Complete Results

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 06:23 PM
         47th Annual Volunteer Track Classic - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010          
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Durham
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 11.69  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley SC          
   US Top 10: U 11.59                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 11.96                                                          
       Track: T 10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1030 Maddie Treasure        Knoxville We           12.34      12.66q  0.4  3 
  2  1868 Tayla Carter           Walton HS              12.68      12.74q  0.3  8 
  3  1069 Gabrielle Piper        Lassiter HS            12.23      12.87q  1.7  5 
  4  1028 Aurielle Sherrod       Knoxville We           12.23      12.88q  1.8  1 
  5   525 Dominique Terry        Ec Glass HS            12.61      12.92q  1.4  4 
  6   663 Emily Yarnell          Hardin Valle           12.43      12.95q  1.8  1 
  7   305 Kendria Kelly-Tayl     Brookwood              12.76      12.96q  0.4  7 
  8  1147 Cidnei Johnson         Louisville B           12.60      12.97q  0.4  7 
  9  1271 Brishawn White         Morristown W           12.96      13.13   0.4  3 
 10   409 Laura Foster           Christian Ac           12.90      13.16   2.0  2 
 11   233 Alyn Carr              Blacksburg             12.32      13.18   1.4  4 
 12   156 Madeline Cross         Battle Groun           13.09      13.22   0.4  3 
 13   481 Bria Young             Collins Hill           12.84      13.22   0.4  7 
 14  1018 Tamara Hundley         Knoxville We           12.88      13.26   2.3 11 
 15   692 Brook Kimball          Harding Acad           12.90      13.27   1.4  4 
 16   477 Taylor Phillips        Collins Hill           12.82      13.30   1.8  1 
 17   686 Alex Black             Harding Acad           12.68      13.34   2.3 11 
 18   518 Abigail Flower         Ec Glass HS            13.24      13.35   1.7  5 
 19  1646 Dominique Shelby       Shroder HS             13.80      13.36   1.7  5 
 20   138 Dominique Sims         Austin-East            13.00      13.38   1.8  6 
 21   190 Brinasia Holmes        Beaufort HS            12.90      13.44   0.3  8 
 22   447 Morgan Buda            Cocke County           12.96      13.50   1.7  5 
 23  1685 Tamia Jones            Spring Valle           12.80      13.51   0.7  9 
 24   868 Kenze Wiseman          Jefferson Co           13.09      13.53   1.1 12 
 25  1186 Annastaza Carter       Maryville HS           13.28      13.55   0.3  8 
 26  1850 Alicia Wilson          Tyner Academ           12.84      13.56   1.8  6 
 27  1230 Kaitlin Andrews        Morristown E           13.06      13.57   2.0  2 
 28    53 Shante Brabson         Alcoa HS               13.42      13.62   1.8  1 
 29   137 Kanea Roebuck          Austin-East            13.00      13.64   0.4  7 
 30   133 Nekydrah Hill          Austin-East            13.30      13.67   2.0  2 
 31  1532 Vashti Proctor         Paul Dunbar            13.30      13.68   0.4  7 
 32  1907 Quinn Novak            Westminster            13.31      13.71   1.8  6 
 33   967 Witney Wharton         Knoxville Ca           13.40      13.72   0.3  8 
 34   269 Cheniqua Williams      Brainerd Hs            13.30      13.72   1.1 12 
 35   752 Kelsey Jackson         Houston HS             13.50      13.75   2.3 11 
 36   965 Anderson Wade          Knoxville Ca           13.00      13.75   1.8  6 
 36    36 Antwanet Johnson       AC Reynolds            13.00      13.75   2.0  2 
 38  1533 Indya Raglin           Paul Dunbar            13.00      13.81   2.3 11 
 39   526 Chyna Ward             Ec Glass HS            12.86      13.81   0.3  8 
 40   864 Hailey Russell         Jefferson Co           13.53      13.84   1.8  1 
 41  1716 Megan Tse              Spruce Creek           13.38      13.87   2.3 11 
 42  1705 Johnna McCarthy        Spruce Creek           13.75      13.87   0.4  7 
 43   744 Lashonda Gayden        Houston HS             13.70      13.87   1.7  5 
 44  1189 Carrie Goodson         Maryville HS           13.19      13.87   0.7  9 
 45  1485 Jasmine Zeller         Oakton                 13.70      13.95   0.4  3 
 46  1700 Lexi Keyes             Spruce Creek           13.76      13.96   1.4  4 
 47  1174 Rachel Wakefield       Macon County           14.17      13.97   1.7  5 
 48   770 Amber Strickland       Houston HS             14.50      13.99   1.1 12 
 49   200 Tiffany Robinson       Beaufort HS            12.90      13.99   1.8  1 
 50  1572 Brionna Baker          Rossview HS            12.80      14.01   1.1 12 
 51   256 Jasmine Aiken          Brainerd Hs            13.40      14.04   1.8  1 
 52  1874 Joy Janku              Walton HS              13.58      14.04   1.7  5 
 53  1138 Fianna Ford            Louisville B           13.40      14.05   1.8  6 
 54  1642 Alyssa Brown           Shroder HS             13.08      14.07   1.1 12 
 55  1315 Margaret Pritchard     Mountain Bro           14.00      14.15   0.7  9 
 56   544 Morgan Brandon         Farragut               13.67      14.16   0.7  9 
 57   547 Emily Davis            Farragut               13.70      14.17   0.4  3 
 58   452 Sierra North           Cocke County           13.50      14.18   1.3 10 
 59  1060 Cydnee-Ayn Gordon      Lassiter HS            14.12      14.26   1.4  4 
 60  1610 Heather Kyker          Sevier Count           13.90      14.27   1.3 10 
 61  1865 Susie Bryant           Walton HS              14.13      14.31   1.3 10 
 62  1154 Jazmine Moore          Louisville B           13.60      14.32   1.3 10 
 63  1575 Brani Hutichinson      Rossview HS            12.70      14.46   1.4  4 
 64   236 Wilson Hammett         Blacksburg             13.98      14.47   0.4  3 
 65  1411 Meg McCroskey          Oak Ridge              14.00      14.48   1.4  4 
 66   908 Keely Burns            Karns HS               13.89      14.57   1.4  4 
 67   660 Cassie Smith           Hardin Valle           13.20      14.64   2.0  2 
 68   911 Michayla Cooper        Karns HS               13.86      14.75   0.4  3 
 69  1458 Amanda Amaren          Oakton                 14.90      14.94   2.0  2 
 70   821 Kelsey Bivacca         Independence           13.82      14.98   1.1 12 
 71  1172 Samantha Satterfie     Macon County           14.82      14.98   2.3 11 
 72    70 Amy Mirabito           American Chr           14.75      15.07   2.0  2 
 73  1392 Alexus Brown           Oak Ridge              13.75      15.28   0.7  9 
 --  1848 Ajee Smith             Tyner Academ           12.72         FS   2.3 11 
 --  1185 Claire Blackstock      Maryville HS           13.39         FS   1.3 10 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Durham
==============================================================================
        Meet: m 11.69  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley SC          
   US Top 10: U 11.59                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 11.96                                                          
       Track: T 10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1069 Gabrielle Piper        Lassiter HS            12.87      12.35   1.2 
  2  1030 Maddie Treasure        Knoxville We           12.66      12.40   1.2 
  3   525 Dominique Terry        Ec Glass HS            12.92      12.52   1.2 
  4   663 Emily Yarnell          Hardin Valle           12.95      12.58   1.2 
  5  1868 Tayla Carter           Walton HS              12.74      12.74   1.2 
  6   305 Kendria Kelly-Tayl     Brookwood              12.96      12.75   1.2 
  7  1147 Cidnei Johnson         Louisville B           12.97      12.92   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 23.94  1984        Dawn Sowell, Santosha Marshall (1993), Richm
   US Top 10: U 24.13                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 24.63                                                          
       Track: T 22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1825 Laquisha Jackson       The Howard S           24.30    N 24.47q -0.1  3 
  2  1195 Julia Petree           Maryville HS           25.45      25.78q  1.9  8 
  3  1645 Jessica Miles          Shroder HS             27.40      25.91q  0.3  7 
  4   768 Taylor Story           Houston HS             26.00      25.94q  0.6  9 
  5  1868 Tayla Carter           Walton HS              26.29      26.33q -0.6  2 
  6  1356 Ashleigh Oliver        Norcross               25.50      26.35q  0.8 10 
  7   472 Carmen Garcia          Collins Hill           26.50      26.58q -1.0 13 
  8   922 Tia Nelson             Karns HS               26.41      26.59q  0.8 10 
  9   156 Madeline Cross         Battle Groun           26.02      26.62  -1.1  6 
 10   832 Allana Turner          Independence           26.94      26.76   0.3  7 
 11   381 Jasmin Ellis           Chapel Hill            25.25      26.88   0.3  7 
 12  1147 Cidnei Johnson         Louisville B           26.05      26.95   0.6  9 
 13   233 Alyn Carr              Blacksburg             27.12      26.96  -1.0 13 
 14   409 Laura Foster           Christian Ac           26.40      27.10   3.6  1 
 15    32 Looie Doucette         AC Reynolds            26.50      27.11   0.5 11 
 16   500 Haley Phipps           Dobyns-Benne           26.22      27.33   0.5 11 
 17  1402 Sydney Heacock         Oak Ridge              26.80      27.34   0.3  7 
 18  1027 Faith Sanderfur        Knoxville We           26.63      27.38   2.2  5 
 19   309 Taylor Rencher         Brookwood              26.99      27.44  -0.6  2 
 20   139 Kadeyjah Welch         Austin-East            28.00      27.52   0.5 11 
 21  1845 Treketta Bonds         Tyner Academ           27.27      27.66   2.2  5 
 22  1024 Kayla Nesby            Knoxville We           27.54      27.69   0.6  9 
 23  1199 Beth Sexton            Maryville HS           27.53      27.72   0.5 11 
 24    53 Shante Brabson         Alcoa HS               27.60      27.81   2.2  5 
 25   967 Witney Wharton         Knoxville Ca           27.60      27.85   1.9  8 
 26  1907 Quinn Novak            Westminster            27.30      27.92   0.5 11 
 27  1296 Laurie Akin            Mountain Bro           28.30      27.92   2.2  5 
 28  1073 Deirdre Wilks          Lassiter HS            28.02      27.94   0.6  4 
 29   868 Kenze Wiseman          Jefferson Co           27.25      27.96  -1.0 13 
 30  1315 Margaret Pritchard     Mountain Bro           28.10      27.97  -0.1  3 
 31  1536 Tracy Thomas           Paul Dunbar            28.35      28.08   1.9  8 
 32   269 Cheniqua Williams      Brainerd Hs            27.20      28.15   0.6  4 
 33   864 Hailey Russell         Jefferson Co           28.09      28.25   0.6  4 
 34  1865 Susie Bryant           Walton HS              29.09      28.31   0.8 10 
 35   129 Kadejah Blair          Austin-East            26.00      28.35   1.9  8 
 36  1149 Taylor Jones           Louisville B           28.43      28.43   0.3  7 
 37  1174 Rachel Wakefield       Macon County           28.23      28.47  -1.0 13 
 38   770 Amber Strickland       Houston HS                        28.48  -0.6  2 
 39   694 Ashley Neal            Harding Acad           28.51      28.55  -1.1  6 
 40  1525 Courtney Haney         Paul Dunbar            28.57      28.58   2.2  5 
 41   648 Jayde Hodge            Hardin Valle           28.43      28.77   1.9  8 
 42  1573 Naja Cowan             Rossview HS            27.00      28.77   3.5 12 
 43   299 Amanda Ego             Brookwood              28.79      28.83  -1.1  6 
 44  1685 Tamia Jones            Spring Valle           27.00      28.87  -1.0 13 
 45   547 Emily Davis            Farragut               28.85      28.88  -0.6  2 
 46  1134 Hillary Clay           Louisville B           27.86      29.00  -1.1  6 
 47  1576 Ja-Nae Noble           Rossview HS            28.30      29.08   2.2  5 
 48   741 Jackie Didato          Houston HS                        29.22  -0.1  3 
 49  1643 Toni Harkness          Shroder HS                        29.23   3.6  1 
 50  1463 Annachristina Clem     Oakton                 28.43      29.24   3.5 12 
 51  1354 Sarah Mosely           Norcross               26.50      29.50   2.2  5 
 52  1709 Gabrielle Myrick       Spruce Creek           29.14      29.71   0.8 10 
 53  1936 Breanna Smith          White County           29.00      29.83   0.8 10 
 54  1172 Samantha Satterfie     Macon County           30.89      29.90   0.6  9 
 55  1348 Skye-Bleu Chavanne     Norcross               26.30      29.94  -0.6  2 
 56   821 Kelsey Bivacca         Independence           29.44      29.94  -0.1  3 
 57  1829 Michelle Rhodes        The Howard S                      30.04   2.2  5 
 58   134 Jashonda Hines         Austin-East            27.00      30.07   3.6  1 
 59  1577 Annissa Stewart        Rossview HS            27.50      30.12   0.8 10 
 60   911 Michayla Cooper        Karns HS               27.86      30.13   0.6  9 
 61   236 Wilson Hammett         Blacksburg             30.04      30.14   3.5 12 
 62  1411 Meg McCroskey          Oak Ridge              29.80      30.20  -1.1  6 
 63   304 Morgan Joseph          Brookwood              28.13      30.27   0.3  7 
 64  1458 Amanda Amaren          Oakton                 31.25      30.47  -1.0 13 
 65  1460 Erin Bennett           Oakton                 30.30      30.49   3.6  1 
 66   659 Valeria Sanabria       Hardin Valle           29.87      30.50   0.3  7 
 67    61 Chelsea Booth          American Chr           30.89      30.70  -1.0 13 
 68    62 Kennedi Cobb           American Chr           30.50      30.74   0.6  4 
 69   654 Kristen Mayes          Hardin Valle           30.21      30.77  -1.1  6 
 70   237 Karmen Mitchell        Blacksburg             29.68      30.82  -0.1  3 
 71    59 Jordan Ballard         American Chr           30.75      31.22   0.3  7 
 72  1066 Emilie Moore           Lassiter HS            31.42      31.44   0.5 11 
 73   722 Leah Bowman            Heritage               31.33      31.73   1.9  8 
 74  1392 Alexus Brown           Oak Ridge              29.56      32.25   3.5 12 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: m 23.94  1984        Dawn Sowell, Santosha Marshall (1993), Richm
   US Top 10: U 24.13                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 24.63                                                          
       Track: T 22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1825 Laquisha Jackson       The Howard S           24.47      24.43N  0.6 
  2  1195 Julia Petree           Maryville HS           25.78      25.71   0.6 
  3   768 Taylor Story           Houston HS             25.94      25.90   0.6 
  4  1645 Jessica Miles          Shroder HS             25.91      25.98   0.6 
  5  1356 Ashleigh Oliver        Norcross               26.35      26.18   0.6 
  6  1868 Tayla Carter           Walton HS              26.33      26.37   0.6 
  7   472 Carmen Garcia          Collins Hill           26.58      26.53   0.6 
  8   922 Tia Nelson             Karns HS               26.59      26.54   0.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 54.55  2007        Chanelle Price, Easton Area                 
   US Top 10: U 54.83                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 56.53                                                          
       Track: T 50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1830 Nuqiella Robinson      The Howard S           58.23      58.69q  8 
  2  1195 Julia Petree           Maryville HS           56.88      59.27q 11 
  3   382 Bria Epps              Chapel Hill            57.25      59.79q  9 
  4   688 Kiana Christy          Harding Acad           59.00    1:00.75q  6 
  5  1316 Kendall Reed           Mountain Bro           59.90    1:00.89q  4 
  6  1058 Marshara Fross         Lassiter HS            58.71    1:00.93q  7 
  7  1235 Taelor Slaughter       Morristown E         1:00.00    1:01.88q  1 
  8   472 Carmen Garcia          Collins Hill         1:00.70    1:02.31q  2 
  9  1944 Ashley Butterworth     William Blou         1:01.55    1:02.42   7 
 10   415 Mary Thompson          Christian Ac         1:01.00    1:02.45   3 
 11  1616 Madison Pickel         Sevier Count         1:01.70    1:02.92   8 
 12   773 Deanna Wallace         Houston HS           1:03.00    1:03.12   4 
 13  1358 Latasha Pride          Norcross               59.95    1:03.34   2 
 14   160 Chloe Tillman          Battle Groun         1:04.90    1:03.68   6 
 15  1313 Maryriley Ogilvie      Mountain Bro         1:02.00    1:03.77  12 
 16   523 Kendall Porter         Ec Glass HS          1:04.00    1:03.79   7 
 17   139 Kadeyjah Welch         Austin-East          1:06.00    1:03.97   9 
 18   831 Lauren Stoll           Independence         1:03.67    1:03.97   5 
 19  1684 Alanna Cates           Spring Valle         1:02.00    1:04.19  13 
 20  1745 Rebecca Gonzalez       Stone Memori         1:05.00    1:04.21   2 
 21    32 Looie Doucette         AC Reynolds          1:01.00    1:04.53   6 
 22   158 Maryblythe Puryear     Battle Groun         1:04.10    1:04.60  12 
 23   912 Femeika Elliott        Karns HS             1:03.44    1:04.74   1 
 24   290 Kaitlyn Banning        Brookwood            1:02.55    1:04.80   7 
 25  1873 Cleo Holt              Walton HS            1:02.07    1:04.83  11 
 26    38 Raveen Mooney          AC Reynolds          1:03.50    1:04.89   1 
 27  1149 Taylor Jones           Louisville B         1:04.00    1:05.30  13 
 28   963 Rebecca Sauter         Knoxville Ca         1:04.00    1:05.44  10 
 29   239 Chloe Rinehart         Blacksburg           1:04.84    1:05.54   7 
 30  1187 Molly Crawford         Maryville HS         1:03.55    1:05.63   2 
 31  1870 Nicole Gillman         Walton HS            1:04.82    1:05.77   8 
 32  1683 Shalise Bowens         Spring Valle         1:02.00    1:05.83  10 
 33  1198 Laura Roberts          Maryville HS         1:03.68    1:05.86   6 
 34  1023 Yasmin Murphy          Knoxville We         1:04.50    1:06.18  11 
 35  1020 Reagan Long            Knoxville We         1:03.56    1:06.21   3 
 36   262 Jasmine Lounds         Brainerd Hs          1:05.00    1:06.29   1 
 37  1466 Georgina Crookes       Oakton               1:04.56    1:06.35   9 
 38   642 Heather Brown          Hardin Valle         1:02.00    1:06.38  11 
 39   646 Chelsea Floyd          Hardin Valle         1:05.76    1:06.44   6 
 40  1353 Nafeesa McDonald       Norcross               59.90    1:06.54   5 
 41   356 Chelsea King           Campbell Cou         1:03.00    1:06.82   5 
 42    31 Raeona Crogan          AC Reynolds          1:02.50    1:06.90   8 
 43  1260 Jamice Harris          Morristown W         1:06.00    1:06.91  10 
 44  1603 Kaycee Dixon           Sevier Count         1:04.60    1:06.94  10 
 45   514 Dashanna Bowling       Ec Glass HS          1:05.00    1:06.94   3 
 46   748 Andrea Hampton         Houston HS           1:04.00    1:07.11  11 
 47   238 Lydia Pickrell         Blacksburg           1:06.87    1:07.34  10 
 48  1479 Oshin Shukla           Oakton               1:03.65    1:07.54   4 
 49   919 Kassy Maynard          Karns HS             1:01.78    1:07.58   9 
 50  1360 Javonne Stanfield      Norcross             1:00.00    1:07.74   1 
 51  1703 Stevie Leone           Spruce Creek         1:06.09    1:08.07  13 
 52   687 Brittany Bridgers      Harding Acad         1:06.00    1:08.15   8 
 53   130 Britney Davis          Austin-East          1:06.00    1:08.52  12 
 54   743 Lexi Gaddy             Houston HS           1:05.00    1:08.56   1 
 55   956 Miranda Beeler         Knoxville Ca         1:03.00    1:08.75   3 
 56  1611 Brittany Lister        Sevier Count         1:07.20    1:08.93   6 
 57   190 Brinasia Holmes        Beaufort HS          1:02.00    1:09.08  13 
 58   984 Ashley Glass           Knoxville Ce         1:08.00    1:09.12   5 
 59  1712 Rebecca Sacks          Spruce Creek         1:06.74    1:09.36  11 
 60   451 MacEy Gudger           Cocke County         1:07.00    1:09.59   7 
 61  1647 Bria Stone             Shroder HS           1:10.00    1:10.98   2 
 62   184 Madison Bell           Beaufort HS          1:04.00    1:11.68   9 
 63    67 Morgan Hoff            American Chr         1:11.00    1:11.70   2 
 64   863 Courtney Luttrell      Jefferson Co         1:08.25    1:11.86   3 
 65  1537 Trina Thomas           Paul Dunbar          1:01.00    1:12.10   4 
 66  1136 Diamond Davies         Louisville B         1:07.00    1:12.44   8 
 67  1822 Diasha Bell            The Howard S         1:08.13    1:13.30   4 
 68   653 Maddeline Mascia       Hardin Valle         1:10.00    1:13.78   1 
 69  1075 Tessa Williams         Lassiter HS          1:12.85    1:13.89   4 
 70  1706 Jade McCrary           Spruce Creek         1:06.35    1:14.34  12 
 71  1539 Lauren Travis          Paul Dunbar          1:11.00    1:20.76   1 
 72   609 Kimmi Gill             Grainger HS          1:19.00    1:21.36   5 
 73   206 Tanna Thomas           Beaufort HS          1:06.00    1:21.46  11 
 --  1471 Morgan Harwood         Oakton               1:02.34        DNF  10 
 --   858 Alison Cook            Jefferson Co         1:06.34        DNF  13 
 --  1877 Sarah Riley            Walton HS            1:02.40         DQ   9  ran entire curve out
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 54.55  2007        Chanelle Price, Easton Area                 
   US Top 10: U 54.83                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 56.53                                                          
       Track: T 50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1195 Julia Petree           Maryville HS           59.27      56.33N 
  2  1830 Nuqiella Robinson      The Howard S           58.69      56.80  
  3  1058 Marshara Fross         Lassiter HS          1:00.93    1:00.49  
  4   688 Kiana Christy          Harding Acad         1:00.75    1:00.76  
  5  1316 Kendall Reed           Mountain Bro         1:00.89    1:00.94  
  6  1235 Taelor Slaughter       Morristown E         1:01.88    1:01.30  
  7   472 Carmen Garcia          Collins Hill         1:02.31    1:03.42  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 2:08.65  1985        Julie Johnson, Louisville KY              
   US Top 10: U 2:12.63                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 2:12.50                                                        
       Track: T 2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   232 Hannah Brown           Blacksburg           2:17.40    2:13.08  
  2  1302 Marie Demedicis        Mountain Bro         2:12.00    2:15.15  
  3  1021 Patavia Lowery         Knoxville We         2:18.10    2:15.43  
  4   241 Kathleen Stevens       Blacksburg           2:14.20    2:17.49  
  5  1867 Mara Canning           Walton HS            2:15.40    2:17.66  
  6   166 Rebecca Stover         Bearden HS           2:16.69    2:18.24  
  7   749 Olivia Harrison        Houston HS           2:19.00    2:18.74  
  8  1399 Autumn Gipson          Oak Ridge            2:19.00    2:19.32  
  9   234 Sarah Dorrell          Blacksburg           2:18.09    2:21.49  
 10  1743 Aidan Shea             St Agnes Sta         2:17.80    2:22.74  
 11   499 Olivia Loveless        Dobyns-Benne         2:19.00    2:22.94  
 12  1016 Duggan Hahn            Knoxville We         2:20.50    2:23.52  
 13   498 Laura Loveless         Dobyns-Benne         2:18.00    2:24.01  
 14  1071 Sabine Schartman       Lassiter HS          2:22.12    2:24.91  
 15  1587 Molly Foster           Science Hill         2:26.00    2:25.14  
 16  1878 Caroline Sullivan      Walton HS            2:19.61    2:25.59  
 17  1684 Alanna Cates           Spring Valle         2:30.00    2:25.92  
 18  1480 Lanie Smith            Oakton               2:24.48    2:26.03  
 19   865 Kara Webb              Jefferson Co         2:32.40    2:26.54  
 20   383 Gabby Fulton           Chapel Hill          2:25.00    2:26.84  
 21  1461 Kathryn Berlin         Oakton               2:29.94    2:27.95  
 22   867 Emily Williams         Jefferson Co         2:35.75    2:29.38  
 23    91 Kendale Caldwell       Anderson Cou         2:28.00    2:30.23  
 24    93 Allison Loomis         Anderson Cou         2:28.00    2:30.27  
 25  1938 Morgan Voyles          White County         2:25.00    2:30.52  
