Results
OVERALL PLACE IS AT THE LEFT
Event 1 Girls 8&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
347 Jones, Sarah 01 Montgomery 53:06.61
Event 1 Girls 9-12 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 9-12
72 Davis, Meredith 96 Woodford 23:33.88
214 Downs, Bridget 98 Fayette 31:27.14
215 Williamson, Kristen 96 Fayette 31:30.18
241 Word, Tori 96 Franklin 33:58.14
243 Jones, Mackenzie 97 Franklin 34:06.59
254 Bunch, Olivia 99 Fayette 36:09.60
323 Thomas, Vontella 96 Fayette 49:07.85
Event 1 Women 13-15 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-15
43 Toler, Tiffany 94 Clark 21:27.14
47 Jarman, Adira 95 Woodford 21:38.80
62 Mullins, Miranda 95 Fayette 22:54.95
74 Williamson, Kaitlyn 95 Fayette 23:36.80
88 Henderson, Rebekah 93 Jessamine 24:21.92
112 Courtney, Shelby 94 Jessamine 25:36.20
140 Armstrong, Emily 93 Fayette 27:08.40
144 Terburgh, Taylor 96 Clay 27:19.84
148 Tingley, Lacey 95 Jessamine 27:30.18
217 Cochran, Taylor 95 Clay 31:37.00
Event 1 Women 16-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 16-19
27 Whaley, Rachel 91 Texas 20:22.59
83 Montague, Mary Stewart 92 Fayette 24:04.99
99 Schnurr, Janet 92 Fayette 25:00.52
166 Tumblin, Suzanna 92 Jessamine 28:24.28
196 Corman, April 89 Jessamine 29:50.11
348 Rue, Christina 90 Fayette 54:12.20
373 Graf, Kerstin 89 Jessamine 56:27.11
374 Collins, Sue 91 Jessamine 56:27.41
375 Southers, Kristin 90 Jessamine 56:57.74
Event 1 Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-24
81 Northcutt, Virginia 87 Fayette 24:01.70
92 Mitchell, Whitney 87 UNA 24:27.99
142 Kay, Emily 85 Woodford 27:14.19
167 Mitchell, Laurie 87 Bourbon 28:24.80
194 Hosford, Bethany 88 Fayette 29:39.00
218 Brandenburg, Amanda 85 Fayette 31:37.61
219 Porter, Ashley 84 Fayette 31:37.87
232 Sargent, Robyn 84 Fayette 32:44.25
233 Best, Amanda 87 Woodford 32:55.72
255 Tandy, Taylor 85 Greenup 36:11.79
343 Green, Barrett 85 Fayette 52:39.61
351 Hawkins, Virginia 84 Fayette 55:23.28
Event 1 Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 25-29
76 Cage, Tiffany 84 Fayette 23:41.52
97 Wells, Adrienne 83 Fayette 24:44.87
109 Guntle, Katie 82 Fayette 25:27.30
125 Gover, Jessica 82 Pulaski 26:26.69
128 Hill, Amber 80 Fayette 26:43.06
135 Boatman, Nancy 80 Fayette 27:00.02
178 Everett, Darcy 83 Fayette 28:53.02
198 Temple, Stephanie 82 Indiana 29:55.34
220 Keller, Kimberly 82 Fayette 31:39.21
238 Hall, Joanna 81 Fayette 33:33.25
242 Lyons, Michelle 79 Fayette 34:05.54
244 Merritt, Sarah 83 Fayette 34:07.92
253 Tesch, Kristen 83 Fayette 35:48.04
263 Walker, Kelly 83 Madison 37:15.52
284 Preston, Carly 79 Fayette 42:27.99
285 Ebert, Lacey 84 Garrard 42:28.29
300 Morrison, Amy 82 Fayette 44:47.68
308 Hayden, Mandy 80 Shelby 46:54.08
318 Terry, Leigh Ann 80 Fayette 48:48.82
353 Longo, Bonnie 83 Fayette 55:25.84
356 Seals, Mandi 80 Jessamine 55:41.96
