 09 McCallie School 2:23.96
18 Veazy, Jake 11 Hixson 2:26.47
19 Barnes, Raleigh 11 Franklin Road 2:36.97
20 rhoden, blake 09 Franklin Road 2:47.40
21 Armstrong, Lee 12 Franklin Road x3:02.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pineda, Chris 12 Dalton 4:33.04
2 Anastasiades, Andrew 09 St. Pius X 4:39.40
3 Jones, Matthew 09 McCallie School 4:40.86
4 Massey, Houston 12 Baylor School 4:43.79
5 O'Leary, Colin 12 St. Pius X 4:46.55
6 Bull, Andrew 09 Brentwood Acad. 4:52.02
7 Rodewald, Nik 12 Franklin Road 4:56.85
8 Barnes, Derek 09 McCallie School 4:58.91
9 Gardner, Ryan 11 Soddy Daisy 5:00.95
10 Martin, Colin 11 St. Pius X 5:01.65
11 Pryor, Bryce 10 Brentwood Acad. 5:02.19
12 Gennett, Andrew 12 Hixson 5:05.35
13 Alcantar, Miguel 11 Dalton 5:05.51
14 Moore, Will 09 McCallie School 5:06.52
15 Salaices, Noel 10 Dalton 5:06.65
16 Zdunek, Patrick 10 Ooltewah 5:09.21
17 Coats, Cameron 12 Franklin Road 5:10.19
18 Slinkard, Brady 11 Brentwood Acad. 5:10.39
19 Sherouse, Alex 12 Baylor School 5:10.76
20 Millwood, Austin 09 Ooltewah 5:13.10
21 Gooden, Nick 11 Soddy Daisy 5:37.59
22 Zink, Jordan 10 Ooltewah 5:45.27
23 rhoden, blake 09 Franklin Road 5:51.81
24 Armstrong, Lee 12 Franklin Road x6:52.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holden, Simon 10 Baylor School 10:01.20
2 Anastasiades, Andrew 09 St. Pius X 10:09.33
3 Kaufman, Lee 12 St. Pius X 10:09.45
4 Jones, Matthew 09 McCallie School 10:14.48
5 Bull, Garrett 09 Brentwood Acad. 10:15.59
6 Zeiser, Michael 12 McCallie School 10:16.21
7 Jenkins, Matt 11 Soddy Daisy 10:22.13
8 Beach, Chris 11 St. Pius X 10:43.27
9 Rodewald, Nik 12 Franklin Road 10:46.31
10 Wilson, Garrett 10 Brentwood Acad. 11:05.45
11 Kirk, Joe 09 Soddy Daisy 11:17.82
12 Helton, Andrew 10 McCallie School 11:24.93
13 Harvey, Tyler 12 Ooltewah 11:25.57
14 Simpkins, Josh 12 Ooltewah 11:40.94
15 Zink, Jordan 10 Ooltewah 11:54.06
16 Traub, Tyler 11 Soddy Daisy 11:54.64
17 Millwood, Austin 09 Ooltewah x12:05.20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Isang, Iman 11 McCallie School 15.44 NWI 2
2 Davies, Josh 12 Brentwood Acad. 15.46 NWI 2
3 Warren, TJ 11 Ooltewah 15.66 NWI 2
4 Jones, Austin 11 St. Pius X 16.40 NWI 2
5 Page, Nick 10 Franklin Road 16.71 NWI 1
6 McNutt, Stephano 11 Franklin Road 16.97 NWI 2
7 Hubert, Adam 10 Ooltewah 21.31 NWI 1
-- Bertrand, Kwazel 12 Brentwood Acad. FS NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Warren, TJ 11 Ooltewah 42.09 2
2 Isang, Iman 11 McCallie School 43.20 2
3 Cochran, Collin 12 McCallie School 44.72 2
4 Hubert, Adam 10 Ooltewah 45.82 1
5 Page, Nick 10 Franklin Road 46.41 1
6 Bertrand, Kwazel 12 Brentwood Acad. 46.51 2
7 Clemens, P.J. 10 Brentwood Acad. 46.69 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 43.58 2
1) Annoor, Radir 11 2) Booker, Phillip 10
3) King, Derek 12 4) Pleasant, Joshua 12
2 Tyner Academy 44.23 2
1) Calloway, De'Drick 11 2) Howell, Travis 12
3) Stewart, Willie 09 4) Leveritt, Jabrie 12
3 McCallie School 44.79 2
1) Shinn, Brian 12 2) Gardenhire, Trell 12
3) Isang, Iman 11 4) Cochran, Collin 12
4 Baylor School 45.46 1
1) Copeland, Taylor 10 2) Oellerich, Matthew 11
3) Porter, George 09 4) Huesman, Jacob 12
5 Ooltewah 45.58 2
1) Thompson, Craig 10 2) Davis, DJ 12
3) Whiteside, CJ 12 4) Davis, TJ 10
6 Franklin Road 48.83 1
1) baldwin, hosea 10 2) maitland, taylor 09