 26  1017 Bianca Hatfield        Knoxville We         2:24.50    2:31.32  
 27   763 Elizabeth Riffle       Houston HS           2:26.00    2:31.43  
 28  1420 Mariah Zawisza         Oak Ridge            2:25.00    2:31.45  
 29  1864 Emily Boyle            Walton HS            2:34.00    2:32.02  
 30   550 Allison Jones          Farragut             2:35.00    2:32.25  
 31   353 Lauren Evans           Campbell Cou         2:29.12    2:32.96  
 32   471 Natasha Fredrick       Collins Hill         2:30.00    2:34.01  
 33  1658 Gabrielle Sawyer       South Doyle          2:32.59    2:34.05  
 34  1266 Megan Odonoghue        Morristown W         2:35.00    2:34.18  
 35  1707 Breanna McManus        Spruce Creek         2:34.52    2:35.02  
 36  1320 Eugenia Watkins        Mountain Bro         2:27.00    2:35.24  
 37  1194 Cassie McCracken       Maryville HS         2:39.00    2:35.40  
 38   759 Allison Moore          Houston HS           2:33.00    2:35.98  
 39   545 Hannah Chapman         Farragut             2:40.00    2:36.09  
 40   473 Lindsay Hooper         Collins Hill         2:40.00    2:36.38  
 41   645 Hannah Feiten          Hardin Valle         2:32.00    2:36.41  
 42  1197 Taylor Rigatti         Maryville HS         2:37.00    2:36.88  
 43   379 Hannah Drosky          Chapel Hill          2:28.00    2:37.01  
 44  1068 Marisa Olson           Lassiter HS          2:36.53    2:37.50  
 45  1589 Martha McCoy           Science Hill         2:38.56    2:37.85  
 46  1600 Lisa Burke             Sevier Count         2:36.70    2:38.22  
 47  1608 Maryann Jackson        Sevier Count         2:38.50    2:38.29  
 48   623 Ashley Ellenberg       Greeneville          2:41.00    2:38.79  
 49  1231 Kelsey Chesteen        Morristown E         2:41.33    2:40.49  
 50   649 Jenna Kalmon           Hardin Valle         2:45.92    2:42.67  
 51  1475 Giulianna MacAlusc     Oakton               2:39.34    2:42.67  
 52   725 Montana Dunn           Heritage             2:54.00    2:42.76  
 53   359 Camille Reynolds       Campbell Cou         2:33.00    2:42.95  
 54  1710 Victoria Parks         Spruce Creek         2:41.44    2:43.65  
 55  1151 Hannah Kinkle          Louisville B         2:43.00    2:44.09  
 56   826 Bailey Graham          Independence         2:38.40    2:44.15  
 57   621 Paige Bible            Greeneville          2:53.00    2:44.92  
 58   829 Emily Pett             Independence         2:46.50    2:45.08  
 59    76 Kaitlin York           American Chr         2:42.00    2:45.43  
 60  1529 Emily McFarland        Paul Dunbar          2:46.00    2:47.21  
 61  1719 Rachel Walker          Spruce Creek         2:46.00    2:47.49  
 62   687 Brittany Bridgers      Harding Acad         2:45.00    2:48.09  
 63  1350 Quincee Donnell        Norcross             2:38.00    2:48.64  
 64    71 Chloe Rector           American Chr         2:46.00    2:48.69  
 65   657 Kyla Pelletier         Hardin Valle         2:46.00    2:49.62  
 66  1519 Brenda Calleja         Paul Dunbar          3:08.00    2:50.48  
 67  1061 Corie Gutierrez        Lassiter HS          2:36.05    2:51.02  
 68  1164 Danielle West          Louisville B                    2:51.33  
 69  1824 Demetria Grier         The Howard S         2:53.00    3:00.57  
 70  1530 Megume Mizoguchi       Paul Dunbar          3:08.00    3:02.64  
 71    73 Lauren Sandras         American Chr         2:59.00    3:03.65  
 72  1822 Diasha Bell            The Howard S                    3:05.26  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Markie Voyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 4:51.50  1981        Sloan Burton, Nashville TN                
   US Top 10: U 4:57.64                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   240 Joanna Stevens         Blacksburg           4:49.51    4:52.33N 
  2  1777 Laura Hoer             Tc Roberson          5:11.00    5:00.80  
  3   235 Leah Fitchett          Blacksburg           5:06.20    5:12.55  
  4  1979 Hannah Jumper          Baylor HS            5:19.00    5:12.85  
  5  1527 Megan Klein            Paul Dunbar          5:19.00    5:14.73  
  6  1901 Sahara Fletcher        Westminster          5:13.00    5:15.58  
  7  1587 Molly Foster           Science Hill         5:15.61    5:16.91  
  8  1773 Brooke Gordon          Tc Roberson          5:20.00    5:17.02  
  9  1880 Kylie Womack           Walton HS            5:15.56    5:17.09  
 10  1219 Diana Eddington        Mcminn Centr         5:12.26    5:21.14  
 11  1743 Aidan Shea             St Agnes Sta         5:20.00    5:23.52  
 12   865 Kara Webb              Jefferson Co         5:37.35    5:23.58  
 13   478 Chloe Whitworth        Collins Hill         5:30.00    5:24.74  
 14  1863 Danielle Boyle         Walton HS            5:32.79    5:26.11  
 15  1872 Lena Hamvas            Walton HS            5:23.21    5:26.87  
 16   497 Ellen Ehrenfried       Dobyns-Benne         5:20.00    5:27.22  
 17   867 Emily Williams         Jefferson Co         5:41.50    5:28.49  
 18   480 Vicky Winslow          Collins Hill         5:25.00    5:30.26  
 19  1481 Briana Stewart         Oakton               5:26.34    5:31.29  
 20  1900 Janine Depree          Westminster          5:29.00    5:34.89  
 21  1320 Eugenia Watkins        Mountain Bro         5:35.00    5:36.28  
 22  1303 Catherine Diethelm     Mountain Bro         5:15.00    5:36.40  
 23    94 Lydia Lowe             Anderson Cou         5:35.00    5:36.70  
 24  1689 Jocelyn Adona          Spruce Creek         5:34.48    5:36.74  
 25  1574 Kaycee Grimes          Rossview HS          5:40.00    5:37.76  
 26  1362 Ameila Watson          Norcross             5:37.00    5:38.48  
 27  1524 Amanda Hancock         Paul Dunbar          5:47.00    5:38.89  
 28  1718 Zoe Volenec            Spruce Creek         5:33.00    5:39.24  
 29   353 Lauren Evans           Campbell Cou         5:40.00    5:41.73  
 30  1899 Katherine Brigman      Westminster          5:40.00    5:41.90  
 31  1589 Martha McCoy           Science Hill         5:45.21    5:41.95  
 32  1467 Jessie Daley           Oakton               5:32.23    5:42.02  
 33  1112 Jessie Hodnett         Lenior City          5:27.00    5:42.08  
 34   664 Sadie Yinger           Hardin Valle         5:38.00    5:42.23  
 35  1053 Natalie Bishop         Lassiter HS          5:35.16    5:43.38  
 36   920 Jessica Morales        Karns HS             5:42.24    5:43.72  
 37  1192 Nina Laughlin          Maryville HS         5:50.00    5:44.10  
 38   698 Sloan Scott            Harding Acad         5:39.00    5:44.28  
 39  1227 Haley Ward             McMinn Count         5:34.00    5:46.40  
 40   302 Danielle Jarnagin      Brookwood            5:50.45    5:47.15  
 41   623 Ashley Ellenberg       Greeneville          5:43.00    5:47.50  
 42   292 Andrea Byrnes          Brookwood            5:45.15    5:48.92  
 43   468 MacKenzie Brady        Collins Hill         5:40.00    5:49.53  
 44  1681 Emily Bakaj            Spring Valle         5:33.00    5:51.70  
 45  1401 Amy Hansen             Oak Ridge            5:45.00    5:52.55  
 46   621 Paige Bible            Greeneville          6:09.00    5:52.64  
 47   414 Abbie Schoutko         Christian Ac         6:07.00    5:52.91  
 48   737 Laura Castleman        Houston HS           5:42.00    5:53.00  
 49  1614 Hannah Pelham          Sevier Count         5:49.20    5:53.05  
 50   662 Brittany Waggoner      Hardin Valle         5:51.00    5:53.59  
 51  1415 Katie Ostrouchov       Oak Ridge            5:50.00    5:53.84  
 52   825 Jocelyn Giardinell     Independence         5:56.80    5:55.25  
 53    69 Rachel Mills           American Chr         6:02.00    5:56.15  
 54  1744 Kayla Daniell          Stone Memori         5:29.50    5:56.34  
 55  1062 Isabella Hess          Lassiter HS          5:49.80    5:57.18  
 56   555 Alison Woodford        Farragut             6:10.00    5:59.17  
 57   753 Gloria Kwak            Houston HS           5:58.00    5:59.34  
 58  1482 Micaela Strum          Oakton               5:58.65    6:00.50  
 59  1308 Hannah Mancer          Mountain Bro         5:55.00    6:01.45  
 60    30 Deanna Butler          AC Reynolds                     6:02.56  
 61  1403 Rachel Hoelzer         Oak Ridge            5:50.00    6:03.73  
 62  1784 Ashley Mull            Tc Roberson          5:50.00    6:05.08  
 63   647 Alexis Hewitt          Hardin Valle         5:42.00    6:07.21  
 64  1688 Annie Niehaus          Spring Valle         5:50.00    6:09.77  
 65   553 Kathryn Skaggs         Farragut             6:10.00    6:10.25  
 66  1226 Kristen Vaughn         McMinn Count         6:12.00    6:10.98  
 67  1937 Alex Stover            White County         7:01.00    6:16.89  
 68   157 Brishon Martin         Battle Groun         5:40.80    6:17.68  
 69    63 Sara Gibson            American Chr         6:03.00    6:20.93  
 70  1604 Rebekah Fields         Sevier Count         6:28.40    6:25.94  
 71   823 Nikki Davenport        Independence         6:08.40    6:28.57  
 72  1612 Makayla May            Sevier Count         6:31.40    6:34.28  
 73  1132 Brenna Cain            Louisville B         7:02.00    6:36.06  
 73  1059 Julie Gardiner         Lassiter HS          6:02.50    6:36.06  
 75   760 Meredith Murphy        Houston HS           6:55.00    7:08.00  
 76   612 Ashley Perrin          Grainger HS          8:15.00    7:57.27  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 10:43.20  2006        Angela Bizzarri, Mason, OH               
   US Top 10: U 10:39.00                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 10:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   240 Joanna Stevens         Blacksburg          10:12.00   10:17.47U 
  2   241 Kathleen Stevens       Blacksburg          10:20.00   10:20.74U 
  3   964 Joanna Thompson        Knoxville Ca        11:07.00   11:03.24  
  4  1587 Molly Foster           Science Hill        11:22.00   11:12.03  
  5  1901 Sahara Fletcher        Westminster         11:17.00   11:19.28  
  6   466 Nicky Akande           Collins Hill        10:48.00   11:19.96  
  7   551 Alex Newby             Farragut            11:40.00   11:25.85  
  8  1480 Lanie Smith            Oakton              11:22.45   11:27.53  
  9   235 Leah Fitchett          Blacksburg          11:11.00   11:36.80  
 10  1398 Adrain Etheridge       Oak Ridge           11:35.00   11:53.36  
 11  1872 Lena Hamvas            Walton HS           11:37.00   11:54.84  
 12   720 Lauren Barnes          Heritage            11:50.00   11:55.96  
 13  1779 Sarah Hope             Tc Roberson         12:00.00   11:59.65  
 14   298 Carly Egan             Brookwood           11:25.21   12:00.14  
 15  1470 Alison Gregor          Oakton              11:49.25   12:02.52  
 16  1900 Janine Depree          Westminster         11:55.00   12:06.24  
 17   959 Elyse Eilerman         Knoxville Ca        12:14.00   12:08.47  
 18   865 Kara Webb              Jefferson Co        12:07.17   12:09.50  
 19  1104 Tabby Arwood           Lebanon HS          12:00.00   12:11.82  
 20   867 Emily Williams         Jefferson Co        12:24.13   12:16.83  
 21  1574 Kaycee Grimes          Rossview HS         11:45.00   12:17.84  
 22  1681 Emily Bakaj            Spring Valle        12:04.00   12:19.59  
 23   623 Ashley Ellenberg       Greeneville         12:36.00   12:25.51  
 24  1318 Lauren Spivey          Mountain Bro        12:46.00   12:28.15  
 25  1362 Ameila Watson          Norcross            12:17.00   12:29.47  
 26   966 Ashley Welborn         Knoxville Ca        12:15.00   12:29.48  
 27  1566 Kirsten Perrey         Pope John Pa        12:20.00   12:30.08  
 28   621 Paige Bible            Greeneville         13:13.00   12:30.75  
 29  1565 Gigi Guerry            Pope John Pa        12:20.00   12:31.62  
 30   825 Jocelyn Giardinell     Independence        12:51.20   12:37.64  
 31  1717 Rainey Tyner           Spruce Creek        12:39.04   12:38.90  
 32  1219 Diana Eddington        Mcminn Centr        11:30.86   12:38.94  
 33  1787 Tracee Saunders        Tc Roberson         12:35.00   12:43.39  
 34  1714 Faith Strasser         Spruce Creek        12:37.72   12:43.69  
 35  1699 Kaitlyn Kelley         Spruce Creek        12:48.00   12:44.43  
 36  1459 Morgan Bayer           Oakton              12:23.34   12:45.61  
 37   387 Gina Melilli           Chapel Hill         12:30.00   12:48.39  
 38   698 Sloan Scott            Harding Acad        12:43.00   12:54.30  
 39   157 Brishon Martin         Battle Groun                   12:55.59  
 40   380 Hayley Drosky          Chapel Hill         12:24.00   12:57.32  
 41  1869 Miko Debruyn           Walton HS           12:55.96   12:59.01  
 42  1904 Eliza Granade          Westminster         12:21.00   12:59.64  
 43  1876 Kristen Rayfield       Walton HS                      13:01.70  
 44  1072 Catherine Schmidt      Lassiter HS         12:52.30   13:15.60  
 45  1261 Leslee Howard          Morristown W        13:16.00   13:17.32  
 46  1766 Jenn Affinito          Tc Roberson         12:30.00   13:17.57  
 47  1226 Kristen Vaughn         McMinn Count        12:53.00   13:19.96  
 48   385 Hope Kimberly          Chapel Hill         12:10.00   13:23.44  
 49   822 Emily Crispi           Independence        13:34.90   13:28.30  
 50  1778 Molly Hope             Tc Roberson         13:30.00   13:36.48  
 51   823 Nikki Davenport        Independence        13:28.00   13:41.21  
 52   726 Joy Elfstrom           Heritage            13:30.00   14:04.25  
 53  1052 Claire Bilkert         Lassiter HS         13:03.20   14:10.53  
 54   767 Morgan Smith-Cc        Houston HS          13:45.00   14:17.06  
 55   765 Mary Smith             Houston HS          13:42.00   14:23.43  
 56  1612 Makayla May            Sevier Count        14:08.50   14:30.96  
 57  1132 Brenna Cain            Louisville B                   17:01.39  
 58  1150 Mahala King-Obanno     Louisville B                   18:26.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 13.50  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville We              
   US Top 10: U 14.04                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 14.73                                                          
       Track: T 12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1069 Gabrielle Piper        Lassiter HS            14.66      15.42q  1.3  4 
  2   376 Janetra Gleaves        Cane Ridge H           15.00      15.45q  0.5  6 
  3  1871 Michaela Greer         Walton HS              15.16      15.67q  1.3  4 
  4  1910 Miray Seward           Westminster            15.54      15.68q  1.4  1 
  5   410 Callie Heitzman        Christian Ac           15.20      15.78q  1.3  4 
  6  1347 Kamilah Bakari         Norcross               14.90      15.81q  0.6  9 
  7   197 Alexia Neal            Beaufort HS            15.46      16.45q  1.0  8 
  8   470 Beverly Egolum         Collins Hill           15.78      16.61q  0.6  9 
  9    95 Kendra Miller          Anderson Cou           17.00      17.06   1.2  2 
 10  1472 Meghan Jean-Baptis     Oakton                 17.24      17.14   0.5  6 
 11   596 Bailey Rhodes          George Washi           16.98      17.21   1.3  4 
 12   474 Chelsey Johnson        Collins Hill           15.08      17.34   1.3  5 
 13  1704 Amanda Maholias        Spruce Creek           16.72      17.37   0.6  9 
 14  1588 Kayla Kuziola          Science Hill           17.10      17.42   0.2  3 
 15  1781 Megan McDonald         Tc Roberson            16.25      17.62   1.3  5 
 16   294 Claire Cashin          Brookwood              16.80      17.69   1.3  7 
 17  1697 Brittani Janson        Spruce Creek           17.31      17.75   1.2  2 
 18   202 Latoya Smalls          Beaufort HS            15.58      17.83   1.4  1 
 19   697 Colbee Scott           Harding Acad           17.79      17.83   1.4  1 
 20  1304 Margaret Donnell       Mountain Bro           18.50      17.84   1.4  1 
 21  1605 Hayley Fox             Sevier Count           17.99      17.85   1.3  5 
 22   905 Talley Barwick         Karns HS               17.14      17.96   1.4  1 
 23   594 Victoria Geis          George Washi           17.23      18.52   1.4  1 
 24    41 Tia Ward               AC Reynolds            17.10      18.60   1.2  2 
 25   300 Allyson Griffin        Brookwood              17.50      18.65   1.2  2 
 26   515 Adair Boyd             Ec Glass HS            17.64      18.74   0.5  6 
 27   524 Leamber Punch          Ec Glass HS            16.81      18.75   0.2  3 
 28  1702 Chelsea Landau         Spruce Creek           18.09      18.76   1.0  8 
 29   137 Kanea Roebuck          Austin-East            15.40      18.82   1.4  1 
 30   296 Madison Denniston      Brookwood              17.50      18.83   1.3  5 
 31  1157 Shene Quick            Louisville B           16.23      18.90   0.5  6 
 32  1051 Samantha Bayer         Lassiter HS            18.23      19.01   1.0  8 
 33  1785 Tamaira Munoz          Tc Roberson            18.75      19.06   1.3  4 
 34   695 Bianca Price           Harding Acad           18.31      19.32   1.2  2 
 35   643 Julie Davenport        Hardin Valle           17.88      19.42   0.2  3 
 36  1615 Jocelyn Perez          Sevier Count           18.00      19.46   1.0  8 
 37   237 Karmen Mitchell        Blacksburg             18.87      19.56   1.3  4 
 38    74 Taylor Shanahan        American Chr           19.81      19.68   0.6  9 
 39  1235 Taelor Slaughter       Morristown E           17.00      19.72   1.3  4 
 40  1793 Anna White             Tc Roberson            18.82      19.75   1.3  7 
 41  1160 Rontrice Thomas        Louisville B           19.23      19.80   1.3  5 
 42  1531 Katelyn Powell         Paul Dunbar            18.00      19.93   1.0  8 
 43    62 Kennedi Cobb           American Chr           20.22      20.02   1.0  8 
 44  1820 Ikariah Adams          The Howard S                      20.10   1.3  7 
 45  1534 Rebekah Sams           Paul Dunbar            20.00      20.14   1.3  7 
 46   549 Cassaundra Hopelit     Farragut               19.13      20.18   1.3  5 
 47    72 Mary Roberts           American Chr           19.78      20.34   1.3  7 
 48   754 Shannon Mann           Houston HS             21.09      20.55   1.3  5 
 49  1834 Lacoyia White          The Howard S           21.53      20.66   1.4  1 
 50  1270 Chelsea Swain          Morristown W           17.90      20.82   1.0  8 
 51   921 Heather Nabors         Karns HS                          21.40   1.3  7 
 52   924 Bekah Ruckart          Karns HS               20.44      22.42   0.2  3 
 53  1835 Mettri Williams        The Howard S                      23.36   0.5  6 
 54  1476 Catherine Mahoney      Oakton                 22.14      23.82   0.6  9 
 55  1641 Devoe Betts            Shroder HS                        26.92   1.3  4 
 --  1363 Lillian White          Norcross               17.00        DNF   0.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: m 13.50  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville We              
   US Top 10: U 14.04                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 14.73                                                          
       Track: T 12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1069 Gabrielle Piper        Lassiter HS            15.42      14.70N -1.1 
  2   376 Janetra Gleaves        Cane Ridge H           15.45      14.76  -1.1 
  3  1910 Miray Seward           Westminster            15.68      15.26  -1.1 
  4  1347 Kamilah Bakari         Norcross               15.81      15.35  -1.1 
  5   470 Beverly Egolum         Collins Hill           16.61      15.45  -1.1 
  6  1871 Michaela Greer         Walton HS              15.67      15.47  -1.1 
  7   197 Alexia Neal            Beaufort HS            16.45      15.94  -1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: m 41.81  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville We              
   US Top 10: U 43.41                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 44.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   376 Janetra Gleaves        Cane Ridge H           44.40      44.24   1 
  2  1030 Maddie Treasure        Knoxville We           45.75      44.71   1 
  3   410 Callie Heitzman        Christian Ac           45.70      45.79   1 
  4   520 Erika Jackson          Ec Glass HS            47.06      46.60   2 
  5   429 Lindsey Snodgrass      Claiborne HS           46.44      47.27   1 
  6   474 Chelsey Johnson        Collins Hill           45.84      48.06   1 
  7  1319 Elizabeth Turnley      Mountain Bro           46.70      48.07   1 
  8   524 Leamber Punch          Ec Glass HS            48.60      48.26   3 
  9   432 Erin Champion          Clinton HS             49.19      48.30   3 
 10  1347 Kamilah Bakari         Norcross               47.60      48.46   2 
 11  1866 Briana Burrows         Walton HS              47.04      49.03   1 
 12   294 Claire Cashin          Brookwood              49.80      49.16   3 
 13  1711 Melissa Roberts        Spruce Creek           48.95      49.49   3 
 14  1588 Kayla Kuziola          Science Hill           47.55      49.57   2 
 15  1781 Megan McDonald         Tc Roberson            48.60      49.60   4 
 16  1309 Deanna Medina          Mountain Bro           48.70      49.81   3 
 17   596 Bailey Rhodes          George Washi           49.08      50.03   3 
 18   735 Jessica Anderson       Houston HS             49.90      50.33   4 
 19   198 Arielle Polite         Beaufort HS            48.00      50.46   2 
 20  1484 Shelby Windmuller      Oakton                 48.00      51.74   2 
 21  1695 Taylor Cornielson      Spruce Creek           50.62      52.69   4 
 22  1157 Shene Quick            Louisville B           49.89      52.90   4 
 23   469 Ashlyn Diemer          Collins Hill           47.49      53.27   2 
 24  1464 Nyah Collier           Oakton                 49.56      53.88   3 
 25  1720 Savannah Weaver        Spruce Creek           50.81      54.67   2 
 26   237 Karmen Mitchell        Blacksburg             50.78      56.41   4 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 7:28.10  2007        Leslie Boozer, Mountain Bro               
   US Top 10: U 7:35.00                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 7:25.00                                                        
       Track: T 6:58.85  6/17/1994   Gina Wilbanks, Athletes in Action USA     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   234 Sarah Dorrell          Blacksburg           7:32.00    7:28.67U 
  2  1527 Megan Klein            Paul Dunbar          8:30.00    7:44.06  
  3   103 Whitney Thornburg      Asheville Ch                    7:57.42  
  4  1299 Maggie Carey           Mountain Bro         7:30.00    7:59.06  
  5  1298 Nina Brown             Mountain Bro         7:35.00    8:14.56  
  6    92 Sara List              Anderson Cou         7:58.00    8:20.57  
  7    30 Deanna Butler          AC Reynolds          8:20.00    8:23.32  
  8    94 Lydia Lowe             Anderson Cou         8:15.00    8:27.28  
  9  1415 Katie Ostrouchov       Oak Ridge            9:00.00    8:33.86  
 10   411 Abby Holt              Christian Ac                    8:36.19  
 11   727 Melissa Ferner         Heritage             8:41.77    8:37.52  
 12  1708 Kacie Meredith         Spruce Creek         8:52.56    8:40.71  
 13  1074 Taylor Williams        Lassiter HS                     8:50.67  
 14  1063 Hilary Lynch           Lassiter HS                     8:57.28  
 15   657 Kyla Pelletier         Hardin Valle                    9:12.83  
 16   433 Taylor Irwin           Clinton HS                      9:43.37  
 17   651 Katy MacIndoe          Hardin Valle                    9:48.07  
 18  1599 Kelsey Blankenship     Sevier Count         8:45.00   10:06.37  
 19   774 Kaylie Warren          Houston HS                     10:17.72  
 20   756 Maddie McMillian       Houston HS                     10:25.66  
 21   652 Christina Martin       Hardin Valle                   10:29.98  
 22   746 Haley Gilreath         Houston HS                     10:40.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: m 47.50  1981        Warwick HS, Newport News VA                 
   US Top 10: U 46.70                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 49.03                                                          
       Track: T 43.10  6/2/1995    Lsu, Louisiana State Univ.                  