357 Sandlin, Janel 80 Jessamine 55:46.35
358 Woolwine, Misty 79 Jessamine 55:46.97
359 Hurst, Tiffany 80 Jessamine 55:47.79
Event 1 Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-34
11 Cornelius, Colleen 78 Fayette 18:47.13
122 Schwartz, Teri 79 Madison 26:24.76
131 Robinson, Regina 75 Franklin 26:50.19
146 Marquis, Meg 78 Fayette 27:27.72
177 Stevenson, Julie 77 Jessamine 28:45.97
182 Perkins, Bobbie 76 Mercer 29:01.09
201 Davis, Melissa 75 Pulaski 30:32.03
202 Salehi, Roshan 78 Fayette 30:35.27
204 Snapp, Keary 77 Fayette 30:46.79
207 Keating, Amy 77 Fayette 30:47.62
211 Jump, Mindy 78 Fayette 31:19.53
226 Reynolds, Misty 76 Scott 32:10.03
228 Hall, Brandie 76 Montgomery 32:17.27
279 DeVries, Bonnie 75 Fayette 40:50.62
280 Whitaker, Lisa 78 Fayette 41:21.82
288 Miller, Mackenzie 78 Fayette 42:58.80
289 Burns, Meredith 74 Fayette 43:03.83
292 Thompson, Holly 78 Woodword 43:47.00
302 Hendren, Wendi 76 Fayette 45:25.25
317 Newman-Baker, Rachel 77 Indiana 48:38.22
352 Worrell, Melissa 75 Fayette 55:23.55
354 Chism, Cari 78 Woodword 55:34.03
363 Davis, Crystal 77 Casey 55:51.56
Event 1 Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-39
123 Francis, Sondra 69 Fayette 26:25.14
145 Layne, Stacie 69 Fayette 27:26.83
150 Linder, Stacey 70 Madison 27:34.53
193 Sims, Laura 69 Fayette 29:36.62
216 Curtis, Josie 72 Fayette 31:36.69
229 Saunders, Kim 70 Jessamine 32:20.02
230 Gueorguieva, Nina 69 Fayette 32:24.51
231 Duncan, Pam 72 Woodford 32:39.47
235 Wilson, Andrea 70 Fayette 33:04.13
247 Baker, Tiffany 73 Jessamine 34:19.86
259 Brown, Patti 70 Jessamine 37:04.74
281 Judy, Misty 73 Franklin 41:22.15
286 Dunning, Mary 71 Jessamine 42:36.46
342 Bowman, Dee Dee 70 Jessamine 52:02.22
346 Jones, Jessica 72 Montgomery 53:06.24
349 Diebold, Shannon 72 Fayette 54:12.51
366 Daugherty, Tonya 72 Laurel 56:04.58
367 Sizemore, Michelle 72 Laurel 56:06.07
Event 1 Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-44
94 Downs, Maribeth 69 Fayette 24:31.60
100 DA Grava, Renae 65 Fayette 25:04.44
110 Coy-Geeslin, Janine 69 Woodford 25:28.62
149 Bacon, Jennifer 67 Mercer 27:33.27
187 Word, Linda 66 Franklin 29:19.80
191 Young, Lisa 66 Lincoln 29:35.36
213 Turner, Michelle 69 Montgomery 31:20.97
257 Lippert, Kim 67 Fayette 36:46.66
258 Campbell, Renee 65 Fayette 37:01.08
261 Barnes, Dalisa 64 Jessamine 37:10.27
271 England, Cindy 68 Fayette 38:14.15
272 Wrobleski, Millie 65 Scott 38:25.52
282 Cardin-Gibson, Alisa 67 Jefferson 41:22.36
299 Jones, Susan 68 Franklin 44:47.41
310 Shaw, Lori 67 Franklin 47:23.25
315 Paulus, Deborah 65 Franklin 48:22.26
319 Hoffer, Cheryl 68 Fayette 48:49.29
341 Carpenter, Robin 67 Garrard 52:01.48
365 Christmes, Margaret 68 Anderson 55:52.54
Event 1 Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45-49
121 Yates, Karyn 62 Madison 26:21.68
133 Baxley, Angie 62 Fayette 26:55.65