3) Clark, Timmy 10 4) rice, jed 09
7 St. Pius X 54.66 1
1) Jackson, Robby 10 2) Grace, Alex 11
3) Edwards, Devron 12 4) Valentine, Evan 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hixson 1:32.82 2
1) Graybiel, Brandon 11 2) Novene, Allante 10
3) Yates, Kevin 09 4) Shropshire, DeVonte 12
2 McCallie School 1:34.22 2
1) Gardenhire, Trell 12 2) Meacham, Jalem 12
3) Isang, Iman 11 4) Cochran, Collin 12
3 Ooltewah 1:34.63 2
1) Davis, DJ 12 2) Davis, TJ 10
3) Thompson, Craig 10 4) Whiteside, CJ 12
4 Baylor School 1:37.55 1
1) Copeland, Taylor 10 2) Oellerich, Matthew 11
3) Porter, George 09 4) Huesman, Jacob 12
5 St. Pius X 1:41.26 1
1) Grace, Alex 11 2) Valentine, Evan 10
3) Mariney, Mason 11 4) Mckenley, Christian 11
6 Franklin Road 1:43.82 1
1) maitland, taylor 09 2) pate, cameron 10
3) moore, conner 09 4) meeks, conner 09
-- Brentwood Academy DQ 2 Exch Zone 2
1) Booker, Phillip 10 2) Pleasant, Joshua 12
3) Russell, Cody 12 4) Wade, D'Montre 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ooltewah 3:36.41
1) McClain, Hunter 10 2) Freeman, Randall 12
3) Jones, Lameach 12 4) Warren, TJ 11
2 McCallie School 3:37.93
1) Gardenhire, Trell 12 2) Shinn, Brian 12
3) Couch, Davis 10 4) Jones, Jack 10
3 Hixson 3:39.56
1) Phinizy, Chris 12 2) Smith, Marcus 12
3) Shropshire, DeVonte 12 4) Johnson, Justin 11
4 Baylor School 3:45.13
1) Russell, Wes 11 2) Massey, Houston 12
3) Holden, Simon 10 4) Lowe, Christian 12
5 St. Pius X 3:47.20
1) Retherford, Cody 12 2) Rusiecki, Ryan 12
3) Shaw, Casey 12 4) Kaufman, Lee 12
6 Franklin Road 3:51.99
1) Kennon, Drakeford 10 2) Page, Nick 10
3) McNutt, Stephano 11 4) rice, jed 09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 8:38.09
1) Buchanan, Jackson 12 2) Dupree, Zeno 12
3) Gaulden, Rashaan 09 4) Yarbrough, John 12
2 McCallie School 8:41.56
1) Jones, Jack 10 2) Doi, Yuma 10
3) Zeiser, Michael 12 4) Couch, Davis 10
3 St. Pius X 8:44.22
1) McNeil, Paul 11 2) Beach, Chris 11
3) Kaufman, Lee 12 4) Shaw, Casey 12
4 Soddy Daisy 9:02.95
1) Kirk, Ben 11 2) Gray, Zack 12
3) Jenkins, Matt 11 4) Gooden, Nick 11
5 Hixson 9:22.14
1) Gennett, Andrew 12 2) Johnson, Justin 11
3) Veazy, Jake 11 4) Vandergriff, Logan 12
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 12 McCallie School 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Wilson, Terrance 12 McCallie School 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Davies, Josh 12 Brentwood Acad. 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Warren, TJ 11 Ooltewah 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Bryant, Patrick 11 Baylor School 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Jackson, Robby 10 St. Pius X 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Travaglini, Tate 12 Franklin Road 5-08.00 1.72m
-- cashion, forest 09 Franklin Road NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCurry, Brad 11 McCallie School 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Clark, Timmy 10 Franklin Road 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Walters, Thomas 12 McCallie School 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Oellerich, Matthew 11 Baylor School 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Russell, Cody 12 Brentwood Acad. 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Devaney, Frazier 11 McCallie School 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Brown, Parker 10 Brentwood Acad. 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Pruett, Hunter 12 Ooltewah NH