                       Hunt/Butler/Feagin/Hill                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins Hill  'A'                                   49.10      49.08   1 
  2 The Howard School  'A'                              49.05      49.40   1 
  3 Walton HS  'A'                                      49.03      49.58   1 
  4 Beaufort HS  'A'                                    48.54      49.90   1 
  5 Harding Academy  'A'                                49.68      49.97   2 
  6 Norcross  'A'                                       49.80      50.21   2 
  7 Brookwood  'A'                                      51.79      50.60   3 
  8 Ec Glass HS  'A'                                    49.34      50.83   1 
  9 Shroder HS  'A'                                     52.03      50.94   3 
 10 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                              50.30      51.08   2 
 11 Tyner Academy  'A'                                  51.51      51.12   3 
 12 Austin-East HS  'A'                                 50.00      51.52   2 
 13 Brainerd Hs  'A'                                    50.58      51.87   2 
 14 Sevier County  'A'                                  51.44      51.93   3 
 15 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                    52.00      52.45   3 
 16 Morristown West HS  'A'                             53.00      52.47   4 
 17 AC Reynolds  'A'                                    52.10      52.49   4 
 18 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      53.00      52.68   4 
 19 Karns HS  'A'                                       51.59      52.84   3 
 20 Oakton  'A'                                         53.56      52.98   5 
 21 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                                53.20      53.21   4 
 22 Rossview HS  'A'                                    52.40      53.24   4 
 23 Norcross  'B'                                       52.50      53.36   4 
 24 Louisville Ballard  'A'                             51.00      53.39   2 
 25 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  52.75      53.73   4 
 26 Cocke County HS  'A'                                55.12      54.28   5 
 27 Farragut  'A'                                       54.15      55.19   5 
 28 Spruce Creek HS  'B'                                54.40      55.56   5 
 29 Houston HS  'B'                                     57.00      57.59   5 
 30 Brainerd Hs  'B'                                    56.00      58.15   5 
 31 Lassiter HS  'A'                                    48.42      59.17   1 
 32 American Christian Academy  'A'                     58.60      59.54   5 
 33 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                                 48.80    1:00.02   1 
 34 Louisville Ballard  'B'                             53.54    1:02.61   5 
 -- Maryville HS  'A'                                   50.95         DQ   2  3rd exc zone violati
 -- Morristown East HS  'A'                             52.31         DQ   4  1st exc zone violati
 -- Houston HS  'A'                                     52.00         DQ   3  3rd exch zone violat
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: m 1:40.20  2003        Shiloh HS, Shiloh GA                      
   US Top 10: U 1:39.22                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 1:43.00                                                        
       Track: T 1:31.64  4/15/2005   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Smith/Whipple/Nesbitt/Solomon                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins Hill  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:44.16   1 
  2 Christian Academy Of Knoxville  'A'               1:48.00    1:45.81   1 
  3 Knoxville West  'A'                               1:46.95    1:46.58   1 
  4 Maryville HS  'A'                                 1:46.85    1:47.01   1 
  5 Ec Glass HS  'A'                                  1:48.11    1:47.02   1 
  6 Houston HS  'A'                                   1:49.00    1:47.03   2 
  7 Tc Roberson  'A'                                  1:45.60    1:47.11   1 
  8 Shroder HS  'A'                                   1:49.04    1:48.71   2 
  9 Hardin Valley  'A'                                1:48.25    1:49.28   2 
 10 Independence  'A'                                 1:51.54    1:49.52   3 
 11 Harding Academy  'A'                              1:49.00    1:50.43   2 
 12 Sevier County  'A'                                1:49.80    1:50.53   2 
 13 Morristown West HS  'A'                           1:54.00    1:50.75   4 
 14 The Howard School  'A'                            1:54.05    1:51.22   4 
 15 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                            1:50.00    1:51.25   3 
 16 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:51.39   4 
 17 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:52.18   3 
 18 Beaufort HS  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:52.31   1 
 19 Austin-East HS  'A'                               1:50.00    1:52.62   2 
 20 Morristown East HS  'A'                           1:46.73    1:52.77   1 
 21 Rossview HS  'A'                                  1:52.80    1:52.82   3 
 22 AC Reynolds  'A'                                  1:51.40    1:53.09   3 
 23 Lassiter HS  'A'                                  2:02.10    1:54.27   5 
 24 Knoxville Webb  'A'                               1:58.42    1:55.51   4 
 25 Blacksburg  'A'                                   1:59.00    1:56.29   5 
 26 Karns HS  'A'                                     1:51.11    1:57.59   3 
 27 Oakton  'A'                                       1:58.73    1:58.09   4 
 28 Clinton HS  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:59.01   4 
 29 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                              1:49.35    1:59.60   2 
 30 George Washington High Wv  'A'                    1:58.67    2:00.21   4 
 31 Oak Ridge  'B'                                    2:00.00    2:00.41   5 
 -- Morristown West HS  'B'                           2:12.00         DQ   5  3rd exch violation
 -- Louisville Ballard  'B'                           1:53.00         DQ   5  3rd exch violation
 -- Louisville Ballard  'A'                           1:49.53         DQ   2  3rd exch violation
 -- Houston HS  'B'                                   2:05.00         DQ   5  1st exch violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: m 3:51.65  1984        Jer-Hugenot-Wythe, Richmond GA            
   US Top 10: U 3:49.00                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 3:57.00                                                        
       Track: T 3:26.98  4/13/2002   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Ross/Demus/Barber/Washington                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins Hill  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:57.27   1 
  2 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                            4:05.00    4:04.77   1 
  3 Knoxville West  'A'                               4:08.95    4:07.54   1 
  4 Ec Glass HS  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:07.74   1 
  5 Morristown East HS  'A'                           4:15.00    4:12.72   2 
  6 Independence  'A'                                 4:15.14    4:14.19   2 
  7 Brookwood  'A'                                    4:14.00    4:15.49   2 
  8 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                              4:15.00    4:15.50   2 
  9 Houston HS  'A'                                   4:14.00    4:15.78   2 
 10 Walton HS  'A'                                    4:08.84    4:15.94   1 
 11 Bearden HS  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:16.38   3 
 12 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    4:24.00    4:18.38   3 
 13 Beaufort HS  'A'                                  4:09.00    4:19.41   1 
 14 Maryville HS  'A'                                 4:14.00    4:19.76   2 
 15 Oakton  'A'                                       4:22.68    4:21.27   3 
 16 Blacksburg  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:22.83   2 
 17 Lenior City  'A'                                  4:27.00    4:24.14   4 
 18 Walton HS  'B'                                    4:20.64    4:24.22   3 
 19 Brainerd Hs  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:25.81   4 
 20 Sevier County  'A'                                4:27.10    4:26.36   4 
 21 The Howard School  'A'                            4:23.10    4:28.49   3 
 22 Campbell County HS  'A'                           4:28.33    4:30.05   4 
 23 Norcross  'B'                                     4:15.00    4:32.77   2 
 24 Houston HS  'B'                                   4:28.00    4:37.02   4 
 25 Karns HS  'A'                                     4:29.44    4:43.34   4 
 26 Louisville Ballard  'A'                           4:25.00    4:47.34   3 
 27 American Christian Academy  'A'                   4:42.00    4:50.90   4 
 28 Lassiter HS  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:55.41   4 
 -- Norcross  'A'                                     4:00.00         DQ   1  break line violation
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 9:34.31  1998        Cincinatti Colerain, Cincinnatti OH       
   US Top 10: U 9:25.82                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 9:24.00                                                        
       Track: T 8:22.26  5/18/1982   Stanford TC, Stanford TC                  
                         Hannus/Jacobs/Griffith/Essington                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blacksburg  'A'                                   9:09.31    9:13.90N 
  2 Brookwood  'A'                                    9:28.21    9:44.64  
  3 Collins Hill  'A'                                 9:38.00    9:45.44  
  4 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                               9:42.00    9:59.97  
  5 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                           10:00.00   10:04.51  
  6 Christian Academy Of Knoxville  'A'              10:00.00   10:10.91  
  7 Lassiter HS  'A'                                 10:04.90   10:12.39  
  8 Oak Ridge  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:17.62  
  9 Knoxville Webb  'A'                              10:18.00   10:18.14  
 10 Tc Roberson  'A'                                 10:30.00   10:18.48  
 11 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                             10:10.30   10:20.50  
 12 Farragut  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:26.86  
 13 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:27.74  
 14 Brookwood  'B'                                   10:27.22   10:30.33  
 15 Oakton  'A'                                      10:28.32   10:32.72  
 16 Houston HS  'A'                                  10:04.00   10:37.95  
 17 Campbell County HS  'A'                          10:43.00   10:38.83  
 18 Walton HS  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:38.96  
 19 Sevier County  'A'                               10:53.30   10:46.32  
 20 Hardin Valley  'A'                               10:40.00   10:48.73  
 21 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                              10:15.00   10:49.18  
 22 Lassiter HS  'B'                                 10:58.80   10:54.01  
 23 Independence  'A'                                10:40.50   10:57.51  
 24 Beaufort HS  'A'                                 10:32.00   11:00.37  
 25 Westminster  'A'                                 10:30.00   11:03.14  
 26 American Christian Academy  'A'                  11:15.00   11:08.38  
 27 South Doyle  'A'                                 11:10.00   11:16.59  
 28 Morristown West HS  'A'                          10:50.00   11:19.10  
 29 Houston HS  'B'                                  11:00.00   11:42.13  
 30 Sevier County  'B'                               11:20.00   11:44.88  
 31 Paul Dunbar  'B'                                 10:15.00   11:47.19  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 11:59.44  2009        Collins Hill, Collins Hill GA            
   US Top 10: U 12:11.00                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 12:28.00                                                       
       Track: T 10:57.39  4/14/2007   Michigan, Indiana Invaders               
                          Gall/Campbell/Erdman/Edwards                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tc Roberson  'A'                                 12:50.00   12:35.58  
  2 Walton HS  'A'                                   12:32.00   12:38.62  
  3 Brookwood  'A'                                   12:37.73   12:44.00  
  4 Houston HS  'A'                                  13:02.00   13:00.58  
  5 Knoxville Webb  'A'                              13:11.00   13:08.66  
  6 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                             13:21.23   13:19.12  
  7 Oakton  'A'                                      12:40.56   13:39.97  
  8 Brookwood  'B'                                   13:29.37   13:41.43  
  9 Hardin Valley  'A'                               14:20.00   13:43.98  
 10 Lenior City  'A'                                 13:45.00   13:51.24  
 11 Maryville HS  'A'                                14:00.00   14:05.72  
 12 Sevier County  'A'                               14:11.95   14:11.77  
 13 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                 12:57.00   14:13.32  
 14 Westminster  'A'                                 13:40.00   14:16.80  
 15 Lassiter HS  'A'                                 13:42.90   14:19.26  
 16 Karns HS  'A'                                               14:33.64  
 17 Houston HS  'B'                                  14:25.00   14:57.43  
 18 Beaufort HS  'A'                                 28:14.00   15:00.94  
 19 Paul Dunbar  'B'                                 13:25.00   15:11.61  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
        Meet: m 1:05.04  2005        AC Reynolds, AC Reynolds                  
   US Top 10: U 1:24.01                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 1:00.00                                                        
       Track: T   54.00  4/16/2005   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Martin/Alexander/Stoddart/Ross-Williams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins Hill  'A'                                 1:06.00    1:06.70U  1 
  2 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                            1:10.00    1:07.15U  1 
  3 Beaufort HS  'A'                                  1:06.00    1:08.98U  1 
  4 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                              1:12.06    1:10.46U  2 
  5 George Washington High Wv  'A'                    1:11.76    1:12.25U  2 
  6 Brookwood  'A'                                    1:11.00    1:12.79U  2 
  7 Heritage  'A'                                                1:14.63U  3 
  8 Houston HS  'A'                                              1:16.33U  2 
  9 Spruce Creek HS  'B'                              1:14.66    1:17.09U  3 
 10 Karns HS  'A'                                     1:18.00    1:23.37U  3 
 -- Lenior City  'A'                                  1:17.00         FS   3 
 -- Tc Roberson  'A'                                  1:11.00         DQ   1  hand on 4th hurdle
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height: 4'6 and then 4'10
 incements: after 4'10 every 2", jump-off 1"
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m  5-09  2007        Jessica Merriweather, Bartlett HS           
   US Top 10: U  5-08                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N  5-06                                                          
       Track: T 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   388 Oneisha Smith          Chapel Hill          5-06.00    5-06.00N     1.67m 
  2   352 Kristin Chapman        Campbell Cou         5-06.00    5-04.00T     1.62m 
  3   267 Kelli Smith            Brainerd Hs          5-02.00   J5-04.00T     1.62m 
  4  1322 Caroline Williams      Mountain Bro         5-02.00    5-02.00T     1.57m 
  5  1701 Allison Lampert        Spruce Creek         5-04.00    5-00.00T     1.52m 
  5   376 Janetra Gleaves        Cane Ridge H         5-04.00    5-00.00T     1.52m 
  5  1022 Sarai Marcano          Knoxville We         5-00.00    5-00.00T     1.52m 
  8  1686 Jocelyn Lawrence       Spring Valle         5-02.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
  9   857 Tressa Carroll         Jefferson Co         5-02.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 10   856 Demetrial Allen        Jefferson Co         5-00.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 11  1590 Jessica Norris         Science Hill         5-02.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 11   835 Brittany Woods         Independence         5-02.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 13  1910 Miray Seward           Westminster          5-06.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 14   378 Kailyn Dickerson       Chapel Hill          5-04.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 14   697 Colbee Scott           Harding Acad         5-04.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 16   643 Julie Davenport        Hardin Valle         5-02.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 16  1252 Shelbie Burchfield     Morristown W         4-10.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 18  1905 Olivia Hewitt          Westminster          5-04.00   J5-00.00T     1.52m 
 19  1472 Meghan Jean-Baptis     Oakton               4-10.00    4-10.00T     1.47m 
 19   413 Laura Morse            Christian Ac         5-00.00    4-10.00T     1.47m 
 19  1167 Megan Zimlich          Louisville B         5-02.00    4-10.00T     1.47m 
 19   961 Renee Maggart          Knoxville Ca         4-10.00    4-10.00T     1.47m 
 19  1692 Hilary Babcock         Spruce Creek         5-00.00    4-10.00T     1.47m 
 19  1691 Hayly Babcock          Spruce Creek         5-00.00    4-10.00T     1.47m 
 25  1945 Brooke Butterworth     William Blou         4-10.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25   552 Raven Price            Farragut             5-00.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25   407 Kayce Campbell         Christian Ac         5-00.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25  1414 Deahna Moore           Oak Ridge            4-08.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25  1055 Stephanie Bosma        Lassiter HS          4-10.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25  1360 Javonne Stanfield      Norcross             5-02.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25   514 Dashanna Bowling       Ec Glass HS          4-08.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25  1304 Margaret Donnell       Mountain Bro         4-10.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 25   470 Beverly Egolum         Collins Hill         4-10.00    4-06.00T     1.37m 
 --   203 Paris Smith            Beaufort HS          4-10.00         NH            
 --  1539 Lauren Travis          Paul Dunbar          4-06.00         NH            
 --   516 Tiara Burgan           Ec Glass HS          4-10.00         NH            
 --  1526 Brianna Hill           Paul Dunbar          4-06.00         NH            
 --   743 Lexi Gaddy             Houston HS           4-10.00         NH            
 --  1111 Laura Henderson        Lenior City          4-10.00         NH            
 --  1143 Victoria Hackbarth     Louisville B         4-04.00         NH            
 --  1363 Lillian White          Norcross             4-10.00         NH            
 --    60 Carolyn Barnett        American Chr         4-10.00         NH            
 --  1131 Christina Byrd         Louisville B         4-06.00         NH            
 --    39 Keya Morman            AC Reynolds          4-10.00         NH            
 --  1355 Justine Nelson         Norcross             5-02.00         NH            
 --   476 Katie Marzendorfer     Collins Hill         4-06.00         NH            
 --  1528 Shelby Marnitz         Paul Dunbar          4-06.00         NH            
 --  1463 Annachristina Clem     Oakton               4-08.00         NH            
 --  1786 Kelsi Rutledge         Tc Roberson          4-08.00         NH            
 --   624 Emily Reynolds         Greeneville          4-08.00         NH            
 --   723 Lindsey Burnett        Heritage             4-08.00         NH            
 --  1464 Nyah Collier           Oakton               4-06.00         NH            
 --   958 Anita Dinwiddie        Knoxville Ca         4-08.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Tim Mack
===================================================================================
 opening height: 7'6 and then 8'6
 increments:after 8'6 every 6", jump-off 3"
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m    12-00  2003        Sara Young, Thornwell                    
   US Top 10: U    12-02                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 12-00.75                                                       
       Track: T    4.35m  4/11/2008   Erin Asay, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   389 Lauren Wilson          Chapel Hill         11-10.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
  2   685 Keely Baskin           Harding Acad        11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
  3  1167 Megan Zimlich          Louisville B         9-06.00   10-00.00T     3.04m 
  4  1301 Elizabeth Coleman      Mountain Bro        10-00.00  J10-00.00T     3.04m 
  5   432 Erin Champion          Clinton HS           9-06.00    9-06.00T     2.89m 
  5  1690 Hillary Albertson      Spruce Creek        10-03.00    9-06.00T     2.89m 
  5  1477 Jennifer Markin        Oakton               9-06.00    9-06.00T     2.89m 
  8   386 Sam Lowe               Chapel Hill          9-00.00    9-00.00T     2.74m 
  9  1300 Marykathryn Cheseb     Mountain Bro         8-06.00   J9-00.00T     2.74m 
 10   769 Miranda Strafuss       Houston HS           9-06.00   J9-00.00T     2.74m 
 11  1788 Ally Sherlock          Tc Roberson          9-06.00   J9-00.00T     2.74m 
 11  1066 Emilie Moore           Lassiter HS          9-00.00   J9-00.00T     2.74m 
 13  1911 Farah Sharis           Westminster          8-06.00    8-06.00T     2.59m 
 13  1775 Josey Hammond          Tc Roberson          8-06.00    8-06.00T     2.59m 
 15  1682 Alex Berry             Spring Valle         9-00.00   J8-06.00T     2.59m 
 15  1908 Katerina Papadopou     Westminster          8-06.00   J8-06.00T     2.59m 
 17  1789 Rachel Silver          Tc Roberson          9-00.00   J8-06.00T     2.59m 
 18    70 Amy Mirabito           American Chr         8-00.00    7-06.00T     2.28m 
 18    29 Callen Burril          AC Reynolds          8-06.00    7-06.00T     2.28m 
 18   593 Madison Farmer         George Washi         8-06.00    7-06.00T     2.28m 
 18    60 Carolyn Barnett        American Chr         8-00.00    7-06.00T     2.28m 
 18  1305 Margaretann Fuller     Mountain Bro         8-00.00    7-06.00T     2.28m 
 24   297 Laura Dryden           Brookwood            8-06.00   J7-06.00T     2.28m 
 --   597 Morgan Southall        George Washi         8-00.00         NH            
 --  1518 Lizzie Powell          Patrick Henr        12-07.00         NH            
 --   311 Ali Swanson            Brookwood            7-06.00         NH            
 --    63 Sara Gibson            American Chr         7-00.00         NH            
 --  1522 Kristen Grewe          Paul Dunbar          9-00.00         NH            
 --   183 Madeline Aune          Beaufort HS          8-06.00         NH            
 --   496 Browning Cammie        Dobyns-Benne         9-00.00         NH            
 --   961 Renee Maggart          Knoxville Ca        10-06.00         NH            
 --  1705 Johnna McCarthy        Spruce Creek         8-06.00         NH            
 --  1564 Toni Hawkins           Pelham HS           10-06.00         NH            
 --  1063 Hilary Lynch           Lassiter HS          8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum measure: 15'0
 3 preliminary jumps. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m 22-03.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
   US Top 10: U 19-01.25                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 18-06.50                                                       
       Track: T    6.99m  6/18/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1065 Julienne McKee         Lassiter HS         18-09.50   18-06.25T +0.0     5.64m 
  2   408 Hannah Cox             Christian Ac        18-03.00   17-05.00T -0.5     5.30m 
  3   267 Kelli Smith            Brainerd Hs         18-02.50   17-04.75T +0.0     5.30m 
  4  1030 Maddie Treasure        Knoxville We        18-05.00   17-02.75T +0.0     5.25m 
  5   429 Lindsey Snodgrass      Claiborne HS        16-10.50   16-09.25T +0.0     5.11m 