179 Laureano, Vida 62 Fayette 28:55.06
192 Keys, Martina 63 Jessamine 29:36.16
206 McAvoy, Cindy 61 Madison 30:47.41
209 Martin, Kathy 61 Fayette 30:56.69
227 Streeval, Maleena 60 Casey 32:13.89
240 Murphy, Cyndi 63 Montgomery 33:54.73
262 Caudle, Wilda 61 Woodford 37:11.88
267 Huff, Kimberly 63 Fayette 37:41.12
291 Barnard, Mary 59 Jessamine 43:14.86
294 Taylor, Tammie 62 Jessamine 43:51.36
301 Wolford, Lisa 61 Garrard 45:15.28
304 Quire, Toni 60 Franklin 45:27.65
305 Garrett, Tracy 63 Montgomery 45:56.22
329 Riddle, Becky 62 Franklin 49:55.64
345 Johns, Gina 62 Jessamine 52:57.19
364 Williams, Annette 63 Scott 55:52.15
368 Dykes, Lori 60 Garrard 56:13.83
376 Rue, Kim 62 Fayette 57:01.27
Event 1 Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-54
66 Biddle, Debbie 59 Harrison 23:06.71
111 Smith, Ann 55 Fayette 25:35.02
113 Hall, Cyndi 58 Fayette 25:45.55
174 Beaman, Loyda 58 Fayette 28:36.34
189 Slocum, Victoria 55 Boyle 29:25.13
199 Cunningham, Jayne 56 Fayette 30:29.12
221 Ratliff, Pam 57 Jessamine 31:54.32
256 Gould, Peggy 58 Franklin 36:26.05
269 Mazur, Penny 58 Fayette 37:47.72
275 Williams, Kim 59 Fayette 38:46.25
287 Dunn, Signe 56 Fayette 42:55.77
303 Phillips, Julie 57 Fayette 45:25.58
316 Rankin, Amy 55 Jessamine 48:29.60
321 Clark, Vivian 58 Rowan 49:00.53
324 Nickels, Gayle 57 Anderson 49:19.06
332 Cocanougher, Marilyn 55 Jessamine, CA 50:45.19
344 Gusler, Lenora 59 Fayette 52:56.75
361 Cole, Christine 59 Fayette 55:49.31
378 Wells, Margaret 58 Menifee 1:00:25.99
Event 1 Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55-59
85 Kincaid, Pam 51 Woodford 24:09.87
169 Boone, Cathy 52 Bourbon 28:25.91
236 Stephens, Kathy 53 Russell 33:06.30
260 Barnes, Cathy 52 Pulaski 37:09.92
270 Rundell, Catherine 52 Fayette 37:50.43
311 Wright, May 52 Hopkins 47:45.30
312 Brooks, Patty 53 Franklin 47:45.69
325 Bentley, Janescott 49 Anderson 49:19.87
326 Carey, Nancy 51 Anderson 49:26.36
331 Allen, Sue 50 Montgomery 50:40.23
333 Sabino, Peggy 53 Jessamine 50:45.81
337 Smith, Pamela 53 Fayette 51:55.62
340 Sargent, Vicki 53 Fayette 52:00.73
350 Sandage, Sarah 53 Fayette 55:08.49
Event 1 Women 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-64
138 Lewis, Betty 48 Mercer 27:05.63
306 Puddington, Mary 45 Fayette 46:17.65
307 Patterson, Joyce 47 Fayette 46:36.90
309 Mitchell, L 46 Franklin 46:54.42
335 Anderson, Susan 46 Fayette 51:06.22
336 Moss, Libby 45 Fayette 51:48.28
338 Nickell, Donna 49 Rowan 51:56.69
Event 1 Women 65-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65-69
283 Osborne, Rita 43 Franklin 41:35.90
330 Oaks, Loretta 44 Montgomery 50:39.84
339 Bignon, Janet 43 Rowan 51:58.13
Event 1 Women 70-74 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70-74
274 Bond, Leah 38 Fayette 38:44.15
314 Tarpey, Maureen 36 Fayette 48:21.68