-- Calloway, Carlos 12 Brentwood Acad. NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Huesman, Jacob 12 Baylor School 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m
2 Booker, Phillip 10 Brentwood Acad. 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m
3 Taylor, Landry 10 Baylor School 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
4 Freeman, Randall 12 Ooltewah 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
5 Shinn, Brian 12 McCallie School 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
6 Slaughter, Preston 10 McCallie School 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
7 Calhoun, Rovonte 10 Ooltewah 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
8 Wade, D'Montre 10 Brentwood Acad. 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
9 cashion, forest 09 Franklin Road 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
10 meeks, conner 09 Franklin Road 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, Randall 12 Ooltewah 42-03.00 NWI 12.87m
2 Holder, John 11 Ooltewah 38-00.50 NWI 11.59m
3 McNutt, Stephano 11 Franklin Road 37-08.50 NWI 11.49m
4 Wilson, Terrance 12 McCallie School 37-06.50 NWI 11.44m
5 Slaughter, Preston 10 McCallie School 37-03.00 NWI 11.35m
6 Daniel, Eric 11 Baylor School 36-05.50 NWI 11.11m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burn, Walter 11 Franklin Road 48-09.00 14.85m
2 Schuler, Graham 11 Brentwood Acad. 45-05.50 13.85m
3 Edomwyani, Agbon 11 McCallie School 44-09.75 13.65m
4 Baron, Woody 11 Brentwood Acad. 44-05.00 13.53m
5 irby, joe 09 Franklin Road 43-05.00 13.23m
6 Walker, Cameron 09 McCallie School 43-05.00 13.23m
7 Robinson, Russ 11 McCallie School 43-04.00 13.20m
8 Freeman, Randall 12 Ooltewah 43-04.00 13.20m
9 Mason, Amos 10 Brentwood Acad. 37-09.50 11.51m
10 Smith, Doug 12 Soddy Daisy 37-03.00 11.35m
11 Sivley, Billy 11 Baylor School 35-07.00 10.84m
12 shane, wille 09 Franklin Road 35-04.25 10.77m
13 Johnson, Kyle 10 St. Pius X 31-06.00 9.60m
14 Orr, Gilbert 09 St. Pius X 31-02.00 9.49m
15 Jackson, Vince 11 Hixson 30-09.75 9.39m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burn, Walter 11 Franklin Road 144-00 43.89m
2 Baron, Woody 11 Brentwood Acad. 133-09.50 40.77m
3 irby, joe 09 Franklin Road 124-06 37.94m
4 Schuler, Graham 11 Brentwood Acad. 117-06 35.81m
5 Mason, Amos 10 Brentwood Acad. 113-09.50 34.68m
6 Fredebell, Will 11 McCallie School 108-05 33.04m
7 Sivley, Billy 11 Baylor School 106-07 32.48m
8 Robinson, Russ 11 McCallie School 96-09 29.48m
9 Edomwyani, Agbon 11 McCallie School 84-10.50 25.86m
10 Johnson, Kyle 10 St. Pius X 77-08 23.67m
11 shane, wille 09 Franklin Road 75-00 22.86m
12 Orr, Gilbert 09 St. Pius X 58-04.50 17.79m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baylor School 191 2) Girls Preparatory 105
3) Brentwood Academy 102 4) St. Pius X 39
5) Howard Tech 36 6) Franklin Road 30
7) Ooltewah 17 8) Soddy Daisy 4
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCallie School 128 2) Brentwood Academy 84
3) Ooltewah 75 4) Baylor School 72
5) Franklin Road 49 6) St. Pius X 47
7) Tyner Academy 37 8) Hixson 34
9) Dalton 21 10) Soddy Daisy 4