  6  1586 Lexie Burley           Science Hill        17-04.00   16-08.00T +0.0     5.08m 
  7  1871 Michaela Greer         Walton HS           16-09.25   16-06.75T  0.6     5.04m 
  8   686 Alex Black             Harding Acad        18-01.00   16-05.50T +0.0     5.01m 
  9   757 Lynda Means            Houston HS          15-06.00   15-05.25T +0.0     4.70m 
 10   728 Alisha Lewis           Heritage            15-00.00   15-04.00T +0.0     4.67m 
 11  1602 Alexis Conner          Sevier Count        16-06.00   15-02.75T +0.0     4.64m 
 12  1188 Shaina Czarnik         Maryville HS        15-10.00   15-02.50T -0.3     4.63m 
 12  1912 Sandy Sharis           Westminster         14-09.00   15-02.50T  0.6     4.63m 
 14   544 Morgan Brandon         Farragut            15-00.00   15-01.25T +0.0     4.60m 
 15  1685 Tamia Jones            Spring Valle        15-08.50   15-01.00T +0.0     4.59m 
 16  1118 Emily White            Lenior City         16-00.00   15-00.25T +0.0     4.57m 
 17  1031 Kaylah Whaley          Knoxville We        17-02.50   14-10.50T +0.0     4.53m 
 18  1256 Victoria Goforth       Morristown W        15-08.00   14-09.75T +0.0     4.51m 
 19  1347 Kamilah Bakari         Norcross            17-00.00   14-09.50T +0.0     4.50m 
 20   624 Emily Reynolds         Greeneville         14-00.00   14-08.75T +0.0     4.48m 
 21   644 Myah Dennis            Hardin Valle        15-03.00   14-07.25T -0.2     4.45m 
 22  1355 Justine Nelson         Norcross            17-05.00   14-04.75T +0.0     4.38m 
 23  1485 Jasmine Zeller         Oakton              14-06.00   14-01.25T +0.0     4.29m 
 24  1317 Leah Schoel            Mountain Bro        15-06.00   14-01.00T +0.0     4.29m 
 25  1903 Nina Gianturco         Westminster         14-03.00   13-09.00T -2.2     4.19m 
 26  1305 Margaretann Fuller     Mountain Bro        15-00.00   13-04.75T  0.7     4.08m 
 27  1686 Jocelyn Lawrence       Spring Valle        15-11.50   13-03.50T -0.2     4.05m 
 28  1526 Brianna Hill           Paul Dunbar                    13-03.00T  0.2     4.03m 
 28   598 Chelsi Waldeck         George Washi        15-09.00   13-03.00T -2.8     4.03m 
 30  1865 Susie Bryant           Walton HS           14-07.25   12-10.50T +0.0     3.92m 
 31  1465 Briana Cronin          Oakton              15-01.00   12-08.50T +0.0     3.87m 
 32   723 Lindsey Burnett        Heritage            14-09.00   12-06.00T +0.0     3.81m 
 33  1911 Farah Sharis           Westminster         14-02.00   12-04.75T -1.8     3.77m 
 34  1715 Brooke Talbert         Spruce Creek        14-03.00   12-03.25T -1.1     3.74m 
 35    29 Callen Burril          AC Reynolds         15-00.00   12-00.00T +0.0     3.65m 
 36    61 Chelsea Booth          American Chr        14-05.00   11-05.25T -0.9     3.48m 
 37   609 Kimmi Gill             Grainger HS         13-09.50   11-02.25T +0.0     3.40m 
 38   136 Denisha Middleton      Austin-East                    11-00.25T +0.0     3.35m 
 39  1539 Lauren Travis          Paul Dunbar                    10-07.75T +0.0     3.24m 
 40   132 Jasmine Flack          Austin-East                    10-05.75T +0.0     3.19m 
 41  1691 Hayly Babcock          Spruce Creek        15-09.00    9-11.00T -0.4     3.02m 
 --  1576 Ja-Nae Noble           Rossview HS         14-04.00         ND   NWI           
 --   599 Jarrett Walker         George Washi        15-01.00         ND   NWI           
 --   856 Demetrial Allen        Jefferson Co        16-05.00         ND   NWI           
 --    28 Chanel Bryan           AC Reynolds         15-10.50         ND   NWI           
 --  1464 Nyah Collier           Oakton              14-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1692 Hilary Babcock         Spruce Creek        15-09.00         ND   NWI           
 --   908 Keely Burns            Karns HS            14-06.00         ND   NWI           
 --   857 Tressa Carroll         Jefferson Co        15-02.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1148 Ronnisha Johnson       Louisville B                       FOUL                 
 --   204 Celeste Taylor         Beaufort HS         17-01.00       FOUL                 
 --  1022 Sarai Marcano          Knoxville We        15-05.50       FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum measure: 30'6
 3 preliminary jumps. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m 43-01.50  2003        Lauren Stewart, Brentwood HS             
   US Top 10: U 39-05.25                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N    37-09                                                       
       Track: T   14.23m  4/12/1990   Diana Wills, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1065 Julienne McKee         Lassiter HS         39-08.75   39-09.25U  1.7    12.12m 
  2   160 Chloe Tillman          Battle Groun        34-06.50   36-06.75T  2.0    11.14m 
  3  1586 Lexie Burley           Science Hill        37-11.50   36-05.75T  0.3    11.11m 
  4   204 Celeste Taylor         Beaufort HS         37-06.00   35-11.25T  1.5    10.95m 
  5  1472 Meghan Jean-Baptis     Oakton              35-09.50   35-06.00T  1.2    10.82m 
  6   477 Taylor Phillips        Collins Hill        34-10.00   35-01.75T  0.3    10.71m 
  7   520 Erika Jackson          Ec Glass HS         34-04.00   34-06.00T  1.8    10.51m 
  8  1590 Jessica Norris         Science Hill        34-08.00   34-04.25T  0.3    10.47m 
  9   521 Shamelia Johnson       Ec Glass HS         34-08.00   33-07.00T  0.7    10.23m 
 10   735 Jessica Anderson       Houston HS          33-11.00   33-04.75T  1.2    10.17m 
 11   514 Dashanna Bowling       Ec Glass HS         35-11.00   33-00.25T  1.7    10.06m 
 12  1477 Jennifer Markin        Oakton              32-10.00   33-00.00   2.5    10.05m 
 13   624 Emily Reynolds         Greeneville         30-08.50   32-10.25   3.0    10.01m 
 14   429 Lindsey Snodgrass      Claiborne HS        35-09.00   32-10.00T +0.0    10.00m 
 15  1746 Kelli Keck             Stone Memori        35-04.00   32-09.50T  1.4     9.99m 
 16   203 Paris Smith            Beaufort HS         34-00.00   32-08.50T  1.0     9.96m 
 17   728 Alisha Lewis           Heritage            31-02.00   32-08.00   4.9     9.95m 
 18  1691 Hayly Babcock          Spruce Creek        32-09.00   32-06.75   2.4     9.92m 
 19  1185 Claire Blackstock      Maryville HS        33-01.00   32-06.25T  1.9     9.91m 
 20  1686 Jocelyn Lawrence       Spring Valle        33-07.00   32-06.00T  1.2     9.90m 
 21   688 Kiana Christy          Harding Acad        34-02.00   32-03.50   2.1     9.84m 
 22  1722 Rachel Wofford         Spruce Creek        33-04.00   31-11.75T  2.0     9.74m 
 23    29 Callen Burril          AC Reynolds         31-00.00   31-09.50T  1.3     9.69m 
 24  1715 Brooke Talbert         Spruce Creek        33-00.00   31-03.75T  1.2     9.54m 
 25  1131 Christina Byrd         Louisville B        30-09.50   31-00.00T  1.1     9.44m 
 26   860 Nina Fields            Jefferson Co        30-08.00   30-06.50   2.4     9.30m 
 27   862 Carly Kirkpatrick      Jefferson Co        30-07.00   30-02.25   2.2     9.20m 
 28    62 Kennedi Cobb           American Chr        31-10.00   30-01.50T  1.8     9.18m 
 29  1198 Laura Roberts          Maryville HS        31-03.00   29-02.00T  1.9     8.89m 
 30  1914 Michelle Sullivan      Westminster         30-00.00   28-07.75   3.3     8.73m 
 31    28 Chanel Bryan           AC Reynolds         31-11.00   28-06.00T  1.3     8.68m 
 32   355 Christina Goodman      Campbell Cou        29-00.00   28-05.50   3.4     8.67m 
 33   694 Ashley Neal            Harding Acad        29-02.00   28-04.50   2.1     8.64m 
 --  1296 Laurie Akin            Mountain Bro        31-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1317 Leah Schoel            Mountain Bro        30-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1352 Pakitta Jackson        Norcross            31-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1136 Diamond Davies         Louisville B        29-06.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1526 Brianna Hill           Paul Dunbar                          ND   NWI           
 --  1307 Caitlin Holt           Mountain Bro        29-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1613 Caroline Miller        Sevier Count        29-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1359 Dekedra Rasbery        Norcross            34-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1476 Catherine Mahoney      Oakton              31-11.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1768 Kim Cannon             Tc Roberson         31-08.00         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 minimum measure: 29'0
 3 preliminary throws. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m 45-07.50  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton TN            
   US Top 10: U 45-05.75                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 42-03.25                                                       
       Track: T   19.60m  6/17/1994   Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   805 Mychelle Cumings       Hunters Lane        40-02.00   41-09.25T    12.73m 
  2  1792 Sequoia Watkins        Tc Roberson         39-06.00   37-10.00T    11.53m 
  3  1687 Xylina McDaniel        Spring Valle        38-09.50   37-06.00T    11.43m 
  4   622 Alyssa Crum            Greeneville         34-03.00   37-01.00T    11.30m 
  5  1025 Sandra Richmond        Knoxville We        40-03.00   36-11.25T    11.25m 
  6  1297 Sara Black             Mountain Bro        37-00.00   36-06.00T    11.12m 
  7    90 Katelyn Brummett       Anderson Cou        37-00.00   36-02.75T    11.04m 
  8  1770 Ana Deleon             Tc Roberson         36-01.00   35-07.00T    10.84m 
  9  1768 Kim Cannon             Tc Roberson         35-10.00   35-05.75T    10.81m 
 10   522 Marygrace Lemon        Ec Glass HS         35-00.00   33-11.50T    10.35m 
 11  1067 Kelsea Ogletree        Lassiter HS         35-00.25   33-06.50T    10.22m 
 11   195 Deja Jackson           Beaufort HS         36-11.00   33-06.50T    10.22m 
 13   291 Emily Brewer           Brookwood           36-07.25   33-01.00T    10.08m 
 14  1351 Sheena Hartley         Norcross            31-00.00   31-11.50T     9.74m 
 15   595 Leigh Poindexter       George Washi        33-01.00   31-10.50T     9.71m 
 15  1357 Talia Oliver           Norcross            35-00.00   31-10.50T     9.71m 
 17  1523 Sierra Guy             Paul Dunbar         34-06.00   31-07.00T     9.62m 
 18   519 Kelsey Hughes          Ec Glass HS         34-11.00   31-05.75T     9.59m 
 19  1258 Latisha Gregg          Morristown W        29-07.00   31-02.25T     9.50m 
 20  1721 Erin Weinrich          Spruce Creek        32-04.50   31-01.75T     9.49m 
 21   655 Taylor Mayes           Hardin Valle        31-02.00   30-10.25T     9.40m 
 22  1469 Erin Degutis           Oakton              32-06.00   30-09.75T     9.39m 
 23   164 Rachel Robinson        Bearden HS          33-00.00   30-07.25T     9.32m 
 24   985 Victoria Taylor        Knoxville Ce        32-08.00   30-04.50T     9.25m 
 25   354 Shayla Goins           Campbell Cou        33-02.50   30-02.50T     9.20m 
 26  1912 Sandy Sharis           Westminster         30-00.00   30-00.75T     9.16m 
 27  1698 Melissa Justis         Spruce Creek        32-04.00   29-05.50T     8.97m 
 28  1478 Sierra Miller          Oakton              32-04.00   29-05.00T     8.96m 
 29   693 Alle Logan             Harding Acad        32-01.00   28-09.50T     8.77m 
 30   384 Natalie Green          Chapel Hill         33-04.50   28-02.50T     8.59m 
 31   361 Amber Young            Campbell Cou        29-00.25   27-11.00T     8.50m 
 32   185 Janell Berks           Beaufort HS         32-00.00   27-10.00T     8.48m 
 33  1312 Collier Ogilvie        Mountain Bro        28-00.00   27-03.00T     8.30m 
 34  1474 Shalotta Jones         Oakton              28-00.00   26-11.50T     8.21m 
 35   358 Bethany Meredith       Campbell Cou        28-05.00   26-09.50T     8.16m 
 36   650 Hope Kane              Hardin Valle        26-11.00   26-09.00T     8.15m 
 36  1056 Caroline Burcham       Lassiter HS         27-09.00   26-09.00T     8.15m 
 38   610 Kara Hodge             Grainger HS         29-07.50   26-02.75T     7.99m 
 39  1361 Sasha Vogt             Norcross            30-00.00   26-02.25T     7.98m 
 40  1026 Melina Russell         Knoxville We        26-08.00   25-11.75T     7.91m 
 41   755 Anessia McGluen        Houston HS          28-00.00   25-10.25T     7.88m 
 42   312 Kelsie Williams        Brookwood           27-07.00   25-09.75T     7.86m 
 43  1168 Kaitlen Bean           Macon County        27-05.00   25-09.50T     7.86m 
 44  1163 Autumn West            Louisville B        28-01.00   25-09.25T     7.85m 
 45   806 Jasmine Mitchell       Hunters Lane        28-07.00   25-01.75T     7.66m 
 46  1824 Demetria Grier         The Howard S        27-00.00   25-00.00T     7.62m 
 47   231 Selena Bennett         Blacksburg          32-00.00   24-08.25T     7.52m 
 48   689 Rebekah David          Harding Acad        26-05.00   23-04.00T     7.11m 
 49   614 Miranda Smith          Grainger HS         27-00.00   23-02.50T     7.07m 
 50   699 Nicole Wallace         Harding Acad        27-00.00   22-10.00T     6.95m 
 51   807 Kelsey Porter          Hunters Lane        27-06.00   22-07.00T     6.88m 
 52  1826 Jeshayla King          The Howard S        27-03.00   21-06.75T     6.57m 
 53   611 Madison Holt           Grainger HS         24-05.00   21-05.25T     6.53m 
 54  1520 Jessica Coleman        Paul Dunbar         26-00.00   21-04.75T     6.52m 
 55  1161 Leighanna Thompson     Louisville B                   20-02.00T     6.14m 
 56    65 Sydney Hamner          American Chr        21-01.00   19-05.00T     5.91m 
 57  1141 Stephanie Gerding      Louisville B                   16-09.00T     5.10m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 minimum measure: 90'0
 3 preliminary throws. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m 152-01  1981        Jackie Wallace, Williamsburg VA            
   US Top 10: U 146-10                                                         
  NB Qaulify: N 140-00                                                         
       Track: T 65.10m  4/28/2002   Aretha Hill, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1792 Sequoia Watkins        Tc Roberson           144-07     144-05N    44.01m 
  2   805 Mychelle Cumings       Hunters Lane          120-06     133-09T    40.76m 
  3   522 Marygrace Lemon        Ec Glass HS           126-04     129-03T    39.39m 
  4  1770 Ana Deleon             Tc Roberson           119-06     124-01T    37.82m 
  5  1025 Sandra Richmond        Knoxville We          126-07     117-02T    35.71m 
  6  1258 Latisha Gregg          Morristown W           95-04     112-11T    34.41m 
  7    90 Katelyn Brummett       Anderson Cou          111-10     111-03T    33.90m 
  8   291 Emily Brewer           Brookwood             115-10     110-11T    33.80m 
  9  1108 Jordan Brummette       Lenior City           110-00     109-07T    33.40m 
 10   614 Miranda Smith          Grainger HS           102-05     105-04T    32.10m 
 11  1768 Kim Cannon             Tc Roberson           101-08     101-04T    30.88m 
 12  1297 Sara Black             Mountain Bro          100-00     100-06T    30.63m 
 13   195 Deja Jackson           Beaufort HS           105-00      96-10T    29.51m 
 14   312 Kelsie Williams        Brookwood              96-05      94-07T    28.82m 
 15  1168 Kaitlen Bean           Macon County        94-05.50      93-06T    28.49m 
 16  1357 Talia Oliver           Norcross              110-00      93-00T    28.34m 
 17   658 Michaya Reeves         Hardin Valle           95-00      92-07T    28.21m 
 18  1687 Xylina McDaniel        Spring Valle           90-00      91-01T    27.76m 
 19   595 Leigh Poindexter       George Washi           98-05      91-00T    27.73m 
 20   164 Rachel Robinson        Bearden HS            100-00      90-09T    27.66m 
 21  1026 Melina Russell         Knoxville We           81-10      89-06T    27.27m 
 22  1690 Hillary Albertson      Spruce Creek          100-02      87-04T    26.61m 
 23   650 Hope Kane              Hardin Valle           93-00      86-02T    26.26m 
 24  1698 Melissa Justis         Spruce Creek           95-00      82-08T    25.19m 
 25   519 Kelsey Hughes          Ec Glass HS            95-02      82-00T    24.99m 
 26   691 Toni Jackson           Harding Acad           83-09      81-11T    24.96m 
 27  1935 Lorie Culver           White County           77-00      79-04T    24.18m 
 28   690 Sarah Hannah           Harding Acad           78-07      78-04T    23.87m 
 29   806 Jasmine Mitchell       Hunters Lane        88-04.50      77-04T    23.57m 
 30  1826 Jeshayla King          The Howard S           94-02      75-05T    22.98m 
 31  1064 Shayne Mabry           Lassiter HS            85-09      74-00T    22.55m 
 32  1312 Collier Ogilvie        Mountain Bro           92-00      71-10T    21.89m 
 33  1419 Shelly Voit            Oak Ridge              90-00      71-01T    21.66m 
 34   699 Nicole Wallace         Harding Acad           78-03      70-06T    21.48m 
 35   610 Kara Hodge             Grainger HS            72-05      68-06T    20.87m 
 36   354 Shayla Goins           Campbell Cou           90-11      67-05T    20.54m 
 37  1067 Kelsea Ogletree        Lassiter HS            72-07      66-01T    20.14m 
 38  1523 Sierra Guy             Paul Dunbar            80-00      62-06T    19.05m 
 39  1163 Autumn West            Louisville B                      61-05T    18.71m 
 40  1721 Erin Weinrich          Spruce Creek           88-00      58-08T    17.88m 
 41   807 Kelsey Porter          Hunters Lane           82-08      58-06T    17.83m 
 42  1478 Sierra Miller          Oakton                 75-00      58-03T    17.75m 
 43   611 Madison Holt           Grainger HS         67-00.50      54-11T    16.73m 
 44  1520 Jessica Coleman        Paul Dunbar            80-00      51-06T    15.69m 
 45  1161 Leighanna Thompson     Louisville B                      48-04T    14.73m 
 --   655 Taylor Mayes           Hardin Valle           86-00         ND            
 --   231 Selena Bennett         Blacksburg             83-00         ND            
 --   384 Natalie Green          Chapel Hill         97-11.50         ND            
 --   351 Kersten Allen          Campbell Cou           80-11         ND            
 --   187 Ashley Dantzler        Beaufort HS            88-00         ND            
 --  1827 Cierra Lee             The Howard S           84-00         ND            
 --  1474 Shalotta Jones         Oakton                 70-00         ND            
 --  1469 Erin Degutis           Oakton                 90-02         ND            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Durham
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 10.20  1978        Eric Brown, Hampton VA                      
   US Top 10: U 10.49                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 10.73                                                          
       Track: T 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   422 Justin Emerson         Christian Ac           10.64      10.88q -0.5  1 
  2   329 Keenan Harp            Brookwood              10.57      11.02q  2.0  9 
  3   811 Jaz Davis              Hunters Lane           10.92      11.05q -0.2  3 
  4  1843 Julius Ruby            Trotwood-Mad           10.80      11.10q  0.1 12 
  5   571 Blake Heriot           Gahanna Linc           10.37      11.11q  1.7  2 
  6  1765 Justin Scruggs         Stratford HS           10.95      11.14q -0.5  1 
  7  1916 Ralphdavid Abernat     Westminster            11.33      11.34q  0.1  8 
  8   182 Devrin Young           Bearden HS             11.08      11.34q  1.0  7 
  9  1452 Jadon Short            Oak Ridge              11.01      11.34   1.5 14 
 10  1724 Matt Bazanos           Spruce Creek           11.36      11.45  -0.2  3 
 11   809 Michael Brown          Hunters Lane                      11.54   2.0  9 
 12   990 Cody Blanc             Knoxville Ce           11.31      11.55   1.1 10 
 13  1041 Adarius Sanders        Knoxville We           11.33      11.56   1.0 11 
 14   533 Lamonte Hamlette       Ec Glass HS            11.26      11.58  +0.0  6 
 15   892 Tracy Hampton          John Overton           11.17      11.58  +0.0  5 
 16  1807 Brandon Banks          The Howard             10.62      11.60  +0.0  6 
 17   607 Shaquille Williams     George Washi           11.01      11.63   0.1  8 
 18  1086 Charlie Hegedus        Lassiter HS            11.39      11.64   1.5 14 
 19  1080 Coray Carlson          Lassiter HS            11.27      11.68   2.0  9 
 20   625 William Carmichael     Greeneville            11.32      11.68   0.1 12 
 21  1634 Brett Pippin           Sevier Count           11.42      11.69  -0.2  3 
 22  1855 Jabrie Leverett        Tyner Academ           10.92      11.70  +0.0  5 
 22   972 Jake Faris             Knoxville Ca           11.35      11.70   2.0  9 
 24    47 Evan Slagle            AC Reynolds            11.10      11.70   1.0  7 
 25   153 Sheldon Wade           Austin-East            11.70      11.72   0.1 12 
 26   808 Chris Bean             Hunters Lane           11.40      11.74  -0.5  1 
 27   418 Cody Brooksbank        Christian Ac           11.11      11.74  +0.0  6 
 28   212 Ralph Cuthbert         Beaufort HS            11.60      11.78   0.5  4 
 29  1951 Robbie Irwin           William Blou           11.45      11.83   0.5  4 
 30   684 Ricardo Winston        Hardin Valle           11.26      11.83   1.5 14 
 31  1037 Stephen Gyebison       Knoxville We           11.35      11.85   0.5  4 
 32   803 Richard Vollmer        Houston HS             11.71      11.86  +0.0  6 
 33  1222 Kenny Smith            Mcminn Centr           11.22      11.88   0.1  8 
 34   969 Dorian Cozart          Knoxville Ca           11.35      11.91   1.0 11 
 35   560 Devin Hartman          Farragut               11.84      11.92   2.0  9 
 36   338 Allen McCray           Brookwood              11.82      11.94   1.1 10 
 37   930 Amariyuan Carter       Karns HS               11.61      11.96   1.0 11 
 38   282 Maleek Rooks           Brainerd Hs            11.49      11.99   1.1 10 
 39   275 Paul Haden             Brainerd Hs            11.42      12.00  +0.0  6 
 40  1248 Terrell Warren         Morristown E           11.89      12.02  +0.0  6 
 41   712 Seun Omotunde          Harding Acad           11.65      12.03  -0.5 13 
 42  1762 Oliver Lewis           Stratford HS           11.40      12.05   1.7  2 
 43  1809 Desmond Ford           The Howard             10.74      12.07  +0.0  5 
 44   584 Ron Durbin             Gatlinburg-P           11.50      12.07   1.1 10 
 45   219 Desmond Howard         Beaufort HS            11.10      12.10   1.1 10 
 46  1380 Stefano Quansah        Norcross               11.80      12.10   1.0 11 
 46   178 Cj Terry               Bearden HS             11.86      12.10  +0.0  6 
 48   676 Ben Jeffries           Hardin Valle           11.44      12.14   1.0  7 
 49   603 Assan Jones            George Washi           11.80      12.14  -0.2  3 
 49  1584 Bradley Robertson      Rossview HS            11.65      12.14   1.7  2 
 51   457 Ben Faust              Cocke County           11.60      12.17   1.0 11 
 52   280 Paul Pettaway          Brainerd Hs            11.52      12.18   2.0  9 
 53   173 Caleb Patterson        Bearden HS             11.90      12.23   1.5 14 
 54   362 Eli Caudill            Campbell Cou           11.76      12.24   1.0  7 
 55  1384 William Stewart        Norcross               11.85      12.24   1.5 14 
 56    16 Evan Slagel            A C Reynolds           11.01      12.27   1.0  7 
 56   244 Clay Davis             Blacksburg             11.97      12.27  -0.5  1 
 58   141 Travious Blair         Austin-East            11.80      12.27  -0.5  1 
 59   588 Shane Latham           Gatlinburg-P           11.60      12.29   0.5  4 
 60   532 Mike Goins             Ec Glass HS            11.64      12.32  +0.0  5 
 61  1340 Mark Rector            Mountain Bro           12.23      12.34  -0.5 13 
 62    96 Logan Elliott          Anderson Cou           12.25      12.37  +0.0  5 
 63   872 Anthony Goins          Jefferson Co           11.26      12.38   2.0  9 
 64   729 Cole Cutshaw           Heritage               11.95      12.41  -0.5  1 
 65   101 Dayton Walker          Anderson Cou           11.94      12.42  -0.2  3 
 66  1563 Tyler Wood             Paul Dunbar            11.85      12.43   1.0 11 
 67   939 Tyree Houston          Karns HS               11.73      12.44   0.1 12 
 68   673 Reed Honken            Hardin Valle           11.93      12.45   0.1  8 
 69  1504 Ryan Mazon             Oakton                            12.50  -0.5  1 
 70  1089 Tyren Jones            Lassiter HS            11.65      12.53   1.7  2 
 71   881 Ryan Wood              Jefferson Co           11.64      12.54   0.1 12 
 72   893 Chris Harrison         John Overton           11.54      12.55   1.7  2 
 73    99 Josh Mayes             Anderson Cou           12.20      12.57   1.7  2 
 74  1224 Tommy Winkfield        Mcminn Centr           12.54      12.58  -0.5 13 