Event 1 Boys 8&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
86 Ffiske, David 01 Fayette 24:13.55
265 Durham, Tanner 01 Casey 37:18.33
362 Davis, Ian 01 Casey 55:51.07
Event 1 Boys 9-12 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 9-12
32 McAvoy, Paul 96 Madison 20:38.26
37 Laurcano, Jack 96 Fayette 21:22.12
77 Gagle, Hogan 96 Montgomery 23:42.33
84 Durham, Blake 97 Casey 24:08.98
160 Kuhn, Trey 96 Fayette 28:12.53
163 Quire, Shane 99 Anderson 28:13.62
239 Kennedy, Trevor 96 Fayette 33:40.64
250 Warren, Jack 00 Fayette 34:26.96
334 Rue, Conor 97 Fayette 51:05.89
Event 1 Men 13-15 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-15
7 Williams, Keifer 93 Anderson 18:14.16
14 Napier, Seth 93 Fayette 19:24.07
15 Middleton, Hunter 94 Harlan 19:34.12
21 Laureano, Nicholas 95 Fayette 20:01.57
29 Blevins, Mason 95 Pulaski 20:25.19
31 Hughes, Grant 93 Franklin 20:31.24
39 Stockton, Adam 93 Clay 21:23.71
46 Knies, Gavin 94 Fayette 21:37.50
48 Kuhn, Parker 93 Fayette 21:55.07
49 Rugg, Brian 96 Fayette 21:55.41
51 Holiday, Harlan 93 Mercer 21:58.53
56 Ng, Nelson 95 Fayette 22:24.13
57 Rearic, Luke 94 Fayette 22:28.61
59 Sprague, Kyle 95 Fayette 22:44.68
70 Davis, Jake 95 Jessamine 23:18.44
120 Goldey, Ben 95 Fayette 26:18.84
126 Cusick, Michael 96 Woodford 26:42.05
161 Kuhn, Adam 95 Fayette 28:12.80
268 Wolford, Ben 93 Garrard 37:47.34
273 Davidson, Sam 94 Fayette 38:43.59
Event 1 Men 16-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 16-19
3 Thurston, Daniel 91 Franklin 16:35.11
4 Green, Jordan 90 Butler 17:21.42
6 Pulliam, Brandon 92 Franklin 18:10.82
9 Evans, Eric 93 Boyle 18:26.46
10 Bendure, Matthew 92 Madison 18:35.97
16 Colvin, Wes 91 Taylor 19:40.63
23 Huzl, Nicholas 92 Jessamine 20:05.84
28 Lewis, Colton 91 Clark 20:24.36
42 Carter, TY 91 Madison 21:26.67
101 Piatt, Sean 92 Jessamine 25:06.46
164 Goodwin, Jack 91 Jessamine 28:21.34
190 Saunders, Kyler 93 Jessamine 29:32.28
200 Legrand, Francois 93 Fayette 30:29.69
377 Templin, Justin 90 Jessamine 1:00:25.43
Event 1 Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-24
1 Hirsbrunner, Chris 89 Jefferson 16:14.09
2 Sykes, Matt 85 Pike 16:23.56
5 Gish, Brandon 86 Fayette 18:03.76
78 Calitri, Chris 85 Fayette 23:46.62
151 Cage, Chris 84 Fayette 27:38.99
157 Davidson, Ben 88 Fayette 27:58.47
197 Colyer, Korey 87 Fayette 29:51.46
327 Brady, Roger 86 Woodford 49:33.99
Event 1 Men 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 25-29
12 Poag, Justin 82 Fayette 19:09.10
13 Sarelvia, Daniel 83 Fayette 19:20.74
18 Groves, Joe 84 Fayette 19:56.69
19 Collins, Joe 82 Fayette 19:59.69
41 Rogier, Eric 84 Fayette 21:26.23
60 Batholomew, Lance 79 Clark 22:46.84
61 Cook, Peter 81 Fayette 22:53.93
67 Riker, James 83 Fayette 23:09.23
68 Reno, Matt 81 Fayette 23:11.59
69 Mattingly, Dustin 84 Fayette 23:17.60
93 Gover, Michael 80 Pulaski 24:29.34
95 Guntle, Ryan 82 Fayette 24:35.34