 75  1455 Joe Turner             Oak Ridge              11.90      12.62  -0.5 13 
 76   617 Levin King             Grainger HS            12.25      12.64   1.0 11 
 77  1182 Tayler Meador          Macon County           11.80      12.66  -0.5 13 
 78   948 Xavier Shepard         Karns HS               12.01      12.68   1.7  2 
 79  1500 Chris Larkin           Oakton                 13.24      12.69  +0.0  5 
 80   368 Sean Lipps             Campbell Cou           12.62      12.90   0.5  4 
 81  1549 Michael Hunter         Paul Dunbar            12.73      12.95   1.1 10 
 82  1542 Justin Demarcus        Paul Dunbar            11.89      13.05   0.5  4 
 83  1488 Garrick Charles        Oakton                 12.56      13.22  -0.5 13 
 84    79 Jordan Coleman         American Chr           13.29      13.50  +0.0  6 
 85   619 Brandon Mulneix        Grainger HS            13.63      13.92   1.5 14 
 --  1893 Cody Richardson        Walton HS              11.85         FS   1.5 14 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Durham
==============================================================================
        Meet: m 10.20  1978        Eric Brown, Hampton VA                      
   US Top 10: U 10.49                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 10.73                                                          
       Track: T 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   422 Justin Emerson         Christian Ac           10.88      10.66N  1.1 
  2   329 Keenan Harp            Brookwood              11.02      10.86   1.1 
  3   571 Blake Heriot           Gahanna Linc           11.11      10.94   1.1 
  4   811 Jaz Davis              Hunters Lane           11.05      11.02   1.1 
  5  1765 Justin Scruggs         Stratford HS           11.14      11.04   1.1 
  6  1843 Julius Ruby            Trotwood-Mad           11.10      11.17   1.1 
  7   182 Devrin Young           Bearden HS             11.34      11.17   1.1 
  8  1916 Ralphdavid Abernat     Westminster            11.34      12.05   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 20.90  1988        Kerry Wooden, Newport VA                    
   US Top 10: U 21.37                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 21.69                                                          
       Track: T 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1840 William Henry          Trotwood-Mad           21.00    N 21.59q -1.0  4 
  2   571 Blake Heriot           Gahanna Linc           21.87      21.78q  1.8 11 
  3   811 Jaz Davis              Hunters Lane           21.90      22.18q -0.8  7 
  4   841 Brandon Boatman        Independence           22.33      22.44q  0.6 10 
  5  1883 Chris Foster           Walton HS              22.18      22.55q -0.2  5 
  6   182 Devrin Young           Bearden HS             22.31      22.63q  0.3 14 
  7  1724 Matt Bazanos           Spruce Creek           22.70      22.97q  1.2  1 
  8  1765 Justin Scruggs         Stratford HS           22.30      22.98q  0.3 14 
  9   607 Shaquille Williams     George Washi           22.56      23.05  -0.2  5 
 10   255 Terrance Travis        Blacksburg             23.27      23.08  -0.5  2 
 11  1807 Brandon Banks          The Howard             22.54      23.11   0.3 14 
 12  1080 Coray Carlson          Lassiter HS            23.20      23.14   0.4 13 
 13    55 Daniel Rockymore       Alcoa HS               22.83      23.16  -1.0  4 
 14  1857 Keith Rawls            Tyner Academ           23.01      23.19  -0.5  2 
 15  1089 Tyren Jones            Lassiter HS            23.66      23.25   2.7  8 
 16   278 Deniro Montgomery      Brainerd Hs            23.77      23.30   1.8  9 
 17   560 Devin Hartman          Farragut               22.85      23.30   1.2  1 
 18   512 Derrick Steele         Dobyns-Benne           22.76      23.34   1.9  3 
 19  1222 Kenny Smith            Mcminn Centr           22.91      23.37   1.9  3 
 20   972 Jake Faris             Knoxville Ca           23.60      23.39   0.4 13 
 21   148 Anthony Page           Austin-East            23.50      23.39   0.6 10 
 22   668 Jeffrey Crenshaw       Hardin Valle           23.10      23.42   1.2  6 
 23   851 Jay Ryan               Independence           23.20      23.42   0.8 12 
 24  1329 Charlie Forbes         Mountain Bro           23.20      23.44  -0.2  5 
 25  1032 Patrick Bardsley       Knoxville We           23.94      23.45   0.3 14 
 25   625 William Carmichael     Greeneville            23.26      23.45   1.2  1 
 27    54 Vee Hambrick           Alcoa HS               22.84      23.46   0.8 12 
 28   887 Jay Cook               John Overton           22.75      23.48   2.7  8 
 29   212 Ralph Cuthbert         Beaufort HS            22.60      23.57  -0.8  7 
 30  1045 Antonio Stinson        Knoxville We           24.34      23.57   0.4 13 
 31   493 Cliff Watkins          Collins Hill           23.20      23.59   1.2  6 
 32  1637 Brandon White          Sevier Count           23.15      23.63   1.8 11 
 33  1585 Michael Serville       Rossview HS            24.00      23.63   2.7  8 
 34   874 Jalen Hopkins          Jefferson Co           23.95      23.66  -0.5  2 
 35   331 Zach Jackson           Brookwood              23.31      23.72   0.6 10 
 36   844 Hunter Garst           Independence           23.40      23.83  -0.5  2 
 37   879 Casey Turner           Jefferson Co           23.85      23.93   1.9  3 
 38   589 Colin Meier            Gatlinburg-P           23.90      23.95   1.8  9 
 39   946 Bennie Satterfield     Karns HS               24.89      23.99   0.6 10 
 40  1851 Ronald Ammons          Tyner Academ           23.21      24.01  -0.2  5 
 41   871 Trey Dodson            Jefferson Co           24.05      24.03   0.3 14 
 42   676 Ben Jeffries           Hardin Valle           23.04      24.03  -0.5  2 
 43  1581 Jalen Johnson          Rossview HS            23.30      24.05  -1.0  4 
 44  1090 Kevin Loggins          Lassiter HS            24.13      24.06   0.6 10 
 45   171 Samuel Manuel          Bearden HS             23.50      24.11   0.6 10 
 46  1582 Dmitri Montgomery      Rossview HS            23.00      24.12  -0.8  7 
 47  1047 Tawayne Tucker         Knoxville We           24.44      24.15  -1.0  4 
 48   903 Willis Word            John Overton           23.77      24.19   1.8 11 
 49   969 Dorian Cozart          Knoxville Ca           23.60      24.28   1.9  3 
 50   986 Gavin Adams            Knoxville Ce           24.56      24.34   1.8  9 
 51   803 Richard Vollmer        Houston HS             23.70      24.35   0.8 12 
 52  1762 Oliver Lewis           Stratford HS           23.50      24.38  -0.8  7 
 53   458 Jeremy Haney           Cocke County           23.50      24.48  -1.0  4 
 54  1000 Darnell Williams       Knoxville Ce           23.72      24.51   0.8 12 
 55  1432 Cole Green             Oak Ridge              24.58      24.53   1.8  9 
 56   537 Aaron Little           Ec Glass HS            24.12      24.60   1.2  6 
 56   101 Dayton Walker          Anderson Cou           24.64      24.60  -0.2  5 
 58  1287 Dexter Radcliffe       Morristown W           24.00      24.61  -0.5  2 
 59   702 Austin Dove            Harding Acad           24.50      24.65   1.8 11 
 60  1500 Chris Larkin           Oakton                 25.90      24.65   1.2  1 
 61   245 Ross Dove              Blacksburg             24.07      24.67   1.8  9 
 62   420 Sam Cunic              Christian Ac           24.00      24.68   0.8 12 
 63   539 Javon Williams         Ec Glass HS            24.12      24.68   1.8 11 
 64  1178 Cameron Eden           Macon County           24.24      24.82  -0.2  5 
 65  1340 Mark Rector            Mountain Bro           24.70      24.91   1.9  3 
 66   244 Clay Davis             Blacksburg             24.67      24.94   0.4 13 
 67   149 Paul Pruitt            Austin-East            24.50      24.96  -1.0  4 
 68   175 Christian Robinson     Bearden HS                        24.97   1.2  6 
 69    99 Josh Mayes             Anderson Cou           24.90      25.00   1.2  6 
 70    97 Andrew Foust           Anderson Cou           24.96      25.01   0.8 12 
 71   789 Tevin Lewis            Houston HS             23.84      25.13   1.2  1 
 72  1182 Tayler Meador          Macon County           24.90      25.14   0.8 12 
 73  1221 Branden Simpson        Mcminn Centr           25.04      25.19   1.2  6 
 74   277 William Hughes         Brainerd Hs            24.18      25.58  -0.2  5 
 75   219 Desmond Howard         Beaufort HS            22.10      25.60  -1.0  4 
 76  1224 Tommy Winkfield        Mcminn Centr           25.34      25.80   1.2  1 
 77   605 Marcus Taylor          George Washi           24.63      25.84   2.7  8 
 78    79 Jordan Coleman         American Chr           26.80      26.83   0.4 13 
 79  1444 Mathew Moore           Oak Ridge              24.00      27.00   0.8 12 
 80  1488 Garrick Charles        Oakton                 25.69      27.09  -0.2  5 
 --  1549 Michael Hunter         Paul Dunbar            24.00         DQ  -0.5  2  Lane violation
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: m 20.90  1988        Kerry Wooden, Newport VA                    
   US Top 10: U 21.37                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 21.69                                                          
       Track: T 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1840 William Henry          Trotwood-Mad           21.59      21.61N  0.4 
  2   811 Jaz Davis              Hunters Lane           22.18      22.22   0.4 
  3  1883 Chris Foster           Walton HS              22.55      22.23   0.4 
  4   182 Devrin Young           Bearden HS             22.63      22.40   0.4 
  5   841 Brandon Boatman        Independence           22.44      22.74   0.4 
  6  1765 Justin Scruggs         Stratford HS           22.98      22.87   0.4 
  7  1724 Matt Bazanos           Spruce Creek           22.97      22.93   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 46.80  1976        Ronnie Harris, Charlotteville VA            
   US Top 10: U 47.75                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 48.23                                                          
       Track: T 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1840 William Henry          Trotwood-Mad           47.10      48.59q 14 
  2   106 Zavian Brown           Asheville Hi           49.60      50.13q 11 
  3  1042 Alex Savoy             Knoxville We           51.47      50.40q 12 
  4   843 Rj Ellison             Independence           50.14      50.62q  7 
  5   428 Marcus Walker          Christian Ac           50.50      50.66q  1 
  6   814 Osafa Hippolyte        Hunters Lane           51.40      50.90q 10 
  7   998 Jordan Tippens         Knoxville Ce           50.16      50.94q  6 
  8   542 Justin Saunders        Enka HS                50.50      50.94q  1 
  9  1097 Alexander Reese        Lassiter HS            47.86      51.00  13 
 10   813 Josh Henderson         Hunters Lane           50.30      51.10   4 
 11   570 Earl Cunningham        Gahanna Linc           50.16      51.35   5 
 12   796 Jj Rivers              Houston HS             50.31      51.35   3 
 13  1366 Dezmen Cage            Norcross               49.50      51.49  12 
 14   170 Tyler Graham           Bearden HS             51.20      51.53   8 
 15   253 Jackson Sims           Blacksburg             51.45      51.55  11 
 16   484 Andrew Everett         Collins Hill           51.00      51.57   5 
 17   177 Stefon Stephens        Bearden HS             50.75      51.63   3 
 18  1497 Matthew Henton         Oakton                 50.67      51.66   2 
 19   953 Reggie Warren          Karns HS               50.49      51.81   2 
 20  1890 Gerald Pace            Walton HS              51.10      52.23   7 
 21  1764 Sam Rivera             Stratford HS           50.90      52.24   4 
 22  1922 Dylan Jeffay           Westminster            53.00      52.29   7 
 23  1626 Dustin Hurst           Sevier Count           52.47      52.30   2 
 24  1759 Shane Dubois           Stratford HS           49.90      52.33  10 
 25   560 Devin Hartman          Farragut               53.78      52.36   7 
 26   462 Tim Maloney            Cocke County           52.00      52.40  12 
 27   109 Torian Davidson        Asheville Hi           51.00      52.40   6 
 28   344 Kisean Smith           Brookwood              52.12      52.41   7 
 29   439 Jeffrey Daniel         Clinton HS             51.50      52.43  13 
 30   703 Houston Dove           Harding Acad           53.25      52.73  14 
 31   977 Kevin Nicholson        Knoxville Ca           53.60      52.81   8 
 32  1376 Jason Lupuloff         Norcross               53.00      52.97  10 
 33   390 Victor Adebowale       Chapel Hill            50.00      53.01   9 
 34   529 Patrick Donigan        Ec Glass HS            53.54      53.10  10 
 35   285 Christopher Turner     Brainerd Hs            52.12      53.28   6 
 36   341 Mike Peters            Brookwood              52.93      53.28   3 
 37  1799 Tyler Jones            Tc Roberson-           54.00      53.40   2 
 38  1734 Eric Leedy             Spruce Creek           52.48      53.43   1 
 39   535 Lydell Hubbard         Ec Glass HS            53.54      53.48  11 
 39   314 Cooper Anderson        Brookwood              53.19      53.48  13 
 41   276 Darian Hanna           Brainerd Hs            51.98      53.52  13 
 42   167 Cisco Carter           Bearden HS             52.10      53.74   9 
 43  1103 Abraham Williams       Lassiter HS            52.39      53.85   3 
 44  1919 Khamal Brown           Westminster            54.00      53.92   4 
 45   245 Ross Dove              Blacksburg             53.32      54.10  13 
 46   819 Jerry Stone            Hunters Lane           51.80      54.25  14 
 47   715 Thomas Stafford        Harding Acad           56.56      54.38   6 
 48   979 Kevin Rumbolt          Knoxville Ca           54.00      54.45   1 
 49   420 Sam Cunic              Christian Ac           53.00      54.46   6 
 50  1243 Alonzo Graham          Morristown E           53.42      54.52  12 
 51   531 Demetrius Garland      Ec Glass HS            54.14      54.56   2 
 52  1333 Ryan Litchenstein      Mountain Bro           53.60      54.66   9 
 53  1204 Mason Cantrell         Maryville HS           53.85      54.86   6 
 54  1639 Tyler Wischer          Sevier Count           54.60      54.95   6 
 55    15 Gaven Peak             A C Reynolds           54.12      55.00   1 
 56   586 Brad Fisher            Gatlinburg-P           55.30      55.02  13 
 57  1740 Jerry Thayer           Spruce Creek           53.16      55.12  12 
 58  1325 Johnharris Britton     Mountain Bro           54.50      55.14   5 
 59   591 Ty Smith               Gatlinburg-P           57.80      55.23   2 
 60  1209 Clarence Langley       Maryville HS           54.25      55.30   3 
 61   482 Justin Bourn           Collins Hill           52.80      55.42   1 
 62   228 Rapheal Snell          Beaufort HS            51.90      55.67  14 
 63   370 Brandon Long           Campbell Cou           54.83      55.94  10 
 64  1510 Greg Petruncio         Oakton                 54.32      55.97   4 
 65   146 Darius Miller          Austin-East            54.00      55.98   3 
 66   975 Gychol Lim             Knoxville Ca           55.00      56.06  12 
 67  1853 Bobby Hendricks        Tyner Academ           56.16      56.10   8 
 68  1496 Brandon Henton         Oakton                 51.34      56.15   9 
 69   632 Kevin McAmis           Greeneville            55.52      56.41  14 
 70   145 Daton Matthews         Austin-East            55.00      56.42  11 
 71  1081 Sean Desantis          Lassiter HS            55.98      56.51  11 
 72   845 Andrew Grayson         Independence           54.79      56.54   8 
 73   889 Dequane Easley         John Overton           54.75      56.63   7 
 74   890 Tomas Ewing            John Overton           57.05      56.64   4 
 75  1578 Jason Collier          Rossview HS            53.00      56.93   5 
 76  1043 Blake Smith            Knoxville We           56.00      57.09  10 
 77    77 Birch Barnett          American Chr           56.30      57.17   7 
 78   223 Travis Lawton          Beaufort HS            52.30      57.35   4 
 79   213 Malcolm Dantzler       Beaufort HS            52.90      58.44   2 
 80   987 Maurice Ash            Knoxville Ce           57.89      58.62   1 
 81   284 Justin Smith           Brainerd Hs            55.11      59.64  14 
 82  1223 Brent Tucker           Mcminn Centr           57.44      59.72   3 
 83  1432 Cole Green             Oak Ridge              58.90      59.86   2 
 83   152 Freddie W              Austin-East            56.00      59.86   9 
 85  1046 Graham Treasure        Knoxville We           59.00    1:00.61   3 
 86   886 Michael Chesney        John Overton           58.43    1:00.94   1 
 87    79 Jordan Coleman         American Chr         1:00.00    1:01.95   5 
 88   801 Omari Spencer          Houston HS             57.00    1:04.24   5 
 89   719 Alex Williams          Harding Acad         1:03.00    1:06.94  10 
 --   988 Docqavis Banks         Knoxville Ce           55.92         DQ  12  ran mult steps on li
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 46.80  1976        Ronnie Harris, Charlotteville VA            
   US Top 10: U 47.75                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 48.23                                                          
       Track: T 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1840 William Henry          Trotwood-Mad           48.59      48.85  
  2   106 Zavian Brown           Asheville Hi           50.13      49.40  
  3   843 Rj Ellison             Independence           50.62      49.53  
  4   428 Marcus Walker          Christian Ac           50.66      50.48  
  5  1042 Alex Savoy             Knoxville We           50.40      50.50  
  6   542 Justin Saunders        Enka HS                50.94      50.98  
  7   998 Jordan Tippens         Knoxville Ce           50.94      51.19  
  8   814 Osafa Hippolyte        Hunters Lane           50.90      51.22  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 1:51.31  1981        Jim Ailshie, Kingsport TN                 
   US Top 10: U 1:52.62                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 1:53.80                                                        
       Track: T 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   330 Carter Hewitt          Brookwood            1:54.60    1:55.29  
  2   247 Quinn Hull             Blacksburg           1:55.08    1:56.06  
  3  1327 Layton Dorsett         Mountain Bro         1:57.00    1:56.20  
  4   575 Harry McFann           Gahanna Linc         1:58.54    1:56.68  
  5  1085 David Heath            Lassiter HS          1:59.98    1:59.17  
  6   114 John Harwell           Asheville Hi         1:59.00    1:59.58  
  7  1286 Desmond Pierce         Morristown W         2:00.00    2:00.06  
  8  1594 Michael Mansy          Science Hill         2:00.95    2:00.22  
  9   395 Adonis Gains           Chapel Hill          1:57.00    2:00.77  
 10   252 Christian Robertso     Blacksburg           1:59.19    2:01.12  
 11  1506 Michael McNamee        Oakton               2:03.25    2:01.32  
 12  1733 Nick Kutyn             Spruce Creek         2:03.65    2:01.37  
 13   812 Jakeenan Guthrie       Hunters Lane         2:00.00    2:01.46  
 14  1939 Casey Bales            White County         1:59.24    2:01.51  
 15  1629 Alex McCandless        Sevier Count         2:02.83    2:01.73  
 16  1579 Drew Harris            Rossview HS          2:01.00    2:02.12  
 17  1881 Michael Ayres          Walton HS            1:57.76    2:02.46  
 18   486 Nganda Gatei           Collins Hill         2:02.90    2:04.03  
 19   327 Gabe Gomez             Brookwood            2:07.00    2:04.11  
 20   342 Zack Robinson          Brookwood            2:00.31    2:04.27  
 21   569 Tyler Chandler         Gahanna Linc         2:03.37    2:04.82  
 22  1513 Aidan Sharpley         Oakton               2:05.32    2:04.88  
 23  1568 Vance Pounders         Pope John Pa         2:01.50    2:05.04  
 24   249 Zach Link              Blacksburg           1:58.67    2:05.16  
 25  1371 Kyle Hendrick          Norcross             2:03.30    2:05.67  
 26   847 Kris Howard            Independence         2:03.10    2:05.68  
 27   176 Jj Shankles            Bearden HS           2:08.00    2:06.03  
 28  1206 Derrick Garner         Maryville HS         2:08.00    2:06.04  
 29  1624 Nathan Hays            Sevier Count         2:04.90    2:06.10  
 30  1443 James Miller           Oak Ridge            2:02.00    2:06.25  
 31   172 Peter Migun            Bearden HS           2:04.00    2:06.32  
 32  1387 Cameron Turner         Norcross             1:57.00    2:06.34  
 33  1285 Jordan Noe             Morristown W         2:05.20    2:06.40  
 34   504 Neil Brown             Dobyns-Benne         2:04.00    2:06.56  
 35  1103 Abraham Williams       Lassiter HS          2:05.69    2:06.57  
 36  1660 Johnson Giles          South Doyle          2:09.00    2:06.64  
 37   492 Michael McLaughlin     Collins Hill         2:04.00    2:07.52  
 38   174 Ben Pollack            Bearden HS           2:05.00    2:07.56  
 39   487 Andy Gonzalez          Collins Hill         2:06.00    2:07.95  
 40  1757 William Carothers      Stratford HS         2:09.00    2:08.08  
 41  1892 Abhi Ramesh            Walton HS            2:05.34    2:08.22  
 42  1375 Eric Lindberg          Norcross             2:02.21    2:08.37  
 43   713 Michael Perry          Harding Acad         2:07.00    2:08.56  
 44   842 Travis Carter          Independence         2:03.93    2:08.65  
 45  1595 Evan McConnell         Science Hill         2:07.06    2:08.69  
 46   214 Tarae Davis            Beaufort HS          2:05.00    2:08.80  
 47  1636 Jordan Whaley          Sevier Count         2:06.50    2:08.83  
 48  1571 Andrew Ogle            Powell HS            2:04.00    2:09.10  
 49   894 Brandon Ingram         John Overton         2:11.22    2:09.30  
 50   405 Scott Foy              Charlotte Co         1:55.68    2:09.61  
 51   565 Will Sallade           Farragut             2:06.00    2:09.99  
 51  1334 Mitchell Lloyd         Mountain Bro         2:01.00    2:09.99  
 53  1723 James Armor            Spruce Creek         2:07.32    2:10.03  
 54  1543 Bart Denham            Paul Dunbar          2:08.00    2:10.09  
 55  1502 Greg Leonard           Oakton               2:06.87    2:10.77  
 56   869 Jim Bell               Jefferson Co         2:11.25    2:10.81  
 57   672 Jacob Heglar           Hardin Valle         2:12.00    2:10.86  
 58     7 Hayden Davis           A C Reynolds         2:08.00    2:11.24  
 59   716 Greg Taylor            Harding Acad         2:04.00    2:11.37  
 60    98 Michael Jordan         Anderson Cou         2:09.00    2:11.37  
 61  1342 Jackson Sinor          Mountain Bro         2:00.00    2:11.72  
 62  1430 Ben Gavin              Oak Ridge            2:08.00    2:11.76  
 63   541 Logan Caldwell         Enka HS              2:08.00    2:11.89  
 64  1547 Josiah Hanna           Paul Dunbar          2:05.00    2:12.74  
 65   459 Taylor Hawk            Cocke County         2:13.00    2:12.80  
 66  1894 Danny Ross             Walton HS            2:14.09    2:12.96  
 67  1640 Stephen Dickison       Seymour HS           2:14.60    2:12.97  
 68  1756 Parez Bailey           Stratford HS         2:12.00    2:13.05  
 69   846 Luke Hileman           Independence         2:09.74    2:13.08  
 70  1242 Phillip Elkins         Morristown E         2:20.00    2:13.35  
 71   706 Andy Hendrix           Harding Acad         2:13.00    2:13.58  
 72   123 Adam Vernan-Young      Asheville Hi         2:14.00    2:14.08  
 73  1040 Bryan McKeen           Knoxville We         2:14.46    2:14.22  
 74  1217 Matthew Warriner       Maryville HS         2:08.00    2:14.26  
 75  1179 Corey Eden             Macon County         2:13.36    2:14.46  
 76   666 Jake Callela           Hardin Valle         2:12.00    2:14.50  
 77  1454 Josh Turan             Oak Ridge            2:06.00    2:14.53  
 78   372 Lucas Nelson           Campbell Cou         2:18.88    2:16.82  
 79   627 Mark Edwards           Greeneville          2:22.00    2:17.78  
 80  1213 David Proffitt         Maryville HS         2:15.00    2:18.20  
 81  1943 Hunter McCoy           White County         2:22.00    2:18.40  
 82   225 Jimmie Robinson        Beaufort HS          2:06.00    2:18.70  
 83   955 Will Winters           Karns HS             2:15.44    2:19.20  
 84   286 Demetrius Wiley        Brainerd Hs          2:20.00    2:19.72  
 85  1039 Sam Hassett            Knoxville We         2:15.23    2:19.90  
 86   631 Wesley King            Greeneville          2:19.00    2:21.33  
 87   882 Joakino Akeri          John Overton         2:22.60    2:22.67  
 88   100 Caleb Vibbert          Anderson Cou         2:22.00    2:22.69  
 89   364 James England          Campbell Cou         2:18.47    2:22.76  
 90   994 Cody McGill            Knoxville Ce         2:20.00    2:22.80  
 91   995 Brandon McWhirter      Knoxville Ce         2:25.00    2:27.22  