106 French, Chris 83 Jessamine 25:21.42
118 Cattoi, Anthony 81 Scott 26:04.96
129 Warren, Neil 81 Laurel 26:43.43
154 Yonts, James 81 Fayette 27:54.29
170 Schwartz, Brad 80 Madison 28:30.03
181 Keller, Jeffrey 82 Fayette 29:00.81
264 Walker, Ben 80 Madison 37:18.00
297 Burton, Christopher 82 Fayette 44:40.97
Event 1 Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-34
54 Rigolin, Paulo 76 Fayette 22:21.41
63 Rice, Daniel 79 Fayette 22:55.29
71 Yontz, Thomas 77 Fayette 23:29.36
73 Sharp, Kevin 76 Fayette 23:35.25
79 Charles, Brent 78 Fayette 23:50.24
176 Toma, George 75 Fayette 28:45.62
183 Davis, Paul 74 Pulaski 29:01.49
184 Wirtzberger, Marc 77 Fayette 29:03.07
185 McCoy, Brandon 76 Christian 29:07.05
212 Wilson, Chad 76 Fayette 31:20.08
278 Dunning, David 74 Jessamine 40:49.85
Event 1 Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-39
20 Puckett, Rich 71 Fayette 20:00.31
25 Kostas, Nadinmir 72 Jessamine 20:15.59
34 Coy-Geeslin, Will 72 Woodford 20:52.17
38 Mainous, Tyler 73 Fayette 21:23.45
80 Shepler, Jeff 71 Fayette 23:59.31
82 Sims, Teague 71 Fayette 24:03.95
87 Hurst, Lance 70 Fayette 24:15.60
90 Hamilton, Ronnie 74 Magoffin 24:25.74
102 Mckinney, Eric 72 Fayette 25:07.30
103 Diebold, Mike 69 Fayette 25:19.73
107 Honn, Christopher 69 Fayette 25:22.04
117 Bilbrey, Michael 73 Woodford 25:59.41
124 Ward, Michael 73 Woodford 26:25.86
130 Kelley, Jason 73 Fayette 26:44.79
136 Boatman, Phil 70 Fayette 27:00.90
152 Toner, Cliff 73 Fayette 27:44.48
158 Seiler, Michael 73 Madison 28:06.63
168 Choi, Wangsun 70 Fayette 28:25.39
171 Spicer, Tom 74 Jessamine 28:32.86
175 Judy, Brian 69 Franklin 28:38.50
203 Sarutte, Luis 71 Fayette 30:43.59
225 Worrell, Jason 74 Fayette 32:05.91
Event 1 Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-44
8 Ocampo, Ricardo 68 Fayette 18:14.95
30 Evans, Lyle 65 Boyle 20:26.30
40 Holman, Colvin 65 Marion 21:24.08
45 Bunch, David 64 Fayette 21:35.84
55 Archer, Rick 67 McCracken 22:23.67
65 Harper, Ron 69 Jessamine 23:01.33
91 Gardner, Andrew 67 Fayette 24:26.29
104 Chevuru, Srini 68 Fayette 25:20.08
116 Kuhn, Deuce 64 Fayette 25:54.49
119 Warren, John 67 Fayette 26:05.28
162 Dandurand, Craig 67 Jessamine 28:13.15
165 Crume, Gary 65 Nelson 28:22.43
172 Wrobleski, Ken 68 Scott 28:35.13
277 Gibson, MACK 67 Jefferson 40:03.29
355 Fitzpatrick, John 68 Franklin 55:41.25
Event 1 Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45-49
26 Ayres, Stephen 61 Jessamine 20:19.79
33 Gorringe, Tim 60 Fayette 20:48.18
58 Minozzo, Guilherme 64 Fayette 22:37.65
75 Laureano, Bert 60 Fayette 23:40.61
89 Baxley, Roland 60 Fayette 24:24.89
98 Myers, Dave 62 Jefferson 24:47.03
141 Armstrong, Neil 60 Fayette 27:09.04
147 Osgatharp, John 59 Monroe 27:28.36
155 Wolford, Greg 64 Garrard 27:56.15
186 Peck, John 64 Christian 29:17.08
205 Davidson, Pete 61 Fayette 30:47.13