 92   940 Scott Lewis            Karns HS             2:21.00    2:31.92  
 93   902 Azad Tayar             John Overton                    2:34.34  
 94   620 Tyler Trent            Grainger HS          2:58.00    2:46.73  
 --   680 Daniel Sonnenfeldt     Hardin Valle         2:07.50         DQ   break line violation
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 4:08.57  1973        Steve Bolt, Huntsville AL                 
   US Top 10: U 4:16.34                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 4:14.50                                                        
       Track: T 3:57.70  6/21/1969   Marty Liquori                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Isaac Presson          Asheville Hi         4:15.00    4:14.01N 
  2  1583 Jake Rainey            Rossview HS          4:17.00    4:15.34U 
  3  1210 Clint McKelvey         Maryville HS         4:15.00    4:15.63U 
  4   401 Wade Voyles            Chapel Hill          4:16.44    4:19.19  
  5  1594 Michael Mansy          Science Hill         4:19.97    4:19.38  
  6   242 George Carter          Blacksburg           4:18.50    4:20.06  
  7   494 Charlie Sparks         Columbus HS          4:23.60    4:21.56  
  8   114 John Harwell           Asheville Hi         4:30.00    4:23.18  
  9   316 Tyler Anyan            Brookwood            4:12.43    4:23.45  
 10   246 Matt Howard            Blacksburg           4:23.40    4:24.03  
 11  1272 Matt Bishop            Morristown W         4:28.00    4:24.03  
 12   350 Jackson Wearn          Brookwood            4:22.30    4:24.62  
 13   405 Scott Foy              Charlotte Co         4:23.68    4:25.30  
 14  1505 Andrew McCullen        Oakton               4:24.45    4:26.36  
 15   320 Sean Brennan           Brookwood            4:25.90    4:26.77  
 16  1451 John Sharpe            Oak Ridge            4:19.00    4:26.84  
 17   249 Zach Link              Blacksburg           4:33.00    4:27.75  
 18   169 Tyler Freeman          Bearden HS           4:30.00    4:27.83  
 19   511 Chris McElroy          Dobyns-Benne         4:25.00    4:27.92  
 20   778 Aj Bernstein           Houston HS           4:29.00    4:29.47  
 21  1338 Jack Morgan            Mountain Bro         4:26.00    4:31.16  
 22  1275 Spencer Frantom        Morristown W         4:33.00    4:32.67  
 23  1629 Alex McCandless        Sevier Count         4:30.34    4:33.01  
 24   779 Ronald Boyett          Houston HS           4:35.00    4:33.89  
 25   782 Connor Denison         Houston HS           4:34.00    4:34.06  
 26  1917 William Barber         Westminster          4:30.00    4:34.47  
 27   251 Anthony Noegel         Blacksburg           4:33.00    4:35.13  
 28   485 Carlos Galindo         Collins Hill         4:33.00    4:35.78  
 29   250 Frank Locascio         Blacksburg           4:33.00    4:36.14  
 30  1331 Evan Kendrick          Mountain Bro         4:28.00    4:37.23  
 31  1571 Andrew Ogle            Powell HS            4:34.00    4:37.88  
 32   394 Chance Eldredge        Chapel Hill          4:33.00    4:37.93  
 33   682 Will Templeton         Hardin Valle         4:40.00    4:37.98  
 34   490 Alex Kellams           Collins Hill         4:32.00    4:39.09  
 35  1888 Philip Laskey          Walton HS            4:46.38    4:39.11  
 36  1924 Spencer Nash           Westminster          4:39.00    4:39.47  
 37  1082 Christian Erdman       Lassiter HS          4:35.60    4:40.03  
 38   854 Braedon Keorwitz       Jay M Robins         4:28.00    4:40.58  
 39  1490 Padriac Flynn          Oakton               4:39.52    4:40.76  
 40   683 Jake Torgeson          Hardin Valle         4:37.00    4:40.98  
 41  1568 Vance Pounders         Pope John Pa         4:36.00    4:41.45  
 42   179 Kyle Walter            Bearden HS           4:40.00    4:41.72  
 43   505 Adam Chase             Dobyns-Benne         4:35.00    4:41.75  
 44  1217 Matthew Warriner       Maryville HS         4:45.00    4:43.57  
 45   842 Travis Carter          Independence         4:45.88    4:43.78  
 46   168 Bryan Fitzsimmons      Bearden HS           4:43.00    4:44.39  
 47  1449 Van Schenkler          Oak Ridge            4:40.00    4:44.88  
 48   837 Ahmad Abed             Independence         4:46.58    4:45.01  
 49  1388 Daniel Winters         Norcross             4:25.00    4:45.45  
 50  1181 Tyler Kepley           Macon County         4:50.00    4:45.98  
 51  1932 John Whelchel          Westminster          4:38.00    4:46.50  
 52   679 Alex Piper             Hardin Valle         4:47.00    4:46.54  
 53  1727 Joey Bernardo          Spruce Creek         4:39.03    4:46.70  
 54   507 Mike Donellan          Dobyns-Benne         4:40.00    4:46.74  
 55   566 Zach Saunders          Farragut             4:50.00    4:46.76  
 56  1176 Taylor Boxold          Macon County         4:44.70    4:47.46  
 57  1554 Quinn Lackey           Paul Dunbar          4:49.00    4:47.47  
 58  1796 Evan Fitzsimmons       Tc Roberson-         4:57.30    4:47.52  
 59  1092 Craig Melissas         Lassiter HS          4:48.50    4:47.54  
 60   788 Patrick Jaegar         Houston HS           4:56.00    4:48.44  
 61  1562 Rob Wahl               Paul Dunbar          4:36.00    4:48.60  
 62   209 Timothy Aune           Beaufort HS          4:28.00    4:48.71  
 63   630 Dylan Jones            Greeneville          4:59.00    4:49.05  
 64  1211 Ian Murphy             Maryville HS         4:57.00    4:49.11  
 65  1494 Max Gerndhard          Oakton               4:49.36    4:50.67  
 66   495 Sean Duffy             David Crocke         5:02.00    4:52.90  
 67  1099 Patrick Shields        Lassiter HS          4:45.30    4:54.15  
 68   559 Zack Darby             Farragut             5:00.00    4:54.68  
 69   226 Darrin Sawn            Beaufort HS          4:51.00    4:54.88  
 70   363 Dayne Deavours         Campbell Cou         4:59.03    4:55.26  
 71  1797 River Gordon           Tc Roberson-         5:05.00    4:55.92  
 72   848 Sean Irwin             Independence         5:02.30    4:57.04  
 73  2000 Luis Mejia             Science Hill         4:45.00    4:57.10  
 74   604 William Loeb           George Washi         4:54.78    4:57.50  
 75   608 Blake Woodruff         George Washi         4:51.17    4:58.28  
 76   971 Nick Doktyzc           Knoxville Ca         4:57.00    4:58.58  
 77  1882 David Forman           Walton HS            4:52.90    4:58.64  
 78   463 Dusty Rymer            Cocke County         5:03.00    4:58.84  
 79    84 Tanner Kelley          American Chr         4:51.00    4:59.51  
 80  1736 Mathew Miller          Spruce Creek         4:49.52    4:59.91  
 81    98 Michael Jordan         Anderson Cou         5:09.00    4:59.95  
 82   700 Ben Ashley             Harding Acad         4:50.34    5:00.33  
 83   631 Wesley King            Greeneville          5:13.00    5:01.19  
 84  1229 Hunter Morris          McMinn Count         4:56.00    5:02.23  
 85  1446 Thomas Potok           Oak Ridge            4:47.00    5:02.34  
 86  1324 Joey Bemowski          Mountain Bro         4:45.00    5:02.73  
 87   784 John Gardner           Houston HS           4:58.00    5:02.85  
 88  1389 Jacob Winters          Norcross             4:50.00    5:04.52  
 89   983 Austin Zinkle          Knoxville Ca         5:01.00    5:05.22  
 90    87 Conor Rector           American Chr         4:51.00    5:05.49  
 91  1623 Patrick Hanlon         Sevier Count         4:55.00    5:05.62  
 92  1370 Charles Gromley        Norcross             4:48.00    5:07.03  
 93   793 Will McLaughlin        Houston HS           4:49.00    5:07.11  
 94   870 Jake Chapman           Jefferson Co         5:10.96    5:08.82  
 95   222 Andrew Kennedy         Beaufort HS          5:06.00    5:09.20  
 96   627 Mark Edwards           Greeneville          5:24.00    5:10.36  
 97   731 John Rose              Heritage             5:11.30    5:12.90  
 98   708 Kevin Kelly            Harding Acad         5:17.00    5:12.99  
 99   374 Daniel Peach           Campbell Cou         5:05.00    5:13.78  
100   562 Todd Lathrop           Farragut             5:17.00    5:14.28  
101  1942 Zach Hodge             White County         5:10.00    5:15.11  
102  1180 Andrew Emberton        Macon County         5:33.40    5:15.12  
103  1943 Hunter McCoy           White County         5:20.00    5:15.57  
104  1553 Cory Laaker            Paul Dunbar          5:15.00    5:15.96  
105   364 James England          Campbell Cou                    5:17.23  
106   711 Calvin Nelson          Harding Acad         5:13.00    5:17.29  
107   776 Rahji Abdurehman       Houston HS           5:02.00    5:18.50  
108    88 Eric Tiller            American Chr         5:02.00    5:18.76  
109   792 Kyle McLaughlin        Houston HS           5:00.00    5:18.87  
110   100 Caleb Vibbert          Anderson Cou         5:16.00    5:21.89  
111   885 Cooper Byers           John Overton         5:24.00    5:25.23  
112  1228 Blackenter Cory        McMinn Count         5:11.00    5:27.27  
113  1621 Adam Davis             Sevier Count         5:35.23    5:30.73  
114   896 Adam Minton            John Overton                    5:39.95  
115  1220 Mark Eddington         Mcminn Centr         5:42.56    5:52.86  
116   618 Josh Kitts             Grainger HS          6:11.00    5:54.30  
117   616 Taylor Howerton        Grainger HS          6:25.00    6:08.23  
118   140 Dj Alexander           Austin-East          4:55.00    6:21.35  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 9:10.73  2007        Ryan Hill, Hickory HS                     
   US Top 10: U 9:00.98                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   639 Ryan Eaton             Greenwood HS         9:24.00    9:17.81  
  2   169 Tyler Freeman          Bearden HS           9:35.00    9:30.21  
  3   242 George Carter          Blacksburg           9:19.00    9:31.23  
  4  1580 Colin Johnson          Rossview HS          9:36.00    9:33.14  
  5  1275 Spencer Frantom        Morristown W         9:33.30    9:33.38  
  6   246 Matt Howard            Blacksburg           9:31.80    9:34.25  
  7  1272 Matt Bishop            Morristown W         9:41.70    9:35.88  
  8   325 Tommy George           Brookwood            9:36.00    9:40.37  
  9   102 Stephen Derlath        Ardrey Kell          9:52.00    9:43.80  
 10   443 Austin Houchens        Greenwood HS         9:40.00    9:43.99  
 11   250 Frank Locascio         Blacksburg           9:52.31    9:46.83  
 12   494 Charlie Sparks         Columbus HS          9:25.24    9:47.96  
 13   251 Anthony Noegel         Blacksburg          10:00.00    9:48.68  
 14   320 Sean Brennan           Brookwood            9:32.00    9:49.26  
 15   326 Michael Giuliano       Brookwood            9:33.00    9:50.41  
 16  1917 William Barber         Westminster          9:47.00    9:51.48  
 17   394 Chance Eldredge        Chapel Hill          9:39.00    9:54.00  
 18   854 Braedon Keorwitz       Jay M Robins         9:44.00    9:56.69  
 19  1862 Brian Brillhart        Virginia HS         10:00.19    9:56.89  
 20  1897 Daniel Osborne         Watauga              9:40.50    9:58.77  
 21  1493 Patrick Fulghum        Oakton               9:44.20    9:59.41  
 22  1795 Ben Duval              Tc Roberson-        10:10.05   10:02.83  
 23   254 Caman Skelton          Blacksburg          10:00.00   10:05.66  
 24  1805 Cole Rains             Tc Roberson-        10:10.00   10:06.58  
 25  1454 Josh Turan             Oak Ridge           10:00.00   10:07.68  
 26   567 Connor Schwartz        Farragut             9:50.00   10:07.68  
 27    26 George Tolton          Abingdon HS          9:59.00   10:07.79  
 28  1489 Patrick Eberhart       Oakton               9:59.32   10:07.88  
 29  1517 Matt Woodhouse         Oakton               9:45.46   10:08.47  
 30   209 Timothy Aune           Beaufort HS         10:14.00   10:09.06  
 31   564 Zack Royster           Farragut             9:55.00   10:09.32  
 32   507 Mike Donellan          Dobyns-Benne        10:10.00   10:10.11  
 33   181 Skyler Winchester      Bearden HS          10:20.00   10:10.57  
 34  1924 Spencer Nash           Westminster         10:05.00   10:17.54  
 35  1099 Patrick Shields        Lassiter HS         10:15.60   10:19.82  
 36  1107 Jon Ulrich             Lebanon HS          10:29.00   10:20.18  
 37   630 Dylan Jones            Greeneville         10:35.00   10:23.37  
 38  1323 Payton Ballard         Mountain Bro        10:45.00   10:23.96  
 39   853 Jared Wingerter        Independence        10:34.60   10:24.64  
 40  1804 Robert Kovach          Tc Roberson-        10:21.00   10:24.93  
 41    24 Michael Gifford        Abingdon HS         10:25.00   10:25.86  
 42   127 Allen Worth            Asheville Hi        10:54.00   10:27.95  
 43  1092 Craig Melissas         Lassiter HS         10:17.50   10:29.45  
 44  1040 Bryan McKeen           Knoxville We        10:06.00   10:30.42  
 45  1181 Tyler Kepley           Macon County        10:21.22   10:30.65  
 46    25 Colby Hinchey          Abingdon HS         10:25.00   10:34.70  
 47  1105 Bradley Rasnake        Lebanon HS          10:30.00   10:36.12  
 48   839 Justin Barnard         Independence        10:31.24   10:36.18  
 49     9 Corey Hart             A C Reynolds        10:45.80   10:38.00  
 50   226 Darrin Sawn            Beaufort HS         10:38.00   10:38.06  
 51  1882 David Forman           Walton HS           10:25.89   10:38.39  
 52  1736 Mathew Miller          Spruce Creek        10:23.23   10:39.01  
 53  1884 Ben Getty              Walton HS           10:59.00   10:39.97  
 54   631 Wesley King            Greeneville         11:13.00   10:41.31  
 55   700 Ben Ashley             Harding Acad        10:29.00   10:47.00  
 56   396 David Lueck            Chapel Hill         10:16.00   10:47.34  
 57   732 Cody Wagner            Heritage            11:00.00   10:47.98  
 58   849 Ben Jones              Independence        10:44.30   10:48.77  
 59   421 Steven Elseroad        Christian Ac        10:54.00   10:50.51  
 60  1446 Thomas Potok           Oak Ridge           11:00.00   10:51.67  
 61  1083 Travis Grooms          Lassiter HS         10:10.40   10:56.26  
 62  1106 Jordan Smith           Lebanon HS          11:15.00   10:56.65  
 63   793 Will McLaughlin        Houston HS          11:02.00   10:57.97  
 64  1229 Hunter Morris          McMinn Count        11:11.00   10:58.44  
 65  1382 Arman Rehmann          Norcross            10:50.00   10:59.18  
 66  1438 Alex Hyatt             Oak Ridge           11:15.00   10:59.18  
 67   792 Kyle McLaughlin        Houston HS          10:55.00   11:00.40  
 68   968 Elliot Consoli         Knoxville Ca        11:10.00   11:00.62  
 69   790 David Marshburn        Houston HS          10:38.00   11:01.10  
 70   982 Allen Zinkle           Knoxville Ca        11:04.00   11:01.49  
 71  1567 Hunter Foulke          Pope John Pa        11:20.00   11:01.90  
 72  1929 Sean Smith             Westminster         10:29.00   11:02.26  
 73   681 Stephen Spidell        Hardin Valle        10:50.00   11:07.36  
 74   776 Rahji Abdurehman       Houston HS          10:56.00   11:08.53  
 75   880 Jay Vines              Jefferson Co        11:14.13   11:24.22  
 76   706 Andy Hendrix           Harding Acad        12:06.00   11:25.92  
 77  1180 Andrew Emberton        Macon County        11:50.00   11:26.63  
 78   445 Patrick Parten         Clinton HS          11:25.00   11:30.21  
 79  1372 Jonathan Hooper        Norcross            10:55.00   11:30.68  
 80  1228 Blackenter Cory        McMinn Count        11:35.00   11:50.46  
 81  1385 Matthew Sutton         Norcross            11:30.00   11:53.83  
 82  1623 Patrick Hanlon         Sevier Count        10:59.20   11:57.92  
 83  1621 Adam Davis             Sevier Count        11:54.53   11:58.13  
 84   896 Adam Minton            John Overton        13:15.20   13:34.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 13.60  1971        Charles Foster, Gaffney SC                  
   US Top 10: U 13.93                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 14.33                                                          
       Track: T 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   398 Jonathon Parks         Chapel Hill            14.24      14.58q  1.0  1 
  2   580 Herman Washington      Gahanna Linc           14.81      14.85q  0.9  5 
  3   323 Robert Edwards         Brookwood              14.33      15.27q  1.0  7 
  4   483 Tamario Evans          Collins Hill           14.90      15.33q  0.5  3 
  5   670 Ej Dutton              Hardin Valle           14.74      15.72q  1.0  7 
  6  1439 Imen Isang             Oak Ridge              14.80      15.78q  1.0  7 
  7  1369 Dennis Gellespie       Norcross               15.60      15.82q  1.6  2 
  8   403 Chris Wilson           Chapel Hill            15.20      15.91q  1.1  6 
  9   710 Austin Mitchell        Harding Acad           15.72      15.94   0.9  5 
 10  1751 Briar Pierce           Stone Memori           15.90      16.00   0.9  5 
 11   319 Paul Beaty             Brookwood              15.56      16.01   1.6  2 
 12  1836 Hank Benton            Trotwood-Mad           14.50      16.02   1.1  4 
 13  1622 Jeremiah Foster        Sevier Count           15.30      16.07   1.1  6 
 14  1216 Anthony Sison          Maryville HS           15.97      16.39   0.5  3 
 15   221 Henry Jenkins          Beaufort HS            15.50      16.43   1.1  6 
 16  1593 Marcus Johnson         Science Hill           15.80      16.45   1.1  4 
 17   345 William Smith          Brookwood              14.71      16.49   0.9  5 
 18  1041 Adarius Sanders        Knoxville We           16.30      16.66   1.1  4 
 19   248 Joey Kleiner           Blacksburg             16.56      16.78   1.6  2 
 20   530 Anthony Ferguson       Ec Glass HS            15.84      16.80   1.0  1 
 21   229 Randy Thomas           Beaufort HS            16.05      16.91   1.0  1 
 22  1079 Hank Buschman          Lassiter HS            16.04      17.04   1.1  6 
 23   558 Ben Colwell            Farragut               17.04      17.13   1.6  2 
 24   701 Taylor Bauldwin        Harding Acad           16.64      17.19   1.0  1 
 25   217 Devante Green          Beaufort HS            16.03      17.36   1.6  2 
 26    56 Jaron Toney            Alcoa HS               15.34      17.47   1.0  7 
 27   528 Chris Bell             Ec Glass HS            17.64      17.53   0.5  3 
 28  1177 Caleb Darnell          Macon County           16.90      17.62   1.1  6 
 29  1741 Andrew Weaver          Spruce Creek           16.72      17.64   1.1  4 
 30   844 Hunter Garst           Independence           16.91      17.68   0.5  3 
 31   117 Terrance McKnight      Asheville Hi           15.90      17.76   0.9  5 
 32    11 Matt Johnson           A C Reynolds           16.29      17.90   0.5  3 
 33   840 Austin Billings        Independence           17.65      17.96   1.0  1 
 34   888 Christian Dobbs        John Overton           17.53      18.06   0.9  5 
 35   538 Javonte Smith          Ec Glass HS            16.81      18.11   1.0  7 
 36   155 Jeremiah Welch         Austin-East            15.90      18.13   1.0  1 
 37  1633 Justin Patterson       Sevier Count           17.60      18.19   1.0  7 
 38  1550 Charlie Irons          Paul Dunbar            17.68      18.43   0.9  5 
 39    18 Mario Swann            A C Reynolds           17.88      18.62   1.1  4 
 40  1728 Jared Brinkerhoff      Spruce Creek           16.62      18.97   1.6  2 
 41   635 Zach Sims              Greeneville            18.40      19.06   1.0  7 
 42   899 Troy Peebles           John Overton           16.19      19.43   1.0  7 
 43  1077 Kevin Ankerholz        Lassiter HS            18.05      20.10   1.6  2 
 44   366 Tyler Greene           Campbell Cou           18.84      20.22   1.6  2 
 45   730 Trevor Dunkel          Heritage               20.54      20.48   0.5  3 
 --   781 Austin Crenshaw        Houston HS             16.80         FS   1.1  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: m 13.60  1971        Charles Foster, Gaffney SC                  
   US Top 10: U 13.93                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 14.33                                                          
       Track: T 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Robert Edwards         Brookwood              15.27      14.37  -2.6 
  2   398 Jonathon Parks         Chapel Hill            14.58      14.48  -2.6 
  3   580 Herman Washington      Gahanna Linc           14.85      14.67  -2.6 
  4   483 Tamario Evans          Collins Hill           15.33      14.86  -2.6 
  5   670 Ej Dutton              Hardin Valle           15.72      15.05  -2.6 
  6  1369 Dennis Gellespie       Norcross               15.82      15.39  -2.6 
  7  1439 Imen Isang             Oak Ridge              15.78      15.55  -2.6 
  8   403 Chris Wilson           Chapel Hill            15.91      15.69  -2.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: m 36.69  1997        Ian Baker, Jersonville IN                   
   US Top 10: U 37.80                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 38.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   398 Jonathon Parks         Chapel Hill            37.72      38.63   1 
  2   332 Patrick Kelley         Brookwood              39.21      38.71   1 
  3   488 Steven Graham          Collins Hill           38.80      38.90   1 
  4   670 Ej Dutton              Hardin Valle           39.07      39.34   1 
  5  1732 Jonathan Hemingway     Spruce Creek           39.54      39.35   1 
  6   580 Herman Washington      Gahanna Linc           40.28      39.84   1 
  7  1622 Jeremiah Foster        Sevier Count           40.10      40.34   1 
  8  1630 Kel McCarter           Sevier Count           40.90      41.04   2 
  9  1177 Caleb Darnell          Macon County           41.76      41.09   3 
 10   483 Tamario Evans          Collins Hill           40.70      41.37   2 
 11  1216 Anthony Sison          Maryville HS           42.65      41.40   3 
 12   710 Austin Mitchell        Harding Acad           41.44      41.49   3 
 13   785 Miles Gilleylen        Houston HS             40.30      41.54   2 
 14  1836 Hank Benton            Trotwood-Mad           39.00      41.55   1 
 15  1079 Hank Buschman          Lassiter HS            41.63      42.04   3 
 16  1593 Marcus Johnson         Science Hill           40.70      42.09   2 
 17   431 David Fuson            Claiborne HS           41.92      42.12   3 
 18   403 Chris Wilson           Chapel Hill            40.00      42.36   2 
 19  1202 Adam Browne            Maryville HS           40.85      42.50   2 
 20   677 Josh Krebs             Hardin Valle           43.25      42.81   4 
 21  1369 Dennis Gellespie       Norcross               43.00      43.31   4 
 22   117 Terrance McKnight      Asheville Hi           42.00      43.36   3 
 23   248 Joey Kleiner           Blacksburg             41.04      43.37   3 
 24    45 Matt Johnson           AC Reynolds            43.25      43.50   4 
 25  1758 Henry Dobbins          Stratford HS           42.90      43.72   4 
 26   345 William Smith          Brookwood              40.91      43.74   2 
 27   530 Anthony Ferguson       Ec Glass HS            43.45      43.99   4 
 28  1246 Jesse Reed             Morristown E           43.10      44.21   4 
 29  1741 Andrew Weaver          Spruce Creek           40.74      44.92   2 
 30   271 Anthony Broome         Brainerd Hs            43.28      47.65   4 
 31  1952 Caleb Latham           William Blou           42.20      48.27   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 6:14.74  2009        Shawn Roberts, Centerville, OH            
   US Top 10: U 6:21.27                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 6:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1629 Alex McCandless        Sevier Count         6:20.56    6:27.27  
  2   778 Aj Bernstein           Houston HS           6:22.00    6:32.30  
  3   342 Zack Robinson          Brookwood            6:55.00    6:32.39  
  4  1279 Connor Hatfield        Morristown W         6:41.00    6:34.29  
  5   486 Nganda Gatei           Collins Hill                    6:45.12  
  6   490 Alex Kellams           Collins Hill                    6:45.37  
  7  1285 Jordan Noe             Morristown W         6:45.00    6:45.58  
  8   172 Peter Migun            Bearden HS           6:50.00    6:51.74  
  9   791 Jake Martin            Houston HS           6:54.00    6:52.80  
 10   324 Tucker Forbes          Brookwood            7:00.00    6:55.67  
 11  1328 Andrew Fix             Mountain Bro         6:35.00    6:58.09  
 12  1548 Brice Harney           Paul Dunbar          7:55.00    7:00.24  
 13   666 Jake Callela           Hardin Valle                    7:00.88  
 14  1953 Morgan Parker          William Blou         7:00.00    7:14.14  
 15   176 Jj Shankles            Bearden HS           7:00.00    7:14.15  
 16  1335 Jack Miller            Mountain Bro         6:40.00    7:20.47  
 17   168 Bryan Fitzsimmons      Bearden HS           7:15.00    7:21.50  
 18   846 Luke Hileman           Independence         6:56.00    7:25.87  
 19  1515 Jay Tucker             Oakton               6:00.00    7:30.35  
 20   838 Blake Anthony          Independence         7:12.00    7:33.29  
 21   802 Timmi Strini           Houston HS           7:30.00    7:35.07  
 22   421 Steven Elseroad        Christian Ac                    7:35.17  
 23   674 Evan Humphreys         Hardin Valle                    7:38.12  
 24   627 Mark Edwards           Greeneville                     7:42.44  
 25   423 Aaron Frederick        Christian Ac                    7:44.25  
 26  1949 Justus Bell            William Blou         7:30.00    7:44.75  
 27  1076 Michael Anderson       Lassiter HS                     7:44.84  
 28   671 Erik Hancock           Hardin Valle                    7:55.25  
 29  1440 Ben Kass               Oak Ridge            7:20.00    7:57.35  
 30  1100 Connor Smith           Lassiter HS                     8:01.96  
 31   944 Michael Puckett        Karns HS             7:51.32    8:57.68  
 32   934 Barrett Frazier        Karns HS             9:24.58    9:34.13  
 33   902 Azad Tayar             John Overton                   10:25.46  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: m 41.46  1998        McEachern HS, Powder Springs GA             
   US Top 10: U 41.45                                                          
  NB Qaulify: N 43.13                                                          
       Track: T 38.63  6/2/1995    Tcu, Texas Christian                        
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trotwood-Madison  'A'                               42.00      42.72N  1 
  2 Hunters Lane HS  'A'                                42.30      42.72N  1 
  3 Brookwood  'A'                                      42.68      42.74N  1 
  4 Norcross  'A'                                       42.50      43.06N  1 
  5 Walton HS  'A'                                      42.80      43.12N  1 
  6 Lassiter HS  'A'                                    43.06      43.48   2 
  7 Tyner Academy  'A'                                  44.11      43.59   4 
  8 Collins Hill  'A'                                   43.10      43.63   2 
  9 Christian Academy Of Knoxville  'A'                 42.40      43.66   1 
 10 The Howard  'A'                                     42.43      43.67   1 
 11 Brainerd Hs  'A'                                    43.63      43.91   3 
 12 Alcoa HS  'A'                                       43.47      43.99   2 
 13 Bearden HS  'A'                                     43.22      44.12   2 
 14 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                              43.30      44.12   2 
 15 Beaufort HS  'A'                                    43.50      44.17   3 
 16 Knoxville Central  'A'                              43.56      44.18   3 
 17 Sevier County  'A'                                  43.60      44.20   3 
 18 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      43.30      44.27   2 
 19 Asheville High  'A'                                 43.90      44.55   3 
 20 Norcross  'B'                                       44.00      44.73   4 
 21 John Overton HS  'A'                                43.63      44.79   3 
 22 Knoxville Catholic HS  'A'                                     44.84   7 
 23 Stratford HS  'A'                                   43.30      44.91   2 
 24 Rossview HS  'A'                                    43.80      45.17   3 
 25 George Washington High Wv  'A'                      45.11      45.18   5 
 26 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                                43.58      45.39   3 
 27 Harding Academy  'A'                                45.50      45.83   5 
 28 Morristown West HS  'A'                             45.10      45.84   5 
 29 Karns HS  'A'                                       44.87      45.94   4 
 30 Morristown East HS  'A'                             44.75      46.05   4 
 31 Brookwood  'B'                                      44.73      46.09   4 
 32 Cocke County HS  'A'                                45.00      46.20   5 
 33 Jefferson County  'A'                               44.11      46.45   4 
 34 Lassiter HS  'B'                                    46.80      46.83   6 
 35 Gatlinburg-Pittman  'A'                             46.60      46.86   6 
 36 Mcminn Central  'A'                                 46.25      47.03   6 
 37 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                    47.00      47.60   7 
 38 Brainerd Hs  'B'                                    45.51      47.69   5 
 39 Campbell County HS  'A'                             46.41      47.70   6 
 -- Knoxville West  'A'                                 46.00        DNF   6 
 -- Oakton  'A'                                         45.80        DNF   5 
 -- Austin-East HS  'A'                                 45.00         DQ   5  2nd exc zone violati
 -- Ec Glass HS  'A'                                    44.17         DQ   4  1st exc zone violati
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: m 1:27.67  2003        Carrollton, Carrollton GA                 
   US Top 10: U 1:26.56                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 1:30.00                                                        
       Track: T 1:20.90  4/14/2001   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Independence  'A'                                 1:30.84    1:29.83N  1 
  2 Collins Hill  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:30.88   3 
  3 Maryville HS  'A'                                 1:31.70    1:31.10   2 
  4 Knoxville West  'A'                               1:30.50    1:31.18   1 
  5 Sevier County  'A'                                1:31.30    1:31.31   2 
  6 Alcoa HS  'A'                                     1:31.15    1:31.33   2 
  7 John Overton HS  'A'                              1:31.76    1:31.79   2 
  8 Brookwood  'A'                                    1:30.00    1:31.80   1 
  9 Asheville High  'A'                               1:31.90    1:31.81   3 
 10 AC Reynolds  'A'                                  1:32.10    1:32.26   3 
 11 Knoxville Central  'A'                            1:32.67    1:32.31   3 
 12 Hunters Lane HS  'A'                              1:31.40    1:32.47   2 
 13 Beaufort HS  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:32.60   2 
 14 Hardin Valley  'A'                                1:30.93    1:32.84   1 
 15 Rossview HS  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:33.20   3 
 16 Tc Roberson-  'A'                                 1:33.53    1:33.40   4 
 17 Ec Glass HS  'A'                                  1:35.12    1:34.75   5 
 18 The Howard  'A'                                   1:30.00    1:34.84   1 
 19 Gatlinburg-Pittman  'A'                           1:34.70    1:35.14   4 
 20 Bearden HS  'A'                                   1:30.12    1:35.39   1 
 21 Morristown West HS  'A'                           1:37.70    1:35.51   5 
 22 George Washington High Wv  'A'                    1:29.99    1:35.58   1 
 23 Lassiter HS  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:35.77   2 
 24 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                            1:33.00    1:35.78   3 
 25 Macon County HS  'A'                              1:34.40    1:36.08   4 
 26 Cocke County HS  'A'                              1:37.00    1:36.08   5 
 27 Austin-East HS  'A'                               1:34.00    1:36.50   4 
 28 Brookwood  'B'                                    1:35.00    1:37.11   4 
 29 Harding Academy  'A'                              1:35.00    1:37.20   4 
 30 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    1:31.00    1:37.25   2 
 31 Blacksburg  'A'                                   1:34.66    1:37.35   4 
 32 Karns HS  'A'                                     1:35.45    1:38.06   5 
 33 Campbell County HS  'A'                           1:38.00    1:38.24   5 
 34 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                                         1:40.63   6 
 35 Oakton  'A'                                       1:40.50    1:42.25   5 
 36 Morristown West HS  'B'                           1:45.00    1:43.00   6 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: m 3:14.89  1995        Hampton, Hampton VA                       
   US Top 10: U 3:16.00                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 3:19.00                                                        
       Track: T 3:00.60  6/1/1995    Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trotwood-Madison  'A'                             3:12.00    3:20.17   1 
  2 Collins Hill  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:24.02   2 
  3 Independence  'A'                                 3:24.65    3:24.14   1 
  4 Bearden HS  'A'                                   3:25.00    3:24.77   1 
  5 Blacksburg  'A'                                   3:24.50    3:24.90   1 
  6 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                               3:20.00    3:25.38   1 
  7 Hunters Lane HS  'A'                              3:26.50    3:27.92   2 
  8 Maryville HS  'A'                                 3:34.25    3:29.35   3 
  9 Norcross  'A'                                     3:24.50    3:30.21   1 
 10 Asheville High  'A'                               3:27.00    3:30.22   2 
 11 Houston HS  'A'                                   3:26.00    3:32.23   1 
 12 Lenior City  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:32.64   3 
 13 A C Reynolds  'A'                                 3:36.80    3:33.08   4 
 14 Oakton  'B'                                       3:45.60    3:33.10   5 
 15 Tyner Academy  'A'                                3:36.00    3:33.69   4 
 16 Morristown East HS  'A'                           3:37.50    3:34.77   5 
 17 Brookwood  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:34.79   3 
 18 Brainerd Hs  'A'                                  3:32.42    3:36.97   3 
 19 Morristown West HS  'A'                           3:37.00    3:37.22   4 
 20 Harding Academy  'A'                              3:33.00    3:37.36   3 
 21 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:38.19   4 
 22 Stratford HS  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:38.99   2 
 23 Karns HS  'A'                                     3:38.18    3:39.69   5 
 24 Cocke County HS  'A'                              3:36.00    3:39.91   4 
 25 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                                         3:41.19   6 
 26 Blacksburg  'B'                                   3:48.00    3:41.42   5 
 27 Knoxville West  'A'                               3:32.50    3:41.93   3 
 28 Brainerd Hs  'B'                                  3:45.00    3:44.30   5 
 29 Jefferson County  'A'                             3:35.25    3:45.89   3 
 30 John Overton HS  'A'                              3:47.19    3:48.69   5 
 31 Lassiter HS  'A'                                  3:26.92    3:49.90   2 
 32 Brookwood  'B'                                    3:37.00    3:50.44   4 
 33 Campbell County HS  'A'                           3:50.05    3:51.94   6 
 34 Oak Ridge  'B'                                    3:50.00    3:58.87   6 
 35 American Christian Academy  'A'                   4:08.00    4:05.65   6 
 36 Knoxville Central  'A'                            3:51.00    4:14.85   6 
 -- Beaufort HS  'A'                                  3:28.00         DQ   2  break line violation
 -- Knoxville Catholic HS  'A'                                        DQ   6  break line violation
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 7:47.78  2007        Fork Union Military Academy, FORK UNION M 
   US Top 10: U 7:54.38                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 7:51.00                                                        
       Track: T 7:15.00  4/8/1983    Alabama, Alabama                          
                         Raines/Buford/Menefee/Wuyke                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farragut  'A'                                     8:34.00    8:18.59  
  2 Morristown West HS  'A'                           8:20.00    8:18.74  
  3 Lassiter HS  'A'                                  8:12.50    8:20.16  
  4 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                  8:22.00    8:23.05  
  5 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                              8:10.75    8:23.87  
  6 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                            8:20.00    8:26.80  
  7 Independence  'A'                                 8:22.20    8:27.61  
  8 Norcross  'A'                                     8:15.00    8:28.90  
  9 Tc Roberson-  'A'                                 8:33.00    8:29.19  
 10 Bearden HS  'A'                                   8:19.00    8:29.25  
 11 Brookwood  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:33.74  
 12 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                               8:14.00    8:36.78  
 13 Harding Academy  'A'                              8:43.00    8:37.73  
 14 Hardin Valley  'A'                                8:30.00    8:39.09  
 15 Oakton  'B'                                       8:28.43    8:39.32  
 16 Houston HS  'A'                                   8:18.00    8:40.31  
 17 Sevier County  'A'                                8:35.22    8:44.37  
 18 Beaufort HS  'A'                                  8:38.00    8:46.82  
 19 Westminster  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:46.86  
 20 Brookwood  'B'                                    8:55.00    8:50.78  
 21 George Washington High Wv  'A'                    8:45.78    8:58.49  
 22 Stratford HS  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:03.17  
 23 Christian Academy Of Knoxville  'A'               8:45.00    9:04.22  
 24 Oakton  'A'                                       8:36.43    9:05.01  
 25 Macon County HS  'A'                              8:53.80    9:06.61  
 26 Jefferson County  'A'                             9:00.25    9:07.80  
 27 Paul Dunbar  'B'                                  8:33.00    9:12.27  
 28 Stone Memorial  'A'                               9:09.00    9:17.86  
 29 American Christian Academy  'A'                   9:16.00    9:20.84  
 30 The Howard  'A'                                              9:27.25  
 31 John Overton HS  'A'                              9:09.34    9:34.44  
 32 Houston HS  'B'                                   8:45.00    9:37.23  
 33 Knoxville West  'A'                               8:54.00    9:42.30  
 34 Brainerd Hs  'A'                                  9:20.00    9:42.60  
 35 Karns HS  'A'                                    12:12.55    9:51.22  
 36 Knoxville Central  'A'                            9:44.00   10:05.49  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: m 10:28.27  2006        Broughton HS, North Carolina             
   US Top 10: U 10:20.89                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 10:20.00                                                       
       Track: T  9:31.90  4/10/1982   Indiana, Indiana                         
                          Risch/Nix/Hofwegen/Young                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brookwood  'A'                                   10:11.00   10:18.86N 
  2 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                           10:20.00   10:39.21  
  3 Houston HS  'A'                                  10:37.00   10:46.83  
  4 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                             11:03.00   10:55.58  
  5 Collins Hill  'A'                                10:50.00   10:59.27  
  6 Paul Dunbar  'A'                                 11:06.00   11:05.08  
  7 Lassiter HS  'A'                                 11:15.45   11:08.02  
  8 Hardin Valley  'A'                               11:20.50   11:10.95  
  9 Oak Ridge  'A'                                   10:45.00   11:14.01  
 10 Walton HS  'A'                                   11:20.53   11:14.45  
 11 Brookwood  'B'                                   11:20.00   11:19.02  
 12 Westminster  'A'                                 11:08.00   11:29.77  
 13 Maryville HS  'A'                                11:18.00   11:40.82  
 14 Oakton  'A'                                      11:46.45   11:51.86  
 15 Houston HS  'B'                                  11:05.00   11:52.70  
 16 Lenior City  'A'                                 11:45.00   11:56.32  
 17 Oakton  'B'                                      12:15.23   11:57.94  
 18 Sevier County  'A'                               11:38.00   11:59.86  
 19 Beaufort HS  'A'                                 12:25.00   12:06.16  
 20 Clinton HS  'A'                                             12:13.30  
 21 Paul Dunbar  'B'                                 11:17.00   12:14.48  
 22 Lassiter HS  'B'                                 11:51.20   12:18.29  
 23 Sevier County  'B'                               12:30.00   12:50.42  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
        Meet: m   58.15  2004        Westside HS, Westside HS                  
   US Top 10: U 1:00.83                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N   59.00                                                        
       Track: T   54.40  5/22/1981   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         Wilson/Hancock/Towns/Gault                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brookwood  'A'                                    1:00.00    1:03.34   1 
  2 Beaufort HS  'A'                                  1:03.00    1:08.12   1 
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    1:12.00    1:09.19   1 
  4 Karns HS  'A'                                     1:18.18    1:20.59   2 
  5 Morristown West HS  'A'                           1:22.00    1:21.06   2 
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height: 5'8 and then 6'0
 increments: after 6'0 every 2", jump off 1"
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m 7-00.50  1983        Tony Heitzman, Knoxville TN               
   US Top 10: U    6-11                                                        
  NB Qaulify: N 6-07.75                                                        
       Track: T   2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1926 Maalik Reynolds        Westminster          7-01.25    6-10.00N     2.08m 
  2  1367 Malcolm Davis          Norcross             6-10.00    6-06.00T     1.98m 
  3  1896 Braylon Williams       Walton HS            6-10.00    6-04.00T     1.93m 
  4    10 Domique Hunter         A C Reynolds         6-02.00   J6-04.00T     1.93m 
  5   428 Marcus Walker          Christian Ac         6-04.00    6-02.00T     1.87m 
  6   509 Tre Hutchinson         Dobyns-Benne         6-04.00   J6-02.00T     1.87m 
  7  1332 Jr Leonard             Mountain Bro         6-04.00   J6-02.00T     1.87m 
  8  1839 Nicholas Grisby        Trotwood-Mad         6-05.00    6-00.00T     1.82m 
  8   322 Matt Caldwell          Brookwood            6-08.00    6-00.00T     1.82m 
 10  1381 Chris Reaves           Norcross             6-06.00   J6-00.00T     1.82m 
 10   877 David Schroeder        Jefferson Co         6-04.00   J6-00.00T     1.82m 
 12   781 Austin Crenshaw        Houston HS           6-00.00   J6-00.00T     1.82m 
 13   255 Terrance Travis        Blacksburg           6-00.00   J6-00.00T     1.82m 
 14  1344 David Walston          Mountain Bro         6-00.00    5-08.00T     1.72m 
 14  1620 Danny Chastain         Sevier Count         5-10.00    5-08.00T     1.72m 
 14  1810 Reginaid Hemphill      The Howard           6-00.00    5-08.00T     1.72m 
 14  1512 Austin Roland          Oakton               5-08.00    5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18  1281 Ryan Johnson           Morristown W         5-08.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   404 Jayvon Wilson          Chapel Hill          6-04.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   399 Chris Roberts          Chapel Hill          6-02.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   281 Donnell Reynolds       Brainerd Hs          5-10.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   531 Demetrius Garland      Ec Glass HS          5-10.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   783 Josh Douglas           Houston HS           6-00.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   558 Ben Colwell            Farragut             5-08.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18  1920 Malcolm Chester        Westminster          6-00.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 18   701 Taylor Bauldwin        Harding Acad         5-11.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 27  1725 Lorenzo Bean           Spruce Creek         6-00.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 27  1556 Myles Pressley         Paul Dunbar          6-00.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 27   529 Patrick Donigan        Ec Glass HS          6-00.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 27   369 Nick Litton            Campbell Cou         6-00.00   J5-08.00T     1.72m 
 --  1295 Tyler Swain            Morristown W         5-10.00         NH            
 --   667 Vincent Crawford       Hardin Valle         5-10.00         NH            
 --   318 Brandon Bassell        Brookwood            6-02.00         NH            
 --  1214 Patton Robinette       Maryville HS         5-10.00         NH            
 --   780 Chris Browne           Houston HS           5-08.00         NH            
 --   230 Martin Washington      Beaufort HS          5-08.00         NH            
 --   334 Andrew Leonard         Brookwood            5-08.00         NH            
 --  1088 Jordan Jones           Lassiter HS          5-10.00         NH            
 --  1507 Allan Meyer            Oakton               5-10.00         NH            
 --  1087 Jalen Hughes           Lassiter HS          5-06.00         NH            
 --   218 Parrish Holmes         Beaufort HS          5-08.00         NH            
 --   890 Tomas Ewing            John Overton         5-06.00         NH            
 --   110 Darius Drummond        Asheville Hi         6-04.00         NH            
 --   147 Kevin Monroe           Austin-East                          NH            
 --  1632 Derek Pardington       Sevier Count         5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Tim Mack
===================================================================================
 opening height: 10'6 and then 11'6
 increments: after 11'6 every 6", jump off 3"
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m    16-02  1991        Braxton Davenport, Fort Union VA         
   US Top 10: U    15-06                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 15-06.75                                                       
       Track: T    5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   568 Jacob Blankenship      Gahanna Linc        14-10.00   15-08.00N     4.77m 
  2   781 Austin Crenshaw        Houston HS          15-03.00   15-00.00T     4.57m 
  3  1377 Doug MacGill           Norcross            13-06.00   13-06.00T     4.11m 
  4   215 Brandon Frazier        Beaufort HS         14-00.00  J13-06.00T     4.11m 
  5   794 Trey Norcross          Houston HS          14-00.00  J13-06.00T     4.11m 
  6   328 Justin Grose           Brookwood           13-00.00   13-00.00T     3.96m 
  7   798 Jacob Shaheen          Houston HS          13-06.00  J13-00.00T     3.96m 
  8   557 Grant Blevins          Farragut            11-06.00   12-06.00T     3.81m 
  9  1095 James Pate             Lassiter HS         12-06.00  J12-06.00T     3.81m 
 10    22 Reid Yanik             A C Reynolds        12-00.00  J12-06.00T     3.81m 
 11  1346 Bryan Watford          Mountain Bro        11-06.00   12-00.00T     3.65m 
 12  1336 Taylor Mitchell        Mountain Bro        11-00.00  J12-00.00T     3.65m 
 13   513 Robinson Tyler         Dobyns-Benne        12-06.00  J12-00.00T     3.65m 
 14  1921 Aaron Cutbirth         Westminster         12-06.00  J12-00.00T     3.65m 
 15  1726 Charlie Beller         Spruce Creek        11-06.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15   873 Alex Hodge             Jefferson Co        12-00.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15  1434 Matt Gurecki           Oak Ridge           12-00.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15   124 Michael Waldon         Asheville Hi        11-00.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15  1888 Philip Laskey          Walton HS           12-06.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15   216 Davon Frazier          Beaufort HS         11-00.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15  1801 Jacob Koob             Tc Roberson-        11-00.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 15    23 Ryan Yanik             A C Reynolds        11-06.00   11-06.00T     3.50m 