252 Hatnaw, Nathan 60 Kentucky 35:13.04
296 Burton, Steve 59 Daviess 43:57.53
322 McAdoo, Madison 60 Fayette 49:07.48
360 Cole, Bill 62 Fayette 55:48.88
369 Traxler, James 62 Kansas 56:15.35
Event 1 Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-54
22 Childress, Michael 58 Fayette 20:04.93
36 Basconi, Wayne 54 Woodford 21:12.09
44 Ellis, Randy 57 Franklin 21:32.26
50 Charter, Paul 58 Fayette 21:58.23
105 Vanarsdall, Alan 58 Jessamine 25:20.86
114 Wilson, Steve 58 Fayette 25:49.07
115 Sheety, Mark 57 Fayette 25:54.04
134 Crowhurst, Mike 59 Pulaski 26:55.90
139 Bell, Bruce 56 Fayette 27:06.82
159 Walls, Gordon 57 Fayette 28:12.24
173 Everage, Archie 57 Knott 28:35.47
195 Coppinger, Martin 59 Fayette 29:40.23
208 Piersol, Eric 56 Garrard 30:54.56
210 Corman, Rick 55 Jessamine 31:19.09
246 Hanks, Dudley 57 Woodword 34:11.45
251 Yaunanta, Anto 57 Fayette 35:02.66
293 Dunn, Sam 56 Fayette 43:47.73
328 Riddle, David 58 Franklin 49:34.40
372 Rue, Don 56 Fayette 56:26.77
Event 1 Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55-59
24 Metcalf, Scott 51 Madison 20:13.10
35 Roark, Ken 50 Fleming 20:56.00
52 Boone, Wayne 53 Bourbon 22:08.32
64 Holbrook, Michael 54 Magoffin 22:59.08
108 Bishop, Charles 49 Woodford 25:24.76
127 Carter, Robert 51 Madison 26:42.29
180 Slocum, Rob 52 Boyle 28:59.70
222 Ratliff, Frank 54 Jessamine 31:54.59
245 Sellwood, David 50 Franklin 34:08.57
248 Covington, Alan 49 Scott 34:26.32
295 Cocanougher, Gene 53 Jessamine 43:57.25
320 Helton, Bob 53 Scott 49:00.01
Event 1 Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-64
53 Gamarra, Ramon 49 Mercer 22:08.63
96 McConathy, Phil 47 Fayette 24:37.23
137 Smith, David 46 Garrard 27:03.84
156 Stafford, George 49 UNA 27:58.08
237 Stephens, Jack 48 Russell 33:15.21
266 Secrest, Donald 47 Fayette 37:21.78
276 Davis, Lonnie 45 Fayette 39:51.64
290 Trumbo, Charles 47 Fayette 43:04.15
298 Larson, Jon 45 UNA 44:41.52
313 Brooks, Steve 49 Franklin 47:54.53
371 Bose, S 48 Fayette 56:22.86
Event 1 Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65-69
17 Coffman, Don 43 Franklin 19:44.57
132 Briggs, Stan 39 Jessamine 26:50.75
153 Bond, Bill 43 Fayette 27:52.18
188 Privett, Victor 42 Jessamine 29:24.79
224 Kuhn, Karl 39 Madison 32:02.71
370 Dykes, Sid 43 Garrard 56:22.44
Event 1 Men 70-74 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70-74
143 Haught, Don 38 Fayette 27:18.04
223 Wells, Chuck 38 Jessamine 31:58.35
249 Cornett, Bernie 37 Jessamine 34:26.64
Event 1 Men 80-84 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 80-84
234 Love, Harold 28 Fayette 32:56.11
Title Sponsor
Get Healthy Kentucky
Presenting Sponsor
Subway Restaurant
Founding Sponsors
Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government
Commonwealth of Kentucky
University of Kentucky
Lexington City Visitors Bureau
Rideout Photography