 23   105 Patrick Bohan          Asheville Hi        11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23   717 Joe Thornton           Harding Acad        11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23   346 Jerron Straughan       Brookwood           11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23   981 Zach Wright            Knoxville Ca        11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23  1563 Tyler Wood             Paul Dunbar         11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23   321 Matt Brinckman         Brookwood           10-06.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23   577 Luke Rogers            Gahanna Linc        12-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23   211 Peter Curtis           Beaufort HS         11-00.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23  1597 Luke Norris            Science Hill        10-06.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 23  1098 Jimmy Rowe             Lassiter HS         10-06.00   10-06.00T     3.20m 
 --  1504 Ryan Mazon             Oakton              11-06.00         NH            
 --  1383 Kevin Sangston         Norcross            12-06.00         NH            
 --   425 Barrett Marcum         Christian Ac        11-00.00         NH            
 --  1486 Garrett Allan          Oakton              10-06.00         NH            
 --  1516 Clayton Wandashin      Oakton              11-00.00         NH            
 --  1096 Cole Pendley           Lassiter HS         10-00.00         NH            
 --   714 Reid Stafford          Harding Acad         9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum measure: 20'6
 3 preliminary jumps. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m    25-08  1989        Anthaun Maybank, Georgetown SC           
   US Top 10: U 23-09.75                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 23-03.75                                                       
       Track: T    8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   734 Tyler Anderson         Hillsboro HS        23-04.00   23-03.00T +0.0     7.08m 
  2  1883 Chris Foster           Walton HS           22-05.75   22-06.75T -0.6     6.87m 
  3   570 Earl Cunningham        Gahanna Linc        22-06.50   22-04.00T  1.0     6.80m 
  4  1896 Braylon Williams       Walton HS           20-00.00   21-11.75T  1.9     6.69m 
  5  1858 Tobyus Simmons         Tyner Academ        21-07.50   21-06.00   2.1     6.55m 
  6   148 Anthony Page           Austin-East         21-01.00   21-02.50T  1.8     6.46m 
  7  1837 Dorian Davis           Trotwood-Mad        22-00.00   21-01.50T -0.6     6.43m 
  8  1367 Malcolm Davis          Norcross            22-04.00   21-00.50T  1.2     6.41m 
  9   207 Theodore Aiken         Beaufort HS         21-07.50   20-08.25T  0.9     6.30m 
 10   707 Marcus Hudson          Harding Acad        20-00.50   20-07.75T +0.0     6.29m 
 11   125 Daisaun White          Asheville Hi        21-11.00   20-07.50T  1.0     6.28m 
 12  1596 Ryan Mitchell          Science Hill        20-07.00   20-03.00   2.3     6.17m 
 13  1374 Kj Lightbourne         Norcross            22-11.00   20-01.50T  1.0     6.13m 
 14   274 Joseph Derrick         Brainerd Hs         20-05.50   19-09.00T +0.0     6.01m 
 15  1748 Casey Gibson           Stone Memori        19-10.50   19-04.25T +0.0     5.89m 
 16   533 Lamonte Hamlette       Ec Glass HS         20-02.00   19-04.00T +0.0     5.89m 
 17   531 Demetrius Garland      Ec Glass HS         20-01.00   19-03.75T -1.5     5.88m 
 18   122 Jason Thompson         Asheville Hi        20-08.00   19-03.25T +0.0     5.87m 
 19  1635 Bryce Whaley           Sevier Count        20-01.00   19-01.75   3.6     5.83m 
 19  1084 Wes Hatfield           Lassiter HS         20-06.25   19-01.75T  1.6     5.83m 
 21   991 Kashif Cox             Knoxville Ce        19-10.00   19-00.75T +0.0     5.81m 
 22   392 Ian Barham             Chapel Hill         21-06.00   19-00.25   3.9     5.79m 
 23   439 Jeffrey Daniel         Clinton HS          18-06.00   19-00.00T +0.0     5.79m 
 24   508 Jb Huff                Dobyns-Benne        21-05.00   18-11.75   2.6     5.78m 
 25   537 Aaron Little           Ec Glass HS         20-01.00   18-11.50T  0.6     5.77m 
 26   431 David Fuson            Claiborne HS        20-09.50   18-09.00T  0.2     5.71m 
 26  1124 Michael Lee            Lenior City         20-08.00   18-09.00T  1.3     5.71m 
 28  1341 Michael Resha          Mountain Bro        19-06.00   18-08.50T -1.2     5.70m 
 29   638 Trey Wright            Greeneville         19-09.50   18-06.00T +0.0     5.63m 
 30   561 Jacob Johnson          Farragut            20-06.00   18-05.75T  1.7     5.63m 
 31  1631 Logan McCarter         Sevier Count        19-06.00   18-04.25T  0.5     5.59m 
 31   456 Brandon Davis          Cocke County        19-08.00   18-04.25T -1.8     5.59m 
 33   454 Krys Cates             Cocke County        19-06.00   18-04.00T -1.7     5.58m 
 34   272 Dezman Careathers      Brainerd Hs         18-09.50   18-03.50T  0.4     5.57m 
 35  1274 Justin Everhart        Morristown W        20-10.00   18-01.75T  1.6     5.53m 
 36    44 Josh Grant             AC Reynolds         20-05.00   18-00.50T +0.0     5.49m 
 37  1737 Ryan Patton            Spruce Creek        19-04.00   17-06.75T -0.2     5.35m 
 38   441 Nick Frazier           Clinton HS          18-06.00   17-04.00T -0.7     5.28m 
 39   372 Lucas Nelson           Campbell Cou        19-00.00   16-09.25T -2.6     5.11m 
 40  1557 Grant Stringer         Paul Dunbar         18-00.00   16-07.25T  2.0     5.06m 
 41   886 Michael Chesney        John Overton        17-04.75   16-06.75   2.5     5.04m 
 42   617 Levin King             Grainger HS         20-09.00   16-01.50   2.1     4.91m 
 --   986 Gavin Adams            Knoxville Ce        19-04.00         ND   NWI           
 --   218 Parrish Holmes         Beaufort HS         20-01.00         ND   NWI           
 --   602 Lance Hunter           George Washi        20-02.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1857 Keith Rawls            Tyner Academ        19-10.00         ND   NWI           
 --   780 Chris Browne           Houston HS          19-05.00         ND   NWI           
 --   783 Josh Douglas           Houston HS          20-08.00         ND   NWI           
 --   938 Corey Hicks            Karns HS            20-02.50         ND   NWI           
 --  1556 Myles Pressley         Paul Dunbar         19-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --   974 Andrew Kropilak        Knoxville Ca        20-06.00         ND   NWI           
 --   895 Thomas Jenkins         John Overton        20-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --   147 Kevin Monroe           Austin-East                          ND   NWI           
 --  1509 Faris Pattersonkha     Oakton              19-06.50       FOUL                 
 --  1916 Ralphdavid Abernat     Westminster         22-05.75       FOUL                 
 --   282 Maleek Rooks           Brainerd Hs         20-03.50       FOUL                 
 --  1598 Tyler Pritchard        Science Hill        20-06.00       FOUL                 
 --  1325 Johnharris Britton     Mountain Bro        19-00.00       FOUL                 
 --  1452 Jadon Short            Oak Ridge           23-06.00       FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 minimum measure: 40'0
 3 preliminary jumps. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m    52-02  1986        James Martin, Tuscola NC                 
   US Top 10: U 48-10.25                                                       
  NB Qaulify: N 47-00.25                                                       
       Track: T   17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1452 Jadon Short            Oak Ridge           47-02.00   46-06.50T  1.4    14.18m 
  2   125 Daisaun White          Asheville Hi        46-11.00  J46-06.50T  0.5    14.18m 
  3   734 Tyler Anderson         Hillsboro HS        46-01.00   45-07.25T  1.1    13.90m 
  4  1378 Darryl Marlow          Norcross            44-11.00   45-00.00T  1.7    13.71m 
  5   625 William Carmichael     Greeneville         40-06.00   44-06.50T +0.0    13.57m 
  6   122 Jason Thompson         Asheville Hi        44-06.00   44-00.50T  0.2    13.42m 
  7   339 Nathaniel Minor        Brookwood           42-01.25   43-04.50T  1.0    13.22m 
  8  1591 Graham Boone           Science Hill        44-02.00   42-09.50T  2.0    13.04m 
  9  1369 Dennis Gellespie       Norcross            41-00.00   42-02.50T  0.3    12.86m 
 10   938 Corey Hicks            Karns HS            42-03.50   42-02.25T  1.4    12.85m 
 11  1488 Garrick Charles        Oakton              36-09.50   42-00.50   2.7    12.81m 
 12   393 Bright Benson          Chapel Hill         40-00.00   41-09.00   2.2    12.72m 
 13  1893 Cody Richardson        Walton HS           42-05.75   41-08.50T  0.5    12.71m 
 14  1496 Brandon Henton         Oakton              40-07.25   41-04.00   2.5    12.59m 
 14   489 Cj Howard              Collins Hill        43-02.00   41-04.00   2.2    12.59m 
 16  1241 Dee Clark              Morristown E        41-01.75   41-03.00   2.8    12.57m 
 17  1218 Shawn Wyatt            Maryville HS        41-10.00   41-01.00T  1.3    12.52m 
 18  1635 Bryce Whaley           Sevier Count        41-10.00   40-10.50T  1.6    12.45m 
 19   638 Trey Wright            Greeneville                    40-10.00T  1.4    12.44m 
 20   534 Terry Haynes           Ec Glass HS         42-10.00   40-05.00   2.1    12.31m 
 21  1731 Sam Cooper             Spruce Creek        40-04.00   40-01.00T  1.8    12.21m 
 22  1920 Malcolm Chester        Westminster         41-11.50   39-10.50T  1.7    12.15m 
 23  1952 Caleb Latham           William Blou        40-02.00   38-05.75T  1.6    11.72m 
 24  1124 Michael Lee            Lenior City         40-00.00   38-04.00T  1.9    11.68m 
 25  1077 Kevin Ankerholz        Lassiter HS         38-06.00   38-02.50   2.8    11.64m 
 26   458 Jeremy Haney           Cocke County        39-02.00   38-02.00T  1.2    11.63m 
 27   397 Yomi Ojulape           Chapel Hill         40-00.00   37-11.75   2.2    11.57m 
 28  1737 Ryan Patton            Spruce Creek        40-02.50   37-08.00   2.5    11.48m 
 29  1205 John Demarcus          Maryville HS                   37-07.50   2.4    11.46m 
 30  1546 Wade Evans             Paul Dunbar         40-00.00   37-04.00   2.5    11.37m 
 31   334 Andrew Leonard         Brookwood           40-04.75   37-02.50   2.1    11.34m 
 32   454 Krys Cates             Cocke County        39-06.00   36-10.00T  1.9    11.22m 
 33   372 Lucas Nelson           Campbell Cou        37-00.25   34-10.00T  1.7    10.61m 
 34    85 Cameron Lyons          American Chr        34-07.00   34-07.00T  2.0    10.54m 
 35   118 Darius Miller          Asheville Hi        38-11.00   34-04.75T  1.8    10.48m 
 --  1492 Christian Forbes       Oakton              38-02.75         ND   NWI           
 --   218 Parrish Holmes         Beaufort HS         40-03.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1433 Cameron Gregg          Oak Ridge           42-00.00         ND   NWI           
 --   431 David Fuson            Claiborne HS        39-11.25         ND   NWI           
 --  1088 Jordan Jones           Lassiter HS         40-01.50         ND   NWI           
 --   537 Aaron Little           Ec Glass HS         45-08.50         ND   NWI           
 --  1274 Justin Everhart        Morristown W        40-11.00         ND   NWI           
 --  1558 Stephen Stringer       Paul Dunbar         37-00.00         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 minimum measure: 44'0
 3 preliminary throws. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m  63-08  1978        Dan Krueger, Va Beach VA                   
   US Top 10: U  61-09                                                         
  NB Qaulify: N  57-07                                                         
       Track: T 22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson/Kevin Toth, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   799 Matt Sipe              Houston HS          53-00.00   52-04.75T    15.97m 
  2  1368 Max Garcia             Norcross            52-07.00   51-04.00T    15.64m 
  3  1036 Demetrius Green        Knoxville We        49-02.50   49-02.00T    14.98m 
  4   536 Spencer Latham         Ec Glass HS         50-10.00   47-00.00T    14.32m 
  5  1950 Randall Davis          William Blou        46-01.00   46-06.50T    14.18m 
  6    42 Courtland Clavette     AC Reynolds         49-11.00   46-03.00T    14.09m 
  7   365 Keenan Evans           Campbell Cou        46-11.50   45-00.50T    13.72m 
  8  1560 David Tooley           Paul Dunbar         50-02.00   44-10.50T    13.67m 
  9   143 Hakeem Hensley         Austin-East         45-00.00   44-07.50T    13.60m 
 10   347 Jordan Thompson        Brookwood           48-10.00   44-03.00T    13.48m 
 11  1918 Andrew Bridges         Westminster         46-00.00   44-01.75T    13.45m 
 12  1930 Jonathan Tanner        Westminster         45-00.00   44-01.50T    13.44m 
 13   573 Russell Kittel         Gahanna Linc        49-02.00   43-04.75T    13.22m 
 14  1343 Brian Smith            Mountain Bro        41-00.00   43-02.25T    13.16m 
 15   115 Jamil Hawes            Asheville Hi        44-06.00   42-10.00T    13.05m 
 15  1887 William Kent           Walton HS           47-07.00   42-10.00T    13.05m 
 15  1033 Bradford Dandrige      Knoxville We        45-02.00   42-10.00T    13.05m 
 18   804 Wade Wells             Houston HS          45-10.00   42-03.25T    12.88m 
 19   787 Hunter Harrison        Houston HS          42-10.00   42-00.50T    12.81m 
 20   527 Hunter Bailey          Ec Glass HS         44-08.00   41-05.25T    12.63m 
 21  1207 Drew Hood              Maryville HS        45-02.75   41-03.00T    12.57m 
 22  1592 Justin Harris          Science Hill        46-10.50   41-02.75T    12.56m 
 23  1763 Johnathan Maxwell      Stratford HS        44-09.50   41-01.25T    12.52m 
 24   900 Marlon Sowell          John Overton        43-05.00   40-09.00T    12.42m 
 25  1422 Robert Austin          Oak Ridge           43-00.00   40-07.25T    12.37m 
 26  1437 Zach Hughes            Oak Ridge           43-00.00   40-05.00T    12.31m 
 27   215 Brandon Frazier        Beaufort HS         44-10.00   40-01.50T    12.23m 
 28   641 Josh Hubbard           Happy Valley        43-08.00   40-01.25T    12.22m 
 29  1326 Stephen Deguenther     Mountain Bro        40-00.00   39-06.50T    12.05m 
 30  1747 Blake Fish             Stone Memori        43-06.00   39-06.00T    12.03m 
 31   718 Nathan Wilhite         Harding Acad        42-04.50   39-05.25T    12.02m 
 32   992 Marqueeze Graham       Knoxville Ce        42-08.00   39-03.75T    11.98m 
 33   121 Greg Smith             Asheville Hi        41-00.00   39-02.50T    11.95m 
 34  1811 Josh King              The Howard          46-00.00   38-11.75T    11.88m 
 35   954 Michael Wilson         Karns HS            42-02.50   38-11.00T    11.86m 
 36     6 Chris Cubra            A C Reynolds        41-09.00   38-08.75T    11.80m 
 37  1729 Austin Cameron         Spruce Creek        42-01.00   38-08.50T    11.79m 
 38   898 Marcus Norris          John Overton        38-09.00   37-05.00T    11.40m 
 39   402 Michael Watts          Chapel Hill         40-02.00   37-01.50T    11.31m 
 40  1421 Lee Abbott             Oak Ridge           38-00.00   37-01.25T    11.30m 
 41   677 Josh Krebs             Hardin Valle        42-00.00   36-08.50T    11.18m 
 42  1666 Dennis Mongen          South Doyle         36-03.00   36-06.25T    11.13m 
 43  1540 Luke Coleman           Paul Dunbar         42-00.00   36-04.25T    11.08m 
 44   897 Andrew Montgomery      John Overton                   35-10.75T    10.94m 
 45    89 Taber Wanstall         American Chr        38-05.00   35-08.00T    10.87m 
 46  1091 Alex Mattle            Lassiter HS         41-04.50   35-06.00T    10.82m 
 47   220 Deendre Jefferson-     Beaufort HS         41-06.00   34-09.75T    10.61m 
 48  1078 James Bridges          Lassiter HS         35-06.00   34-07.25T    10.54m 
 49  1101 Cedric Stadom          Lassiter HS         42-01.00   34-07.00T    10.54m 
 50   705 Glenn Haynes           Harding Acad        35-11.00   33-11.25T    10.34m 
 51   942 Alex Oster             Karns HS            38-08.75   31-06.25T     9.60m 
 52   619 Brandon Mulneix        Grainger HS         31-00.00   31-01.00T     9.47m 
 53  1044 Austin Sowell          Knoxville We        40-01.50   24-06.50T     7.48m 
 --  1671 Leterrin Thomas        South Doyle         36-02.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 minimum measure: 130'0
 3 preliminary throws. 9 to finals
 record all measurements in Imperial
        Meet: m 183-00  1981        Tom Mehr, Woodbridge VA                    
   US Top 10: U 183-08                                                         
  NB Qaulify: N 175-00                                                         
       Track: T 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    42 Courtland Clavette     AC Reynolds           171-06     159-09T    48.69m 
  2   536 Spencer Latham         Ec Glass HS           151-00     147-02T    44.85m 
  3   640 Blake Hamilton         Halls HS              160-00     145-04T    44.29m 
  4  1887 William Kent           Walton HS             142-04     143-08T    43.78m 
  5   795 Brian Richards         Houston HS            150-01     141-09T    43.20m 
  6   786 Ignatius Ginski        Houston HS            142-02     138-07T    42.24m 
  7   787 Hunter Harrison        Houston HS            144-07     138-05T    42.18m 
  8  1950 Randall Davis          William Blou          143-06     134-06T    40.99m 
  9  1753 Zack Sherrill          Stone Memori        28-10.50     134-05T    40.97m 
 10  1739 Alex Shabanov          Spruce Creek        42-04.50     132-04T    40.33m 
 11  1437 Zach Hughes            Oak Ridge             140-00     130-09T    39.85m 
 12  1918 Andrew Bridges         Westminster           148-00     128-08T    39.21m 
 13   215 Brandon Frazier        Beaufort HS           127-00     118-11T    36.24m 
 14   220 Deendre Jefferson-     Beaufort HS           119-10     116-09T    35.58m 
 15  1425 Geoff Card             Oak Ridge             130-00     113-09T    34.67m 
 16    13 Fred Nickatopolis      A C Reynolds          111-10     112-10T    34.39m 
 17   992 Marqueeze Graham       Knoxville Ce          131-08     112-09T    34.36m 
 18   718 Nathan Wilhite         Harding Acad          110-00     110-05T    33.65m 
 19   677 Josh Krebs             Hardin Valle          111-00     109-08T    33.42m 
 20  1368 Max Garcia             Norcross              131-00     109-07T    33.40m 
 21  1923 Austin Joel            Westminster           112-00     108-01T    32.94m 
 22   527 Hunter Bailey          Ec Glass HS           121-00     107-11T    32.89m 
 23  1326 Stephen Deguenther     Mountain Bro          115-00     107-07T    32.79m 
 24     6 Chris Cubra            A C Reynolds          110-03     105-11T    32.28m 
 25   347 Jordan Thompson        Brookwood             120-03     105-05T    32.13m 
 26   365 Keenan Evans           Campbell Cou          120-00     105-03T    32.08m 
 27  1033 Bradford Dandrige      Knoxville We          103-06     105-01T    32.02m 
 28  1078 James Bridges          Lassiter HS           110-01     104-07T    31.87m 
 29    89 Taber Wanstall         American Chr          122-01     104-02T    31.75m 
 30  1343 Brian Smith            Mountain Bro          115-00     104-00T    31.69m 
 31  1096 Cole Pendley           Lassiter HS           102-05     103-04T    31.49m 
 32  1861 Loren Viera            Tyner Academ          120-00     101-02T    30.83m 
 33   402 Michael Watts          Chapel Hill           130-06     100-04T    30.58m 
 34   322 Matt Caldwell          Brookwood             115-03     100-02T    30.53m 
 35  1036 Demetrius Green        Knoxville We        43-01.50      99-05T    30.30m 
 36  1665 Dominique Mitchell     South Doyle           108-10      99-00T    30.17m 
 37  1560 David Tooley           Paul Dunbar           128-00      97-06T    29.71m 
 38   373 Tyler Oakes            Campbell Cou          118-00      94-03T    28.72m 
 39  1512 Austin Roland          Oakton                100-00      89-07T    27.30m 
 40  1540 Luke Coleman           Paul Dunbar           120-00      85-01T    25.93m 
 41  1811 Josh King              The Howard            136-00      81-01T    24.71m 
 42  1672 Jeramie Walkup         South Doyle            97-00      70-11T    21.61m 
 43   665 Tobias Billingsly      Hardin Valle          105-00      60-08T    18.49m 
 --   424 Trey Kirkland          Christian Ac          111-00         ND            
 --  1038 Montrell Hackney       Knoxville We           82-07         ND            
 --   573 Russell Kittel         Gahanna Linc          134-03         ND            
 --    82 Cameron Hamner         American Chr           97-05         ND            
 --  1592 Justin Harris          Science Hill          144-01         ND            
 --   626 Trey Clark             Greeneville            86-09         ND            
 --   897 Andrew Montgomery      John Overton          111-00         ND            
 --  1570 Jake Klein             Powell HS             120-01         ND            
 --   709 Ryan Luttrell          Harding Acad          120-00         ND            
 --  1101 Cedric Stadom          Lassiter HS         35-01.50       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg                  69        2) Collins Hill               63   
    3) Mountain Brook HS           56        4) Knoxville West             50   
    5) Lassiter HS                 48        6) Tc Roberson                45   
    7) Walton HS                   30        7) Ec Glass HS                30   
    9) The Howard School           26       10) Brookwood                  25   
   10) Christian Academy Of Knoxv  25       12) Maryville HS               23   
   13) Cane Ridge HS               21       13) Chapel Hill HS             21   
   15) Hunters Lane HS             18       15) Beaufort HS                18   
   15) Harding Academy             18       18) Houston HS                 17   
   18) Science Hill HS             17       20) Spruce Creek HS            15   
   21) Westminster                 13       22) Paul Dunbar                12   
   22) Norcross                    12       22) Brainerd Hs                12   
   25) Oakton                      10       26) Battle Ground Academy       8   
   26) Anderson County HS           8       26) Claiborne HS                8   
   26) Campbell County HS           8       26) Louisville Ballard          8   
   31) Spring Valley HS             7       31) Morristown East HS          7   
   33) Knoxville Catholic HS        6       33) Hardin Valley               6   
   33) Shroder HS                   6       33) Asheville Christian Acade   6   
   37) Greeneville HS Track         5       37) Baylor HS                   5   
   37) Dobyns-Bennett               5       40) George Washington High Wv   4   
   40) Knoxville Webb               4       42) Independence                3   
   42) Clinton HS                   3       42) Bearden HS                  3   
   42) Morristown West HS           3       46) Farragut                    2   
   46) AC Reynolds                  2       46) Oak Ridge                   2   
   46) Heritage                     2       50) Karns HS                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookwood                   75.50     2) Houston HS                 47   
    3) Trotwood-Madison            45.50     4) Collins Hill               39   
    5) Norcross                    37        6) Gahanna Lincoln HS         36   
    7) Walton HS                   34        8) Asheville High             33   
    9) Independence                28       10) Chapel Hill HS             27   
   10) Morristown West HS          27       12) Blacksburg                 24   
   12) Hunters Lane HS             24       14) Bearden HS                 21   
   15) Christian Academy Of Knoxv  19       15) Mountain Brook HS          19   
   17) Oak Ridge                   18       18) Sevier County              17   
   19) Hillsboro HS                16       20) Spruce Creek HS            15   
   20) Lassiter HS                 15       20) Knoxville West             15   
   23) Maryville HS                13       23) Rossview HS                13   
   23) Beaufort HS                 13       23) Ec Glass HS                13   
   23) AC Reynolds                 13       28) Westminster                11   
   28) Farragut                    11       30) Greenwood HS               10   
   30) Hardin Valley               10       32) Paul Dunbar                 9   
   33) Stratford HS                 7       34) Halls HS                    6   
   34) Science Hill HS              6       34) Tyner Academy               6   
   37) William Blount               5       37) A C Reynolds                5   
   37) Karns HS                     5       40) Greeneville HS Track        4   
   41) Alcoa HS                     3       41) Dobyns-Bennett              3   
   41) Austin-East HS               3       41) Enka HS                     3   
   45) John Overton HS              2       45) Knoxville Central           2   
   45) Columbus HS                  2       45) Campbell County HS          2